Illinois Top Times (2A)

LIST OPTIONS
EVENT LIST
Men's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Tyler, Sean SO Rich Central 6.80 BishopNollRelays 3/18/17
  2 Mitchell, Jyran JR Rich Central 6.93 BishopNollRelays 3/18/17
  3 Reed, Ronald JR MacArthur 6.95 2017 New Balance Nationals 3/10/17
  4 McMiller, Rodrick SR Perspectives Charter 6.99 CPS Indoor Group B 3/18/17
  5 Higgins, Tyler SR Highland 7.00 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  6 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 7.03 Newman Open 3/3/17
  7 West, Mitch SR Montini 7.05 HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  8 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 7.08 CPS Indoor City Championship Group A 3/18/17
  9 Adeoti, Izzy SR Plano 7.09(55) Batavia Fast and Quick 3/9/17
  10 Schenck, Brett JR Princeton 7.11 Newman Open 3/3/17
  11 Kaiser, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 7.12 Charleston Invite 3/18/17
  11 Sullivan, Nyrell JR Sterling 7.12 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  13 Adams, Malik SR Morgan Park 7.14 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  13 Spivery, jamuri SR Perspectives MSA 7.14(55) Track Madness Invite 2/25/17
  13 Sylvester, Najee SR Hillcrest 7.14 HF Indoor Meet 3/7 3/7/17
  16 Diekoff, Josh JR Richwoods 7.15 big 12 indoor conference 3/14/17
  17 Mack, Amonde SO DRW Trading College Prep 7.16 CPS Group C Indoor Championships 3/18/17
  17 Whatley, Alexze SR Brooks College Prep 7.16 Gene Armer 3/18/17
  19 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 7.17 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  19 Robinson, Jamere JR Manual 7.17 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/14/17
  21 Englehardt, McKimmon JR Aurora Central Catholic 7.18 Charger Open 3/9/17
  21 Clinton, Tori JR St. Laurence 7.18 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  21 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 7.18 Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  24 Phillips, Christian FR Urbana 7.19 NCWHS Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  24 Blair, Tristan SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.19 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  24 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 7.19 Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  24 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 7.19 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  28 Brewer, Aries SR Clark 7.21 CPS Group B Indoor Championship 3/18/17
  28 Urwiler, Zach JR Marmion Academy 7.21 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  28 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 7.21(55) 2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet 3/4/17
  31 Zimmerman, Lee JR Prairie Central 7.22 University High School Indoor Invite (@ ISU Horton Field Hou 3/4/17
  31 Smith, Da'Kari JR Hillcrest 7.22 HF Indoor Meet 3/7 3/7/17
  33 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 7.24(55) ICOPS iNVITE 2/26/17
  34 McElyea, Alec SR Illinois Valley Central 7.25 Newman open 3/3/17
  35 Thompson, Brayden SR Canton 7.26 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  36 Haynes, Tahrhon FR St. Rita 7.27(55) ICOPS Invitational 2/26/17
  37 Taylor, Damonta SO Cahokia 7.28 KNIGHT INVITATIONAL 2/18/17
  37 Quaglia, Matt JR Montini 7.28 HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  39 Edwards, Devin JR Champaign Central 7.30 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  39 ROBERSON, BRANDON SR Cahokia 7.30 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/10/17
  39 Wills, Devin FR Mascoutah 7.30 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  39 Palodichuk, James JR Illinois Valley Central 7.30 NCWHS Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  43 Anderson, Antonio SR Tinley Park 7.31 HF Indoor Meet 3/7 3/7/17
  43 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 7.31(55) Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
  43 Lathrop, Gavin SR Olney (Richland County) 7.31 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  43 Jackson, Jairus SR Lanphier 7.31 Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  43 Adams, Brian JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.31 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  48 Panzu, Obed SR Monmouth-Roseville 7.32 Galesburg Silverstreak Last Chance 3/18/17
  49 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 7.33 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  49 Caswell, Johnnie SO Triad 7.33 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
Women's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Edwards, Derria FR Peoria 7.51 Big 12 Girls Conference Championship 3/13/17
  2 Martin, Katina JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.64 Bloomington Lady Raider Invitational 3/4/17
  3 Hudson, Mariya SR Cahokia 7.72 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  4 Pauli, Kiara SO Dunlap 7.73 Jacksonville ClassAA/AAA HS Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  5 Sreenan, Nicole SR Kaneland 7.78 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  6 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 7.82 Bishop Knoll 3/13/17
  7 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul 7.95 U-HIGH Invite 3/4/17
  8 Grogan, Colleen SO Fenwick 7.96 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  9 Keyes, Treasure SO Lindblom 7.97 CPS Championship Group A 3/18/17
  10 Bolden, Serena SO Southeast (Springfield) 7.99 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  11 Long, Erin JR Sterling 8.00 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  11 McNutt, Tamia SO Westinghouse 8.00(55) PE Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  11 Furbeck, Erika JR Geneseo 8.00 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  11 Carothers, Imani JR Brooks College Prep 8.00 HF ABC Invite 2/25/17
  15 Sajna, Aanise JR Dunlap 8.01 Jacksonville ClassAA/AAA HS Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  15 Anderson, Jyana SO Urbana 8.01 Big 12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  15 Smith, Jada FR Richwoods 8.01 Big 12 Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  18 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana JR Urbana 8.03 Gene Armer 3/18/17
  18 Hoffman, Jada JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.03(55) Lady Pirate 3/11/17
  20 Wilks, Layla SR Johnson College Prep 8.05 GVSU 2/18/17
  21 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 8.06(55) 2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet 3/4/17
  21 Brown, Sydney JR Mascoutah 8.06 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  23 Harris, Tredaja JR Mt. Vernon 8.09 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  24 Wilson, Lilia SR Chicago Lab School 8.10 Midway Miles #2 3/3/17
  24 Nauden, Aja SR Rich East 8.10(55) Lady Pirates Invite 3/11/17
  26 Boyer, Joslyn SO Montini 8.11 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  26 Drab, Elizabeth SR St. Viator 8.11 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  28 Willis, Chanice FR Champaign Central 8.13 Wes Brown Indoor Big 12 Invitational 3/13/17
  29 Nichols, Lakeida SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.14 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  29 Schaub, Alex SR Dunlap 8.14 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  31 Smith, Ke'niya JR Brooks College Prep 8.15(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  31 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.15(55) Lady Pirate 3/11/17
  33 Smith, Avery FR Kaneland 8.16 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  34 Mayes, Jade' SR Westinghouse 8.17(55) PE Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  35 Hibbard, Samantha SO Sterling 8.19 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  35 Lieb, Mattie FR Monticello 8.19 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  35 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 8.19 GCAC 3/19/17
  35 Best, Karyn JR Wheaton Academy 8.19(55) Wheaton North 2/18/17
  39 Parker, Carinne SR Morgan Park 8.20(55) 2017 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/4/17
  40 Perry, Olivia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.23(55) Lady Pirate 3/11/17
  41 Love, Keona SO Carbondale 8.24 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  41 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South 8.24(55) 2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet 3/4/17
  43 Allen, Jailyn SR Cahokia 8.26 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  44 Simons, Lillie FR Marengo 8.27(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  45 Adams, Laya SR Westinghouse 8.28 HF ABC Invite 2/25/17
  45 Coleman, Kaydria SR Mascoutah 8.28 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  47 Bunning, Jordyn JR Vernon Hills 8.29 Dorothy Dawson Invitational 1/28/17
  47 Heffren, Courtney SO Eureka 8.29 University High Invitational 3/4/17
  49 Misek, Gina SO Morris 8.30 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  50 Thompson, Ciara JR Mt. Zion 8.31 MTZ mini meet 3/16/17
Men's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Hall, T'Naleg JR Richwoods 7.60 big 12 indoor conference 3/14/17
  2 Higgins, Tyler SR Highland 22.63 Jacksonville Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  3 McMiller, Rodrick SR Perspectives Charter 22.77 CPS Indoor Group B 3/18/17
  4 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 22.90 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  5 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 22.94 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  6 West, Mitch SR Montini 23.00 HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  7 Bretz, Brandon JR Mahomet-Seymour 23.08 Normal West Invitational 2/27/17
  8 Harris, Tracker SR Dunlap 23.10 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  9 Pruitt, Kolby JR Perspectives MSA 23.12 **CPS Indoor Meet Group B 3/18/17
  10 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 23.14 Newman Open 3/3/17
  11 Hunter, Isaiah SR Lisle 23.19 Hershey Youth Indoor 3/11/17
  12 Adeoti, Izzy SR Plano 23.22 Batavia Fast and Quick 3/9/17
  13 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 23.23 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  14 McElyea, Alec SR Illinois Valley Central 23.27 silver streak last chance invitational 3/18/17
  15 Turner, Joshua SR North Chicago 23.30 North Lake County Conference 3/9/17
  16 Blair, Tristan SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 23.31 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  17 Schenck, Brett JR Princeton 23.35 Galesburg Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/18/17
  18 Diekoff, Josh JR Richwoods 23.38 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  18 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 23.38 midway miles #3 3/10/17
  18 Cook, Marshaun SO MacArthur 23.38 2017 Dorothy Dawson Invite 1/28/17
  21 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 23.40 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  21 Unze, Jacob JR Carmel 23.40 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  23 Whatley, Alexze SR Brooks College Prep 23.41 Grand Valley University #3 1/14/17
  24 Herron, Dearis SR Lanphier 23.42 Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  25 Jackson, Jairus SR Lanphier 23.45 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  26 Thomas, Eric SR Decatur Eisenhower 23.48 Gene armour 3/18/17
  27 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 23.52 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  28 Mack, Amonde SO DRW Trading College Prep 23.58 U High #2 Midway Meet 3/3/17
  29 Coleman, Marcus SO St. Rita 23.62 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  29 ROBERSON, BRANDON SR Cahokia 23.62 BIG RIVER QUALIFYING MEET # 1 1/22/17
  31 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 23.65 CPS Indoor City Championship Group A 3/18/17
  32 Robinson, Jamere JR Manual 23.69 Gene Armer Invitational 3/17/17
  33 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23.72 2017 West Lafayette Individuals 3/4/17
  33 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 23.72 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  35 Doyle, Mick SO St. Rita 23.78 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  36 Tolimieri, Nick JR Fenwick 23.79 CCL Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  37 Harris, Joshua JR Fenwick 23.80 Oak Park and River Forest Boys' Track Invitational 2/18/17
  38 Sylvester, Najee SR Hillcrest 23.81 HF Indoor Meet 3/7 3/7/17
  39 Harper, Dillion FR Rantoul 23.82 2017 Indiana Track Club HS Open 2/11/17
  40 Neal, Josiah JR Richwoods 23.83 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  41 Brewer, Aries SR Clark 23.84 CPS Group B Indoor Championship 3/18/17
  42 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 23.86 HF Indoor Meet 3/7 3/7/17
  42 Houston, Justin SO Brooks College Prep 23.86 Grand Valley University #3 1/14/17
  44 Sullivan, Nyrell JR Sterling 23.89 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  45 Sottos, Seth SO Alleman 23.92 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  45 Taylor, Damonta SO Cahokia 23.92 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  47 Zajac, Griffin SR Aurora Central Catholic 23.94 Plainfield North 3/11/17
  47 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 23.94 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  49 Kegal, Jack JR Johnsburg 23.96 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  50 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 24.00 Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
Women's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Hudson, Mariya SR Cahokia 24.82 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  2 Drab, Elizabeth SR St. Viator 25.13 Hershey USATF Youth Indoor Championship 3/12/17
  3 Sreenan, Nicole SR Kaneland 25.43 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  4 Anderson, Jyana SO Urbana 25.80 Gene Armer 3/18/17
  5 Wilks, Layla SR Johnson College Prep 25.96 YSU HS Meet 2 1/21/17
  6 Pauli, Kiara SO Dunlap 26.04 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  7 Brooks, Martrice FR Lanphier 26.25 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  8 Long, Erin JR Sterling 26.32 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  9 Best, Karyn JR Wheaton Academy 26.39 Youngstown State HS Invitational #2 1/21/17
  10 Sajna, Aanise JR Dunlap 26.41 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  11 Price, Jada SR De La Salle 26.42 GCAC 3/19/17
  12 Hoffman, Jada JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.44 2017 West Lafayette Individuals 3/4/17
  13 Wilson, Lilia SR Chicago Lab School 26.57 Midway Miles #2 3/3/17
  14 Grogan, Colleen SO Fenwick 26.58 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  15 Muldrow, Jaylen FR Lanphier 26.83 Normal West Invite 3/15/17
  16 Harris, Tredaja JR Mt. Vernon 26.85 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  17 McNutt, Tamia SO Westinghouse 26.96 CPS Indoor City Championships A 3/18/17
  18 Rainey, Brittany SO Dunlap 27.00 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  19 Silge, Emily JR Carmel 27.08 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  20 Mayes, Jade' SR Westinghouse 27.19 2017 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/4/17
  21 Heffren, Courtney SO Eureka 27.29 EPGTF Indoor 2017 3/16/17
  22 Glass, Hannah JR Lindblom 27.30 CPS Championship Group A 3/18/17
  23 Cook, Mackenzie JR Decatur Eisenhower 27.39 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  23 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South 27.39 2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet 3/4/17
  25 Bennett, Tyesha SR Clark 27.40 CPS Group B Indoor Championship 3/18/17
  26 Mays, Raeden SO Vernon Hills 27.42 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  27 Bolden, Serena SO Southeast (Springfield) 27.45 HF ABC Girls Invitational 2/25/17
  28 Lieb, Mattie FR Monticello 27.48 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  29 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.51 2017 West Lafayette Individuals 3/4/17
  30 Keyes, Likkaya JR Rich South 27.55 Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  31 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 27.58 Lady Pirate invite 3/11/17
  32 Warmack, Wynda SR Thornridge 27.60 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/18/17
  32 Goering, Danielle SR Rosary 27.60 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  34 Calloway, Dalaysia SO Manual 27.63 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  35 Brown, Courtney FR Morgan Park 27.64 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  36 Reid, Destiny SO Macomb 27.68 Jacksonville Invite 3/3/17
  37 Love, Keona SO Carbondale 27.70 Marion Girls Invite 2/24/17
  38 Silverman, Sarah JR Latin School 27.72 Uhigh#2 3/3/17
  39 Willis, Chanice FR Champaign Central 27.76 Wes Brown Indoor Big 12 Invitational 3/13/17
  39 Nauden, Aja SR Rich East 27.76 Lady Pirates Invite 3/11/17
  41 Mcgee, Jakyra SR North Lawndale Prep 27.77 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  42 CARPENTER, KAYLA SO Evergreen Park 27.98 Argo Invite (Women's Meet) 3/4/17
  43 Keyes, Treasure SO Lindblom 27.99 2017 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/4/17
  44 Johnson, Amiyah FR Mattoon 28.04 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  45 Hurtault, Sharifa SO Charleston 28.05 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  46 Pineda, Amy SO Eureka 28.06 EPGTF Indoor 2017 3/16/17
  47 Jackson-Wright, Asaja SR Manual 28.09 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/13/17
  48 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 28.12 De La Salle Gold Invite 3/5/17
  49 Brown, Trinity SR Champaign Central 28.14 Clinton Last chance 3/20/17
  50 Strayhorn, Yasmene JR Centralia 28.15 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
Men's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Hunter, Isaiah SR Lisle 50.38 Youngstown State Open 1/21/17
  2 Culter, Alex SR Mt. Zion 51.07 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  3 Bretz, Brandon JR Mahomet-Seymour 51.40 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  4 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 51.41 ICOPS iNVITE 2/26/17
  5 Hays, Noah SR Waterloo 51.47 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  5 ROBERSON, BRANDON SR Cahokia 51.47 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  7 Whatley, Alexze SR Brooks College Prep 51.55 Grand Valley State University #2 1/7/17
  8 Herron, Dearis SR Lanphier 51.96 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  9 Dwyer, Colin JR St. Laurence 52.13 38th Annual Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  10 Herron, Dearis SR Lanphier 52.22 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  11 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 52.36 Grandvalley high school open 1/7/17
  12 Ogg, Logan SR Eureka 52.55 Normal West Invite 2/28/17
  13 Vanderlinden, Cameron SR Marengo 52.56 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  13 Cable, Josh JR Rochester 52.56 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  15 Houston, Justin SO Brooks College Prep 52.63 Grand Valley State University #2 1/7/17
  16 Bryant, Levi JR Marion 52.68 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  17 Thomas, Corey SO Thornridge 52.70 Track Madness 2/25/17
  18 Chamberlain, Trey JR Dunlap 52.86 Cuffy Early Bird 2/24/17
  19 Vanderheyden, Reed JR Geneseo 52.87 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  19 White, Josh JR Southeast (Springfield) 52.87 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  19 Kries, Adam SO Central (Burlington) 52.87 DiDomenico Invite, Batavia 3/3/17
  19 Taylor, Damonta SO Cahokia 52.87 KNIGHT INVITATIONAL 2/18/17
  23 Harper, Jerry FR Rantoul 52.91 Normal West Invite 2/27/17
  24 Swartzendruber, Nick JR Geneseo 52.97 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  25 Croom, Reggie SR Kankakee 53.09 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  26 Pitre, Brycen JR De La Salle 53.20 CCL 3/19/17
  27 Thomas, Shannon SR Brooks College Prep 53.27 Gene Armer 3/18/17
  28 Bradford, Christian JR Morgan Park 53.31 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  29 Migut, Steven JR Unity (Tolono) 53.41 Charleston Invite 3/18/17
  29 Blair, Tristan SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 53.41 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  31 Neal, Josiah JR Richwoods 53.42 big 12 indoor conference 3/14/17
  32 Carroll, Madigan SO MacArthur 53.52 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  33 Wetzell, Kody SR Erie-Prophetstown 53.62 Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/6/17
  34 Epperson, Austen SR Mattoon 53.68 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  35 Kravtsev, Nikolay SR Vernon Hills 53.69 ACHS Indoor T&F Meet 2/24/17
  36 Figueroa, Ishmael FR Chicago Lab School 53.70 midway miles #3 3/10/17
  36 Thomas, Collin SR Breese Central 53.70 Jacksonville HS Indoor 2A/3A 3/3/17
  38 Neal, Erick JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 53.76 Lake central Open 3/18/17
  39 Gavin's-DaCosta, Gabe JR Dunlap 53.81 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  40 Coleman, Marcus SO St. Rita 53.89 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  41 Walsh, Austin SO Rochelle 53.90 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  42 Collier, Craig SR Freeburg 53.96 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  43 Higgins, Tyler SR Highland 54.00 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  44 Ross, Lucas JR Jersey 54.05 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  45 Doyle, Mick SO St. Rita 54.08 ICOPS Invitational 2/26/17
  46 Standish, Tommy SR Eureka 54.12 EPGTF Indoor 2017 3/16/17
  47 Dyer, Keagan FR Clinton 54.22 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  48 Cook, Joshua SR De La Salle 54.26 CCL 3/19/17
  49 Ochoa, Alejendro SO Morris 54.27 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  50 Holden, Dawson SR Waterloo 54.29 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
Women's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Drab, Elizabeth SR St. Viator 55.00 Hershey USATF Youth Indoor Championship 3/12/17
  2 Martin, Tina JR Decatur Eisenhower 56.74 Bloomington Lady Raider Invitational 3/4/17
  3 Hudson, Mariya SR Cahokia 58.24 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  4 Thrash, Kailyn SR De La Salle 58.92 GCAC 3/19/17
  5 Silge, Emily JR Carmel 59.22 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  6 Keyes, Likkaya JR Rich South 59.43 UK High School Invite 2/18/17
  7 Best, Karyn JR Wheaton Academy 59.87 Youngstown State HS Invitational #2 1/21/17
  8 Moore, Raven SO Southeast (Springfield) 59.93 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  9 Grogan, Colleen SO Fenwick 1:00.69 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  10 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 1:00.75 Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  11 Chapman, Kiara SR Jersey 1:01.06 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  12 Boastick, Kynzee FR Urbana 1:01.31 Big 12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  13 Heffren, Courtney SO Eureka 1:01.46 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  14 Bagwell, Nicole SR Unity (Tolono) 1:01.47 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  15 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 1:01.48 Lady Pirate invite 3/11/17
  16 Georgieff, Sarah JR Dunlap 1:01.64 Jacksonville ClassAA/AAA HS Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  17 Mindak, Kelly SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:01.82 2017 West Lafayette Individuals 3/4/17
  17 Roberts, Tesa FR Brooks College Prep 1:01.82 Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  19 Tranchitella, Hailey SR Washington 1:01.92 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  20 Dade, Shaheeda JR Lindblom 1:01.98 2017 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/4/17
  21 Reid, Destiny SO Macomb 1:02.06 Jacksonville Invite 3/3/17
  22 Delahanty, Brooke JR Rosary 1:02.38 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  23 Roach, Maeve SR Nazareth Academy 1:02.51 Argo Invite (Women's Meet) 3/4/17
  24 Freimann, Alyssa JR Highland 1:02.52 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  25 Wimberly, Hailey JR Salem 1:02.82 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  26 Long, Erin JR Sterling 1:03.08 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  27 Humphrey, Stacia SO Lindblom 1:03.23 CPS Championship Group A 3/18/17
  28 Gregerson, Stephanie SO Wheaton Academy 1:03.30 Wheaton North 2/18/17
  29 Collier, Kristen SR Freeburg 1:03.32 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  30 Meyer, Melanie SO Rosary 1:03.37 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  31 Bunning, Jordyn JR Vernon Hills 1:03.44 Dorothy Dawson Invitational 1/28/17
  32 Silverman, Sarah JR Latin School 1:03.47 U High #3 3/10/17
  33 Baftiri, Sabrina SR Morris 1:03.55 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  34 Croom, Sabria JR Brooks College Prep 1:03.62 Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  35 Dawson, Maddie JR Sandwich 1:03.79 Reed-Custer Indoor Invite 3/11/17
  36 Hilliard, Leah FR Trinity 1:03.91 2017 GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/19/17
  37 Wilks, Layla SR Johnson College Prep 1:04.00 GVSU 2/18/17
  38 Viveros, Lesley FR Kaneland 1:04.03 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  39 Durkin, Laura SO Fenwick 1:04.16 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  40 Whitworth, Kayla JR Freeburg 1:04.21 Jacksonville Invitational 2A/3A 3/3/17
  41 Lewis, Kaitlin SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:04.28 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  42 Edwards, Marion JR De La Salle 1:04.36 2017 Senior Day Invite 3/12/17
  43 McPherson, Maggie SR Sterling 1:04.41 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  44 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South 1:04.53 Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  45 Jones, Jarryn JR Centralia 1:04.62 Uni Mini Meet 4 3/15/17
  46 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 1:04.64 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  47 Tomasello, Xanna SO Taylorville 1:04.69 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  48 Leverston, Jamika SR Westinghouse 1:04.74 HF ABC Invite 2/25/17
  49 Williams, Alexis SO Brooks College Prep 1:05.09 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  50 Hoenes, Lizzy SO Dunlap 1:05.15 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
Men's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 STANLEY, CHRIS SR Cahokia 1:57.70 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  2 Cable, Josh JR Rochester 2:00.10 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  3 Schuckman, Jared JR University (Normal) 2:00.32 normal west invite 2/27/17
  4 Young, Zach SR Marion 2:00.75 Marion Indoor 3/10/17
  5 Sebastian, Brendon SR LaSalle-Peru 2:00.84 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  6 Thomas, Corey SO Thornridge 2:01.38 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/17/17
  7 Sarver, Chase SR Byron 2:02.12 2017 Byron Boy/Girl Indoor Quad 3/14/17
  8 Swartzendruber, Nick JR Geneseo 2:02.31HT Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  9 Frausto, Javier JR Brooks College Prep 2:02.59 Grand Valley University #2 1/7/17
  10 Teets, Josh SR Central (Burlington) 2:02.69 Huntley Last Chance 3/18/17
  11 Melvin, Ryan JR Marion 2:02.74 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  12 Castillo, Raul SR Rantoul 2:02.82 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  13 Wilkerson, Drew SR Freeburg 2:02.98 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  13 dickson, johnny SR Thornridge 2:02.98 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/17/17
  15 Jacobs, Evan SR Sycamore 2:03.21 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  16 Craw, Ben SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:03.37 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  17 Gratz, Quinn SR Marmion Academy 2:03.62 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  18 Little, Kyle JR Mascoutah 2:03.66 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  19 Seiler, Nathan SR Unity (Tolono) 2:03.73 Charleston Invite 3/18/17
  20 Richtman, Matt JR Kaneland 2:03.75 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  21 Hamblen, Brayden SR Rock Falls 2:03.86 Rock Falls Indoor Invite 3/6/17
  22 Durham, Nate SR Pontiac 2:04.03 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  23 Fortune, Riley JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:04.42 Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  24 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 2:04.50 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  25 Collier, Craig SR Freeburg 2:04.60 Jacksonville Invitational 2A/3A 3/3/17
  26 Walton, Will SR Taylorville 2:04.93 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  27 Miller, John JR Champaign Central 2:04.95 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  28 Soria, Nathan SR Geneseo 2:05.01 Knox College Inv. 2/24/17
  29 Bradshaw, Nick SR Metamora 2:05.10 Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  30 Wright, Joey SR Robinson 2:05.20 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  31 Elkins, Patrik SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:05.66 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  32 Mohrdieck, Nick SR Vernon Hills 2:05.74HT Maine East Indoor T&F Meet 3/4/17
  33 Dulin, Riley JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:05.82 Titan Indoor 3/14/17
  34 Tessman, Bryce SR Sterling 2:05.95 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  35 Jernigan, Ryan SR Plano 2:06.04HT @PNTRACK Invite 3/11/17
  36 Casas, Rafeal SR LaSalle-Peru 2:06.12 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  37 Ogg, Logan SR Eureka 2:06.24 EPGTF Indoor 2017 3/16/17
  38 Mondschean, Jake JR Montini 2:06.41 HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  39 Walls, George SR Lindblom 2:06.48 2017 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational 2/18/17
  40 Occhipinti, Daniel FR Kaneland 2:06.53 Batavia Distance Madness 3/10/17
  41 Sellers, Kyle SR Geneseo 2:06.73 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  42 Aggarwal, Ashwin JR Chicago Lab School 2:06.81 Midway Miles #3 3/10/17
  43 WILLIAMS, KERRY SR Cahokia 2:06.86 BIG RIVER QUALIFYING MEET # 1 1/22/17
  44 Cameron, Kerrick SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:06.88 Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/6/17
  45 Masterson, Blain SR Dixon 2:06.99HT Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  46 GUFFEY, GABRIEL SR Cahokia 2:07.06 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  47 Donaldson, Jacob SR Effingham 2:07.14 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  48 Pray, Jon SR Morton 2:07.24 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  49 Towle, Colton JR Herrin 2:07.52 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  50 Weglarz, Tim SR Tinley Park 2:07.53 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
Women's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Hickey, Rachel JR LaSalle-Peru 2:17.64 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  2 Dade, Shaheeda JR Lindblom 2:21.27 CPS Championship Group A 3/18/17
  3 Delahanty, Brooke JR Rosary 2:21.54 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  4 Weidacher, Jenna SR Montini 2:21.66 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  5 Casey, Fiona SR Northside College Prep 2:21.99 CPS "A" Indoor Championships 3/18/17
  6 Mindak, Kelly SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:22.69 2017 West Lafayette Individuals 3/4/17
  7 Hengesbaugh, Claire JR Rosary 2:22.70 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  8 Fioresi, Abby SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:22.94 Sycamore Invite 3/14/17
  9 Fiene, Gillian FR Illiana Christian 2:23.40 Lincolnway Central 3/4/17
  10 Rosenstein , Olivia FR Urbana 2:23.45 Gene Armer 3/18/17
  11 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 2:23.88 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  12 Tranchitella, Hailey SR Washington 2:23.96 Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  13 Lewis, Kaitlin SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:24.23 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  14 Dexheimer, Kassidy SR Washington 2:24.94 Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  15 Bruce, Madeline SR Marion 2:25.65 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  16 Richtman, Becca SR Kaneland 2:26.17 WWS 5 Team Meet 2/23/17
  17 Dixon, Mackenzie SR Mascoutah 2:26.92 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  18 Whitworth, Kayla JR Freeburg 2:26.94 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  19 McPherson, Maggie SR Sterling 2:27.28 3-14 Sterling Indoor Triangular 3/14/17
  20 Brooks, Jena SR Dunlap 2:27.69 Jacksonville ClassAA/AAA HS Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  21 Fox, Taylor FR Mt. Zion 2:27.83 Apollo Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  22 Huffman, Sydney JR Southeast (Springfield) 2:28.00 Proviso East Lady Pirate 3/11/17
  23 Brown, Josie SO Geneseo 2:28.16 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  24 Bilyk, Chloe JR Central (Burlington) 2:28.73 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  25 Griffin, Hope JR Charleston 2:28.83 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  26 Scott, Chian FR Urbana 2:28.85 Big 12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  27 Lowry, Anna SR Taylorville 2:29.70 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  28 Fazekes, Nicquelette FR Dixon 2:29.84 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  29 Crotteau, Molly SR Payton Prep 2:29.95 CPS Indoor Meet Group A 3/18/17
  30 Gibbons, Delaney SO Fenwick 2:29.96 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  31 Argo, Emma SO Eureka 2:30.02 EPGTF Indoor 2017 3/16/17
  32 Collier, Kristen SR Freeburg 2:30.04 Jacksonville Invitational 2A/3A 3/3/17
  33 kirby, hannah SO Sycamore 2:30.26 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  34 Copeland, Andrea JR Dunlap 2:30.77 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  35 Chandler, Breanna FR Freeburg 2:31.15 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  36 Schiera, Kayla JR Sandwich 2:31.24 Lady Spartan Invite 2/28/17
  37 Mayberry, Madi JR Morris 2:31.57 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  38 Durkin, Laura SO Fenwick 2:31.93 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  39 Goral, Kira SO Dixon 2:32.65 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  40 Hermann, Josie JR Washington 2:32.83 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  41 Barrett, Samantha FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:32.86 Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  42 Pasek, Anna SR Northside College Prep 2:32.87 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  43 Purcell, Grace SO Kaneland 2:32.99 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  44 Bagwell, Nicole SR Unity (Tolono) 2:33.04 UNI Meet 3 3/8/17
  45 Phillips, Chloe JR Salem 2:33.18 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  46 Daley, Sarah SR Kaneland 2:33.29 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  47 Drengenberg, Leah SO Dixon 2:33.83 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  48 Moore, Bria SO Mt. Vernon 2:33.88 Marion Girls Indoor Meet 2/24/17
  49 Quandt, Maddie SO Salem 2:34.29 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  50 Llewellyn, Faith SR Champaign Central 2:34.56 Clinton Last chance 3/20/17
Men's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Ronzone, Michael JR Marmion Academy 4:20.30 Batavia Distance Madness 3/10/17
  2 Hamblen, Brayden SR Rock Falls 4:21.54 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  3 Flowers, Ben SR Jersey 4:26.20 Knight's Indoor Invite 2/18/17
  4 Young, Zach SR Marion 4:27.52 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  5 Schwartz, Jake SR Waterloo 4:28.18 2017 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  6 Schuckman, Jared JR University (Normal) 4:29.81 university high school invite 3/4/17
  7 Craw, Ben SR Mahomet-Seymour 4:30.75 Mahomet-Seymour Varsity Indoor Invite 3/9/17
  8 Zimmer, Charlie SR Marmion Academy 4:31.28 Batavia Distance Madness 3/10/17
  9 Fortune, Riley JR Mahomet-Seymour 4:31.36 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  10 Franklin, Jack SR University (Normal) 4:31.61 university high school invite 3/4/17
  11 Gebhardt, Jacob JR Sterling 4:32.07 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  12 Rodriguez, Eduardo SR Lindblom 4:32.28 2017 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational 2/18/17
  13 Parrish, Charlie JR Freeburg 4:33.26 Jacksonville Invitational 2A/3A 3/3/17
  14 Gillum, Jacob SR Metamora 4:33.50 Westwood Invite 3/17/17
  15 Van Prooyen, Derek JR Illiana Christian 4:33.73 MITS GVSU #2 1/7/17
  16 Cable, Josh JR Rochester 4:34.14 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  17 Jones, Mason JR Mt. Zion 4:34.34 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  17 Hodge, Ryan JR Mahomet-Seymour 4:34.34 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  19 Rader, Kyle SR Olympia 4:34.78 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  20 Hanson, Spencer JR Woodstock 4:35.70 Nelson-Daniels UWW 3/18/17
  21 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 4:35.92 Marion Indoor 3/10/17
  22 Chen, Daniel SO Illinois Math and Science 4:36.43 NAC Indoor Conference 3/4/17
  23 Friedler, Kyle SR Northside College Prep 4:37.24HT Spartan Indoor Classic 2/15/17
  24 Webster, Dawson JR Salem 4:37.36 Marion Indoor 3/10/17
  25 Darrow, Jack SR Fenwick 4:37.44HT Hinsdale Central Invitational 3/3/17
  26 Sarver, Chase SR Byron 4:37.71 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  27 Brey, Sam SR St. Viator 4:38.98 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  27 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 4:38.98 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  29 Soria, Nathan SR Geneseo 4:39.14HT Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  30 Masterson, Sean SR Dixon 4:39.49 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  31 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 4:39.50 Mahomet-Seymour Varsity Indoor Invite 3/9/17
  32 Pommier, Gabe SR Mahomet-Seymour 4:40.17 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  33 Wermes, Joseph SO Fenwick 4:40.23 HF Indoor Meet 2/11 2/11/17
  34 Bruch, Patrick SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:40.86 Big 12 Conf Indoor Championships 3/14/17
  35 Glaub, Adam FR Metamora 4:40.90 Westwood Invite 3/17/17
  36 Ohm, Austin JR Illiana Christian 4:41.46 Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  37 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 4:41.50 Mahomet-Seymour Varsity Indoor Invite 3/9/17
  38 Hilliard, Bret SR Morton 4:42.20 Urbana H.S. Gene Armor Invite 3/18/17
  39 Ortiz, Alex SR Northside College Prep 4:42.61HT Evanston Indoor Classic 2/11/17
  40 Auw, Stephen SO Vernon Hills 4:42.81 ACHS Indoor T&F Meet 2/24/17
  41 Rutkowski, Michael JR Marion 4:43.06 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  42 Benhart, Andrew SR Geneseo 4:43.42HT Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  42 Smith, Dawson FR Rock Falls 4:43.42 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  44 Occhipinti, Daniel FR Kaneland 4:43.51 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  45 Masterson, Blain SR Dixon 4:43.57 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  46 Farrell, Connor SR Sycamore 4:43.60 Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  47 Bruce, John FR Marion 4:43.63 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  48 Helmuth, Alex JR Monticello 4:44.20 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  49 Schwable, Corbin SO Freeburg 4:45.10 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  50 Price, Ethan SR Mascoutah 4:45.44 Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
Women's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Hood, Sophia FR Chicago Lab School 1:12.30 Midway Miles #1 2/24/17
  2 Appino, Delaney SR Boylan 5:03.41 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  3 McLaughlin, Grace JR Boylan 5:09.13 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  4 Safranski, Megan SR Central (Burlington) 5:11.26 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  5 Verville, Franny JR Dunlap 5:12.20 Jacksonville ClassAA/AAA HS Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  6 Cultra, Libby JR Urbana 5:15.95 Gene Armer 3/18/17
  7 Katz, Lauren JR Vernon Hills 5:16.23 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  8 Hengesbaugh, Claire JR Rosary 5:16.89 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  9 Fiene, Gillian FR Illiana Christian 5:17.25 Grand Valley State, Gazelle Sports Winter Classic 2/18/17
  10 Richtman, Rachel FR Kaneland 5:18.08 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  11 McCoy, Sara JR Northside College Prep 5:19.11 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  12 Schwartz, Jenna SO Waterloo 5:20.54 2017 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  13 McPherson, Maggie SR Sterling 5:20.66 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  14 O'Brien, Margaret JR Fenwick 5:21.58 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  15 Aldadah, Ayah JR Dunlap 5:21.80 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  16 Kruiswyk, Miranda JR Dunlap 5:21.89 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  17 Harmon, Jordan SO Unity (Tolono) 5:21.92 UNI Meet 4 3/15/17
  18 Rosenstein , Olivia FR Urbana 5:22.66 Big 12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  19 Bushue, Kate SR Mt. Vernon 5:25.27 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  20 Richtman, Becca SR Kaneland 5:25.35 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  21 Hull, Aileen JR Carmel 5:26.31 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  22 Chandler, Alana JR Payton Prep 5:26.40 U-High Chicago Midway Miles #3 3/10/17
  23 Argo, Emma SO Eureka 5:28.70 Normal West Indoor Invite 3/15/17
  24 Churm, Megan FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:29.54 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  25 Regan, Hannah SO Rosary 5:29.68 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  26 Fioresi, Abby SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:30.01 Metro Suburban Invitational 3/17/17
  27 Schiera, Kayla JR Sandwich 5:30.50 Reed-Custer Indoor Invite 3/11/17
  28 Campbell, Madeline SR Rochester 5:31.44 JHS Indoor Invite at IC 3/3/17
  29 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 5:31.56 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  30 Rodriguez, Natalia SO Central (Burlington) 5:31.60 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  31 Fortney, Bailee FR Rock Falls 5:31.74 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  32 Katunas, Laura JR Latin School 5:32.10 Uhigh #1 2/24/17
  33 Lowry, Anna SR Taylorville 5:32.47 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  34 Jacobs, Kate SR Woodstock 5:33.00 Huntley Girls Invite 2/25/17
  35 Goral, Kira SO Dixon 5:33.84 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  35 Siltman, Shelby SR Olympia 5:33.84 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  37 Crotteau, Molly SR Payton Prep 5:34.60 University High School Invitational 3/4/17
  38 Fazekes, Nicquelette FR Dixon 5:35.22 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  39 McLain, Mia FR Benton 5:36.51 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  40 McPike, Alyssa SO Monticello 5:37.15 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  41 Huffman, Sydney JR Southeast (Springfield) 5:37.41 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  42 Dexheimer, Kassidy SR Washington 5:38.68 BHS Lady Indoor Invitational 3/4/17
  43 Cozzi, Melanie SR Mascoutah 5:38.70 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  44 Widder, Taylor JR Washington 5:38.75 BHS Lady Indoor Invitational 3/4/17
  45 McGrath, Brisa SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:39.06 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  46 Keller, Maddie JR Triad 5:39.51 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  47 Wells, Andrea JR Kaneland 5:40.00 2017-3-2 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/2/17
  48 Hagmann, Kylie SO Woodstock 5:41.36 Huntley FVC Classic Invite 3/7/17
  49 Dixon, Mackenzie SR Mascoutah 5:41.45 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  50 Mansfield, Olivia JR East Peoria 5:41.74 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
Men's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Hamblen, Brayden SR Rock Falls 9:18.02 Cenntenial Charger Indoor Invite 3/4/17
  2 Richtman, Matt JR Kaneland 9:36.54 Batavia Distance Madness 3/10/17
  3 Parrish, Charlie JR Freeburg 9:37.50 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  4 Gebhardt, Jacob JR Sterling 9:42.89 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  5 Pommier, Gabe SR Mahomet-Seymour 9:42.92 Mahomet-Seymour Varsity Indoor Invite 3/9/17
  6 Darrow, Jack SR Fenwick 9:44.76 HF Indoor Meet 2/11 2/11/17
  7 Powell, Mathias SO Mahomet-Seymour 9:45.72 Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  8 Butcher, Brian SR Mahomet-Seymour 9:46.61 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  9 Young, Zach SR Marion 9:47.61 Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  10 Price, Ethan SR Mascoutah 9:48.85 Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  11 Lifka, Andrew SR Marmion Academy 9:54.37 Batavia Distance Madness 3/10/17
  12 Helmuth, Alex JR Monticello 9:55.32 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  13 Walmer, Andrew SR Mahomet-Seymour 9:56.47 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  14 Wermes, Joseph SO Fenwick 9:57.42 Oak Park and River Forest Boys' Track Invitational 2/18/17
  15 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 9:58.73 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  16 Bruch, Patrick SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:01.00 NEWMAN OPEN - BOYS 3/4/17
  17 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 10:01.05 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  18 Farrell, Connor SR Sycamore 10:02.14 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  19 Auw, Stephen SO Vernon Hills 10:05.40 CSL North Championship 3/17/17
  20 Plocher, Jacob SR Highland 10:05.59 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  21 Schuldt, Braxton SR Illinois Math and Science 10:05.99 NAC Indoor Conference 3/4/17
  22 Rutkowski, Michael JR Marion 10:08.18 Marion Indoor 3/10/17
  23 Habeger, Owen JR Illinois Valley Central 10:08.19 silver streak last chance invitational 3/18/17
  24 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 10:08.67 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  25 Farmer, Anthony FR Central (Burlington) 10:09.71 Huntley Last Chance 3/18/17
  26 Fulton, Jonah JR Dixon 10:10.57 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  27 Fick, Drew SR Dunlap 10:11.86 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  28 Keeble, Bryson SO Mahomet-Seymour 10:13.05 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  29 Duncan, Blake JR Geneseo 10:17.74 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  30 Green, Atlantis SR Carbondale 10:19.20 Gene Armer Invitatioanl 3/18/17
  31 Lerohl, John SR Sycamore 10:23.44 Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  32 Woodard, Cameron SO Unity (Tolono) 10:23.68 Charleston Invite 3/18/17
  33 Robson, Adam JR Waterloo 10:23.69 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  34 Burge, Evan JR Mahomet-Seymour 10:24.25 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  35 Nelson, Taijhan SR Murphysboro 10:24.27 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  36 Hall, Elijah SO Rantoul 10:24.74 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  37 Oliver, Michael SO Herrin 10:24.75 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  38 Knootz, Ryan SR Illiana Christian 10:25.67 Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  39 Martinez, Mikio SO Sterling 10:27.42 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  40 Martinez, Gio FR Central (Burlington) 10:28.20 Huntley Last Chance 3/18/17
  41 Brey, Sam SR St. Viator 10:28.55HT Elk Grove Co-ed 2/22/17
  42 Rhode, Andrew SR Morton 10:29.52(2) Urbana H.S. Gene Armor Invite 3/18/17
  43 Cozzi, Casmir SO Mascoutah 10:30.00 Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  44 Blisset, Gavin JR Lanphier 10:33.83 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/10/17
  45 Brunson, Noah JR Champaign Central 10:34.42 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  46 Metz, Chris FR Freeport 10:35.29 NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/15/17
  47 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 10:37.08 Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  48 Kessel, Alec SR LaSalle-Peru 10:39.04 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  49 Hatter, Blake SO Freeburg 10:41.30 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  50 Carlson, Alex FR Marmion Academy 10:41.73 Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
Women's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 McLaughlin, Grace JR Boylan 10:42.18 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  2 Appino, Delaney SR Boylan 11:01.76 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  3 Verville, Franny JR Dunlap 11:17.00 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  4 Harmon, Jordan SO Unity (Tolono) 11:19.21 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  5 Cultra, Libby JR Urbana 11:19.73 Big 12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  6 Aldadah, Ayah JR Dunlap 11:26.83 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  7 Schwartz, Jenna SO Waterloo 11:31.91 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  8 Campbell, Madeline SR Rochester 11:37.59 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  9 Seer, Carly FR Vernon Hills 11:40.87 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  10 Safranski, Megan SR Central (Burlington) 11:42.36 Huntley Red Raider Indoor Invitational 2/25/17
  11 Hull, Aileen JR Carmel 11:43.22 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  12 Chandler, Alana JR Payton Prep 11:45.73 CPS Indoor Meet Group A 3/18/17
  13 Argo, Emma SO Eureka 11:45.82 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  14 Churm, Megan FR Mahomet-Seymour 11:48.00 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  15 Wells, Andrea JR Kaneland 11:49.75 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  16 Regan, Hannah SO Rosary 11:55.01 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  17 Finn, Nicole SR Fenwick 11:57.64HT Morton Invitational 3/11/17
  18 Mansfield, Olivia JR East Peoria 11:58.09 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  19 Scott, Chian FR Urbana 11:58.66 Gene Armer 3/18/17
  20 Lowry, Anna SR Taylorville 11:59.50 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  21 McPike, Alyssa SO Monticello 12:01.78 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  21 Stovall, Maya SO Macomb 12:01.78 Titan Indoor 3/14/17
  23 Jacobs, Kate SR Woodstock 12:04.96 Huntley FVC Classic Invite 3/7/17
  24 Erling, Elsa SR Chicago Lab School 12:05.93 Midway Miles #3 3/10/17
  25 Huffman, Sydney JR Southeast (Springfield) 12:08.75(2) 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  26 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 12:09.09 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  27 McGrath, Brisa SO Mahomet-Seymour 12:11.96 Lady Knight Indoor Invitational 2/4/17
  28 Balata, Sylvia SR Northside College Prep 12:14.16 CPS "A" Indoor Championships 3/18/17
  29 Wilks, Sophia SO Freeport 12:15.30 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  30 Makowskyj, Payton SO Vernon Hills 12:18.16 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  31 Wild, Franzi FR Chicago Lab School 12:22.41 Midway Miles #3 3/10/17
  32 Hagmann, Kylie SO Woodstock 12:23.54 Huntley Girls Invite 2/25/17
  33 Straub, Jenna JR Mahomet-Seymour 12:24.55 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  34 Ronzone, Megan SO Rosary 12:25.28 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  35 McLain, Mia FR Benton 12:26.24 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  36 Chau, Kailee SO Mascoutah 12:27.66 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  37 Myers, Claire JR Washington 12:32.61 Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  38 Laughlin, Lauren JR Carmel 12:34.39 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  39 Esteban, Kaylani FR Solorio Academy 12:39.66 Argo Invite (Women's Meet) 3/4/17
  40 Amaya, Arlene SO Fenwick 12:43.74 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  41 McShea, Colleen SR St. Francis 12:44.33 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  42 Kolker, Clare FR St. Francis 12:44.70 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  43 Nelson, Jill SR Illinois Math and Science 12:47.09 NAC Indoor Conference 3/4/17
  44 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SR Mattoon 12:47.15 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  45 O'Bryan, Bridget SO Trinity 12:49.82 Rockford Auburn Girls Invitational 3/4/17
  46 Kolker, Ellen JR St. Francis 12:52.07 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  47 Grever, Madyson JR Sycamore 12:52.23 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  48 Sparber, Lauren SO Kaneland 13:09.10 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  49 Walter, Madi JR Triad 13:09.36 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  50 Nicklaus, Madisyn FR Sterling 13:11.85 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
Men's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 8.23(55) Dan Phillips Relays 2017 3/10/17
  2 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 8.25 HF Indoor Meet 3/7 3/7/17
  3 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 8.27 Newman Open 3/3/17
  4 Englehardt, McKimmon JR Aurora Central Catholic 8.30(55) Plainfield North 3/11/17
  5 Migut, Steven JR Unity (Tolono) 8.34 Charleston Invite 3/18/17
  6 King, Stephon SR Manual 8.38 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  7 Harris, Tracker SR Dunlap 8.43 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  8 Neal, Niko JR Harrisburg 8.44 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  8 Phipps, Theo SR St. Rita 8.44(55) ICOPS Invitational 2/26/17
  10 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 8.49(55) Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/24/17
  11 Kern, Garrett SR Morton 8.50 Urbana H.S. Gene Armor Invite 3/18/17
  12 Minx, Caleb SR Aurora Central Catholic 8.52(55) Plainfield North 3/11/17
  13 Rakers, Ben SR Breese Central 8.56 Jacksonville HS Indoor 2A/3A 3/3/17
  13 Pischke, Colton SO Geneseo 8.56(55) Quad City Indoor Inv. 3/1/17
  13 Hope, Cameron JR Morgan Park 8.56(55) Dan Phillips Relays 2017 3/10/17
  16 Vanderheyden, Reed JR Geneseo 8.57 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  17 WELLS, KEONDRE SR Cahokia 8.61 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  18 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 8.62 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  19 Davis, Ryan SR Mascoutah 8.66 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  19 Wagner, Connor SO Central (Burlington) 8.66 Huntley Invite 2/23/17
  21 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 8.68 CPS Indoor City Championship Group A 3/18/17
  22 Smith, Cameron SR Lanphier 8.69 Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  22 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 8.69(55) Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
  24 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 8.71 Huntley Last Chance 3/18/17
  24 Broomfield, Marvin SO Lanphier 8.71 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  26 Johnson, Jaden SO Freeport 8.75 NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/15/17
  26 Kirchhoff, Zach SR Sterling 8.75 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  28 Kinnett, Garet JR Rantoul 8.77 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  28 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN JR Cahokia 8.77 KNIGHT INVITATIONAL 2/18/17
  30 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 8.78 Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  31 Adkinson, Stuart SO Marion 8.80 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  32 Austin, Michael JR Rock Falls 8.86 Rock Falls Indoor Invite 1 3/6/17
  33 Englehardt, McKimmon JR Aurora Central Catholic 8.88(55) Gary Egler Invite 2017 3/15/17
  34 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 8.90 Normal West Invite 2/27/17
  35 Gould, Drew JR Kaneland 8.92 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  36 Plavsic, Stevan SO Glenbard South 8.96(55) 2017 York Boys Invite 3/3/17
  36 Hancock, Sam JR Sycamore 8.96(55) Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  36 Spears, Willie SR St. Laurence 8.96 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  39 Galster, Wyatt SR Byron 8.97(55) 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/18/17
  40 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 8.98 Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  41 Krieger, Aidan JR Prairie Central 8.99 University High School Indoor Invite (@ ISU Horton Field Hou 3/4/17
  41 Weatherall, Marquise JR South Shore International 8.99(55) De La Salle/ East St. Louis Invite 2/25/17
  43 Janssen , Blake SR Princeton 9.00 Galesburg Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/18/17
  44 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 9.09 Normal West Invite 2/27/17
  45 Cosgrave, Ben SR Geneseo 9.10 3-14 Sterling Indoor Triangular 3/14/17
  46 Williams, Noah SO Freeburg 9.13 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  47 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 9.14(55) SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/16/17
  48 Hibbard, Brody SR Sterling 9.20 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  48 Holloway, Xavier FR Freeport 9.20 NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/15/17
  48 Kinell, Dylan SO Marion 9.20 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
Women's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Carothers, Imani JR Brooks College Prep 8.76(55) Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  2 Stepney, LaQwasia SO Cahokia 8.94 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  3 Mayes, Jade' SR Westinghouse 9.10(55) PE Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  4 Howard, Dontavia SR Southeast (Springfield) 9.12 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  5 Smith, Tiarra JR Richwoods 9.24 Big 12 Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  6 Bunning, Jordyn JR Vernon Hills 9.30(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  7 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 9.33(55) 2017 Friday Night Lights 2/24/17
  8 Hudson, DeJae SO Mascoutah 9.45 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  9 Buford, Takyra SR Cahokia 9.56 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  10 Ness, Emelia FR Monticello 9.59 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  11 Jumper, Jordan JR Olympia 9.62 University High Invitational 3/4/17
  12 Strong, Olivia JR Morgan Park 9.63 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  13 Best, Karyn JR Wheaton Academy 9.64(55) MSC Indoor Conference 3/17/17
  14 Grogan, Colleen SO Fenwick 9.65 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  14 Bodeen, Reece JR Geneseo 9.65 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  16 Kirby, Jada SR Dunlap 9.68 Jacksonville ClassAA/AAA HS Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  17 Georgieff, Sarah JR Dunlap 9.69 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  18 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 9.75 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  19 Ignacik, Vicky JR Ridgewood 9.81(55) Metro Suburban Indoor Invitational 3/17/17
  20 Heidtke, Syd SO Woodstock 9.87 Huntley Girls Invite 2/25/17
  21 Hibbard, Samantha SO Sterling 9.89 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  21 Vaultonburg, Tamya JR Byron 9.89(55) 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  23 NESBIT, AMYA FR Hillcrest 9.94(55) 2017 Friday Night Lights 2/24/17
  24 Shannon, Daizjah SO Cahokia 10.00 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  25 Huston, Maggie SO Monmouth-Roseville 10.05 Galesburg Silverstreak Last Chance 3/18/17
  26 Taylor, Tarynn SR Marion 10.07 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  27 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 10.11 Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  27 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 10.11 Triad Inv 2/4/17
  29 Morgan, Jayla SR Rich Central 10.16(55) Lady Pirate invite 3/11/17
  30 Jackson, N'dia SO Lanphier 10.18 Normal West Invite 3/15/17
  31 Angvick, Oliva FR Central (Burlington) 10.20 Huntley Red Raider Indoor Invitational 2/25/17
  32 Solano, Taiya SR De La Salle 10.25(55) President's Day Classic 2017 2/12/17
  33 Hindes, Kailey SR Boylan 10.26 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/16/17
  34 Munoz, Madison SR Geneseo 10.30 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  35 Dolan, Alyssa SO Plano 10.34 Comet Invitational at Reed-Custer 3/18/17
  36 Horton, Leanna JR Unity (Tolono) 10.35 UNI Meet 4 3/15/17
  36 Connelly, Maggie FR Montini 10.35 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  38 Byron, Sylvia FR Mahomet-Seymour 10.38 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  39 Amos, Dejah SR Montini 10.41 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  40 Quinn, Mary JR Resurrection 10.46(55) De La Salle/ East St. Louis Invite 2/25/17
  41 Harris, Mallorie JR Murphysboro 10.47 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  42 Burgin, Shelby SR Urbana 10.50 Big 12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  43 Jordan, Chardonnay SR Freeport 10.52 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/16/17
  44 Taylor, Aneeya FR Mt. Vernon 10.53 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  45 Snyder, Natalie SO Taylorville 10.54 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  46 Kramer, Alison JR Genoa-Kingston 10.57(55) 2017 Byron Girls 1st Chance 3/9/17
  46 Brolley, Kerrie FR Kaneland 10.57 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  48 Ashford, Alyssa JR Southeast (Springfield) 10.58 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  49 Gragert, Matteson SO Rochester 10.62 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  50 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 10.66 Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/13/17
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Cahokia 1:32.09 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  2 Morgan Park 1:33.63 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  3 Brooks College Prep 1:35.12 Grand Valley University #4 2/18/17
  4 St. Laurence 1:35.23 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  5 Rantoul 1:35.24 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  6 Breese Central 1:35.30 Jacksonville HS Indoor 2A/3A 3/3/17
  7 Manual 1:35.31 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/14/17
  8 Hillcrest 1:35.45 HF Indoor Meet 3/7 3/7/17
  9 Dunbar 1:35.62 CPS Indoor City Championship Group A 3/18/17
  10 Kankakee 1:35.68 Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  10 Lanphier 1:35.68 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/10/17
  12 Harrisburg 1:36.29 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  13 De La Salle 1:36.38 CCL 3/19/17
  14 Urbana 1:36.83 NCWHS Wildcat Invite 3/4/17
  15 Fenwick 1:36.86 CCL Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  16 St. Rita 1:36.89 Midway Miles #3 3/10/17
  16 Marion 1:36.89 Marion Indoor 3/10/17
  18 Eureka 1:36.93 EPGTF Indoor 2017 3/16/17
  19 Mascoutah 1:36.98 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  20 Thornridge 1:37.07 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/17/17
  21 Illinois Valley Central 1:37.08 NCWHS Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  22 Mattoon 1:37.12 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  23 Aurora Central Catholic 1:37.14 Sycamore Invitational 3/15/17
  24 Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:37.19 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  25 Monticello 1:37.36 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  26 Dixon 1:37.43 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  27 Monmouth-Roseville 1:37.58 Galesburg Silverstreak Last Chance 3/18/17
  28 Rochelle 1:37.60 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  29 Sterling 1:37.63 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  30 Rock Falls 1:37.80 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  31 Richwoods 1:37.84 big 12 indoor conference 3/14/17
  32 North Chicago 1:38.02 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  33 Glenbard South 1:38.13 2017 PE Midwest Classic 3/25/17
  34 Johnsburg 1:38.21 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  35 Geneseo 1:38.22 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  36 Southeast (Springfield) 1:38.25 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  37 Triad 1:38.44 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  38 Metamora 1:38.45 Newman Open 3/3/17
  39 Chicago Lab School 1:38.46 Midway Miles #1 2/24/17
  40 Central (Burlington) 1:38.55 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  41 Urban Prep 1:38.60 Danville HighSchool Invite 3/11/17
  42 Kaneland 1:38.62 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  43 DRW Trading College Prep 1:38.67 U-High Midway Meet #3 3/10/17
  44 Noble/Johnson 1:38.75 U High #2 3/3/17
  45 Sycamore 1:38.86 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  46 Montini 1:38.95 HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  47 Jersey 1:38.98 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  48 Effingham 1:39.46 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  49 Freeburg 1:39.93 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  50 Princeton 1:40.01 2017-3-9 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/9/17
Women's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Dunlap 1:45.88 Jacksonville ClassAA/AAA HS Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  2 Cahokia 1:45.93 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  3 Southeast (Springfield) 1:46.60 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  4 Westinghouse 1:47.11 CPS Indoor City Championships A 3/18/17
  5 Lanphier 1:49.26 Normal West Invite 3/15/17
  6 Urbana 1:49.38 Big12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  7 Carbondale 1:49.67 Gene Armer Invitatioanl 3/18/17
  8 Rochelle 1:49.98 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  9 Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:50.08 Lady Pirate 3/11/17
  10 Kaneland 1:50.44 DGS Mustang Relays 2/27/17
  11 Brooks College Prep 1:50.48 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  12 Sterling 1:50.52 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  13 Rosary 1:50.61 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  14 Lindblom 1:50.64 CPS Championship Group A 3/18/17
  15 De La Salle 1:50.65 GCAC 3/19/17
  16 Montini 1:50.96 University High School Invitational 3/4/17
  17 Kankakee 1:50.97 H-F Meet #4 3/8/17
  18 Mattoon 1:51.24 Lady Wildcat Inv. 3/15/17
  19 Clark 1:51.34 Plainfield South Invitational#1 2/25/17
  20 Monticello 1:51.47 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  21 Johnson College Prep 1:51.73 U High #1 2/24/17
  22 Morgan Park 1:51.74 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  23 Mt. Vernon 1:51.83 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  24 Carmel 1:51.92 DGS Mustang Relays 2/17/17
  25 Chicago Lab School 1:52.09 midway miles #3 3/10/17
  26 Rich Central 1:52.35 Lady Pirate invite 3/11/17
  27 Central (Burlington) 1:52.47 Batavia Fast & Quick 3/9/17
  28 Murphysboro 1:52.98 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  29 Vernon Hills 1:53.43 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  30 Mascoutah 1:53.57 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  31 Mahomet-Seymour 1:53.73 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  32 Thornridge 1:53.88 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/18/17
  33 North Lawndale Prep 1:54.33 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  34 Charleston 1:54.40 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  35 Centralia 1:54.58 Uni Mini Meet 4 3/15/17
  36 Eureka 1:54.59 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  37 Monmouth-Roseville 1:54.64 Galesburg Silverstreak Last Chance 3/18/17
  38 Rock Falls 1:54.72 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  39 Marion 1:54.89 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  40 Champaign Central 1:55.47 Wes Brown Indoor Big 12 Invitational 3/13/17
  41 Erie-Prophetstown 1:55.72 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  42 Providence Catholic 1:55.81 Joliet Central Shamrock Shuffle 3/3/17
  43 Breese Central 1:56.11 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  44 Manual 1:56.37 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  45 Boylan 1:56.63 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/16/17
  46 Macomb 1:56.76 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  47 Washington 1:56.80 Normal West Lady Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  48 Rantoul 1:56.85 U-High Invite 3/4/17
  49 LaSalle-Peru 1:56.86 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  50 Mt. Zion 1:56.89 MTZ mini meet 3/16/17
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Cahokia 3:28.35 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  2 Brooks College Prep 3:28.51 Grand Valley University #3 1/14/17
  3 Thornridge 3:29.71 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/17/17
  4 Central (Burlington) 3:32.11 Huntley Last Chance 3/18/17
  5 Dunlap 3:32.40 Sliver Streak Last Chance 3/18/17
  6 Geneseo 3:32.68 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  7 Erie-Prophetstown 3:34.00 Westwood Invite 3/17/17
  8 Waterloo 3:34.35 2017 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  9 Rantoul 3:34.45 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  10 Marion 3:35.87 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  11 Southeast (Springfield) 3:36.10 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  12 Kankakee 3:36.62 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  13 Freeburg 3:37.40 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  14 Morgan Park 3:37.63 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  14 De La Salle 3:37.63 CCL 3/19/17
  16 Rochelle 3:37.70 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  16 Marmion Academy 3:37.70 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  18 Vernon Hills 3:38.01 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  19 Aurora Central Catholic 3:38.14 MSC Invitational 3/18/17
  20 Mascoutah 3:38.55 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  21 Eureka 3:38.96 Jacksonville Invite 3/3/17
  22 Kaneland 3:39.02 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  23 Sterling 3:39.06 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  24 Lindblom 3:39.42 2017 3rd Annual Valentine Relays 2/11/17
  25 Dixon 3:39.53 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  26 Metamora 3:39.98 Westwood Invite 3/17/17
  27 St. Laurence 3:40.77 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  28 Mattoon 3:41.05 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  29 Paris 3:41.07 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  30 Taylorville 3:41.10 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  31 Tinley Park 3:41.98 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  32 St. Rita 3:42.31 2017 3rd Annual Valentine Relays 2/11/17
  33 Breese Central 3:42.76 Jacksonville HS Indoor 2A/3A 3/3/17
  34 Chicago Lab School 3:42.85 midway miles #3 3/10/17
  35 Urbana 3:42.90 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  36 Byron 3:43.35 2017 Byron Boy/Girl Indoor Quad 3/14/17
  37 Plano 3:43.52 Comet Invitational at Reed-Custer 3/18/17
  38 Harrisburg 3:43.70 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  39 Sycamore 3:43.99 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  40 Rochester 3:44.79 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  41 Richwoods 3:44.82 big 12 indoor conference 3/14/17
  42 Manual 3:45.15 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  43 Lanphier 3:45.63 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  44 St. Viator 3:45.71 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  45 Glenbard South 3:46.70 2017 York Boys Invite 3/3/17
  46 Perspectives MSA 3:46.78 Track Madness Invite 2/25/17
  47 Triad 3:47.07 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  48 Rock Falls 3:47.17 First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  49 Pontiac 3:47.52 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  50 Reed-Custer 3:48.34 Reed Custer Invite 3/11/17
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Southeast (Springfield) 4:09.08 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  2 Westinghouse 4:10.11 CPS Indoor City Championships A 3/18/17
  3 Dunlap 4:12.91 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  4 Washington 4:13.25 Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  5 Rochelle 4:13.45 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  6 Mattoon 4:15.91 Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  7 Rosary 4:16.02 GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  8 Freeburg 4:16.33 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  9 Brooks College Prep 4:17.36 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  10 Lanphier 4:18.18 Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  10 Urbana 4:18.18 Gene Armer 3/18/17
  12 Monticello 4:18.63 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  13 Carmel 4:18.66 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  14 Jersey 4:18.74 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  15 Eureka 4:18.88 Normal West Indoor Invite 3/15/17
  16 Aurora Central Catholic 4:19.04 Sycamore Invite 2/28/17
  17 Montini 4:19.74 University High School Invitational 3/4/17
  18 Central (Burlington) 4:20.79 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  19 Mahomet-Seymour 4:21.96 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  19 Fenwick 4:21.96 DGS Mustang Relays 2/27/17
  21 LaSalle-Peru 4:23.01 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  22 Providence Catholic 4:23.04 GCAC Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  23 Olympia 4:23.13 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  24 Carbondale 4:23.89 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  25 Clinton 4:23.90 Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  26 Morris 4:24.25 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  27 Geneseo 4:25.76 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  28 Sterling 4:26.18 3-14 Sterling Indoor Triangular 3/14/17
  29 Kaneland 4:26.23 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  30 Cahokia 4:26.44 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  31 Lindblom 4:27.26 CPS Championship Group A 3/18/17
  32 Dixon 4:27.57 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  33 Rock Falls 4:27.95 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  34 Kankakee 4:28.35 H-F Meet #4 3/8/17
  35 Rich Central 4:28.42 Lady Pirate invite 3/11/17
  36 Trinity 4:28.98 Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  37 Monmouth-Roseville 4:29.55 Titan Indoor 3/14/17
  38 Chicago Lab School 4:30.00 Midway Miles #2 3/3/17
  39 Mt. Zion 4:30.95 MTZ mini meet 3/16/17
  40 Salem 4:31.78 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  41 Effingham 4:31.85 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  42 Rich South 4:32.30 2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet 3/4/17
  43 Taylorville 4:32.31 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  44 Champaign Central 4:34.51 Wes Brown Indoor Big 12 Invitational 3/13/17
  45 Murphysboro 4:34.69 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  46 Breese Central 4:36.49 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  47 Morgan Park 4:36.94 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  48 Woodstock 4:37.87 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  48 Unity (Tolono) 4:37.87 UNI Meet 1 2/8/17
  50 Hillcrest 4:37.89 2017 Friday Night Lights 2/24/17
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Mahomet-Seymour 8:09.30 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  2 Cahokia 8:16.12 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  3 Mattoon 8:18.20 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  4 Marion 8:18.34 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  5 Geneseo 8:21.00 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  6 Thornridge 8:21.19 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/17/17
  7 Metamora 8:22.10 Westwood Invite 3/17/17
  8 Byron 8:22.20 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/18/17
  9 Central (Burlington) 8:23.84 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  10 LaSalle-Peru 8:24.93 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  11 Aurora Central Catholic 8:25.03 MSC Invitational 3/18/17
  12 Taylorville 8:25.82 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  13 Lindblom 8:26.33 CPS Indoor Championships A 3/18/17
  14 Dixon 8:27.11 Rockford Auburn Invitational 2/25/17
  15 Marmion Academy 8:28.18 ICOPS 2/26/17
  16 Tinley Park 8:29.03 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  17 Freeburg 8:31.47 Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  18 Kaneland 8:34.34 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  19 Vernon Hills 8:34.46 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  20 Sycamore 8:35.99 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  21 Eureka 8:37.05 Jacksonville Invite 3/3/17
  22 Dunlap 8:38.44 Charger Invite 3/4/17
  23 Sterling 8:40.44HT Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  24 Kankakee 8:41.24 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  25 Highland 8:41.74 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  26 St. Viator 8:42.78 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  27 Mascoutah 8:44.91 2017 Knights Boys Invite 2/18/17
  28 De La Salle 8:44.95 CCL 3/19/17
  29 University (Normal) 8:46.44 university high school invite 3/4/17
  30 Rochester 8:52.36 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  31 Illinois Math and Science 8:53.06 NAC Indoor Conference 3/4/17
  32 Rantoul 8:53.60 Normal West Invite 2/27/17
  33 Triad 8:55.25 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/10/17
  34 Alleman 8:56.41 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  35 Streator Township 8:56.56 Gary Egler Invite 2017 3/15/17
  36 Belvidere 8:57.00 Dekalb Tri 3/11/17
  37 Paris 8:58.21 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  38 Mt. Zion 8:58.89 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  39 Urbana 8:59.40 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  40 Morgan Park 9:01.06 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  41 Glenbard South 9:01.08 2017 PE Midwest Classic 3/25/17
  42 Brooks College Prep 9:01.97 2017 3rd Annual Valentine Relays 2/11/17
  43 Carbondale 9:03.40 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  44 Robinson 9:05.39 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  45 Monticello 9:06.57 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  46 Sacred Heart-Griffin 9:06.70 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  47 East Alton-Wood River 9:08.67 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  48 Carmel 9:09.76 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  49 Lanphier 9:10.27 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  50 Prairie Central 9:12.15 Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
Women's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Dunlap 9:52.96 Jacksonville ClassAA/AAA HS Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  2 Kaneland 9:57.92 DGS Mustang Relays 2/27/17
  3 Rosary 9:58.59 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  4 Freeburg 9:58.98 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  5 Central (Burlington) 10:09.50 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  6 Fenwick 10:13.27 DGS Mustang Relays 2/27/17
  7 Eureka 10:17.84 Normal West Indoor Invite 3/15/17
  8 Urbana 10:18.17 University High School Invite 3/4/17
  9 Glenbard South 10:20.18 DGS Mustang Relays 2/27/17
  10 Trinity 10:21.27 2017 GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/19/17
  11 Highland 10:25.33 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  12 Rock Falls 10:26.15 Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  13 Mattoon 10:26.27 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  14 Mahomet-Seymour 10:26.31 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  15 Carmel 10:29.70 DGS Mustang Relays 2/17/17
  16 Sterling 10:30.31 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  17 Montini 10:31.21 University High School Invitational 3/4/17
  18 Washington 10:33.34 Normal West Lady Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  19 Mascoutah 10:34.50 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  20 Unity (Tolono) 10:35.13 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  21 Charleston 10:37.17 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  22 Payton Prep 10:38.02 U-High Chicago Midway Miles #3 3/10/17
  23 Northside College Prep 10:39.60 CPS "A" Indoor Championships 3/18/17
  24 Woodstock 10:40.55 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  25 Boylan 10:41.69 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/16/17
  26 Aurora Central Catholic 10:43.36 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  27 Providence Catholic 10:44.39 GCAC Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  28 Vernon Hills 10:49.66 2017 3rd Annual Valentine Relays 2/11/17
  29 Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:50.21 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  30 Champaign Central 10:50.39 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  31 Freeport 10:52.40 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  32 Southeast (Springfield) 10:54.05 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  33 Jersey 10:56.23 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  34 Canton 10:59.14 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  35 Dixon 10:59.34HT Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  36 Monmouth-Roseville 11:00.30 Titan Indoor 3/14/17
  37 Carterville 11:07.24 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  38 Triad 11:10.57 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  39 Genoa-Kingston 11:19.42 2017 Byron Girls 1st Chance 3/9/17
  40 Mt. Zion 11:20.99 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  41 Olympia 11:21.97 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  42 Geneseo 11:22.05 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  43 Brooks College Prep 11:22.62 2017 3rd Annual Valentine Relays 2/11/17
  44 Solorio Academy 11:23.26 Argo Invite (Women's Meet) 3/4/17
  45 St. Francis 11:25.73 Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  46 Cahokia 11:27.37 Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  47 Evergreen Park 11:29.21 Argo Invite (Women's Meet) 3/4/17
  48 Byron 11:30.25 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/18/17
  49 Nazareth Academy 11:36.90 Argo Invite (Women's Meet) 3/4/17
  50 Herrin 11:38.76 SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
Men's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Jackson, Nicholas SR Champaign Central 6' 6.0" 1.98m Marion Early Bird Meet 2/25/17
  1 Maidment, Will SR Woodstock 6' 6.0" 1.98m Nelson-Daniels UWW 3/18/17
  1 Cole, Levi FR Erie-Prophetstown 6' 6.0" 1.98m Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/6/17
  4 Boender, Josh SR Illiana Christian 6' 5.0" 1.95m Lincoln way Central Invite 3/11/17
  5 Haynes, Matt SR Woodstock North 6' 4.0" 1.93m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  5 Kimbrel, Austin SR Jersey 6' 4.0" 1.93m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  5 Blackburn, Reid SR Sterling 6' 4.0" 1.93m Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  5 Lee, A'Jonte JR Lanphier 6' 4.0" 1.93m Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  5 Lawson, Zhamond JR MacArthur 6' 4.0" 1.93m Normal West Invite 2/27/17
  10 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 6' 3.0" 1.90m PNTrack Invite 3/11/17
  10 Groom, Seth JR Marmion Academy 6' 3.0" 1.90m Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  10 Stitt, Cameron JR Lisle 6' 3.0" 1.90m Reed Custer Invitational 3/11/17
  10 Myers, Andrew SR Rochelle 6' 3.0" 1.90m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  10 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 6' 3.0" 1.90m Mahomet-Seymour Varsity Indoor Invite 3/9/17
  15 Rakers, Luke SR Marion 6' 2.25" 1.88m Marion Indoor 3/10/17
  15 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 6' 2.1" 1.88m Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
  15 Terrell, William SR Sullivan (Chicago) 6' 2.25" 1.88m CPS Championships Group C 3/18/17
  18 Kirchhoff, Zach SR Sterling 6' 2.0" 1.87m Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  18 Kalusa, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 6' 2.0" 1.87m 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  18 Detmer, Jay JR Breese Central 6' 2.0" 1.87m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  18 Kohrmann, Brent SR Breese Central 6' 2.0" 1.87m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  18 Decker, Jonathan JR Unity (Tolono) 6' 2.0" 1.87m Uni High Meet Three 3/8/17
  18 Weaver, Zach JR Reed-Custer 6' 2.0" 1.87m Reed Custer Invite 3/11/17
  18 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 6' 2.0" 1.87m Rocket Relays 3/6/17
  18 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 6' 2.0" 1.87m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  26 Mayfield, Patrick SO Central (Burlington) 6' 0.0" 1.82m Huntley Last Chance 3/18/17
  26 Gould, Drew JR Kaneland 6' 0.0" 1.82m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  26 Bada, Emanuel SR University (Normal) 6' 0.0" 1.82m university high invite 3/4/17
  26 Long, Germaine JR Morgan Park 6' 0.0" 1.82m Dan Phillips Relays 2017 3/10/17
  26 Pluff, Zach SO Freeburg 6' 0.0" 1.82m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  26 Hunt, Dylan SR Waterloo 6' 0.0" 1.82m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  26 Goner, Duayne SR Byron 6' 0.0" 1.82m 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  26 Williams, Levi SO Unity (Tolono) 6' 0.0" 1.82m Uni High Meet Three 3/8/17
  26 White, Bryson SR Mt. Zion 6' 0.0" 1.82m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  26 DeTore, Matthew SR Mascoutah 6' 0.0" 1.82m Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  26 Barot, Sohan JR Vernon Hills 6' 0.0" 1.82m Evanston Quad 2/17/17
  37 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 5' 10.0" 1.77m Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  37 Galster, Wyatt SR Byron 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/18/17
  37 Patel, Shivam JR Sterling 5' 10.0" 1.77m Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  37 Plavsic, Stevan SO Glenbard South 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2017 PE Midwest Classic 3/25/17
  37 Matthews, Hunter SO Greenville 5' 10.0" 1.77m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  37 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5' 10.0" 1.77m Lake central Open 3/18/17
  37 Schroeder, Griffin SR Sycamore 5' 10.0" 1.77m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  37 Drendel, Matthew SR Rochelle 5' 10.0" 1.77m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  37 Rathbun, Tre JR Streator Township 5' 10.0" 1.77m Reed-Custer Invite 3/11/17
  37 Knefelkamp, Kyle SR Waterloo 5' 10.0" 1.77m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  37 Wolber, Keyon SO Rock Falls 5' 10.0" 1.77m First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  37 Johnson , Jalen SR St. Rita 5' 10.0" 1.77m Midway Miles #3 3/10/17
  37 Smith, Cameron SR Lanphier 5' 10.0" 1.77m Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/10/17
  37 White, Josh JR Southeast (Springfield) 5' 10.0" 1.77m Jacksonville HS Invite 3/3/17
Women's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Taylor, Diamonasia FR Urbana 5' 6.0" 1.67m University High School Invite 3/13/17
  2 Flight, Sarah SO Charleston 5' 5.0" 1.65m Midwest Zone Championships 2/4/17
  3 Buchanan, BryLeigh JR Harrisburg 5' 4.0" 1.62m Marion early indoor 2/24/17
  3 Tucker, Carly FR Metamora 5' 4.0" 1.62m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  5 Mason, Natalie SR Eureka 5' 3.0" 1.60m Normal West Indoor Invite 3/15/17
  6 Munoz, Andrea JR Montini 5' 2.0" 1.57m University High School Invitational 3/4/17
  6 Baltimore, Alyssa JR Decatur Eisenhower 5' 2.0" 1.57m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  6 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 5' 2.0" 1.57m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  6 Phillips, Chloe JR Salem 5' 2.0" 1.57m Marion Indoor 2/24/17
  6 Ball, Mariah SO Mattoon 5' 2.0" 1.57m Triad Inv 2/4/17
  11 Kruthoff, Courtney SR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 1.0" 1.54m 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  11 Hussey, Chavon SR Chicago Lab School 5' 1.0" 1.54m midway miles #3 3/10/17
  13 Belich, Vaida FR Sycamore 5' 0.0" 1.52m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  13 Horne, Alexandria SO Geneseo 5' 0.0" 1.52m Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  13 Camp, Bella FR Illinois Valley Central 5' 0.0" 1.52m Sterling Newman invite 3/3/17
  13 Wiegand, Halle SR Eureka 5' 0.0" 1.52m EPGTF Indoor 2017 3/16/17
  13 Kim, Emily FR Vernon Hills 5' 0.0" 1.52m Highland Park Freshman Invite 3/4/17
  13 Sullivan, Savannah JR Dunlap 5' 0.0" 1.52m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  13 Spesia, Cecilia SR Providence Catholic 5' 0.0" 1.52m Joliet Central Shamrock Shuffle 3/3/17
  20 Coley, Mya SR Brooks College Prep 4' 11.0" 1.49m 2017 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/4/17
  20 Devine, Jillian SO Champaign Central 4' 11.0" 1.49m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  22 Dockery, Ajanae SO Morgan Park 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  22 Clary, Dani SR Geneseo 4' 10.0" 1.47m Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  22 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 4' 10.0" 1.47m Batavia Fast & Quick 3/9/17
  22 Meintz, Eve JR Marian Central Catholic 4' 10.0" 1.47m Huntley Red Raider Girls Invitational 3/11/17
  22 Goering, Danielle SR Rosary 4' 10.0" 1.47m Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  22 Crawford, Alexis JR Rochelle 4' 10.0" 1.47m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  22 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 10.0" 1.47m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  22 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 4' 10.0" 1.47m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  22 Englehardt, Ella FR Aurora Central Catholic 4' 10.0" 1.47m Sycamore Invite 3/14/17
  22 PARKER, BRIANA JR Evergreen Park 4' 10.0" 1.47m Argo Invite (Women's Meet) 3/4/17
  22 Mcgee, Jakyra SR North Lawndale Prep 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2017 Huey Johnson Memorial 2/18/17
  22 Hardy, Brianna FR Kankakee 4' 10.2" 1.47m 2017 Friday Night Lights 2/24/17
  22 Gegen, Mary FR Rochester 4' 10.0" 1.47m JHS Indoor Invite at IC 3/3/17
  22 Fletcher, Kyndal SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 10.0" 1.47m Lady Pirate 3/11/17
  22 Merle, Sydney JR Jersey 4' 10.0" 1.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  22 Geiger, Megan SR Sterling 4' 10.0" 1.47m First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  22 Bourgeois, Genna SR Waterloo 4' 10.0" 1.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  22 Loehr, Karmen SR Mt. Zion 4' 10.0" 1.47m Apollo Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  22 Grubbs, Emma FR Mt. Zion 4' 10.0" 1.47m Apollo Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  22 Keifer, Maddie SR Kaneland 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2017-3-2 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/2/17
  22 Dexter, Morgan FR Dunlap 4' 10.0" 1.47m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  22 Marcum, Piper FR Centralia 4' 10.0" 1.47m Marion Indoor Invite 2/24/17
  44 Hodges, Jaden SR Central (Burlington) 4' 9.0" 1.44m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  44 Kulavic, Hayli SR Washington 4' 9.0" 1.44m Normal West Lady Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  44 Glanzer, Lily FR Unity (Tolono) 4' 9.0" 1.44m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  44 Hughes, Tara FR Olney (Richland County) 4' 9.0" 1.44m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  44 Turnipseed, Kahlyah SO Morgan Park 4' 9.0" 1.44m 2017 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/4/17
  44 Hill, Jazriel SR Plano 4' 9.0" 1.44m Plainfield East Indoor Meet 3/8/17
  50 Shaw, Kennedy FR Rock Falls 4' 8.0" 1.42m Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
Men's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Getz, Josh SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 14' 6.0" 4.41m Silver Streak Last Chance 3/18/17
  1 Ifft, Chandlar SO Prairie Central 14' 6.0" 4.41m Reed-Custer Invite- athletic.net 3/11/17
  3 Pompe, Jack JR Dunlap 14' 5.25" 4.40m Big River Championship 2/19/17
  4 Carrel, Tyler FR Urbana 14' 1.25" 4.29m PV Junkies Invite 3/19/17
  5 Walker, Danny SR Kaneland 14' 0.0" 4.26m Sycamore Quad 2/22/17
  5 Whitehouse, Callan JR Mahomet-Seymour 14' 0.0" 4.26m Mahomet-Seymour Mini Meet 2/2/17
  7 Martin, Daniel SR Belvidere 13' 9.0" 4.19m Boone Cty Tri 3/8/17
  8 Kruthoff, Kyle SO Erie-Prophetstown 13' 7.0" 4.14m Westwood Invite 3/17/17
  9 Elliot, Jadon SO Triad 13' 6.0" 4.11m Gene Armer Invite hosted by Urbana HS at University of Illin 3/18/17
  9 Williamson, Aidan JR Vernon Hills 13' 6.0" 4.11m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  9 Badger, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 13' 6.0" 4.11m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  12 Trupp, Jared SR Central (Burlington) 13' 3.0" 4.03m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  13 Wilk, Grant JR Kaneland 13' 1.0" 3.98m FNQ Meet 3/9/17
  13 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 13' 1.0" 3.98m 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  15 Hood, Tyler JR Reed-Custer 13' 0.0" 3.96m Reed Custer Invite 3/11/17
  15 Alberts, Ian SR Freeburg 13' 0.0" 3.96m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  15 Bolotin, Martin SR Vernon Hills 13' 0.0" 3.96m Maine South Dual Meet 3/8/17
  15 Jaskowski, Kacper SR Vernon Hills 13' 0.0" 3.96m ACHS Indoor T&F Meet 2/24/17
  19 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 12' 9.0" 3.88m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  20 Osullivan, Jack JR Kaneland 12' 7.0" 3.83m FNQ Meet 3/9/17
  21 Mulhern, Kyle FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12' 6.0" 3.81m Big 12 Conf Indoor Championships 3/14/17
  21 Warhover, Johnathan FR Urbana 12' 6.0" 3.81m NCWHS Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  23 Drendel, Michael SR Rochelle 12' 2.0" 3.70m Gary Egler Invite 2017 3/15/17
  24 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 12' 1.0" 3.68m 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  24 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 12' 1.0" 3.68m 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  26 Morrissey, Alec JR Effingham 12' 0.0" 3.65m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  26 Saloga, Andrew FR Marmion Academy 12' 0.0" 3.65m Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  26 Jacobs, Peter SR Freeburg 12' 0.0" 3.65m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  26 Sear, Patrick SO Vernon Hills 12' 0.0" 3.65m Evanston Quad 2/17/17
  30 Laurentsen, Ryan JR Pontiac 11' 6.0" 3.50m NCWHS Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  30 Criscione, Michael JR Byron 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/18/17
  30 Robinson, Hunter JR Greenville 11' 6.0" 3.50m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  30 Verplaetse, Jacob SR Geneseo 11' 6.0" 3.50m Quad City Indoor Inv. 2/28/17
  30 DeTore, Matthew SR Mascoutah 11' 6.0" 3.50m Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  30 Venneberg, Raymond JR Geneseo 11' 6.0" 3.50m Quad City Indoor Inv. 2/28/17
  30 Frick, Ethan JR Marion 11' 6.0" 3.50m Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  30 Shannon, Quinn SO Unity (Tolono) 11' 6.0" 3.50m Uni High Meet Two 2/22/17
  38 Hirsch, Jordan SO Belvidere 11' 1.0" 3.37m NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/15/17
  38 Chavez, Dimitri SO Kaneland 11' 1.0" 3.37m FNQ Meet 3/9/17
  40 Tapia, Carlos SR Woodstock North 11' 0.0" 3.35m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  40 Burckhartt, Josiah JR Olney (Richland County) 11' 0.0" 3.35m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  40 Rausch, Max SR Genoa-Kingston 11' 0.0" 3.35m Gary Egler Invite 2017 3/15/17
  40 Weyers, Josh JR Canton 11' 0.0" 3.35m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  40 Rice, Connor FR Marion 11' 0.0" 3.35m Marion Indoor 3/10/17
  40 Cavender, Kody SO Harrisburg 11' 0.0" 3.35m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  40 Wolf, Seby JR Highland 11' 0.0" 3.35m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  47 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 10' 7.0" 3.22m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  48 Melgreen, Spencer SR Rochester 10' 6.0" 3.20m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  48 Sharma, Aakansh JR Central (Burlington) 10' 6.0" 3.20m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  48 Darin, Cameron JR Geneseo 10' 6.0" 3.20m 3-14 Sterling Indoor Triangular 3/14/17
Women's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 12' 6.0" 3.81m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  2 Held, Josephine JR Mt. Zion 12' 5.5" 3.79m Apollo Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  3 Pletcher, Mara FR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 6.0" 3.50m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  3 Uidl, Cora SR Woodstock 11' 6.0" 3.50m Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  5 Jacobs, Stephanie JR Freeburg 11' 3.0" 3.42m Windy City Pole Vault Summit 3/4/17
  6 Millsap, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 11' 1.0" 3.37m UNI Meet 3 3/8/17
  7 Kuipers, Cierra JR Kaneland 11' 0.0" 3.35m WWS 5 Team Meet 2/23/17
  7 Bertschy, Sydney JR Dunlap 11' 0.0" 3.35m Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  9 Davidson, Sydney SR Kaneland 10' 9.0" 3.27m Plainfield South Cougar Invite 3/10/17
  9 Bagwell, Nicole SR Unity (Tolono) 10' 9.0" 3.27m Windy City PV Summit 3/4/17
  11 Guerra, Lexie SR Kaneland 10' 6.0" 3.20m Dundee Crown Quad Meet 2/8/17
  12 McFarland, Kendyl SR Monticello 10' 2.0" 3.09m Pole Vault Junkies 3/10/17
  13 Meintz, Eve JR Marian Central Catholic 10' 0.0" 3.04m Huntley Red Raider Girls Invitational 3/11/17
  13 Brandon, Landis FR Monticello 10' 0.0" 3.04m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  13 Spencer, Samantha FR Providence Catholic 10' 0.0" 3.04m Bloom Vaultapoulsa 2/4/17
  16 Bramm, Whitney JR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 6.0" 2.89m Sterling Newman @ Westwood 3/17/17 3/17/17
  16 Gatermann, Claire SO Fenwick 9' 6.0" 2.89m GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  16 Rule, Alix FR Richwoods 9' 6.0" 2.89m Big 12 Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  16 Stoddard, Faith SR Byron 9' 6.0" 2.89m 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/11/17
  16 Sestak, Stefannie JR Providence Catholic 9' 6.0" 2.89m Bloom Vaultapoulsa 2/4/17
  21 Lasley, Julia FR Anna-Jonesboro 9' 0.0" 2.74m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  21 DeShane, Allisa SR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 0.0" 2.74m 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  21 Heinz, Abby JR Vernon Hills 9' 0.0" 2.74m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  24 Conn, Meghan JR Central (Burlington) 8' 6.0" 2.59m Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  24 Zuidema, Kallie SR Sterling 8' 6.0" 2.59m 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  24 Rumbolz, Zaina SO Sterling 8' 6.0" 2.59m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  24 Martin, Lauren SO Murphysboro 8' 6.0" 2.59m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  24 Aldridge, Morgan JR Olympia 8' 6.0" 2.59m 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  24 Hefley, Jamie SO Rochester 8' 6.0" 2.59m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  24 Jensen, Emma SO Carmel 8' 6.0" 2.59m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  24 Kyle, Abby SO Mahomet-Seymour 8' 6.0" 2.59m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  32 Quincy, Gordon JR Marion 8' 0.0" 2.43m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  32 Jochums, Caitlyn JR East Peoria 8' 0.0" 2.43m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  34 Gasparaitis, Megan FR Central (Burlington) 7' 6.0" 2.28m 2017 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/18/17
  34 Johnson, Alexys SO Geneseo 7' 6.0" 2.28m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  34 Armagno, Olivia JR Carmel 7' 6.0" 2.28m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  34 Burgin, Shelby SR Urbana 7' 6.0" 2.28m University High School Invite 3/13/17
  34 Riedemann, Macy JR Charleston 7' 6.0" 2.28m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  34 Britton, Drew SR Centralia 7' 6.0" 2.28m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  34 Wilson, Carlee SO Mattoon 7' 6.0" 2.28m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  34 Siebenberger, Ella FR Freeburg 7' 6.0" 2.28m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  34 Mortimer, Kylee SO Harvard 7' 6.0" 2.28m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/4/17
  34 Gordon, Quincy JR Marion 7' 6.0" 2.28m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  34 Sullivan, Karah JR Mahomet-Seymour 7' 6.0" 2.28m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  34 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 7' 6.0" 2.28m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  46 Hobbs, Alyssa SR Sterling 7' 0.0" 2.13m 3-14 Sterling Indoor Triangular 3/14/17
  46 Gardner, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 7' 0.0" 2.13m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  46 Kees, Hannah SR Canton 7' 0.0" 2.13m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  46 Postma, Alyssa FR Triad 7' 0.0" 2.13m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  46 Woodcock, Haley SO Canton 7' 0.0" 2.13m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
Men's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Sullivan, Nyrell JR Sterling 22' 8.25" 6.91m First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  2 McMiller, Rodrick SR Perspectives Charter 22' 1.5" 6.74m CPS Indoor Group B 3/18/17
  3 Phipps, Theo SR St. Rita 21' 11.75" 6.69m Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  4 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 21' 11.25" 6.68m 2017 PW 52nd Annual Boys Invite 2/25/17
  4 Herron, Dearis SR Lanphier 21' 11.0" 6.68m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  6 Groom, Seth JR Marmion Academy 21' 9.5" 6.64m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  7 Denton, Juwan SR Morgan Park 21' 6.75" 6.57m 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  8 McElyea, Alec SR Illinois Valley Central 21' 6.5" 6.56m Newman open 3/3/17
  9 Pasquesi, Anthony SR Fenwick 21' 5.5" 6.54m Hinsdale Central Invitational 3/3/17
  10 Clinton, Tori JR St. Laurence 21' 2.0" 6.45m Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
  10 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 21' 2.0" 6.45m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  10 Herron, Dearis SR Lanphier 21' 2.0" 6.45m Charger Invite 3/4/17
  13 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 21' 0.5" 6.41m Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
  13 Thomas, Tremaine JR Sycamore 21' 0.75" 6.41m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  15 Rakers, Ben SR Breese Central 21' 0.0" 6.40m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  16 Aldridge, Myles SR University (Normal) 20' 11.5" 6.38m university high invite 3/4/17
  17 Williams , Demaje JR Urban Prep 20' 10.75" 6.36m Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/4/17
  18 Delarme, Cody SR Kaneland 20' 10.0" 6.35m Coach Didomenico Invitational 3/3/17
  19 Kalusa, Michael JR Central (Burlington) 20' 8.5" 6.31m Huntley Last Chance 3/18/17
  19 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 20' 8.5" 6.31m 2017 PW 52nd Annual Boys Invite 2/25/17
  21 Rathbun, Tre JR Streator Township 20' 8.25" 6.30m Reed-Custer Invite 3/11/17
  22 Howard, Connor SR Glenbard South 20' 8.0" 6.29m 2017 PE Midwest Classic 3/25/17
  22 Neal, Josiah JR Richwoods 20' 8.0" 6.29m big 12 indoor conference 3/14/17
  22 Curington, Ryan SO De La Salle 20' 8.0" 6.29m De La Salle/ East St. Louis Invite 2/25/17
  25 Panzu, Obed SR Monmouth-Roseville 20' 7.5" 6.28m Galesburg Silverstreak Last Chance 3/18/17
  26 Weaver, Zach JR Reed-Custer 20' 6.75" 6.26m Reed Custer Invite 3/11/17
  27 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 20' 5.0" 6.22m Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
  27 Kaiser, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 20' 5.0" 6.22m Uni High Meet Two 2/22/17
  29 Houston, Justin SO Brooks College Prep 20' 4.75" 6.21m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 3/11/17
  29 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 20' 4.5" 6.21m Danville High School Indoor Open 3/10/17
  31 Fogle, Ryan SR Eureka 20' 4.25" 6.20m EPGTF Indoor 2017 3/16/17
  32 May, Max JR Montini 20' 3.75" 6.19m HF Boy's ABC Indoor Invitational 3/3/17
  32 Yoder, Jeremy JR St. Viator 20' 4.0" 6.19m Elk Grove Co-ed 2/22/17
  34 Graham, Christian SO Plano 20' 3.5" 6.18m Gary Egler Invite 2017 3/15/17
  35 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 20' 3.0" 6.17m Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  35 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 20' 3.0" 6.17m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/17/17
  37 Saunders, Alex JR St. Laurence 20' 2.25" 6.15m Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/4/17
  37 Lawson, Zhamond JR MacArthur 20' 2.5" 6.15m 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  39 Brewer, Aries SR Clark 20' 2.0" 6.14m 2017 Senior Day Invite 3/12/17
  39 Vercelote, Vinny SR Reed-Custer 20' 2.0" 6.14m Reed Custer Invite 3/7/17
  39 Line, Kody JR Effingham 20' 2.0" 6.14m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  39 Wu, Calvin SO Vernon Hills 20' 2.0" 6.14m ACHS Indoor T&F Meet 2/24/17
  43 Ross, Trayvon SR Dunbar 20' 1.5" 6.13m CPS Indoor City Championship Group A 3/18/17
  43 Emuze, David FR Southeast (Springfield) 20' 1.5" 6.13m Normal West Invite 2/27/17
  45 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 20' 1.0" 6.12m Jacksonville Invitational 2A/3A 3/3/17
  45 Seljimi, Ardi JR Salem 20' 1.25" 6.12m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  45 Fitzgerald, Brent JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20' 1.0" 6.12m ICOPS 2/26/17
  48 Kasprak, Griffen JR St. Francis 20' 0.75" 6.11m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  49 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 20' 0.25" 6.10m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  49 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 20' 0.5" 6.10m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
Women's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Carothers, Imani JR Brooks College Prep 19' 3.0" 5.86m Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  2 Bolden, Serena SO Southeast (Springfield) 18' 7.25" 5.67m 38th Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  3 Furbeck, Erika JR Geneseo 18' 5.5" 5.62m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  4 Hudson, Mariya SR Cahokia 18' 4.5" 5.60m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  5 Stepney, LaQwasia SO Cahokia 18' 2.5" 5.54m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  6 Sajna, Aanise JR Dunlap 18' 1.75" 5.53m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  7 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 8.25" 5.39m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  8 Taylor, Diamonasia FR Urbana 17' 3.0" 5.25m Big 12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  8 Spinks, Akalah SR Rantoul 17' 3.0" 5.25m U-HIGH Invite 3/4/17
  10 Smith, Gisele JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17' 1.0" 5.20m Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  11 Long, Erin JR Sterling 16' 10.5" 5.14m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  11 Valladay, Taylor SO Rich South 16' 10.5" 5.14m Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  13 Sullivan, Savannah JR Dunlap 16' 10.25" 5.13m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  14 Donald, Ashley SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16' 9.0" 5.10m 2017 West Lafayette Individuals 3/4/17
  15 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 16' 6.5" 5.04m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  16 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana JR Urbana 16' 5.75" 5.02m Big 12 Girls Indoor Conference 3/13/17
  16 Christian, Jaden FR Reed-Custer 16' 6.0" 5.02m Reed Custer Quad 3/7/17
  18 Hardy, Brianna FR Kankakee 16' 3.7" 4.97m Urbana HS Gene Armer 3/18/17
  18 Ramsey, Lenaann SR Brooks College Prep 16' 3.75" 4.97m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  20 Owens, Jania JR Rich South 16' 3.0" 4.95m Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  20 Hussey, Chavon SR Chicago Lab School 16' 3.0" 4.95m Midway Miles #1 2/24/17
  22 Ashlock, Alissa SR Centralia 16' 2.25" 4.93m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/15/17
  23 Pineda, Amy SO Eureka 16' 2.0" 4.92m University High Invitational 3/4/17
  23 Morgan, Jayla SR Rich Central 16' 2.0" 4.92m 2017 Friday Night Lights 2/24/17
  25 Kruthoff, Courtney SR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 1.5" 4.91m Sterling Newman @ Westwood 3/17/17 3/17/17
  26 Best, Karyn JR Wheaton Academy 16' 1.0" 4.90m MSC Indoor Conference 3/17/17
  26 Camp, Abby JR Illinois Valley Central 16' 1.0" 4.90m Sterling Newman invite 3/3/17
  28 Kim, Emily FR Vernon Hills 16' 0.75" 4.89m Highland Park Freshman Invite 3/4/17
  29 Foster, Ari JR North Lawndale Prep 16' 0.0" 4.87m 2017 Huey Johnson Memorial 2/18/17
  29 Parker, Jordan FR Marengo 16' 0.0" 4.87m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  29 Jensen, Emma SO Carmel 15' 11.75" 4.87m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  29 McFadden, Anila SR Rich East 16' 0.0" 4.87m Lady T-Bird Invitational 2/18/17
  33 Bakala, Mary Kate SR Rosary 15' 11.0" 4.85m GCAC Championships 3/19/17
  33 Simons, Lillie FR Marengo 15' 11.0" 4.85m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  35 Nichols, Lakeida SO Mahomet-Seymour 15' 9.5" 4.81m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  35 Jones, Jarryn JR Centralia 15' 9.75" 4.81m Marion Girls Indoor 2/24/17
  37 Moses, Cheyenne SO Thornridge 15' 9.0" 4.80m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/18/17
  38 McMath, Lalonda SR North Chicago 15' 8.25" 4.78m North Lake County Conference 3/9/17
  39 Schuler, Sophia FR Prairie Central 15' 8.0" 4.77m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  39 Newsome, Tayzha FR Rich South 15' 8.0" 4.77m Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  41 Pottorff, Kelly JR Triad 15' 7.5" 4.76m Jacksonville Indoor Invite - Illinois College 3/3/17
  42 Tippitt, Ellison JR Taylorville 15' 7.0" 4.74m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  42 Nottke, Leighann FR East Alton-Wood River 15' 7.0" 4.74m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  44 Brooks, Martrice FR Lanphier 15' 6.5" 4.73m Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  44 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 15' 6.5" 4.73m Triad Inv 2/4/17
  46 Kleckler, Alyese JR Freeport 15' 5.5" 4.71m 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  46 Warmack, Wynda SR Thornridge 15' 5.5" 4.71m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/18/17
  46 Zambrano, Stephanie SO Plano 15' 5.5" 4.71m Oswego East Dual Meet 3/15/17
  46 Scott, Lachaundria SR Cahokia 15' 5.75" 4.71m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  50 D'Antonio, Denise FR Triad 15' 5.0" 4.69m 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Groom, Seth JR Marmion Academy 45' 9.5" 13.95m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  2 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 44' 7.5" 13.60m BIG RIVER QUALIFYING MEET #1 1/22/17
  3 Whitehorn, Trevell SR Marion 44' 3.0" 13.48m Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  4 Curington, Ryan SO De La Salle 43' 5.5" 13.24m CCL 3/19/17
  5 Diffor, Caleb JR University (Normal) 42' 10.0" 13.05m university high invite 3/4/17
  6 Holloway, Maurice SR Freeport 42' 6.0" 12.95m Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/24/17
  7 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 42' 4.0" 12.90m Thornwood 6-Team Invitational 2/4/17
  8 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 42' 0.0" 12.80m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/16/17
  9 GRACE, SHUNN SR Cahokia 41' 11.0" 12.77m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  10 Williams, Myles SR Sterling 41' 10.0" 12.75m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  11 Sullivan, John JR Sycamore 41' 9.5" 12.73m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  12 Murray, Kalen JR Belvidere 41' 9.0" 12.72m 2017 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/18/17
  13 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 41' 8.5" 12.71m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  14 Saunders, Alex JR St. Laurence 41' 8.25" 12.70m 38th Annual Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  14 Clinton, Torri JR St. Laurence 41' 8.25" 12.70m Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/4/17
  16 Graves, Nathan SR Alleman 41' 7.75" 12.69m Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  17 Rakers, Ben SR Breese Central 41' 7.0" 12.67m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  18 Driver, Anthony JR St. Rita 41' 6.5" 12.66m Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/19/17
  19 Howard, Connor SR Glenbard South 41' 4.5" 12.61m 2017 PE Midwest Classic 3/25/17
  20 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 41' 3.0" 12.57m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  21 Kirchhoff, Zach SR Sterling 41' 2.25" 12.55m 3-21-17 Indoor E-P & Sterling 3/21/17
  22 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS SO Cahokia 41' 2.0" 12.54m KNIGHT INVITATIONAL 2/18/17
  23 Borrego, Geno SR Pontiac 41' 1.25" 12.52m 2017 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  24 Earls, Donaven SO Morgan Park 41' 0.0" 12.49m Thornwood 6-Team Invitational 2/5/17
  24 Lee, A'Jonte JR Lanphier 41' 0.0" 12.49m Wildcat Invite 2/27/17
  26 Hondras, Antonio JR Thornridge 40' 11.25" 12.47m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/17/17
  26 Pasquesi, Anthony SR Fenwick 40' 11.0" 12.47m ICOPS 2/26/17
  26 Thomas, Eric SR Decatur Eisenhower 40' 11.0" 12.47m 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  26 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 40' 11.0" 12.47m 2017 Knights Boys Invite 2/18/17
  30 Pruitt, Tijan SR Freeport 40' 10.5" 12.45m NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/15/17
  31 Augustyn, Matthew JR Fenwick 40' 9.05" 12.42m HF Indoor Meet 2/11 2/11/17
  32 Owens, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 40' 6.5" 12.35m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  32 Kasprak, Griffen JR St. Francis 40' 6.25" 12.35m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  34 Maidment, Will SR Woodstock 40' 5.0" 12.31m Gary Egler Invite 2017 3/15/17
  34 Williams, Levi SO Unity (Tolono) 40' 5.0" 12.31m Uni High Meet Four 3/15/17
  36 Boub, Alec SR Illinois Valley Central 40' 4.0" 12.29m silver streak last chance invitational 3/18/17
  37 Pena, Elijah FR Woodstock North 40' 3.0" 12.26m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  38 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 40' 2.0" 12.24m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  38 O'Brien, Joseph SR Sycamore 40' 2.0" 12.24m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  38 Wilken, River SR Paris 40' 2.25" 12.24m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  41 Murff, Jeremiah SR Plano 40' 1.75" 12.23m Comet Invitational at Reed-Custer 3/18/17
  42 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 40' 1.0" 12.21m Galesburg Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/18/17
  42 Johnson, Brailyn FR St. Laurence 40' 1.0" 12.21m Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
  44 Steidinger, Wyatt SO Prairie Central 39' 11.0" 12.16m Reed-Custer Invite 3/11/17
  45 Logo, Corneille JR Alleman 39' 10.0" 12.14m Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  45 Fisher, Trayen FR Streator Township 39' 10.0" 12.14m reed-Custer Invite 3/11/17
  47 Forrest, Bryson SR Dixon 39' 9.25" 12.12m First Chance A-B-C Meet 3/11/17
  48 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 39' 8.5" 12.10m 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  49 Rathbun, Tre JR Streator Township 39' 7.75" 12.08m Gary Egler Invite 2017 3/15/17
  49 Are, Nathaniel SR Hillcrest 39' 7.75" 12.08m Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
Women's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Campbell, Jayla SO Rich Central 36' 10.75" 11.24m 2017 Coed Golden Timer Meet 3/4/17
  2 McMath, Lalonda SR North Chicago 36' 7.5" 11.16m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  3 Stepney, LaQwasia SO Cahokia 35' 7.25" 10.85m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  4 Willerton, Meghan JR Metamora 35' 6.0" 10.82m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  5 Johnson, Chante JR Thornridge 35' 5.0" 10.79m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/18/17
  6 Anderson, Dominque SR Illinois Math and Science 35' 3.0" 10.74m NAC Indoor Conference 3/4/17
  7 Smith, Summerlyn SO Mattoon 35' 1.0" 10.69m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  7 Polk, Karah SR Rich Central 35' 1.25" 10.69m 2017 Friday Night Lights 2/24/17
  9 Schaub, Alex SR Dunlap 34' 8.0" 10.56m Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2017 3/18/17
  10 Campbell, Tiatiana SR North Lawndale Prep 34' 5.25" 10.49m Gene Armer Invitational 3/18/17
  11 Knox, Zarreeel SR Thornridge 34' 3.0" 10.43m Lady T-Bird Invitational 2/18/17
  12 Minor, Paige SR Charleston 34' 2.0" 10.41m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  12 Rodgers, Tamadja JR Cahokia 34' 2.0" 10.41m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  14 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 34' 1.25" 10.39m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/16/17
  15 Thomas, Britany JR Kankakee 34' 0.25" 10.36m PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/11/17
  16 Wells, Chelsea SO Providence Catholic 33' 10.5" 10.32m GCAC Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  17 Ramsey, Lenaann SR Brooks College Prep 33' 8.25" 10.26m Lady Pirate Invite 3/11/17
  18 Beard, Rebekah JR Geneseo 33' 6.25" 10.21m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  19 Buhr, Leah SR Unity (Tolono) 33' 5.5" 10.19m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  19 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 5.5" 10.19m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  21 Roberts, Acacia SO Dunlap 33' 5.0" 10.18m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  22 Camp, Abby JR Illinois Valley Central 33' 2.5" 10.12m Galesburg last chance 3/18/17
  23 Phalen, Abby SO Mendota 33' 2.0" 10.10m Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/13/17
  24 Miller, Meagan JR De La Salle 33' 1.0" 10.08m GCAC 3/19/17
  25 Boaus, Hannah SR Freeburg 33' 0.5" 10.07m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  26 Begole, Reagan SO Metamora 32' 9.0" 9.98m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational 3/15/17
  26 Bazile, Mulan JR South Shore International 32' 9.0" 9.98m De La Salle/ East St. Louis Invite 2/25/17
  28 Beard, Kathryn SR Belvidere 32' 6.75" 9.92m Lady Spartan Invite 2/28/17
  29 Hindes, Kailey SR Boylan 32' 6.0" 9.90m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/16/17
  30 Allen, Destiny SO Lanphier 32' 5.5" 9.89m Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  31 Shelby-Woods, Dazha SR Mt. Vernon 32' 4.0" 9.85m Marion Girls Indoor Meet 2/24/17
  32 Shaw, Kennedy FR Rock Falls 32' 3.5" 9.84m Gold Medal Invite 2017 3/4/17
  33 Deshpande, Falguni SR Dunlap 32' 1.0" 9.77m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  34 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 32' 0.0" 9.75m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  35 Knight, Morgan JR Rochelle 31' 11.0" 9.72m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  35 Rainey, Btittany SO Dunlap 31' 11.0" 9.72m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  37 Ifft, Megan JR Prairie Central 31' 10.0" 9.70m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/20/17
  37 Pelayo, Cynthia SR Harvard 31' 10.25" 9.70m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/17/17
  37 Gagen, Caroline FR Freeburg 31' 10.0" 9.70m Jacksonville Invitational 2A/3A 3/3/17
  37 Nelson, Jocelyn SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31' 10.0" 9.70m Grandvalley High school open 1/7/17
  41 Turnipseed, Kahlyah SO Morgan Park 31' 9.0" 9.67m 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  41 Hite, Jo JR Mattoon 31' 9.0" 9.67m Triad Inv 2/4/17
  43 Liles, Lexi SO Jersey 31' 8.5" 9.66m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/11/17
  44 Phillips, Chloe JR Salem 31' 8.0" 9.65m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  45 Ervin, Rachel SR Mattoon 31' 7.0" 9.62m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  46 Keifer, Maddie SR Kaneland 31' 6.0" 9.60m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  46 Roberts, Ileana SR Unity (Tolono) 31' 6.0" 9.60m UNI Meet 4 3/15/17
  46 Carie, Natalie SO Effingham 31' 6.0" 9.60m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  46 Garrett, Lydia FR Wheaton Academy 31' 6.0" 9.60m Wheaton North 2/18/17
  50 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 31' 5.25" 9.58m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
Men's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Sikon, Sam SR Carbondale 62' 11.0" 19.17m Gene Armer Invitatioanl 3/18/17
  2 Allison, Jered SR Freeport 56' 9.0" 17.29m NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/15/17
  3 Hannula, Clayton JR Kaneland 55' 8.0" 16.96m FNQ Meet 3/9/17
  4 Bunting, Jack SR Marion 54' 0.25" 16.46m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  5 Burris, Brandon JR Decatur Eisenhower 52' 0.5" 15.86m 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  6 Klokkenga, Austin JR Dunlap 51' 6.0" 15.69m Sliver Streak Last Chance 3/18/17
  7 Sullivan, Tucker SR Marion 51' 4.0" 15.64m Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  8 Weckerly, Connor SR Sycamore 50' 10.0" 15.49m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  9 Vincent, McNemon SR Vernon Hills 50' 8.0" 15.44m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  10 Kasap, Hunter FR Metamora 50' 3.5" 15.32m Newman Open 3/3/17
  10 Kasap, Austin JR Metamora 50' 3.5" 15.32m Newman Open 3/3/17
  12 Kosch, Doug SR St. Laurence 49' 9.0" 15.16m Lonnell Poole Invitational 2017 2/11/17
  13 JEFFERIES, BRYCE JR Cahokia 49' 6.0" 15.08m 2017 PW 52nd Annual Boys Invite 2/25/17
  14 Hendershoot, Hunter FR Mahomet-Seymour 49' 1.0" 14.96m Mahomet-Seymour Varsity Indoor Invite 3/9/17
  15 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 47' 8.0" 14.52m 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  16 VonAlven, Cody JR Lanphier 47' 7.5" 14.51m Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/10/17
  17 McCreery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 47' 6.5" 14.49m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  18 Scheib, Austin SR Lanphier 47' 1.0" 14.35m Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/10/17
  18 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 47' 1.25" 14.35m Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet 2/25/17
  20 Carter, Keshawn SO Jacksonville 46' 11.0" 14.30m 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  21 Wideman, Trey JR Sycamore 46' 9.5" 14.26m Sycamore Boys Invite 2017 3/8/17
  22 Matson, Zach JR Prairie Central 46' 8.5" 14.23m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  23 Chambers, Lonnie SR St. Laurence 46' 7.5" 14.21m Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/19/17
  24 Steward, Cole SR Salem 46' 6.5" 14.18m Marion Indoor 3/10/17
  25 Thaxton, Drew SR Decatur Eisenhower 46' 4.75" 14.14m 2017 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/8/17
  25 Brown, Derek JR Eureka 46' 5.0" 14.14m Jacksonville Invite 3/3/17
  27 Emmerson, Bret SR Princeton 46' 4.0" 14.12m 2017-3-9 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/9/17
  28 Thomas, Sam SR Geneseo 46' 3.25" 14.10m 3-14 Sterling Indoor Triangular 3/14/17
  29 Peacher, Bryce SO Streator Township 45' 11.25" 14.00m Reed-Custer Invite 3/11/17
  30 Wetsel, Austin SR Princeton 45' 8.5" 13.93m 2017-3-9 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/9/17
  31 Kennel, Brett SO Mattoon 45' 7.0" 13.89m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  32 Burch, Joe SO Metamora 45' 4.5" 13.83m Newman Open 3/3/17
  32 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 45' 4.5" 13.83m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  34 Howard, Cole JR Geneseo 45' 4.0" 13.81m Quad City Indoor Inv. 2/28/17
  35 Alli, Ben SR Centralia 45' 3.0" 13.79m Charleston H.S. Boys Indoor Invitational 3/18/17
  36 Hickcox, Noah SR Boylan 45' 1.0" 13.74m NIC 10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/15/17
  37 Sadkowski, Taylor SR Glenbard South 44' 8.0" 13.61m 2017 York Boys Invite 3/3/17
  37 Garlow, Justin SR Vernon Hills 44' 8.0" 13.61m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  39 Wheeler, Zach SR Mascoutah 44' 4.0" 13.51m Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  40 WALKER, MARQWON JR Cahokia 44' 3.0" 13.48m KNIGHT INVITATIONAL 2/18/17
  40 Messamore, Josh SR Marion 44' 3.0" 13.48m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys) 3/4/17
  42 Gonzalez, Alex JR Plano 44' 0.5" 13.42m Gary Egler Invite 2017 3/15/17
  43 Graves, Nathan SR Alleman 44' 0.0" 13.41m Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  43 Peterson, Jake JR Belvidere 44' 0" 13.41m Dekalb Tri 3/11/17
  45 Johnson, Maurice SR Southeast (Springfield) 43' 10.0" 13.36m Normal West Invite 2/27/17
  46 Herren, Sebastain JR Sterling 43' 9.0" 13.33m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  46 Brantely, Jake SO Carbondale 43' 9.0" 13.33m Marion Early Indoor 2/25/17
  48 Rexroad, Lee SR Mahomet-Seymour 43' 8.0" 13.30m Mahomet-Seymour Varsity Indoor Invite 3/9/17
  48 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 43' 8.0" 13.30m 2017 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/4/17
  50 Glazier, Austin JR Fenwick 43' 6.5" 13.27m Morton West Invitational 3/10/17
Women's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Maines, Latavia SR Centralia 49' 3.0" 15.01m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  2 Maines, Nikita JR Centralia 45' 5.0" 13.84m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  3 Moore-Jones, A'veun SR Mt. Vernon 45' 2.0" 13.76m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  4 Brown, DeAmbrea SR Manual 44' 7.5" 13.60m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  5 Schwarz, Tayla JR Dixon 42' 5.0" 12.92m 2017 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/18/17
  6 Wilson, Makenna SR Charleston 42' 3.0" 12.87m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  7 Pottorff, Kelly JR Triad 39' 10.0" 12.14m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  8 Bishop, Bridget SR Boylan 39' 2.25" 11.94m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/16/17
  9 Terry, Kaylynne SR Streator Township 38' 7.75" 11.77m Reed Custer Invite 3/11/17
  10 Robinson, Maddie SR Sandwich 38' 7.25" 11.76m Reed-Custer Indoor Dual 3/14/17
  11 STEWART, DEANNA SR Evergreen Park 37' 3.0" 11.35m Argo Invite (Women's Meet) 3/4/17
  12 Daiber, Madelyn SO Greenville 37' 2.5" 11.34m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  13 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 36' 11.0" 11.25m Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  14 Snyder, Natalie SO Taylorville 36' 10.0" 11.22m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  15 McDaniel, Aliyah FR Urbana 36' 3.0" 11.04m University High School Invite 3/4/17
  16 Gonzalez, Shauri JR Urbana 36' 2.0" 11.02m University High School Invite 3/4/17
  17 Williams, Asia JR Rich South 36' 0.0" 10.97m Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  18 Cox, Addi SO Morton 35' 9.0" 10.89m Clinton Last Chance 3/20/17
  19 Perry, Cassie SR Mahomet-Seymour 35' 3.5" 10.75m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  20 Moore, Jayla JR Lindblom 35' 3.0" 10.74m CPS Championship Group A 3/18/17
  20 Evans, Kacie JR Dunlap 35' 3.0" 10.74m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  22 Crider-Williams, Abby SR Carbondale 35' 2.0" 10.71m Marion Girls Invite 2/24/17
  23 Solano, Taiya SR De La Salle 35' 1.0" 10.69m De La Salle Blue Invite 2/5/17
  24 Williams, Mye'Joi FR Rantoul 35' 0.25" 10.67m Gene Armer Invite 3/18/17
  25 Owens, Jania JR Rich South 35' 0.0" 10.66m Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  26 Williams, Michelle SO Urbana 34' 6.75" 10.53m Gene Armer 3/18/17
  27 Myers, Shelby JR Effingham 34' 5.5" 10.50m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  28 Woolard, Sophie SR Unity (Tolono) 34' 2.25" 10.42m UNI Meet 1 2/8/17
  29 Czar, Polly SR Highland 34' 1.0" 10.38m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  29 Beltran, Rebecca SO Tinley Park 34' 1.0" 10.38m 2017 Huey Johnson Memorial 2/18/17
  31 Gates, Rachel SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 34' 0.0" 10.36m Bloom Twp Tri Indoors 3/15/17
  32 Willis, Lydia SO Mendota 33' 11.5" 10.35m Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/13/17
  33 McVey, Hannah SR Monmouth-Roseville 33' 9.0" 10.28m Galesburg Silverstreak Last Chance 3/18/17
  33 Herrmann, Tamara SR Dunlap 33' 9.0" 10.28m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  35 O'Donohue, Nicole SR East Peoria 33' 8.0" 10.26m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  36 Abney, Alexis SR Benton 33' 6.5" 10.22m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  37 Beyer, Abbey SO Highland 33' 6.0" 10.21m Charleston H.S. Girls Indoor Invitational 3/11/17
  38 Misner, Madison SO Carbondale 33' 4.5" 10.17m Marion Girls Invite 2/24/17
  39 Feuerbach, Kylie FR Sycamore 33' 1.0" 10.08m NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/17
  40 Butler, Jalen SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 32' 11.0" 10.03m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  41 Golden, Irma SO Dunlap 32' 10.0" 10.00m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/24/17
  42 Jatis, Mallory SR Providence Catholic 32' 9.0" 9.98m Lincoln Way Central Tri 2/23/17
  43 Romo, Alex SR Rock Falls 32' 8.0" 9.95m Sterling Indoor Invite 3/25/17
  43 Ratliff, Jayna SO Genoa-Kingston 32' 8.0" 9.95m Gary Egler Memorial 3/14/17
  45 Dailey, Rebecca SO Carterville 32' 7.0" 9.93m SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Girls) 3/3/17
  46 Burt, Kendall JR Freeport 32' 3.5" 9.84m Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/24/17
  47 Butcher, Addyson SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 32' 3.0" 9.82m Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 3/1/17
  48 Casey, Blessing JR Lanphier 32' 2.25" 9.81m Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAA 3/3/17
  48 Johnson, Jae'lin SR Perspectives MSA 32' 2.25" 9.81m 2017 Friday Night Lights 2/24/17
  50 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 32' 1.25" 9.78m 2017 Friday Night Lights 2/24/17