Terre Haute North (Girls) Indoor Classic

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Carissa JR Greencastle 7.83
2 Wilson, Weslee SO South Knox 7.87
3 Fears, Sarah JR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.90
4 Johnson, DaShana SO Terre Haute North Vigo 7.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birt, Kara SR Greencastle 7.98
2 Henrey, Madison SR Marshall 8.02
3 Hill, Kia SR Crispus Attucks 8.09
4 Fidler, Macy FR Linton-Stockton 8.14
5 Hoagland, Erica FR Greencastle 8.38
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Carissa JR Greencastle 7.85
2 Fears, Sarah JR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.97
3 Knight, Leeanna SO Northview 7.98
4 Fidler, Macy FR Linton-Stockton 8.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Birt, Kara SR Greencastle 8.01
2 Stearley, Baelee FR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.22
3 Geswein, Gracie FR Northview 8.25
4 Foltz, Kaleah SO Casey-Westfield 8.58
5 Nord, Reagan SO South Knox 9.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, DaShana SO Terre Haute North Vigo 7.89
2 Hill, Kia SR Crispus Attucks 8.09
3 Hoagland, Erica FR Greencastle 8.20
4 Barrett, Natasha SO Northview 8.40
5 Clothier, Cassidy SO Linton-Stockton 8.70
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Maurer, Amberleigh SR Marshall 8.41
2 Grim, Spencer FR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.47
3 Block, Kaitlin SR Paris 8.56
4 Smith, Abbie FR North Knox 8.57
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henrey, Madison SR Marshall 8.04
2 Jakaitis, Joy JR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.56
3 Buis, Jodi SO Greencastle 8.57
4 Tiffin, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 8.77
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Hannah SR Marshall 8.35
2 Loebker, Amanda SR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.59
3 Deboer, Lea SR Paris 8.64
4 Doades, Shelby SO North Knox 8.76
5 Fauvergue, Cheyenne SR Greencastle 8.77
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kuhn, Ariana SR Marshall 8.30
2 Humphreys, Olivia SR Greencastle 8.35
3 Tryon, Breanna FR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.83
4 Vitaniemi, Kylie SO Casey-Westfield 8.95
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ford, Emonie FR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.47
2 Duregger, Carrie JR Northview 8.74
3 Barnett, Melody SO Greencastle 9.01
4 Benamon, Shante SR Crispus Attucks 9.28
5 Murphy, Elisabeth JR Casey-Westfield 9.30
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crawley, Emily SR Greencastle 8.32
2 Maurer, Katie SR Marshall 8.92
3 Bex, Alexus JR Northview 8.97
4 Gladu, Leslie SO Casey-Westfield 8.98
5 Hall, Ashley SR North Central (Farmersbur 9.31
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Callan FR Greencastle 8.46
2 Harrell, McKayla FR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.60
3 Murphy, Brianna SR Marshall 9.01
4 Holt, Morgan SR Northview 9.03
5 Koerner, Alexis SR North Central (Farmersbur 9.21
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Comer, Lauren SO Terre Haute North Vigo 8.55
2 Plummer, Brooke JR Greencastle 8.85
3 Marsteller, Madison SR Greencastle 9.15
4 Noble, Anna FR Casey-Westfield 9.92
Prelims Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Weslee SO South Knox 8.00
2 Zellers, Jessica JR Casey-Westfield 8.92
3 Dwigans, Jasmine SR Greencastle 9.03

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weatherford, Colleen JR Greencastle 1:01.38
2 Curley, Layne SO Terre Haute North Vigo 1:05.28
3 Jones, Hannah SR Marshall 1:07.58
4 Kyrouac, Carmen SO Terre Haute South Vigo 1:16.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Weslee SO South Knox 1:05.22
2 Henrey, Madison SR Marshall 1:07.74
3 Knies, Ashton FR Northeast Dubois 1:11.18
4 Maurer, Amberleigh SR Marshall 1:12.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Kirby SO North Knox 1:09.71
2 Carroll, Olivia FR South Knox 1:11.22
3 Luddington, Kelsey SR Paris 1:11.43
4 Gard, Ainslee SR Marshall 1:15.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sedwick, Victoria SR Crispus Attucks 1:10.86
2 Sloan, Audra FR North Knox 1:16.42
3 Reutman, Kelli FR Northeast Dubois 1:20.45
4 Bough, Hannah SR Linton-Stockton 1:25.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagameier, Becca SR Linton-Stockton 1:16.80
2 Betts, Charity JR Linton-Stockton 1:17.70
3 Hasler, Bailey FR Linton-Stockton 1:19.93
4 Johnson, Onesha SR Crispus Attucks -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhn, Ariana SR Marshall 1:08.51
2 Murphy, Brianna SR Marshall 1:12.33
3 Mace, Mannah FR Northview 1:19.79
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrio, Galina SR North Central (Farmersbur 1:12.47
2 Dwigans, Jasmine SR Greencastle 1:19.55

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conley, Jessi SO Terre Haute North Vigo 2:34.66
2 Green, Alexi FR Shakamak 2:40.70
3 Kuhn, Erika SR Marshall 2:43.55
4 Kile, Emily SR Marshall 2:45.68
5 Thornton, Emily FR Terre Haute North Vigo 2:49.87
6 Stoffregen, Alex SO Greencastle 2:49.99
7 Haynes, Sammy FR Greencastle 2:54.88
8 Conrad, Emily FR Northview 2:56.70
9 Tiffin, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 2:58.76
10 McBride, Lexi JR Linton-Stockton 3:00.92
11 Buckthal, Mason SO North Knox 3:02.38
12 Parrish, Chelsey SR South Knox 3:02.58
13 Andis, Darcy JR Linton-Stockton 3:08.44
14 Rowe, Tristan SR Marshall 3:09.58
15 Foster, Shawna SO South Knox 3:23.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Carson FR Terre Haute North Vigo 3:00.67
2 Ridgley, Rachel SO Casey-Westfield 3:01.36
3 Jones, Alycia SR Crispus Attucks 3:12.79
4 Murphy, Elisabeth JR Casey-Westfield 3:14.99
5 Noble, Anna FR Casey-Westfield 3:16.25
6 Mossburger, Kiera FR Linton-Stockton 3:16.58
7 Goodwin, Haley JR North Knox 3:16.96
8 Bryan, Marggie SR North Knox 3:22.32
9 Marx, Ashlynn SO North Knox 3:24.22
10 Gainey, Maddie FR Linton-Stockton 3:24.59
11 Wampler, Madison FR North Knox 3:24.60
12 Ashby, Kristi JR North Knox 3:31.68
13 Wesley, Jasmine SR Paris 3:31.78
14 Rehmel, Emily SO Linton-Stockton 3:42.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorrell, Teresa SR Marshall 2:50.40
2 Dupin, Allie FR Northview 3:04.60
3 Love, Brittany FR Greencastle 3:07.82
4 Gorrell, Ruthann SR Marshall 3:11.46
5 Deisher, Nicole SR Marshall 3:18.32
6 O'Rourke, Emily SR Marshall 3:22.84
7 Kean, Makenzie JR Greencastle 3:25.74
8 Simmons, Taylor SO Northview 3:36.54
9 Mason, Janelle JR Greencastle 3:43.73

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitton, Taurie SR South Knox 5:44.49
2 Turner, Savannah JR Shakamak 5:47.84
3 Burnett, Teal SR Marshall 6:22.12
4 Zadeii, Hannah JR Northview 6:22.21
5 Merkel, Latesha SO Northeast Dubois 6:26.25
6 Albritht, Storm SR Marshall 6:26.49
7 Conrad, Emily FR Northview 6:29.08
8 Beckman, Stacey SR Terre Haute South Vigo 6:32.43
9 Bowen, Hailey SR Marshall 6:47.41
10 Higginbothan, Kahrissa SR Paris 6:54.29
11 Tucker, Jessica FR Greencastle 7:19.31
12 Smith, Nashia SR Crispus Attucks 7:58.90

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitton, Taurie SR South Knox 13:26.43
2 Dupin, Allie FR Northview 15:01.94
3 Combs, Megan SR Marshall 16:01.42
4 Richey, Rebekah SR Marshall 16:57.63
5 Simmons, Taylor SO Northview 18:01.59

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Keirra FR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.93
2 Brewer, Tasia JR Terre Haute South Vigo 9.49
3 Geswein, Gracie FR Northview 10.14
4 Elliott, Lindsey SR Northeast Dubois 10.28
5 Plummer, Brooke JR Greencastle 10.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Betz, Alisha SO Northeast Dubois 9.84
2 Crawley, Emily SR Greencastle 10.25
3 Lehman, Sydney SR Linton-Stockton 10.32
4 Wolters, Alyssa FR South Knox 10.56
5 Mikiska, Hope JR South Knox 10.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Porter, Keirra FR Terre Haute North Vigo 9.18
2 Brewer, Tasia JR Terre Haute South Vigo 9.19
3 Lehman, Sydney SR Linton-Stockton 10.28
4 Betz, Alisha SO Northeast Dubois 11.03
5 Marsteller, Madison SR Greencastle 11.55
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Geswein, Gracie FR Northview 10.08
2 Crawley, Emily SR Greencastle 10.32
3 Mikiska, Hope JR South Knox 10.77
4 Hoekerberg, Christine JR Northeast Dubois 11.14
5 Johnson, Courtney SO Linton-Stockton 11.59
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elliott, Lindsey SR Northeast Dubois 10.49
2 Wolters, Alyssa FR South Knox 10.55
3 Dwigans, Jasmine SR Greencastle 11.14
4 Booe, Carlie SO Linton-Stockton 11.44
5 Mayhew, Bailee FR Terre Haute North Vigo 11.81
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Plummer, Brooke JR Greencastle 10.90
2 Scarbrough, Alana SR North Central (Farmersbur 11.88
3 Reutman, Kelli FR Northeast Dubois 12.22

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Terre Haute North Vigo A Keirra Porter, Jordan Kuehner,
Sarah Fears, Lauren Borders
1:54.75
2 Greencastle A Kara Birt, Paige Pickens,
Carissa Johnson, Olivia Humphreys
1:57.35
3 Northeast Dubois A Kateland Bailey, Christine Hoekerberg,
Kelli Reutman, Alisha Betz
2:02.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Linton-Stockton A Cassidy Clothier, Bailey Knotts,
Carlie Booe, Macy Fidler
2:04.94
2 Terre Haute South Vigo A Mari Bennett, Dorian Henderson,
Jordan Meng, Klair Wiram
2:07.32
3 North Knox A Madison Utt, Kirby Jones,
Audra Sloan, Shelby Doades
2:08.97
4 North Knox B Abbie Smith, Kalena Wagner,
Alexis Ford, Dani Yochum
2:09.43
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Casey-Westfield A Caroline Cochonour, Maddy Dane,
Victoria Lawrence, Kaleah Foltz
2:05.35
2 Terre Haute South Vigo B Deja Riviera, Maddy Tetzlaff,
Alexis May, Emani Tutman
2:06.52
3 Northview A Natasha Barrett, Gracie Geswein,
Mannah Mace, Carrie Duregger
2:09.95
4 North Central (Farmersbur A Alexis Koerner, Alana Scarbrough,
Galina Carrio, Ashley Hall
2:19.77
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Terre Haute North Vigo C Joy Jakaitis, Amanda Loebker,
Breanna Tryon, McKayla Harrell
2:04.22
2 Terre Haute North Vigo B Spencer Grim, DaShana Johnson,
Baelee Stearley, Summer Scank
2:05.61
3 Greencastle B Jodi Buis, Brianna Ferrand,
Erica Hoagland, Callan Taylor
2:06.74
4 South Knox A Kaylee Lewis, Reagan Nord,
Mariah Grove, Courtney Copp
2:18.96

Women's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Terre Haute South Vigo A , ,
,
13:33.73

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waskom, Kerri SR Linton-Stockton 5' 0.0"
2 Thomas, Kelsey SO Terre Haute North Vigo 5' 0.0"
3 Kuehner, Jordan SO Terre Haute North Vigo 4' 10.0"
4 Porter, Keirra FR Terre Haute North Vigo 4' 10.0"
5 Smith, Carson FR Terre Haute North Vigo 4' 10.0"
6 Pink, Brittney JR Terre Haute South Vigo 4' 8.0"
7 Deighton, Brooke SO Northview 4' 8.0"
8 Gothel, Tori SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4' 8.0"
9 Knies, Ashton FR Northeast Dubois 4' 6.0"
10 Gard, Ainslee SR Marshall 4' 6.0"
11 Hoekerberg, Christine JR Northeast Dubois 4' 6.0"
12 Meng, Jordan SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4' 6.0"
13 Mossburger, Kiera FR Linton-Stockton 4' 2.0"
14 Taylor, Callan FR Greencastle 4' 2.0"
15 Hasler, Bailey FR Linton-Stockton 4' 0.0"
16 Powers, Cheyenne JR North Knox 4' 0.0"
17 Geertsen, Amelie SR North Central (Farmersbur -
18 Koerner, Alexis SR North Central (Farmersbur -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boesecker, Kendra SR South Knox 11' 0.0"
2 Gutish, Rachel SO Terre Haute North Vigo 10' 0.0"
3 Blankenberger, Denise SR Evansville Mater Dei 9' 0.0"
4 Goatee, TaPring JR Terre Haute North Vigo 8' 6.0"
5 Kuhn, Erika SR Marshall 7' 6.0"
6 Knies, Mekenna SR Northeast Dubois 7' 6.0"
7 Fauvergue, Cheyenne SR Greencastle 7' 0.0"
8 Monken, Emilee SO Casey-Westfield 7' 0.0"
9 Grim, Spencer FR Terre Haute North Vigo 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Leeanna SO Northview 16' 7.75"
2 Cochonour, Caroline SO Casey-Westfield 15' 2.5"
3 Fidler, Macy FR Linton-Stockton 14' 7.75"
4 Bailey, Kateland SO Northeast Dubois 14' 2.5"
5 Riviera, Deja FR Terre Haute South Vigo 12' 11.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Carissa JR Greencastle 15' 6.0"
2 Tutman, Emani FR Terre Haute South Vigo 15' 4.25"
3 Hoekerberg, Christine JR Northeast Dubois 14' 2.0"
4 Humphreys, Olivia SR Greencastle 13' 10.5"
5 Pitt, Alexis FR Terre Haute South Vigo 13' 10.0"
6 Deighton, Brooke SO Northview 13' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Caitlyn JR Casey-Westfield 12' 4.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henrey, Madison SR Marshall 15' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wertman, Cassandra SR Southridge 43' 7.0"
2 Turpin, Alissa JR Terre Haute North Vigo 36' 0.5"
3 Penturf, Stephanie SR Greencastle 35' 4.0"
4 Larsen, Monica SR Terre Haute North Vigo 32' 5.0"
5 Hazlewood, Micaela SO Linton-Stockton 32' 1.0"
6 Burgess, Brianna SO Terre Haute North Vigo 31' 6.0"
7 Fendrick, Kylie SO Terre Haute South Vigo 31' 1.0"
8 Hoffman, Rachel JR Northeast Dubois 28' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Utt, Madison FR North Knox 32' 5.5"
2 Smiley, Sydney FR Greencastle 31' 2.5"
3 Eberle, Mandee FR Terre Haute North Vigo 29' 7.0"
4 Downey, Jessica JR South Knox 29' 6.0"
5 Kinder, Haley SR Northeast Dubois 27' 0.5"
6 Murphy, Hillary JR North Knox 26' 11.0"
7 Bex, Alexus JR Northview 25' 10.0"
8 Guyer, Makala JR Greencastle 24' 7.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copp, Courtney FR South Knox 31' 5.5"
2 Ray, Teia FR South Knox 28' 1.5"
3 Vitaniemi, Kylie SO Casey-Westfield 26' 9.0"
4 Seng, Amanda SO Northeast Dubois 26' 3.5"
5 Dotson, Kaitlin SO North Knox 25' 11.0"
6 Britton, Shea FR Northview 24' 4.0"
7 Grove, Mariah SO South Knox 23' 8.0"
8 Megan, Seng JR Northeast Dubois 21' 11.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lennihan, Jessica FR Greencastle 27' 6.5"
2 Maurer, Katie SR Marshall 26' 11.0"
3 Neukam, Shae SR North Knox 24' 3.0"
4 Tiffin, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 23' 3.0"
5 Scovile, Brenda SR North Central (Farmersbur 20' 1.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richey, Megan SR Marshall 29' 9.5"
2 Schrader, Cayleigh FR Northview 21' 3.0"
3 Hayne, Bailey SR North Central (Farmersbur 17' 6.5"