Charleston High School Girls Indoor Track & Field Invitation

Scores:
Team Score
Belleville West88
Tremont59
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley58.33
St. Joseph-Ogden57.5
Belleville East50
Central A & M42
Edwardsville36
Mahomet-Seymour35
Carbondale34.5
Eureka31
Crete-Monee31
Effingham27
Williamsville25.5
PORTA25
Newton24
Freeburg24
Unity (Tolono)22
Sullivan22
Bloomington Central Catholic21.5
Marist20
Argenta-Oreana18
Cahokia18
Geneva17
Neoga17
Arcola17
Athens15
Mater Dei14
Teutopolis13.5
Centennial13
Marion13
Triad12
Springfield Lutheran11
Centralia10
Champaign Central10
Manual10
Charleston9
Marshall9
Gillespie8.83
St. Anthony8
Metro-East Lutheran8
Highland8
St. Thomas More7
Greenville7
Pleasant Plains7
Salt Fork (Catlin)7
Frankfort6
Mattoon6
Lawrenceville6
Litchfield6
Paxton-Buckley-Loda5
Monticello5
Quincy5
Vandalia5
Rochester4
Red Hill4
Alton4
Casey-Westfield3
Mascoutah2
Mt. Vernon2
Harrisburg2
Tri-Point2
Herrin2
Shelbyville2
Cowden-Herrick0.33

Women's 55m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whittler, Tayler SR Crete-Monee 7.40 10
2 Hopson, Abrea FR Belleville West 7.44 8
3 Lewis, Tatyana FR Belleville West 7.51 6
4 Fletcher, Caroline SO Marion 7.69 5
5 Rallo, Sierra SR Edwardsville 7.71 4
6 Tabb, Jazmye SO Quincy 7.72 3
7 Brewster, Aniecia SR Belleville East 7.74 2
8 Owens, Aarion JR Centralia 7.77 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 7.73
2 Johnson, Khamela FR Mascoutah 7.81
3 Hale, Chelsea JR Mascoutah 7.85
4 Temple, Mady SR Geneva 7.85
5 Anderson, Becca FR Clinton 7.93
6 Richardson, Eunique FR Marist 7.97
7 Thompson, Abigail FR Mt. Vernon 8.15
8 Delai, Olivia SO Herrin 8.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brewster, Aniecia SR Belleville East 7.57
2 Tabb, Jazmye SO Quincy 7.65
3 Liddell, Chemecia SO Belleville East 7.86
4 Robinson, Ciera FR Triad 8.03
5 Bennet, Jenny SO Olympia 8.31
6 Moore, Holly JR Effingham 8.43
7 Scott, Amber SR Clinton 8.67
8 Hunk, Katie SO Mt. Zion 9.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Huddleston, Meih SR Edwardsville 7.74
2 Rynders, Kelly SR Freeburg 8.05
3 Ignoffo, Hundley SO Geneva 8.06
4 McCain, Lauren FR Mattoon 8.17
5 Covington, Sydney JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.59
6 Goodwin, Sadie SR Harrisburg 8.69
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rallo, Sierra SR Edwardsville 7.68
2 Fletcher, Caroline SO Marion 7.70
3 Owens, Erin FR Centralia 7.91
4 Terrell, Amber SR Alton 8.09
5 Lukens, Erin FR Herrin 8.13
6 McGraw, Molly SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.17
7 Kuhle, Connor FR Mt. Zion 8.25
8 Miller, Mackenzie SO PORTA 8.66
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hopson, Abrea FR Belleville West 7.53
2 Buck, Claire FR Triad 7.77
3 Burnett, DaNeya SR Champaign Central 7.79
4 Kimbrough , Danielle FR Marist 7.94
5 Herman, Allison FR Mahomet-Seymour 8.01
6 McDaniel, Erin SO Benton 8.39
7 Wetzel, Abagail JR Herscher 8.44
8 Drum, Macie FR Mattoon 8.49
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Tatyana FR Belleville West 7.55
2 Owens, Aarion JR Centralia 7.62
3 Stuckey, Kiera JR Manual 7.85
4 Smith, Kaniece SO Carbondale 7.99
5 Casey, JaLisa FR Alton 8.11
6 Lippolt, Miranda SO PORTA 8.19
7 Chatman, Essence SO Centennial 8.35
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Whittler, Tayler SR Crete-Monee 7.46
2 Harris, Tyronae JR Cahokia 7.78
3 Holmon, Da'Kassha JR Cahokia 7.91
4 Saccaro, Lyndi SO Rochester 8.00
5 Wilson, Adrianne JR Freeburg 8.16
6 Wise, Andrea SR Centennial 8.18
7 Hagerman, Olivia FR Benton 8.38
8 Michelson, Molly FR Herscher 8.65
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Croft, Iesha SO Carbondale 7.72
2 Perez, Alaina JR Crete-Monee 7.85
3 Stillman, Payton FR Champaign Central 8.31
4 Winkler, Macy SR Paris 8.35
5 Sheehan, Nichole JR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.57
6 Price, Haley FR Harrisburg 8.91

Women's 55m Dash Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 7.54 10
2 Adcock, Taylor JR Central A & M 7.62 8
3 Kupferschmid, Shelby SR Eureka 7.69 6
4 Stumborg, Taylor SO Unity (Tolono) 7.83 5
5 Wells, Morgan SO Athens 7.86 4
6 Reece, Samantha SO Arcola 7.87 3
7 Williams, Alyssa SO Frankfort 7.89 2
8 Henry, Madison FR Marshall 7.93 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClain, Amanda FR Sullivan 8.05
2 Kastl, Kellie SO Neoga 8.06
3 Nail, Hannah FR Litchfield 8.22
4 Jefferies, Maddie SR Athens 8.26
5 Elliot, Angela SR Oakwood 8.31
6 Hilt, Kacie SO Cowden-Herrick 8.38
7 Seitzinger, Shelby JR Red Hill 8.39
8 Heaton, Tayler SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 8.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stumborg, Taylor SO Unity (Tolono) 7.81
2 Williams, Alyssa SO Frankfort 7.85
3 Yeager, Carleigh JR Robinson 8.16
4 Goldasich, Allison JR Gillespie 8.36
5 Barnes, Nikki SO Cumberland 8.53
6 Clark, Melissa FR Arcola 8.69
7 Harvey, Kasey FR Metro-East Lutheran 9.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Morgan SO Athens 7.84
2 Manion, Ashlei JR Frankfort 7.99
3 Hofer, Kandace JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.25
4 Murphy, Kait SO Robinson 8.48
5 Bushur, Melissa JR St. Anthony 8.48
6 Ellingsworth, Emilee SO Red Hill 8.52
7 Cornwell, Ivy FR Cumberland 8.64
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reece, Samantha SO Arcola 7.80
2 Link, Chelsea SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.00
3 Westendorf, Rachel FR Teutopolis 8.03
4 Bagby, Abby JR St. Joseph-Ogden 8.35
5 Pratt-Clarke, Raebekkah FR University (Urbana) 8.58
6 Evans, Randi SO Vandalia 8.80
7 Ramos, Rachael FR Tri-Point 8.82
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Renfro, Madison SR Central A & M 7.89
2 McGraw, Katie SR Pleasant Plains 7.90
3 Weichman, Megan FR Teutopolis 8.07
4 O'Connor, Sam SR Tremont 8.23
5 Angelos, Chrissy FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.27
6 Booker, Kelly SR Vandalia 8.98
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kupferschmid, Shelby SR Eureka 7.66
2 Nagle, Lauren SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.07
3 Andrews, Hayley SR Monticello 8.13
4 Mammoser, Rachel FR Newton 8.23
5 Jett, Tristessa JR Carlinville 8.27
6 Kinder, Madison SO Newton 8.27
7 Dammerman, Kassy JR St. Anthony 8.33
8 Bilyeu, Cheyenne SO Litchfield 8.77
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Maurer, Amberleigh SO Marshall 8.13
2 Stouffe, Leeann FR Pleasant Plains 8.29
3 Long, Demmie SO Neoga 8.47
4 Holmes, Hannah FR Lawrenceville 8.96
5 Burris, Carli FR Oakwood 9.00
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adcock, Taylor JR Central A & M 7.52
2 Buhrmester, Keeley JR Shelbyville 7.97
3 Cohen, Ebony SO Greenville 8.02
4 Kovacevich, Taylor SR Williamsville 8.34
5 Danosky, Jordan FR Williamsville 8.36
6 Douglas, Lydia JR Unity (Tolono) 9.10
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 7.67
2 Henry, Madison FR Marshall 7.85
3 Slauch, Lea SO University (Urbana) 7.86
4 Decesaro, Mollee SO Sullivan 8.12
5 Danekas, Taylor JR Cowden-Herrick 8.25
6 Weiss, Brooke FR Greenville 8.29
7 Alonso, Laura SR Lawrenceville 8.91

Women's 200m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plotner, Toria JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 28.06 5
2 Reece, Samantha SO Arcola 28.07 4
3 Higgs, Molly JR Teutopolis 28.47 2
4 Meiss, Serena FR Eureka 28.93 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 27.42 10
2 McClain, Amanda FR Sullivan 27.63 8
3 Rhodes, Rachel SO Williamsville 27.97 6
4 Stone, Hannah FR Unity (Tolono) 28.19 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Higgs, Molly JR Teutopolis 28.54
2 Manion, Ashlei JR Frankfort 28.99
3 Hannahs, Kylee JR Robinson 29.43
4 Jackson, Niyah SO University (Urbana) 29.81
5 McGraw, Katie SR Pleasant Plains 30.30
6 Sloan, Shelby SO Central A & M 30.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClain, Amanda FR Sullivan 27.61
2 Rhodes, Rachel SO Williamsville 27.67
3 Kuhn, Ariana JR Marshall 29.88
4 Barnes, Nikki SO Cumberland 30.62
5 Morrison, Jazmyn FR Tri-Point 30.65
6 Doty, Bailey SR Cowden-Herrick 32.05
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Link, Chelsea SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.57
2 Nagle, Lauren SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.19
3 Elliot, Angela SR Oakwood 29.52
4 Seitzinger, Shelby JR Red Hill 30.58
5 Bushur, Melissa JR St. Anthony 31.18
6 Holmes, Heather FR Lawrenceville 32.78
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stone, Hannah FR Unity (Tolono) 28.13
2 Meiss, Serena FR Eureka 28.47
3 Buhrmester, Keeley JR Shelbyville 28.79
4 Croy, Courtney SO Neoga 28.92
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reece, Samantha SO Arcola 28.34
2 Penrod, Kelsey SR Athens 28.79
3 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville 29.50
4 Bagby, Abby JR St. Joseph-Ogden 30.52
5 Dixon, Nikki FR Carlinville 34.64
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 27.51
2 Plotner, Toria JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 28.13
3 Litzelman, Hannah FR Newton 28.61
4 Goldasich, Allison JR Gillespie 29.18
5 Booker, Kelly SR Vandalia 33.47

Women's 200m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Aarion JR Centralia 27.59 4
2 Tolliver, Kristyon JR Belleville West 27.74 3
3 Hale, Chelsea JR Mascoutah 27.94 2
4 Rallo, Sierra SR Edwardsville 28.78 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewster, Aniecia SR Belleville East 26.56 10
2 Cobb, Kaliyah JR Carbondale 26.87 8
3 Blanks, Desiree JR Cahokia 27.34 6
4 Burke, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 27.56 5
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brewster, Aniecia SR Belleville East 26.83
2 Foy, Tineja FR Crete-Monee 28.57
3 Lewis, Dominique FR Centennial 28.72
4 Masten, Lauren JR PORTA 30.00
5 Bennet, Jenny SO Olympia 30.36
6 Barham, Alexis SR Alton 32.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tolliver, Kristyon JR Belleville West 27.95
2 Temple, Mady SR Geneva 28.45
3 Milligan, Caitlyn FR Rochester 29.90
4 Taets, Clemmie FR Mt. Zion 30.72
5 Stone, Megan SO Herrin 31.23
6 Culp, Hope FR Canton 31.53
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rallo, Sierra SR Edwardsville 27.96
2 Fletcher, Caroline SO Marion 28.13
3 Jenkins, Mackenzie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 29.52
4 Thompson, Alexa JR Mt. Vernon 29.79
5 Mifflin, Haley JR Mattoon 30.79
6 Tyler, Nique JR Paris -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cobb, Kaliyah JR Carbondale 27.22
2 Blanks, Desiree JR Cahokia 27.50
3 Moore, Hope SO Effingham 30.13
4 Lukusa, Marie SO St. Thomas More 30.45
5 Michelson, Molly FR Herscher 30.51
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Aarion JR Centralia 27.54
2 Simpson, Averi SO Champaign Central 29.09
3 Valdez, Alicia FR Charleston 29.49
4 Yarber, Jacki SR Freeburg 29.84
5 Meyer, Heidi JR Marist 30.91
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burke, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 27.43
2 Hale, Chelsea JR Mascoutah 28.04
3 Repp, Valarie JR Benton 29.03
4 Burrus, Theresa SR Triad 29.23

Women's 400m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kates, Megan SR Herscher 1:05.28
2 Bennet, Jenny SO Olympia 1:10.76
3 Staudenmaier, Colleen JR Mt. Zion 1:13.79
4 Dewar, Tori FR Harrisburg 1:19.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hiser, Jenna SO Charleston 1:08.99
2 Bartelsmeyer, Brianna SR Herrin 1:09.56
3 Huffman, Raeann FR Clinton 1:11.71
4 Paulson, Ashley JR Mt. Vernon 1:17.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Chrissa FR Carbondale 1:07.27
2 Brummett, Zsayla SO Centennial 1:10.42
3 Broaddus-Cross, Mikayla JR Mascoutah 1:11.88
4 Winkler, Macy SR Paris 1:12.69
5 Slack, Irena JR Alton 1:14.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Repp, Valarie JR Benton 1:06.63
2 Enright, Bridget SR Marist 1:07.32
3 Mueller, Sarah JR Freeburg 1:07.73
4 Milligan, Michaela FR Rochester 1:08.28
5 Jones, Deja FR Manual 1:15.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Loucresha SO Crete-Monee 1:02.93 4
2 Yeoman, Amy SR PORTA 1:03.40 2
3 Boyer, Kathryn SR St. Thomas More 1:03.44 1
4 Lagger, Erica SR Geneva 1:06.10
5 Shaw, Earlicia FR Cahokia 1:06.91
6 Buck, Claire FR Triad 1:08.65
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Kelsey SR Effingham 1:01.13 10
2 McIntyre, Keanna SR Belleville East 1:02.26 8
3 Melchi, Jessica JR Mahomet-Seymour 1:02.35 6
4 Looman, Jordyn JR Centralia 1:02.46 5
5 Berry, Imani FR Belleville West 1:03.33 3
6 Huddleston, Meih SR Edwardsville 1:04.62

Women's 400m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kerrins, Rachael JR Tri-Point 1:11.00
2 Rueck, Sydney FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:15.57
3 Connell, Krissy JR Vandalia 1:16.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dodds, Kenzie FR Unity (Tolono) 1:11.10
2 Knopp, Lea SO Shelbyville 1:11.44
3 Boatman, Stephanie SR Red Hill 1:11.72
4 Carnahan, Mariah FR Oakwood 1:15.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cochonour, Caroline SO Casey-Westfield 1:06.56
2 Schmidt, Michelle FR Teutopolis 1:07.55
3 Behrens, Jordan JR Beecher 1:11.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Paige SO Eureka 1:07.37
2 Kassuelke, Jessica FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:09.78
3 Williams, Lindsey FR Frankfort 1:10.04
4 Carter, Meghan SO Monticello 1:10.24
5 Berg, Havah SO University (Urbana) 1:10.56
6 Albright, Kylynn SO Robinson 1:12.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosentreter, Tateum SO Gillespie 1:06.05
2 Jones, Hannah SO Marshall 1:07.87
3 Akers, Valerie SR Lawrenceville 1:10.36
4 Davis, Shayla SO Litchfield 1:11.22
5 Snyder, Brittni SO Greenville 1:11.41
6 Sloan, Shelby SO Central A & M 1:11.73
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolliger, Haley SR Tremont 1:04.23 4
2 Crocher, Holly SR Athens 1:04.83 3
3 Harshman, Mallori SO Neoga 1:05.12 1
4 Peterman, Paige SR Williamsville 1:05.20
5 Hergenrother, Hannah JR Pleasant Plains 1:05.40
6 Beard, Tegan SO Cumberland 1:07.59
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaesser, Angel SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:01.17 10
2 Jump, Jessica JR Metro-East Lutheran 1:02.65 8
3 Schlueter, Laura SR Mater Dei 1:03.48 6
4 Michl, Jamie SR Newton 1:03.56 5
5 Plotner, Toria JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:05.12 2
6 Decesaro, Mollee SO Sullivan 1:05.24

Women's 800m Run Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Alexia SO Centralia 2:48.76
2 Rexing, Rebecca JR Mt. Vernon 2:48.82
3 Hunt, Alex SR Clinton 2:49.05
4 Baker, Brittany FR Champaign Central 2:49.05
5 Knoll, Sheridan SO Charleston 2:50.14
6 Burgin, Alexis FR St. Thomas More 2:52.40
7 Markley, Mary Kate SO Marion 2:53.76
8 Schreiber, Jasmine FR Champaign Central 2:54.40
9 Sons, Jessica JR Herrin 3:04.26
10 Cairel, Kirsten SR Benton 3:07.10
11 Adams, Jennifer SR Benton 3:07.85
12 Allen, Kaylee SO Herrin 3:09.60
13 Stegall, Raven SR Alton 3:09.73
14 Brown, Becca SR Clinton 3:10.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wood, Marlissa JR Canton 2:39.91
2 Thompson, Kayla SO Edwardsville 2:44.94
3 White, Sarah SO Mt. Zion 2:46.44
4 Johnston, Bethany SO Quincy 2:46.73
5 Jordan, Hannah SO Mt. Zion 2:46.77
6 Holmes, Melinda JR Mattoon 2:47.96
7 Gaul, Madeline JR Belleville East 2:48.30
8 Batchelor, Hanah FR Alton 2:50.04
9 Fishbein, Anna SO Belleville West 2:50.23
10 Clark, Haleigh SO Olympia 2:50.24
11 Marler, Emily FR Freeburg 2:51.27
12 Staab, Taylor SR Centennial 2:54.89
13 Elders, Miranda SO Harrisburg 2:57.99
14 Henshaw-Brasher, Hannah FR Harrisburg 3:05.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foy, Teja SR Crete-Monee 2:32.57
2 Biarkis, Kyra SO Triad 2:33.48
3 Shaffer, Cassy JR Mattoon 2:33.49
4 Vanbuskirk , Katlyn JR Marist 2:34.62
5 Kozier, Isabella SO Canton 2:35.01
6 Powell, Chasity SO Crete-Monee 2:35.57
7 Cates, Leslie SR Paris 2:37.26
8 Tabatabai, Nicole JR Rochester 2:38.98
9 Harshbarger, Randa SO St. Thomas More 2:40.45
10 Meier, Whitney JR Triad 2:40.70
11 Donaldson, Bethany SO Effingham 2:41.38
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Kelsey SR Effingham 2:22.60 10
2 Adelman, Kathryn SO Geneva 2:23.23 8
3 Oranika, Jessica SR Belleville West 2:23.76 6
4 Busch, Caitlin SR Freeburg 2:24.21 5
5 Van Hoof, Alex JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:24.43 4
6 Yeoman, Amy SR PORTA 2:24.49 3
7 Wilemon, Jenna SR Mt. Vernon 2:27.59 2
8 Kelly, Maddie FR Marist 2:29.81 1
9 Melchi, Allison SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:32.76
10 Cuttell, Hannah SR Centennial 2:32.97
11 Griffin, Mackenzie JR PORTA 2:34.28
12 Tyler, Brie JR Paris 2:34.87
13 Brown-Haywood, Khadija SR Centralia 2:36.78
14 Mehta, Twinkle FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:43.44
15 Simpkins, Hayley FR Rochester 2:52.07

Women's 800m Run Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Utgaard, Maggie FR Monticello 2:40.59
2 Franklin, Hannah SO Monticello 2:47.27
3 Uhlik, Jenny JR Lawrenceville 2:51.55
4 Bledsoe, Kimmy JR Carlinville 3:10.97
5 Wandhoff, Lisa SR Red Hill 3:14.28
6 Green, Shea SO Oakwood 3:16.56
7 Smith, Arin FR Oakwood 3:19.27
8 Cook, Brittany SO Vandalia 3:19.43
9 Sanner, Korvayr SO Lawrenceville 3:24.93
10 Krueger, Austyn JR Vandalia 3:28.07
11 Lane, Malerie JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 3:34.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pizzo, Alicia SR Shelbyville 2:45.60
2 Fritzsche, Megan SO Greenville 2:50.60
3 Tompkins, Holly SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:55.27
4 Hall, Naomi SO Greenville 2:56.42
5 Dunning, Laura SR Frankfort 2:58.28
6 Jin, Joy FR University (Urbana) 2:58.98
7 Gardner, Isabella SO Cowden-Herrick 2:59.69
8 Powell, Jordan SO Litchfield 2:59.77
9 McPhail, Sydney JR Frankfort 3:01.13
10 Nevill, Kayla SO Williamsville 3:07.28
11 Snyder, Ellie SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:11.12
12 Noble, Anna FR Casey-Westfield 3:12.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daly, Annie JR Unity (Tolono) 2:46.94
2 Flanigan, Janel SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:47.71
3 Jonsson, Frida SR Tremont 2:48.66
4 Young, Kelsey SR Eureka 2:48.70
5 Steinwart, Nikki SR Pleasant Plains 2:49.26
6 Peters, Logan SO Cumberland 2:49.32
7 Wills, Kayla SO Carlinville 2:51.97
8 Tiffin, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 2:52.89
9 Joaquin, Jade JR Beecher 2:53.28
10 Cieplik, Brooke SO Shelbyville 2:55.94
11 Wiegand, Steffani FR Eureka 2:58.39
12 Hanney, Meagan SO Williamsville 2:59.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Abby FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:37.22 4
2 Wendt, Lauren SO St. Anthony 2:39.49 1
3 Brooks, Veronia FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:39.52
4 Mullins, Shelby SO Litchfield 2:39.60
5 Kuhn, Erika SR Marshall 2:43.40
6 Wehling, Paige SR Beecher 2:44.30
7 Sloan, Shelby SO Central A & M 2:44.82
8 Finnegan, Hannah SR Tremont 2:45.81
9 Karmazinas, Klaire SO Arcola 2:46.65
10 Beard, Kelsey FR Neoga 2:46.95
11 Kile, Emily FR Marshall 2:47.30
12 Walk, Mikaela SR Neoga 2:49.29
13 Anders, Sandra FR Sullivan 3:17.21
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meunier, Sydni SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:17.27 10
2 Toennies, Ellen SR Mater Dei 2:21.82 8
3 Edwards, Taylor FR Arcola 2:29.43 6
4 Adcock, Taylor JR Central A & M 2:33.26 5
5 Ross, Tyler SO Gillespie 2:37.52 3
6 Niebrugge, Carly JR Newton 2:39.37 2
7 Breer, Elena SO Teutopolis 2:42.00
8 Vipond, Jaki SO University (Urbana) 2:42.52
9 Wiegmann, Kari JR Mater Dei 2:43.30
10 Rohr, Olivia SO Pleasant Plains 2:43.95
11 Scherer, Andie JR Red Hill 2:45.10
12 Waldhoff, Emily SR Teutopolis 2:46.85
13 Erickson, Lauren SO Robinson 2:55.25
14 Hays, Audrey JR Robinson 3:13.35

Women's 1600m Run Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Hannah SO Champaign Central 5:55.81
2 Knight, Kendra FR Herrin 6:24.63
3 Schwartz, Allison JR Quincy 6:27.58
4 Miles, Hannah SO Clinton 6:38.19
5 Knoll, Sheridan SO Charleston 6:38.89
6 Cotton, Martell FR Cahokia 6:55.57
7 Rexrode, Rhemi JR Effingham 6:56.55
8 Ball, Mercedes SR Cahokia 6:56.58
9 Doellman, Ashley FR Quincy 6:59.38
10 Yates, Alexis JR Herrin 6:59.88
11 Ashmore, Brittany JR Champaign Central 7:01.59
12 Bolliger, Quinn FR St. Thomas More 7:26.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDaniel, Taylor FR Harrisburg 5:53.82
2 Flowers, Grace SR Crete-Monee 5:54.24
3 Kramer, Lexi FR Mattoon 5:59.61
4 Winn, Audrey SO Belleville East 6:03.79
5 Schmitz, Madeline SR Belleville West 6:04.79
6 Koch, Rachael FR Olympia 6:05.29
7 Borges, Amber SR Belleville East 6:08.44
8 McKinney, Kylie SR PORTA 6:16.66
9 Markley, Mary Kate SO Marion 6:29.95
10 Walthes, Caroline JR Centralia 6:37.07
11 Tabor, Chelsea JR Benton 6:38.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welle, Theresa JR St. Thomas More 5:36.15
2 Rohrer, Kristen SR PORTA 5:41.57
3 Shogren, Kristi SR Geneva 5:42.15
4 Bailey, Megan FR Mt. Zion 5:42.59
5 White, Audrey SR Centennial 5:45.14
6 Donaldson, Bethany SO Effingham 5:46.53
7 Adney, Rebecca FR Alton 5:47.80
8 Kaefring, Rebecca FR Centennial 5:48.50
9 Grantom, Megan JR Triad 5:48.84
10 Wigginton, Christine SR Olympia 5:49.87
11 Wood, Marlissa JR Canton 5:56.72
12 Skobel, Allie JR Mt. Vernon 5:57.78
13 Foy, Teja SR Crete-Monee 6:00.26
14 Luster, Brittany SO Belleville West 6:00.52
15 Blankenship, Emily JR Rochester 6:39.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Busch, Kristen SR Freeburg 5:06.80 10
2 Busch, Caitlin SR Freeburg 5:24.95 8
3 O'Loughlin, Maggie JR Marist 5:26.06 6
4 Leonard, Ann Marie SO Marist 5:26.12 5
5 Finley, Krissy SO Rochester 5:30.41 4
6 Sweatt, Allie SO Edwardsville 5:33.18 3
7 Biarkis, Kyra SO Triad 5:33.78 2
8 Nusser, Brooke FR Geneva 5:35.75 1
9 Drake, Victoria SO Mattoon 5:41.07
10 Wilemon, Jenna SR Mt. Vernon 5:42.42
11 Lynn, Elizabeth FR Edwardsville 5:44.10
12 Johnston, Jenna SO Benton 5:45.23
13 Rodriguez, Rachel SR Mahomet-Seymour 5:47.13
14 Lewis, Nikki SR Mahomet-Seymour 5:50.68

Women's 1600m Run Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tutich, Madison FR Monticello 5:52.20
2 Duncan, Audrey FR Monticello 6:12.33
3 Landon, Morgan FR Carlinville 6:28.39
4 Fletcher, Halston SO Williamsville 6:41.66
5 Orlandic, Lara SO University (Urbana) 6:42.52
6 Spelman, Sydney FR Arcola 6:42.75
7 Walker, Kylea SO Greenville 6:48.14
8 McPhail, Sydney JR Frankfort 6:48.80
9 Plank, Maggie JR Sullivan 6:49.62
10 Uhlik, Jenny JR Lawrenceville 6:59.23
11 Roberts, Makenzie JR Vandalia 7:20.01
12 Jarboe, Brittany FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7:21.04
13 Nillson, Sara JR Williamsville 7:21.60
14 Rubin, Kelsey SO Vandalia 7:36.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kollross, Hannah FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:07.34
2 Burnett, Teal FR Marshall 6:07.44
3 File, Jordie SO Greenville 6:17.75
4 Spitz, Meredith JR Red Hill 6:17.92
5 Hilligoss, Kayla JR Eureka 6:20.44
6 Habing, Rachel SR Teutopolis 6:26.51
7 Brucker, Rhoda FR Unity (Tolono) 6:27.90
8 Green, Maddie SO Newton 6:30.43
9 Baker, Taylor SO Neoga 6:34.44
10 Stegall, Kaitlynn JR Metro-East Lutheran 6:34.49
11 Harvey, Stephanie SR Robinson 6:47.01
12 Haag, Katy FR Tri-Point 6:50.03
13 Anders, Shelby SO Sullivan 7:07.44
14 Smith, Arin FR Oakwood 7:45.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seiler, Laura SO Unity (Tolono) 5:47.64
2 Ross, Tyler SO Gillespie 5:51.77
3 Cornell, Courtney SR Neoga 5:51.96
4 Yockey, Molly FR Shelbyville 6:03.20
5 Swanson, Larissa SR Beecher 6:08.60
6 Corzine, Kaitlyn JR Central A & M 6:10.96
7 Heaton, Allie JR Central A & M 6:11.73
8 Waldhoff, Emily SR Teutopolis 6:13.44
9 Steinwart, Nikki SR Pleasant Plains 6:17.11
10 Hoge, Tess FR Beecher 6:26.00
11 Peters, Logan SO Cumberland 6:27.88
12 Bedoy, Jessica SR Red Hill 6:30.43
13 Lewis, Danielle SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:34.50
14 Hook, Faith SR St. Anthony 6:44.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blaase, Chelsea SR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:08.76 10
2 Briggs, Haley SR Argenta-Oreana 5:29.39 8
3 Paden, Jolee SR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:29.81 6
4 Garwood, Kristen SR Springfield Lutheran 5:31.72 5
5 Miller, Haley SO Tremont 5:34.79 4
6 Holmes, Jade SO Tremont 5:35.00 3
7 Duckett, Katelyn SR Shelbyville 5:36.72 2
8 Quarton, Victoria SR Litchfield 5:37.93 1
9 Viano, Lea SO Carlinville 5:39.16
10 Pollmann, Sarah SR Mater Dei 5:55.33
11 Wortman, Liz SR St. Anthony 5:56.42
12 Shook, Mickey JR Robinson 5:56.74
13 Conlin, Alexis SO Arcola 6:03.17
14 Huelskamp, Kourtney SR Mater Dei 6:04.17
15 Watson, Taylor SR Eureka 6:07.59
16 Rohr, Olivia SO Pleasant Plains 6:11.99

Women's 55m Hurdles Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Claudette SO Belleville West 8.41 10
2 Berry, Jasmine SO Belleville West 8.52 8
3 Goodale, Sarah JR Carbondale 8.62 6
4 Thompson, Samone SR Champaign Central 8.81 5
5 Whittler, Tayler SR Crete-Monee 9.00 4
6 Dowell, Kristen SO Edwardsville 9.27 3
7 Milhauser, Paige SR Quincy 9.38 2
8 McCaskill, Alesha SR Belleville East 9.81 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Samone SR Champaign Central 9.02
2 Whittler, Tayler SR Crete-Monee 9.07
3 Morris, Allie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10.28
4 Goshen, Jouelle JR Alton 10.57
5 Beckmeyer, Jenna SO Centralia 10.95
6 Creel, Emma JR Mt. Vernon 11.61
7 Hartmann, Emily FR Freeburg 11.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goodale, Sarah JR Carbondale 8.53
2 Perkins, Deanna SR Herscher 10.47
3 Miller, Ashley FR Mt. Zion 10.65
4 Culp, Hope FR Canton 10.71
5 Golliday, Antwyneque SO Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dowell, Kristen SO Edwardsville 9.50
2 Colthurst, Kira SO Olympia 10.52
3 Wolf, Mary SO Freeburg 10.67
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berry, Jasmine SO Belleville West 8.62
2 McCaskill, Alesha SR Belleville East 8.97
3 Nelson, Amanda SO Rochester 10.11
4 Taylor, Kylana SO Crete-Monee 10.28
5 Bowen, Stephanie SR Effingham 10.39
6 Hayek, Samantha FR Centennial 10.54
7 Staudenmaier, Colleen JR Mt. Zion 10.55
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shaw, Earlicia FR Cahokia 9.69
2 Anderson, Emma JR Geneva 10.55
3 Theisen, Brei SR Alton 10.93
4 McDermott, Maeve SO Marist 11.01
5 Ivey, Taylor FR PORTA 11.27
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Combs, Athena SR Champaign Central 9.78
2 Colemon, Christina SR Centennial 9.90
3 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 10.39
4 Stricklin, Jordan SO Mattoon 10.75
5 Churchill, Emily FR PORTA 10.84
6 Rhine, Lydia SO Mattoon 11.99
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Day, Claudette SO Belleville West 8.49
2 Milhauser, Paige SR Quincy 9.47
3 Bakarich, Tyler SO Triad 9.52
4 Eubanks, Bayley FR Benton 10.27
5 Keating, Taylor SR Geneva 10.59
6 Taylor, Claire SR St. Thomas More 11.12
7 Daniels, Kayla SO Mascoutah 11.16

Women's 55m Hurdles Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renfro, Madison SR Central A & M 8.65 10
2 Corzine, Kaitlyn JR Central A & M 9.24 8
3 Nettleton, Jordyn SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.31 6
4 Bates, Qiana SR Litchfield 9.62 5
5 Potts, Hailey SR Red Hill 9.66 4
6 Stouffe, Leeann FR Pleasant Plains 9.66 3
7 Dammerman, Kassy JR St. Anthony 9.88 2
8 McNamara, Allison SO Pleasant Plains 9.98 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Potts, Hailey SR Red Hill 9.81
2 McNamara, Allison SO Pleasant Plains 9.92
3 Deters, Brittany SO Neoga 10.21
4 Penrod, J.J. FR Athens 10.40
5 Master, Tori JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.58
6 Beavers, Mikkel JR Newton 10.99
7 Evans, Randi SO Vandalia 11.02
8 Harvey, Kasey FR Metro-East Lutheran 11.02
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Renfro, Madison SR Central A & M 8.92
2 Manalia, Loni SR Gillespie 10.17
3 Platz, Bailey FR Teutopolis 10.31
4 Ness, Olivia FR Monticello 10.36
5 Dashiell, Mallory FR Marshall 10.64
6 Kuester, Tamra FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Corzine, Kaitlyn JR Central A & M 9.54
2 Schertz, Molly SO Eureka 10.24
3 Weichman, Megan FR Teutopolis 10.44
4 Docherty, Annie JR Monticello 10.66
5 Bliss, Jaque SO Unity (Tolono) 10.92
6 Willis, Nicki FR Frankfort 11.34
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stouffe, Leeann FR Pleasant Plains 9.84
2 Tabor, Erin FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 10.07
3 Pruemer, Ashley JR Neoga 10.13
4 Richey, Ashton SO Robinson 10.17
5 Bennett, Hailey SO Oakwood 10.42
6 Gottlob, McKenzie SR Metro-East Lutheran 10.73
7 Thomas, Mykaela SO Robinson 11.31
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rosentreter, Tateum SO Gillespie 10.07
2 Perry, Heather SO Red Hill 10.39
3 Nicholson, Eilis FR Oakwood 11.18
4 Robbs, Amber SO Williamsville 12.96
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nettleton, Jordyn SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.37
2 Bates, Qiana SR Litchfield 9.59
3 Dammerman, Kassy JR St. Anthony 9.72
4 Eastman, Darci SO Eureka 10.89
5 Martinez, Faith SO Tri-Point 11.09
6 Dodds, Kenzie FR Unity (Tolono) -

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Champaign Central A DaNeya Burnett, Alexus Turner,
Ryann Hemphill, Payton Stillman
1:59.93
2 Effingham A Hope Moore, Holly Moore,
Meghan Pruemer, Jaclynn Steppe
2:00.62
3 Herrin A Marlo Hughes, Laura Guebert,
Erin Lukens, Megan Stone
2:00.95
4 Mt. Vernon A Whitney Dabney, India Harris,
Ashley Paulson, Alexa Thompson
2:02.22
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A Amber Miller, Ally Lawson,
Morgan Witzke, Becca Anderson
1:55.69
2 Charleston A Mitzi Terry, Jenna Hiser,
Kelly Peterlich, Alicia Valdez
1:58.73
3 Olympia A Kira Colthurst, Jenny Bennet,
Tania VanHoorn, Lindsay Morr
2:00.12
4 Mt. Zion A Connor Kuhle, Clemmie Taets,
Ashley Miller, Katelyn Marshall
2:01.80
5 Harrisburg A Haley Price, Sawyre Reeder,
Joy Melendez, Lindsay Murray
2:15.75
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Loucresha Smith, Alaina Perez,
Tayler Whittler, Tineja Foy
1:52.11 1
2 Bloomington Central Catholic A Allie Morris, Kayla Shanks,
Nichole Sheehan, Mackenzie Jenkins
1:56.99
3 Mascoutah A Jordan Boettcher, Khamela Johnson,
Chantel Jackson, Chelsea Hale
1:58.06
4 Benton A Valarie Repp, Erin McDaniel,
Olivia Hagerman, Bayley Eubanks
1:59.78
5 St. Thomas More A Courtney Boyer, Katie Gillette,
Gen Harrington, Marie Lukusa
2:00.00
6 Mattoon A Kadie Gentry, Macie Drum,
Whitney Shafer, Lauren McCain
2:02.90
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centralia A Kenya Campbell, Aarion Owens,
Erin Owens, Sabyl Whitelow
1:54.07
2 Geneva A Kim Lenhart, Hundley Ignoffo,
Hannah Davison, Erica Lagger
1:54.74
3 PORTA A Miranda Lippolt, Lauren Masten,
Kristin Sidwell, Stacey Sinclair
1:55.44
4 Marist A Nicole Domel, Clare Six,
Sky Paterson, Heidi Meyer
1:55.67
5 Freeburg A Emily Vahlkamp, Chelsea Hill,
Riley Rynders, Kelly Rynders
1:55.70
6 Herscher A Megan Kates, Deanna Perkins,
Molly Michelson, Abagail Wetzel
2:01.23
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Avona Greene, Andrea Wise,
LaToyah Mason, Bertha Frazier
1:50.12 8
2 Quincy A Paige Milhauser, Delaney Miller,
Araiya Dade, Jazmye Tabb
1:53.30
3 Triad A Theresa Burrus, Keala Lusk,
Jenniba Johnson, Tyler Bakarich
1:57.14
4 Rochester A Cait Milligan, Laryn Sapetti,
Amanda Nelson, Lyndi Saccaro
1:58.11
5 Alton A N'Kia Jones, Amber Terrell,
JaLisa Casey, Tatianna Berry
1:58.14
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Jessica McCaskill, Chante Mosby,
Sidne' Williamson, Aniecia Brewster
1:48.00 10
2 Edwardsville A Sierra Rallo, Meih Huddleston,
Kristen Dowell, Daniella Romano
1:50.61 6
3 Cahokia A Tyronae Harris, Desiree Blanks,
Vernisha Knox, Da'Kassha Holmon
1:50.66 5
4 Mahomet-Seymour A Jessica Burke, Twinkle Mehta,
Jessica Melchi, Maggie Prillaman
1:50.72 4
5 Carbondale A Shaneice Bufford, Tyler Sims,
Sommer Pratt, Kaliyah Cobb
1:50.97 3
6 Belleville West A Jessica Oranika, Camelia Nicholson,
Kristyon Tolliver, Asia Cochran
1:51.79 2

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Kayla Cowan, Kandace Hofer,
Janel Flanigan, Chelsea Link
2:01.22
2 Monticello A Hayley Andrews, Delaney Wieneke,
Evelyn Bryce, Keri Hill
2:03.38
3 Lawrenceville A Maggie Lawrence, Heather Holmes,
Laura Alonso, Valerie Akers
2:07.52
4 Tri-Point A Faith Martinez, Rachael Ramos,
Terra Wilhelm, Jazmyn Morrison
2:10.91
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Frankfort A Nicole Riddle, Alyssa Williams,
Kiarha Wilce, Ashlei Manion
1:58.43
2 University (Urbana) A Niyah Jackson, Raebekkah Pratt-Clarke,
Lea Slauch, Ali Taylor
2:03.14
3 Arcola A Melissa Clark, Rachel Fishel,
Randa Grider, Samantha Reece
2:07.35
4 Beecher A Jummy Bamgbose, Ashley Carrol,
Alyssa Prutsman, Tia Anczer
2:11.12
5 Litchfield A Kim Millsap, Kelsey Bergman,
Samantha Westhoff, Chelsey Bryant
2:14.48
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A Ebony Cohen, Brooke Weiss,
Abby Degler, kelsey white
2:00.54
2 Red Hill A Hailey Potts, Heather Perry,
Shelby Seitzinger, Emilee Ellingsworth
2:01.00
3 Sullivan A Ashton Doty, Sandra Anders,
Mollee Decesaro, Olivia Herzog
2:05.25
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Teutopolis A Rachel Westendorf, Morgan Breer,
Molly Higgs, Megan Weichman
1:55.84 3
2 Gillespie A Kortney Carr, Loni Manalia,
Alexis Burns, Allison Goldasich
1:56.00 2
3 Central A & M A Madison Renfro, Allie Heaton,
Kaitlyn Corzine, Taylor Adcock
1:56.20 1
4 Oakwood A Hailey Bennett, Eilis Nicholson,
Carli Burris, Angela Elliot
2:00.72
5 St. Anthony A Madeline McDevitt, Anna Schutzbach,
Brianna McDaniel, Melissa Bushur
2:02.56
6 Carlinville A Tristessa Jett, Morgan Landon,
Karyssa Hinzman, Kayla Wills
2:04.68
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Neoga A Kasey French, Olivia Ott,
Taylor Rich, Courtney Croy
1:54.34 5
2 Williamsville A Paige Peterman, Caitlin McCain,
Taylor Kovacevich, Rachel Rhodes
1:55.39 4
3 Newton A Rachel Mammoser, Katie Woods,
Madison Kinder, Hannah Litzelman
1:56.86
4 Marshall A Brianna Murphy, Hannah Jones,
Ariana Kuhn, Amberleigh Maurer
1:59.97
5 Robinson A Carleigh Yeager, Kait Murphy,
Nicole Kelso, Kylee Hannahs
2:01.82
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Shelby Kupferschmid, Michaela Balducci,
Jacey Hartman, Kalla Gold
1:49.71 10
2 Athens A Morgan Wells, Holly Crocher,
Kelsey Penrod, Lauren Grieve
1:52.41 8
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A Rachel Ballard, Lauren Pennell,
Kenzie Cheek, Hannah Graham
1:53.24 6
4 Unity (Tolono) A Taylor Stumborg, Tara Welch,
Jaque Bliss, Hannah Stone
1:56.41
5 Pleasant Plains A Katie McGraw, Allison McNamara,
Hannah Hergenrother, Ashley Race
1:57.06

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mt. Zion A Clemmie Taets, Hannah Jordan,
Sarah White, Megan Bailey
4:37.97
2 Benton A Cassidy Neal, Erin McDaniel,
Olivia Hagerman, Bayley Eubanks
4:39.19
3 Mt. Vernon A Emma Creel, India Harris,
Whitney Dabney, Ashley Paulson
4:41.36
4 Charleston A Courtney Gossett, Jenna Hiser,
Peyton Sledge, Haley Plummer
4:48.18
5 Quincy A Oumaima Merzouk, Kelsey White,
Ariel Prost, Alexis Bordewick
4:54.43
6 Herrin A Brianna Bartelsmeyer, Abby Horn,
Ashley Franklin, Alexis Dickerson
5:07.68
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 PORTA A Amy Yeoman, Kylie McKinney,
Mackenzie Griffin, Kristen Rohrer
4:31.99
2 Clinton A Amber Miller, Shanae Ritter,
Morgan Witzke, Becca Anderson
4:36.75
3 Champaign Central A Kristin Hammel, Eva Wilkey,
Hannah Smock, McKenna Mapes
4:51.35
4 Harrisburg A Joy Melendez, Lindsay Murray,
Haley Price, Sawyre Reeder
5:21.83
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Tayler Whittler, Chasity Powell,
Breanna Young, Loucresha Smith
4:12.59 8
2 Carbondale A Sarah Goodale, Iesha Croft,
Tyler Sims, Sommer Pratt
4:20.38 1
3 Marist A Sky Paterson, Nicole Domel,
Bridget Enright, Eunique Richardsonb
4:23.48
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Kayla Shanks, Keira Kelly,
Annie Elias, Alex Van Hoof
4:23.72
5 Mattoon A Kadie Gentry, Taylor Smith,
Megan Shaffer, Hannah Sinclair
4:24.91
6 Freeburg A Emily Hartmann, Alison Hoffmann,
Chelsea Hill, Sarah Mueller
4:29.61
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Keanna McIntyre, Taylor Sunckett,
Miyah Dorsey, Aniecia Brewster
4:13.93 6
2 Centralia A Jordyn Looman, Cassie Kwiatkoski,
Sabyl Whitelow, Khadija Brown-Haywood
4:20.82
3 Geneva A Isabeau Guglielmo, Meghan Weinstein,
Kailie Briza, Emma Anderson
4:21.57
4 St. Thomas More A Gen Harrington, Elizabeth Bristow,
Katie Gillette, Kathryn Boyer
4:22.41
5 Rochester A Amanda Nelson, Mae Milligan,
Taylor Welch, Lyndi Saccaro
4:36.43
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville West A Claudette Day, Jasmine Berry,
Camelia Nicholson, Jessica Oranika
4:09.30 10
2 Centennial A Avona Greene, Hannah Cuttell,
LaToyah Mason, Bertha Frazier
4:15.30 5
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Jessica Burke, Twinkle Mehta,
Allison Melchi, Jessica Melchi
4:15.60 4
4 Triad A Whitney Meier, Tyler Bakarich,
Keala Lusk, Abi Sowash
4:19.80 3
5 Edwardsville A Erica Bailey, Meih Huddleston,
Daniella Romano, Kristen Dowell
4:20.30 2
6 Cahokia A Briana Owens, Earlicia Shaw,
Mar' Shae Scott, Antwyneque Golliday
4:45.00

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Litchfield A Shayla Davis, Hannah Nail,
Shelby Mullins, Victoria Quarton
4:50.04
2 Tri-Point A Katy Haag, Rachael Kerrins,
Faith Martinez, Jazmyn Morrison
4:56.18
3 Cowden-Herrick A Taylor Zacha, Ashley Miller,
Kirsten Buzzard, Isabella Gardner
5:08.55
4 Vandalia A Johanna Walton, Haele' Ruble,
Iris Daiber, Kendall Leander
5:09.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Gillespie A Loni Manalia, Alexis Burns,
Allison Goldasich, Tateum Rosentreter
4:30.81 1
2 Metro-East Lutheran A McKenzie Gottlob, Gretchen Engelbrecht,
Olivia Daube, Jessica Jump
4:44.83
3 Robinson A Carleigh Yeager, Kerigan Cherry,
Kylynn Albright, Ashton Richey
4:54.03
4 Beecher A Tia Anczer, Jordan Behrens,
Jade Joaquin, Christina Vaughan
4:55.60
5 Red Hill A Stephanie Boatman, Morgan Inyart,
Dominique Ruiz, Andie Scherer
5:24.19
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Teutopolis A Michelle Schmidt, Morgan Breer,
Megan Weichman, Elena Breer
4:33.84
2 Frankfort A Ashlei Manion, Nicole Riddle,
Lindsey Williams, Alyssa Williams
4:38.40
3 Unity (Tolono) A Tara Welch, Christina Shaulk,
Jaque Bliss, Hannah Stone
4:40.22
4 St. Anthony A Lauren Wendt, Anna Schutzbach,
Brianna McDaniel, Liz Wortman
4:42.20
5 Arcola A Taylor Edwards, Klaire Karmazinas,
Samantha Reece, Melissa Clark
4:47.52
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Williamsville A Paige Peterman, Caitlin McCain,
Regan Stump, Rachel Rhodes
4:26.47 5
2 Eureka A Quincy McSweeney, Shelby Kupferschmid,
Jacey Hartman, Serena Meiss
4:28.31 4
3 Tremont A Sam O'Connor, Mary Wagenbach,
Frida Jonsson, Haley Bolliger
4:30.32 2
4 Marshall A Amberleigh Maurer, Ariana Kuhn,
Madison Henry, Hannah Jones
4:34.48
5 Monticello A Hannah Franklin, Annie Docherty,
Delaney Wieneke, Meghan Carter
4:44.49
6 Oakwood A Catherine Wright, Eilis Nicholson,
Carli Burris, Lexy Terry
4:50.48
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Angel Gaesser, Sydni Meunier,
Jordyn Nettleton, LaToya Baillie
4:14.33 10
2 St. Joseph-Ogden A Tori Master, Hannah Graham,
Rachel Ballard, Lauren Pennell
4:20.16 8
3 Newton A Jackie Michl, Katie Woods,
Lexie Davidson, Jamie Michl
4:23.51 6
4 Pleasant Plains A Morgan Demczak, Katie McGraw,
Ashley Race, Hannah Hergenrother
4:30.29 3
5 Neoga A Kasey French, Olivia Ott,
Demmie Long, Mallori Harshman
4:32.34
6 Mater Dei A Bailey George, Ariel Isaak,
Madeline Lager, Laura Schlueter
4:33.63

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Briana Owens, Mar' Shae Scott,
Earlicia Shaw, Mercedes Ball
11:00.04
2 Quincy A Bethany Johnston, Kelsey White,
Alyssa Daly, Ariel Prost
11:00.33
3 Mt. Zion A Nasrin Hosseini, Megan Bailey,
Sarah White, Hannah Jordan
11:07.75
4 Benton A Jenna Johnston, Cassidy Neal,
Chelsea Tabor, Kirsten Cairel
11:11.35
5 Olympia A Bailey Bauer, Naomi Springer,
Christine Wigginton, Danielle Wigginton
11:11.59
6 Belleville West A Brittany Luster, Anna Fishbein,
Natalie Gass, Libby Kimutis
11:21.00
7 Clinton A Raeann Huffman, Shanae Ritter,
Becca Brown, Alivia Powers
11:34.67
8 Freeburg A Emma Farley, Lauren Mank,
Lindsey Mank, Taryne Knuckles
11:35.22
9 Harrisburg A Hannah Henshaw-Brasher, Miranda Elders,
Tori Dewar, Taylor McDaniel
11:40.20
10 Belleville East A Maryssa Rook, Jayda Fowler,
Lauren Dahm, Katherine Collins
11:41.49
11 Champaign Central A Chloe Lessaris, Niallan O'Brien,
Sara Sunderland, Natalie Akins
11:50.89
12 Herrin A Kendra Knight, Alexis Yates,
Alexis Dickerson, Michaela Lunsford
11:58.96
13 Triad A Elaine Herman, Jaclyn Sparks,
Erin Murphy, Lexi Keller
12:07.56
14 Mascoutah A Marissa Schatz, Annika Abrahamson,
Mackenzie Harrison, Elizabeth Jackson
12:08.04
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 PORTA A Amy Yeoman, Kylie McKinney,
Mackenzie Griffin, Kristen Rohrer
10:04.42 10
2 Marist A Moira McDermott, Maggie O'Loughlin,
Julie Yaeger, Ann Marie Leonard
10:06.81 8
3 Mattoon A Victoria Drake, Megan Shaffer,
Hannah Sinclair, Cassy Shaffer
10:09.13 6
4 Geneva A Brooke Nusser, Kristi Shogren,
Ana Samples, Kathryn Adelman
10:13.41 5
5 Crete-Monee A Chasity Powell, Teja Foy,
Grace Flowers, Latris Daniels
10:17.58 4
6 Effingham A Bethany Donaldson, Jenna Bingham,
Chelsea Bingham, Kelsey Cramsey
10:20.37 3
7 Mahomet-Seymour A Tessa Hanlon, Nikki Lewis,
Allison Melchi, Rachel Rodriguez
10:22.85 2
8 Edwardsville A Erica Bailey, Briana Chamberlain,
Sarah Smith, Courtney Lybarger
10:24.69 1
9 Centralia A Kayla Price, Jordyn Looman,
Caroline Walthes, Khadija Brown-Haywood
10:45.84
10 Rochester A Nicole Tabatabai, Emily Blankenship,
Hailey Simpkins, Krissy Finley
10:54.72
11 St. Thomas More A Randa Harshbarger, Nicole Nussel,
Regan Kelley, Elizabeth Bristow
10:55.94
12 Alton A Rebecca Adney, Desire' Woods,
Brei Theisen, Abby Baker
10:59.45
13 Bloomington Central Catholic A Alex Van Hoof, Tavish Garza,
Keira Kelly, Addison Ely
11:03.02
14 Centennial A Audrey White, Rebecca Kaefring,
Taylor Staab, Sarah Donohue
11:18.47

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Arcola A Klaire Karmazinas, Rachel Fishel,
Alexis Conlin, Taylor Edwards
10:53.56 4
2 Shelbyville A Brooke Cieplik, Alicia Pizzo,
Molly Yockey, Katelyn Duckett
11:02.98
3 Robinson A Mickey Shook, Kylynn Albright,
Lauren Erickson, Stephanie Harvey
11:33.34
4 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Danielle Lewis, Hannah Kollross,
LaToya Baillie, Jess Meyer
11:34.95
5 Metro-East Lutheran A Kaitlynn Stegall, Gretchen Engelbrecht,
Olivia Daube, Jessica Jump
11:42.86
6 Vandalia A Makenzie Roberts, Krissy Connell,
Kelsey Rubin, Nicole Wells
11:47.13
7 Litchfield A Victoria Quarton, Shelby Mullins,
Jordan Powell, Jenna Henske
11:48.01
8 St. Anthony A Faith Hook, Hannah Piggush,
Emily Wortman, Sarah Wortman
12:12.91
9 Oakwood A Catherine Wright, Shea Green,
Mariah Carnahan, Lexy Terry
12:16.64
10 Frankfort A Sarafina McKeown, Laura Dunning,
Sydney McPhail, Lindsey Williams
12:19.12
11 Williamsville A Sara Nillson, Melaney Brown,
Leah Doneghue, Sandra Brzezicha
12:41.78
12 Sullivan A Sandra Anders, Shelby Anders,
Ashton Doty, Haley Edwards
12:49.93
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Joseph-Ogden A Jolee Paden, Alyssa Pridemore,
Chelsea Blaase, Morgan Graham
10:07.83 10
2 Newton A Jackie Michl, Carly Niebrugge,
Lexie Davidson, Jamie Michl
10:27.83 8
3 Tremont A Haley Miller, Hannah Finnegan,
Savannah Diekhoff, Jade Holmes
10:28.54 6
4 Monticello A Emily Smith, Houska Hannah,
Madison Tutich, Audrey Duncan
10:51.74 5
5 Marshall A Erika Kuhn, Teal Burnett,
Emily Kile, Teresa Gorrell
10:57.08 3
6 Neoga A Mikaela Walk, Kelsey Beard,
Morgan Partlow, Courtney Cornell
10:58.06 2
7 Unity (Tolono) A Kaitlynn Stumborg, Sonya Walsten,
Rhoda Brucker, Laura Seiler
10:58.47 1
8 University (Urbana) A Havah Berg, Tanya Denisova,
Sarah Heffley, Jaki Vipond
10:59.91
9 Eureka A Quincy McSweeney, Taylor Watson,
Kelsey Young, Kinsey Herrman
11:07.81
10 Beecher A Paige Wehling, Larissa Swanson,
Jade Joaquin, Tess Hoge
11:23.79
11 Red Hill A Jessica Bedoy, Stephanie Boatman,
Meredith Spitz, Andie Scherer
11:40.96
12 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Kayla Cowan, Amanda Little,
Brittany Jarboe, Ellie Snyder
13:31.85

Women's High Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannon, Kelsey SO Belleville West 5' 5.0" 10
2 Sinclair, Stacey SR PORTA 5' 4.0" 8
3 Goodale, Sarah JR Carbondale 5' 4.0" 5.5
4 McGraw, Molly SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 4.0" 5.5
5 Mosby, Chante SR Belleville East 5' 4.0" 4
6 Sowash, Abi JR Triad 5' 2.0" 3
7 Thompson, Samone SR Champaign Central 5' 0.0" 2
8 Bristow, Elizabeth FR St. Thomas More 5' 0.0" 1
9 Corollo, Kelly SO Marist 5' 0.0"
10 Steppe, Jaclynn SO Effingham 5' 0.0"
11 Anderson, Emma JR Geneva 5' 0.0"
12 Lawson, Ally JR Clinton 4' 10.0"
13 Ingram, Amber SO Alton 4' 10.0"
14 Brown, Simone JR Crete-Monee 4' 8.0"
15 Ramming, Veronica FR Geneva 4' 8.0"
16 Romano, Daniella FR Edwardsville 4' 8.0"
17 Prillaman, Maggie JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 8.0"
18 Corn, Morgan JR Benton 4' 8.0"
19 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 4' 8.0"
20 Thompson, Abigail FR Mt. Vernon 4' 8.0"
21 Creel, Emma JR Mt. Vernon 4' 8.0"
22 Weber, Mikayla FR Mascoutah 4' 8.0"
23 Kozier, Isabella SO Canton 4' 8.0"

Women's Pole Vault Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Sarah JR Bloomington Central Catholic 12' 3.0" 10
2 Melchi, Jessica JR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 9.0" 8
3 Dryden, Jessi SR Carbondale 11' 3.0" 6
4 Boyer, Kathryn SR St. Thomas More 10' 9.0" 5
5 Bingham, Chelsea SR Effingham 10' 6.0" 4
6 Gailius, Anna JR Belleville East 10' 3.0" 3
7 Murray, Lindsay SO Harrisburg 10' 3.0" 2
8 Abolt, Kelsie JR Charleston 10' 0.0" 1
9 Sapetti, Laryn FR Rochester 10' 0.0"
10 Hammel, Kristin JR Champaign Central 9' 9.0"
11 Corollo, Kelly SO Marist 9' 0.0"
12 Roderick, Kennedy JR Edwardsville 9' 0.0"
13 Rowand, Danielle SR Quincy 9' 0.0"
14 Miller, Sara SR Benton 8' 6.0"
15 Bloodworth, Kristen SR Herrin 8' 0.0"
16 Tyler, Brie JR Paris 8' 0.0"
17 Carroll, Hayley JR Geneva 8' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Claudette SO Belleville West 17' 9.75" 10
2 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 15' 11.5" 8
3 Burke, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 10.25" 6
4 McCaskill, Alesha SR Belleville East 15' 10.0" 5
5 Jones, N'Kia SR Alton 15' 6.5" 4
6 Combs, Athena SR Champaign Central 15' 6.5" 3
7 McGraw, Molly SO Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 4.5" 2
8 Vahlkamp, Emily FR Freeburg 15' 0.75" 1
9 Gillette, Katie SO St. Thomas More 14' 8.5"
10 Briza, Kailie SR Geneva 14' 8.5"
11 Kates, Megan SR Herscher 14' 7.5"
12 Lippolt, Miranda SO PORTA 14' 7.0"
13 Nelson, Amanda SO Rochester 14' 4.0"
14 Brown, Simone JR Crete-Monee 14' 3.5"
15 Pratt, Sommer FR Carbondale 14' 2.5"
16 Mainor, Clorisa SR Centennial 13' 10.0"
17 Kuhle, Connor FR Mt. Zion 13' 9.25"
18 Fletcher, Kelsie JR Canton 13' 6.0"
19 Holder, Ariana SR Quincy 12' 10.25"

Women's Long Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 16' 8.5" 10
2 Ballard, Rachel SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 2.0" 8
3 McClain, Amanda FR Sullivan 16' 1.5" 6
4 Croy, Courtney SO Neoga 15' 4.5" 5
5 Henry, Madison FR Marshall 15' 4.0" 4
6 Cochonour, Caroline SO Casey-Westfield 15' 3.0" 3
7 Higgs, Molly JR Teutopolis 14' 8.0" 2
8 Wilce, Kiarha FR Frankfort 14' 6.0" 1
9 Hofer, Kandace JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14' 5.5"
10 Hennig, Angela SR Springfield Lutheran 14' 5.5"
11 Rosentreter, Tateum SO Gillespie 14' 4.0"
12 Danner, Nikki SO Eureka 14' 2.5"
13 Fawns, Katelyn SR Athens 14' 1.0"
14 Nettleton, Jaymi SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14' 0.0"
15 Hinzman, Karyssa FR Carlinville 13' 9.5"
16 Degler, Abby SO Greenville 13' 6.0"
17 Daiber, Iris SO Vandalia 13' 4.0"
18 Jones, Kimberlin JR Monticello 13' 2.0"
19 Probst, Cassidy JR Newton 13' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kitt, Kayla JR Manual 35' 3.5" 10
2 Stanley, Mistrie SR Marion 34' 10.5" 8
3 Smith, Briana SR Belleville West 33' 10.5" 6
4 Bufford, Shaneice JR Carbondale 33' 3.0" 5
5 Buck, Claire FR Triad 33' 0.0" 4
6 Guglielmo, Isabeau JR Geneva 32' 8.5" 3
7 Sidwell, Kristin SR PORTA 32' 2.75" 2
8 Mosby, Bynesha SO Belleville East 32' 2.25" 1
9 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 31' 11.0"
10 Younge, Caitlin JR Cahokia 31' 9.5"
11 Perkins, Deanna SR Herscher 31' 5.5"
12 McVicker, Alex JR Herrin 31' 3.0"
13 Brown, Simone JR Crete-Monee 31' 1.0"
14 Miller, Delaney SR Quincy 30' 9.0"
15 Morris, Allie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 29' 8.25"
16 Tyler, Brie JR Paris 29' 6.75"
17 Fletcher, Kelsie JR Canton 29' 5.25"
18 Boettcher, Jordan JR Mascoutah 29' 3.75"
19 Baker, Catlyn SO Champaign Central 29' 3.75"
20 Ingram, Amber SO Alton 28' 9.75"

Women's Triple Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaesser, Angel SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 32' 10.0" 10
2 Kupferschmid, Shelby SR Eureka 32' 4.0" 8
3 Hennig, Angela SR Springfield Lutheran 31' 4.0" 6
4 Hofer, Kandace JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31' 1.5" 5
5 Habing, Rachel SR Teutopolis 31' 1.5" 4
6 Graham, Hannah SR St. Joseph-Ogden 30' 11.0" 3
7 Kerrins, Rachael JR Tri-Point 30' 3.0" 2
8 May, Sydney JR Newton 29' 10.0" 1
9 Race, Ashley JR Pleasant Plains 29' 5.0"
10 Penrod, Kelsey SR Athens 29' 1.0"
11 Dammerman, Kassy JR St. Anthony 29' 0.5"
12 Kelso, Nicole JR Robinson 29' 0.5"
13 white, kelsey JR Greenville 28' 11.5"
14 Morris, Kayli SO Gillespie 28' 9.0"
15 Connell, Krissy JR Vandalia -

Women's Shot Put Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banasiak, Joanna FR Beecher 32' 1.5"
2 Maurer, Katie FR Marshall 27' 11.0"
3 Robinson, Elizabeth JR Pleasant Plains 27' 3.0"
4 Walden, Bailey SR Unity (Tolono) 24' 6.5"
5 James, Megan SO University (Urbana) 23' 10.25"
6 Stevens, Haley SR Frankfort 23' 0.5"
7 Shriver, Nicki SR Metro-East Lutheran 22' 10.75"
8 Smithers, Allie JR Pleasant Plains 22' 7.75"
9 Casillas, Laura SR Lawrenceville 22' 6.0"
10 Garza, Yazkara FR Arcola 20' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burrus, Samantha SR Cowden-Herrick 31' 0.0"
2 Hardin, Harlena JR Oakwood 30' 6.5"
3 Bishop, Katie SR St. Anthony 29' 4.75"
4 Arends, Whitney SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29' 3.5"
5 Morrison, Mackenzie SR Cowden-Herrick 29' 1.0"
6 Schwanke, Katie SO Eureka 28' 11.75"
7 Bishop, Brianne SR Athens 28' 7.0"
8 Heath, Taylor SO Red Hill 27' 3.75"
9 Schnuck, Katie SR Red Hill 26' 9.25"
10 Miller, Elizabeth SO Monticello 26' 2.5"
11 Francis, Victoria SR Litchfield 25' 5.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haylie, Kirkwood JR Gillespie 32' 5.25"
2 Carrol, Ashley JR Beecher 31' 0.5"
3 Stayton, Megan FR Carlinville 31' 0.25"
4 Henderson, Maddie JR Metro-East Lutheran 30' 8.25"
5 Cowan, Kayla JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30' 6.5"
6 Keim, Leah SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30' 5.75"
7 Florey, Delaine JR St. Joseph-Ogden 30' 5.0"
8 Edwards, Rachel SR Frankfort 28' 9.75"
9 Griffin, Alayna SR Robinson 28' 4.25"
10 Gregory, Nicole SO St. Joseph-Ogden 27' 8.0"
11 Stringer, Genny Rose JR Central A & M 26' 6.25"
12 Blake, Elizabeth SR Robinson 25' 8.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howse, Janie SR Central A & M 38' 0.5" 10
2 Herzog, Olivia SR Sullivan 35' 9.25" 8
3 Oneal, Kayla JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 35' 2.25" 6
4 Graham, Paige SR Unity (Tolono) 35' 0.5" 5
5 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville 33' 8.25" 4
6 Weiss, Shani SR Greenville 33' 0.5" 3
7 Balducci, Michaela JR Eureka 32' 10.5" 2
8 Richey, Megan JR Marshall 32' 7.5" 1
9 Wirth, Tara JR Newton 32' 0.0"
10 Walk, Becky SR Neoga 31' 7.5"
11 Hoyer, Emma JR University (Urbana) 31' 2.5"
12 Wyatt, Reise SO Newton 29' 9.0"
13 Bryce, Evelyn JR Monticello 22' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clossen, Michaela JR Freeburg 27' 4.25"
2 Cerutti, Michaela SO Herrin 27' 4.0"
3 Sheperd, Taylor SR Freeburg 27' 2.75"
4 Hedrington, Cheyenne SR Champaign Central 27' 1.5"
5 Bullock, Sarah JR Champaign Central 26' 5.25"
6 Michael, Jantzen FR Effingham 26' 4.0"
7 Webb, Lynn SO Mattoon 26' 2.5"
8 Cougil, Abby JR Charleston 23' 11.75"
9 Taylor, Claire SR St. Thomas More 23' 5.5"
10 Heikes, Katie SO PORTA 22' 7.75"
11 Bounds, Taylor FR PORTA 22' 1.5"
12 Janssen, Emily JR Rochester 18' 11.25"
13 Friedmann, Caroline FR Bloomington Central Catholic 17' 6.0"
14 Lewis, Malia FR Alton 17' 5.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Brittany SR Quincy 30' 11.0"
2 Nichelson, Keanna SO Manual 30' 8.75"
3 Furhop, Callie JR Triad 30' 4.5"
4 Corn, Morgan JR Benton 28' 8.0"
5 Ingram, Manasseh JR Alton 28' 7.5"
6 Mosby, Sadie JR Belleville East 28' 2.5"
7 Kelly, Katie JR Geneva 28' 2.0"
8 Cisneros, Victoria SO Mattoon 27' 3.75"
9 Linder, Sara SO Canton 26' 0.25"
10 Hansen, Cheyenne JR Olympia 26' 0.25"
11 Downey, Malaya FR Centralia 23' 3.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Lashonda SO Cahokia 36' 3.5" 4
2 Hoke, Mariah SR Quincy 32' 4.0"
3 Obermeyer, Lexi FR Clinton 31' 7.5"
4 Catavu, Sierra SR Benton 30' 11.75"
5 Buchman, Ashley JR Canton 30' 11.0"
6 Flesch, Brooke SO Mt. Zion 30' 10.25"
7 Meredith, Maleasha SR Mt. Vernon 30' 9.25"
8 Simmons, Allie FR Triad 30' 8.25"
9 Gailius, Anna JR Belleville East 30' 6.0"
10 Pospisil, Allie JR Geneva 29' 2.75"
11 Sevier, Maria SR Carbondale 28' 9.25"
12 Cameron, Sammy FR Centralia 28' 5.25"
13 McCoy, Brianna JR Centennial 27' 11.25"
14 Turk, Hannah SO Mahomet-Seymour 27' 4.25"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emmonnnie JR Edwardsville 44' 5.75" 10
2 Giger, Lena SO Highland 42' 0.0" 8
3 Covington, Aliyah SO Edwardsville 37' 5.5" 6
4 Voegtle, Sam SR Belleville West 37' 4.5" 5
5 Townsend, Daisha SO Cahokia 35' 8.75" 3
6 Horn, Abby JR Herrin 34' 10.0" 2
7 Belk, Mashele JR Belleville West 34' 1.5" 1
8 Fields, Abriar SO Crete-Monee 34' 1.25"
9 Palmer, Aaliyah JR Mt. Vernon 33' 5.0"
10 Young, Morgan JR Mahomet-Seymour 32' 8.0"
11 Crawford, Kadidrea SR Crete-Monee 32' 5.5"
12 Barrett, Bri SR Mt. Zion 31' 3.5"
13 Creager, Megan JR Clinton 30' 10.75"