2012 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloomfield, Tyler SR Pike 6.77
2 Cross, Devon SR Danville 6.92
3 Coker, Austin JR Delphi Community 7.06
4 Blair, Austin JR Watseka 7.13
5 Kiger, Samuel FR Rensselaer Central 7.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Deontre JR Lawrence Central 6.78
2 Moon, Diunte JR McCutcheon 7.01
3 Ricks, Jacob JR Benton Central 7.08
4 Brown, Trevor FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.19
5 Mussser, Kaden FR Tri-County 7.35
6 Sigman, Skylr SO Twin Lakes 7.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Qualls, Quinntyn SR Pike 6.59
2 Gall, Clayton SR Anderson 7.05
3 Jeter, Maurice JR Danville 7.09
4 Field, Robbie SR West Lafayette 7.15
5 Allen, Corwin FR Watseka 7.16
6 Phillips, Aramonti JR Culver Academies 7.18
7 Moore, Djivon SO Logansport 7.19
8 Blake, Stetson FR Tipton 7.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Jalin JR Anderson 7.08
2 Derflinger, Wes JR North Judson-San Pierre 7.11
3 Smith, Colton SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.15
4 Balvich, Josh SR Rensselaer Central 7.17
5 Priquel, Maxime JR McCutcheon 7.34
6 Satoski, Owen FR Andrean 7.35
7 Gray, Brandon SO Benton Central 7.38
8 Reneau, Jaden SO Carroll (Flora) 8.05
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, DaQuan JR Lawrence Central 6.88
2 Gunter, Justin JR Tippecanoe Valley 7.02
3 Smith, Josh SR Tri-County 7.10
4 Yzaguirre, Matt SO Hanover Central 7.12
5 Kilfoil, Keegan JR Tipton 7.17
6 Garcia, Isidro SR Logansport 7.24
7 Berg, Trevor FR Andrean 7.27
8 Francis, Garrett FR Carroll (Flora) 8.01
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Dylon JR Merrillville 6.61
2 Woodard, Maurice SO West Lafayette 6.99
3 Choi, Steve SR Culver Academies 7.01
4 Buell, Kamrin SO Pioneer 7.17
5 Sponseller, Nolan SO Tippecanoe Valley 7.18
6 Disinger, Nick SO Delphi Community 7.22
7 Hankins, Josh JR Twin Lakes 7.54
8 Hajek, Brendon JR North Judson-San Pierre 7.57

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tebeje, Sammy JR Pike 9:46.16
2 Cartwright, Andrew SR West Lafayette 9:49.80
3 Day, Daniel JR Westfield 9:50.56
4 Pereira, Ross SR Lawrence Central 9:50.95
5 Augustus, Caleb JR Northfield 10:01.56
6 Patacsil, Dominic FR Logansport 10:17.64
7 Kalbfell, Lucas JR Andrean 10:18.17
8 Gudeman, Alex JR Rochester Community 10:24.11
9 Lewark, Chase SR West Lafayette 10:27.80
10 Funk, A.J. SO McCutcheon 10:35.89
11 Roark, Kyle SO Pike 10:43.27
12 Lawrence, Darin FR Lawrence Central 10:43.72
13 Wethington, Jacob SO McCutcheon 10:50.46
14 Madson, Sam SO Rensselaer Central 10:52.09
15 Robbins, Stone JR Anderson 11:15.40
16 Anderson, Justin SO Andrean 11:54.52
17 Kaufman, Audie JR Logansport 12:02.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bordner, Brian JR Carroll (Flora) 10:32.84
2 Alsman, Anthony FR Rensselaer Central 11:04.27
3 Zak, Nick FR Hanover Central 11:20.80
4 Demiduk, Justin SO Twin Lakes 11:33.88
5 Witvoet, Nick SR Hanover Central 11:34.47
6 Gonzalez, Nathan SO Tipton 11:34.48
7 Patel, Ankit JR Watseka 11:40.07
8 Niccum, Zach SR Benton Central 11:48.41
9 Phillips, Johnathan FR Pioneer 11:51.82
10 James, Robert FR Tipton 12:13.19
11 Beeks, Ben SO Delphi Community 12:22.98
12 Micon, Jon SO Benton Central 12:28.42
13 Burks, Josh JR Anderson 12:33.59
14 Manion, Sam SO Twin Lakes 12:39.16
15 Stark, Tyler SO Delphi Community 12:43.18
16 Bice, Dylan SO Pioneer -
17 Tibben, Aiden SR Danville -
18 Seeley, Zach JR Danville -

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winters, Kavon SR Pike 8.01
2 Buggs, Lonnie SO Danville 8.49
3 Haden, Austin SR Culver Academies 9.07
4 Scott, Ayo SO McCutcheon 9.27
5 Landis, Grady SR Twin Lakes 9.50
6 Fleming, Cameron SR Tri-County 9.80
7 Fleet, Ben FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.82
8 Schumacher, Zack FR North Judson-San Pierre 10.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Afolabi, David SR West Lafayette 8.06
2 Pirtle, Caleb SR Merrillville 8.70
3 Bokodi, Sam SO Hanover Central 8.73
4 Shafer, Dustin JR Logansport 8.92
5 Hiday, Palmer JR McCutcheon 9.27
6 Wilson, Alex FR Pioneer 9.37
7 Hibbetts, Eric SR Twin Lakes 9.91
8 Hiscox, Zachary SR Benton Central 10.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Bruce JR Merrillville 8.18
2 Williams, Anthony SR Lawrence Central 8.41
3 LeSure, Aaron SR Pike 8.74
4 Linder, Josh JR Watseka 9.17
5 Plake, Andrew SO Tipton 9.88
6 Books, Jacob SR Northfield 10.15
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dabney, Derrick SR Anderson 7.79
2 Parsons, Caleb SR Watseka 8.19
3 Gregory, James SR Tippecanoe Valley 8.22
4 Cutter, Nick JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.65
5 Bobo, Levi JR North Judson-San Pierre 9.35
6 James, Jessie JR Logansport 10.26
7 Hawkins, John Luke JR Tipton 10.38
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, DaQuan JR Lawrence Central 7.60
2 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 7.95
3 Miller, Isaac JR Anderson 8.89
4 Balensiefer, Gunther SO Benton Central 9.38
5 Cediel, Christian FR Delphi Community 10.12
6 Akers, Braxton JR Pioneer 11.55

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pike A Tyler Bloomfield, Tyreese Stewart,
Kavon Winters, Quinntyn Qualls
1:31.39
2 Merrillville A Nathaniel Bride, Robert Riley,
Jared Earwin, William Isabell
1:33.22
3 Lawrence Central A Darrell Chester, Jeron Brown,
Aurelious Eggerly, Nick Williams
1:33.24
4 Westfield A Stephen Curry, Michael Roach,
Stephen Wallace, Trey Stewart
1:35.18
5 Andrean A Nick Janiga, Jordan Smith,
Jeff Gough, Chris Stazinski
1:36.39
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A David Afolabi, Amen Galley,
Maurice Woodard, Phillip Bower
1:35.39
2 Danville A Devon Cross, Devin Lewis,
Maurice Jeter, Jamal Price
1:36.12
3 Hanover Central A Matt Yzaguirre, Colton Vroom,
Adoko Neil, Derrick Kerley
1:42.35
4 Benton Central A Jeremy Steiner, Brandon Gray,
Gunther Balensiefer, Jeremy Garcia
1:49.70
5 Pioneer A Tyler Hanna, Grady Brock,
Tyler Carden, Dominic Baker
1:51.34
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anderson A Allen Allman, Clayton Gall,
Jalin Beard, Derrick Dabney
1:37.05
2 Watseka A Austin Blair, Chris Clevenger,
Zak Ellrick, Austin Kidwell
1:38.06
3 McCutcheon A Brett Davis, Shannon Harris,
Aaron McCormack, Casey McCoy
1:39.53
4 Tipton A Matthew Cavanah, Stetson Blake,
Andrew Plake, Keegan Kilfoil
1:44.94
5 Carroll (Flora) A Derik Caldwell, Reid Clingenpeel,
Jaden Reneau, Morgan Underwood
1:46.65
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tri-County A Jesse Dowell, Zach Hettinger,
David Lehman, Josh Smith
1:39.94
2 Culver Academies A Steve Choi, Eugenio Segura,
Aramonti Phillips, Andres Pacheco
1:40.29
3 Logansport A Simon Larcher, Victor Barbosa,
Isaac Eastburn, Jon Flory
1:41.54
4 North Judson-San Pierre A Wes Derflinger, Niels Hansen,
Maverick Pitts, Alex Keehn
1:43.91
5 Rensselaer Central A Samuel Kiger, Bradley Boget,
Andrew Johns, Josh Balvich
1:46.25
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tippecanoe Valley A David Green, James Gregory,
Justin Gunter, Nolan Sponseller
1:39.92
2 Twin Lakes A Josh Hankins, James Williamson,
Michael Griffin, Grady Landis
1:46.26
3 Delphi Community A Nick Disinger, Austin Coker,
Isais Cervantes, Christian Cediel
1:46.76
4 Northfield A Austin Andrews, Seth Frye,
Nick Ridenour, Dyson Brainard
1:52.43

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pike A Tyreese Stewart, Gary Austin,
Davon Wilson, Quinntyn Qualls
3:26.94
2 Lawrence Central A Aaron Laster, Deontre Gray,
C.J. Smith, DaQuan Brown
3:34.96
3 West Lafayette A Phillip Bower, Terry Smith,
David Afolabi, Maurice Woodard
3:44.96
4 Logansport A Frank Martinez, Edgar Tavares,
Charles Dunlap, Jose Molina
3:51.71
5 Benton Central A Jeremy Garcia, Carlos Flores,
Joe Little, Akis Medrano
4:01.16
6 Hanover Central A Kevin Majka, Matt Yzaguirre,
Jeremy Burns, Ryan Gibson
4:05.53
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Anderson A Derrick Dabney, Cameron Gall,
Clayton Gall, Jaylen Pierce
3:35.22
2 Merrillville A Trent Turner, Joshua Bey,
Caleb Pirtle, Don Taylor
3:38.07
3 Andrean A Trevor Berg, Rich Thiel,
Kewan McCully, Owen Satoski
3:44.20
4 Danville A Devin Lewis, Josh Robinson,
Anthony Holmes, Lonnie Buggs
3:49.27
5 Rochester Community A Jeff Ferrell, Ramsen Bet-Nimrod,
Seth Manns, Austin Sausaman
3:49.67
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCutcheon A Jason Clements, Palmer Hiday,
Ethan Moffett, Diunte Moon
3:53.16
2 Watseka A Corwin Allen, Chris Clevenger,
Daulton DePatis, Zak Ellrick
3:54.83
3 Tri-County A Bradley Layton, Tyler Blanding,
Kaden Mussser, Cameron Fleming
3:55.74
4 Tipton A Aaron Pierce, Codey Thomas,
Shane Bullick, Keegan Kilfoil
4:01.76
5 Carroll (Flora) A Dustin Denmark, Randy Niese,
Garrett Francis, Colin Stephen
4:32.22
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Northfield A Austin Andrews, Tyler Morgan,
Heath Miller, Joe Burcroff
3:55.33
2 North Judson-San Pierre A Brendon Hajek, Wes Derflinger,
Niels Hansen, Mike Minix
4:03.94
3 Pioneer A Drew Benesh, Kamrin Buell,
Dylan Bice, Alex Wilson
4:09.53
4 Rensselaer Central A Matt Dobson, Kristian Jefferson,
Brooks Rodibaugh, Jordan Phillips
4:15.67
5 Twin Lakes A Skylr Sigman, Josh Hankins,
Grady Landis, Eric Hibbetts
4:15.99
6 Delphi Community A Adam Clawson, Andy Hernandez,
Joe Clouser, Justin Bishop
4:17.99

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Delphi Community A Luis Plaza, Chanc Jordan,
Adam Marvell, Ryan Leahy
9:11.52
2 Northfield A Kevan Barlow, Jonathon VanDuyne,
Devin Tracy, Joe Burcroff
9:14.19
3 Hanover Central A Jeremy Burns, Mike York,
Kevin Majka, Ryan Gibson
9:23.57
4 Tipton A Aaron Pierce, Codey Thomas,
Shane Bullick, Nathan Gonzalez
9:33.66
5 Anderson A Stephen Carl, Matt VonBank,
Matt Harter, Stone Robbins
9:34.54
6 Danville A Caleb Hummer, Luis Rubio,
Andrew Budnovich, Jacob Gutteridge
9:36.15
7 Rensselaer Central A Sam Madson, Bradley Ott,
Anthony Alsman, Jace Horner
9:36.35
8 Rochester Community A Nick Shidler, Tyler Byerline,
Brandon Rife, Dale Beck
9:45.74
9 Watseka A Ben Galderio, James Hansen,
Ankit Patel, Andrew Rice
10:50.22
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Westfield A Colin Rinne, Sam Sobczak,
Caleb Grimes, Eric Gonzalez
8:20.17
2 Lawrence Central A Aaron Laster, Chandler Ball,
Carter Marshall, Austin Galm
8:20.27
3 West Lafayette A Andrew Cartwright, Chase Lewark,
Lowell Knight, Michael Crawford
9:00.06
4 Pike A Gary Austin, Jose Laureano,
Noah Garrett, Davon Wilson
9:06.90
5 Andrean A Blaine Wolf, Zach Phillips,
Adam Abul-Hosn, Zach McCrea
9:10.60
6 McCutcheon A Jake Shake, Justin Berryman,
Brendan Crist, Brandon Jacobs
9:11.54
7 Logansport A Ezequiel Alvarez, Alex Calisto,
Chris Espinoza, Luis Gonzales
9:13.06
8 Tri-County A Ryan Harrington, Devin Cyr,
Tyler Blanding, Caleb Furrer
9:31.01
9 Benton Central A Rhys Johnson, Brendan White,
Zachary Hiscox, Andy Fry
9:40.95
10 Carroll (Flora) A Cameron Conn, Patrick Lewis,
Ethan Reinke, Morgan Underwood
9:45.25
11 Twin Lakes A Nic Haskins, Edgar Estrada,
Kade Venters, Kody Snyder
9:52.85

Men's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence Central A Cole Hester, Jeron Brown,
Adam Turner, Matt Dorsey
10:36.59
2 Pike A Sammy Tebeje, Noah Garrett,
Jose Laureano, Kyle Roak
11:09.19
3 McCutcheon A Taylor Lamb, Tyler Berryman,
Mason McKinney, Spencer Storms
11:14.88
4 Danville A Mitchell Parker, Jamal Price,
Devonte Robinson, Johnny Leverenz
11:16.15
5 West Lafayette A Chase Lewark, David Hollis,
Andrew Cartwright, Jake Cohen
11:22.60
6 Culver Academies A Alejandro Velasco, Eugenio Segura,
Anthony Fabi, Wes Hibbard
11:23.54
7 Andrean A Jeff Gough, Jordan Smith,
Chris Stazinski, Nick Janiga
11:29.24
8 Logansport A Ezequiel Alvarez, Jon Flory,
Alex Calisto, Dominic Patacsil
11:41.89
9 Carroll (Flora) A Brian Bordner, Cameron Conn,
Ethan Reinke, Morgan Underwood
12:55.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rochester Community A Jeff Ferrell, Ramsen Bet-Nimrod,
Fritz Heinzman, Alex Gudeman
11:37.94
2 Northfield A Caleb Augustus, Seth Frye,
Michael Shannon, Devin Tracy
11:41.15
3 Hanover Central A Nick Zak, Matt Yzaguirre,
Nick Witvoet, Mike York
12:10.39
4 Delphi Community A Chanc Jordan, Isais Cervantes,
Luis Plaza, Ryan Leahy
12:31.58
5 Twin Lakes A Kade Venters, Edgar Estrada,
Nic Haskins, Kody Snyder
12:47.93
6 Tipton A Aaron Pierce, Codey Thomas,
Shane Bullick, Nathan Gonzalez
12:48.55
7 Rensselaer Central A Sam Madson, Bradley Ott,
Matt Dobson, Anthony Alsman
12:48.56
8 Watseka A Daulton DePatis, Ryan Johnson,
Ankit Patel, Ben Galderio
13:11.15
9 Benton Central A Phillip Voglewede, Nate Post,
Josiah Johnson, Daniel Keiser
13:35.78

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baber, Jacob SR Logansport 41' 9.0"
2 Martin, Shane SR Rensselaer Central 40' 6.0"
3 Ward, Jeff SR Watseka 39' 11.0"
4 Volkel, Justin JR McCutcheon 39' 7.0"
5 Seyfert, James SR Danville -
6 Biehl, Josh SR Northfield -
7 Saunders, Antonio SO Pike -
8 Fawley, Jonathon FR Northfield -
9 Berkshire, Braxton JR Logansport -
10 Tipton, Marcus JR Lawrence Central -
11 Ahler, Noah SO Rensselaer Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Tim JR Lawrence Central 46' 9.0"
2 Malone, Demetrius SR Anderson 42' 11.0"
3 Hardimon, Aaron JR Danville 42' 5.0"
4 Ratcliff, Justin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 41' 9.0"
5 Kopil, Adam SO Andrean 41' 0.0"
6 Schmidt, Matt JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 40' 3.0"
7 Haynes, Josh JR Merrillville -
8 Dugger, Coby JR Anderson -
9 Colby, Jeff SO Merrillville -
10 Lewis, Quentin SR West Lafayette -
11 Carter, Quintin JR Tipton -
12 Brown, Willy JR Rochester Community -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Josh SR Tri-County 47' 1.0"
2 Schultheiss, Brandon SR Twin Lakes 43' 11.0"
3 Howard, Evan JR North Judson-San Pierre 43' 9.0"
4 Schumaker, James JR McCutcheon 43' 6.0"
5 Lyons, San SO Pike 42' 11.0"
6 Garrison, Landon SR Delphi Community 41' 4.0"
7 Deason, Jacob JR Benton Central 40' 6.0"
8 Young, Chase SR Twin Lakes -
9 Ooms, Michael SR West Lafayette -
10 Bickel, Doug SR Andrean -
11 Ricks, Jacob JR Benton Central -
12 McKay, Travis SR Watseka -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe, Andy SR Tri-County 41' 5.0"
2 Kirk, Josh JR North Judson-San Pierre 40' 1.0"
3 Keith, Brian JR Carroll (Flora) -
4 Freshour, Tori SR Pioneer -
5 Lytle, Josh JR Pioneer -
6 Prater, Zak FR Carroll (Flora) -
7 Strain, Ronnie SO Hanover Central -
8 Martin, Aramis SR Hanover Central -
9 Clawson, Adam SO Delphi Community -
10 James, Robert FR Tipton -

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Joriel JR Danville 7.76
2 Thomas, Jazmyn SR Merrillville 7.81
3 Roper, Kristen SO Hanover Central 7.88
4 Bossong, Courtney SR Watseka 8.14
5 Dick, Lindsay SO Tipton 8.31
6 Saul, Taylor SR Delphi Community 8.38
7 Shriner, Claire JR West Lafayette 8.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dulaney, Naiomi JR Lawrence Central 7.45
2 McFadden, Jasmine SR Pike 7.64
3 Swartz, Mariah JR Cass 7.95
4 Bader, Kayla JR McCutcheon 8.03
5 Sallee, Danielle SO North Judson-San Pierre 8.16
6 Hutson, Maddie FR Westfield 8.20
7 Vidgren, Tuuli JR Benton Central 8.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chester, Dejonique SO Lawrence Central 7.75
2 Dunwoody, Ashlyn FR Westfield 7.90
3 Kendall, Gabby SO Twin Lakes 8.29
4 Rich, Emily SR Culver Academies 8.31
5 Green, Desiree SO Andrean 8.50
6 Tachiki, Shiori SO Rensselaer Central 8.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forman, Michaleen SR Danville 7.64
2 Thompson, Brianna SR Merrillville 7.67
3 Haselby, Alyssa SR Twin Lakes 8.07
4 Block, Megan JR North Judson-San Pierre 8.21
5 Parmeter, Kari FR Pioneer 8.44
6 Jones, Regine SO West Lafayette 8.46
7 Waibel, Kaitlin FR Tri-County 8.61
8 Cowell, Makayla SO Carroll (Flora) 9.36
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Kelsey FR Cass 7.77
2 Furrer, Laura SR Tri-County 7.87
3 Henderson, Payton SO Delphi Community 8.18
4 Ryan, Destiny JR Hanover Central 8.53
5 Williams, Jazmeka JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.55
6 Spear, Amy SO Logansport 8.60
7 Edleman, Valerie FR Rensselaer Central 8.62
8 Manalo, Vanessa JR Western 9.13
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spear, Ashley SO Logansport 7.96
2 Adenuga, Motunrayo SO Culver Academies 8.04
3 Wray, Karah JR Tipton 8.20
4 Conley, Shana SR Watseka 8.36
5 McKay, Chelsea SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.44
6 Budreau, Maria FR Benton Central 8.79

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgess, Bobbie JR West Lafayette 11:31.90
2 conley, rebecca JR Andrean 11:49.92
3 Swift, Kelly SR West Lafayette 12:02.62
4 Greene, Sophia SR Pike 12:07.14
5 Woodmansee, Sharaya SR Cass 12:28.24
6 Ly, Jenny SO Pike 13:23.06
7 Cunningham, Kayla JR Tipton 13:27.48
8 Gardner, Kendall JR North Judson-San Pierre 13:27.57
9 Rosenbarger, Janelle JR Benton Central 13:45.28
10 Yeakley, Jenna JR Cass 13:48.55
11 Hosler, Kelsey SR Logansport 14:18.15
12 Bitner, Morgan SO Tipton 14:27.73
13 Heiny, Kim SO Twin Lakes 14:52.35
14 Royse, Catherine SO Twin Lakes 14:54.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillegonds, Taylor SR Hanover Central 12:52.12
2 Holderman, Jeni SR Northfield 13:05.95
3 Bowers, Shari FR Carroll (Flora) 14:02.52
4 Moore, Bayley JR McCutcheon 14:06.61
5 Romanski, Jordyn FR Carroll (Flora) 14:31.10
6 Timm, Khora FR North Judson-San Pierre 14:43.65
7 Furman, Emily JR Hanover Central 15:06.24
8 Baker, Kaylei FR McCutcheon 15:37.45
9 Shutt, Linna FR Danville 15:51.95
10 Menicucci, Maria JR Logansport 16:07.08
11 Nakagawa, Risa SR Delphi Community 16:24.80
12 Voglewede, Abby SO Benton Central 16:54.84

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 8.72
2 Eltzroth, Caitlin FR Northfield 9.54
3 Flynn, Rachel SO Benton Central 10.31
4 Field, Emily SO West Lafayette 10.38
5 Neal, Cassie FR Cass 10.74
6 Pickett, Laurhen FR Twin Lakes 11.33
7 Sims, Cimber SR Watseka 13.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Jaleesa SR Merrillville 8.88
2 Meyer, Tristan JR McCutcheon 9.57
3 Damiani, Natalie JR Westfield 9.82
4 Lawlor, Georgia FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10.18
5 Flanigan, Kinzie FR Tipton 10.29
6 Corcoran, Alex SR Logansport 10.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bahler, Alisha JR Tri-County 9.34
2 Cowell, Amber SO Culver Academies 9.91
3 Krueger, Wendy JR Westfield 10.07
4 Hahn, Nikki JR Hanover Central 10.34
5 Duke, Madelin JR Western 11.21
6 Deno, Madie SO Benton Central 11.23
7 Kersting, Katie SO North Judson-San Pierre 12.45
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, A'Leah SO Merrillville 9.50
2 Getz, Alex SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.98
3 Poplawski, Raychel SR Watseka 10.11
4 Thieke, Kelsey JR Cass 10.24
5 Howe, Grace SO Twin Lakes 10.26
6 Walder, Laura SO Tri-County 10.37
7 Martin, Mercede SO Delphi Community 10.48
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Addison JR Lawrence Central 9.12
2 Lucht, Heather JR West Lafayette 9.93
3 Solola, Jasmine SR Culver Academies 10.05
4 Hart, Amber FR Logansport 10.84
5 Paluszak, Danielle FR Hanover Central 10.86

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pike A Jasmine McFadden, Morgan Haney,
Chelsea Yeadon, Morgan Yeadon
1:45.00
2 Merrillville A Jaleesa Holmes, Shermika Winston,
Airrica Harper, Anjelica Peppers
1:47.20
3 Lawrence Central A Montayla Holder, Dejonique Chester,
Naiomi Dulaney, Addison Hall
1:47.49
4 Danville A Arionna Graham, Ambrosia Williams,
Emone Davis, Alexus Jimson-Miller
1:48.05
5 Westfield A Ashlyn Dunwoody, Katherine Evans,
Emma Phillips, Taylor Rider
1:51.84
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Susan Hubbard, Angely Philip,
Regine Jones, Heather Lucht
1:56.24
2 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Ashley Francis, Chelsea McKay,
Bailey Sliger, Katie Musi
1:57.61
3 Benton Central A Megan Birch, Maria Budreau,
Evonnie Payne, Britney Cooper
2:01.59
4 Logansport A Amy Spear, Jessica Perez,
Alex Corcoran, Ashley Spear
2:02.83
5 Rensselaer Central A Alex Clemente, Brooke Kickert,
Shiori Tachiki, Jenna Webb
2:03.55
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McCutcheon A Stacey Adjei, Kayla Bader,
Elizabeth Burton, Lindsey Roberts
1:54.02
2 Cass A Maddie Eurit, Kelsey Smith,
Mariah Swartz, Hannah Johnson
1:54.17
3 North Judson-San Pierre A Megan Block, Courtney Harrison,
Danielle Sallee, Ellie Eccles
1:58.76
4 Tri-County A Laura Furrer, Olivia Cyr,
Emily Misch, Erica Schneider
2:00.98
5 Tipton A Karah Wray, Lindsay Dick,
Madison Shirley, Alex Cortez
2:01.03
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hanover Central A Katie Petkovich, Nikki Hahn,
Kristen Roper, Kaylin Fanta
1:55.70
2 Culver Academies A Motunrayo Adenuga, Emily Rich,
Jasmine Solola, Laura Ma
1:55.78
3 Carroll (Flora) A Kate Hickner, Shelbi Fisher,
Macey Ropes, Bailey Worl
1:58.32
4 Watseka A Courtney Bossong, Raychel Poplawski,
Shana Conley, Trisha Martin
2:02.64
5 Northfield A Kylie Echard, Caitlin Eltzroth,
Cherish Leming, Brittany Sloan
2:09.90
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Delphi Community A Payton Henderson, Mercede Martin,
Taylor Saul, Karlee Sparks
2:00.14
2 Andrean A Ta Vonya Bush, Andrien Green,
Desiree Green, La'Neshea Thomas
2:00.86
3 Twin Lakes A Alyssa Haselby, Grace Howe,
Gabby Kendall, Lindsey Depoy
2:03.49
4 Pioneer A Kari Parmeter, Ashley Galbreath,
Hannah Tevis, Linda Luder
2:15.64

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence Central A Jasmin McCray, Brandi Thomas,
Naiomi Dulaney, Addison Hall
4:05.19
2 Pike A Raven Starks, Morgan Haney,
Chelsea Yeadon, Morgan Yeadon
4:15.24
3 Danville A Emone Davis, Ambrosia Williams,
Kierra Forman, Alexus Jimson-Miller
4:16.25
4 Merrillville A Cyerra Sims, Tori Collins,
Dariah Norwood, Brianna Thompson
4:16.44
5 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Mattyson Robinson, Sarah Childs,
Taylor VanArsdel, Katie Williams
4:19.69
6 Andrean A Kellyn Vale, Lauren Stazinski,
rebecca conley, Gaby Wojkovich
4:29.18
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Lafayette A Susan Hubbard, Angely Philip,
Heather Lucht, Sang-A Yun
4:24.94
2 McCutcheon A Tristan Meyer, Elizabeth Burton,
Stacey Adjei, Lindsey Roberts
4:28.46
3 Hanover Central A Alison Kubiak, Meghan Varner,
Nikki Hahn, Kaylin Fanta
4:39.46
4 Tipton A Audra West, Lindsay Nichols,
Makenzie Reeves, Chloe Bragg
4:39.76
5 Logansport A Angel Moss, Alanna Echols,
Amber Hart, Emily Corn
4:55.48
6 Delphi Community A Karli Edging, Charlie Holliday,
Olivia Lucas, Chelsey Nicholls
5:15.13
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 North Judson-San Pierre A Megan Block, Courtney Harrison,
Danielle Sallee, Mackenzie Brandt
4:40.37
2 Northfield A Holly Dyson, Brittany Sloan,
Kaluna Watson-Dunn, Kylie Echard
4:47.72
3 Benton Central A Evonnie Payne, Britney Cooper,
Madie Deno, Rachel Flynn
4:48.97
4 Rensselaer Central A Meagan Dobson, Sydney Dobson,
Samantha Massoels, Kelsey VanderWall
4:58.43
5 Carroll (Flora) A Bailey Maxwell, Taylor Miller,
Alivia Seward, Mikayla Rosinski
5:02.76
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cass A Haley Johnson, Maddie Eurit,
Hannah Johnson, Maci Maupin
4:47.12
2 Watseka A Olivia Claire, Kara Crabtree,
Allison Kaper, Kate Mueller
4:54.60
3 Rochester Community A Lauren Mitchell, Kaylea Stump,
Brittany Rife, Erika Enyart
4:56.62
4 Twin Lakes A Grace Howe, Gabby Kendall,
Alyssa Haselby, Ana Bouwkamp
5:00.95
5 Pioneer A Kaity Cover, Ashley Galbreath,
Jessica Lawrence, Linda Luder
5:05.72

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Danville A Emily Cleveland, Tishawna Fletcher,
Kim Carter, Caylin Smith
11:15.49
2 Delphi Community A Emily Layman, Karlee Sparks,
Samantha Rich, Aneilya Carbaugh
11:35.08
3 North Judson-San Pierre A Olivia Lickwar, Kendall Gardner,
Courtney Harrison, Mackenzie Brandt
11:41.98
4 Rensselaer Central A Kelsey VanderWall, Sydney Dobson,
Meagan Dobson, Morgan Garrity
11:43.29
5 Twin Lakes A Macie Wrightsman, Cassie Molter,
Hayley Dalgleish, Devon Lilly
12:30.77
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cass A Gabi Carney, Claire Crum,
Emily Robertson, Breanne Robertson
10:51.62
2 Benton Central A Christy Achen, Abby Voglewede,
Janelle Rosenbarger, Hayley Mak Hoffman
11:16.56
3 Northfield A Paige Cole, Brittany Sloan,
Karla Singer, Jenna Haldrman
11:18.68
4 Logansport A Megan Martin, Maddi Zartman,
Madison Jones, Jennifer Crafford
11:25.37
5 Hanover Central A Alison Kubiak, Caitlin Schmal,
Summer Pattison, Lauren Evers
11:37.75
6 Tipton A Audra West, Kayla Cunningham,
Makenzie Reeves, Morgan Bitner
11:41.58
7 Carroll (Flora) A Bridget Peden, Shari Bowers,
Samantha Dreadfulwater, Jordyn Romanski
12:34.90
8 Pioneer A Kaity Cover, Breana Fritz,
Jessica Lawrence, Madison VonTobel
12:39.51
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pike A Danielle Campbell, Stephanie Timm,
Hillary Merrill, Lydia Greene
10:14.67
2 Harrison (West Lafayette) A Katie Williams, Sarah Childs,
Erin Dark, Megan Boone
10:18.71
3 Merrillville A Tori Collins, Cyerra Sims,
Kara Phillips, Shawnay Lardydell
10:28.97
4 West Lafayette A Cailey Daluga, Grace Lachmund,
Grace Denton, Hayley Green
10:35.52
5 Lawrence Central A Jasmin McCray, Brandi Thomas,
Marleigh Petris, Macey Roach
10:37.86
6 Culver Academies A Olivia Martinez, Sarah Jamieson,
Kennedy Thompson, Katie Gawor
10:40.61
7 Tri-County A Micala Sheldon, Larissa Bahler,
Leandra Bahler, Rose Barbarich
10:45.63
8 Andrean A Kellyn Vale, Kaycee Crist,
angelnine barthel, Allison Janiga
11:02.92
9 McCutcheon A Nora Chidalek, Josie Geisler,
Briana Maddox, Rebecca Spitalniak
11:12.49

Women's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence Central A Montayla Holder, Macey Roach,
Maddy Roach, Karis Johnson
12:52.11
2 West Lafayette A Cailey Daluga, Hayley Green,
Grace Lachmund, Bobbie Burgess
13:36.92
3 Pike A Stephanie Timm, Michelle Bessiake,
Shelby Hall, Lydia Greene
13:53.17
4 Tri-County A Micala Sheldon, Larissa Bahler,
Alisha Bahler, Rose Barbarich
13:55.69
5 Culver Academies A Sarah Jamieson, Amber Cowell,
Lauren Engelbrecht, Olivia Martinez
14:12.50
6 Rochester Community A Sarah Burch, Catie Kamp,
Samantha Ruppert, Anna Meyer
14:27.69
7 Benton Central A Delaney Williams, Abby Voglewede,
Christy Achen, Hayley Mak Hoffman
14:37.73
8 Tipton A Lindsay Nichols, Audra West,
Makenzie Reeves, Kayla Cunningham
14:43.89
9 Rensselaer Central A Haley Tow, Stephanie Dunlap,
Samantha Massoels, Morgan Garrity
16:04.70
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Danville A Emily Cleveland, Gomotierra Johnson,
Domonique Billips, Kim Carter
14:41.95
2 Northfield A Jenna Haldrman, Cherish Leming,
Kaluna Watson-Dunn, Karla Singer
14:46.99
3 Cass A Breanne Robertson, Megan Mannering,
Kenzie Jones, Haley Clark
14:47.44
4 Delphi Community A Emily Layman, Mercede Martin,
Karlee Sparks, Aneilya Carbaugh
14:49.71
5 Western A Nicole Hampshire, Amanda Seaman,
Katie Singer, Taylor Young
15:38.28
6 Logansport A Sydney Gall, Abby Russow,
Megan Martin, Jennifer Crafford
15:51.19
7 North Judson-San Pierre A Olivia Lickwar, Courtney Harrison,
Kendall Gardner, Khora Timm
16:00.01
8 Carroll (Flora) A Kate Hickner, Bridget Peden,
Jordyn Romanski, Shari Bowers
16:39.02
9 Twin Lakes A Ashlee Winkler, Macie Wrightsman,
Karina Guiterrez, Ashley Hall
16:59.07

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeadon, Chelsea JR Pike 16' 8.75"
2 Thomas, Jazmyn SR Merrillville 16' 0.5"
3 Graham, Arionna SO Danville 15' 10.25"
4 Spear, Ashley SO Logansport 15' 8.5"
5 Bower, Michelle FR West Lafayette 15' 7.25"
6 Nichols, Lindsay SR Tipton 15' 5.5"
7 Jones, Michaela FR Danville 15' 5.0"
8 Fanta, Kaylin SO Hanover Central 15' 4.5"
9 Wade, Terese JR Westfield 15' 3.5"
10 Bossong, Courtney SR Watseka 14' 8.0"
11 Musi, Katie FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 14' 8.0"
12 Petkovich, Katie SR Hanover Central 14' 6.5"
13 Mann, Shelby SO West Lafayette 14' 5.0"
14 Parmeter, Kari FR Pioneer 14' 3.25"
15 Jeffrey, Keana FR McCutcheon 14' 2.25"
16 Greene, Veeloni SO Pike 14' 1.75"
17 Blumling, Tori JR McCutcheon 13' 8.25"
18 Eldridge, Laney FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 13' 7.0"
19 Gooding, Samantha FR Watseka 13' 5.5"
20 Waibel, Kaitlin FR Tri-County 13' 4.0"
21 Mitchell, Lauren SR Rochester Community 13' 1.0"
22 Vidgren, Tuuli JR Benton Central 13' 1.0"
23 Cover, Kaity FR Pioneer 12' 8.0"
24 Swartz, Mariah JR Cass -
25 Langley, Brooke FR Cass -
26 Fisher, Shelbi JR Carroll (Flora) -
27 Budreau, Maria FR Benton Central -
28 Stephan, Katie SO Northfield -
29 Shirley, Madison JR Tipton -
30 Depoy, Lindsey SO Twin Lakes -
31 Van Den Haesevelde, Nele SR Twin Lakes -
32 Samuels, Stephanie JR Merrillville -
33 Maxwell, Bailey SO Carroll (Flora) -
34 Dulaney, Naiomi JR Lawrence Central -
35 Furrer, Laura SR Tri-County -
36 Hawkins, Emily SO Western -
37 Sickafus, Morgan FR Northfield -
38 Hall, Addison JR Lawrence Central -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Katee JR Western 32' 4.0"
2 Davis, Sameka JR Pike 32' 3.0"
3 Robertson, Kiersten FR McCutcheon 32' 2.0"
4 Propes, Elizabeth SO Twin Lakes 32' 0.0"
5 Bahler, Alisha JR Tri-County 31' 11.0"
6 Herron, Jessica JR Westfield 31' 3.0"
7 Scott, Brianna SO Andrean 30' 8.0"
8 Champion, Katie SR Logansport 30' 0.0"
9 Stalbaum, Darian FR North Judson-San Pierre 29' 1.0"
10 Aator, Ashiye JR West Lafayette 28' 8.0"
11 Davis, Tiffany SR Northfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Mary Kate SO Benton Central 29' 5.0"
2 Cook, Hunter JR Carroll (Flora) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 York, Kayla FR Hanover Central 34' 0.0"
2 Dvorscak, Caitlin FR North Judson-San Pierre 29' 6.0"
3 Hensley, Jackie SO Delphi Community 28' 1.0"
4 Pauley, Haley JR Cass -
5 Gregorich, Catie SR Pioneer -
6 Whittaker, Jana SR Pioneer -
7 Burkhart, Katlyn FR Delphi Community -
8 Graves, Allie FR Rensselaer Central -
9 DePoy, Kelsey SR Twin Lakes -
10 Rose, Jessica SR Northfield -
11 Brickhouse, Erin SO Carroll (Flora) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Compton, Demara SO Lawrence Central 44' 6.0"
2 Passmore, Dawnielle SR Lawrence Central 40' 11.0"
3 Henderson, Jailyn SR Pike 40' 4.0"
4 Ayers, J'Lynn SR Danville 38' 11.0"
5 Heckaman, Leah SO Culver Academies 37' 11.0"
6 Tanner, Caily SR Western 36' 5.0"
7 Williams, Arvietta SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 34' 9.0"
8 McClinton, Nakel SR Merrillville 33' 11.0"
9 Frazee, Lizzy SR McCutcheon 33' 10.0"
10 Kain, Samantha SO Logansport 31' 1.0"
11 irvin, shey JR Andrean 30' 4.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allhands, Emily FR Watseka 32' 6.0"
2 Dominguez, Katie SR Hanover Central 32' 0.0"
3 Buggs, Lynette JR Danville 30' 9.0"
4 Lawson, Whitney SO Cass 30' 5.0"
5 Krichbaum, Kle SO Benton Central 29' 4.0"
6 Webb, Jenna SR Rensselaer Central 29' 0.0"
7 Shirk, Shelby JR Tipton 28' 1.0"
8 Massey, Meegan FR Watseka 28' 1.0"
9 Shockley, Abbie SO West Lafayette -
10 Stanley, Jordan FR Merrillville -
11 Spencer, Nicole SR Tipton -