Edwardsville 12 Team Indoor Invitational

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Penrod, Brandon SR Triad 6.54
2 Nicholson, Jeremy SR East St. Louis 6.56
3 Myers, Jay JR Granite City 6.59
4 Lewis, Kendrick JR Belleville East 6.62
5 STORY, TREY JR Cahokia 6.64
6 Holmes, Kerry JR Belleville West 6.67
7 Clark, Josh JR Edwardsville 6.87
8 Hammond-Williams, J'Vonta SR Belleville West 6.89
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 STORY, TREY JR Cahokia 6.58
2 Holmes, Kerry JR Belleville West 6.75
3 Harlan, Shandre' JR East St. Louis 6.97
4 Crowe, Brain SO Edwardsville 6.99
5 Berry, Ira JR Granite City 7.05
6 Medved, Trevor JR Triad 7.07
7 Pickens, Dom JR Lanphier 7.14
8 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Penrod, Brandon SR Triad 6.59
2 Mason, Brandon SO Belleville East 6.84
3 Jackson, Timiji SR East St. Louis 6.96
4 Branch, Devonta SO Herrin 7.06
5 Sayon, Kanye SR Champaign Central 7.14
6 Greene, Dorian SR Lanphier 7.34
7 Short, Tyler SR Harrisburg 7.41
8 Rash, Sean SR Granite City -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Kendrick JR Belleville East 6.64
2 Nicholson, Jeremy SR East St. Louis 6.72
3 Clark, Josh JR Edwardsville 6.80
4 EDWARDS, SHYHEEM JR Cahokia 6.94
5 Lubaga, Edward JR Champaign Central 7.00
6 Tuttle, Tyler SR Harrisburg 7.02
7 Suggs, Devin JR Belleville West 7.04
8 Merrill, Chase FR Herrin 7.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Myers, Jay JR Granite City 6.64
2 Hammond-Williams, J'Vonta SR Belleville West 6.80
3 Holmes, Lawrence JR Belleville East 6.95
4 HILL, DOMINIQUE JR Cahokia 6.97
5 Davis, Richard SR Lanphier 6.99
6 Harvey, Julian JR Edwardsville 7.00
7 Clifton, Max SR Triad 7.02
8 Butler, Austin JR Herrin 7.22

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatter, Romello FR Belleville West 6.70
2 COOPER, FITZGERALD FR Cahokia 6.75
3 Jones, Wilbert SO East St. Louis 6.87
4 Follis, Dakota SO Lanphier 6.90
5 Averill, Mike SO Triad 6.94
6 Davis, Dominic FR Belleville West 6.95
7 Jackson, Demarco SO East St. Louis 6.99
8 Henley, Bruce JR East St. Louis 7.09
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Dominic FR Belleville West 6.95
2 Henley, Bruce JR East St. Louis 6.96
3 Smith, Ramajian FR Belleville East 7.05
4 Pottorff, Josiah FR Triad 7.10
5 Ham, Timothy SO Champaign Central 7.23
6 Chrostosky, Dylan SO Herrin 7.34
7 HOGAN, KENNAN SO Cahokia -
8 Barr, Alex SO Granite City -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 COOPER, FITZGERALD FR Cahokia 6.79
2 Jackson, Aaron FR Belleville West 7.02
3 Burris, Cliff FR Granite City 7.09
4 North, Caleb SO Triad 7.21
5 Hairston, Najja FR Belleville East 7.27
6 Duffield, Branden FR Harrisburg 7.42
7 Griffin, Luke FR Edwardsville 7.49
8 Taylor, Bryson SO Champaign Central 7.66
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hatter, Romello FR Belleville West 6.76
2 Jones, Wilbert SO East St. Louis 6.89
3 Follis, Dakota SO Lanphier 7.01
4 Perry, Rene FR Edwardsville 7.08
5 Boone, Preston SO Harrisburg 7.21
6 Moran, Joe FR Granite City 7.33
7 McCowan, Patrick SO Herrin 7.44
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Averill, Mike SO Triad 6.90
2 Jackson, Demarco SO East St. Louis 6.93
3 Strean, Cody FR Harrisburg 7.15
4 Granger, Kai FR Edwardsville 7.30
5 Hines, Demetrius FR Belleville East 7.36
6 Butler, Chris FR Herrin 7.43
7 WINTERS, TEONTAE FR Cahokia 7.66

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cain, Tyler SR Triad 24.63
2 Sayon, Kanye SR Champaign Central 25.06
3 Ekwejunor, Ayiri SR Belleville East 25.50
4 Gusewell, Austin SO Edwardsville 26.27
5 Jackson, Quinten SO Granite City -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harlan, Shandre' JR East St. Louis 24.19
2 Grapperhaus, Clay SR Triad 24.37
3 Tuttle, Tyler SR Harrisburg 25.04
4 Pirtle, Jerrell JR Herrin 25.20
5 Burnett, Andre JR Belleville East -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg 23.30
2 Suggs, Devin JR Belleville West 23.57
3 Hall, Jemeal SR Lanphier 23.94
4 Davis, Richard SR Lanphier 24.37
5 Jackson, DiAngelo JR Granite City 25.76
6 THOMAS, JALEN JR Cahokia -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randolph, Jeremy SR Belleville West 22.82
2 James, Cameron SR Edwardsville 22.99
3 Jackson, Timiji SR East St. Louis 23.27
4 STORY, TREY JR Cahokia 23.40
5 Nimy, Prince SR Champaign Central 24.14
6 McGee, Brock SR Herrin -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Aaron JR Belleville East 57.23
2 Thompson, Kendrell SO Champaign Central 58.54
3 Yates, Dylan JR Harrisburg 58.91
4 Northcutt, Brendan SO Edwardsville 59.06
5 Cuthrell, Austin JR Granite City 1:04.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Josh SR Lanphier 55.97
2 Dent, Kelsey JR Belleville East 56.59
3 Pickens, Dom JR Lanphier 56.87
4 Niemeyer, Kurt JR Edwardsville 1:00.12
5 Pullum, Ethan SR Herrin -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sparks, D.J. SR Triad 53.00
2 Baker, Kevin SR East St. Louis 54.08
3 Horton, Luke SO Harrisburg 54.57
4 Stovall, Jamir SR Champaign Central 57.17
5 McGee, Brock SR Herrin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Penrod, Brandon SR Triad 51.05
2 BALL, KENNY SR Cahokia 51.40
3 BRADY, MARLIN SO Cahokia 52.59
4 Johnson, DeAngelo JR Belleville West 54.16
5 Taylor, Greg SR East St. Louis 55.54
6 Steding, Nick SR Belleville West 57.09

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowling, Matt JR Herrin 2:16.79
2 Stuckey, Kyle SR Champaign Central 2:18.86
3 McGinnis, Josh FR Belleville West 2:19.11
4 Jones, Riley SR Harrisburg 2:22.66
5 Sherrill, Nadja SO Belleville West 2:24.41
6 Brawley, Ricky JR Granite City 2:41.80
7 Richardson, Travis SO Herrin -
8 Avashia, Nimesh SO Champaign Central -
9 TIPLER, HARVEY JR Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 PAYTON, DARREN JR Cahokia 1:59.72
2 Moore, Johnny SR East St. Louis 1:59.89
3 Sweatt, Garrett SR Edwardsville 2:00.06
4 Maxwell, Chad JR Edwardsville 2:02.33
5 Hayes, Collin SO Triad 2:06.65
6 Farmer, Daryl SR Belleville East 2:08.13
7 Frankliin, Dakari JR Belleville East 2:08.53
8 Ackins, Devonte SO East St. Louis 2:08.63
9 Haller, Lucas JR Triad 2:09.65
10 Milligan, Matt SR Harrisburg 2:16.42

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goin, Robert JR Lanphier 5:08.86
2 Cunningham, Daniel SO Triad 5:09.04
3 Luetkemeyer, Owen JR Belleville East 5:14.60
4 Lawrence, Austin SR Belleville West 5:19.75
5 Manion, Zach FR Granite City 5:21.70
6 Abell, Raven SR Harrisburg 5:30.81
7 Ragan, Hunter SO Harrisburg 5:31.28
8 Dudas, Tim JR Lanphier 5:31.43
9 LORENZ, MICHEAL FR Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Devario SR East St. Louis 4:45.52
2 Pullum, Ethan SR Herrin 5:02.42
3 Hall, Ryan SR Herrin 5:03.73
4 Gonzalez, Nate SR Belleville West 5:07.22
5 White, Corey SO Champaign Central 5:08.55
6 Conley, Jed SR Herrin 5:12.84
7 Ellenburg, Daniel JR Lanphier 5:39.05
8 Daugherty, Ben SR Harrisburg -
9 TIPLER, HARVEY JR Cahokia -
10 Schultz, Ray SO Belleville East -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sweatt, Garrett SR Edwardsville 4:27.24
2 Maxwell, Chad JR Edwardsville 4:40.92
3 Richter, Ben SO Triad 4:51.78
4 Jackson, Chris SO Belleville West 4:53.02
5 Groves-Scott, Brydon FR Edwardsville 4:54.07
6 Rose, Brandon JR Triad 4:54.27
7 Briagas, Ramon JR Granite City 5:01.42
8 Johnson, Tommie JR East St. Louis 5:03.88
9 Kasten, Isaac FR Champaign Central 5:13.67
10 Rogers, Greg JR Granite City -

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 HICKMAN, GARY SO Cahokia 8.10
2 SESSIONS, KORRION FR Cahokia 8.25
3 Moore, Os FR Belleville East 8.40
4 Garrett, Kevin SO Belleville West 8.67
5 Hopson, Kevin SO Belleville West 8.97
6 Washington, LC FR East St. Louis 10.17
7 Coleman, Demarius FR Belleville East 10.96
8 Foster, Jalen SO Belleville West -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 SESSIONS, KORRION FR Cahokia 8.61
2 Garrett, Kevin SO Belleville West 8.79
3 Coleman, Demarius FR Belleville East 9.18
4 Alexander, Khalil FR Lanphier 10.34
5 Walwik, Martin FR Champaign Central -
6 Brown, Brian FR East St. Louis -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Washington, LC FR East St. Louis 8.63
2 Foster, Jalen SO Belleville West 8.81
3 Humphrey, Brian FR Belleville East 10.48
4 HOWARD, BRANDEN SO Cahokia 10.73
5 DeMay, Alec FR Triad 10.80
6 Schmidt, Hayden SO Edwardsville 11.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 HICKMAN, GARY SO Cahokia 8.07
2 Moore, Os FR Belleville East 8.58
3 Hopson, Kevin SO Belleville West 9.84
4 Thomas, Joel SO Lanphier 9.96
5 Lewis, Matt FR Triad 11.59
6 Ryan, Brandon FR Edwardsville -

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg 7.74
2 Bell, Mierocles JR Belleville West 7.85
3 Gray, Brandon JR Belleville East 7.95
4 Hill, Jeremy SR Belleville West 7.99
5 Greer, Marcus JR East St. Louis 8.07
6 Cain, Tyler SR Triad 8.19
7 Niemeyer, Kurt JR Edwardsville 8.20
8 IRVING, DEANDRE JR Cahokia -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Greer, Marcus JR East St. Louis 8.05
2 Gray, Brandon JR Belleville East 8.13
3 Niemeyer, Kurt JR Edwardsville 8.20
4 Smith, Marshall SR Triad 8.65
5 Cullum, Kyle SR Herrin 10.10
6 Wiley, Fontray SR Lanphier -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Mierocles JR Belleville West 8.10
2 Cain, Tyler SR Triad 8.17
3 Thomas, Salassie JR East St. Louis 9.75
4 STRINGFELLOW, DEMEKO SO Cahokia 10.32
5 Vineyard, Jake FR Edwardsville -
6 Neal, Tavion JR Lanphier -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg 7.92
2 Hill, Jeremy SR Belleville West 7.98
3 IRVING, DEANDRE JR Cahokia 8.42
4 McNeil, Roosevelt JR Lanphier 8.80
5 Doss, Isaisah SR East St. Louis 9.23

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Antoine FR Belleville West 21' 2.5"
2 Holmes, Kerry JR Belleville West 21' 1.5"
3 Holley, Marvin SR East St. Louis 20' 11.25"
4 Alston, Barkley SR Belleville East 20' 6.5"
5 Davis, Fontez FR Edwardsville 20' 3.0"
6 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg 20' 0.75"
7 Jackson, Quinten SO Granite City 19' 7.0"
8 Davis, Richard SR Lanphier 19' 5.25"
9 Averill, Mike SO Triad 18' 11.5"
10 Mannie, Bobbie SR Herrin 18' 11.25"
11 Dent, Kelsey JR Belleville East 18' 8.25"
12 MCCALL, DANIEL JR Cahokia 18' 6.0"
13 Ham, Timothy SO Champaign Central 18' 3.5"
14 Pottorff, Josiah FR Triad 18' 0.5"
15 Smith, Steve SO East St. Louis 17' 9.0"
16 STRINGFELLOW, DEMEKO SO Cahokia 17' 7.5"
17 Barr, Alex SO Granite City 17' 3.5"
18 Thompson, Kendrell SO Champaign Central 16' 10.5"
19 Pizzini, Austin FR Edwardsville -
20 Lukens, Nathan SR Herrin -
21 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg -
22 Follis, Dakota SO Lanphier -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MONIGAN, JALON SO Cahokia 44' 5.5"
2 SCOTT, PHILLIP JR Cahokia 43' 10.25"
3 Owens, DJ JR Belleville West 43' 0.0"
4 Nicholson, Jeremy SR East St. Louis 42' 10.0"
5 Garwood, Deion JR Triad 41' 1.5"
6 Moore, Os FR Belleville East 40' 11.5"
7 Pirtle, Jerrell JR Herrin 40' 0.0"
8 McNeil, Roosevelt JR Lanphier 39' 9.5"
9 Hameed, Zaid SR East St. Louis 39' 5.0"
10 Dunn, Aaron JR Belleville East 39' 2.0"
11 Harrington, Trevor JR Triad 39' 1.5"
12 Neal, Tavion JR Lanphier 37' 0.5"
13 Lever, Jack FR Edwardsville 36' 7.25"
14 Sharpe, Monty FR Edwardsville 35' 0.5"
15 Wilson, Matt SR Granite City -
16 Wills, Josef SR Belleville West -
17 Miller, Brian JR Harrisburg -
18 Conkle, Jacob SO Harrisburg -
19 Jackson, Quinten SO Granite City -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lair, Kentaye SR Granite City 53' 8.0"
2 Valentine, Vincent SR Edwardsville 51' 4.0"
3 Johnson, Taron JR Belleville West 47' 7.0"
4 OWENS, CALVIN SR Cahokia 46' 4.0"
5 Millender, Tori SO Belleville West 45' 1.5"
6 Cross, Bennie SR Belleville East 45' 1.0"
7 Weiss, Kavan SO Edwardsville 44' 7.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Trumbo, isaiah SO Lanphier 42' 0.0"
2 Vasquez, Jeremiah JR Granite City 41' 0.0"
3 Hood, DeVon SO Champaign Central 40' 0.0"
4 Mitchell, Detric FR Lanphier 38' 4.0"
5 Johnson, Cody SO Herrin 35' 1.0"
6 Cox, Tarron JR Belleville East 35' 0.0"
7 Delgado, Alex SR Harrisburg -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Millender, Tori SO Belleville West 45' 1.5"
2 Cross, Bennie SR Belleville East 45' 1.0"
3 AKINS, DANIALL FR Cahokia 42' 10.0"
4 Mersinger, Joe JR Triad 41' 1.0"
5 Greer, Travis JR East St. Louis 35' 5.0"
6 Chiaventone, Layton SR Herrin 33' 9.0"
7 Pierson, Nathan JR East St. Louis -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lair, Kentaye SR Granite City 52' 7.0"
2 Valentine, Vincent SR Edwardsville 51' 4.0"
3 OWENS, CALVIN SR Cahokia 46' 4.0"
4 Johnson, Taron JR Belleville West 44' 9.0"
5 Weiss, Kavan SO Edwardsville 44' 7.0"
6 Ingram, Isaac JR Harrisburg -
7 Roche, Tyler SR Triad -