NIB XII Indoor Conference

Scores:
Men's Score
Kaneland113.33
Dixon79
Yorkville71
Sterling60
Geneseo34.33
LaSalle-Peru29
DeKalb27
Sycamore26
Rochelle22
Ottawa Township3.33
 
Women's Score
Geneseo98
Kaneland69
Dixon63
Sterling54.5
Yorkville49.5
DeKalb49
LaSalle-Peru28
Sycamore25
Rochelle18
Morris10
Ottawa Township1

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cinnamon, Zack JR Morris 6.90
2 Terando, Seth SR Morris 6.95
3 Sobol, Reese JR Morris 7.18
4 Smith, Colton SR Ottawa Township 7.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peugh, Tyler SR Sterling 7.30
2 Beveroth, Andrew SR Sterling 7.37
3 Wallace, Matt SR DeKalb 7.39
4 Hartman, Alex JR Ottawa Township 7.54
5 Bresnahan, Ryan SO Streator Township 7.60
6 Douglas, Quinton FR Dixon 7.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Damion SO LaSalle-Peru 6.78 6
2 Martin, Justin SR Ottawa Township 6.87
3 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 7.11
4 Mikan, Dale SO Sterling 7.19
5 Radtke, Ben JR LaSalle-Peru 7.36
6 Hoon, Landon SR Geneseo 7.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaMendola, Alexander SO Dixon 6.80 4
2 Westerman, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 6.85 1
3 Barbosa, Dylan SR Yorkville 7.10
4 Cahalan, Chase SO Geneseo 7.16
5 Walter, Austin SO Rochelle 7.21
6 Rusk, Tyler SR Geneseo 7.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Sean SR Kaneland 6.94
2 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 6.95
3 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb 6.97
4 Pennington, Dylan JR Kaneland 7.05
5 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 7.06
6 Humphrey, Chris JR Yorkville 7.12
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 6.73 10
2 Worley, John JR Dixon 6.78 8
3 Bishop, Brandon SO Kaneland 6.82 2
4 Jones, Anton JR Yorkville 6.95
5 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 7.02
6 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 7.19

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGlown, Xavier FR Dixon 25.00
2 Hamil, Julian FR Ottawa Township 27.60
3 Scott, Payton JR Streator Township 29.22
4 Schuler, Donald FR Streator Township 30.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Justin SR Ottawa Township 24.72
2 Gieson, JD FR Dixon 25.02
3 Humphrey, Chris JR Yorkville 25.61
4 Swithers, Issac FR Kaneland 25.90
5 Fowler, Andrew SO Yorkville 26.54
6 Hartman, Alex JR Ottawa Township 27.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebby, Austin SO Sycamore 25.20
2 Espindola, Victor JR LaSalle-Peru 25.61
3 Moore, Nick SR Rochelle 25.70
4 Rusk, Tyler SR Geneseo 25.88
5 Webster, Ryan SO Geneseo 26.33
6 Taber, Zach SR Geneseo 26.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nooncaster, Adam SR DeKalb 24.56 1
2 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 25.02
3 Maillefer, Kevin SO Sycamore 25.14
4 Gillihan, Canaan FR Sterling 26.14
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Anton JR Yorkville 24.02 6
2 Griesbaum, Mitchel SR DeKalb 24.43 2
3 Garcia, Andrew JR Sterling 24.89
4 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 24.90
5 Pennington, Dylan JR Kaneland 24.91
6 Walter, Austin SO Rochelle 26.63
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Sean SR Kaneland 23.57 10
2 Worley, John JR Dixon 23.75 8
3 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 24.07 4
4 Cinnamon, Zack JR Morris 24.91
5 Mikan, Dale SO Sterling 24.95
6 Sobol, Griffin FR Morris 25.96

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Drew SR Ottawa Township 57.62
2 Boaz, Tanner SO Ottawa Township 58.28
3 Verkler, Jessie JR Sycamore 59.50
4 Schuler, Donald FR Streator Township 1:11.40
5 Swineheart, Matthew SR DeKalb 1:15.35
6 Mann, Logan FR Streator Township 1:21.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 57.41
2 Shannon, Jeremy SO Morris 58.40
3 Mielke, Jordan SO Geneseo 58.80
4 Kirchhoff, Jacob SO Sterling 58.88
5 Milroy, Tyler JR Geneseo 1:03.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 57.57
2 Stahl, Brandon SR Kaneland 57.87
3 Gonzalez, Emilio SR Dixon 59.98
4 Cockream, Eric SO Morris 1:01.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Damion SO LaSalle-Peru 54.11 2
2 Kuffel, Dugan JR Geneseo 54.55
3 Kucera, Nathan SO Kaneland 54.61
4 Culp, Kyle SR Yorkville 55.25
5 Farnsworth, Tyler SR Yorkville 57.87
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goad, Scott SR Dixon 52.52 10
2 Cottier, Brandon JR Kaneland 52.53 8
3 Barr, Mitch SR LaSalle-Peru 53.16 6
4 Hartz, Cornell JR Sterling 53.67 4
5 Beerup, Brandon SR Yorkville 54.39 1
6 Scheilein, Ian SR Dixon 55.12

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodenbaugh, Austin SR Dixon 2:14.37
2 Blakley, Chaise SO Geneseo 2:19.64
3 Welch, Nathan SR Streator Township 2:20.67
4 Schielein, Dane SO Dixon 2:22.22
5 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 2:22.78
6 Wellendorf, Nathan FR DeKalb 2:27.24
7 Ebener, Tiernan JR LaSalle-Peru 2:33.24
8 Ruetten, Nathan SR Sycamore 2:34.69
9 Sjostrom, Justin JR Morris 2:37.46
10 Gardner, Jordan SR Streator Township 3:18.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummel, Roy JR Dixon 2:09.33
2 Huftalin, Frank SR Rochelle 2:09.41
3 Csendes, Devon SR LaSalle-Peru 2:12.13
4 Lamb, Mitchell SO Geneseo 2:13.52
5 Trancoso, Dakota SO Sterling 2:13.62
6 Greenwood, Tyler JR DeKalb 2:14.56
7 Miller, Jacob JR Geneseo 2:18.80
8 Castro, Luis FR Sterling 2:19.58
9 Cheshire, Logan FR Sterling 2:20.19
10 Hietanen, Issac SO DeKalb 2:25.72
11 Connor, Brogan JR Morris 2:37.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callahan, Jake SR Yorkville 2:03.25 10
2 Carter, Kyle SO Kaneland 2:04.95 8
3 Lodico, Trey SR Rochelle 2:06.51 6
4 Aase, Zach SR Sycamore 2:06.55 4
5 Vacha, Justin SO Yorkville 2:07.69 2
6 Walker, Vincent SR LaSalle-Peru 2:08.00 1
7 Brundige, Clayton SR Kaneland 2:09.19
8 Rivera, Tyler JR Rochelle 2:11.16
9 Acosta, Luis SO Kaneland 2:13.38
10 Vacca, Eric JR Morris 2:25.94
11 King, Brad JR Yorkville 2:31.01

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huber, Brandon JR Kaneland 4:55.49
2 Sondgeroth, Cody SO Dixon 4:57.79
3 Smith, Jared FR DeKalb 4:59.30
4 Grady, Evan FR Dixon 5:00.90
5 Hansen, Cody SO Sterling 5:03.40
6 Trevino, Austin SO Dixon 5:09.08
7 Ruetten, Nathan SR Sycamore 5:12.29
8 Hickey, Connor SR Sycamore 5:15.13
9 Brundies, Jacob SR Sycamore 5:26.30
10 Postula, Taylor JR LaSalle-Peru 5:28.01
11 Fatlan, Austin SO Morris 5:28.96
12 Boyer, Jon SR LaSalle-Peru 5:29.52
13 Griffin, Lemar JR Morris 5:36.05
14 Kier, Nick FR Morris 5:36.41
15 Kerestes, Brian FR Streator Township 5:48.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kellogg, Chris SR Yorkville 4:33.16 10
2 Baker, Eric JR Yorkville 4:39.99 8
3 Starkey, Jordan JR Geneseo 4:44.46 6
4 Johnson, Conor JR Kaneland 4:46.16 4
5 Ryzhov, Misha SO DeKalb 4:46.33 2
6 Hoffert, Luke FR Yorkville 4:48.81 1
7 Martin, Patrick JR DeKalb 4:49.45
8 Reiling, Kyle SR Geneseo 4:51.85
9 Harkness, Dylan SR Sterling 4:54.29
10 Lawson, Mitchell JR Geneseo 4:58.63
11 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 5:02.90
12 Bower, Ryan SO Kaneland 5:05.07
13 Rocha, Ethan FR Sterling 5:07.65
14 Huftalin, Frank SR Rochelle 5:20.57

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Jake FR Yorkville 10:08.08 10
2 Arcara, Zak JR Yorkville 10:16.58 8
3 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 10:20.30 6
4 Meisenger, John JR Kaneland 10:29.98 4
5 Rehkopf, Nate SR Kaneland 10:35.24 2
6 Lawson, Mitchell JR Geneseo 10:39.97 1
7 Hougas, Heath SR Morris 10:44.99
8 Landis, Josh SR Sterling 10:53.33
9 Alston, Zach FR Sterling 11:02.29
10 Neidel, Travis JR DeKalb 11:15.27
11 Chenoweth, David FR Geneseo 11:22.91
12 Halm, Matt JR LaSalle-Peru 11:26.69
13 Martin, Colin JR DeKalb 11:33.09
14 Wolf, Sean JR Sycamore 11:41.14
15 Johnson, Brian FR Rochelle 11:43.10
16 Bacidore, Drew JR LaSalle-Peru 11:44.32
17 Weberpal, Henry SR Sycamore 11:51.10
18 Ascolani, Anthony JR Morris 12:54.54

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Brock SO Kaneland 8.90
2 Pond, Alex SR Ottawa Township 9.06
3 Reed, Jake SO Morris 10.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chromek, Josh SR Sterling 9.04
2 Lunsford, Anthony JR Yorkville 9.26
3 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 9.33
4 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb 9.75
5 Garcia, Edgar FR Sycamore 9.96
6 Bernardin, Jordan SR Rochelle 10.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Tanner JR Kaneland 8.81 1
2 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 8.83
3 Yeater, Cameron JR Geneseo 9.05
4 Mielke, Jordan SO Geneseo 9.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schneiderbauer, Mike SR Sterling 8.11 10
2 Nauert, Dylan SO Kaneland 8.41 8
3 Kuffel, Dugan JR Geneseo 8.53 6
4 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 8.55 4
5 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 8.67 2
6 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle 8.96

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Geneseo A , ,
,
1:39.24 2
2 Yorkville A , ,
,
1:40.03 1
3 Sterling A , ,
,
1:40.42
4 Rochelle A , ,
,
1:41.62
5 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
1:42.86
6 Streator Township A , ,
,
1:43.02
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DeKalb A , ,
,
1:35.59 10
2 Kaneland A , ,
,
1:35.94 8
3 Dixon A , ,
,
1:37.99 6
4 Sycamore A , ,
,
1:38.34 4
5 Morris A , ,
,
1:40.29
6 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
1:41.97

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
3:46.43
2 DeKalb A , ,
,
3:51.07
3 Rochelle A , ,
,
3:54.10
4 Streator Township A , ,
,
4:03.24
5 Morris A , ,
,
4:06.31
6 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
4:17.33
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kaneland A , ,
,
3:34.65 10
2 Dixon A , ,
,
3:36.41 8
3 Sterling A , ,
,
3:38.60 6
4 Yorkville A , ,
,
3:38.81 4
5 Sycamore A , ,
,
3:39.51 2
6 Geneseo A , ,
,
3:42.19 1

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Yorkville A , ,
,
8:22.01 10
2 Kaneland A , ,
,
8:23.05 8
3 Sterling A , ,
,
8:30.35 6
4 Sycamore A , ,
,
8:33.03 4
5 Geneseo A , ,
,
8:38.51 2
6 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
8:57.67 1
7 DeKalb A , ,
,
9:04.01
8 Dixon A , ,
,
9:37.77
9 Morris A , ,
,
9:47.97
10 Rochelle A , ,
,
10:07.05

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeman, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 6' 3.0" 10
2 Goad, Scott SR Dixon 6' 3.0" 8
3 Furco, Frankie SR Kaneland 6' 0.0" 5
4 Farthing, Marshall JR Kaneland 6' 0.0" 5
5 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 0.0" 2
6 Burant, Austin JR Ottawa Township 5' 10.0" 1
7 Martin, Drew SR Streator Township 5' 10.0"
8 Dillion, Eric SR Kaneland 5' 10.0"
9 Hartz, Cornell JR Sterling 5' 8.0"
10 Martin, Ryley SR Streator Township 5' 8.0"
11 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 5' 8.0"
12 Covarrubias, Carlos SO LaSalle-Peru 5' 8.0"
13 Wright, Logan SO Sycamore 5' 8.0"
14 Kirchhoff, Jacob SO Sterling 5' 6.0"
15 Paszotta, Drew SO DeKalb 5' 6.0"
16 Williams, Josh SR Yorkville 5' 6.0"
17 Albers, Cole JR Rochelle 5' 6.0"
18 Wilson, Seth SO Geneseo 5' 4.0"
19 Platz, Alex JR Geneseo 5' 4.0"
20 Ramsey, Ian FR Geneseo 5' 4.0"
21 Bresnahan, Ryan SO Streator Township 5' 4.0"
22 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 5' 4.0"
23 Gieson, JD FR Dixon -
24 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb -
25 Aukland, Riley FR Morris -
26 Farnsworth, Tyler SR Yorkville -
27 Penalfor, Draque SO Sterling -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chromek, Josh SR Sterling 12' 3.0" 10
2 Schneiderbauer, Mike SR Sterling 12' 3.0" 8
3 Wilson, Jay JR Geneseo 12' 3.0" 6
4 Harner, Kory JR Kaneland 12' 3.0" 2.33
5 Moore, Billy JR Ottawa Township 12' 3.0" 2.33
6 Platz, Alex JR Geneseo 12' 3.0" 2.33
7 Johnson, Stephen SR Rochelle 11' 9.0"
8 Vest, JR SO Kaneland 11' 9.0"
9 Haske, Joe SR Yorkville 11' 3.0"
10 Mohr, Jesse SR Geneseo 10' 9.0"
11 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 10' 9.0"
12 Kuipers, Dylan SO Kaneland 10' 9.0"
13 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 10' 3.0"
14 Lovell, Ian SO Sycamore 9' 9.0"
15 Walker, Mickey SO Ottawa Township 9' 9.0"
16 Cater, Brandon SR Sterling 9' 9.0"
17 Spyratos, Dennes JR DeKalb 8' 3.0"
18 Perrson, Matt JR Sycamore 8' 3.0"
19 West, Troy SO DeKalb 7' 9.0"
20 Dreska, Nick SO Rochelle -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaini, Clay SO LaSalle-Peru 19' 2.0" 2
2 Taber, Zach SR Geneseo 18' 1.75"
3 Barnes, Ben FR Kaneland 18' 0.5"
4 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 17' 11.0"
5 Carter, Sean SR Kaneland 17' 11.0"
6 Shaabneh, Malek SR Rochelle 17' 5.75"
7 Albaran, Nick JR Yorkville 17' 2.25"
8 Smith, Colton SR Ottawa Township 17' 1.5"
9 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 16' 10.0"
10 Gonzalez, Emilio SR Dixon 16' 10.0"
11 Barker, Justin JR DeKalb 16' 6.5"
12 Martin, Drew SR Streator Township 15' 7.5"
13 Scott, Payton JR Streator Township 15' 3.5"
14 Martin, Ryley SR Streator Township 12' 1.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goad, Scott SR Dixon 21' 8.5" 10
2 Worley, John JR Dixon 20' 1.0" 8
3 Hartz, Cornell JR Sterling 20' 1.0" 6
4 Mikan, Doug SR Sterling 19' 4.5" 4
5 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 19' 0.5" 1
6 Seeley, Justin SO Geneseo 19' 0.5"
7 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 18' 11.0"
8 Burant, Austin JR Ottawa Township 18' 10.5"
9 Montalvo, Javier JR DeKalb 18' 4.5"
10 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb 18' 4.25"
11 Lincoln, Josh JR Morris 18' 0.5"
12 Barbosa, Dylan SR Yorkville 17' 9.0"
13 Reed, Jake SO Morris 17' 7.75"
14 Penalfor, Draque SO Sterling 17' 7.25"
15 Marcel, Neil SR Kaneland 17' 7.0"
16 Haske, Joe SR Yorkville 17' 1.5"
17 Cahalan, Chase SO Geneseo 14' 6.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGlown, Xavier FR Dixon 37' 8.5"
2 Pond, Alex SR Ottawa Township 36' 7.0"
3 Barker, Justin JR DeKalb 35' 11.5"
4 Terando, Seth SR Morris 35' 10.0"
5 Peugh, Tyler SR Sterling 35' 7.0"
6 Williams, Josh SR Yorkville 35' 5.5"
7 Garcia, Andrew JR Sterling 34' 7.25"
8 Albaran, Nick JR Yorkville 34' 7.25"
9 Csendes, Devon SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 6.0"
10 Brundies, Jacob SR Sycamore 32' 4.5"
11 Cheshire, Logan FR Sterling -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Tanner JR Kaneland 39' 5.0" 10
2 Farthing, Marshall JR Kaneland 39' 3.75" 8
3 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 39' 1.0" 6
4 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 38' 11.0" 4
5 Johnson, Daulton JR Geneseo 38' 9.0" 2
6 Henkel, Zachary SR Dixon 38' 3.5" 1
7 Schielein, Dane SO Dixon 37' 3.5"
8 Beard, Josh FR Geneseo 37' 3.0"
9 Mielke, Jordan SO Geneseo 37' 1.0"
10 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 37' 0.0"
11 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 36' 11.0"
12 Evers, Dan SO Kaneland 35' 2.0"
13 Winemiller, Daniel FR Rochelle 34' 2.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rayfield, Cyrano SO Ottawa Township 41' 0.5"
2 Wohlen, Justin SR Dixon 38' 0.0"
3 Taylor, Evan SR LaSalle-Peru 35' 8.0"
4 Anaya, Pedro SR Rochelle 35' 8.0"
5 Ferguson, Jake JR Morris 35' 6.5"
6 Wheeler, Morgan SO Rochelle 34' 8.0"
7 Spangler, Seth JR Streator Township 34' 6.5"
8 Washkowiak, Jake SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 8.0"
9 Bell, Jonathan SO DeKalb 33' 6.0"
10 Thompson, Devonte FR DeKalb 31' 0.0"
11 Wood, John JR DeKalb 27' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Synder, Alex SO Kaneland 42' 3.5"
2 Grell, Bentley SO Sterling 42' 1.0"
3 Bowden, Austin JR Ottawa Township 41' 7.0"
4 Schillinger, Bob JR Yorkville 40' 9.0"
5 Knie, Josh SO Sterling 40' 4.5"
6 Smith, Andrew JR Dixon 39' 8.0"
7 Scott, Dan SR Yorkville 39' 1.0"
8 Claire, Craig JR Morris 38' 1.5"
9 Wilmot, DJ JR LaSalle-Peru 37' 4.0"
10 Snell, Doug SR Streator Township 34' 10.5"
11 Carl, Steven SR Streator Township 34' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dyer, Nate SO Kaneland 50' 5.0" 10
2 Shippert, Jon SR Dixon 50' 2.5" 8
3 Neal, Jordan SR Sterling 49' 1.0" 6
4 Huffman, Joe SR Geneseo 48' 9.0" 4
5 Marmion, A.J. SO Geneseo 46' 5.5" 2
6 Capello, Sam SR Sycamore 46' 2.0" 1
7 Pointer, Travis JR Ottawa Township 45' 5.5"
8 Ricketts, Jacob SR Rochelle 43' 0.0"
9 Verbeck, Nick SO Geneseo 42' 2.0"
10 Jorgensen, Shane SO Kaneland 41' 7.5"
11 Brineman, Grant JR Yorkville 41' 5.0"
12 Copple, Matt SR Sycamore 40' 4.5"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melgoza, Dani SO Ottawa Township 8.54
2 Post, Micayla SR Morris 8.77
3 MAGANA, VICTORIA FR Streator Township 9.51
4 Kleczka, Kaylee FR Morris 9.69
5 Gonzalez, Marisa FR Morris 9.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgett, Emily FR LaSalle-Peru 8.29
2 Sanchez, Kaprice SO Kaneland 8.83
3 MANGRUEM, CAYBREE SO Streator Township 9.19
4 Guytan, Suzie SR Rochelle 9.36
5 Myers, Aubrey SO Rochelle 9.37
6 Boras, Veronica SO Rochelle 9.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuentas, Chabela FR LaSalle-Peru 8.29
2 Castillo, Tatiana FR Yorkville 8.42
3 Ocon, Jocelyn SO Yorkville 8.48
4 Meeks, Erika SO Dixon 8.48
5 Goodine, Kyla SO Kaneland 8.63
6 Molly, ONeil FR Sycamore 9.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Kate JR Sterling 8.03
2 WOELTJE, MADISON SO Streator Township 8.13
3 Kempher, Ashley FR Geneseo 8.18
4 Ridenour, Wynd FR Yorkville 8.22
5 Sohn, Brittany FR Dixon 8.30
6 Bruno, Shelby FR Sycamore 8.62
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendley, Becca SR Dixon 7.67 4
2 Brown, Jasmine JR DeKalb 7.74 1
3 Harsted, Haley JR Ottawa Township 7.75
4 Nachman, Ayslin SO DeKalb 7.82
5 Strong, Alexis JR Sterling 7.96
6 Puls, Katie FR Geneseo 8.18
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren SO Kaneland 7.46 10
2 Bodeen, Rayne SO Geneseo 7.51 8
3 Renk, Ellen SR LaSalle-Peru 7.62 6
4 Cater, Peyton JR Sterling 7.72 2
5 Iwans, Briana SO Sycamore 7.84
6 Robinson, Diaja JR DeKalb 7.97

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Lexi SO Ottawa Township 33.12
2 MANGRUEM, CAYBREE SO Streator Township 34.79
3 Gonzalez, Marisa FR Morris 34.80
4 SMITH, JENNA SR Streator Township 35.40
5 Kleczka, Kaylee FR Morris 35.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reyez, Kristina JR LaSalle-Peru 32.25
2 Johnson, Mikayla FR Rochelle 32.64
3 Chloe, Albert SO Sycamore 32.91
4 Villalovos, Erika JR LaSalle-Peru 33.81
5 Mason, Kennedy FR Sycamore 35.21
6 Plapp, Kendall FR Rochelle 35.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Kate JR Sterling 30.01
2 Carbonara, Angalia JR Kaneland 32.43
3 Beck, Jerrica SO Rochelle 33.77
4 Bolech, Starr SO LaSalle-Peru 33.98
5 Runchey, Jenna JR Morris 34.56
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waller, Hannah JR Geneseo 29.01
2 Kempher, Ashley FR Geneseo 29.06
3 Stuepfert, Brook FR Yorkville 29.49
4 Forseman, Ashley FR Sycamore 29.96
5 Rennels, Hunter SO Yorkville 30.57
6 Spelde, Kaci SO Dixon 30.73
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castellanos, Ashley JR Kaneland 27.44 8
2 Bodeen, Rayne SO Geneseo 28.13 4
3 Strong, Alexis JR Sterling 28.32 1
4 Nachman, Ayslin SO DeKalb 28.51
5 Harsted, Haley JR Ottawa Township 29.58
6 Ridenour, Wynd FR Yorkville 29.65
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren SO Kaneland 26.27 10
2 Cox, Catie SR Dixon 27.44 6
3 Duncan, Lexy SO Dixon 28.17 2
4 Robinson, Diaja JR DeKalb 28.54
5 Olalde, Jasmine SR DeKalb 30.70

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Megan FR Dixon 1:12.71
2 Miller, Maya FR Sterling 1:16.05
3 Pippin, Breanna SR LaSalle-Peru 1:17.50
4 Edwards-Froisland, Miah SO Ottawa Township 1:23.67
5 CUNNINGHAM, BROOKE SO Streator Township 1:44.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washkowiak, Gabrielle JR LaSalle-Peru 1:12.16
2 Ding, Jessi FR Morris 1:15.39
3 DeLong, Skylar FR Morris 1:17.57
4 Hohlen, Lexi FR Dixon 1:23.00
5 Slimko, Natasha SO LaSalle-Peru 1:31.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steinmiller, Rachel SO Kaneland 1:11.63
2 Jennings, Lisa JR Kaneland 1:12.52
3 Ranahan, Sarah FR Rochelle 1:19.50
4 Runchey, Jenna JR Morris 1:21.39
5 Paige, Phelps JR Sycamore 1:22.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krukowski, Tracy SO Yorkville 1:07.80
2 Pitman, Kirsten SO Dixon 1:08.51
3 Cordes, Sydney JR DeKalb 1:10.00
4 Samantha, Matalonis FR Sycamore 1:12.77
5 Katherine, Barresi SO Sycamore 1:14.66
6 Reif, Emily FR Rochelle 1:22.79
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Halle SO Geneseo 1:04.43 6
2 Crossley, Emily JR Sterling 1:04.66 2
3 Granat, Vicki SO Yorkville 1:07.22
4 Puls, Katie FR Geneseo 1:07.23
5 Patterson, Jazmin FR Rochelle 1:07.31
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren SO Kaneland 1:00.62 10
2 Wolber, Sarah SR Sterling 1:03.41 8
3 Storm, Kaci SR Geneseo 1:04.56 4
4 Leedy, Kelsey SO Yorkville 1:05.34 1
5 Baker, Holly FR DeKalb 1:10.96
6 Harsted, Haley JR Ottawa Township 1:11.05

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miceli, Kasia FR Ottawa Township 2:45.32
2 Rocha, Lesly FR LaSalle-Peru 2:49.12
3 MCKENZIE, MORGAN FR Streator Township 2:53.43
4 Stinnette, Mariah SR Morris 2:55.15
5 McPherson, Carrie SR Sterling 3:00.48
6 Tovar, Carolina SR Kaneland 3:04.55
7 Paige, Phelps JR Sycamore 3:04.78
8 Garcia, Murphy FR Kaneland 3:08.20
9 Davy, Maddie SO Morris 3:12.41
10 Brewer, Eden FR Ottawa Township 3:15.38
11 Hively, Macy FR Morris 3:16.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitman, Katie SO Dixon 2:40.69
2 Bushman, Maggie FR Dixon 2:40.77
3 Strack, Tessa SR Sycamore 2:41.13
4 King, Chantel SO Rochelle 2:44.43
5 Miles, Savanah JR Kaneland 2:48.19
6 Smith, Katie SR Sycamore 2:50.99
7 Eraas, Marina FR Rochelle 2:55.53
8 Lopez, Karina JR LaSalle-Peru 3:19.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dobbs, Michelle JR Rochelle 2:19.66 10
2 Schwarz, Brittany JR Dixon 2:22.49 8
3 Dlabal, Danielle JR DeKalb 2:24.73 6
4 Ford, Emily JR Geneseo 2:25.35 4
5 Bell, Esther SR Yorkville 2:30.66 2
6 Krolak, Megan FR LaSalle-Peru 2:33.17 1
7 Diedrich, Desa SR DeKalb 2:36.00
8 Wike, Charli SO Sterling 2:39.48
9 Fobert, Amber JR Geneseo 2:40.09
10 Foster, Lindsay SR Yorkville 2:40.18
11 Rennels, Hunter SO Yorkville 2:40.72

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Morgan SO Geneseo 6:12.13
2 Plapp, Emily SR Rochelle 6:13.07
3 Gille, Hannah SO Rochelle 6:13.59
4 Scull, Kaelyn SO Yorkville 6:17.81
5 Piazza, Anna SO Kaneland 6:18.89
6 Lathe, Rachel SR Sterling 6:21.72
7 Conrad, Britta SR Geneseo 6:29.70
8 Warren, Allison SO Ottawa Township 6:32.94
9 Madrigal, Christina JR LaSalle-Peru 6:42.11
10 Ward, Megan SO Ottawa Township 6:47.22
11 Carroll, Darby FR Ottawa Township 6:48.36
12 Heinz, Sidney SO LaSalle-Peru 6:59.43
13 Kutz, April SR LaSalle-Peru 7:29.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hester, Ali SR Yorkville 5:17.60 10
2 Dobbs, Michelle JR Rochelle 5:28.05 8
3 Schrader, Kelsey SO DeKalb 5:28.65 6
4 Schroeder, Alli SR Sycamore 5:32.59 4
5 Strang, Sydney SO Kaneland 5:37.15 2
6 Sondgeroth, Tiara SR Dixon 5:38.10 1
7 Lalowski, Maggie SO Sycamore 5:43.94
8 Gatter, Paige SR Geneseo 5:44.24
9 Brundige, Maggie JR Kaneland 5:51.15
10 Reese, Olivia FR Yorkville 5:57.24
11 Sanchez, Mercedes FR Sterling 6:06.89
12 LeBlanc, Sam SO DeKalb 6:11.83

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kramer, Casey JR Yorkville 11:23.14 10
2 Gatter, Paige SR Geneseo 11:50.12 8
3 Schrader, Kelsey SO DeKalb 11:50.59 6
4 Thorpe, Haley SR Dixon 11:55.85 4
5 Dodis, Abby JR Kaneland 12:02.17 2
6 Leonetti, Ashley JR Yorkville 12:21.35 1
7 Bothe, Christin JR DeKalb 13:21.47
8 Saldana, Laura SO Rochelle 13:33.03
9 Dellet, Sarah SO Geneseo 13:47.43
10 Shippy, Autumn SR Sycamore 13:53.34
11 Rodriguez, Mayra SR LaSalle-Peru 14:20.88
12 Slimko, Natasha SO LaSalle-Peru 14:34.79
13 Wolfe, Alayna JR Sterling 14:53.44
14 Sumler, Kaitlin FR Ottawa Township 15:29.32
15 Oley, Autumn FR Ottawa Township 15:44.03

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Leyah FR LaSalle-Peru 10.71
2 Bolech, Starr SO LaSalle-Peru 12.41
3 Carrico, Lindsey SO LaSalle-Peru 13.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Kathleen SR Ottawa Township 10.54
2 Alcanar, Airrha JR Morris 10.99
3 Grell, Breann JR Sterling 11.84
4 Veldhuizen, Stefany FR Sycamore 12.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campagna, Kerry JR DeKalb 11.04
2 Sanchez, Kaprice SO Kaneland 11.50
3 Zuidema, Morgan FR Sterling 11.52
4 West, Alexis FR Geneseo 11.68
5 Houck, Haley SO Dixon 11.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luse, Sydney JR Kaneland 9.96 2
2 Vick, Liz JR Yorkville 10.24
3 Stuepfert, Brook FR Yorkville 10.36
4 Considine, Brittany JR Dixon 10.48
5 Goodine, Kyla SO Kaneland 10.57
6 WOELTJE, MADISON SO Streator Township 10.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storm, Kaci SR Geneseo 8.89 10
2 Loos, Krista JR Sterling 9.30 8
3 Waller, Hannah JR Geneseo 9.67 6
4 Lilia, Edwards FR Sycamore 9.82 4
5 Augius, Rachel FR Yorkville 10.02 1
6 Baker, Holly FR DeKalb 10.03

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Yorkville A , ,
,
1:57.66 1
2 Kaneland A , ,
,
2:01.03
3 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
2:01.38
4 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
2:01.65
5 Streator Township A , ,
,
2:12.93
6 Rochelle A , ,
,
2:13.48
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dixon A , ,
,
1:50.27 10
2 DeKalb A , ,
,
1:52.18 8
3 Geneseo A , ,
,
1:52.68 6
4 Sterling A , ,
,
1:55.81 4
5 Sycamore A , ,
,
1:56.37 2
6 Morris A , ,
,
2:05.75

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kaneland A , ,
,
4:29.85 2
2 Rochelle A , ,
,
4:52.03
3 Sterling A , ,
,
4:52.31
4 Morris A , ,
,
5:18.64
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Yorkville A , ,
,
4:17.06 10
2 Sycamore A , ,
,
4:21.43 8
3 Geneseo A , ,
,
4:22.01 6
4 DeKalb A , ,
,
4:23.86 4
5 Dixon A , ,
,
4:32.98 1
6 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
4:33.17

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Yorkville A , ,
,
10:16.16 10
2 Geneseo A , ,
,
10:26.85 8
3 Kaneland A , ,
,
10:34.41 6
4 Sycamore A , ,
,
10:50.34 4
5 DeKalb A , ,
,
10:52.22 2
6 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
10:57.70 1
7 Sterling A , ,
,
11:05.00
8 Dixon A , ,
,
11:40.30
9 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
11:53.93
10 Rochelle A , ,
,
12:03.63
11 Morris A , ,
,
12:25.51

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Haleigh SO Morris 5' 4.0" 10
2 DeFauw, Jamie SO Geneseo 5' 2.0" 8
3 Vos, Lauren SR Sterling 5' 0.0" 6
4 Aguirre, Gabby JR Kaneland 5' 0.0" 4
5 Alvarez, Kara FR DeKalb 5' 0.0" 2
6 Loos, Krista JR Sterling 4' 10.0" 0.5
7 Augius, Rachel FR Yorkville 4' 10.0" 0.5
8 Stoneking, Jessica SR Geneseo 4' 10.0"
9 Zuidema, Morgan FR Sterling 4' 10.0"
10 Lesak, Amanda JR Kaneland 4' 8.0"
11 Cox, Catie SR Dixon 4' 8.0"
12 Argubright, Jena FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0"
13 Miceli, Allie SR Ottawa Township 4' 6.0"
14 Roush, Katie FR Rochelle 4' 6.0"
15 Cooper, Megan FR Dixon 4' 6.0"
16 Forseman, Ashley FR Sycamore 4' 6.0"
17 DeFauw, Jacque SR Geneseo 4' 6.0"
18 Meisel, Stacy SR Ottawa Township 4' 6.0"
19 Evers, Kelly SR Kaneland -
20 Torres, Bree JR Rochelle -
21 Heller, Kristen JR Dixon -
22 Scarborough, Cass SR Rochelle -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartman, Darrian SR Geneseo 10' 3.0" 10
2 Greenwalt, Liz SR Dixon 9' 9.0" 8
3 Zuidema, Lauren JR Sterling 9' 3.0" 6
4 Sheley, Madeleine SR Sterling 8' 3.0" 3
5 Hendley, Becca SR Dixon 8' 3.0" 3
6 Luse, Sydney JR Kaneland 8' 3.0" 1
7 Madigan, Anna JR Geneseo 7' 9.0"
8 Mach, Madison SO Ottawa Township 7' 9.0"
9 Nelson, Catherine SR Geneseo 7' 3.0"
10 Dial, Courtney JR Yorkville 6' 9.0"
11 Delahanty, Laken JR Kaneland 6' 9.0"
12 Wallace, Shannon SR Kaneland 6' 3.0"
13 Plapp, Emelia JR DeKalb 5' 9.0"
14 Reyez, Kristina JR LaSalle-Peru -
15 Nguyen, Crystal JR Yorkville -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miceli, Allie SR Ottawa Township 14' 8.75"
2 Allen, Kate SO Yorkville 13' 7.25"
3 Mathre, Rachael SO Yorkville 13' 5.5"
4 Pence, Lauren FR Kaneland 13' 3.5"
5 Pitman, Kirsten SO Dixon 12' 6.25"
6 Gomer, Alexis SR Sterling 12' 3.0"
7 Buckley, Elizabeth JR Ottawa Township 12' 1.5"
8 Katherine, Barresi SO Sycamore 11' 6.0"
9 Beck, Jerrica SO Rochelle 11' 3.5"
10 Adamanski, Bethany FR Sycamore 8' 6.0"
11 Turner, Leyah FR LaSalle-Peru 8' 4.5"
12 CUNNINGHAM, BROOKE SO Streator Township 6' 6.5"
13 Johnson, Mikayla FR Rochelle -
14 SCOTT, KIRA SO Streator Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renk, Ellen SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 7.25" 10
2 Duncan, Lexy SO Dixon 17' 3.5" 8
3 Brown, Jasmine JR DeKalb 16' 11.25" 6
4 Zick, Lauren SO Kaneland 16' 5.5" 4
5 Castellanos, Ashley JR Kaneland 16' 0.0" 2
6 Gross, Hannah SO Sycamore 15' 3.0" 1
7 Wike, Charli SO Sterling 15' 0.5"
8 Milroy, Stephanie JR DeKalb 14' 1.5"
9 Kempher, Ashley FR Geneseo 14' 0.75"
10 Vick, Liz JR Yorkville 13' 10.75"
11 Roush, Katie FR Rochelle 13' 6.0"
12 Runchey, Jenna JR Morris 13' 5.0"
13 Brown, J FR DeKalb 13' 1.0"
14 Heller, Kristen JR Dixon 12' 2.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vick, Liz JR Yorkville 30' 9.0" 1
2 Mathre, Rachael SO Yorkville 30' 7.0"
3 Bushman, Maggie FR Dixon 30' 4.5"
4 Brown, J FR DeKalb 29' 6.5"
5 Buckley, Elizabeth JR Ottawa Township 27' 11.0"
6 Williams, Cheyenne JR Dixon 27' 10.0"
7 Campbell, Lindsey SR Sterling 26' 4.0"
8 Hartman, Stacy SR Sterling 23' 11.0"
9 Spelde, Kaci SO Dixon 23' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renk, Ellen SR LaSalle-Peru 36' 5.25" 10
2 Brown, Jasmine JR DeKalb 36' 1.5" 8
3 Castellanos, Ashley JR Kaneland 33' 4.0" 6
4 Hartman, Darrian SR Geneseo 32' 5.25" 4
5 Gross, Hannah SO Sycamore 30' 10.0" 2
6 Backes, Cortney SO Geneseo 30' 8.0"
7 Lohman, Hannah SR Geneseo 30' 3.0"
8 McKee, Becca SO Morris 28' 8.5"
9 Dial, Courtney JR Yorkville 27' 2.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hueber, Emily JR Rochelle 26' 5.0"
2 Anderson, Isabella SO DeKalb 25' 1.0"
3 Brinkley, Stephanie SO Dixon 24' 10.5"
4 TREDWAY, SARAH SO Streator Township 23' 10.0"
5 Zumbrock, Noelle JR Geneseo 23' 5.0"
6 MAGANA, VICTORIA FR Streator Township 23' 5.0"
7 SCOTT, KIRA SO Streator Township 23' 4.0"
8 Ganskop, Stephanie JR LaSalle-Peru 22' 5.0"
9 Adamanski, Isabella SO Sycamore 20' 10.5"
10 Post, Micayla SR Morris 20' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edmon, Desiree JR Ottawa Township 32' 0.0" 1
2 Brineman, Megan FR Yorkville 29' 9.5"
3 Ocon, Jocelyn SO Yorkville 29' 7.0"
4 Kemp, Brittany SO Kaneland 29' 6.0"
5 Rains, Emily JR Dixon 29' 2.5"
6 O'Reilly, Maddie SR Rochelle 27' 9.0"
7 Weckerly, Maddyson JR Sycamore 27' 0.5"
8 Kirksy-Johnson, Goldie SR Rochelle 26' 8.0"
9 Price, Savannah FR DeKalb 26' 4.5"
10 Starr, Kassie SO Sterling 25' 11.0"
11 Stoneking, Jessica SR Geneseo 24' 10.0"
12 Quick, Erin JR LaSalle-Peru 23' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arellano, Thalia SR Sterling 34' 10.5" 10
2 Koch, Karly JR Dixon 34' 7.5" 8
3 Anderson, Audrey SO Geneseo 32' 11.5" 6
4 Delapo, Cori SR Sterling 32' 11.5" 4
5 Ybarra, Melissa SR Yorkville 32' 5.5" 2
6 Mussatto, Alyssa SR Ottawa Township 31' 8.0"
7 Tattoni, Elle FR Kaneland 31' 3.0"
8 Ketza, Nicole SR Kaneland 31' 0.0"
9 Baker, Lauren SR DeKalb 30' 6.5"
10 Mussatto, Hannah SO Ottawa Township 30' 3.0"
11 Elleson, Carly SO Morris 29' 11.5"
12 Murphey, Alex SR Sycamore 26' 10.5"