Spartan Invite 2012

Scores:
Team Score
Sycamore240.5
Rochelle233.25
Oak Forest154.25
Aurora Christian118
Plano99
Marengo32
Indian Creek26
Hampshire13

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Tevin SR Oak Forest 6.27 10
2 Jones, Joe SR Plano 6.34 8
3 Montgomery, Javon SO Plano 7.02 6
4 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 7.05 4
5 Gullstrand, Jake JR Indian Creek 7.06 2
6 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 7.18 1
7 Roza, Victor JR Aurora Christian 7.46
8 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 6.82
2 Montgomery, Javon SO Plano 6.82
3 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 7.16
4 Roza, Victor JR Aurora Christian 7.16
5 Barr, Jeremy JR Oak Forest 7.20
6 Van Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 7.85
7 Galante, Steven SR Marengo 7.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Coleman, Tevin SR Oak Forest 6.19
2 Jones, Joe SR Plano 6.20
3 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 6.88
4 Gullstrand, Jake JR Indian Creek 6.91
5 Cedillo, Bryce FR Sycamore 6.93
6 Howorth, Dillion SO Aurora Christian 7.42
7 Zimmerman, Clayton SR Marengo 7.76

Men's 55m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Austin SO Rochelle 6.89 10
2 Bourbannais, Jarod FR Sycamore 6.93 8
3 Elias, Tony FR Plano 7.30 6
4 Muetze, Stephen SO Indian Creek 7.39 4
5 Schien, Joshua SR Aurora Christian 7.47 2
6 Ricketts, Adam FR Rochelle 7.63 1
7 Pederson, Andrew FR Hampshire 7.78
8 Dancey, William FR Sycamore 7.80
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elias, Tony FR Plano 7.09
2 Bourbannais, Jarod FR Sycamore 7.17
3 Ricketts, Adam FR Rochelle 7.54
4 Pederson, Andrew FR Hampshire 7.60
5 Gale, Joe FR Oak Forest 7.66
6 Lopez, Caleb FR Aurora Christian 8.41
7 McClane, Jake FR Indian Creek 8.73
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walter, Austin SO Rochelle 7.05
2 Muetze, Stephen SO Indian Creek 7.08
3 Schien, Joshua SR Aurora Christian 7.49
4 Dancey, William FR Sycamore 7.50
5 Kee, Austin FR Plano 7.65
6 McCusker, Christian FR Hampshire 7.89
7 Iodice, Kris FR Oak Forest 8.02

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osaghae, Osama SO Oak Forest 26.70 2
2 Meeks, Tyler FR Plano 29.47
3 Mallett, Geri FR Oak Forest 29.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCusker, Christian FR Hampshire 28.13
2 Dominguez, Mark FR Hampshire 29.21
3 Jensen, Non SR Plano 29.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poorten, Michael SO Sycamore 26.09 6
2 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 26.82
3 Sorbel, Eric FR Indian Creek 29.07
4 Lopez, Caleb FR Aurora Christian 30.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Austin SO Rochelle 25.82 10
2 Felix, Marquez SO Rochelle 26.06 8
3 Howorth, Dillion SO Aurora Christian 26.44 4
4 Muetze, Stephen SO Indian Creek 26.74 1

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vega, Alan SR Plano 25.44 1
2 Barr, Jeremy JR Oak Forest 25.90
3 Lane, Nick SR Marengo 27.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saddler, Rondell JR Oak Forest 26.90
2 Maradian, Adrain SR Marengo 27.96
3 Van Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 28.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montgomery, Javon SO Plano 24.88 4
2 Maillefer, Kevin SO Sycamore 25.20 2
3 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 25.92
4 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 26.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 23.77 10
2 Harrell, Johnathan SO Aurora Christian 23.87 8
3 Jensen, Nate SR Aurora Christian 24.67 6
4 Gullstrand, Jake JR Indian Creek 25.71

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Secor, Joe FR Plano 1:06.37 1
2 Suddeth, Cody FR Indian Creek 1:07.21
3 Losito, Gio SR Oak Forest 1:09.78
4 Higgins, Tim SO Oak Forest 1:10.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Tyler SO Sycamore 1:02.44 4
2 Pederson, Andrew FR Hampshire 1:04.37 2
3 Farthing, Jonathan FR Plano 1:19.40
4 Pecaro, Jordan SO Sycamore 1:27.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 58.53 10
2 Sorbel, Eric FR Indian Creek 1:01.37 8
3 Huftalin, Noah SO Rochelle 1:01.75 6
4 Allcoren, Peter FR Aurora Christian 1:10.75

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, John JR Plano 1:02.38
2 Labuda, Erik SR Oak Forest 1:02.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Wes SR Plano 59.86
2 Walker, Dan SR Oak Forest 1:01.10
3 Markinson, Phillip SR Marengo 1:02.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huftalin, Frank SR Rochelle 56.98 2
2 Moore, Nick SR Rochelle 58.94 1
3 Doyle, Casey SR Marengo 59.44
4 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 1:02.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Johnathan SO Aurora Christian 52.62 10
2 Howorth, Bill SR Aurora Christian 53.78 8
3 Aase, Zach SR Sycamore 54.54 6
4 Gullstrand, Jake JR Indian Creek 54.63 4

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macias, Alfonso SR Plano 2:23.15 6
2 Meza, Eduardo SO Oak Forest 2:24.00 4
3 Kee, Austin FR Plano 2:50.11
4 Kilbourne, Sean FR Hampshire 2:51.25
5 Cheline, Brian FR Hampshire 2:54.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Handel, Alex SO Sycamore 2:17.24 10
2 Aase, Nick SO Sycamore 2:21.92 8
3 Dreska, Nick SO Rochelle 2:30.66 2
4 Pinto, Dan SO Oak Forest 2:40.30 1
5 Kauss, Clayton FR Indian Creek 3:19.48
6 Sorbel, Eric FR Indian Creek -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffmeyer, Torben SR Marengo 2:07.65 8
2 Miller, Mike SR Plano 2:14.59 2
3 Smith, Brad JR Oak Forest 2:42.65
4 Ivins, Brandon SR Oak Forest 3:00.79
5 Markinson, Phillip SR Marengo -
6 Verkler, Jessie JR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rudd, David SR Sycamore 2:06.97 10
2 Lodico, Trey SR Rochelle 2:10.79 6
3 Jensen, Nate SR Aurora Christian 2:10.91 4
4 Woodbury, Zach SR Indian Creek 2:15.32 1
5 Gehman, Jake JR Aurora Christian 2:21.18
6 Miller, Bradlee JR Rochelle 2:28.00
7 Campbell, John JR Plano 2:35.73

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarez, Adrian SR Marengo 4:58.17 4
2 Pickrum, Adam SR Oak Forest 5:00.04 2
3 Miller, Mike SR Plano 5:05.73
4 Martinez, Marco FR Plano 5:14.86
5 Broling, Luke SR Marengo 5:21.28
6 Gerringer, Jesse SR Oak Forest 6:03.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emmert, David JR Sycamore 4:46.20 10
2 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 4:54.51 8
3 Mathey, John SR Sycamore 4:54.97 6
4 Rivera, Tyler JR Rochelle 5:03.66 1
5 Woodbury, Zach SR Indian Creek 5:37.84
6 Lave, Mitch JR Indian Creek 5:43.11
7 Oury, Max FR Hampshire -

Men's 1,600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lerohl, Michael FR Sycamore 5:28.09 10
2 Ruetten, Jason FR Sycamore 5:28.76 8
3 Swanson, Brian FR Oak Forest 5:33.49 6
4 Serio, Jacob FR Hampshire 5:41.40 4
5 Vrba, Tabin SO Oak Forest 5:41.64 2
6 Silva, Pablo FR Rochelle 5:42.57 1
7 Macias, Alfonso SR Plano 5:45.81
8 Parks, Garrett SO Indian Creek 5:46.90
9 Kee, Austin FR Plano 6:25.82
10 Johnson, Brian FR Rochelle -

Men's 3,200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 10:50.97 10
2 Boyajian, Peter SO Oak Forest 11:37.61 8
3 Minnihan, Jonah FR Sycamore 11:51.00 6
4 Serio, Jacob FR Hampshire 12:35.34 4
5 Esparza, Manny SO Oak Forest 13:02.36 2
6 Romano, Rocco SO Plano 14:23.52 1

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 10:03.41 10
2 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 10:23.88 8
3 Kawulia, John SR Oak Forest 10:48.08 6
4 Martinez, Marco FR Plano 11:07.03 4
5 Ivins, Brandon SR Oak Forest 11:09.19 2
6 Ruetten, Nathan SR Sycamore 11:14.60 1
7 Morello, Max JR Plano 11:34.22
8 Oury, Max FR Hampshire 11:58.93
9 Lave, Mitch JR Indian Creek 12:06.07
10 Jordan, Josh SR Marengo 12:10.74
11 Rivera, Tyler JR Rochelle -

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Joe SR Plano 7.59 10
2 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 8.49 8
3 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle 9.11 6
4 Niyonzima, Bernie JR Plano 9.16 4
5 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 9.18 2
6 Garcia, Edgar FR Sycamore 9.71 1
7 Simons, Nick SR Marengo 10.73

Men's 55m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan SO Rochelle 9.76 10
2 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 9.86 8
3 Massier, Derek FR Sycamore 10.21 6
4 Sprowl, Tommy SO Rochelle 11.01 4

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 5' 8.0" 10
2 Walsh, Mike SO Oak Forest 5' 2.0" 8
3 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 5' 0.0" 3.25
4 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 5' 0.0" 3.25
5 Felix, Marquez SO Rochelle 5' 0.0" 3.25
6 Higgins, Tim SO Oak Forest 5' 0.0" 3.25
7 Secor, Joe FR Plano -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 5' 10.0" 9
2 Schutt, CJ SR Aurora Christian 5' 10.0" 9
3 Jones, Joe SR Plano 5' 8.0" 4
4 Wright, Logan SO Sycamore 5' 8.0" 4
5 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 5' 8.0" 4
6 Albers, Cole JR Rochelle 5' 4.0" 1
7 Niyonzima, Bernie JR Plano 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schien, Joshua SR Aurora Christian 9' 9.0" 10
2 Ament, Tyler SO Plano 9' 3.0" 8
3 Van Gilse, Nick FR Aurora Christian 8' 9.0" 6
4 Dreska, Nick SO Rochelle 8' 3.0" 3
5 Walsh, Mike SO Oak Forest 8' 3.0" 3
6 Johnson, Addison SO Oak Forest -
7 Bernardin, Jordan SO Rochelle -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howorth, Bill SR Aurora Christian 12' 9.0" 10
2 Zarinski, Mike SR Marengo 11' 9.0" 8
3 Labuda, Erik SR Oak Forest 10' 3.0" 5
4 Johnson, Stephen SR Rochelle 10' 3.0" 5
5 Perrson, Matt JR Sycamore 9' 9.0" 1
6 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 9' 9.0" 1
7 Walker, Dan SR Oak Forest 9' 9.0" 1
8 Slamans, Cody SR Aurora Christian 8' 9.0"
9 Baker, Wes SR Plano 8' 9.0"
10 Lovell, Ian SO Sycamore -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Tevin SR Oak Forest 22' 3.5" 10
2 Elias, Tony FR Plano 18' 11.0" 8
3 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 18' 9.0" 6
4 Shaabneh, Malek SR Rochelle 18' 7.5" 4
5 Niyonzima, Bernie JR Plano 18' 3.0" 2
6 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 17' 11.75" 1
7 Harrell, Johnathan SO Aurora Christian 17' 11.0"
8 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 17' 7.25"
9 Roza, Victor JR Aurora Christian 16' 6.75"
10 Moore, Diamond JR Oak Forest 15' 9.0"
11 Pratt, Josh SR Marengo 15' 7.25"

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schweisthel, Grant SO Aurora Christian 17' 10.75" 10
2 Bernardin, Jordan SO Rochelle 17' 7.0" 8
3 Muetze, Stephen SO Indian Creek 17' 6.5" 6
4 Winemiller, Daniel FR Rochelle 16' 2.0" 4
5 Osaghae, Osama SO Oak Forest 15' 6.0" 2
6 Pederson, Andrew FR Hampshire 15' 3.5" 1
7 Bassett, Jake FR Sycamore 15' 3.0"
8 Hansen, Eric FR Sycamore 15' 2.25"
9 Iodice, Kris FR Oak Forest 14' 8.25"
10 Allcoren, Peter FR Aurora Christian 11' 0.25"
11 Cheline, Brian FR Hampshire -
12 Rhotan, Justin SO Plano -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schutt, CJ SR Aurora Christian 40' 5.25" 10
2 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 40' 1.75" 8
3 Saddler, Rondell JR Oak Forest 39' 3.75" 6
4 Elias, Tony FR Plano 37' 11.5" 4
5 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 37' 5.25" 2
6 Brundies, Jacob SR Sycamore 33' 4.0" 1
7 Slamans, Cody SR Aurora Christian 33' 1.0"
8 Strohm, Kevin JR Sycamore 32' 1.5"
9 Bauman, Cody SR Marengo -

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winemiller, Daniel FR Rochelle 36' 10.5" 10
2 Hansen, Eric FR Sycamore 33' 10.0" 8
3 Osaghae, Osama SO Oak Forest 33' 3.5" 6
4 Gruben, Ethan FR Rochelle 31' 6.5" 4
5 Mallett, Geri FR Oak Forest 30' 8.0" 2
6 Zimmer, Tyler SO Sycamore 30' 1.5" 1

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Alex SR Oak Forest 49' 5.0" 10
2 Barr, Adam SR Oak Forest 45' 10.5" 7
3 Capello, Sam SR Sycamore 45' 10.5" 7
4 Ortiz, Anthony SR Plano 43' 3.0" 4
5 Ricketts, Jacob SR Rochelle 42' 0.5" 2
6 Short, Evan SO Sycamore 41' 1.0" 1
7 Walker, Jonah SO Aurora Christian 39' 9.0"
8 Hall, Andrew SR Indian Creek 38' 10.0"
9 Zimmerman, Clayton SR Marengo 36' 7.0"
10 Roza, Victor JR Aurora Christian 36' 0.5"
11 Anaya, Pedro SR Rochelle 34' 0.0"
12 Miles, Jaquari SR Plano 32' 3.0"
13 Hogan, Nick SR Marengo 30' 10.5"
14 Van Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 26' 7.0"
15 Gullstrand, Jake JR Indian Creek -

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taccola, Luke SO Oak Forest 43' 6.0" 10
2 Barker, Joel SO Oak Forest 42' 9.5" 8
3 Wheeler, Morgan SO Rochelle 34' 4.0" 6
4 Williams, Darryl FR Rochelle 32' 7.5" 4
5 Suarez, Juan SR Plano 32' 4.0" 2
6 Navarez, Gio SO Plano 32' 1.5" 1
7 Krantz, Ross FR Aurora Christian 31' 1.5"
8 Swedberg, David SO Sycamore 29' 8.0"
9 Hash, Cody FR Sycamore 27' 3.0"
10 Dominguez, Mark FR Hampshire 26' 8.0"
11 Kauss, Clayton FR Indian Creek 26' 0.0"
12 Marckini, Andrew FR Hampshire 21' 7.0"