Mon-Rose Quin

Scores:
Men's Score
Mercer County114
Bushnell-Prairie City67
Orion57
Monmouth-Roseville15
 
Women's Score
Mercer County102.5
Bushnell-Prairie City66.5
Orion48
Monmouth-Roseville19

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stiles, Corey SR Orion 11.98 4
2 Kahley, Zach SR Orion 12.63
3 Wali, Abdul JR Mercer County 13.62
4 Banfield, Brett FR Orion 14.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11.76 6
2 Sproston, Alex SR Mercer County 12.03 3
3 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 12.33 2
4 Benge, Kaleb SR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.48 1
5 Schulenburg, Colton SR Orion 12.50
6 Merry, Drew JR Monmouth-Roseville 13.00
7 Nicholson, Jon JR Orion 15.53

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benge, Kaleb SR Bushnell-Prairie City 25.17 6
2 Kahley, Zach SR Orion 26.27 1
3 Jennsen, Frederick JR Mercer County 26.40
4 Merry, Drew JR Monmouth-Roseville 27.12
5 Cherry, Dolan JR Orion 29.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulenburg, Colton SR Orion 25.23 4
2 Beverly, Trent SO Monmouth-Roseville 25.60 3
3 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 25.77 2
4 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 28.40

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolley, Seth JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:03.73 6
2 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 1:04.26 4
3 Ziegenhorn, Tyler SO Mercer County 1:07.93 3
4 Boaz, Vinny SO Monmouth-Roseville 1:12.42 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whan, Sam SR Mercer County 2:06.03 6
2 Curtis, Lance SR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:07.25 4
3 Anderson, Austin JR Orion 2:12.32 3
4 Myers, Will JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:24.55 2
5 Ray, Anthony SO Bushnell-Prairie City 2:27.20 1
6 Adams, Preston SO Mercer County 2:34.61
7 Bond, Alex SO Mercer County 2:35.34
8 Jones, Nick SR Mercer County 2:44.46
9 Monroe, Tyler JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:45.09
10 Anderson, Trevor SO Mercer County 2:51.32

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Lance SR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:11.33 6
2 Jackson, Austin FR Mercer County 5:13.08 4
3 Hartsfield, Greg JR Orion 5:23.75 3
4 Ray, Anthony SO Bushnell-Prairie City 5:28.40 2
5 Sackville, Zane SO Mercer County 5:30.71 1
6 McWhorter, Steven SR Mercer County 5:31.06
7 Franks, Jordan JR Mercer County 5:39.98
8 McVietty, Matt JR Orion 5:40.89
9 McClintock, Colton JR Monmouth-Roseville 5:50.40

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartsfield, Greg JR Orion 11:36.25 6
2 Franks, Jordan JR Mercer County 12:03.40 4
3 Sackville, Zane SO Mercer County 12:19.70 3
4 McVietty, Matt JR Orion 12:47.89 2

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 16.03 6
2 Speaker, Bryce SR Mercer County 17.89 4
3 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 19.47 3
4 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 19.64 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Speaker, Bryce SR Mercer County 47.17 6
2 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 47.73 4
3 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 48.76 3

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mercer County A Sam Whan, Bryan Goman,
Preston Adams, Austin Jackson
10:22.15 6

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groutage, Koty SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11' 0.0" 6
2 Curtis, Lance SR Bushnell-Prairie City 10' 6.0" 4
3 Merry, Drew JR Monmouth-Roseville 7' 6.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 18' 10.0" 6
2 Miller, Kevin SR Orion 16' 7.5" 4
3 Helling, Lucas JR Orion 15' 3.0" 3
4 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 14' 5.0" 2
5 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 14' 3.0" 1
6 Cherry, Dolan JR Orion 12' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stiles, Corey SR Orion 38' 6.75" 6
2 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 35' 9.0" 4
3 Burkle, Chance JR Bushnell-Prairie City 34' 2.0" 3

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peffers, Cody SO Monmouth-Roseville 32' 4.0"
2 Hartsfield, Greg JR Orion 28' 3.0"
3 Farmer, Ryan FR Monmouth-Roseville 26' 11.0"
4 Birdsell, Wyatt SO Bushnell-Prairie City 26' 5.0"
5 Dennison, Carl FR Mercer County 23' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Caleb SR Mercer County 42' 9.0" 6
2 Sabel, Brad JR Mercer County 39' 1.0" 4
3 Banfield, Brett FR Orion 37' 3.0" 3
4 Lincoln, Bobby SO Mercer County 36' 3.0" 2
5 Boaz, Vinny SO Monmouth-Roseville 35' 11.0" 1
6 Huffman, Beau SR Bushnell-Prairie City 34' 6.0"
7 Beasley, Nathen JR Bushnell-Prairie City 33' 11.0"
8 Nicholson, Jon JR Orion 29' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Zach SR Bushnell-Prairie City 101' 8.5" 1
2 Schultz, Dylan JR Orion 100' 1.0"
3 Baker, Chance SO Bushnell-Prairie City 90' 6.0"
4 Banfield, Brett FR Orion 88' 9.5"
5 Engstrom, Austin FR Orion 83' 3.5"
6 Boaz, Vinny SO Monmouth-Roseville 81' 3.5"
7 Farmer, Ryan FR Monmouth-Roseville 68' 5.5"
8 Dennison, Carl FR Mercer County 47' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sabel, Brad JR Mercer County 142' 9.5" 6
2 Smith, Trayvon SO Monmouth-Roseville 140' 5.0" 4
3 Wheeler, Caleb SR Mercer County 109' 2.5" 3
4 Huffman, Beau SR Bushnell-Prairie City 108' 3.0" 2
5 Lincoln, Bobby SO Mercer County 95' 6.5"
6 Nicholson, Jon JR Orion 91' 10.0"
7 Peffers, Cody SO Monmouth-Roseville 61' 3.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dilkey, Michelle SR Monmouth-Roseville 16.78
2 Sindani, Ines SO Monmouth-Roseville 17.03
3 Hart, Sydney FR Monmouth-Roseville 17.28
4 Tracey, Carly FR Bushnell-Prairie City 18.83
5 Hiett, Heather FR Monmouth-Roseville 20.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvert, Haley SR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.29 6
2 Reid, Shelby SO Mercer County 14.31 4
3 Keleher, Arianna JR Orion 14.32 3
4 DeBaillie, Kaitlyn SR Orion 14.36 2
5 Maciolek, Sophie JR Orion 14.74 1
6 Parkinson, Halie FR Mercer County 15.24
7 Ruiz, Kaitlyn FR Bushnell-Prairie City 16.58

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortberg, Jenna JR Mercer County 1:11.41 6
2 Pociute, Simona SO Mercer County 1:14.83 4
3 Parkinson, Halie FR Mercer County 1:17.71 3
4 Nelson, Brooke SO Mercer County 1:25.12 2

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ashley SR Orion 2:30.79 6
2 Brokaw, Sydney SO Mercer County 2:31.32 4
3 McKnight, Christina SR Mercer County 2:42.39 3
4 Williams, Vanessa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:53.35 2

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biddle, Miranda SR Mercer County 5:32.89 6
2 Williams, Vanessa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 6:23.38 4
3 Nation, Jackie SR Mercer County 6:29.93 3
4 Nation, Maria FR Mercer County 7:32.86 2

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortberg, Jenna JR Mercer County 13:26.18 6
2 Karr, Maura FR Mercer County 15:30.59 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeBaillie, Abigail FR Orion 17.36 6
2 Fanscali, Ana SO Monmouth-Roseville 18.46 4
3 Carter, Jordyn FR Bushnell-Prairie City 19.41 3

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fanscali, Ana SO Monmouth-Roseville 57.77 6
2 Carter, Jordyn FR Bushnell-Prairie City 59.96 4
3 Frankhauser, Kaitlyn SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:15.29 3

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mercer County A Sydney Brokaw, Ally Engle,
Jackie Nation, Miranda Biddle
11:22.61 6

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulenberg, Madi SO Orion 4' 6.0" 6
2 Lower, Emily FR Mercer County 4' 4.0" 3.5
3 Carter, Jordyn FR Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 4.0" 3.5
4 Tompkins, Alexis JR Bushnell-Prairie City -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fanscali, Ana SO Monmouth-Roseville 6' 6.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvert, Haley SR Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 3.75" 6
2 Keleher, Arianna JR Orion 13' 9.0" 4
3 Norris, Kim SO Bushnell-Prairie City 13' 6.0" 3
4 Krstic, Bailey SR Mercer County 13' 5.0" 2
5 Parkinson, Halie FR Mercer County 12' 10.0" 1
6 Mohammadi, Lynsee FR Mercer County 11' 0.25"
7 Hiett, Heather FR Monmouth-Roseville 7' 11.0"
8 Sindani, Ines SO Monmouth-Roseville 6' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvert, Haley SR Bushnell-Prairie City 34' 0.0" 6
2 Norris, Kim SO Bushnell-Prairie City 30' 10.0" 4
3 Krstic, Bailey SR Mercer County 29' 0.5" 3
4 Keleher, Arianna JR Orion 28' 2.0" 2
5 Partlow, McKayla FR Mercer County 23' 0.5" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Colette JR Bushnell-Prairie City 33' 3.0" 6
2 Benson, Madison JR Bushnell-Prairie City 32' 4.0" 4
3 Riddell, Dylane SR Mercer County 30' 4.0" 3
4 Hart, Sydney FR Monmouth-Roseville 26' 5.0" 2
5 Olson, Carlie SO Mercer County 23' 8.0" 1
6 Nelson, Brooke SO Mercer County 23' 7.0"
7 Pittifer, Lindsey SR Orion 23' 6.0"
8 McCreight, Kylee FR Mercer County 23' 4.0"
9 Diamond, Paige SR Orion 23' 2.0"
10 Day, Lacey JR Bushnell-Prairie City 21' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddell, Dylane SR Mercer County 122' 6.5" 6
2 Benson, Madison JR Bushnell-Prairie City 81' 1.5" 4
3 Olson, Carlie SO Mercer County 73' 3.0" 3
4 McCreight, Kylee FR Mercer County 64' 11.5" 2
5 Hart, Sydney FR Monmouth-Roseville 63' 1.5" 1
6 Pittifer, Lindsey SR Orion 62' 8.5"
7 Diamond, Paige SR Orion 61' 5.0"
8 Nelson, Brooke SO Mercer County 57' 9.5"
9 Day, Lacey JR Bushnell-Prairie City 55' 10.5"