NIC 10 Girls Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah111
Harlem86
Belvidere North70
Belvidere53
Jefferson40
Rockford East37
Freeport32
Guilford32
Boylan31
Rockford Auburn2

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 7.67 10
2 Bush, Stephanie SR Guilford 7.68 8
3 Edgeston, Sheontay SO Guilford 7.82 6
4 Fricks, Jade SR Jefferson 7.82 4
5 Wagner, Alexis FR Harlem 7.86 2
6 O'Neal, Jasmine FR Rockford East 7.89 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fricks, Jade SR Jefferson 7.74
2 Nickel, Gabby SR Freeport 8.04
3 Chmell, Madeline SR Boylan 8.33
4 Hines, Adrianna JR Rockford East 8.36
5 Stafford, T'Sonia FR Freeport 8.62
6 Frisch, Danielle FR Belvidere North 10.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 7.65
2 O'Neal, Jasmine FR Rockford East 7.85
3 Darby, Dashay JR Harlem 8.39
4 Ray, Abby FR Boylan 8.41
5 Floyd, Diajenique FR Guilford 8.54
6 Palzer, Jori FR Belvidere 8.57
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 7.90
2 Kowalski, Marissa JR Harlem 7.97
3 Tayler, Tateonia SR Jefferson 8.05
4 Bade, Haylin SO Harlem 8.29
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Edgeston, Sheontay SO Guilford 7.84
2 Bluett, Darecia SR Jefferson 7.96
3 Tapia, Zahidelys SO Belvidere 8.46
4 Patel, Ronak SR Belvidere 8.63
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bush, Stephanie SR Guilford 7.79
2 Del Santo, Amy SO Hononegah 8.00
3 Young, Gloria SR Belvidere North 8.00
4 Harmon, Azalea SO Rockford East 8.49
5 McManus, Jessica SO Belvidere North 9.40
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wagner, Alexis FR Harlem 7.85
2 Manns, Eleyia SR Boylan 7.99
3 Petit, Casey SO Boylan 8.11
4 Ramirez, Ines JR Belvidere 8.99
5 Pempilton, Alyxzandra SR Freeport 9.29
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lambert, Amanda FR Rockford Auburn 8.21
2 Slothower, Paige SO Hononegah 8.83
3 Bushman, Molly FR Hononegah 9.07

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moir, Alexandra JR Boylan 32.53
2 Tauscher, Arelia JR Belvidere North 33.69
3 Diaz, Cecilia FR Belvidere North 34.12
4 O'Hern, Anna SO Guilford 36.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bluett, Darecia SR Jefferson 29.51
2 Hines, Adrianna JR Rockford East 31.24
3 Musso, Mikaela SR Boylan 31.30
4 Ridings, Aliyah FR Jefferson 32.56
5 Crawford, Tia SR Guilford 34.18
6 Kays, Cristina FR Rockford East 37.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duffy, Kristen SR Belvidere North 29.93
2 Crouch, Erika SR Boylan 30.00
3 Bruscato, Gabby FR Boylan 31.33
4 Pina, Olivia FR Hononegah 31.33
5 Trommels, Christi SO Harlem 31.34
6 Humphrey, Sherrice FR Freeport 35.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bade, Haylin SO Harlem 30.41
2 O'Neal, Tamera SO Rockford East 31.11
3 McShane, Sabrina FR Freeport 32.32
4 Avila, Yolanda JR Rockford Auburn 32.87
5 Munoz, Alexandria SO Belvidere 33.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Mallory JR Hononegah 28.88
2 Tayler, Tateonia SR Jefferson 29.94
3 Ross, Raemani FR Rockford Auburn 30.71
4 Palzer, Jori FR Belvidere 31.28
5 Henderson, Nylecia FR Rockford Auburn 34.05
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bush, Stephanie SR Guilford 28.67 4
2 Bannon, Quinn SO Belvidere North 29.13
3 Kowalski, Marissa JR Harlem 29.60
4 Ramirez, Ines JR Belvidere 33.82
5 Ford , Tamara SO Rockford Auburn 34.45
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney JR Hononegah 26.47 10
2 Stone, Kelsey JR Belvidere 28.52 8
3 Fricks, Jade SR Jefferson 28.55 6
4 O'Neal, Jasmine FR Rockford East 28.78 2
5 Wagner, Alexis FR Harlem 28.83 1
6 Edgeston, Sheontay SO Guilford 29.01

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huhta, Courtney FR Belvidere North 1:13.46
2 Thomson, Taylor SO Belvidere North 1:13.94
3 O'Hern, Anna SO Guilford 1:22.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conness, Caroline SO Boylan 1:14.69
2 Reiley, Kelly FR Belvidere North 1:15.45
3 Virigilio, Lorena FR Guilford 1:24.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Olivia SR Belvidere 1:14.09
2 Davenport, Christin FR Guilford 1:16.73
3 Hughes, Anastacia FR Rockford East 1:17.06
4 Iverson, Lakesha SO Rockford Auburn 1:17.23
5 Virgilio, Cristal SR Boylan 1:17.58
6 Morales, Emily SO Belvidere 1:20.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hines, Adrianna JR Rockford East 1:15.13
2 Lefevre, Gabby FR Hononegah 1:15.70
3 Hyatte, Angelica FR Jefferson 1:18.17
4 Thomas, A-Taylor SO Rockford Auburn 1:18.47
5 Brugger, Caitlyn SO Freeport 1:23.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crichton-Hill, Veronica SO Guilford 1:09.36
2 Brown, Kelsey SO Harlem 1:10.32
3 Barnes, Brianna JR Harlem 1:10.33
4 Harmon, Courtney SO Harlem 1:11.02
5 Ridings, Aliyah FR Jefferson 1:13.05
6 Avila, Yolanda JR Rockford Auburn 1:15.93
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilby, Elizabeth JR Boylan 1:07.40
2 Earls, Danielle JR Hononegah 1:09.53
3 Mack, Daniella FR Belvidere 1:09.84
4 Pierson, Breanna FR Hononegah 1:09.97
5 Joy, Lexie FR Freeport 1:13.76
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney JR Hononegah 59.84 10
2 Collins, Lakonka SO Freeport 1:04.64 8
3 Capovilla, Kelsey SR Harlem 1:05.07 6
4 O'Neal, Jasmine FR Rockford East 1:05.53 4
5 Seger, Kim JR Belvidere North 1:06.30 2
6 Kladar, Kristina SO Boylan 1:06.95 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vazques, Stephanie FR Belvidere North 2:58.24
2 Valdez, Monica SO Rockford East 2:59.88
3 Reichardt, Laura FR Boylan 3:00.24
4 Pierce-Mulligan, Sadie SO Guilford 3:02.18
5 Flores, Evelia JR Jefferson 3:19.92
6 Reid, Alexis FR Rockford Auburn 3:24.83
7 Hyacinthe, Joy SO Rockford Auburn 3:31.39
8 Vargas, Karen SO Jefferson 3:45.60
9 Pete, Emily SO Jefferson 3:48.18
10 Kennedy, Emily FR Rockford East 3:51.25
11 Zuroske, Zoe JR Rockford East 4:03.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowry, Erica FR Boylan 2:44.06
2 Paddock, Miranda JR Harlem 2:44.20
3 Morris, McKayla FR Belvidere 2:47.78
4 Ludwig, Kelli JR Harlem 2:49.17
5 Vanderwaal, Emily SO Guilford 2:51.17
6 Galek, Melanie FR Hononegah 2:52.31
7 Schrader, Aria SO Freeport 2:54.58
8 Sympson, Kirsten SR Boylan 3:05.31
9 Morales, Emily SO Belvidere 3:12.88
10 Marshall, Maribeth SO Boylan 3:13.65
11 Brugger, Caitlyn SO Freeport 3:16.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney JR Hononegah 2:21.41 10
2 Raffety, Leah SR Harlem 2:25.69 8
3 Seger, Kim JR Belvidere North 2:28.43 6
4 Palmer, Moriah JR Harlem 2:29.67 4
5 Lutzow, Carley FR Belvidere North 2:30.35 2
6 Van, Tracy JR Hononegah 2:33.65 1
7 Zavala, Mitzvah SO Belvidere North 2:35.90
8 Mercado, Melody JR Belvidere 2:37.26
9 Juhlin, Kati JR Hononegah 2:37.56

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vazques, Stephanie FR Belvidere North 6:34.62
2 Farrell, Tessa SR Hononegah 6:40.17
3 Schwartz, Monica FR Belvidere 6:56.86
4 Finley, Susanna SO Rockford East 7:07.30
5 Honaker, Heidi JR Rockford East 7:07.50
6 Morales, Veronica JR Jefferson 7:18.09
7 Mcllwain, Kelsey FR Freeport 8:12.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Carol FR Belvidere North 5:58.50 1
2 Whitmore, Arin SR Harlem 6:04.77
3 Mercado, Melody JR Belvidere 6:07.61
4 Morris, McKayla FR Belvidere 6:07.98
5 Balentyne, Bailey SR Boylan 6:08.57
6 Ferguson , Janelle SO Rockford Auburn 6:12.86
7 Mainguy, Julia SO Belvidere North 6:14.77
8 Juhlin, Liz SO Hononegah 6:16.99
9 Davis, Jena SR Boylan 6:17.91
10 Zuroske, Zoe JR Rockford East 9:30.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raffety, Leah SR Harlem 5:27.86 10
2 Lutzow, Carley FR Belvidere North 5:43.16 8
3 Del Santo, Becky JR Hononegah 5:55.11 6
4 Jungles, Abby SO Freeport 5:55.63 4
5 Coyle, Deirdre SO Boylan 5:58.32 2
6 Warren, Claire SR Hononegah 5:58.97
7 Barlow, Makenzie SO Harlem 6:00.36
8 Delgado, Syndia JR Jefferson 6:01.56
9 Milne, Miranda SR Harlem 6:05.19
10 Vanderwaal, Emily SO Guilford 6:15.97
11 McGougan, Caitlin SR Boylan 6:21.07

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jungles, Abby SO Freeport 12:29.31 10
2 Delgado, Syndia JR Jefferson 12:47.63 8
3 Milne, Miranda SR Harlem 12:52.12 6
4 Balentyne, Bailey SR Boylan 13:07.33 4
5 Mainguy, Kirsten SR Belvidere North 13:09.67 2
6 Huwe, Stephanie SR Harlem 13:18.41 1
7 Monaghan, Lyra SO Belvidere North 13:32.77
8 Perian, Grace JR Harlem 13:41.86
9 Simonsen, Sarah SR Hononegah 13:54.64
10 Schwartz, Monica FR Belvidere 14:08.39
11 Hatton, Maddie SR Hononegah 14:15.99
12 Turner, Mikayla FR Belvidere North 14:21.30
13 Humy, Hannah FR Hononegah 14:25.63
14 Hume, Morgan SO Harlem 14:33.10
15 Escobar, Carolina SR Belvidere 16:27.95
16 Moya, Vanessa SR Belvidere 16:57.95
17 Walsh, Danielle JR Hononegah 17:07.51
18 Otte, Melissa JR Belvidere -

Women's 55m Hurdles High   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 8.85 10
2 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 9.25 8
3 Pitts, Debbie SR Hononegah 9.62 6
4 Stringini, Alex SR Belvidere North 9.92 4
5 Kroos, Kari FR Hononegah 10.22 2
6 White, Aaliyah JR Harlem -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pitts, Debbie SR Hononegah 9.91
2 Stringini, Alex SR Belvidere North 10.14
3 Kroos, Kari FR Hononegah 10.19
4 Gors, Paige FR Harlem 10.52
5 Joyner, Alexis JR Harlem 11.52
6 Moir, Alexandra JR Boylan 12.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 9.39
2 Cannell, Hanna SR Hononegah 10.26
3 Molina, Amanda FR Belvidere North 10.53
4 Stewart, Dominga JR Boylan 10.76
5 Kohout, Lexi SO Boylan 12.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Aaliyah JR Harlem 9.93
2 Coleman, Mandy JR Hononegah 10.36
3 Robinson, Chyna FR Rockford Auburn 10.40
4 Brodnicki, Josie FR Belvidere North 10.58
5 Hughes, Anastacia FR Rockford East 12.02
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 8.84
2 Joyner, Mercedes JR Harlem 10.51
3 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 10.55
4 Spearman, Tykela FR Freeport 10.81
5 O'Neal, Tamera SO Rockford East 15.43

Women's 200m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodnicki, Josie FR Belvidere North 33.91
2 Wells, Haven JR Harlem 43.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gors, Paige FR Harlem 34.09
2 Molina, Amanda FR Belvidere North 37.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neal, Tamera SO Rockford East 34.83
2 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 36.54
3 Greene, McKenzie FR Freeport 38.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornford, Ashley SO Hononegah 32.00 4
2 Coleman, Mandy JR Hononegah 33.32 1
3 Stringini, Alex SR Belvidere North 33.36
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 30.95 10
2 Pitts, Debbie SR Hononegah 31.64 8
3 White, Aaliyah JR Harlem 31.95 6
4 Zavala, Mitzvah SO Belvidere North 32.02 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fricks, Jade SR Jefferson 4' 6.0" 10
2 Bannon, Quinn SO Belvidere North 4' 6.0" 8
3 Adkins, Rachel JR Harlem 4' 6.0" 6
4 Pitts, Debbie SR Hononegah 4' 4.0" 3
5 Kladar, Kristina SO Boylan 4' 4.0" 3
6 Gorsch, Emily FR Hononegah 4' 4.0" 1
7 Jackson, Megan FR Harlem 4' 2.0"
8 Kohout, Lexi SO Boylan 4' 2.0"
9 Kowalkowski, Bailey FR Belvidere North 4' 0.0"
10 Patel, Ronak SR Belvidere 4' 0.0"
11 Reiley, Kelly FR Belvidere North 4' 0.0"
12 Hackbarth, Lauren FR Boylan 4' 0.0"
13 Newell, Andrea SR Belvidere 4' 0.0"
14 Austin, Jacinda FR Boylan -
15 North, Kayla SR Harlem -
16 Huhta, Courtney FR Belvidere North -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graff, Ashley SR Belvidere North 9' 6.0" 10
2 Revels, Macy SR Hononegah 8' 0.0" 8
3 Zavala, Mitzvah SO Belvidere North 8' 0.0" 6
4 Doherty, Mary SR Harlem 7' 6.0" 4
5 Williams, Lindsey JR Harlem 6' 6.0" 2
6 Miller, Maysea SO Hononegah 6' 0.0" 1
7 Lewis, April SO Harlem 6' 0.0"
8 Gahm, Emily SO Freeport 6' 0.0"
9 Johnson, Kayla FR Harlem 6' 0.0"
10 Walsh, Stephanie SO Hononegah 6' 0.0"
11 Molina, Amanda FR Belvidere North 6' 0.0"
12 Nickel, Gabby SR Freeport 6' 0.0"
13 Lefevre, Gabby FR Hononegah 5' 6.0"
14 Young, Gloria SR Belvidere North -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 16' 11.5" 10
2 Holland, Mallory JR Hononegah 15' 6.0" 8
3 Edgeston, Sheontay SO Guilford 15' 0.5" 6
4 Petit, Casey SO Boylan 14' 10.0" 4
5 Fricks, Jahnae JR Jefferson 14' 9.5" 2
6 Stewart, Dominga JR Boylan 14' 4.25" 1
7 Del Santo, Amy SO Hononegah 14' 4.0"
8 Chmell, Madeline SR Boylan 14' 3.0"
9 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 13' 11.0"
10 Cornford, Ashley SO Hononegah 13' 9.5"
11 Bitanglo, Grace FR Guilford 13' 7.5"
12 Ross, Lexi SR Harlem 13' 7.5"
13 Collins, Lakonka SO Freeport 13' 6.5"
14 Kroos, Kari FR Hononegah 13' 5.5"
15 Lewis, April SO Harlem 13' 2.0"
16 Lambert, Amanda FR Rockford Auburn 13' 1.5"
17 Hughes, Anastacia FR Rockford East 12' 10.0"
18 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 12' 10.0"
19 Reed, Ginny SO Rockford East 12' 5.5"
20 Nelson, Amanda SO Boylan 12' 4.5"
21 Tauscher, Arelia JR Belvidere North 12' 4.0"
22 Newell, Andrea SR Belvidere 12' 1.5"
23 Labadie, Amanda SR Belvidere 11' 10.5"
24 Walling, Lauren SR Belvidere North 11' 8.75"
25 Johnson, Kayla FR Harlem 11' 5.0"
26 McManus, Jessica SO Belvidere North 11' 3.0"
27 Drew, Victoria SO Belvidere North 10' 2.5"
28 Ramirez, Ines JR Belvidere 9' 11.5"
29 Kennedy, Emily FR Rockford East -
30 Kays, Cristina FR Rockford East -
31 Hopkins, Emily FR Harlem -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 35' 2.0" 10
2 Stone, Kelsey JR Belvidere 32' 0.5" 8
3 Willett, Sarah JR Hononegah 31' 5.0" 6
4 Sawallisch, Jerrica JR Belvidere North 29' 9.0" 4
5 Duffy, Kristen SR Belvidere North 29' 7.0" 2
6 Joyner, Alexis JR Harlem 29' 3.0" 1
7 Cornford, Ashley SO Hononegah 28' 5.0"
8 Greene, McKenzie FR Freeport 28' 2.5"
9 Brodnicki, Josie FR Belvidere North 27' 9.5"
10 Gomez, Pia SR Boylan 27' 4.5"
11 Jackson, Megan FR Harlem 27' 1.0"
12 Zimmerman, Teal FR Boylan 26' 6.0"
13 Adkins, Rachel JR Harlem 26' 5.5"
14 Reed, Ginny SO Rockford East 26' 2.0"
15 Bauling, Paige JR Boylan 25' 5.5"
16 Kroos, Kari FR Hononegah -
17 Montalvo, Bianca SR Boylan -
18 Ross, Lexi SR Harlem -
19 Robbins, Dakota FR Belvidere North -
20 Carroll, Tai JR Freeport -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ornelas, Claudia SO Boylan 25' 3.0"
2 Rink, Payton SO Hononegah 22' 8.75"
3 Macaluso, Emily FR Belvidere North 22' 0.0"
4 Harmon, Azalea SO Rockford East 21' 7.0"
5 Crawford, Tia SR Guilford 19' 2.0"
6 Valdez, Monica SO Rockford East 18' 1.25"
7 Johnson, Alex SO Hononegah 17' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Aby FR Boylan 30' 11.5"
2 Ferguson, Olivia SR Rockford Auburn 28' 11.75"
3 Toldo, Claudia SO Boylan 27' 9.0"
4 Harris, Jasmine SO Rockford Auburn 27' 4.0"
5 Gordon, Talayah SO Rockford Auburn 26' 3.5"
6 Wise, Jamie FR Belvidere North 24' 10.25"
7 Kugath, Sarah FR Belvidere 24' 6.25"
8 Henderson, Nylecia FR Rockford Auburn 23' 2.0"
9 Rice, Montana JR Belvidere 22' 1.0"
10 Dunson, Anna FR Freeport 21' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dovenmuehle, Katie SR Belvidere North 40' 2.0" 10
2 Buckwalter, Bryn JR Freeport 39' 9.5" 8
3 Herra, Lindsay JR Boylan 34' 11.0" 6
4 Colvin, Megan SR Harlem 32' 8.25" 4
5 Salinas, Jackie SR Belvidere 32' 5.25" 2
6 yanni, brianna JR Harlem 32' 1.5" 1
7 Stringini, Alex SR Belvidere North 30' 10.0"
8 Honzel, Miranda SR Harlem 30' 8.75"
9 Nichol, Audriana SO Harlem 29' 9.5"
10 Dixson, Kei'Asia JR Freeport 28' 11.25"
11 Scherer, Tori JR Belvidere 25' 1.5"