Olney Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon160
Charleston126
Newton101
Salem74
Robinson71
Teutopolis63
East Richland53

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 10.71 9
2 Cazley, Dillan JR Charleston 10.71 9
3 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 10.90 6
4 Washburn, Dirk JR East Richland 10.99 4
5 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 11.02 2
6 Finn, Ridge SR Newton 11.06 1
7 Waggoner, Dalton JR East Richland 11.21
8 Oller, Cody JR Salem 11.62
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 11.06
2 Washburn, Dirk JR East Richland 11.22
3 Finn, Ridge SR Newton 11.22
4 Waggoner, Dalton JR East Richland 11.38
5 Christian, Dakota SO Robinson 11.76
6 Wellbaum, Russ SR Teutopolis 11.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cazley, Dillan JR Charleston 11.02
2 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 11.21
3 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 11.22
4 Oller, Cody JR Salem 11.52
5 Cazley, Josh SO Charleston 11.53
6 Richardson, Daniel SR Robinson 12.00
7 Winn, Braden SO Mattoon 12.25

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 22.81 10
2 Moss, Tyrus SR Mattoon 23.12 8
3 Lathrop, Gus FR East Richland 23.31 6
4 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 23.40 4
5 Finn, Ridge SR Newton 23.72 2
6 Freeland, Rowdy FR Charleston 24.31 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moss, Tyrus SR Mattoon 22.40
2 Finn, Ridge SR Newton 23.68
3 Woodward, Blake SR Salem 24.52
4 Richardson, Daniel SR Robinson 25.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 23.24
2 Lathrop, Gus FR East Richland 23.27
3 Bettis, Luke FR East Richland 24.34
4 Wellbaum, Russ SR Teutopolis 25.46
5 Mabrey, Jacob SR Salem 29.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 22.69
2 Freeland, Rowdy FR Charleston 23.90
3 Kirby, Trevan JR Charleston 24.77
4 Niemerg, Lukas SR Teutopolis 26.18
5 Rutan, R. SR Robinson 27.64

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rohrscheib, Dalton JR Salem 58.87
2 Perry, Jacob SO Mattoon 1:00.37
3 Niebrugge, Devin SO Teutopolis 1:00.90
4 Lathrop, J. SR Robinson 1:03.00
5 Ramirez, Daniel SR Salem 1:05.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Righter, Ben SO Mattoon 54.72 1
2 Hahn, Jordan JR East Richland 54.84
3 Angel, Austin SO Newton 55.28
4 Cornwell, Connor JR Mattoon 56.34
5 Sheehan, Ross JR Teutopolis 58.81
6 Hoelscher, Jacob SR Teutopolis -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newman, Shane SR East Richland 52.24 10
2 Wright, Eli SR Robinson 52.50 8
3 Spencer, Tibet SR Charleston 53.03 6
4 Cohn, Austin JR Charleston 53.82 4
5 Stone, Jake SR Newton 53.83 2
6 Stone, Lucas SO Newton -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, J.B. FR Robinson 2:16.61
2 Brach, Dalyn FR East Richland 2:21.89
3 Mette, Zach FR Teutopolis 2:23.21
4 Gray, Hunter JR East Richland 2:24.22
5 Windell, Tyler JR Teutopolis 2:25.26
6 Thompson, Tyler SO Robinson 2:26.09
7 Drees, Riley FR Teutopolis -
8 Daniels, Jay SR Charleston -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Blake JR Robinson 1:58.06 10
2 Garrett, Taylor SO Charleston 2:01.03 8
3 Sowers, Adam SR Mattoon 2:03.99 6
4 Heser, Jacob SR Salem 2:05.47 4
5 Dobbs, Nick SO East Richland 2:06.15 2
6 Stone, Lucas SO Newton 2:06.86 1
7 Davidson, Corey JR Newton 2:07.96
8 Bullard, Brandon SR Salem 2:09.36
9 Bell, Andrew SO Mattoon 2:13.43
10 England, Zach SR Salem 2:15.59
11 Boyer, William JR Charleston 2:26.32
12 Brooks, Evan JR Newton 2:35.14

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schonert, Connor JR East Richland 5:08.50
2 Fiscus, Cole SO Robinson 5:10.34
3 Miller, Jesse JR Teutopolis 5:15.00
4 Keeler, Seth FR Robinson 5:20.00
5 Stewart, Shane JR Robinson 5:22.00
6 Davidson, Dylan JR Newton 5:30.00
7 Deters, Justin FR Teutopolis 5:41.00
8 Brach, Dalyn FR East Richland -
9 Short, Jeff SR Newton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McInerney, Riley JR Charleston 4:38.61 10
2 Garrett, Taylor SO Charleston 4:45.10 8
3 Third, Chris SR Mattoon 4:46.72 6
4 Heser, Jacob SR Salem 4:52.02 4
5 Righter, John JR Mattoon 4:57.19 2
6 Davidson, Corey JR Newton 5:02.48 1
7 Burkett, Preston JR Salem 5:10.67
8 Niebrugge, Alex JR Teutopolis 5:12.07
9 Barnfield, Ford SO Salem 5:15.48
10 Collings, Copper SO Mattoon 5:19.99
11 Keeler, Cole SR Robinson 5:20.00
12 Sanders, Zach SO Charleston -

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McInerney, Riley JR Charleston 9:26.98 10
2 Heser, Jacob SR Salem 10:09.99 8
3 Righter, John JR Mattoon 10:16.89 6
4 Third, Chris SR Mattoon 10:22.96 4
5 Sanders, Zach SO Charleston 10:44.67 2
6 Schonert, Connor JR East Richland 11:03.18 1
7 Niebrugge, Alex JR Teutopolis 11:22.15
8 Fiscus, Cole SO Robinson 11:33.50
9 Keeler, Cole SR Robinson 11:45.60
10 Overbeck, Dalton JR Teutopolis 12:11.16
11 Bradley, Michael FR Teutopolis 12:13.00
12 Young, Luke SR Mattoon 12:34.20
13 Hudson, Evan FR Charleston 12:36.76
14 Troester, James SR East Richland 13:33.90
15 Stewart, Shane JR Robinson -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 14.87 10
2 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 15.31 8
3 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 15.44 6
4 Akande, Michael SO Robinson 15.48 4
5 Newton, Levi SR Newton 16.18 2
6 McCausland, Eric SR Charleston 16.62 1
7 Nohren, Tate FR East Richland 17.56
8 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 18.47
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Akande, Michael SO Robinson 15.35
2 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 15.72
3 Newton, Levi SR Newton 16.12
4 Nohren, Tate FR East Richland 17.46
5 Dillon, Daniel FR Salem 18.56
6 Werner, Tyler SO East Richland 19.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 15.02
2 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 16.11
3 McCausland, Eric SR Charleston 16.93
4 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 17.65
5 Volk, Jake FR Newton 18.84
6 Peterson, Brandon FR Charleston 19.00

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillon, Daniel FR Salem 46.87 1
2 Volk, Jake FR Newton 50.49
3 Bullard, Rhett FR Salem 55.21
4 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 42.12 10
2 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 42.28 8
3 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 42.65 6
4 McCausland, Eric SR Charleston 43.27 4
5 Newton, Levi SR Newton 43.31 2
6 Preston, Ryan JR Charleston 47.81

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebeling, Blake JR Newton 6' 2.0" 10
2 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 6' 2.0" 8
3 Erickson, Justin SO Charleston 6' 2.0" 6
4 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 6' 2.0" 4
5 Storer, Blaine JR East Richland 6' 2.0" 2
6 Rush, Donte SO Salem 5' 10.0" 1
7 Phillips, Mason SR East Richland 5' 8.0"
8 Oller, Cody JR Salem 5' 8.0"
9 Martin, Anthony SO Salem 5' 6.0"
10 Barker, Braden FR Charleston 5' 6.0"
11 Niebrugge, Colin FR Teutopolis 5' 2.0"
12 Utterback, Lane FR Robinson 5' 0.0"
13 Phillips, Denver FR Teutopolis 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mammoser, Mitch SR Newton 14' 3.0" 10
2 Black, Chase SO Charleston 14' 0.0" 8
3 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon SO Newton 13' 0.0" 6
4 Jourdan, Tyler SO Salem 13' 0.0" 4
5 McWhorter, Alex SR Teutopolis 13' 0.0" 2
6 McKirahan, Sam JR Charleston 12' 0.0" 1
7 Overbeck, Rich FR Teutopolis 10' 0.0"
8 Keeler, Seth FR Robinson 10' 0.0"
9 Hahn, Luke FR East Richland 8' 6.0"
10 McWhorter, Austin SO Teutopolis -
11 Foreman, Rob SO Salem -
12 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew FR Newton -
13 Gallagher, Andrew JR Robinson -
14 Barcrofth, Zach JR Salem -
15 Pierce, Derek SO Mattoon -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rush, Donte SO Salem 20' 7.0" 10
2 Welsh, LJ SR Charleston 20' 5.0" 8
3 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 19' 7.75" 6
4 Davidson, Dylan JR Newton 19' 6.0" 4
5 Hunt, Justin SO Teutopolis 19' 5.0" 2
6 Mercer, Chase SO Salem 19' 4.5" 1
7 Weck, Austin JR Robinson 19' 2.5"
8 Phillips, Mason SR East Richland 18' 8.0"
9 Erickson, Justin SO Charleston 18' 4.0"
10 Martin, Anthony SO Salem 18' 0.5"
11 Lathrop, Gus FR East Richland 17' 5.75"
12 Storer, Blaine JR East Richland 17' 5.5"
13 Chupp, Hayden SO Mattoon 17' 3.0"
14 Bell, Cornelious SO Charleston 16' 9.5"
15 Lewis, Zack FR Newton 16' 2.25"
16 Niemerg, Lukas SR Teutopolis 15' 8.5"
17 Schlink, Evan FR Teutopolis 15' 0.0"
18 Smith, Joe FR Robinson -
19 Smith, Alec SO Mattoon -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weck, Austin JR Robinson 40' 2.0" 10
2 Mercer, Chase SO Salem 39' 11.0" 8
3 Davidson, Dylan JR Newton 39' 10.0" 6
4 Martin, Anthony SO Salem 38' 1.0" 4
5 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 37' 5.0" 2
6 Spencer, Tibet SR Charleston 37' 4.0" 1
7 Cazley, Dillan JR Charleston 36' 6.0"
8 Chupp, Hayden SO Mattoon 35' 10.0"
9 Nohren, Tate FR East Richland 35' 6.0"
10 Wellbaum, Russ SR Teutopolis 35' 0.0"
11 Workman, Corey SO Newton 34' 8.0"
12 Ackman, Paul SR Robinson 33' 6.0"
13 Schlink, Evan FR Teutopolis 31' 11.0"
14 Utterback, Lane FR Robinson 30' 7.0"
15 Niemerg, Lukas SR Teutopolis 30' 6.0"
16 Smith, Alec SO Mattoon -
17 Rush, Donte SO Salem -
18 Phillips, Mason SR East Richland -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Geoffrey JR Robinson 38' 9.5"
2 Frohning, Johnny SO Newton 35' 7.5"
3 Sager, Erik FR East Richland 34' 11.5"
4 Riddle, Cody FR Newton 34' 8.5"
5 Miller, Jesse JR Teutopolis 34' 6.0"
6 Shrock, Jake SR Charleston 34' 6.0"
7 Spinner, Seth FR Salem 33' 11.0"
8 Schumacher, Jacob FR Teutopolis 30' 6.5"
9 Phillips, Chris SO Charleston 28' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hahn, Matt JR Salem 50' 6.5" 10
2 McKinney, Michael SR Mattoon 46' 9.0" 8
3 Jean, Michael JR Mattoon 46' 0.0" 6
4 Iovanac, Nic JR Robinson 45' 11.5" 4
5 Paige, Ryan JR Mattoon 42' 10.5" 2
6 Helm, Anthony JR East Richland 42' 0.0" 1
7 Billingsly, Brad SR East Richland 41' 11.0"
8 Meador, Andy SR Salem 39' 9.5"
9 Richart, Jesse JR Robinson 38' 3.0"
10 Frohning, Kyle JR Newton 37' 7.5"
11 Creek, Chris SR Charleston 36' 6.0"
12 Koester, Alex FR Teutopolis 33' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Michael SR Mattoon 140' 1.0" 10
2 Jean, Michael JR Mattoon 136' 6.0" 8
3 Hahn, Matt JR Salem 135' 6.5" 6
4 Billingsly, Brad SR East Richland 127' 1.0" 4
5 Evans, Blake JR Salem 124' 3.0" 2
6 Iovanac, Nic JR Robinson 123' 4.0" 1
7 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 122' 6.0"
8 Richart, Jesse JR Robinson 105' 8.5"
9 Levingston, Trevor SR Mattoon 100' 5.0"
10 Creek, Chris SR Charleston 65' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frohning, Kyle JR Newton 117' 2.5"
2 Riddle, Cody FR Newton 116' 2.0"
3 Mabrey, Jacob SR Salem 114' 0.0"
4 Helm, Anthony JR East Richland 110' 5.0"
5 Reeley, Cody SR Charleston 103' 4.0"
6 Berty, Nick SR Robinson 102' 5.0"
7 Schumacher, Jacob FR Teutopolis 91' 9.0"
8 Wilson, Nathan SO East Richland 88' 8.0"
9 Phillips, Chris SO Charleston 85' 3.5"
10 Barthelme, Dylan SO Newton 76' 3.5"