Greenville Coed Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Pleasant Plains147
Mattoon136
Olympia59.5
Wesclin54
Rochester41.5
Pana33.5
Hillsboro27
Greenville25.5
St. Anthony20
Columbia14
 
Women's Score
Mattoon122
Rochester90
Pleasant Plains79
Olympia70
Greenville69
St. Anthony46
Pana35
Cowden-Herrick29
Wesclin11
Columbia7

Men's 100 Yard Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Cameron JR Greenville 11.03 10
2 McNamara, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 11.46 8
3 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 11.56 6
4 McKown, Rickie JR Olympia 11.73 4
5 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 11.89 2
6 Owens, Michael SR Rochester 11.93 1
7 Goff, Justin FR Wesclin 11.96
8 Anderson, Bryce SO Pleasant Plains 12.16
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 11.39
2 Owens, Michael SR Rochester 11.82
3 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 11.89
4 Schreckenberg, Ryan SR Columbia 11.96
5 Geller, Zach FR Rochester 12.02
6 Humphrey, Sean JR Olympia 12.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McNamara, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 11.77
2 Dilley, Nick JR Pana 12.04
3 Kellow, Michael SR Hillsboro 12.04
4 Twitty, Gavin FR Hillsboro 12.54
5 Spradling, Josh JR Columbia 12.74
6 Winn, Braden SO Mattoon 13.04
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walter, Cameron JR Greenville 11.57
2 McKown, Rickie JR Olympia 11.70
3 Anderson, Bryce SO Pleasant Plains 11.80
4 Goff, Justin FR Wesclin 11.83
5 Christine, Wyatt SO Pana 12.13
6 Gibbs, Theo FR Greenville 12.47
7 McHugh, Drake FR St. Anthony 13.30

Men's 110 Yard Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wayda, George SR Pleasant Plains 15.16 10
2 Ginger, Tyler JR Olympia 15.36 8
3 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 16.10 6
4 Harney, Caleb JR Pleasant Plains 16.43 4
5 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 16.46 2
6 Ward, Kevin SR Greenville 16.50 1
7 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 16.70
8 Hish, Alex JR Olympia 17.97
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ginger, Tyler JR Olympia 15.53
2 Harney, Caleb JR Pleasant Plains 16.66
3 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 17.13
4 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 18.90
5 Hudlin, Dylan JR Pana 18.93
6 Deming, Cole FR Hillsboro 18.96
7 Martinez- Cortes, Jorge FR Columbia 20.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wayda, George SR Pleasant Plains 15.45
2 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 16.15
3 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 16.88
4 Ward, Kevin SR Greenville 17.02
5 Hish, Alex JR Olympia 17.78
6 Harms, Heath JR Pana 20.65

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wayda, George SR Pleasant Plains 6' 4.0" 10
2 Goeckner, John SO St. Anthony 6' 0.0" 7
3 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 6' 0.0" 7
4 Utterback, Matt SO Pleasant Plains 5' 10.5" 4
5 Hudlin, Dylan JR Pana 5' 10.0" 1.5
6 McKown, Rickie JR Olympia 5' 10.0" 1.5
7 Beeson, Brock SO Pana 5' 8.0"
8 Cronin, Seth SR Rochester 5' 6.0"
9 Voges, Derek FR Columbia 5' 4.0"
10 Jonak, Cory SR Columbia 5' 4.0"
11 Thomas, Brice SR Wesclin 5' 4.0"
12 Passariello, Joseph SO Hillsboro 5' 4.0"
13 Castro, Luis SO Hillsboro 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ginger, Tyler JR Olympia 13' 6.0" 10
2 Wayda, George SR Pleasant Plains 13' 0.0" 8
3 Pasley, Blake JR Rochester 12' 0.0" 6
4 Calvert, Noah SO Hillsboro 11' 11.0" 4
5 Kile, Allen SR Pana 11' 10.0" 2
6 Staton, Alex SR Rochester 11' 6.0" 1
7 Christine, Wyatt SO Pana 10' 6.0"
8 Wortman, Sam FR St. Anthony 10' 0.0"
9 File, Hayden JR Greenville 9' 6.0"
10 Hamilton, Cory SR Columbia 9' 6.0"
11 Pierce, Derek SO Mattoon 9' 6.0"
12 Collier, Jonathan SO Greenville 9' 6.0"
13 Wayda, Jake FR Pleasant Plains 9' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornett, Josh SR Pleasant Plains 19' 8.5" 10
2 Moeller, Taylor FR Pana 19' 4.0" 8
3 Neely, Jake SR Wesclin 18' 10.5" 6
4 Smith, Alec SO Mattoon 18' 6.0" 4
5 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 18' 2.0" 2
6 Drum, Alec SO Rochester 17' 8.0" 0.5
7 Young, Daulton SO Greenville 17' 8.0" 0.5
8 Dilley, Nick JR Pana 17' 7.5"
9 Young, Dannon SR Greenville 17' 6.0"
10 Harney, Caleb JR Pleasant Plains 17' 3.0"
11 Ginger, Tyler JR Olympia 17' 2.0"
12 Fath, Adam SR Hillsboro 17' 1.5"
13 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 16' 6.5"
14 Geller, Zach FR Rochester 16' 5.0"
15 Huffhines, Easton FR Columbia 16' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornett, Josh SR Pleasant Plains 40' 3.0" 10
2 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 38' 6.0" 8
3 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 38' 0.5" 6
4 Smith, Alec SO Mattoon 37' 1.0" 4
5 Beeson, Brock SO Pana 37' 0.0" 2
6 Harney, Caleb JR Pleasant Plains 36' 6.0" 1
7 Owens, Michael SR Rochester 35' 10.5"
8 Bennet, Ryan SR Olympia 35' 5.0"
9 Thoele, Nick SO Wesclin 35' 1.0"
10 Passariello, Quintin SO Hillsboro 34' 10.5"
11 Webster, Jay SR Hillsboro 34' 9.5"
12 Walsh, Zach SR Columbia 34' 5.0"
13 Harres, Sam FR Columbia 34' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaeth, Charles JR Hillsboro 39' 1.5"
2 Snow, Grant JR Columbia 37' 8.5"
3 Wall, Josh SR St. Anthony 37' 2.5"
4 Stroud, Reese JR Olympia 36' 2.0"
5 Cronister, Kyle JR Pleasant Plains 36' 1.5"
6 Gutknecht, Andrew FR Columbia 34' 5.0"
7 Hirsch, Mitch JR Mattoon 34' 2.5"
8 Oldham, Trevor SO Olympia 32' 0.0"
9 Hatchett, Nathan SO Rochester 30' 7.0"
10 Kapp, Tanner FR Wesclin 28' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 45' 0.5" 10
2 Jean, Michael JR Mattoon 44' 8.5" 8
3 Paden, Ryan SR Pana 44' 1.0" 6
4 Burton, William JR Greenville 43' 3.5" 4
5 Snoddy, Ridge JR Hillsboro 42' 6.0" 2
6 Bradshaw, Zach SR St. Anthony 42' 5.0" 1
7 Thompson, Seth SR Pana 41' 1.0"
8 Sands, Cody SR Rochester 40' 6.0"
9 Schmitt, Zach SO Pleasant Plains 38' 5.5"
10 Hill, Michael SR Greenville 37' 1.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaeth, Charles JR Hillsboro 128' 7.0" 6
2 Wall, Josh SR St. Anthony 112' 0.0"
3 Snow, Grant JR Columbia 101' 2.0"
4 Sembell, Evan FR Rochester 98' 9.0"
5 Gutknecht, Andrew FR Columbia 94' 2.5"
6 Stroud, Reese JR Olympia 92' 6.5"
7 Moore, Chris JR Pleasant Plains 90' 1.5"
8 Lorton, Carson FR Cowden-Herrick 68' 8.0"
9 Hill, Matt SO Wesclin 65' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jean, Michael JR Mattoon 144' 10.0" 10
2 Patrich, Kerry JR Greenville 136' 7.0" 8
3 Mosely, Max SR Pana 123' 4.5" 4
4 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 118' 7.5" 2
5 Snoddy, Ridge JR Hillsboro 118' 2.5" 1
6 Webber, Brian SR Rochester 117' 10.0"
7 Grotts, Jason JR Pana 117' 4.5"
8 Hill, Michael SR Greenville 116' 8.5"
9 Mann, Jason SO Olympia 115' 7.0"
10 Bradshaw, Zach SR St. Anthony 114' 6.5"
11 Schmitt, Zach SO Pleasant Plains 107' 7.0"
12 Levingston, Trevor SR Mattoon 103' 10.5"

Men's 1600 Yard Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vermeersch, Matt SR Pleasant Plains 4:39.24 10
2 Third, Chris SR Mattoon 4:44.58 8
3 Plunkett, Dan SO Pleasant Plains 4:45.38 6
4 Cullen, Jonas JR Rochester 4:46.05 4
5 Keller, Peter FR St. Anthony 4:46.98 2
6 Schick, Ian JR Rochester 4:48.78 1
7 Righter, John JR Mattoon 4:54.59
8 Rinella, Reid SO Greenville 4:55.72
9 McWhorter, Mack FR St. Anthony 4:58.46
10 Niemann, Andrew SR Hillsboro 5:09.27
11 Irons, Jacob SR Olympia 5:11.91
12 Dilley, Kaelob FR Pana 5:16.21
13 McManus, Ryan JR Columbia 5:24.55
14 Kunz, Nathan JR Wesclin 5:24.75
15 Kemme, Brendon FR Cowden-Herrick 5:27.39
16 Morr, Brett SO Columbia 5:28.42
17 Robart, Logan FR Greenville 5:32.74
18 Clark, Tyler JR Pana 5:37.54
19 Brandmeyer, Austin SO Wesclin 5:45.54
20 Guntren, Trevor JR Hillsboro 6:25.68
21 Weseloh, Ryan JR Olympia -
22 Lorton, Carson FR Cowden-Herrick -

Men's 4 x 800 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Pleasant Plains 8:31.14 10
2 , SR Olympia 8:42.63 8
3 , SR Hillsboro 8:52.28 6
4 , SR Rochester 8:53.51 4
5 , SR Wesclin 8:59.72 2
6 , SR St. Anthony 9:15.34 1
7 , SR Columbia 9:17.20
8 , SR Mattoon 9:24.34

Men's 4 x 100 Yard Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Columbia 47.88
2 , SR Hillsboro 48.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Mattoon 44.01 10
2 , SR Pleasant Plains 44.78 8
3 , SR Olympia 45.68 6
4 , SR Rochester 45.91 4
5 , SR Pana 46.41 2
6 , SR Wesclin 46.51 1

Men's 3200 Yard Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plunkett, Dan SO Pleasant Plains 10:04.97 10
2 Keller, Peter FR St. Anthony 10:05.94 8
3 Third, Chris SR Mattoon 10:14.08 6
4 Righter, John JR Mattoon 10:31.78 4
5 Rinella, Reid SO Greenville 10:37.47 2
6 McWhorter, Mack FR St. Anthony 10:52.34 1
7 Dilley, Kaelob FR Pana 10:54.78
8 Clark, Ryan SR Olympia 10:59.13
9 Powers, Seth SR Wesclin -
10 Hunter, Devin JR Columbia -
11 Evelsizer, Tom SO Olympia -
12 Boyer- Edwards, Ian SO Columbia -
13 Niemann, Andrew SR Hillsboro -
14 Guntren, Trevor JR Hillsboro -
15 Riddle, Connor FR Pleasant Plains -
16 Moore, Andy SO Rochester -
17 Powers, Nathan SO Wesclin -

Men's 4 x 200 Yard Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Wesclin 1:39.90
2 , SR Hillsboro 1:40.70
3 , SR St. Anthony 1:45.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Mattoon 1:35.05 10
2 , SR Pleasant Plains 1:36.12 8
3 , SR Olympia 1:36.22 6
4 , SR Rochester 1:37.26 4
5 , SR Pana 1:37.32 2
6 , SR Columbia 1:39.19 1
7 , SR Greenville 1:40.69

Men's 200 Yard Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 23.23 10
2 Moss, Tyrus SR Mattoon 23.29 8
3 McNamara, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 23.66 6
4 Moeller, Taylor FR Pana 24.23 4
5 Deterding, Eric SR Wesclin 24.26 2
6 Ross, Keegan SR Olympia 24.33 1
7 Kellow, Michael SR Hillsboro 24.66
8 Anderson, Bryce SO Pleasant Plains 24.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moss, Tyrus SR Mattoon 23.42
2 Anderson, Bryce SO Pleasant Plains 24.12
3 Kellow, Michael SR Hillsboro 24.35
4 Bivens, Jeremy FR Rochester 24.52
5 Beyers, Ryan SR Pana 25.19
6 Huffington, Austin SR Olympia 26.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McNamara, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 23.79
2 Ross, Keegan SR Olympia 24.33
3 Barnett, Sean SO Rochester 25.16
4 Twitty, Gavin FR Hillsboro 25.26
5 File, Hayden JR Greenville 26.26
6 Mulnik, Karl FR Columbia 27.50
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 22.99
2 Deterding, Eric SR Wesclin 24.33
3 Moeller, Taylor FR Pana 24.50
4 Walsh, Zach SR Columbia 25.33
5 Mays, Jacob FR Cowden-Herrick 26.76

Men's 400 Yard Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armstrong, Gage FR Wesclin 1:00.41
2 Kahl, Kaleb JR Cowden-Herrick 1:01.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flinn, Adam JR Pleasant Plains 56.63 4
2 Cornwell, Connor JR Mattoon 57.24 1
3 Winn, Dalton FR Mattoon 57.77
4 McDonald, Connor SO Columbia 57.87
5 Jones, Blair SR Rochester 58.07
6 Passariello, Quintin SO Hillsboro 58.57
7 Brown, Justin SO Olympia 59.44
8 Kile, Allen SR Pana -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaeffer, Matt SR Wesclin 54.99 10
2 Funk, John SR Hillsboro 55.82 8
3 Olsson, Sam SR Columbia 56.55 6
4 Beyers, Ryan SR Pana 56.65 2
5 Watkins, Tyler SO Pleasant Plains 57.26
6 Sembell, Evan FR Rochester 57.46
7 Huffington, Austin SR Olympia 59.69

Men's 4 x 400 Yard Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Hillsboro 3:46.11
2 , SR Pana 3:47.61
3 , SR St. Anthony 4:06.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Pleasant Plains 3:32.94 10
2 , SR Mattoon 3:35.00 8
3 , SR Olympia 3:36.01 6
4 , SR Columbia 3:38.74 4
5 , SR Rochester 3:44.01 2
6 , SR Wesclin 3:44.11 1

Men's 300 Yard Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deming, Cole FR Hillsboro 46.43
2 Harms, Heath JR Pana 49.86
3 Harres, Sam FR Columbia 50.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leitschuh, Devon SO Greenville 45.38
2 Ward, Kevin SR Greenville 45.65
3 Hish, Alex JR Olympia 46.82
4 Smith, Alec SO Mattoon 46.92
5 Hudlin, Dylan JR Pana 47.58
6 Goff, Cole JR Olympia 47.75
7 Hakman, Benton SO St. Anthony -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleason, Connor JR Rochester 42.10 10
2 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 42.17 8
3 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 42.67 6
4 Ray, Taylor JR Pleasant Plains 43.20 4
5 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 44.07 2
6 Jonak, Cory SR Columbia 44.70 1
7 Blumhorst, Ross SR Rochester 44.80
8 Harney, Caleb JR Pleasant Plains -

Men's 800 Yard Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Righter, Ben SO Mattoon 2:09.94
2 Robart, Logan FR Greenville 2:16.85
3 Henson, Luke SR Rochester 2:18.62
4 Hakman, Benton SO St. Anthony 2:24.15
5 Wilhelm, Jacob SO Wesclin 2:26.79
6 Kemme, Brendon FR Cowden-Herrick 2:26.86
7 Tegeler, Zach SO St. Anthony 2:39.80
8 Passariello, Joseph SO Hillsboro -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowers, Adam SR Mattoon 2:04.08 10
2 Stine, Connor FR Olympia 2:04.82 8
3 Johnson, Mitch SO Pleasant Plains 2:04.95 6
4 Cable, Aaron FR Rochester 2:05.72 4
5 McCarty, Sean SO Columbia 2:08.79 2
6 Van Dyke, Ryan SO Olympia 2:09.19 1
7 Webster, Jay SR Hillsboro 2:12.12
8 Bahl, Ryan JR Wesclin 2:12.62
9 Kirk, Hunter SR Columbia 2:13.39
10 Miller, Blake SR Pana 2:14.99
11 Reynolds, Luke SR Pleasant Plains 2:44.59

Women's 100 Yard Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craven, Megan SO Pleasant Plains 13.35 10
2 Saccaro, Lyndi SO Rochester 13.38 8
3 Cohen, Ebony SO Greenville 13.55 6
4 Wortman, Liz SR St. Anthony 13.81 4
5 Morr, Lindsay SR Olympia 13.85 2
6 Gentry, Kadie SO Mattoon 13.91 1
7 Weiss, Brooke FR Greenville 14.08
8 Jones, Micah JR Cowden-Herrick 14.25
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morr, Lindsay SR Olympia 13.90
2 Gentry, Kadie SO Mattoon 14.13
3 Bennet, Jenny SO Olympia 14.30
4 Bliven, Teah FR Wesclin 14.40
5 Presnell, Marissa JR Pana 14.50
6 King, Devon FR Hillsboro 14.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cohen, Ebony SO Greenville 13.51
2 Wortman, Liz SR St. Anthony 13.71
3 Jones, Micah JR Cowden-Herrick 14.11
4 Hrabak, Phoebe FR Pana 14.31
5 McDevitt, Madeline FR St. Anthony 14.58
6 Ostermeier, Taylor SO Rochester 14.68
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Craven, Megan SO Pleasant Plains 13.36
2 Saccaro, Lyndi SO Rochester 13.53
3 Weiss, Brooke FR Greenville 14.06
4 Danekas, Taylor JR Cowden-Herrick 14.33
5 McCain, Lauren FR Mattoon 14.39
6 Smithers, Allie JR Pleasant Plains 15.19
7 Fuhr, Shelby JR Columbia 15.83

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paruleski, Ava JR Cowden-Herrick 5' 0.0" 10
2 McDevitt, Madeline FR St. Anthony 4' 10.0" 8
3 Rzepcznski, Amy JR Columbia 4' 8.0" 6
4 mollet, jennifer JR Greenville 4' 6.0" 4
5 Milligan, Caitlyn FR Rochester 4' 5.75" 2
6 Smith, Kelsie FR Pleasant Plains 4' 5.5" 1
7 Stricklin, Jordan SO Mattoon 4' 4.0"
8 Welch, Taylor JR Rochester 4' 4.0"
9 Holthaus, Erin FR Pana 4' 4.0"
10 Morrison, Jensyn FR Cowden-Herrick 4' 4.0"
11 Snow, Dominique SO Mattoon 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sapetti, Laryn FR Rochester 10' 6.0" 10
2 Aldridge, Nicole FR Olympia 9' 0.0" 8
3 Bishop, Katie SR St. Anthony 8' 6.0" 6
4 Lett, Charley JR Pana 8' 0.0" 4
5 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville 7' 6.5" 2
6 Pierce, Haley SO Greenville 7' 6.0" 1
7 Schutzbach, Anna FR St. Anthony 7' 5.75"
8 Homann, Kaylie JR Mattoon 7' 5.75"
9 Ostermeier, Taylor SO Rochester 7' 0.0"
10 Harbert, Jenna SR Pana 7' 0.0"
11 Carroll, Nikki SO Wesclin 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 16' 0.5" 10
2 Harris, Michaela SR Mattoon 15' 4.5" 8
3 Wortman, Liz SR St. Anthony 14' 9.5" 6
4 Paruleski, Ava JR Cowden-Herrick 14' 9.25" 4
5 Nelson, Amanda SO Rochester 14' 9.0" 2
6 Bennet, Jenny SO Olympia 14' 6.5" 1
7 Duduit, Gloria FR Pana 14' 1.0"
8 McNamara, Allison SO Pleasant Plains 13' 10.5"
9 Schoonover, Breanna SO Pana 13' 9.5"
10 Wendt, Lauren SO St. Anthony 13' 7.0"
11 Blair, Alex FR Cowden-Herrick 13' 3.5"
12 Degler, Abby SO Greenville 13' 3.5"
13 white, kelsey JR Greenville 13' 0.0"
14 Carroll, Nikki SO Wesclin 12' 2.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 33' 5.0" 10
2 Paruleski, Ava JR Cowden-Herrick 33' 2.0" 8
3 Race, Ashley JR Pleasant Plains 30' 11.0" 6
4 Blood, Robyn FR Mattoon 29' 5.0" 4
5 Moore, Alyssa FR Greenville 29' 2.0" 2
6 Alde, Rachel SO Pana 28' 10.5" 1
7 Blair, Alex FR Cowden-Herrick 26' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Coral SO Olympia 30' 6.5"
2 Kasch, Jessi SR Pana 29' 3.5"
3 Boch, Samantha SO Olympia 28' 9.0"
4 Robinson, Elizabeth JR Pleasant Plains 28' 6.5"
5 Cothern, Ashley JR Pana 27' 2.0"
6 Cisneros, Victoria SO Mattoon 27' 1.0"
7 Branson, Jary FR Mattoon 26' 9.5"
8 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia 26' 6.5"
9 Robinson, Olivia SO Pleasant Plains 23' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville 35' 1.0" 10
2 Weiss, Shani SR Greenville 34' 6.0" 8
3 Wilhelm, Hannah SR Wesclin 33' 9.5" 6
4 Jones, Micah JR Cowden-Herrick 32' 5.0" 4
5 Alewelt, Morgan JR Rochester 31' 8.0" 2
6 Krebel, Becca JR Columbia 31' 2.2" 1
7 Bishop, Katie SR St. Anthony 30' 9.0"
8 Morrison, Mackenzie SR Cowden-Herrick 30' 7.0"
9 Alewelt, Abby SO Rochester 29' 1.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidgall, Adriel SR Olympia 86' 10.5"
2 Morrison, Mackenzie SR Cowden-Herrick 86' 0.0"
3 Cothern, Ashley JR Pana 85' 3.5"
4 Burrus, Samantha SR Cowden-Herrick 81' 1.0"
5 Peters, Coral SO Olympia 74' 7.0"
6 Siehr, Katie FR Pleasant Plains 70' 2.0"
7 Webb, Lynn SO Mattoon 69' 0.5"
8 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia 61' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasch, Jessi SR Pana 105' 11.0" 10
2 Alewelt, Morgan JR Rochester 103' 9.0" 8
3 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville 102' 10.5" 6
4 Smithers, Allie JR Pleasant Plains 99' 3.5" 4
5 Bishop, Katie SR St. Anthony 95' 4.5" 2
6 Wilhelm, Hannah SR Wesclin 92' 3.5" 1
7 Cisneros, Victoria SO Mattoon 87' 0.5"
8 Schreiber, Katie FR Greenville 80' 4.0"
9 Krebel, Becca JR Columbia 76' 8.5"
10 Alewelt, Abby SO Rochester 75' 8.5"

Women's 200 Yard Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 27.83 10
2 McGraw, Katie SR Pleasant Plains 28.63 8
3 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville 28.86 6
4 Harris, Michaela SR Mattoon 29.16 4
5 Milligan, Caitlyn FR Rochester 29.33 2
6 Danekas, Taylor JR Cowden-Herrick 29.60 1
7 Pierce, Haley SO Greenville 29.76
8 Presnell, Marissa JR Pana 29.90
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGraw, Katie SR Pleasant Plains 27.82
2 Harris, Michaela SR Mattoon 28.66
3 Milligan, Caitlyn FR Rochester 28.76
4 Pierce, Haley SO Greenville 29.29
5 Bliven, Teah FR Wesclin 30.82
6 Fuhr, Shelby JR Columbia 33.59
7 Schoonover, Breanna SO Pana 33.59
8 Morrison, Jensyn FR Cowden-Herrick 33.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 27.78
2 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville 28.39
3 Presnell, Marissa JR Pana 29.54
4 Danekas, Taylor JR Cowden-Herrick 29.70
5 Lyons, Celsi FR Pleasant Plains 30.31
6 Williams, Haley JR Rochester 30.42
7 King, Devon FR Hillsboro 31.79

Women's 100 Yard Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craven, Megan SO Pleasant Plains 16.85 10
2 Wigginton, Danielle SR Olympia 16.88 8
3 Dammerman, Kassy JR St. Anthony 17.15 6
4 Nelson, Amanda SO Rochester 17.38 4
5 Stouffe, Leeann FR Pleasant Plains 17.55 2
6 Sapetti, Laryn FR Rochester 17.58 1
7 Rochkes, Lauren SO Pana 18.55
8 Holthaus, Erin FR Pana 18.62
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Craven, Megan SO Pleasant Plains 16.94
2 Nelson, Amanda SO Rochester 17.21
3 Stouffe, Leeann FR Pleasant Plains 17.51
4 Rochkes, Lauren SO Pana 18.54
5 Rhine, Lydia SO Mattoon 20.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dammerman, Kassy JR St. Anthony 16.85
2 Wigginton, Danielle SR Olympia 16.95
3 Sapetti, Laryn FR Rochester 17.38
4 Holthaus, Erin FR Pana 18.52
5 Stricklin, Jordan SO Mattoon 19.05
6 Doty, Bailey SR Cowden-Herrick 19.12

Women's 4 x 200 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Pleasant Plains 1:53.70 10
2 , SR Mattoon 1:53.96 8
3 , SR Greenville 1:54.93 6
4 , SR Rochester 1:57.07 4
5 , SR Pana 1:58.27 2
6 , SR Olympia 2:00.60 1
7 , SR Cowden-Herrick -

Women's 300 Yard Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNamara, Allison SO Pleasant Plains 56.28
2 Stouffe, Leeann FR Pleasant Plains 56.92
3 Doty, Bailey SR Cowden-Herrick 57.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wigginton, Danielle SR Olympia 51.14 10
2 McCain, Lauren FR Mattoon 52.80 8
3 Nelson, Amanda SO Rochester 53.07 6
4 Holmes, Melinda JR Mattoon 54.74 4
5 Wortman, Liz SR St. Anthony 55.24 2
6 Holthaus, Erin FR Pana 55.91 1
7 Rochkes, Lauren SO Pana 57.98
8 Strauch, Breeanna SR Cowden-Herrick -

Women's 3200 Yard Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Cassy JR Mattoon 11:58.31 10
2 Wigginton, Christine SR Olympia 12:04.75 8
3 Drake, Victoria SO Mattoon 12:11.60 6
4 Sauerhage, Mariah JR Wesclin 13:29.02 4
5 Steinwart, Nikki SR Pleasant Plains 13:33.19 2
6 Rueff, Bailey SR Cowden-Herrick 14:53.59 1
7 Western, Megan FR Rochester 15:00.44
8 Hannah, Sombeck SR Olympia 15:05.60

Women's 4 x 800 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Mattoon 10:23.22 10
2 , SR Olympia 10:31.46 8
3 , SR Rochester 10:33.06 6
4 , SR Pleasant Plains 11:00.89 4
5 , SR Greenville 11:30.19 2
6 , SR Pana 11:53.94 1

Women's 4 x 400 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Pleasant Plains 4:21.16 10
2 , SR Mattoon 4:21.46 8
3 , SR Pana 4:23.00 6
4 , SR Olympia 4:30.27 4
5 , SR Rochester 4:34.21 2
6 , SR Greenville 4:38.85 1
7 , SR Columbia 5:14.42

Women's 4 x 100 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Pleasant Plains 53.34 10
2 , SR Greenville 53.98 8
3 , SR Rochester 54.78 6
4 , SR Pana 55.18 4
5 , SR Mattoon 55.48 2
6 , SR Cowden-Herrick 55.55 1
7 , SR Olympia 56.28
8 , SR Columbia 1:01.45

Women's 400 Yard Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wendt, Lauren SO St. Anthony 1:05.22 4
2 Kerans, Madison SO Mattoon 1:08.05
3 Presnell, Marissa JR Pana 1:09.09
4 Lading, Haylie SO Mattoon 1:11.22
5 Stewart, Megan FR Columbia 1:18.87
6 Blair, Alex FR Cowden-Herrick -
7 King, Devon FR Hillsboro -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saccaro, Lyndi SO Rochester 1:02.67 10
2 Morr, Lindsay SR Olympia 1:03.77 8
3 Lett, Charley JR Pana 1:04.24 6
4 Demczak, Morgan JR Pleasant Plains 1:07.38 2
5 Snyder, Brittni SO Greenville 1:08.04 1
6 Milligan, Michaela FR Rochester 1:11.11
7 Wortman, Liz SR St. Anthony -
8 Hergenrother, Hannah JR Pleasant Plains -

Women's 800 Yard Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drake, Michaela SO Mattoon 2:45.76 1
2 Hall, Naomi SO Greenville 2:54.91
3 Miller, Helena FR Pleasant Plains 2:57.01
4 Lackey-Hoffman, Tasha SR Columbia 3:07.15
5 Allen, Sarah FR Columbia 3:11.36
6 Hackler, Emily SO Pana 3:15.33
7 Harbert, Jenna SR Pana 3:54.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Megan FR Mattoon 2:29.42 10
2 Wendt, Lauren SO St. Anthony 2:33.19 8
3 Tabatabai, Nicole JR Rochester 2:34.86 6
4 Bauer, Bailey FR Olympia 2:38.87 4
5 Fritzsche, Megan SO Greenville 2:40.37 2
6 Rohr, Olivia SO Pleasant Plains 2:48.28
7 Callahan, Hayley JR Hillsboro 2:53.15
8 Blankenship, Emily JR Rochester 2:56.28
9 Sauerhage, Mariah JR Wesclin -
10 Koch, Rachael FR Olympia -