BPCAWP 6 Team Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Mercer County150
ROWVA122
Bushnell-Prairie City Avo108
West Central78
Camp Point Central56
Astoria19
 
Women's Score
Mercer County122
ROWVA112
Bushnell-Prairie City Avo92
West Central87.5
Camp Point Central74
Astoria12.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fulton, Tyler JR Astoria 12.38 1
2 Draper, PJ FR Astoria 12.43
3 Heller, Colton FR Astoria 15.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benge, Kaleb SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 12.28 2
2 Bauer, Joe FR West Central 12.76
3 Geltmacher, Tyler SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 12.90
4 Simpson, Nick SR ROWVA 13.68
5 Wali, Abdul JR Mercer County 14.33
6 Harrell, James JR ROWVA 15.53
7 McClay, Josh FR ROWVA 16.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fippinger, Nathan JR Mercer County 11.63 10
2 Worley, Chip JR West Central 11.92 8
3 Cooper, Chris SR West Central 11.95 6
4 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 12.05 4
5 Saldana, Alger FR Camp Point Central 12.52
6 Moss, Cody SO West Central 12.77
7 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 12.98
8 Ziegenhorn, Tyler SO Mercer County 13.05

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sproston, Alex SR Mercer County 24.67 4
2 Heller, Colton FR Astoria 32.01
3 Fulton, Tyler JR Astoria -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 27.38
2 Gorman, Colton FR ROWVA 28.22
3 Simpson, Nick SR ROWVA 29.09
4 Harrell, James JR ROWVA 32.67
5 Davis, Nick FR West Central 33.91
6 McClay, Josh FR ROWVA 35.59
7 Cox, Tanner SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fippinger, Nathan JR Mercer County 23.70 10
2 Cooper, Chris SR West Central 24.22 8
3 Walter, Alex SR Camp Point Central 24.49 6
4 Geltmacher, Tyler SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 26.87 2
5 Frost, Cody SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 27.14 1
6 Worley, Chip JR West Central -
7 Bigger, Ty SR West Central -
8 Saldana, Alger FR Camp Point Central -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draper, PJ FR Astoria 58.25 1
2 Turpin, Alex SO Astoria 59.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Tanner SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 1:04.49
2 Bond, Alex SO Mercer County 1:05.54
3 Tarvin, Jesse SR Astoria 1:06.09
4 Nelson, Brent SO ROWVA 1:07.27
5 Lane, Dean SO ROWVA 1:11.84
6 Davis, Nick FR West Central 1:12.83
7 Starman, Jared FR Camp Point Central -
8 Bowen, Michael FR Mercer County -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 52.34 10
2 Nyman, Dean SR ROWVA 53.86 8
3 Webb, Darren JR West Central 56.64 6
4 Tolley, Seth SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 57.29 4
5 Torrance, Zane JR West Central 57.83 2
6 Hutton, Darian FR Camp Point Central 1:00.16
7 Moss, Cody SO West Central 1:00.75
8 McWhorter, Steven SR Mercer County 1:03.36

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Matt FR West Central 2:25.32
2 McWhorter, Steven SR Mercer County 2:26.40
3 Bond, Alex SO Mercer County 2:27.15
4 Jones, Caleb JR Astoria 2:33.06
5 Hutton, Darian FR Camp Point Central 2:34.71
6 Bollinger, Riley FR Astoria 2:36.61
7 Monroe, Tyler SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 2:44.02
8 Schuermann, Tyler JR ROWVA 2:57.93
9 Parker, Zane FR Camp Point Central -
10 Bowen, Michael FR Mercer County -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Lance SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 2:11.93 10
2 Kantor, David JR Mercer County 2:17.94 8
3 Malek, Jacob FR ROWVA 2:19.81 6
4 Clark, Michael SR West Central 2:20.26 4
5 England, Kyle JR ROWVA 2:22.56 2
6 Ray, Anthony SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 2:22.73 1
7 Frost, Cody SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 2:26.88
8 England, Nelson JR ROWVA 2:28.12
9 Torrance, Logan FR West Central -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Lance SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 5:02.54 10
2 England, Kevin SR ROWVA 5:03.86 8
3 Jackson, Austin FR Mercer County 5:20.30 6
4 Rigg, Levi SR Camp Point Central 5:22.48 4
5 Palmer, Will JR Astoria 5:23.55 2
6 Ray, Anthony SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 5:24.30 1
7 Keener, Mike JR ROWVA 5:25.75
8 Sackville, Zane SO Mercer County 5:26.67
9 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 5:26.73
10 Beasley, D.J. SO Camp Point Central 5:30.30
11 Stanley, Ethan FR ROWVA 5:31.67
12 Adams, Preston SO Mercer County 5:33.27
13 Franks, Jordan JR Mercer County 5:34.12
14 Steffensmeier, Joby SO West Central 5:42.33
15 Hammond, Dalton SR Astoria 6:06.40
16 Grimm, Ken SR Astoria -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Austin FR Mercer County 11:25.09 10
2 Keener, Mike JR ROWVA 11:27.44 8
3 Franks, Jordan JR Mercer County 11:32.35 6
4 Kantor, David JR Mercer County 11:32.91
5 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 11:45.99 4
6 Stanley, Ethan FR ROWVA 11:54.68
7 Palmer, Will JR Astoria 12:06.38 2
8 Steffensmeier, Joby SO West Central 12:27.63 1
9 Wommack, Alex SR Astoria 16:05.38

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fogerty, Cade JR ROWVA 20.02 1
2 Oller, Nathan SO ROWVA 23.89
3 Lane, Dean SO ROWVA 27.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Spencer SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 15.46 10
2 Speaker, Bryce SR Mercer County 15.61 8
3 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 16.73 6
4 Stubenrauch, Richie SO Mercer County 17.01 4
5 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 18.15
6 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 18.20 2
7 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 18.98
8 Crenshaw, Derrick FR Camp Point Central 20.08

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frost, Cody SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 48.91 10
2 Appell, Cody JR ROWVA 49.92 8
3 Belville, Jordy JR Astoria 52.95 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Alex SR Camp Point Central 50.98 6
2 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 51.02 4
3 Speaker, Bryce SR Mercer County 51.07 2
4 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 53.50
5 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 55.02
6 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 55.54
7 Fogerty, Cade JR ROWVA 59.16

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sproston, Alex SR Mercer County 5' 10.0" 10
2 Webb, Darren JR West Central 5' 10.0" 8
3 Jones, Casey JR Astoria 5' 6.0" 6
4 Tomlin, Brad FR ROWVA 5' 4.0" 4
5 Shafer, Curtis SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 5' 4.0" 2
6 Burkle, Chance SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 5' 2.0" 1
7 Grimm, Ken SR Astoria 5' 2.0"
8 Keener, Mike JR ROWVA 5' 0.0"
9 England, Nelson JR ROWVA 5' 0.0"
10 Woodside, Kyle FR ROWVA -
11 Cox, Tanner SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo -
12 Wright, Logan SO Astoria -
13 Pullen, Austin SR West Central -
14 Truman, Clayton FR Mercer County -
15 Anderson, Bryar JR Astoria -
16 Hutton, Darian FR Camp Point Central -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groutage, Koty SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 12' 0.0" 10
2 Curtis, Lance SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 10' 0.0" 8
3 Geltmacher, Tyler SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 8' 5.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stubenrauch, Richie SO Mercer County 18' 7.0" 10
2 Saldana, Alger FR Camp Point Central 17' 10.0" 8
3 Peters, Gage SO Camp Point Central 17' 8.0" 6
4 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 17' 7.5" 4
5 Tomlin, Brad FR ROWVA 16' 11.0" 2
6 Worley, Chip JR West Central 16' 5.5" 1
7 Benge, Kaleb SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 16' 2.0"
8 Wright, Logan SO Astoria 15' 10.5"
9 Hammitt, Darrian FR West Central 15' 6.0"
10 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 15' 0.5"
11 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 15' 0.5"
12 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 14' 10.5"
13 Burkle, Chance SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 14' 10.5"
14 McGraw, Taran SR ROWVA 14' 9.0"
15 Harrell, James JR ROWVA 11' 7.0"
16 Davis, Nick FR West Central 11' 1.0"
17 Avery, Andy SR Astoria -
18 Turpin, Alex SO Astoria -
19 Bauer, Joe FR West Central -
20 Draper, PJ FR Astoria -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Alex SR Camp Point Central 41' 0.0" 10
2 Stubenrauch, Richie SO Mercer County 38' 11.5" 8
3 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 37' 1.0" 6
4 Wheeler, Jason FR ROWVA 36' 6.5" 4
5 Burkle, Chance SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 35' 3.5" 2
6 Jones, Casey JR Astoria 33' 10.5" 1
7 Keener, Mike JR ROWVA 32' 9.5"
8 England, Kyle JR ROWVA 32' 7.0"
9 Hammitt, Darrian FR West Central 31' 3.5"
10 Welch, Chad SR Mercer County 30' 9.0"
11 McGraw, Taran SR ROWVA -
12 Turpin, Alex SO Astoria -
13 Wright, Logan SO Astoria -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreps, Brenden SR Astoria 37' 7.0" 1
2 Birdsell, Wyatt SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 29' 10.0"
3 Oller, Jack SR ROWVA 29' 5.0"
4 Patch, Logan JR ROWVA 26' 10.0"
5 Clark, Kohlton FR Astoria 25' 0.0"
6 Smith, Lars JR Astoria 23' 11.0"
7 Henson, Brendan FR ROWVA 22' 4.0"
8 Dennison, Carl FR Mercer County 20' 4.0"
9 Coulter, Levi JR Astoria -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Austin SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 42' 7.0" 10
2 Roberts, Taylor JR ROWVA 41' 6.0" 8
3 Wheeler, Caleb SR Mercer County 41' 5.5" 6
4 Swisher, Zach JR West Central 39' 10.0" 4
5 Sabel, Brad JR Mercer County 39' 5.0" 2
6 Lincoln, Bobby SO Mercer County 37' 1.0"
7 Fraizer, Trevor SR Camp Point Central 36' 3.0"
8 Huffman, Beau SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 35' 10.0"
9 Beasley, Nathen SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 33' 3.0"
10 Mowder, Brett FR West Central 30' 8.0"
11 Loving, Austin FR West Central 28' 3.0"
12 Obert, Brandon SO Camp Point Central 0.33

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Zach SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 82' 9.0"
2 Kreps, Brenden SR Astoria 80' 9.0"
3 Loving, Austin FR West Central 61' 6.0"
4 Patch, Logan JR ROWVA 58' 10.0"
5 Smith, Lars JR Astoria 46' 5.0"
6 Dennison, Carl FR Mercer County 0.53
7 Baker, Chance SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo -
8 Crowe, Josh FR Astoria -
9 Tarvin, Sean FR Astoria -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Taylor JR ROWVA 136' 10.0" 10
2 Sabel, Brad JR Mercer County 124' 4.0" 8
3 Lincoln, Bobby SO Mercer County 122' 9.0" 6
4 Kelly, Dwyer SO Camp Point Central 115' 8.0" 4
5 Swisher, Zach JR West Central 115' 0.0" 2
6 Allen, Austin SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 112' 0.0" 1
7 Wheeler, Caleb SR Mercer County 112' 0.0"
8 Fraizer, Trevor SR Camp Point Central 110' 6.0"
9 Huffman, Beau SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 101' 3.0"
10 McGraw, Taran SR ROWVA 93' 3.0"
11 Oller, Jack SR ROWVA 87' 0.0"
12 Burkle, Chance SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Harley FR ROWVA 14.84 1
2 Frankhauser, Kaitlyn SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 15.36
3 Lower, Emily FR Mercer County 16.51
4 Wetzel, Maggie SO ROWVA 17.18
5 Clarke, Kenzie FR ROWVA 18.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvert, Haley SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 13.37 10
2 Link, Taylor FR West Central 14.12 8
3 Pruett, Jessica JR Mercer County 14.42 6
4 Conover, Lauren FR Camp Point Central 14.59 4
5 Reid, Shelby SO Mercer County 14.67 2
6 Pociute, Simona SO Mercer County 15.79

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damer, Ranae SO ROWVA 31.77 1
2 Fifer, Mallory JR Camp Point Central 32.00
3 Rillie, Jenna FR Mercer County 32.20
4 Parkinson, Halie FR Mercer County 32.50
5 Hawk, Rachel JR Mercer County 34.84
6 Wetzel, Maggie SO ROWVA 35.44
7 Clarke, Kenzie FR ROWVA 38.43
8 Tracey, Carly SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 39.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ensminger, Alexis JR West Central 28.05 10
2 Markey, Kayla FR West Central 30.26 8
3 Conover, Lauren FR Camp Point Central 30.40 6
4 Link, Taylor FR West Central 30.70
5 Riddell, Lauren FR Mercer County 30.88 4
6 Norris, Kim SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 31.27 2
7 Carlson, Harley FR ROWVA 31.85
8 Carter, Jordyn SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damer, Ranae SO ROWVA 1:13.48 4
2 Smith, Sierra FR West Central 1:15.64 1
3 Loving, Taylor JR West Central 1:17.94
4 Hawk, Rachel JR Mercer County 1:19.84
5 Tracey, Carly SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 1:36.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foote, Emily FR Camp Point Central 1:06.04 10
2 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 1:09.73 8
3 Moore, Annjeannette SO West Central 1:10.03 6
4 Pociute, Simona SO Mercer County 1:13.72 2
5 Nation, Jackie SR Mercer County 1:17.74
6 Hensley, Cassie SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 1:20.49
7 Brokaw, Sydney SO Mercer County -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biddle, Miranda SR Mercer County 2:37.90 10
2 Ortberg, Jenna JR Mercer County 2:43.64 8
3 Melton, Courtney FR ROWVA 2:46.06 6
4 Bollinger, Destini SR Astoria 2:49.85 4
5 Williams, Vanessa SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 2:51.50 2
6 Kestner, Audrey FR Camp Point Central 2:53.75 1
7 Kalb, Rylie FR ROWVA 2:58.51
8 Kveton, Madison SO Astoria 3:04.30
9 Partlow, McKayla FR Mercer County 3:07.80
10 Fifer, Mallory JR Camp Point Central 3:15.82
11 Reyes, Maria JR West Central 3:28.75
12 Breedlove, Maggie SO Astoria 3:44.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nation, Maria SR Mercer County 3:17.17

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKnight, Christina SR Mercer County 5:55.27 10
2 Williams, Vanessa SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 6:24.76 8
3 Wolf, Kristin SO West Central 6:36.94 6
4 Gibbons, Ella FR ROWVA 6:39.25 4
5 Karr, Maura FR Mercer County 7:06.22 2
6 Carlson, Montana SO ROWVA 7:20.53 1
7 Tomlin, Beckah JR ROWVA 7:45.04

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brokaw, Sydney SO Mercer County 12:32.05 10
2 Melton, Courtney FR ROWVA 12:36.64 8
3 Williams, Vanessa SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 13:28.18 6
4 Engle, Ally SO Mercer County 13:34.02 4
5 Carlson, Montana SO ROWVA 16:33.36 2
6 Henderson, Mattie FR Camp Point Central 17:15.77 1
7 Tomlin, Beckah JR ROWVA 17:16.25

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eilers, Melanie FR Camp Point Central 16.38 10
2 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 17.99 8
3 Carter, Jordyn SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 18.04 6
4 Sorrells, Kelsey SO Astoria 19.04 4
5 Williamson, Becka SO ROWVA 19.36 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eilers, Melanie FR Camp Point Central 51.27 10
2 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 54.72 8
3 Williamson, Becka SO ROWVA 54.89 6
4 Engle, Ally SO Mercer County 58.91 4
5 Worrell, Sarah SR ROWVA 59.31
6 Frankhauser, Kaitlyn SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 1:07.12 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Maddy FR West Central 4' 10.0" 4.5
2 Bollinger, Destini SR Astoria 4' 10.0" 4.5
3 Hensley, Cassie SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 4' 8.0" 6
4 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 4' 8.0" 4
5 Carlson, Harley FR ROWVA 4' 6.0" 2
6 Carter, Jordyn SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 4' 6.0" 1
7 Tompkins, Lexi SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 4' 4.0"
8 Lower, Emily FR Mercer County 4' 4.0"
9 Breedlove, Maggie SO Astoria -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ensminger, Alexis JR West Central 16' 2.0" 10
2 Calvert, Haley SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 15' 5.0" 8
3 Pruett, Jessica JR Mercer County 14' 3.5" 6
4 Krstic, Bailey SR Mercer County 14' 3.5" 4
5 Norris, Kim SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 14' 2.5" 2
6 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 14' 0.0" 1
7 Kestner, Audrey FR Camp Point Central 13' 1.5"
8 Parkinson, Halie FR Mercer County 13' 0.5"
9 Stromson, Whitney SR ROWVA 12' 11.0"
10 Johnston, Sarah JR ROWVA 12' 8.5"
11 Mohammadi, Lynsee FR Mercer County 12' 6.0"
12 Day, Carolyn SO ROWVA -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvert, Haley SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 33' 9.25" 10
2 Krstic, Bailey SR Mercer County 31' 8.5" 8
3 Norris, Kim SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 30' 1.0" 6
4 Stromson, Whitney SR ROWVA 29' 5.0" 4
5 Miller, Emily SR Camp Point Central 27' 1.0" 2
6 Partlow, McKayla FR Mercer County 24' 2.0" 1
7 Steinkamp, Madison SO Camp Point Central -
8 Johnston, Sarah JR ROWVA -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batterton, Alyssa JR Astoria 27' 7.0"
2 Walker, Ashleigh SO ROWVA 26' 2.0"
3 Olson, Carlie SO Mercer County 24' 3.0"
4 Struble, Sierra SR Mercer County 24' 1.0"
5 Cupps, Jessica FR West Central 23' 6.0"
6 Day, Lacey SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 22' 11.0"
7 McCormick, Blake SO Astoria 17' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Madison SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 34' 1.0" 10
2 Steck, Maria JR West Central 32' 8.0" 8
3 Norris, Colette SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 31' 9.0" 6
4 Worrell, Sarah SR ROWVA 30' 10.0" 4
5 Riddell, Dylane SR Mercer County 30' 1.0" 2
6 Coggeshall, Lydia SO Camp Point Central 29' 0.0" 1
7 Redilich, Sydnee JR ROWVA 27' 4.5"
8 Mowen, Kasey FR Camp Point Central 27' 4.0"
9 McCreight, Kylee FR Mercer County 26' 0.0"
10 Bledsoe, Kyla FR ROWVA 24' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worrell, Sarah SR ROWVA 85' 6.0"
2 Batterton, Alyssa JR Astoria 69' 11.0"
3 Olson, Carlie SO Mercer County 69' 7.0"
4 Ruiz, Kaitlyn SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 62' 2.0"
5 Klingaman, Michaela SO Mercer County 58' 10.0"
6 McCormick, Blake SO Astoria 49' 1.0"
7 Aikman, Breanne JR Camp Point Central 0.63
8 Swisher, Kristen FR West Central -
9 Miller, Allie FR Astoria -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddell, Dylane SR Mercer County 100' 7.0" 10
2 Bledsoe, Kyla FR ROWVA 91' 3.0" 8
3 Bean, Alyssa JR ROWVA 85' 8.0" 6
4 Walker, Ashleigh SO ROWVA 83' 4.0"
5 Struble, Sierra SR Mercer County 76' 7.0" 3
6 Benson, Madison SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 76' 7.0" 3
7 Mowen, Kasey FR Camp Point Central 70' 5.0" 1
8 Steck, Maria JR West Central 69' 5.0"
9 Cupps, Jessica FR West Central 0.69
10 Day, Lacey SR Bushnell-Prairie City Avo 0.68