Teutopolis High School Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Charleston164.5
Newton119
Effingham79
Casey-Westfield78.5
Teutopolis71
Altamont45
 
Women's Score
Effingham161
Teutopolis153
Newton102
Charleston72
Altamont40
Casey-Westfield28

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cazley, Dillan JR Charleston 11.10 10
2 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 11.30 8
3 Welsh, LJ SR Charleston 11.43 6
4 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 11.48 4
5 Noble, Michael JR Casey-Westfield 11.61 2
6 Myers, Tyler SO Effingham 11.84 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cazley, Dillan JR Charleston 11.26
2 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 11.35
3 Myers, Tyler SO Effingham 11.87
4 Elder, Chase SR Casey-Westfield 12.01
5 Wellbaum, Russ SR Teutopolis 12.02
6 Chase, Zachary JR Altamont 12.15
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 11.60
2 Welsh, LJ SR Charleston 11.61
3 Noble, Michael JR Casey-Westfield 11.73
4 Barnhart, Trent SO Effingham 11.92
5 Pilman, Marcus JR Newton 12.04
6 Koester, Mitchell SO Altamont 12.87

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnhart, Trent SO Effingham 24.36 4
2 Wellbaum, Russ SR Teutopolis 25.67
3 Koester, Mitchell SO Altamont 26.09
4 Niemerg, Lukas SR Teutopolis 26.21
5 Ellis, Quentin FR Casey-Westfield 31.33
6 Yocum, Taylor FR Casey-Westfield 34.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winnett, Truston JR Charleston 23.26 10
2 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 23.45 8
3 Finn, Ridge SR Newton 23.79 6
4 Myers, Tyler SO Effingham 24.50 2
5 Cazley, Josh SO Charleston 24.54 1
6 Mayhaus, Ryan JR Altamont 25.39

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fedder, Chris SR Effingham 57.34 1
2 Carie, Michael FR Effingham 57.49
3 Sheehan, Ross JR Teutopolis 59.21
4 Crampton, Seth SO Casey-Westfield 1:01.99
5 Voris, Noah FR Casey-Westfield 1:09.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohn, Austin JR Charleston 53.17 10
2 Spencer, Tibet SR Charleston 54.22 8
3 Kuhns, Matthew SO Altamont 54.58 6
4 Angel, Austin SO Newton 55.09 4
5 Hoelscher, Jacob SR Teutopolis 56.20 2
6 Chase, Zachary JR Altamont 57.51

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor SO Charleston 2:03.00 10
2 Fatheree, Taylor JR Effingham 2:04.51 8
3 Blair, Brandon SR Casey-Westfield 2:13.06 6
4 Brooks, Evan JR Newton 2:14.91 4
5 Davidson, Corey JR Newton 2:15.67 2
6 Romo, Pablo JR Altamont 2:18.92 1
7 Mette, Zach FR Teutopolis 2:24.04
8 Schulze, Reed JR Altamont 2:24.39
9 Boyer, William JR Charleston 2:26.59
10 Herboth, Matt JR Effingham 2:27.29
11 Windell, Tyler JR Teutopolis 2:29.60
12 Rumbaugh, Spencer SR Casey-Westfield 2:30.60

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McInerney, Riley JR Charleston 4:24.91 10
2 Fatheree, Taylor JR Effingham 4:36.40 8
3 Garrett, Taylor SO Charleston 4:48.38 6
4 Davidson, Corey JR Newton 5:10.49 4
5 Seidel, Davey SR Altamont 5:13.73 2
6 Nichols, Jeremy SR Casey-Westfield 5:16.37 1
7 McNeil, A.J. SO Casey-Westfield 5:19.21
8 Miller, Jesse JR Teutopolis 5:28.84
9 Deters, Justin FR Teutopolis 5:36.71
10 Short, Jeff SR Newton 6:10.30
11 Romo, Pablo JR Altamont -
12 Herboth, Matt JR Effingham -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McInerney, Riley JR Charleston 9:32.83 10
2 Sanders, Zach SO Charleston 10:31.55 8
3 Sharp, Andrew SO Altamont 10:32.47 6
4 McNeil, A.J. SO Casey-Westfield 10:44.80 4
5 Niebrugge, Alex JR Teutopolis 10:55.97 2
6 Nichols, Jeremy SR Casey-Westfield 11:40.35 1
7 Bradley, Michael FR Teutopolis 11:43.81
8 Short, Jeff SR Newton 13:01.42
9 Seidel, Davey SR Altamont -
10 Keith, Ian SR Effingham -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Colin SR Casey-Westfield 14.48 10
2 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 15.14 8
3 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 15.78 6
4 Newton, Levi SR Newton 16.37 4
5 Garland, Joe SR Effingham 17.44 2
6 Williamson, Clark JR Effingham 18.19 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carver, Colin SR Casey-Westfield 14.56
2 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 15.86
3 Williamson, Clark JR Effingham 17.83
4 Volk, Jake FR Newton 19.69
5 Hannah, Easton JR Altamont 20.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 15.37
2 Newton, Levi SR Newton 16.53
3 Garland, Joe SR Effingham 17.95
4 Peterson, Brandon FR Charleston 19.12

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garland, Joe SR Effingham 44.11 1
2 Preston, Ryan JR Charleston 47.66
3 Miller, Gareth JR Charleston 48.77
4 Volk, Jake FR Newton 50.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Colin SR Casey-Westfield 39.29 10
2 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 41.79 8
3 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 42.48 6
4 Newton, Levi SR Newton 43.49 4
5 Blome, Josh JR Casey-Westfield 43.69 2
6 Hannah, Easton JR Altamont 45.83

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebeling, Blake JR Newton 6' 2.0" 10
2 Erickson, Justin SO Charleston 6' 0.0" 8
3 Seidel, Davey SR Altamont 6' 0.0" 6
4 Barker, Braden FR Charleston 5' 8.0" 4
5 Phillips, Denver FR Teutopolis 5' 4.0" 2
6 Kuhn, Michael SR Casey-Westfield 5' 4.0" 0.5
7 Williamson, Clark JR Effingham 5' 4.0" 0.5
8 Carie, Michael FR Effingham 5' 2.0"
9 Niebrugge, Colin FR Teutopolis 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault 10'0"   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mammoser, Mitch SR Newton 14' 4.0" 10
2 Black, Chase SO Charleston 13' 0.0" 8
3 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon SO Newton 13' 0.0" 6
4 Blome, Josh JR Casey-Westfield 12' 6.0" 4
5 McKirahan, Sam JR Charleston 12' 0.0" 1.5
6 Williamson, Clark JR Effingham 12' 0.0" 1.5
7 Walk, Brandon JR Altamont 11' 6.0"
8 Smith, Riley FR Casey-Westfield 11' 0.0"
9 Goeckner, Aaron SO Altamont 10' 6.0"
10 McWhorter, Austin SO Teutopolis -
11 McWhorter, Alex SR Teutopolis -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasher, Thomas JR Effingham 19' 4.0" 10
2 Welsh, LJ SR Charleston 19' 2.5" 8
3 Hunt, Justin SO Teutopolis 19' 0.0" 6
4 Davidson, Dylan JR Newton 18' 10.5" 4
5 Erickson, Justin SO Charleston 17' 8.0" 2
6 Elder, Chase SR Casey-Westfield 17' 3.0" 1
7 Kuhns, Matthew SO Altamont 17' 0.0"
8 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon SO Newton 16' 10.0"
9 Zarka, Trey SR Casey-Westfield 14' 5.0"
10 Niemerg, Lukas SR Teutopolis 14' 2.0"
11 Myers, Tyler SO Effingham -
12 Sharp, Andrew SO Altamont -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasher, Thomas JR Effingham 40' 8.0" 10
2 Heuerman, Cody SO Teutopolis 38' 3.5" 8
3 Spencer, Tibet SR Charleston 38' 1.0" 6
4 Cazley, Dillan JR Charleston 37' 3.0" 4
5 Kuhns, Matthew SO Altamont 35' 11.5" 2
6 Wellbaum, Russ SR Teutopolis 35' 8.0" 1
7 Workman, Corey SO Newton 34' 6.0"
8 Davidson, Dylan JR Newton -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boggs, Nate SR Effingham 45' 2.0" 10
2 McCown, Patrick SR Casey-Westfield 43' 6.5" 8
3 Creek, Chris SR Charleston 37' 10.0" 6
4 Frohning, Kyle JR Newton 36' 10.0" 4
5 Riddle, Cody FR Newton 36' 4.0" 2
6 Koester, Alex FR Teutopolis 36' 1.5" 1
7 Hendricks, Mark SR Altamont 35' 11.5"
8 Shrock, Jake SR Charleston 35' 10.5"
9 Miller, Jesse JR Teutopolis 33' 8.5"
10 Kinney, Lucian SR Altamont 32' 4.0"
11 Wetherall, Sam SR Casey-Westfield 31' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCown, Patrick SR Casey-Westfield 130' 1.5" 10
2 Michael, Travis SR Effingham 126' 1.5" 8
3 Hendricks, Mark SR Altamont 118' 11.5" 6
4 Sewell, Coltin SO Casey-Westfield 115' 3.0" 4
5 Riddle, Cody FR Newton 110' 6.5" 2
6 Frohning, Kyle JR Newton 110' 4.5" 1
7 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 109' 4.5"
8 Boggs, Nate SR Effingham 108' 2.0"
9 Seidel, Jake SO Altamont 99' 11.0"
10 Reeley, Cody SR Charleston 98' 1.0"
11 Siemer, Eddie SO Teutopolis 96' 0.0"
12 Creek, Chris SR Charleston 70' 3.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 12.95 10
2 Litzelman, Hannah FR Newton 13.33 8
3 Terry, Mitzi SO Charleston 13.38 6
4 Westendorf, Rachel FR Teutopolis 13.52 4
5 Moiser, Courtney JR Effingham 14.02 2
6 Kinder, Madison SO Newton 14.14 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Terry, Mitzi SO Charleston 13.35
2 Kinder, Madison SO Newton 13.81
3 Moiser, Courtney JR Effingham 13.94
4 Breer, Morgan JR Teutopolis 13.98
5 Foltz, Kaleah SO Casey-Westfield 14.08
6 Johnson, Telsa SO Altamont 15.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 13.29
2 Westendorf, Rachel FR Teutopolis 13.59
3 Litzelman, Hannah FR Newton 13.74
4 Goldstein, Leah FR Altamont 14.15
5 Zellers, Jessica JR Casey-Westfield 15.32
6 Bone, Peyton SR Effingham -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weichman, Megan FR Teutopolis 27.39 4
2 Goldstein, Leah FR Altamont 27.86 1
3 Keck, Reagan SO Effingham 28.18
4 Kinder, Madison SO Newton 29.34
5 Dane, Maddy FR Casey-Westfield 31.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Kelsey SR Effingham 26.75 10
2 Ziegler, Grace SR Altamont 27.15 8
3 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 27.18 6
4 Higgs, Molly JR Teutopolis 27.72 2
5 Litzelman, Hannah FR Newton 28.05
6 Valdez, Alicia FR Charleston 28.97

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bingham, Chelsea SR Effingham 1:04.95 2
2 Hiser, Jenna SO Charleston 1:06.15 1
3 Goldstein, Leah FR Altamont 1:11.58
4 Trzupek, Tiffany SO Altamont 1:12.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Kelsey SR Effingham 59.18 10
2 Weichman, Megan FR Teutopolis 1:00.24 8
3 Michl, Jamie SR Newton 1:02.59 6
4 Cochonour, Caroline SO Casey-Westfield 1:04.63 4
5 Drees, Morgan JR Teutopolis 1:07.43
6 Woods, Katie JR Newton -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Kelsey SR Effingham 2:25.92 10
2 Weichman, Megan FR Teutopolis 2:33.75 8
3 Breer, Elena SO Teutopolis 2:36.21 6
4 Michl, Jackie SR Newton 2:37.53 4
5 Donaldson, Bethany SO Effingham 2:42.79 2
6 Ridgley, Rachel SO Casey-Westfield 2:51.68 1
7 Nelson, Desiree SO Altamont 2:58.01
8 Parrish, Shannon SR Charleston 3:00.65
9 McCarty, Hannah SO Charleston 3:08.53
10 Homann, Holly SO Altamont 3:21.14
11 Tiffin, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield -
12 Davidson, Lexie FR Newton -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ziegler, Grace SR Altamont 5:29.84 10
2 Donaldson, Bethany SO Effingham 5:44.71 8
3 Bingham, Jenna SO Effingham 5:51.46 6
4 Niebrugge, Carly JR Newton 6:00.16 4
5 Breer, Elena SO Teutopolis 6:07.73 2
6 Waldhoff, Emily SR Teutopolis 6:12.25 1
7 Noll, Sheridan FR Charleston 6:20.50
8 Wolff, Laura FR Altamont 6:32.45
9 Green, Maddie SO Newton 6:46.70
10 Murphy, Elisabeth JR Casey-Westfield 7:00.20
11 Noble, Anna FR Casey-Westfield 7:09.64

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waldhoff, Emily SR Teutopolis 12:37.31 10
2 Niebrugge, Carly JR Newton 12:48.43 8
3 Bingham, Jenna SO Effingham 12:48.73 6
4 Noll, Sheridan FR Charleston 13:46.43 4
5 Wolff, Laura FR Altamont 13:48.11 2
6 Habing, Rachel SR Teutopolis 14:11.90 1
7 Green, Maddie SO Newton 14:16.35
8 Woelfer, Madi FR Effingham 15:17.50

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drees, Morgan JR Teutopolis 17.24 10
2 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 17.68 8
3 Platz, Bailey FR Teutopolis 18.02 6
4 Moore, Hope SO Effingham 18.05 4
5 Kinney, Alexa SR Effingham 18.30 2
6 Beavers, Mikkel JR Newton 19.20 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Platz, Bailey FR Teutopolis 18.11
2 Moore, Hope SO Effingham 18.28
3 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 18.33
4 Shamhart, Ashley SO Newton 19.89
5 Hanna, Rachel FR Altamont 20.02
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Drees, Morgan JR Teutopolis 17.43
2 Kinney, Alexa SR Effingham 18.10
3 Beavers, Mikkel JR Newton 18.70
4 Heise, Katie JR Charleston 20.41

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shamhart, Ashley SO Newton 58.82 1
2 Beavers, Mikkel JR Newton 59.29
3 Hanna, Rachel FR Altamont 59.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higgs, Molly JR Teutopolis 49.40 10
2 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 50.60 8
3 Steppe, Jaclynn SO Effingham 50.89 6
4 Schmidt, Michelle FR Teutopolis 51.70 4
5 Heise, Katie JR Charleston 56.34 2
6 Kinney, Aleese JR Effingham 1:04.94

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steppe, Jaclynn SO Effingham 5' 0.0" 10
2 Platz, Bailey FR Teutopolis 5' 0.0" 8
3 May, Sydney JR Newton 5' 0.0" 6
4 Drees, Morgan JR Teutopolis 4' 10.0" 4
5 York, Kelsey SR Altamont 4' 10.0" 2
6 Tillman, Renee SO Altamont 4' 8.0" 1
7 Davidson, Lexie FR Newton -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bingham, Chelsea SR Effingham 11' 6.0" 10
2 Bueker, Hannah FR Teutopolis 9' 0.0" 8
3 Westendorf, Rachel FR Teutopolis 9' 0.0" 6
4 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 8' 6.0" 3
5 Kinney, Alexa SR Effingham 8' 6.0" 3
6 York, Kelsey SR Altamont 8' 6.0" 1
7 Abolt, Kelsie JR Charleston 8' 6.0"
8 Monken, Emilee SO Casey-Westfield 7' 6.0"
9 Hanna, Rachel FR Altamont -
10 Foltz, Kaleah SO Casey-Westfield -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bone, Peyton SR Effingham 16' 0.0" 10
2 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 15' 10.0" 8
3 Cochonour, Caroline SO Casey-Westfield 15' 3.0" 6
4 Higgs, Molly JR Teutopolis 14' 8.0" 4
5 Probst, Cassidy JR Newton 14' 2.5" 2
6 Hurlbert, Tia SO Casey-Westfield 13' 11.5" 1
7 Westendorf, Rachel FR Teutopolis 13' 10.5"
8 Moore, Holly JR Effingham 13' 7.5"
9 Frohning, Kristen FR Newton 12' 11.0"
10 Young, Qurina JR Altamont 10' 9.0"
11 Hofmann, Bailey SR Altamont 9' 5.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bone, Peyton SR Effingham 33' 2.0" 10
2 Habing, Rachel SR Teutopolis 31' 6.0" 8
3 Kinney, Alexa SR Effingham 31' 1.5" 6
4 May, Sydney JR Newton 30' 7.0" 4
5 Schmidt, Michelle FR Teutopolis 30' 2.5" 2
6 Probst, Cassidy JR Newton 29' 6.5" 1
7 Cox, Caitlyn JR Casey-Westfield 28' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Platz, Alyssa JR Teutopolis 33' 8.0" 10
2 Wyatt, Reise SO Newton 33' 3.0" 8
3 Wirth, Tara JR Newton 32' 9.0" 6
4 Parks, Susan SR Effingham 30' 7.0" 4
5 Field, Maddy FR Effingham 29' 11.0" 2
6 Vitaniemi, Kylie SO Casey-Westfield 27' 3.5" 1
7 Schnabel, Clare JR Teutopolis 26' 3.0"
8 Tiffin, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 25' 4.0"
9 Cougil, Abby JR Charleston 25' 1.5"
10 Wendling, Macy SO Altamont 23' 6.0"
11 Williams, Tiara SO Charleston 20' 4.5"
12 Homann, Holly SO Altamont 17' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Jantzen FR Effingham 98' 6.0" 10
2 Probst, Cassidy JR Newton 91' 1.0" 8
3 Wirth, Tara JR Newton 85' 7.0" 6
4 Vitaniemi, Kylie SO Casey-Westfield 83' 1.0" 4
5 Cougil, Abby JR Charleston 79' 9.0" 2
6 Deters, Jessica SR Teutopolis 79' 8.0" 1
7 Ashbaugh, Dani JR Effingham 77' 3.0"
8 Wendling, Macy SO Altamont 70' 3.0"
9 Apke, Alyssa FR Teutopolis 68' 9.0"
10 Vantassel, Tristan SR Charleston 66' 9.0"
11 Grimsley, Mackenzie SO Altamont 49' 1.0"