Monticello Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
St. Joseph-Ogden114.5
Monticello113.5
Tuscola56.83
Unity (Tolono)52
St. Thomas More44
Villa Grove41
Warrensburg-Latham36
Rantoul35.5
Salt Fork (Catlin)34
Schlarman27
Shelbyville26
Argenta-Oreana22
Paxton-Buckley-Loda18.33
Sullivan18
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley15.33
Arcola14
Judah Christian12
Arthur12
South Piatt6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Micah JR Unity (Tolono) 10.92 10
2 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.16 8
3 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.31 6
4 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.32 5
5 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 11.49 4
6 Soderstrom, Ron SR Schlarman 11.56 3
7 King, Cortez SR St. Thomas More 11.57 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cortez, Armando SR Arcola 11.26
2 Mclain, Seth SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.71
3 Fitzgerald, Jimmy FR St. Thomas More 11.90
4 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 11.98
5 Day, Zack SR Judah Christian 12.03
6 Henry, Casten JR South Piatt 12.28
7 Miner, Devin FR Shelbyville 13.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.43
2 Galvan, Luis FR Arcola 11.80
3 Lindsey, Tyler SO Unity (Tolono) 11.83
4 Fessler, Cody SO Rantoul 12.05
5 Cuccaro, Scott SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12.40
6 Jackson, Chase SO Shelbyville 12.63
7 Alexander, Brayden FR Arthur 12.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Micah JR Unity (Tolono) 10.86
2 Soderstrom, Ron SR Schlarman 11.38
3 Barber, Beau SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.88
4 Maddox, Luke SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.99
5 Henze, Bryce SR Shelbyville 12.26
6 Beebe, Dallas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.48
7 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 12.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Cortez SR St. Thomas More 11.52
2 Wooten, Trent SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.81
3 Dixon, Brandon SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.87
4 Stenger, Kyle SO Tuscola 12.21
5 Bateman, Clayton SO Schlarman 12.51
6 Washington, George FR Rantoul 12.67
7 Hixson, Lucas SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.81
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.23
2 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 11.53
3 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.80
4 Harshbarger, Hayden JR St. Thomas More 12.08
5 Phillips, JT SO Monticello 12.41
6 Coates, Cody SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12.48
7 Harmet, Chris FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.58
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 11.49
2 Justus, Matt SO Monticello 11.82
3 Cobb, Javen SO Rantoul 12.07
4 Gingerich, Tristin SO Arthur 12.55
5 Robinson, Tanner SO Tuscola 12.60
6 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 13.15
7 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana -
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.25
2 Carley, Jamie JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.70
3 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 12.39
4 Huffman, Caleb SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.57
5 Foran, Sam SO Monticello 12.62
6 Stewart, Graeme FR Arthur 13.35

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 22.71 10
2 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.21 8
3 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 23.32 6
4 Soderstrom, Ron SR Schlarman 23.46 5
5 West, Chris JR Tuscola 23.59 4
6 King, Cortez SR St. Thomas More 24.53 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 23.36
2 Wooten, Trent SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.59
3 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.74
4 Justus, Matt SO Monticello 24.99
5 Day, Zack SR Judah Christian 25.86
6 Wright, Steven FR Arthur 27.36
7 Thompson, Davon SO Rantoul 27.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 24.00
2 Baldner, Jeremy JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.65
3 Galvan, Luis FR Arcola 25.84
4 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt 26.17
5 Wheeler, Mark SR Sullivan 26.47
6 Wilner, Sam SO Judah Christian 26.49
7 Miner, Devin FR Shelbyville 28.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Malik SR Judah Christian 23.86
2 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 24.03
3 Donohue, Ryan JR Monticello 24.53
4 Burke, Evan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.52
5 Cuccaro, Scott SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26.50
6 Jackson, Chase SO Shelbyville 26.60
7 Hixson, Lucas SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Cortez SR St. Thomas More 24.12
2 Tice, Jesse FR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.27
3 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 25.27
4 Henze, Bryce SR Shelbyville 25.91
5 Fessler, Cody SO Rantoul 25.99
6 Bateman, Clayton SO Schlarman 26.36
7 Goin, Westin SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.68
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Soderstrom, Ron SR Schlarman 23.83
2 May, Caden JR Sullivan 24.23
3 Maddox, Luke SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.08
4 Dillavou, Austin JR Unity (Tolono) 25.42
5 Gingerich, Tristin SO Arthur 26.28
6 Stenger, Kyle SO Tuscola 26.37
7 Maltbia, Austin FR St. Thomas More 26.83
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 23.43
2 Cortez, Armando SR Arcola 23.46
3 Eckerty, Austin JR Monticello 24.74
4 Mclain, Seth SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.98
5 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 25.95
6 Ferris, Adam FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.56
7 Stewart, Graeme FR Arthur 28.48
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 West, Chris JR Tuscola 23.82
2 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 24.39
3 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 25.09
4 Harshbarger, Hayden JR St. Thomas More 25.47
5 Batchelder, Aaron SR Warrensburg-Latham 25.89
6 Coates, Cody SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26.28
7 Hinshaw, Nick SO Rantoul 26.39
8 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 28.34

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waldoff, Jordon JR Sullivan 1:02.16
2 Mitchell, Braxton JR Sullivan 1:06.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Breighton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 57.49
2 Johnson, Xavier SO Rantoul 58.52
3 Beebe, Dallas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 58.96
4 Ostrander, Nathan SR Argenta-Oreana 59.21
5 Benefield, Bryce SO Villa Grove 1:00.18
6 Walters, Blake JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:00.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Luke JR Monticello 55.85 4
2 Ciota, Orion FR St. Joseph-Ogden 56.28 1
3 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 57.83
4 Miller, Garrett SR Tuscola 59.18
5 Pruemer, Dakota JR Shelbyville 59.89
6 Hinshaw, Nick SO Rantoul 1:00.09
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, JT SO Monticello 56.59
2 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 57.05
3 Seymour, Jordan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 57.64
4 Hoag, Ellis SO Monticello 58.02
5 Scribner, Jordan SR Tuscola 58.16
6 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 1:01.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuell, Pierre SR St. Thomas More 51.71 10
2 Johnson, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 53.31 8
3 Schrock, Caleb SO Arthur 53.43 6
4 Wooten, Trent SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 55.23 5
5 Harrison, Tyler FR Villa Grove 55.93 3
6 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.95 2
7 Lindsey, Tyler SO Unity (Tolono) 56.52
8 Suits, Tyler JR St. Thomas More 58.03

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Kenton FR Shelbyville 2:20.40
2 Fathauer, Garron JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:21.59
3 Franco, Juan SO Arcola 2:22.56
4 Geasser, Clay FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:24.34
5 Johnson, Jeulius SO Rantoul 2:25.40
6 Bone, Zach JR Sullivan 2:26.72
7 Snider, Drew FR Shelbyville 2:27.02
8 Benefield, Bryce SO Villa Grove 2:29.40
9 Campbell, Chas SO Tuscola 2:30.52
10 Gingerich, Seth SR Arthur 2:31.84
11 Thomas, Ryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:38.08
12 Kuhns, Eric FR Arcola 2:41.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanselman, Luke FR Monticello 2:10.34 1
2 Romito, Nick FR Judah Christian 2:11.28
3 Woolridge, Ed SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:11.84
4 Harvey, Alex FR Sullivan 2:12.71
5 Brown, Andrew SR Rantoul 2:13.21
6 Evans, John SO Tuscola 2:13.84
7 Trimble, Sam SR Argenta-Oreana 2:15.14
8 Thompsen, Corey SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:15.55
9 Osterbur, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:15.98
10 Scripke, Iika JR Schlarman 2:16.55
11 Kemp, Nick SO Tuscola 2:17.83
12 Hahne, Casey SR Schlarman 2:24.52
13 Chong, Jonathan SO Judah Christian 2:26.06
14 Vesely, Kirk FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:36.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 2:00.49 10
2 Cox, Chas SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:02.91 8
3 Powers, Sam SO St. Thomas More 2:04.23 6
4 Powers, Cory JR Shelbyville 2:05.80 5
5 Galaway, Jesse SO Monticello 2:07.97 4
6 Marsteller, Cole SR Monticello 2:08.57 3
7 Mathieson, Tucker JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:08.80 2
8 Eckert, Kendall SR Unity (Tolono) 2:10.79
9 Wenzel, Eric SR Unity (Tolono) 2:12.15
10 Ricks, David SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:12.62
11 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 2:13.17
12 Marshall, Hunter JR Sullivan 2:15.15
13 Chiang, Ziang JR Schlarman 2:16.52
14 Griffith, Jacob SR Villa Grove 2:27.12

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Sawyer FR Argenta-Oreana 5:25.08
2 Franco, Juan SO Arcola 5:27.02
3 Campbell, Chas SO Tuscola 5:27.68
4 Geasser, Clay FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:29.68
5 Thomas, Ryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:44.46
6 Egerton, Ryan JR Rantoul 5:46.16
7 Cooper , Jonah FR South Piatt 5:51.34
8 Carmack, Austin SO Villa Grove 5:59.68
9 Hutton, Nathan SO Rantoul 6:02.46
10 Bowers, Erik FR Shelbyville 6:05.90
11 Cassida, Daniel JR Villa Grove 6:13.18
12 Ohnesorge, Nathaniel SO Arthur 6:37.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Applegate, Seth JR Shelbyville 5:06.28
2 Crawford, Jon JR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:07.72
3 O'Brien, John JR Schlarman 5:08.00
4 Nigg, Clayton SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:08.49
5 Pennacchi, George FR St. Thomas More 5:10.06
6 Silva, Josh JR Tuscola 5:13.34
7 Plank, Curtis SO Arthur 5:15.30
8 Hettinger, Anthony JR Arthur 5:15.78
9 Ricks, David SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:16.56
10 Carman, Cody JR Sullivan 5:18.68
11 Kemp, Nick SO Tuscola 5:19.65
12 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 5:25.92
13 Conlin, Peyton SR Arcola 5:39.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Steve SR Monticello 4:30.52 10
2 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 4:33.89 8
3 Hahne, Jesse JR Schlarman 4:37.21 6
4 Hess, Nick SO St. Thomas More 4:38.43 5
5 Harvey, Cameron SR Sullivan 4:40.31 4
6 Walston, Doran SR Unity (Tolono) 4:40.56 3
7 Easton, Tim SR Monticello 4:43.18 2
8 Martin, Drennian SO Shelbyville 4:43.96 1
9 Koerner, Jarred SR St. Thomas More 4:44.65
10 Young, Hayden JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:47.65
11 Hanselman, Andrew JR Monticello 4:50.06
12 Crozier, Braydon SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:56.24
13 Moore, Logan SR Unity (Tolono) 4:59.75
14 Purcell, Colby SR Unity (Tolono) 5:00.21
15 Iverson, Grant SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:02.15

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Bryant SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11:00.27
2 Johns, Alex JR Arcola 11:08.41
3 Montgomery, Will FR Monticello 11:19.46
4 Norvell, Matt FR Monticello 11:21.76
5 Griffith, Jacob SR Villa Grove 11:26.38
6 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 11:29.74
7 Geasser, Clay FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11:51.43
8 Bolger, Jack SO St. Thomas More 11:54.28
9 Knipfer, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11:55.18
10 O'Brien, Josh SR Sullivan 12:19.19
11 Thomas, Ryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12:24.63
12 Kuhns, Eric FR Arcola 12:27.29
13 Cooper , Jonah FR South Piatt 12:43.24
14 Hayes, Jack SO Villa Grove 12:44.82
15 Sacre, Dolton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 13:15.96
16 Fleming, Aaron SR Arthur 14:33.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Steve SR Monticello 9:23.35 10
2 Hahne, Jesse JR Schlarman 9:47.23 8
3 Woodard, Scott SR Unity (Tolono) 9:47.43 6
4 Foor, Myles JR Shelbyville 9:57.26 5
5 Harvey, Cameron SR Sullivan 10:06.96 4
6 Young, Hayden JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:07.59 3
7 Remington, Brendan SO St. Thomas More 10:24.69 2
8 Matlock, Alex JR Shelbyville 10:24.99 1
9 Kelly, Sean JR St. Thomas More 10:27.45
10 Stockdale, Jaden SO Shelbyville 10:36.81
11 Godsell, Nick SO Unity (Tolono) 10:42.06
12 Iverson, Grant SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:48.71
13 Ponder, Eric FR Tuscola 10:49.60
14 Gateley, Kyle SO Unity (Tolono) 11:04.88
15 Hettinger, Anthony JR Arthur 11:23.43
16 Vesely, Kirk FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11:32.72
17 Smith, Tristan SO Argenta-Oreana 11:37.91

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 15.58 10
2 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 15.67 8
3 Kirby, Taylor SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.85 6
4 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 16.22 5
5 Retherford, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.05 4
6 Foran, Brett JR Monticello 17.44 3
7 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 17.59 2
8 Saxton, Ben SR Shelbyville 17.84 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 15.19
2 Foran, Brett JR Monticello 16.84
3 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 17.13
4 Saxton, Ben SR Shelbyville 17.41
5 Ferris, Adam FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.90
6 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 19.57
7 Carpenter, Cody JR Schlarman 19.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 15.68
2 Retherford, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.17
3 Kibler, Zeke JR Sullivan 18.24
4 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 18.74
5 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 18.79
6 Fauver, Colton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 20.09
7 Zagorski, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 20.19
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 15.76
2 Kirby, Taylor SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 15.84
3 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) 18.06
4 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 18.25
5 Gentzler, Vaughn SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18.83
6 Evans, Cole FR Tuscola 18.85
7 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 19.86

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saxton, Ben SR Shelbyville 46.60
2 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 48.83
3 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 50.13
4 Zagorski, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 50.23
5 Cargo, Charles SO Rantoul 50.47
6 Carpenter, Cody JR Schlarman 50.95
7 Barker, Cameron JR Shelbyville 52.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foran, Brett JR Monticello 46.59
2 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 46.71
3 Ferris, Adam FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 47.81
4 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 48.38
5 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 50.90
6 Fauver, Colton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 51.21
7 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 52.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Taylor SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 44.84 3
2 Evans, Cole FR Tuscola 45.86 2
3 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 46.16
4 Becker, Clayton FR Monticello 46.19
5 Garriott, Wyatt JR Sullivan 47.07
6 Maltby , Andy JR South Piatt 48.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Alex SR St. Joseph-Ogden 40.89 10
2 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 43.24 8
3 Retherford, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43.58 6
4 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 43.96 5
5 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 44.14 4
6 Hendrickson, Thomas JR Arthur 46.03 1
7 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt 46.61

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tice, Jesse FR St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 6.0" 10
2 Wenzel, David SO Unity (Tolono) 10' 0.0" 8
3 Zimmerman, Luke JR Monticello 9' 0.0" 5.5
4 Scribner, Jordan SR Tuscola 9' 0.0" 5.5
5 Bidner, Ryan JR Monticello 8' 0.0" 3.5
6 Schumacher, Isaac FR Monticello 8' 0.0" 3.5
7 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 0.0" 2
8 Mullis, Brandon JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7' 6.0" 0.33
9 Robinson, Tanner SO Tuscola 7' 6.0" 0.33
10 Seymour, Jordan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7' 6.0" 0.33
11 Harmet, Chris FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7' 6.0"
12 Glover, Nick SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7' 6.0"
13 Mitchell, Braxton JR Sullivan -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Evan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17' 0.5"
2 Schonert, Ryan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 9.5"
3 Thompson, Davon SO Rantoul 16' 9.0"
4 Carpenter, Cody JR Schlarman 16' 3.5"
5 Cameron, Kurtis JR Shelbyville 15' 7.0"
6 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 14' 10.0"
7 Moore, Coltin FR Unity (Tolono) 14' 5.5"
8 Idachaba, Matt SR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 2.5"
9 Stipp, Toby FR Villa Grove 13' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 18' 4.5"
2 Sweeney, Eric JR Sullivan 17' 8.0"
3 Kelley, Andrew JR Schlarman 17' 8.0"
4 Royal, Drake SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 6.5"
5 Foran, Brett JR Monticello 17' 4.0"
6 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 16' 10.0"
7 Rojas, Omar JR Arcola 16' 9.0"
8 Roedl, Kyle JR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 5.0"
9 Knowles, Luke SR Tuscola 15' 9.8"
10 Reich, Brandon FR Unity (Tolono) 9' 10.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 19' 8.5" 5
2 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 18' 5.0" 1
3 Arnold, Travis SR Villa Grove 17' 11.5"
4 Hamer, Matthew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 17' 11.0"
5 Simpson, Reese JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 10.5"
6 Alexander, Brayden FR Arthur 17' 7.5"
7 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 16' 11.5"
8 Eckerty, Austin JR Monticello 16' 9.5"
9 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 16' 8.0"
10 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 16' 7.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Alex SR St. Joseph-Ogden 20' 9.5" 10
2 Williams, Malik SR Judah Christian 20' 4.0" 8
3 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 20' 2.0" 6
4 White, Rashad SR Rantoul 19' 5.0" 4
5 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 19' 2.5" 3
6 Rubarts, Tyler SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 9.0" 2
7 Maltby , Andy JR South Piatt 18' 2.0"
8 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 18' 1.0"
9 Glascock, Christian JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 11.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Kaleb SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 42' 9.0" 10
2 Arteaga, Alex SR St. Joseph-Ogden 42' 8.0" 8
3 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 40' 3.0" 6
4 Finn, Nate JR Unity (Tolono) 40' 0.0" 5
5 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 39' 4.5" 4
6 Woolridge, Ed SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 3.0" 3
7 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 39' 0.5" 2
8 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 38' 5.5" 1
9 Rydell, Eric JR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 8.5"
10 Glascock, Christian JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37' 4.0"
11 Welling, Daniel SO Monticello 36' 10.5"
12 Royal, Drake SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 35' 6.5"
13 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 34' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Travis SR Villa Grove 38' 4.5"
2 Dillavou, Austin JR Unity (Tolono) 36' 11.0"
3 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 36' 1.0"
4 Housenga, Rylan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 35' 7.5"
5 Wagner, Patrick SR St. Thomas More 35' 4.5"
6 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 35' 2.0"
7 Knowles, Luke SR Tuscola 34' 9.5"
8 Schonert, Ryan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 34' 9.5"
9 Burke, Alex JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33' 9.0"
10 Cameron, Kurtis JR Shelbyville 33' 4.0"
11 Foran, Sam SO Monticello 32' 9.5"
12 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 32' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 53' 2.5" 10
2 Wilson, Seth SR Rantoul 47' 10.0" 8
3 Dutton, Alec JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 46' 7.0" 6
4 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville 46' 4.5" 5
5 Hensley, Chad SR Rantoul 46' 4.5" 4
6 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 45' 7.5" 3
7 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 44' 6.5" 2
8 Gilly, Sam SR St. Joseph-Ogden 44' 4.0" 1
9 Gardner, JJ SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 44' 2.0"
10 Lopez, Robert SR Tuscola 43' 3.5"
11 Zindars, Chandler JR Monticello 41' 10.5"
12 Graven, Garrett SR Warrensburg-Latham 41' 1.0"
13 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 40' 11.5"
14 Jamison, Reno JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 8.5"
15 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 38' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welton, Mikel FR Shelbyville 40' 11.0"
2 McClure, Krys JR Judah Christian 40' 7.5"
3 Flowers, Dalton SR Unity (Tolono) 40' 5.0"
4 Barna, Mitchell JR Shelbyville 39' 9.0"
5 Boman, William SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 5.5"
6 Barr, Nick FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 39' 3.0"
7 Dueringer, Lane SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 38' 1.5"
8 Paden, Justen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 0.0"
9 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 37' 11.0"
10 Kneipp, Dan SR Tuscola 37' 6.0"
11 Behrens, Jacob FR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 0.0"
12 Newbern, Jante SR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 7.0"
13 Whitley, Travis SR St. Thomas More 34' 7.0"
14 Ping, Joel JR Unity (Tolono) 33' 9.5"
15 Peters, Christian SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33' 8.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Kordell SO Unity (Tolono) 36' 11.0"
2 Beesley, Wyatt JR Villa Grove 36' 5.0"
3 Morse, Lucas SO Sullivan 35' 4.0"
4 Schlieker, Trey SO Sullivan 34' 11.5"
5 Rogers, John SR Schlarman 34' 11.0"
6 Gingerich, Ethan SO Arthur 33' 11.0"
7 Rodighiero, Ben JR Arcola 32' 1.0"
8 Cruz, Juan FR St. Thomas More 31' 8.0"
9 Griffin, Alejandro FR St. Thomas More 31' 6.5"
10 Anderson, Clay FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 30' 10.0"
11 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 30' 6.0"
12 Pierce, Cody SO Rantoul 30' 2.0"
13 Behrends, Michael JR Warrensburg-Latham 29' 6.5"
14 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 28' 6.0"
15 Dailey, Sam JR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Graeme FR Arthur 32' 2.0"
2 Oberg, Bjorn JR Villa Grove 32' 0.5"
3 Rojas, Andres JR Arcola 29' 10.0"
4 King, Nic FR Judah Christian 29' 1.0"
5 Nate, Ames SR Schlarman 29' 1.0"
6 Risley, Bradley SO Arthur 24' 4.5"
7 Gray , Kyler SO South Piatt 22' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 89' 11.0"
2 Rodighiero, Ben JR Arcola 87' 0.0"
3 Rojas, Andres JR Arcola 77' 5.0"
4 Mitchell, Kordell SO Unity (Tolono) 76' 10.0"
5 Nate, Ames SR Schlarman 74' 10.0"
6 King, Nic FR Judah Christian 74' 0.0"
7 Griffin, Alejandro FR St. Thomas More 73' 8.0"
8 Bontrager, Brandon SO Arthur 67' 6.0"
9 Cruz, Juan FR St. Thomas More 64' 0.0"
10 Moore, Treysean SO Rantoul 63' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasty, Wiley SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 116' 10.0"
2 Graven, Garrett SR Warrensburg-Latham 110' 2.0"
3 Neethling, Jake FR Judah Christian 110' 0.0"
4 Morse, Lucas SO Sullivan 108' 1.0"
5 Kneipp, Dan SR Tuscola 102' 8.0"
6 Suits, Tyler JR St. Thomas More 101' 9.0"
7 Mast, Roger JR Arthur 101' 0.0"
8 Wright, Steven FR Arthur 98' 10.0"
9 Lamb, Jordan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 97' 3.0"
10 Crowder, Jackson SO Unity (Tolono) 96' 11.0"
11 Bonnell, Austin FR Unity (Tolono) 91' 0.0"
12 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 88' 10.0"
13 Gray , Kyler SO South Piatt 85' 9.0"
14 Rogers, John SR Schlarman 71' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Seth SR Rantoul 132' 2.0" 1
2 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 131' 0.0"
3 Dueringer, Lane SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 127' 7.0"
4 Welton, Mikel FR Shelbyville 121' 0.0"
5 Barna, Mitchell JR Shelbyville 116' 3.0"
6 Clem, Andrew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 114' 6.0"
7 Batchelder, Aaron SR Warrensburg-Latham 114' 5.0"
8 Dailey, Sam JR Tuscola 112' 2.0"
9 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 111' 11.0"
10 Paden, Justen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 108' 8.0"
11 Barr, Nick FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 102' 8.0"
12 Schlieker, Trey SO Sullivan 99' 7.0"
13 Oberg, Bjorn JR Villa Grove 88' 2.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilly, Sam SR St. Joseph-Ogden 152' 3.0" 10
2 Dutton, Alec JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 147' 9.0" 8
3 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 146' 10.0" 6
4 Long, Cory SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 145' 1.0" 5
5 Hensley, Chad SR Rantoul 143' 0.0" 4
6 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 135' 1.0" 3
7 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 134' 8.0" 2
8 Gardner, JJ SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 131' 10.0"
9 Jamison, Reno JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 130' 7.0"
10 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 120' 3.0"
11 Benson, Dylan SO Monticello 119' 11.0"
12 Lopez, Robert SR Tuscola 110' 5.0"
13 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville 104' 1.0"
14 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt -