Piatt - Macon County

Scores:
Men's Score
Monticello193.5
Warrensburg-Latham88
Sangamon Valley84
Macon (Meridian)66
Macon Meridian66
Argenta-Oreana61
South Piatt24
St. Teresa16
Cerro Gordo11.5
 
Women's Score
St. Teresa166
Monticello77
Warrensburg-Latham75
South Piatt70
Argenta-Oreana51
Sangamon Valley50
Cerro Gordo28
Macon Meridian24

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodruff, Bobby SR Monticello 11.52 10
2 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.53 8
3 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.65 6
4 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 11.77 4
5 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 11.87 2
6 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.05 1
7 Lawless, Phil SR St. Teresa 12.15
8 Clark, Jonah JR Macon Meridian 12.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.72
2 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 11.89
3 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 11.91
4 Lawless, Phil SR St. Teresa 12.14
5 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 12.34
6 Justus, Matt SO Monticello 12.36
7 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 12.86
8 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 13.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woodruff, Bobby SR Monticello 11.63
2 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.67
3 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.00
4 Clark, Jonah JR Macon Meridian 12.27
5 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 12.38
6 Krigbaum, Kaleb SR Cerro Gordo 12.40
7 Locke, Dillon SR Sangamon Valley 12.60

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 23.34 10
2 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.44 8
3 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.45 6
4 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 23.93 4
5 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 24.22 2
6 Donohue, Ryan JR Monticello 24.34 1
7 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 24.60
8 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 24.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.51
2 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 23.93
3 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 24.55
4 Hayes, Josh SO Cerro Gordo 24.66
5 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 24.83
6 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa 26.00
7 Campbell, Jerriod SR Macon Meridian 26.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 23.47
2 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.87
3 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 24.24
4 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 24.53
5 Donohue, Ryan JR Monticello 24.66
6 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 24.88
7 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 25.74
8 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 27.40

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Blake JR Warrensburg-Latham 56.24 2
2 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 56.87 1
3 Ostrander, Nathan SR Argenta-Oreana 58.52
4 Walker, Quinton SO Cerro Gordo 1:00.01
5 Burdick, Robben FR St. Teresa 1:00.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 53.69 10
2 Martin, Glyd SO Sangamon Valley 55.06 8
3 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 55.09 6
4 Lovekamp, Nathan FR Cerro Gordo 55.94 4

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Eric SR Sangamon Valley 1:56.90 10
2 Schroeder, Steve SR Monticello 1:56.91 8
3 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian 2:03.27 6
4 Hanselman, Andrew JR Monticello 2:06.56 4
5 Mathieson, Tucker JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:06.62 2
6 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 2:11.95 1
7 Mathias, Boyd FR Macon Meridian 2:17.39
8 Trimble, Sam SR Argenta-Oreana 2:18.92
9 Nuttakor, Kevin SO St. Teresa 2:24.48
10 Adaii, Benji SO St. Teresa 2:26.04

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian 4:35.11 10
2 Galaway, Jesse SO Monticello 4:38.45 8
3 Hanselman, Luke FR Monticello 4:56.78 6
4 Ramsey, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 4:57.02 4
5 Quandt, Jesse JR Warrensburg-Latham 5:10.02 2
6 Tacud, Roi SR St. Teresa 5:13.48 1
7 Sprague, Sawyer FR Argenta-Oreana 5:14.27
8 Ramsey, Dakota JR Sangamon Valley 5:32.09
9 Cooper , Jonah FR South Piatt 5:45.59
10 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 5:49.48

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Easton, Tim SR Monticello 10:08.11 10
2 Velchek, Madison SO St. Teresa 10:26.83 8
3 Smith, Tristan SO Argenta-Oreana 11:23.17 6
4 Quandt, Jesse JR Warrensburg-Latham 12:11.72 4
5 Cummings, Shaughn FR Sangamon Valley 12:32.55 2
6 Cooper , Jonah FR South Piatt 12:42.44 1
7 Brokaw, James SR Macon (Meridian) 12:56.71

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 15.94 10
2 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 16.53 8
3 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 17.63 6
4 Foran, Brett JR Monticello 17.75 4
5 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 19.26 2
6 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 19.68 1
7 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 21.17
8 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 17.13
2 Foran, Brett JR Monticello 17.90
3 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 18.25
4 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 19.50
5 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 20.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 16.30
2 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 16.82
3 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 19.50
4 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 19.52
5 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt 19.57

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 47.88
2 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 48.50
3 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 51.14
4 Mathias, Boyd FR Macon Meridian 53.41
5 Tatham, Sam SO St. Teresa 57.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 42.28 10
2 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 43.40 8
3 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 43.53 6
4 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 43.57 4
5 Becker, Clayton FR Monticello 45.12 2
6 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt 45.70 1
7 Maltby , Andy JR South Piatt 47.72
8 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 48.24

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welling, Daniel SO Monticello 6' 3.0" 10
2 Huggins, Cody SR Warrensburg-Latham 6' 1.0" 8
3 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 5' 11.0" 6
4 Martin, Glyd SO Sangamon Valley 5' 11.0" 4
5 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 5' 7.0" 2
6 Eckerty, Austin JR Monticello 5' 5.0" 0.5
7 Blickensderfer, Cole SO Cerro Gordo 5' 5.0" 0.5
8 Eaton, Greg FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 5.0"
9 Damery, Blake SR Macon Meridian 5' 3.0"
10 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 5' 3.0"
11 Hayes, Josh SO Cerro Gordo -
12 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Luke JR Monticello 9' 6.0" 10
2 Schumacher, Isaac FR Monticello 8' 6.0" 8

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 20' 7.5" 10
2 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 19' 9.5" 8
3 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 18' 10.5" 6
4 Damery, Blake SR Macon Meridian 18' 9.0" 4
5 Blickensderfer, Cole SO Cerro Gordo 18' 5.0" 2
6 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 18' 2.5" 1
7 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 18' 2.5"
8 Maltby , Andy JR South Piatt 17' 8.0"
9 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 17' 3.5"
10 Shore, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 1.5"
11 Anslem, Devin JR Cerro Gordo 16' 11.5"
12 Brown, Dustin JR Macon Meridian 15' 8.5"
13 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 15' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livesay, Nick SR Warrensburg-Latham 41' 5.75" 10
2 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 40' 3.0" 8
3 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 40' 2.5" 6
4 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 39' 8.75" 4
5 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 39' 8.5" 2
6 McCall, Jordan SR Sangamon Valley 39' 3.5" 1
7 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 39' 1.0"
8 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 38' 7.0"
9 Shore, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 1.25"
10 Damery, Blake SR Macon Meridian 36' 11.75"
11 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 36' 7.25"
12 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa 35' 9.0"
13 Nuttakor, Kevin SO St. Teresa 35' 7.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 44' 6.5" 10
2 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 44' 5.75" 8
3 Smith, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 43' 3.25" 6
4 Graven, Garrett SR Warrensburg-Latham 41' 6.75" 4
5 Lindsay, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 39' 3.75" 2
6 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 38' 2.0" 1
7 Anderson, Ross JR St. Teresa 37' 6.25"
8 Harter, Ryan JR Sangamon Valley 36' 10.75"
9 Warrick, Jake JR St. Teresa 35' 1.0"
10 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 33' 0.5"
11 Gideon, Kyle JR Cerro Gordo 32' 7.5"
12 Tenney, Cole JR Cerro Gordo 32' 6.0"
13 Mendenhall, Noah SO Sangamon Valley 32' 0.0"
14 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 29' 9.5"
15 Zettler, Vince JR South Piatt 23' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 131' 1.0" 10
2 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 119' 11.0" 8
3 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 118' 11.0" 6
4 Harter, Ryan JR Sangamon Valley 117' 6.0" 4
5 Batchelder, Aaron SR Warrensburg-Latham 114' 8.0" 2
6 Graven, Garrett SR Warrensburg-Latham 104' 4.0" 1
7 Smith, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 96' 6.0"
8 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 95' 5.0"
9 Mendenhall, Noah SO Sangamon Valley 94' 1.0"
10 Warrick, Jake JR St. Teresa 92' 8.0"
11 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 83' 11.0"
12 Anslem, Devin JR Cerro Gordo 83' 5.0"
13 Kemp, Chase FR Cerro Gordo 78' 11.0"
14 Duncan, Alan JR St. Teresa 71' 8.0"
15 Gray , Kyler SO South Piatt 71' 1.0"
16 Lindsay, Jacob SO Macon Meridian -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Layden, Jenna SO St. Teresa 13.28 10
2 McKinney, Brittany SR Warrensburg-Latham 13.62 8
3 Quehl, Shannen FR St. Teresa 13.92 6
4 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 13.97 4
5 Jennings, Sydney FR Monticello 13.99 2
6 Tieman, Brittany FR South Piatt 14.54 1
7 Stecklein, Jenelle JR Argenta-Oreana 14.59
8 DeOrnellas, Caisey FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.72
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McKinney, Brittany SR Warrensburg-Latham 13.60
2 Quehl, Shannen FR St. Teresa 13.62
3 Jennings, Sydney FR Monticello 14.09
4 Tieman, Brittany FR South Piatt 14.52
5 Geiger, Katie SO Sangamon Valley 15.00
6 Wetzel, Abby FR Macon Meridian 15.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Layden, Jenna SO St. Teresa 13.50
2 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 13.80
3 Stecklein, Jenelle JR Argenta-Oreana 14.54
4 DeOrnellas, Caisey FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.69
5 Edwards, Kaitlyn SO Macon Meridian 15.04
6 Bryce, Evelyn JR Monticello 15.07
7 Heitz, Kayla JR Cerro Gordo 15.50
8 Taylor , Ivy SR South Piatt 15.92

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 28.28 10
2 Reedy, Emma FR St. Teresa 28.48 8
3 DeOrnellas, Caisey FR Warrensburg-Latham 30.40 6
4 Stecklein, Jenelle JR Argenta-Oreana 30.50 4
5 Bloomfield, Bailey JR St. Teresa 30.52 2
6 Ostrander, Hana FR Argenta-Oreana 30.77 1
7 Hale, Hunter SR South Piatt 32.77
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 28.36
2 Bloomfield, Bailey JR St. Teresa 30.59
3 DeOrnellas, Caisey FR Warrensburg-Latham 31.08
4 Edwards, Kaitlyn SO Macon Meridian 31.91
5 Ostrander, Hana FR Argenta-Oreana 32.30
6 Taylor , Ivy SR South Piatt 33.98
7 Quinlin, Julia SO Cerro Gordo 37.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reedy, Emma FR St. Teresa 28.94
2 Stecklein, Jenelle JR Argenta-Oreana 30.01
3 Hale, Hunter SR South Piatt 31.74
4 Colbrook, Breanna FR Sangamon Valley 32.58
5 Wetzel, Abby FR Macon Meridian 32.74

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosbach, Maddie FR Cerro Gordo 1:15.38 4
2 Nalley, Skyler SO Argenta-Oreana 1:20.49 2
3 Sheumaker, Jami JR Cerro Gordo 1:25.04 1
4 Nein, Kaley JR Argenta-Oreana 1:27.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wieneke, Delaney SO Monticello 1:02.68 10
2 Van Matre, Breanna SO South Piatt 1:02.98 8
3 Borowczyk, Hailey SO Sangamon Valley 1:04.40 6
4 Gregory, Jasmine FR Warrensburg-Latham -
5 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley -
6 Wujek, Kelsie JR St. Teresa -
7 Tschosik, Bree FR St. Teresa -
8 Docherty, Annie JR Monticello -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devereux, Ellen SR St. Teresa 2:22.14 10
2 Flint, Emily SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:22.76 8
3 Handley, Ivy JR St. Teresa 2:29.53 6
4 Durflinger, Kirty FR Sangamon Valley 2:39.24 4
5 Hendrix, Alyssa JR South Piatt 2:40.86 2
6 Smith, Emily SR Monticello 2:44.08 1
7 Garrett, Baylie SO Sangamon Valley 2:45.61
8 Cox, Kristie JR Argenta-Oreana 2:58.54
9 Lowe, Dominique SO Warrensburg-Latham 3:02.26
10 Gosda, Kelsy SO Cerro Gordo 3:03.50
11 Klover, Courtney FR Argenta-Oreana 3:09.40

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgener, Megan JR St. Teresa 5:27.50 10
2 Foley, Emily SO Monticello 5:28.68 8
3 Burgener, Emily FR St. Teresa 5:32.06 6
4 Houska, Hannah SO Monticello 5:43.21 4
5 Briggs, Haley SR Argenta-Oreana 5:44.34 2
6 Dillow, Caressa FR South Piatt 6:30.87 1
7 Wickline, Taylor FR Sangamon Valley 6:32.43
8 Olson, Sarah FR Argenta-Oreana 7:17.31
9 Claypool-Wood, Kaila FR Warrensburg-Latham 7:19.62
10 Minton, Jennifer SO Warrensburg-Latham 7:53.06
11 Borowczyk, Kim SR Sangamon Valley 7:53.90

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devereux, Rachel SO St. Teresa 11:43.80 10
2 Sapp, Rachel SR Macon Meridian 11:52.74 8
3 Tschosik, Bree FR St. Teresa 11:53.11 6
4 Briggs, Haley SR Argenta-Oreana 11:53.69 4
5 Utgaard, Maggie FR Monticello 12:14.96 2
6 Tutich, Madison FR Monticello 12:17.55 1
7 Dillow, Caressa FR South Piatt 13:50.36
8 McClure, Megan SO Sangamon Valley 14:12.97

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brock, Annie JR Warrensburg-Latham 16.38 10
2 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 17.03 8
3 Ness, Olivia FR Monticello 17.56 6
4 Docherty, Annie JR Monticello 18.48 4
5 Boland, Emily JR Argenta-Oreana 19.68 2
6 Williams, Hallie SR Macon Meridian 19.81 1
7 Wallick, Liz FR Argenta-Oreana 21.53

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Monica SO St. Teresa 53.99 2
2 Geiger, Katie SO Sangamon Valley 56.98
3 Wallick, Liz FR Argenta-Oreana 58.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 49.36 10
2 Ness, Olivia FR Monticello 51.78 8
3 Lovekamp, Rachel SR Cerro Gordo 51.95 6
4 Bloch, Kandie JR Argenta-Oreana 53.10 4
5 McArthur, Alyssa FR South Piatt 54.33 1
6 Burton, Xaviera JR Monticello 55.09
7 Edwards, Alison JR Warrensburg-Latham 56.82
8 Hendrix, Anna JR South Piatt 58.69

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandie JR Argenta-Oreana 5' 8.0" 10
2 Auten, Anna FR Monticello 4' 10.0" 8
3 Hendrix, Anna JR South Piatt 4' 8.0" 6
4 Quehl, Shannen FR St. Teresa 4' 6.0" 4
5 Sherrill, Trinity SO St. Teresa 4' 4.0" 2
6 Heitz, Kayla JR Cerro Gordo 4' 2.0" 1
7 Miller, Alex SO South Piatt -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Genenbacher, Shae JR St. Teresa 7' 6.0" 10
2 Bryce, Evelyn JR Monticello 6' 6.0" 8

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 16' 3.5" 10
2 Stanley, Kaley FR South Piatt 15' 2.5" 8
3 Durflinger, Kirty FR Sangamon Valley 14' 4.0" 6
4 Hughes, Megan JR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 0.5" 4
5 Reedy, Emma FR St. Teresa 13' 7.5" 2
6 Gregory, Jasmine FR Warrensburg-Latham 13' 4.0" 1
7 Geiger, Katie SO Sangamon Valley 13' 2.0"
8 Williams, Hallie SR Macon Meridian 12' 5.5"
9 Jones, Kimberlin JR Monticello 12' 4.5"
10 Hinton, Sabrina JR South Piatt 12' 1.0"
11 Boland, Emily JR Argenta-Oreana 12' 0.5"
12 Perales, Heidy FR Argenta-Oreana 10' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandie JR Argenta-Oreana 31' 9.0" 10
2 Hughes, Megan JR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 5.0" 8
3 Niebrugge, Monica SO St. Teresa 30' 6.0" 6
4 Davis, Elaine SR South Piatt 30' 3.5" 4
5 Hill, Keri SO Monticello 28' 8.75" 2
6 Hendrix, Alyssa JR South Piatt 27' 10.5" 1
7 Boland, Emily JR Argenta-Oreana 27' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guffey, Kendra JR South Piatt 30' 10.0" 10
2 Krigbaum, Kristie SO Cerro Gordo 30' 4.0" 8
3 Yeakley, Jordan SR South Piatt 29' 6.0" 6
4 Randolph, Jana SR Macon Meridian 29' 3.0" 4
5 Fulk, Heaven SR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 8.0" 2
6 Miller, Elizabeth SO Monticello 27' 9.0" 1
7 Borowczyk, Hailey SO Sangamon Valley 27' 6.0"
8 Thomas, Marley SO Argenta-Oreana 27' 3.0"
9 Spiker, Kimmy FR Macon Meridian 26' 8.0"
10 Quinlin, Julia SO Cerro Gordo 25' 2.0"
11 Krug, Shae Lyn SO Argenta-Oreana 24' 6.0"
12 DiMauro, Christina JR Warrensburg-Latham 24' 1.5"
13 Ruot, Jacquelynn SO Sangamon Valley 24' 1.5"
14 Shaffer, Victoria SO Monticello 22' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiMauro, Christina JR Warrensburg-Latham 93' 6.0" 10
2 Randolph, Jana SR Macon Meridian 88' 0.0" 8
3 Krigbaum, Kristie SO Cerro Gordo 82' 4.0" 6
4 Ruot, Jacquelynn SO Sangamon Valley 80' 2.0" 4
5 Williams, Mattie FR Macon Meridian 79' 3.0" 2
6 Guffey, Kendra JR South Piatt 78' 5.0" 1
7 Yeakley, Jordan SR South Piatt 74' 7.0"
8 Niebrugge, Monica SO St. Teresa 74' 6.0"
9 Auten, Anna FR Monticello 72' 7.0"
10 Thomas, Marley SO Argenta-Oreana 72' 5.0"
11 Miller, Elizabeth SO Monticello 71' 8.0"
12 Fulk, Heaven SR Warrensburg-Latham 68' 4.0"
13 Borowczyk, Maddie FR Sangamon Valley 67' 7.0"
14 Krug, Shae Lyn SO Argenta-Oreana 66' 6.0"
15 Sheumaker, Jami JR Cerro Gordo 64' 2.0"