Monticello Freshman - Sophomore

Scores:
Team Score
Mahomet-Seymour177
Monticello149
St. Joseph-Ogden100
Pontiac98
Sullivan62
Unity (Tolono)41
St. Teresa25
Clinton25
South Piatt23
Warrensburg-Latham22
Sangamon Valley22

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reich, Brandon FR Unity (Tolono) 12.50 1
2 Redwinski, Greg FR Monticello 12.71
3 Thatcher, Austin FR St. Teresa 12.75
4 Anderson, Tyler FR Clinton 14.06
5 Wells, Jacob FR Monticello 14.12
6 Orwick, Wyatt FR Unity (Tolono) 16.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryherd, Alex FR Sullivan 11.78 10
2 Beckman, Andrew FR Pontiac 11.79 8
3 Morris, Tyler FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.85 6
4 Clapper, Kyle FR Mahomet-Seymour 11.93 4
5 Cameron, Jacob FR Sullivan 12.01 2
6 Short, Gage FR Clinton 12.65
7 Brooks, Josh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.81
8 Roberts, Boyd FR Mahomet-Seymour 12.91

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Ethan SO Sullivan 12.41
2 Haas, Blake SO Clinton 12.87
3 Workman, Noah SO Sullivan 12.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foran, Sam SO Monticello 11.89 2
2 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 12.16
3 Kramer, Colton SO St. Teresa 12.57
4 Miezio, Devon SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.83
5 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 13.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.24 10
2 Hohlfelder, Sam SO Mahomet-Seymour 11.50 8
3 Wotton, Nick FR Pontiac 11.61 6
4 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 11.62 4
5 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 12.05 1
6 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 12.14
7 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 12.30
8 Huffman, Caleb SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.40

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kramer, Colton SO St. Teresa 26.76
2 Anderson, Tyler FR Clinton 29.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Glyd SO Sangamon Valley 24.81 1
2 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 25.24
3 Foran, Sam SO Monticello 25.56
4 Huffman, Caleb SO Warrensburg-Latham 26.09
5 Hill, Ethan SO Sullivan 26.33
6 Roberson, Daniel SO Mahomet-Seymour 26.37
7 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 27.34
8 Shankles, Ryan SO Monticello 29.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 22.91 10
2 Tice, Jesse FR St. Joseph-Ogden 23.43 8
3 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 23.49 6
4 Wotton, Nick FR Pontiac 24.02 4
5 Donaghey, CJ SO Mahomet-Seymour 24.46 2
6 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 24.87
7 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 25.06
8 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa 25.84

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Josh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 26.28
2 Short, Gage FR Clinton 26.97
3 Schumacher, Isaac FR Monticello 29.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryherd, Alex FR Sullivan 23.94 10
2 Clapper, Kyle FR Mahomet-Seymour 24.15 8
3 Hones, Michael FR Pontiac 24.38 6
4 Morris, Tyler FR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.39 4
5 Tiarks, Judah FR Sullivan 25.47 2
6 Buchanan, Shawn FR Clinton 25.81 1
7 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) 25.88
8 Moore, Coltin FR Unity (Tolono) 28.06

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompsen, Corey SO St. Joseph-Ogden 56.40 2
2 Cary, Cole SO Monticello 58.59
3 Hogan, Patrick SO Sullivan 59.68
4 Biddle, Sawyer SO Monticello 1:00.62
5 Miezio, Devon SO St. Joseph-Ogden 1:02.90
6 Shea, Grant SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:03.37
7 Ooms, Eric SO Clinton 1:07.00
8 Lentz, Dylan FR Clinton 1:09.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hohlfelder, Sam SO Mahomet-Seymour 53.31 10
2 Deters, Justin SO Unity (Tolono) 53.75 8
3 Worby, Bryan FR Pontiac 54.34 6
4 Martin, Glyd SO Sangamon Valley 54.62 4
5 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 56.50 1
6 Lindsey, Tyler SO Unity (Tolono) 57.84

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Austin FR Mahomet-Seymour 58.43 2
2 Hanson, Chase FR Sangamon Valley 1:01.09
3 Butler, Jordan FR Clinton 1:02.52
4 Waldhoff, Clayton FR Sullivan 1:03.50
5 Elkins, Samuel FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:05.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ciota, Orion FR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.19 10
2 Hones, Michael FR Pontiac 55.52 8
3 Marcusiu, Ian FR Mahomet-Seymour 55.97 6
4 Landrus, Calen FR Sullivan 57.41 4
5 Thatcher, Austin FR St. Teresa 58.72 1
6 Buchanan, Shawn FR Clinton 58.82
7 Burdick, Robben FR St. Teresa 59.53

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanlon, Trevor FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:08.99 10
2 Hanselman, Luke FR Monticello 2:10.75 8
3 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:14.88 6
4 Osterbur, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:15.24 4
5 McClurg, Noah FR Clinton 2:15.72 2
6 Harvey, Alex FR Sullivan 2:19.34 1
7 Ryan, Parker FR Sangamon Valley 2:24.66
8 Snyder, Nolan FR Clinton 2:25.96
9 Motteler, James FR Pontiac 2:28.81
10 Gordon, Kendall FR Pontiac 2:33.12
11 Csiki, Seth FR Monticello 2:47.31

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galaway, Jesse SO Monticello 2:08.31 10
2 Hoag, Ellis SO Monticello 2:09.18 8
3 Carlton, Chris SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:11.22 6
4 Baker, Joe SO Unity (Tolono) 2:12.77 4
5 Nigg, Clayton SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:16.46 2
6 Appelquist, Kyle SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:21.62 1
7 Adaii, Benji SO St. Teresa 2:22.02
8 Waller, Ty SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:22.37
9 Nuttakor, Kevin SO St. Teresa 2:31.43
10 Vu, Hank SO Sangamon Valley 2:34.31
11 Haas, Blake SO Clinton 2:42.56
12 Harshman, Sam SO Sullivan 2:45.90
13 Oakman, Scott SO Clinton 2:59.00
14 Mahan, Blake SO Warrensburg-Latham 3:01.08
15 Deetz, Mason SO Warrensburg-Latham 3:06.52

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanselman, Luke FR Monticello 4:58.65 10
2 Powell, Jackson FR Mahomet-Seymour 4:59.24 8
3 Furcich, Justin FR Monticello 5:07.46 6
4 Hanlon, Trevor FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:10.12 4
5 McClurg, Noah FR Clinton 5:12.15 2
6 Snyder, Nolan FR Clinton 5:35.38 1
7 Motteler, James FR Pontiac 5:44.81
8 Cravatta, Nick FR Sullivan 5:45.65
9 Hill, Jared FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:48.52
10 Kruckeberg, Keegan FR Sullivan 5:49.34
11 Wood, Caleb FR Unity (Tolono) 5:54.15
12 Cooper , Jonah FR South Piatt 6:02.00
13 Cummings, Shaughn FR Sangamon Valley 6:05.75
14 Raab, Matthew FR St. Joseph-Ogden 6:23.62

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galaway, Jesse SO Monticello 4:47.64 10
2 Williams, James SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:59.90 8
3 Velchek, Madison SO St. Teresa 5:01.55 6
4 Godsell, Nick SO Unity (Tolono) 5:05.81 4
5 Nigg, Clayton SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:11.68 2
6 Wolf, William FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:18.65 1
7 Knipfer, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:27.46
8 Brawn, Sullivan SO Monticello 5:28.99
9 Green, Garrison SO Pontiac 5:31.99
10 Ping, Jacob SO Unity (Tolono) 5:39.64
11 Schibur, Billy FR Sullivan 6:22.40
12 Deetz, Mason SO Warrensburg-Latham 7:15.21

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smoes, Forrest SR Mahomet-Seymour 10:04.37 10
2 Russell, Ethan SO Mahomet-Seymour 10:24.31 8
3 Velchek, Madison SO St. Teresa 10:37.24 6
4 Godsell, Nick SO Unity (Tolono) 10:42.28 4
5 Crozier, Braydon SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:49.75 2
6 Durham, Logan SO Pontiac 11:00.93 1
7 Anderson, Bryant SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11:01.65
8 Gateley, Kyle SO Unity (Tolono) 11:05.21
9 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 11:12.15
10 Barillas, Christian SO Clinton 11:14.15
11 Norvell, Matt FR Monticello 11:15.59
12 Green, Garrison SO Pontiac 11:18.05
13 Uhlarik, Alex SO Monticello 11:58.24
14 Cummings, Shaughn FR Sangamon Valley 12:32.37
15 Cooper , Jonah FR South Piatt 13:27.06
16 Mauck, Brent FR Sullivan 13:37.90

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Will FR Mahomet-Seymour 17.50 10
2 Bane, Thomas FR Mahomet-Seymour 17.81 8
3 Becker, Clayton FR Monticello 17.93 6
4 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) 18.08 4
5 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 19.21 2
6 Somodi, Ben FR Pontiac 20.28 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Carter SO Monticello 17.08 10
2 Farchmin, Grant SO Mahomet-Seymour 17.28 8
3 Welling, Daniel SO Monticello 17.99 6
4 Johnson, Deonta SO Clinton 18.97 4
5 Zagorski, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 19.06 2
6 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 19.52 1
7 Mays, Andrew SO Pontiac 19.78

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 51.62
2 Cameron, Jacob FR Sullivan 52.05
3 Tatham, Sam SO St. Teresa 56.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 48.31
2 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 48.65
3 Somodi, Ben FR Pontiac 48.78
4 Zagorski, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 49.88
5 DuRousseau, Xaviaer FR Pontiac 50.43
6 Haas, Blake SO Clinton 52.31
7 Vu, Hank SO Sangamon Valley 58.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Carter SO Monticello 44.62 10
2 Becker, Clayton FR Monticello 44.84 8
3 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 45.68 6
4 Bane, Thomas FR Mahomet-Seymour 46.38 4
5 Lee, Will FR Mahomet-Seymour 46.84 2
6 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 47.21 1
7 Johnson, Deonta SO Clinton 47.84

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wotton, Nick FR Pontiac 11' 6.0" 10
2 Tice, Jesse FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 0.0" 8
3 Wenzel, David SO Unity (Tolono) 10' 6.0" 6
4 Wolf, Robert FR Mahomet-Seymour 10' 0.0" 4
5 Schumacher, Isaac FR Monticello 9' 0.0" 2
6 Wells, Jacob FR Monticello 9' 0.0" 1
7 Hogan, Patrick SO Sullivan 9' 0.0"
8 Kaper, Alex SO Mahomet-Seymour 8' 6.0"
9 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 6.0"
10 Hill, Ethan SO Sullivan 7' 6.0"
11 Dunning, Alex SO Pontiac 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 19' 1.0" 10
2 Worby, Bryan FR Pontiac 18' 7.5" 8
3 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 18' 2.0" 6
4 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 17' 11.5" 4
5 Bright, Caleb SO Mahomet-Seymour 17' 3.5" 2
6 Hones, Michael FR Pontiac 17' 2.5" 1
7 Sahni, Drew SO Mahomet-Seymour 16' 8.0"
8 Morris, Tyler FR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 4.5"
9 Workman, Noah SO Sullivan 15' 7.0"
10 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 15' 0.0"
11 Housenga, Rylan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 11.5"
12 Haas, Blake SO Clinton 14' 11.5"
13 Moore, Coltin FR Unity (Tolono) 14' 10.5"
14 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 14' 5.0"
15 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 13' 9.0"
16 McCubbin, Eric SO Sangamon Valley 13' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuttakor, Kevin SO St. Teresa 38' 0.0" 10
2 Bright, Caleb SO Mahomet-Seymour 37' 11.0" 8
3 Beckman, Andrew FR Pontiac 37' 7.0" 6
4 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 37' 2.0" 4
5 Lee, Will FR Mahomet-Seymour 36' 7.0" 2
6 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa 36' 4.0" 1
7 Welling, Daniel SO Monticello 35' 9.5"
8 Housenga, Rylan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 0.0"
9 Buchanan, Shawn FR Clinton 33' 5.5"
10 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 32' 9.5"
11 Hanselman, Luke FR Monticello 32' 8.0"
12 DuRousseau, Xaviaer FR Pontiac 31' 5.0"
13 Workman, Noah SO Sullivan 30' 10.0"
14 McCubbin, Eric SO Sangamon Valley 29' 0.0"
15 Butler, Jordan FR Clinton -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 38' 3.75" 10
2 Behrens, Jacob FR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 9.5" 8
3 Mays, Ashton FR Pontiac 37' 0.5" 6
4 Redwinski, Greg FR Monticello 34' 0.0" 4
5 Stedman, Ben FR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 8.5" 2
6 Nadler, Levi FR Sullivan 32' 2.5" 1
7 Williams, Chris FR Mahomet-Seymour 29' 6.5"
8 Newsome, Dalton FR Unity (Tolono) 29' 5.0"
9 Trummel, Talen FR Clinton 22' 9.5"
10 Zettler , Vance FR South Piatt 21' 5.5"
11 Spencer, Ryan FR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendenhall, Noah SO Sangamon Valley 31' 4.75"
2 Rahn, Jake SO St. Joseph-Ogden 30' 1.0"
3 Kramer, Colton SO St. Teresa 29' 9.5"
4 Baker, DJ SO St. Teresa 29' 2.0"
5 Gray , Kyler SO South Piatt 28' 0.25"
6 Shea, Grant SO Warrensburg-Latham 25' 5.75"
7 Neal, Khalil SO Warrensburg-Latham 20' 1.25"
8 McCullough, Ian SO Mahomet-Seymour -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Travis, Zach SO Pontiac 39' 9.0" 10
2 Luksander, Lane SO Mahomet-Seymour 38' 0.5" 8
3 Schlieker, Trey SO Sullivan 36' 11.5" 6
4 Paden, Justen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 36' 8.0" 4
5 Benson, Dylan SO Monticello 36' 0.0" 2
6 Morse, Lucas SO Sullivan 35' 9.5" 1
7 Mitchell, Kordell SO Unity (Tolono) 34' 0.0"
8 Ooms, Eric SO Clinton 34' 0.0"
9 Grimm, Dalton SO Unity (Tolono) 32' 8.25"
10 Oakman, Scott SO Clinton 31' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paden, Justen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 111' 11.0" 10
2 Schlieker, Trey SO Sullivan 109' 8.0" 8
3 McCullough, Ian SO Mahomet-Seymour 109' 0.0" 6
4 Morse, Lucas SO Sullivan 107' 3.0" 4
5 Clem, Andrew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 106' 10.0" 2
6 Mendenhall, Noah SO Sangamon Valley 100' 6.0" 1
7 Benson, Dylan SO Monticello 97' 0.0"
8 Crowder, Jackson SO Unity (Tolono) 92' 7.0"
9 Luksander, Lane SO Mahomet-Seymour 88' 11.0"
10 Parac, Mathew SO Clinton 87' 4.0"
11 Gray , Kyler SO South Piatt 81' 7.0"
12 Travis, Zach SO Pontiac 76' 8.0"
13 Oakman, Scott SO Clinton 76' 2.0"
14 Mitchell, Kordell SO Unity (Tolono) 64' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Dakota FR Sullivan 106' 7.0" 10
2 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 101' 9.0" 8
3 Redwinski, Greg FR Monticello 100' 2.0" 6
4 Mays, Ashton FR Pontiac 98' 8.0" 4
5 Bonnell, Austin FR Unity (Tolono) 96' 5.0" 2
6 Williams, Chris FR Mahomet-Seymour 94' 10.0" 1
7 Behrens, Jacob FR St. Joseph-Ogden 87' 10.0"
8 Stedman, Ben FR Warrensburg-Latham 84' 9.0"
9 Ryan, Parker FR Sangamon Valley 75' 1.0"
10 Zettler , Vance FR South Piatt 69' 1.0"
11 Trummel, Talen FR Clinton 53' 4.0"