Kaneland Peterson Prep

Scores:
Team Score
Kaneland84
Geneva75
Central (Burlington)64
Aurora West50
Yorkville45
Sycamore42
Oswego East42
Mt. Carmel41
Elgin30
Rochelle27
Rich Central18
Aurora East16
DeKalb13
Dundee-Crown9
Rockford East2

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Dennis SR Elgin 11.46 10
2 Acklin, Evan SR Mt. Carmel 11.48 8
3 Gant, Desmond SO Aurora East 11.61 6
4 Carter, Sean SR Kaneland 11.65 4
5 Demoss, Parker SR Central (Burlington) 11.66 2
6 Sanchez, Marquette JR Aurora West 11.93 1
7 Davis, Justin JR Geneva 11.96
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sanchez, Marquette JR Aurora West 11.79
2 Campbell, Terrell SR Elgin 11.82
3 Humphrey, Chris JR Yorkville 12.05
4 McNally, Thomas SR Dundee-Crown 12.22
5 Martinez, Roman SR Rochelle 12.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gant, Desmond SO Aurora East 11.66
2 Jordan, DeSean SO Rich Central 11.86
3 Pennington, Dylan JR Kaneland 11.93
4 Midgley, Jordan JR Geneva 12.33
5 VanWankum, Colin SR Central (Burlington) 12.89
6 Tounas, P.J. SO Lemont 13.16
7 Barakat, Elnimair SR Oswego East -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Dennis SR Elgin 11.51
2 Carter, Sean SR Kaneland 11.68
3 Davis, Justin JR Geneva 11.71
4 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 11.91
5 Leffler, David SO Wheaton Academy 12.41
6 Walter, Austin SO Rochelle 12.58
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Demoss, Parker SR Central (Burlington) 11.63
2 Oros, Tony JR Aurora West 11.83
3 Battin, Sean JR Dundee-Crown 11.96
4 Cook, Myan SR Mt. Carmel 11.99
5 White, Emanuel JR Rockford East 12.13
6 Sargeant, Justin JR Wheaton Academy 12.66
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Acklin, Evan SR Mt. Carmel 11.50
2 Berry, William SO Rich Central 11.76
3 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 11.93
4 Smith, Fitzloy JR Oswego East 12.00
5 Barbosa, Dylan SR Yorkville 12.23
6 Phillips, Qahir SO Aurora East 12.76

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gant, Desmond SO Aurora East 23.07 10
2 Earnest, Andrew JR Oswego East 23.51 8
3 Davis, Justin JR Geneva 23.54 6
4 Moore, Dennis SR Elgin 23.72 4
5 Pennington, Dylan JR Kaneland 24.02 2
6 Jones, Anton JR Yorkville 24.09 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Justin JR Geneva 23.19
2 Moore, Dennis SR Elgin 23.36
3 Domer, Matt SO Mt. Carmel 23.94
4 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 24.09
5 Prunty, Benny JR Aurora West 24.24
6 Tolentino, Justin FR Dundee-Crown 25.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Demoss, Parker SR Central (Burlington) 23.20
2 Bishop, Brandon SO Kaneland 23.37
3 Moorman, Derek SR Elgin 23.45
4 Griesbaum, Mitchel SR DeKalb 23.97
5 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 24.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gant, Desmond SO Aurora East 22.81
2 Earnest, Andrew JR Oswego East 23.31
3 Dean, Kerry SR Mt. Carmel 23.39
4 Murray, Alec SO Aurora West 24.82
5 Williams, Latrell JR Yorkville 25.37
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Anton JR Yorkville 23.73
2 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 24.63
3 Yankowski, Brandon SR Dundee-Crown 24.70
4 Mitchell, Aarion SO Aurora East 24.87
5 Leffler, David SO Wheaton Academy 24.92
6 Berg, Jason SO Rockford East 25.07
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pennington, Dylan JR Kaneland 23.75
2 Smith, Fitzloy JR Oswego East 23.75
3 Johnson, Alex JR Central (Burlington) 24.40
4 Maillefer, Kevin SO Sycamore 24.72
5 Butler, Gaston JR Rich Central 25.00
6 Parsons, Noah JR Geneva 25.25
7 Berenardin, Jordan SR Rochelle 26.16

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hauser, Austin JR Rockford East 58.60
2 Zaldivar, Kevin SO Elgin 59.08
3 Rodriguez, Darwin JR Rockford East 1:08.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yohe, Tanner SO Sycamore 54.83
2 Stahl, Brandon SR Kaneland 55.11
3 Caliguire, Jonathan JR Dundee-Crown 56.07
4 McCue, Brady SO Aurora West 56.10
5 Jones, Kyree SO Rich Central 56.98
6 Rodriguez, Salvador JR Elgin 58.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Handel, Alex SO Sycamore 53.02
2 Salinas, Rene JR Oswego East 53.55
3 Clark, Jon JR Lemont 54.25
4 Walter, Austin SO Rochelle 56.32
5 Felix, Marquez SO Rochelle 56.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roels, Timothy SO Geneva 51.78 4
2 Skenandore, Dakoda SR Oswego East 52.75
3 Hayes, Jovan SR Aurora West 53.08
4 Griffin, Kyle SR Lemont 53.40
5 Creal, Clint SR Central (Burlington) 53.57
6 Yankowski, Brandon SR Dundee-Crown 54.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Justin JR Geneva 50.41 10
2 Damisch, Ben SR Central (Burlington) 51.17 8
3 Trainer, Matt SR Mt. Carmel 51.74 6
4 Beerup, Brandon SR Yorkville 52.33 2
5 Kucera, Nathan SO Kaneland 52.43 1
6 Ruff, Matt SO Wheaton Academy 53.16

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruetten, Nathan SR Sycamore 2:17.52
2 Rodriguez, Jesus JR Elgin 2:18.89
3 Cooling, Bob SR Lemont 2:19.74
4 Anderson, Jordan SR Elgin 2:20.12
5 Brown, Thomas FR Rich Central 2:20.86
6 Granderson, Davon SR Rockford East 2:21.69
7 Soto, Ernesto JR Rockford East 2:33.99
8 Lee, Evander JR Rich Central 2:40.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brundige, Clayton SR Kaneland 2:05.69
2 Sanchez, Mario SR Dundee-Crown 2:06.19
3 Neubauer, Kyle FR Central (Burlington) 2:08.04
4 Huftalin, Frank SR Rochelle 2:09.34
5 Schaper, Vince JR Geneva 2:11.26
6 Wilson, Frederick SO Aurora East 2:11.41
7 Wodka, Jeremy JR Dundee-Crown 2:13.00
8 Wennlund, Baxter JR Wheaton Academy 2:13.56
9 Struthers, Mason SR DeKalb 2:15.46
10 Booker, Chris SR Mt. Carmel 2:15.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gulik, Mike SR Central (Burlington) 1:57.28 10
2 Callahan, Jake SR Yorkville 1:59.53 8
3 Skenandore, Chase JR Oswego East 2:00.07 6
4 Aase, Zach SR Sycamore 2:00.99 4
5 Carter, Kyle SO Kaneland 2:01.36 2
6 Truckenbrod, Zach JR Aurora West 2:01.52 1
7 Lodico, Trey SR Rochelle 2:02.57
8 McKay, Brandon JR Aurora West 2:03.59
9 King, Brad JR Yorkville 2:06.66
10 Holm, Andrew JR Oswego East 2:06.74
11 Van Dyke, Noah FR Wheaton Academy -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Alan JR Aurora West 4:44.70
2 Kelly, Turner FR Oswego East 4:45.25
3 Issacson, Graham JR Aurora West 4:50.22
4 Martinez, Cristian JR Elgin 4:50.96
5 OLDANIE, AARON JR Lemont 4:51.87
6 Wennlund, Baxter JR Wheaton Academy 4:55.34
7 Halverson, Tommy JR Dundee-Crown 4:59.33
8 FRANKLIN, SCOTT JR Lemont 4:59.62
9 Hickey, Connor SR Sycamore 5:01.28
10 Porras, Chris JR Elgin 5:03.87
11 Breyette, David JR Dundee-Crown 5:04.39
12 Pedraza, Gabe FR Rochelle 5:05.25
13 Valtierrez, Paco SO Aurora East 5:08.07
14 Finley, John JR Rockford East 5:10.59
15 Chavez, Josh SO Rockford East 5:21.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kliem, Clint SR Central (Burlington) 4:24.38 10
2 Kellogg, Chris SR Yorkville 4:25.68 8
3 Bianchina, Michael JR Geneva 4:31.12 6
4 Emmert, David JR Sycamore 4:32.84 4
5 Johnson, Conor JR Kaneland 4:34.72 2
6 Dubrick, Marc JR DeKalb 4:36.29 1
7 Ryzhov, Misha SO DeKalb 4:36.91
8 Gannon, Joe SR Central (Burlington) 4:39.41
9 Hoffert, Luke FR Yorkville 4:41.63
10 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 4:43.97
11 Van Dyke, Noah FR Wheaton Academy 4:44.57
12 Acosta, Luis SO Kaneland 4:47.09
13 Lovejoy, Brian SR Mt. Carmel 4:47.54
14 Nino, Felipe FR Aurora East 4:53.88

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Keefe, Dan SO Mt. Carmel 10:38.58
2 Moestopo, Widi JR Wheaton Academy 10:53.24
3 Noreen, Todd FR Dundee-Crown 10:56.10
4 McQuality, Tyler SO Oswego East 10:57.20
5 Sanchez, Miguel JR Aurora East 11:01.05
6 Vogler, Trevor JR Dundee-Crown 11:16.53
7 Rodriguez, Salvador JR Aurora East 11:29.13
8 Spoelhof, Ben JR Wheaton Academy 11:40.84
9 Chavez, Josh SO Rockford East 11:57.44
10 Van Vickle, Zech SO Rochelle 12:27.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dubrick, Marc JR DeKalb 9:41.85 10
2 Baker, Eric JR Yorkville 9:42.34 8
3 Hoffert, Jake FR Yorkville 9:46.49 6
4 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 9:55.85 4
5 Meisenger, John JR Kaneland 10:11.02 2
6 Schwarting, Josh SO Central (Burlington) 10:12.23 1
7 Martin, Patrick JR DeKalb 10:14.94
8 Morgan, Dan JR Central (Burlington) 10:18.99
9 Rasmussen, Ryan JR Geneva 10:22.04
10 Mancha, Emilio SO Elgin 10:22.65
11 Rehkopf, Nate SR Kaneland 10:28.83
12 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 10:29.40
13 Salazar, Fabian JR Elgin 10:32.00
14 Gagen, Matt SO Lemont 10:33.32
15 Bartel, Blain SO Geneva 10:51.56
16 Maher, Jordan SR Oswego East -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Jourdon SR Rich Central 15.31 10
2 Stokes, Kalmon SR Oswego East 15.77 8
3 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 15.94 6
4 Barlow, Dwayne SR Mt. Carmel 16.24 4
5 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle 16.78 2
6 Miller, Zac SR Geneva 22.37 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 15.95
2 King, DeVante SR Elgin 16.02
3 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 16.99
4 Murphy, Kevin FR Lemont 17.16
5 Kisch, Sean SO Central (Burlington) 19.39
6 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 21.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stokes, Kalmon SR Oswego East 15.88
2 Miller, Zac SR Geneva 15.94
3 Hamilton, Chris SR Dundee-Crown 18.38
4 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb 19.35
5 Ayala, Miguel JR Elgin 19.81
6 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 20.81
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle 16.66
2 Lunsford, Anthony JR Yorkville 17.76
3 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 18.19
4 Thomas, Vashaad SO Rich Central -
5 Rogan, Charles SR Mt. Carmel -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barlow, Dwayne SR Mt. Carmel 16.31
2 Roache, Greg SR Aurora West 16.48
3 Ege, Lucas FR Central (Burlington) 17.55
4 Favis, Brian SR Geneva 18.12
5 Nauert, Dylan SO Kaneland -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Redmond, Jourdon SR Rich Central 15.69
2 Schmidt, RJ JR Dundee-Crown 17.03
3 Gough, Eric JR Aurora West 17.73

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arrez, Omar SR Aurora East 47.67
2 Ayala, Miguel JR Elgin 48.84
3 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 49.86
4 Hernandez, Jose JR Elgin 50.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogan, Charles SR Mt. Carmel 44.02
2 Hamilton, Chris SR Dundee-Crown 45.02
3 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 45.45
4 Dynowski, Mike SO Yorkville 47.06
5 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb 48.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barlow, Dwayne SR Mt. Carmel 42.39 4
2 Favis, Brian SR Geneva 45.71
3 Lunsford, Anthony JR Yorkville 45.94
4 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Kalmon SR Oswego East 40.84 8
2 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 43.39 2
3 Miller, Zac SR Geneva 44.06
4 Gough, Eric JR Aurora West 44.60
5 Ege, Lucas FR Central (Burlington) 44.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nauert, Dylan SO Kaneland 40.68 10
2 Redmond, Jourdon SR Rich Central 41.53 6
3 Olsen, Ryan JR Central (Burlington) 43.49 1
4 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 44.04

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 6' 5.0" 10
2 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 5.0" 8
3 Farthing, Marshall JR Kaneland 6' 3.0" 6
4 Kennebrew, Aaron JR Aurora West 6' 1.0" 4
5 Williams, Josh SR Yorkville 6' 1.0" 2
6 Speller, Vince JR Mt. Carmel 6' 1.0" 1
7 Dillon, Eric JR Kaneland 5' 11.0"
8 Wright, Logan SO Sycamore 5' 11.0"
9 Sivels, Donovan JR Oswego East 5' 11.0"
10 Schmidt, RJ JR Dundee-Crown 5' 9.0"
11 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 5' 9.0"
12 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 5' 9.0"
13 Downing, Trevor JR Dundee-Crown 5' 9.0"
14 Glover, Gary SO Aurora West 5' 7.0"
15 Craft, Nick JR Oswego East 5' 7.0"
16 King, DeVante SR Elgin 5' 7.0"
17 McCurdy, Dan JR Central (Burlington) 5' 7.0"
18 St. John, Nolan SO Central (Burlington) 5' 7.0"
19 Paszotta, Drew SO DeKalb 5' 5.0"
20 Bibbs, Gerrell SR Rich Central 5' 5.0"
21 Carroll, James SO Geneva 5' 5.0"
22 BLACK, MATT SR Lemont 5' 5.0"
23 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb -
24 Warner, Marcus SR Geneva -
25 Williams, London SR Yorkville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golembeck, Royce SR Aurora West 13' 6.0" 10
2 Reuter, Johnny SR Central (Burlington) 13' 0.0" 8
3 Haske, Joe SR Yorkville 12' 6.0" 6
4 Ingraham, Kyle SR Central (Burlington) 12' 6.0" 4
5 Kuipers, Dylan SO Kaneland 12' 0.0" 2
6 Acton, Dan JR Geneva 12' 0.0" 1
7 Vest, JR SO Kaneland 11' 6.0"
8 Carroll, James SO Geneva 11' 0.0"
9 Jordan, Aaron SR Oswego East 11' 0.0"
10 Johnson, Stephen SR Rochelle 11' 0.0"
11 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 11' 0.0"
12 Arredando, Jesse SR Aurora East 10' 0.0"
13 Spyratos, Dennes JR DeKalb 9' 6.0"
14 Perrson, Matt JR Sycamore 9' 0.0"
15 Cabrera, Jorge SR Aurora East 8' 6.0"
16 Lovell, Ian SO Sycamore 8' 6.0"
17 Leuthje, Dylan FR Yorkville 8' 0.0"
18 Sak, Eddie SR Aurora West -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan SO Rochelle 19' 8.5"
2 Haske, Joe SR Yorkville 18' 5.0"
3 Tolentino, Justin FR Dundee-Crown 18' 1.5"
4 Bibbs, Gerrell SR Rich Central 17' 11.0"
5 Perez, Eduardo JR Elgin 17' 4.0"
6 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 17' 3.0"
7 Patel, Parth SO Central (Burlington) 17' 1.0"
8 Hernandez, Jose JR Elgin 16' 5.5"
9 Davison, Trevor FR Central (Burlington) 15' 10.0"
10 Sebby, Austin SO Sycamore 15' 1.75"
11 Micco, Alex FR Lemont 14' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Ben SR Geneva 21' 8.0" 10
2 Shaabneh, Malek SR Rochelle 20' 11.25" 8
3 Gosong, Jonny SR Aurora West 20' 9.0" 6
4 Nebel, Justin FR Geneva 20' 4.0" 4
5 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 19' 10.5" 2
6 Redmond, Jourdon SR Rich Central 19' 9.5" 1
7 Roache, Greg SR Aurora West 19' 6.5"
8 Barbosa, Dylan SR Yorkville 18' 11.25"
9 Triplett, Dalvell SO Kaneland 18' 8.0"
10 Sivels, Donovan JR Oswego East 17' 5.75"
11 Earnest, Andrew JR Oswego East 17' 3.75"
12 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb 17' 1.0"
13 Cook, Myan SR Mt. Carmel 15' 7.5"
14 Barnes, Ben FR Kaneland -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Ben SR Geneva 43' 11.0" 10
2 Kennebrew, Aaron JR Aurora West 41' 6.0" 8
3 Dean, Kerry SR Mt. Carmel 41' 4.5" 6
4 Andrews, Tanner JR Kaneland 40' 2.75" 4
5 House, Charles JR Aurora West 40' 2.25" 2
6 Farthing, Marshall JR Kaneland 40' 0.5" 1
7 Rogan, Charles SR Mt. Carmel 39' 10.75"
8 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 39' 4.75"
9 Temple, Pace FR Geneva 39' 2.0"
10 Campbell, Terrell SR Elgin 38' 4.75"
11 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 37' 5.5"
12 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 36' 11.5"
13 Verkler, Jessie JR Sycamore 36' 8.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Josh SR Yorkville 38' 11.0"
2 Schmidt, RJ JR Dundee-Crown 37' 7.5"
3 Briggs, Cory JR Oswego East 36' 8.5"
4 Perez, Eduardo JR Elgin 36' 7.0"
5 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 36' 7.0"
6 Neubauer, Kyle FR Central (Burlington) 36' 4.25"
7 Thompson, Mykael SR Central (Burlington) 35' 8.0"
8 Barker, Justin JR DeKalb 35' 5.0"
9 Micco, Alex FR Lemont 32' 7.25"
10 Berg, Jason SO Rockford East 31' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palermo, Nathan FR Lemont 37' 11.0"
2 Willett, Al SR Central (Burlington) 37' 6.0"
3 Lindstrom, Zachery JR Elgin 36' 11.0"
4 Mattes, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 36' 11.0"
5 Moore, Nick SR Rochelle 36' 7.0"
6 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 36' 5.0"
7 Gross, Timothy SR Elgin 36' 5.0"
8 Oaxaca, Omar JR Aurora East 35' 9.0"
9 Adeyingbo, Tim JR Rich Central 31' 10.0"
10 Kostrubala, Edward SO Lemont 31' 4.0"
11 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East 30' 6.0"
12 McDermott, Kyle SO Rockford East 27' 3.0"
13 Wood, John JR DeKalb 27' 1.0"
14 Sims, Tony SR Rich Central 26' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dyer, Nate SO Kaneland 48' 2.0" 10
2 Capello, Sam SR Sycamore 46' 5.0" 8
3 Carlson, Kevin SR Geneva 45' 3.0" 6
4 McNeil, Kyle JR Geneva 43' 9.0" 4
5 Ramirez, Jorgeluis JR Aurora West 43' 6.0" 2
6 Ricketts, Jacob SR Rochelle 43' 4.0" 1
7 Packer, Ray JR Yorkville 42' 8.0"
8 Synder, Alex SO Kaneland 42' 8.0"
9 Richardson, Steve SO Mt. Carmel 40' 9.5"
10 Spears, Lijah SR Aurora West 40' 6.75"
11 Astorga, Daniel SR Aurora East 40' 0.25"
12 Corona, Luis SR Oswego East 39' 8.0"
13 Griggel, Ray JR Dundee-Crown 39' 6.0"
14 Meixner, Joe JR Dundee-Crown 39' 1.0"
15 Brineman, Grant JR Yorkville 38' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gross, Timothy SR Elgin 126' 0.0"
2 Bell, Jonathan SO DeKalb 123' 3.0"
3 Mynatt, Connor JR Yorkville 120' 5.0"
4 Silva, Joel JR Aurora East 117' 7.0"
5 Lindstrom, Zachery JR Elgin 107' 8.0"
6 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East 107' 2.5"
7 Navarro, Thomas JR Aurora East 105' 10.0"
8 McFarland, Matt FR Lemont 96' 3.5"
9 Worthington, Ben FR Rochelle 93' 4.0"
10 Mattes, Kevin JR Central (Burlington) 92' 0.0"
11 Thompson, Devonte FR DeKalb 74' 5.5"
12 McDermott, Kyle SO Rockford East 49' 1.0"
13 Jorgensen, Shane SO Kaneland -
14 Kostrubala, Edward SO Lemont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dyer, Nate SO Kaneland 153' 9.0" 10
2 Spears, Lijah SR Aurora West 142' 11.0" 8
3 Meixner, Joe JR Dundee-Crown 137' 9.0" 6
4 Balettie, Nathan JR Geneva 134' 7.0" 4
5 Capello, Sam SR Sycamore 132' 9.0" 2
6 Wheeler, Morgan SO Rochelle 129' 11.0" 1
7 Aleman, David SR Aurora West 129' 2.0"
8 McNeil, Kyle JR Geneva 127' 0.0"
9 Brineman, Grant JR Yorkville 124' 0.0"
10 Corona, Luis SR Oswego East 120' 2.0"
11 Cantazoro, Robert FR Mt. Carmel 106' 4.0"
12 Kuczynski, Jimmy SR Dundee-Crown 105' 11.5"
13 Copple, Matt SR Sycamore 103' 2.0"
14 Willett, Al SR Central (Burlington) 102' 7.0"
15 Richardson, Steve SO Mt. Carmel 98' 10.5"
16 Lopez, Nathan JR Wheaton Academy 85' 7.0"