Kaneland Boys Freshmen Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Plainfield North138
Geneva70
Marmion Academy65
St. Charles North56
Sycamore54
Montini48
Kaneland40
Ottawa Township33
South Elgin21
Lisle17
Oswego East16

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoosman, Quintin FR Plainfield North 11.65 10
2 Harris, Thomas FR Plainfield North 11.88 8
3 Maduzia, Tony FR Montini 12.07 6
4 Hollingshed, Michael FR Montini 12.20 4
5 Covington, Jaquis FR Plainfield North 12.32 2
6 Krc, Bradley FR Lisle 12.42 1
7 Swithers, Issac FR Kaneland 12.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoosman, Quintin FR Plainfield North 11.64
2 Watson, Christopher FR St. Charles North 12.24
3 Avila, Angel FR Oswego East 12.82
4 Noyola, Sergio FR Oswego East 13.15
5 Ernest, Brandon FR Oswego East 13.64
6 Ficarella, Joe FR South Elgin 13.95
7 Choi, Connor FR Plainfield North 14.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Thomas FR Plainfield North 11.80
2 Krc, Bradley FR Lisle 12.09
3 Dunning, Chris FR Plainfield North 12.38
4 Campos, Orlando FR Oswego East 12.38
5 Devaldivelso, Nico FR Oswego East 12.51
6 Uplegger, Michael FR Geneva 14.12
7 Liesen, Sam FR Marmion Academy 14.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hollingshed, Michael FR Montini 12.12
2 Abraham, Noel FR Marmion Academy 12.43
3 Simpson, Diamonte FR Oswego East 12.70
4 Urbanick, Kyle FR Marmion Academy 13.34
5 Coglianese, Nick FR Ottawa Township 13.85
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Maduzia, Tony FR Montini 11.86
2 Dawrant, Brad FR St. Charles North 12.27
3 Ortiz, Mike FR Ottawa Township 13.14
4 Koneczny, Collin FR Sycamore 14.10
5 Baker, Pat FR Marmion Academy 15.02
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swithers, Issac FR Kaneland 12.01
2 Shaw, Xavier FR Plainfield North 12.15
3 Webb, Johnathon FR Lisle 13.16
4 Bombard, Kyle FR Ottawa Township 13.42
5 Henderson, Grant FR Geneva 15.52
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Covington, Jaquis FR Plainfield North 11.85
2 Sebern, Eddie FR St. Charles North 13.22
3 Webb, Richard FR Oswego East 13.66
4 Hansen, Eric FR Sycamore 13.68

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Thomas FR Plainfield North 24.20 10
2 Dingle, Brendan FR Montini 24.80 8
3 Covington, Jaquis FR Plainfield North 25.10 6
4 Swithers, Issac FR Kaneland 25.20 4
5 Dunning, Chris FR Plainfield North 25.40 2
6 Avila, Angel FR Oswego East 25.80 1
7 Campos, Orlando FR Oswego East 26.00
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Thomas FR Plainfield North 23.69
2 Urbanick, Kyle FR Marmion Academy 26.43
3 Simpson, Diamonte FR Oswego East 26.73
4 Bombard, Kyle FR Ottawa Township 28.55
5 Koneczny, Collin FR Sycamore 28.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Swithers, Issac FR Kaneland 24.73
2 Ortiz, Mike FR Ottawa Township 27.26
3 Sebern, Eddie FR St. Charles North 27.83
4 Ficarella, Joe FR South Elgin 28.82
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dunning, Chris FR Plainfield North 25.23
2 Webb, Richard FR Oswego East 28.19
3 Conrad, Brock FR Lisle 28.29
4 Baker, Pat FR Marmion Academy 31.87
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Covington, Jaquis FR Plainfield North 24.76
2 Campos, Orlando FR Oswego East 25.15
3 Hansen, Eric FR Sycamore 27.97
4 Choi, Connor FR Plainfield North 29.03
5 Liesen, Sam FR Marmion Academy 29.67
6 Gausselin, Joe FR Lisle 29.89
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dingle, Brendan FR Montini 25.14
2 Abraham, Noel FR Marmion Academy 25.75
3 Kutz, Nolan FR Geneva 27.25
4 Ernest, Brandon FR Oswego East 28.09
5 Henderson, Grant FR Geneva 33.66
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Avila, Angel FR Oswego East 25.58
2 Morjado, Eilas FR Oswego East 25.95
3 Rosenje, Al FR South Elgin 26.35
4 Bassett, Jake FR Sycamore 26.67

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Bakari FR Oswego East 55.92 2
2 Moran, Dan FR Oswego East 57.20 1
3 Pennington, Connor FR Kaneland 1:09.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swedberg, Jeremy FR Sycamore 59.90
2 Uplegger, Michael FR Geneva 1:00.80
3 Vazquez, Louis FR Plainfield North 1:01.20
4 Petsinger, Joe FR South Elgin 1:02.20
5 Keleher, David FR Lisle 1:04.50
6 Hansen, Eric FR Sycamore 1:06.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Anthony FR Marmion Academy 54.70 10
2 Crescenzo, Marcus FR Geneva 55.60 8
3 Bussell, Tyler FR Plainfield North 55.90 6
4 Watson, Christopher FR St. Charles North 55.91 4
5 Floeckher, Alex FR Montini 57.60
6 Walker, Jimmy FR Kaneland 57.90
7 Wilson, Valentio FR South Elgin 59.80

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minnihan, Jonah FR Sycamore 2:16.23 4
2 Lara, Josue SO South Elgin 2:25.71
3 Beck, Brian FR Geneva 2:34.36
4 Carlson, Jacob FR St. Charles North 2:34.36
5 Ball, William FR Marmion Academy 2:52.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bobbitt, Brady FR Marmion Academy 2:09.47 10
2 Richard, Timmy FR Plainfield North 2:11.13 8
3 Turner, Paul FR Ottawa Township 2:12.40 6
4 Obernesser, Danny FR St. Charles North 2:21.90 2
5 Kelly, Turner FR Oswego East 2:22.70 1
6 Vaquez, Marc FR Ottawa Township 2:26.00
7 Zabat, CJ FR South Elgin 2:26.00
8 Kaufman, Jake FR Geneva 2:36.00

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peruba, Andrew FR Geneva 5:11.60
2 Conley, Johnny FR Plainfield North 5:14.50
3 Pacana, Tyler FR Montini 5:16.60
4 Kreuger, Jordan FR South Elgin 5:30.20
5 Bolin, Jordan FR South Elgin 5:30.60
6 Dutton, Joe FR Marmion Academy 5:39.10
7 Laviste, Eddie FR Montini 5:39.70
8 Peloquin, John FR Sycamore 5:41.80
9 Drew, Isaac FR Geneva 5:47.10
10 Arif, Rehaan FR Plainfield North 5:49.50
11 Casey, Cameron FR Montini 5:52.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewandowski, Steve FR St. Charles North 4:59.60 10
2 Poythress, Justin FR Geneva 5:01.10 8
3 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 5:02.50 6
4 Bruyere, Adam FR Plainfield North 5:03.50 4
5 Schrank, Tim FR Plainfield North 5:04.80 2
6 Krieger, Andrew FR Geneva 5:05.20 1
7 Thurman, Tanner FR Plainfield North 5:06.70
8 Park, Brandon FR Kaneland 5:07.50
9 Joyce, Hayden FR St. Charles North 5:13.80
10 Markowicz, Max FR St. Charles North 5:14.60
11 Jung, Michael FR Plainfield North 5:15.80
12 DeFrancisco, Ben FR Plainfield North 5:16.80
13 Wolendowski, Ben FR Plainfield North 5:24.30
14 Armstrong, Chandlar FR Ottawa Township 5:24.90
15 Lerohl, Michael FR Sycamore 5:30.00
16 Bobbitt, Brady FR Marmion Academy -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 10:29.74 10
2 Joyce, Hayden FR St. Charles North 10:42.68 8
3 Suda, Chris FR St. Charles North 11:02.45 6
4 Armstrong, Chandlar FR Ottawa Township 11:43.91 4
5 Milder, Matt FR Marmion Academy 12:24.44 2
6 Kreuger, Jordan FR South Elgin 12:46.38 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 17.37 10
2 Ratini, Bobby FR Plainfield North 18.04 8
3 Hurst, Dalton FR Sycamore 19.25 6
4 Cunha, Tristan FR Ottawa Township 19.37 4
5 Ulin, Tyler FR Geneva 19.55 2
6 Holler, Al FR Montini 19.78 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ratini, Bobby FR Plainfield North 17.23
2 Ulin, Tyler FR Geneva 19.34
3 Valenti, Alex FR Marmion Academy 20.59
4 Seeman, Michael FR Marmion Academy 21.41
5 Valenti, Chris FR Marmion Academy 22.57
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 18.08
2 Cunha, Tristan FR Ottawa Township 19.46
3 Johnson, Jack FR Geneva 20.03
4 Barrett, Tony FR Montini 22.77
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hurst, Dalton FR Sycamore 18.43
2 Holler, Al FR Montini 19.66
3 Pitchford, Malcolm FR Montini 19.83
4 Melgoza, Nick FR Ottawa Township 20.91

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sweet, Tom FR Geneva 52.40
2 Valenti, Alex FR Marmion Academy 57.20
3 Valenti, Chris FR Marmion Academy 1:02.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holler, Al FR Montini 48.80 1
2 Ulin, Tyler FR Geneva 49.80
3 Melgoza, Nick FR Ottawa Township 49.90
4 Seeman, Michael FR Marmion Academy 53.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samms, Jared FR Plainfield North 43.30 10
2 Pitchford, Malcolm FR Montini 44.70 8
3 Ratini, Bobby FR Plainfield North 45.50 6
4 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 46.40 4
5 Cunha, Tristan FR Ottawa Township 48.60 2
6 Hurst, Dalton FR Sycamore 53.70

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samms, Jared FR Plainfield North 5' 8.0" 10
2 Vaquez, Marc FR Ottawa Township 5' 6.0" 8
3 Ruscitti, Alex FR Plainfield North 5' 6.0" 6
4 Blaeser, Anton FR Marmion Academy 5' 6.0" 4
5 Watson, Christopher FR St. Charles North 5' 6.0" 2
6 Ulin, Tyler FR Geneva 5' 6.0" 1
7 Blaha, David FR Marmion Academy 5' 6.0"
8 Dawrant, Brad FR St. Charles North 5' 4.0"
9 Sweet, Tom FR Geneva 5' 4.0"
10 Floeckher, Alex FR Montini 5' 4.0"
11 Morjado, Eilas FR Oswego East 5' 2.0"
12 Dingle, Brendan FR Montini 5' 2.0"
13 Webb, Johnathon FR Lisle 5' 2.0"
14 Uplegger, Michael FR Geneva 4' 10.0"
15 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 4' 10.0"
16 Kutz, Nolan FR Geneva -
17 Petsinger, Joe FR South Elgin -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Druffel, Jack FR St. Charles North 10' 6.0" 10
2 Barnes, Ben FR Kaneland 10' 6.0" 8
3 Vaquez, Marc FR Ottawa Township 9' 6.0" 6
4 Hansen, Luke FR Kaneland 9' 6.0" 4
5 Gulino, Danny FR Plainfield North 9' 6.0" 2
6 Moran, Dan FR Oswego East 9' 0.0" 1
7 Barrett, Tony FR Montini 8' 6.0"
8 Laviste, Eddie FR Montini 8' 6.0"
9 Miller, Marshall FR Geneva 8' 0.0"
10 Diss, Eli FR Ottawa Township 8' 0.0"
11 Crescenzo, Marcus FR Geneva 8' 0.0"
12 Golumb, John FR Montini 8' 0.0"
13 Cornish, Jake FR Marmion Academy -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Ben FR Kaneland 20' 4.0" 10
2 Krc, Bradley FR Lisle 19' 4.0" 8
3 Blaeser, Anton FR Marmion Academy 18' 9.0" 6
4 Nebel, Justin FR Geneva 18' 5.0" 4
5 Dawrant, Brad FR St. Charles North 18' 2.0" 2
6 Massier, Derek FR Sycamore 17' 9.0" 1
7 Deiber, Kevin FR Montini 16' 11.0"
8 Caldwell, Bakari FR Oswego East 16' 7.0"
9 Ortiz, Mike FR Ottawa Township 16' 6.0"
10 Temple, Pace FR Geneva 16' 4.0"
11 Holler, Al FR Montini 16' 3.0"
12 Miller, Marshall FR Geneva 15' 4.0"
13 Bassett, Jake FR Sycamore 14' 10.0"
14 Ernest, Brandon FR Oswego East 14' 3.0"
15 Dancey, William FR Sycamore -
16 Golumb, John FR Montini -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Temple, Pace FR Geneva 39' 3.5" 10
2 Hoosman, Quintin FR Plainfield North 39' 3.5" 8
3 Barnes, Ben FR Kaneland 38' 2.0" 6
4 Nebel, Justin FR Geneva 38' 0.0" 4
5 Blaeser, Anton FR Marmion Academy 36' 11.0" 2
6 Floeckher, Alex FR Montini 35' 7.0" 1
7 Hansen, Eric FR Sycamore 35' 5.0"
8 Holler, Al FR Montini 33' 3.0"
9 Cunha, Tristan FR Ottawa Township 32' 11.0"
10 Deiber, Kevin FR Montini 32' 9.0"
11 Hansen, Luke FR Kaneland 32' 7.0"
12 Webb, Johnathon FR Lisle 32' 5.0"
13 Melgoza, Nick FR Ottawa Township 30' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siler, Hunter FR Marmion Academy 39' 3.0" 10
2 Hood, TK FR Geneva 36' 6.0" 8
3 Thielk, Zach FR Kaneland 36' 3.5" 6
4 McCroskey, Chandler FR Lisle 35' 8.5" 4
5 Coglianese, Nick FR Ottawa Township 35' 0.0" 2
6 Juriga, Luke FR Marmion Academy 34' 1.0" 1
7 Ciccarone, Sebastion FR Plainfield North 33' 7.0"
8 Mastic, Devin FR Oswego East 33' 3.5"
9 Knight, Devin FR Sycamore 33' 0.0"
10 Ingals, Ryan FR Oswego East 32' 10.0"
11 Malone, Chirs FR Sycamore 32' 7.0"
12 Weston, Matthew FR Geneva 31' 8.0"
13 Greiter, Zach FR St. Charles North 29' 8.0"
14 Zicherman, Jake FR Geneva 29' 6.0"
15 Ortlund, Eric FR Marmion Academy 29' 3.0"
16 Arellano, Jared FR Lisle 28' 9.0"
17 Green, Noah FR Ottawa Township 28' 4.0"
18 Lyons, Matt FR Kaneland 28' 2.5"
19 Garay, Lauro FR South Elgin 27' 2.5"
20 Robitske, Jacob FR Kaneland 27' 0.0"
21 Chatman, Charles FR South Elgin 25' 6.0"
22 Munch, Hunter FR Sycamore 25' 2.0"
23 Connell, Ben FR Ottawa Township 18' 1.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juriga, Luke FR Marmion Academy 118' 9.0" 10
2 Weston, Matthew FR Geneva 113' 0.0" 8
3 Siler, Hunter FR Marmion Academy 110' 10.0" 6
4 Arellano, Jared FR Lisle 110' 2.0" 4
5 Thielk, Zach FR Kaneland 103' 6.0" 2
6 Knight, Devin FR Sycamore 99' 4.0" 1
7 Ortlund, Eric FR Marmion Academy 98' 7.0"
8 McCroskey, Chandler FR Lisle 95' 10.0"
9 Malone, Chirs FR Sycamore 93' 0.0"
10 Greiter, Zach FR St. Charles North 87' 0.0"
11 Ciccarone, Sebastion FR Plainfield North 86' 7.0"
12 Ingals, Ryan FR Oswego East 86' 1.0"
13 Hood, TK FR Geneva 84' 0.0"
14 Mastic, Devin FR Oswego East 83' 9.0"
15 Robitske, Jacob FR Kaneland 83' 6.0"
16 Garay, Lauro FR South Elgin 78' 0.0"
17 Zicherman, Jake FR Geneva 77' 8.0"
18 Lyons, Matt FR Kaneland 74' 9.0"
19 Munch, Hunter FR Sycamore 64' 0.0"
20 Green, Noah FR Ottawa Township 62' 8.0"
21 Chatman, Charles FR South Elgin 60' 9.0"
22 Connell, Ben FR Ottawa Township 39' 4.0"