Tri-County Championship

Scores:
Men's Score
Wesclin144
Nashville99
Greenville92
Breese Central82
Mater Dei70
Okawville18
Christ Our Rock Lutheran8
 
Women's Score
Mater Dei173
Nashville121
Greenville121
Breese Central51
Wesclin42
Okawville11

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heckert, Brandon SR Nashville 12.31
2 Albers, Jalen JR Mater Dei 12.44
3 Feldmann, Ben FR Mater Dei 13.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunning, Josh FR Breese Central 12.04 1
2 Riechmann, Tyler FR Okawville 12.09
3 Hankins, Robert SR Nashville 12.47
4 Alsept, Austin SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 12.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Cameron JR Greenville 11.18 10
2 Young, Dannon SR Greenville 11.49 8
3 Goff, Justin FR Wesclin 11.69 6
4 Rakers, Zack SR Okawville 11.86 4
5 Deterding, Eric SR Wesclin 11.89 2

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hankins, Robert SR Nashville 25.91
2 Feldmann, Ben FR Mater Dei 27.69
3 Bowen, Leo FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 29.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibbs, Theo FR Greenville 25.26 4
2 Riechmann, Tyler FR Okawville 25.44 1
3 Gill, Ryan SO Breese Central 28.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Cameron JR Greenville 23.22 10
2 Deterding, Eric SR Wesclin 24.20 8
3 Rakers, Zack SR Okawville 24.94 6
4 Heckert, Brandon SR Nashville 25.28 2
5 Stempel, Adam FR Wesclin 25.80
6 Dunning, Josh FR Breese Central 25.81

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alsept, Austin SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:02.12
2 Isbell, Austin FR Nashville 1:02.83
3 Rinella, Ethan FR Greenville 1:05.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulte, Andrew SR Breese Central 57.28 4
2 Gerdes, Josh JR Breese Central 59.54 2
3 Riechmann, Tyler FR Okawville 1:00.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaeffer, Matt SR Wesclin 54.15 10
2 Bahl, Ryan JR Wesclin 54.76 8
3 Rakers, Zack SR Okawville 55.15 6
4 Cowgill, Adam SR Mater Dei 1:00.04 1
5 Bergmann, Chris SR Nashville 1:03.09
6 Runyon, Adam SR Mater Dei 1:04.26

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isenhower, Chris SR Wesclin 2:11.50 10
2 Pittmann, Max JR Breese Central 2:15.63 8
3 Love, Jordan FR Nashville 2:17.00 6
4 Kunz, Nathan JR Wesclin 2:19.25 4
5 Robart, Logan FR Greenville 2:21.16 2
6 Krenz, Joel FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 2:23.60 1
7 Runyon, Adam SR Mater Dei 2:28.41
8 Rainey, Daulton SR Greenville 2:29.88
9 Hamilton, Dustin JR Breese Central 2:30.35
10 Cowgill, Adam SR Mater Dei 2:40.16
11 Harper, Anthony FR Nashville 2:44.66

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinella, Reid SO Greenville 4:59.32 10
2 Kasten, Blake SO Nashville 5:02.35 8
3 Krenz, Joel FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 5:15.79 6
4 Malawy, Derek FR Nashville 5:16.88 4
5 Roeckenhaus, Josh SO Mater Dei 5:17.19 2
6 Huelskamp, Zach FR Mater Dei 5:32.41 1
7 Jansen, Paul JR Breese Central 5:36.35
8 Hokeness, Brandon JR Okawville 5:46.19
9 Brandmeyer, Austin SO Wesclin 5:53.53
10 Runyon, Aaron FR Greenville 5:53.82
11 Nowitzke, Jordan FR Breese Central 6:02.25

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinella, Reid SO Greenville 10:45.35 10
2 Jansen, Paul JR Breese Central 11:48.21 8
3 Roeckenhaus, Josh SO Mater Dei 11:53.50 6
4 Powers, Seth SR Wesclin 12:08.25 4
5 Huelskamp, Zach FR Mater Dei 12:13.28 2
6 Spencer, Kyler FR Nashville 12:19.77 1
7 Hokeness, Brandon JR Okawville 12:27.67
8 Nowitzke, Jordan FR Breese Central 12:28.88
9 Powers, Nathan SO Wesclin 12:40.56
10 Orr, Alex FR Nashville 14:25.72

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Trey SR Nashville 18.34
2 Niemeyer, Patrick FR Mater Dei 18.97
3 Yehling, Travis SR Okawville 19.94
4 Novak, Quayd FR Nashville 20.06
5 Lake, Jackson SO Okawville 22.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 15.60 10
2 Theising, Jacob SR Mater Dei 15.94 8
3 Leitschuh, Devon SO Greenville 16.31 6
4 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 16.66 4
5 Ward, Kevin SR Greenville 16.73 2
6 Strubhart, Adam JR Breese Central 17.78 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Trey SR Nashville 45.66 6
2 Yehling, Travis SR Okawville 49.44 1
3 Novak, Quayd FR Nashville 49.81
4 Lake, Jackson SO Okawville 55.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 41.72 10
2 Theising, Jacob SR Mater Dei 43.65 8
3 Strubhart, Adam JR Breese Central 46.15 4
4 Ward, Kevin SR Greenville 46.80 2

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A , ,
,
46.38 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
47.18 8
3 Greenville A , ,
,
48.91 6
4 Breese Central A , ,
,
51.75 4

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A , ,
,
1:41.75 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
1:43.47 8
3 Breese Central A , ,
,
1:55.22 6

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A , ,
,
3:42.34 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
3:49.90 8
3 Greenville A , ,
,
4:04.72 6
4 Breese Central A , ,
,
4:08.66 4
5 Mater Dei A , ,
,
4:22.98 2

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wesclin A , ,
,
9:24.82 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
9:32.85 8
3 Breese Central A , ,
,
9:51.20 6
4 Mater Dei A , ,
,
10:01.59 4

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulte, Andrew SR Breese Central 5' 10.0" 10
2 Kasson, Joe SR Mater Dei 5' 10.0" 8
3 Stern, Chris JR Nashville 5' 8.0" 6
4 Thomas, Brice SR Wesclin 5' 8.0" 4
5 Albers, Jalen JR Mater Dei 5' 6.0" 2
6 Holle, D JR Nashville 5' 4.0" 1
7 Isenhower, Chris SR Wesclin -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulte, Andrew SR Breese Central 19' 7.0" 10
2 Theising, Jacob SR Mater Dei 19' 4.5" 8
3 Kasson, Joe SR Mater Dei 19' 0.5" 6
4 Stern, Chris JR Nashville 18' 10.0" 4
5 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 17' 4.5" 2
6 Agan, Ward SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 16' 11.0" 1
7 Young, Dannon SR Greenville 16' 3.0"
8 Young, Daulton SO Greenville 16' 1.0"
9 Yehling, Travis SR Okawville 15' 11.0"
10 Lake, Jackson SO Okawville 15' 5.0"
11 Alsept, Austin SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 15' 3.0"
12 Meadows, Tyler JR Wesclin 15' 3.0"
13 Williamson, Johnathan SO Nashville 15' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Theising, Jacob SR Mater Dei 39' 6.0" 10
2 Schulte, Andrew SR Breese Central 38' 9.5" 8
3 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 37' 11.0" 6
4 Thoele, Nick SO Wesclin 36' 4.0" 4
5 Albers, Jalen JR Mater Dei 35' 10.0" 2
6 Strubhart, Adam JR Breese Central 33' 2.0" 1
7 Krenz, Joel FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 31' 3.0"
8 Harper, Anthony FR Nashville 27' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergmann, Chris SR Nashville 47' 7.5" 10
2 Hagene, Chase SO Nashville 44' 7.0" 8
3 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 43' 5.5" 6
4 Hill, Michael SR Greenville 38' 11.0" 4
5 Huegen, Sam JR Breese Central 38' 5.0" 2
6 Beckmann, Zac JR Breese Central 35' 8.0" 1
7 Krieg, Dustin SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 34' 11.5"
8 Chiarella, Dakota SR Wesclin 34' 8.5"
9 Mattson, Gary FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 23' 3.0"
10 Burton, William JR Greenville -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagene, Chase SO Nashville 137' 6.0" 10
2 Hill, Michael SR Greenville 111' 11.0" 8
3 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 110' 7.0" 6
4 Patrich, Kerry JR Greenville 109' 8.0" 4
5 Huegen, Sam JR Breese Central 107' 7.0" 2
6 Holle, D JR Nashville 103' 11.0" 1
7 Rakers, Zack SR Okawville 98' 7.0"
8 Krieg, Dustin SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 91' 3.0"
9 Beckmann, Zac JR Breese Central 85' 5.0"
10 Hill, Matt SO Wesclin 72' 4.0"
11 Mattson, Gary FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 71' 1.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isaak, Jessica SO Nashville 13.88 4
2 Brown, Alea JR Breese Central 14.06 1
3 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 14.18
4 Bonilla, Azaria FR Nashville 14.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richards, Paige JR Mater Dei 13.06 10
2 Cohen, Ebony SO Greenville 13.48 8
3 Pierce, Haley SO Greenville 13.62 6
4 Bliven, Teah FR Wesclin 14.03 2
5 Chiarolanza, Grace FR Mater Dei 14.19

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Theising, Olivia FR Mater Dei 30.34 2
2 Brown, Alea JR Breese Central 32.38
3 Lieb, Shaina SO Okawville 34.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richards, Paige JR Mater Dei 27.78 10
2 Pierce, Haley SO Greenville 29.10 8
3 Eickmeyer, Macee SR Nashville 29.97 6
4 Moore, Ashley FR Greenville 30.25 4
5 Bonilla, Azaria FR Nashville 31.06 1
6 Hemker, Lexi FR Breese Central 31.23

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 white, kelsey JR Greenville 1:10.68 2
2 Wolters, Melissa SO Breese Central 1:16.56
3 Hill, Christina SO Okawville 1:38.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schlueter, Laura SR Mater Dei 1:02.56 10
2 Lager, Madeline SO Mater Dei 1:04.31 8
3 Kent, Mercedes SO Breese Central 1:06.09 6
4 Snyder, Brittni SO Greenville 1:08.56 4
5 Hoepker, Easten FR Nashville 1:12.53 1
6 Thompson, Sydney JR Nashville 1:14.05

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toennies, Ellen SR Mater Dei 2:22.00 10
2 Pollmann, Sarah SR Mater Dei 2:37.06 8
3 Fritzsche, Megan SO Greenville 2:47.53 6
4 Kirchner, Ashley JR Nashville 2:55.66 4
5 Wroblewski, Abby FR Nashville 2:57.00 2
6 Peters, Jessica FR Breese Central 2:59.16 1
7 Porter, Kerry FR Breese Central 3:06.04
8 Crane, Raquel SO Okawville 3:24.18
9 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 3:25.94

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toennies, Ellen SR Mater Dei 5:29.44 10
2 Huelskamp, Kourtney SR Mater Dei 6:01.76 8
3 File, Jordie SO Greenville 6:20.88 6
4 Sauerhage, Mariah JR Wesclin 6:27.82 4
5 McCandrew, Denise SO Nashville 6:42.97 2
6 Frerker, Madison FR Nashville 6:49.03 1
7 Gustaffson, Abby FR Wesclin 6:49.47
8 Walker, Kylea SO Greenville 6:52.82
9 Autry, Cheyenne SO Breese Central 6:54.50
10 Jansen, Kathy FR Breese Central 7:10.66
11 Lieb, Shaina SO Okawville 7:18.50
12 Winkel, Tessa SO Okawville 7:53.80

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huelskamp, Kourtney SR Mater Dei 12:30.03 10
2 Pollmann, Sarah SR Mater Dei 12:30.54 8
3 Sauerhage, Mariah JR Wesclin 13:33.81 6
4 File, Jordie SO Greenville 13:50.10 4
5 McCandrew, Denise SO Nashville 14:32.47 2
6 Orr, Meghan SR Nashville 16:52.57 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckmann, Jade JR Mater Dei 17.91 10
2 Johnson, Erin FR Wesclin 18.67 8
3 Bergkoetter, Hanna SR Okawville 19.16 6
4 Koysdor, Katy SO Nashville 19.52 4
5 Thompson, Sydney JR Nashville 20.56 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evischi, Elle FR Mater Dei 56.00 4
2 Lohman, Ciara SO Breese Central 57.42 2
3 Shirley, Jen SO Wesclin 1:01.69
4 Sanchez, Jess SO Wesclin 1:05.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckmann, Jade JR Mater Dei 53.12 10
2 Degler, Abby SO Greenville 53.92 8
3 Redman, Jamie SR Nashville 54.34 6
4 Kirchner, Ashley JR Nashville 58.67 1
5 Bergkoetter, Hanna SR Okawville 59.39

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A , ,
,
55.94 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
56.20 8
3 Breese Central A , ,
,
57.15 6
4 Mater Dei A , ,
,
57.36 4
5 Wesclin A , ,
,
57.94 2

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Nashville A , ,
,
1:55.59 10
2 Greenville A , ,
,
1:56.13 8
3 Mater Dei A , ,
,
1:56.44 6
4 Breese Central A , ,
,
2:03.09 4
5 Wesclin A , ,
,
2:04.28 2
6 Okawville A , ,
,
2:18.31 1

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mater Dei A , ,
,
4:18.78 10
2 Greenville A , ,
,
4:31.17 8
3 Nashville A , ,
,
4:34.15 6
4 Breese Central A , ,
,
4:52.91 4

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mater Dei A , ,
,
11:06.09 10
2 Nashville A , ,
,
12:07.86 8
3 Greenville A , ,
,
12:21.38 6
4 Breese Central A , ,
,
12:24.59 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hempen, Holland JR Mater Dei 4' 10.0" 10
2 Johnson, Erin FR Wesclin 4' 6.0" 8
3 Redman, Jamie SR Nashville 4' 6.0" 6
4 Hoepker, Easten FR Nashville 4' 4.0" 4
5 mollet, jennifer JR Greenville 4' 2.0" 2
6 Donnewald, Lauren FR Mater Dei 4' 0.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchner, Ashley JR Nashville 14' 10.5" 10
2 Isaak, Jessica SO Nashville 14' 1.5" 8
3 Hempen, Holland JR Mater Dei 13' 10.5" 6
4 Bergkoetter, Hanna SR Okawville 13' 7.5" 4
5 Hemker, Lexi FR Breese Central 13' 3.5" 2
6 Degler, Abby SO Greenville 13' 1.0" 1
7 Carroll, Nikki SO Wesclin 12' 10.0"
8 white, kelsey JR Greenville 12' 6.0"
9 Peters, Jessica FR Breese Central 12' 4.0"
10 Crane, Raquel SO Okawville 11' 11.0"
11 Chiarolanza, Grace FR Mater Dei 11' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lohman, Ciara SO Breese Central 31' 4.0" 10
2 Moore, Alyssa FR Greenville 30' 0.0" 8
3 Bliven, Teah FR Wesclin 29' 3.5" 6
4 Isaak, Jessica SO Nashville 27' 11.0" 4
5 Weihe, Jessica SO Nashville 27' 10.0" 2
6 white, kelsey JR Greenville 26' 8.0" 1
7 Chiarolanza, Grace FR Mater Dei 25' 9.5"
8 Sanchez, Jess SO Wesclin 24' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville 34' 5.5" 10
2 Weiss, Shani SR Greenville 34' 0.0" 8
3 Lietz, Allie JR Nashville 33' 10.25" 6
4 Wilhelm, Hannah SR Wesclin 32' 8.0" 4
5 Schleper, Alexis SR Mater Dei 30' 5.0" 2
6 Rakers, Jessica SR Breese Central 29' 6.5" 1
7 Moss, Mallory SR Breese Central 28' 8.0"
8 Dermody, Morgan FR Mater Dei 27' 10.5"
9 Elliott, Danielle SR Wesclin 27' 8.0"
10 Hill, Christina SO Okawville 27' 3.5"
11 Frerker, Madison FR Nashville 25' 9.0"
12 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 22' 1.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rakers, Jessica SR Breese Central 109' 4.0" 10
2 Hoepker, Easten FR Nashville 104' 8.0" 8
3 Schleper, Alexis SR Mater Dei 101' 5.0" 6
4 Lietz, Allie JR Nashville 95' 11.0" 4
5 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville 93' 7.0" 2
6 Schreiber, Katie FR Greenville 88' 10.0" 1
7 Wilhelm, Hannah SR Wesclin 88' 4.0"
8 Dermody, Morgan FR Mater Dei 78' 0.5"
9 Moss, Mallory SR Breese Central 72' 11.0"
10 Elliott, Danielle SR Wesclin 71' 11.0"
11 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 62' 7.0"
12 Hill, Christina SO Okawville 48' 5.0"