Arthur High School Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Tuscola107
Neoga87
Macon Meridian85
Villa Grove53
Arcola44
Cumberland34
Arthur26
Fisher25
Argenta-Oreana22
Sullivan20
South Piatt15
Windsor8
Cerro Gordo1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Derek JR Neoga 10.84 10
2 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 11.11 8
3 Butler, Kendal SR Cumberland 11.29 6
4 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.32 4
5 West, Chris JR Tuscola 11.47 2
6 Coy, Justin SR Fisher 11.50 1
7 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 11.72
8 Clark, Jonah JR Macon Meridian 11.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 10.97
2 Clark, Jonah JR Macon Meridian 11.50
3 Ryherd, Alex FR Sullivan 11.72
4 Pfeiffer, Jacob JR Windsor 11.97
5 Vogt, Grant FR Fisher 12.02
6 Tenney, Cole JR Cerro Gordo 12.71
7 Lappin, Larry FR DeLand-Weldon 13.81
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williamson, Derek JR Neoga 11.07
2 West, Chris JR Tuscola 11.41
3 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 11.57
4 Olson, Ben FR DeLand-Weldon 12.59
5 Alexander, Brayden FR Arthur 12.74
6 West, Cody JR Sullivan 13.63
7 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Coy, Justin SR Fisher 11.18
2 Butler, Kendal SR Cumberland 11.24
3 Abernathy, David SO Neoga 12.10
4 Galvan, Luis FR Arcola 12.14
5 Henry, Casten JR South Piatt 12.20
6 Skinner, Preston FR Oakland 12.70
7 Crist, Jordan JR Cerro Gordo 12.83
8 Stipp, Toby FR Villa Grove 12.89
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.25
2 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 11.41
3 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 12.18
4 Smith, Jesse SO Windsor 12.19
5 Walsh, Wyatt JR Oakland 12.42
6 Martin, Dylan SO Cumberland 12.46
7 Campbell, Jerriod SR Macon Meridian 12.56
8 Gingerich, Tristin SO Arthur 12.63

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Grant FR Fisher 26.09
2 Hendrix, Nick SO Oakland 26.82
3 Dunavan, Michael FR Arthur 27.40
4 Lappin, Larry FR DeLand-Weldon 29.32
5 Beesley, Wyatt JR Villa Grove 31.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Ben FR DeLand-Weldon 26.07
2 Walker, Quinton SO Cerro Gordo 26.15
3 Henry, Casten JR South Piatt 26.21
4 Gingerich, Tristin SO Arthur 26.27
5 Lewis, Wyatt SO Cumberland 26.27
6 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana -
7 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana -
8 Kibler, Zeke JR Sullivan -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smyser, Joey SR Neoga 23.74 4
2 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 24.35
3 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 24.71
4 Ryherd, Alex FR Sullivan 24.97
5 Skinner, Preston FR Oakland 25.10
6 Smith, Jesse SO Windsor 25.33
7 Pfeiffer, Jacob JR Windsor 25.81
8 Campbell, Jerriod SR Macon Meridian 25.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 22.73 10
2 Williamson, Derek JR Neoga 22.98 8
3 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 23.34 6
4 Coy, Justin SR Fisher 24.02 2
5 West, Chris JR Tuscola 24.16 1
6 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 24.49
7 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 24.74
8 Clark, Jonah JR Macon Meridian 24.90

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benefield, Bryce SO Villa Grove 59.70
2 Waldoff, Jordon JR Sullivan 1:00.78
3 Rowe, Tyler FR Cumberland 1:02.39
4 Stewart, Graeme FR Arthur 1:02.43
5 Kemp, Chase FR Cerro Gordo 1:02.64
6 Austin, John SO Cerro Gordo 1:03.44
7 Rolofson, Gary FR Argenta-Oreana 1:09.32
8 Rodighero, Ben SR Arcola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knowles, Luke SR Tuscola 54.56 1
2 Robinson, Tanner SO Tuscola 54.81
3 Landrus, Calen FR Sullivan 58.08
4 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 58.35
5 Walker, Quinton SO Cerro Gordo 58.53
6 Olinger, Dustin SR Oakland 59.04
7 Majercak, Noel SR Fisher 59.18
8 Trimble, Sam SR Argenta-Oreana -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Drake SR Macon Meridian 51.80 10
2 Schrock, Caleb SO Arthur 52.26 8
3 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 52.64 6
4 Collier, Wade SO Macon Meridian 53.51 4
5 Smyser, Joey SR Neoga 54.17 2
6 Harrison, Tyler FR Villa Grove 54.57
7 Skinner, Preston FR Oakland 55.65
8 Smith, Jesse SO Windsor 58.98

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 2:16.04
2 Franco, Juan SO Arcola 2:22.92
3 Olinger, Dustin SR Oakland 2:25.62
4 Smith, Glenn SO Windsor 2:26.38
5 Robinson, Matthew SO Arthur 2:26.91
6 Eby, Colton SO Fisher 2:27.47
7 Hopkins, Kristian SR Fisher 2:28.20
8 Eastin, Quintinn FR Oakland 2:31.41
9 Gingerich, Seth SR Arthur 2:33.80
10 Carr, Patrick SO Windsor 2:36.00
11 Kallenbach, Casey FR Villa Grove -
12 Austin, John SO Cerro Gordo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian 1:58.87 10
2 Brown, Bill SR Sullivan 2:07.89 8
3 Walk, Trevor JR Neoga 2:09.87 6
4 Marshall, Hunter JR Sullivan 2:10.56 4
5 Trimble, Sam SR Argenta-Oreana 2:11.67 2
6 Kemper, Ethan SO Cumberland 2:12.31 1
7 Walk, Travis JR Neoga 2:12.68
8 Griffith, Jacob SR Villa Grove 2:18.28
9 Mathias, Boyd FR Macon Meridian 2:21.91
10 Miller, Austin SR Cumberland 2:25.27
11 Conlin, Peyton SR Arcola 2:26.44
12 Knight, Josh FR Tuscola -
13 Silva, Josh JR Tuscola -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 4:44.15 10
2 Sutherland, Tye SO Cumberland 4:50.28 8
3 Walk, Trevor JR Neoga 4:58.48 6
4 Brown, Bill SR Sullivan 5:01.97 4
5 Carnahan, Chase SO Macon Meridian 5:06.75 2
6 Walk, Travis JR Neoga 5:07.62 1
7 Plank, Curtis SO Arthur 5:08.62
8 Evans, John SO Tuscola 5:09.17
9 Ponder, Eric FR Tuscola 5:10.43
10 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 5:16.70
11 Williams, David SO Cerro Gordo 5:17.19
12 Hettinger, Anthony JR Arthur 5:20.22
13 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 5:25.95
14 Sprague, Sawyer FR Argenta-Oreana 5:28.77
15 Meyer, Austin JR Oakland 5:34.27
16 Smith, Glenn SO Windsor 5:44.27
17 Hayes, Jack SO Villa Grove 6:10.29
18 Eastin, Quintinn FR Oakland 6:10.29
19 Carr, Patrick SO Windsor 6:12.58
20 Woll , Kyle SR South Piatt 6:34.70
21 Adams, Gage FR Fisher 6:38.99
22 Plank, Micah SR Sullivan -
23 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian -
24 Franco, Juan SO Arcola -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carnahan, Chase SO Macon Meridian 10:24.01 10
2 Ponder, Eric FR Tuscola 10:29.04 8
3 Hernandez, Austin JR Neoga 10:57.25 6
4 Hettinger, Anthony JR Arthur 10:58.38 4
5 Schrock, Levi SR Cumberland 11:01.19 2
6 Heathcock, Brynn SR Macon Meridian 11:16.95 1
7 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 11:24.28
8 Meyer, Austin JR Oakland 11:33.99
9 Evans, Ryan SO Neoga 11:41.41
10 O'Brien, Josh SR Sullivan 12:10.11
11 Kemp, Nick SO Tuscola 12:25.48
12 Kuhns, Eric FR Arcola 12:33.86
13 Cassida, Daniel JR Villa Grove 13:20.70
14 Hayes, Jack SO Villa Grove 13:33.38
15 Adams, Gage FR Fisher 13:42.37
16 Sprague, Sawyer FR Argenta-Oreana -
17 Trimble, Sam SR Argenta-Oreana -
18 Smith, Glenn SO Windsor -
19 Williams, David SO Cerro Gordo -
20 Ohnesorge, Nathaniel SO Arthur -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perrero, Carson SR Fisher 16.96 10
2 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 17.17 8
3 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 17.62 6
4 Evans, Cole FR Tuscola 17.71 4
5 Kibler, Zeke JR Sullivan 17.76 2
6 Probst, Jordan FR Neoga 18.23 1
7 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 19.56
8 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 20.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 17.43
2 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 17.58
3 Probst, Jordan FR Neoga 19.28
4 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 19.64
5 Nall, Brad FR Arcola 20.01
6 Fultz, Josh SR Sullivan 21.18
7 Breese, Andrew SR Cumberland -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perrero, Carson SR Fisher 17.18
2 Evans, Cole FR Tuscola 17.33
3 Kibler, Zeke JR Sullivan 17.97
4 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 19.21
5 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 19.54
6 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 20.14
7 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 21.31
8 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 21.80

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nall, Brad FR Arcola 50.80
2 Strader, Michael JR Oakland 59.14
3 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kibler, Zeke JR Sullivan 48.10
2 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 48.68
3 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 49.04
4 Unzicker, Maurice SR Fisher 50.41
5 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 50.48
6 Ault, Charles SO Cumberland 51.04
7 Cameron, Jacob FR Sullivan 59.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 43.08 10
2 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 43.64 8
3 Isbell , Steve SO South Piatt 44.44 6
4 Hendrickson, Thomas JR Arthur 44.50 4
5 Evans, Cole FR Tuscola 46.03 2
6 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt 46.16 1
7 Probst, Jordan FR Neoga 47.32
8 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 47.38

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Derek JR Neoga 6' 0.0" 10
2 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 6' 0.0" 8
3 Kersey, Corey FR Neoga 5' 10.0" 5
4 Green, Jackson SR Cumberland 5' 10.0" 5
5 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 5' 8.0" 2
6 Scribner, Jordan SR Tuscola 5' 6.0" 1
7 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 5' 4.0"
8 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 5' 4.0"
9 Pfeiffer, Jacob JR Windsor 5' 4.0"
10 Isbell , Steve SO South Piatt 5' 4.0"
11 Rose, Nathan FR Arthur 5' 4.0"
12 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 5' 4.0"
13 Olinger, Dustin SR Oakland 5' 2.0"
14 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 5' 2.0"
15 Eby, Colton SO Fisher 5' 0.0"
16 Lowry, Hunter SO Fisher 4' 10.0"
17 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola -
18 Tiarks, Judah FR Sullivan -
19 Sweeney, Eric JR Sullivan -
20 Strader, Michael JR Oakland -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 18' 8.5" 2
2 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 18' 5.5" 1
3 Alexander, Brayden FR Arthur 17' 10.2"
4 Sweeney, Eric JR Sullivan 17' 6.0"
5 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 16' 10.0"
6 Walker, Quinton SO Cerro Gordo 16' 9.0"
7 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 16' 8.0"
8 Lewis, Wyatt SO Cumberland 16' 6.0"
9 Rojas, Omar JR Arcola 16' 4.0"
10 Knowles, Luke SR Tuscola 16' 3.75"
11 Strader, Michael JR Oakland 15' 10.75"
12 Olson, Ben FR DeLand-Weldon 15' 1.75"
13 Eastin, Quintinn FR Oakland 13' 3.0"
14 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt -
15 Vogt, Grant FR Fisher -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 20' 11.0" 10
2 Roy, TJ SR Neoga 20' 7.5" 8
3 Green, Jackson SR Cumberland 19' 6.0" 6
4 Unzicker, Dion JR Fisher 19' 4.5" 4
5 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 18' 4.74"
6 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 17' 7.5"
7 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 17' 6.75"
8 Arnold, Travis SR Villa Grove 16' 1.75"
9 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian -
10 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana -
11 Stanley, Drake SR Macon Meridian -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey FR Neoga 39' 0.5" 6
2 Knowles, Luke SR Tuscola 34' 5.0"
3 Smith, Jesse SO Windsor 34' 1.5"
4 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 30' 9.5"
5 Book-Hart, Jacob FR Sullivan 27' 2.75"
6 Nall, Brad FR Arcola 3.50
7 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan -
8 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana -
9 Arnold, Travis SR Villa Grove -
10 Farrar, Brody SO Fisher -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 40' 8.5" 10
2 Pfeiffer, Jacob JR Windsor 40' 1.0" 8
3 Roy, TJ SR Neoga 37' 8.5" 4
4 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 37' 4.75" 2
5 Green, Jackson SR Cumberland 37' 0.0" 1
6 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 36' 7.5"
7 Plank, Curtis SO Arthur 36' 3.5"
8 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 35' 5.0"
9 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 34' 10.75"
10 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gideon, Kyle JR Cerro Gordo 35' 0.0"
2 Gingerich, Ethan SO Arthur 34' 11.5"
3 Blake, T.J. SR Oakland 34' 1.0"
4 Carter, Alex SO Cumberland 32' 3.5"
5 Tenney, Cole JR Cerro Gordo 32' 2.0"
6 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 31' 8.5"
7 Carll, Thomas SR Cumberland 30' 8.05"
8 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 30' 5.0"
9 Rodighero, Ben SR Arcola 30' 5.0"
10 Hatfill, Zach SO Fisher 30' 3.0"
11 Nash, Luke FR Oakland 29' 5.0"
12 Stewart, Graeme FR Arthur 29' 3.0"
13 Gray , Kyler SO South Piatt 27' 3.5"
14 Bass, Tim SO Windsor 25' 0.0"
15 Schlieker, Trey SO Sullivan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 49' 6.5" 10
2 Lopez, Robert SR Tuscola 44' 0.0" 8
3 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 42' 9.0" 6
4 Smith, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 41' 4.0" 4
5 Turner, Clayton FR Tuscola 40' 3.0" 2
6 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 39' 10.0" 1
7 Lindsay, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 39' 3.5"
8 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 37' 6.5"
9 Wallick, Josh SO Fisher 37' 3.0"
10 Beesley, Wyatt JR Villa Grove 36' 0.0"
11 Wernsing, Nick SR Neoga 35' 5.0"
12 McMahon, Latham FR Neoga 34' 6.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Steven FR Arthur 93' 7.0"
2 Mast, Roger JR Arthur 91' 3.0"
3 Gray , Kyler SO South Piatt 86' 10.0"
4 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 86' 10.0"
5 Nash, Luke FR Oakland 81' 2.0"
6 Lindsay, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 77' 5.0"
7 Blake, T.J. SR Oakland 73' 4.0"
8 Kemp, Chase FR Cerro Gordo 68' 8.0"
9 Carter, Alex SO Cumberland 63' 7.0"
10 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 0.89
11 Crist, Jordan JR Cerro Gordo 0.80
12 Rojas, Andres JR Arcola 0.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 149' 4.0" 10
2 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 143' 6.0" 8
3 Lopez, Robert SR Tuscola 132' 2.0" 6
4 Wallick, Josh SO Fisher 122' 7.0" 4
5 Dailey, Sam JR Tuscola 115' 10.0" 2
6 Napier, Houston FR Cumberland 113' 9.0" 1
7 Brandenburg, Nicholas SO Neoga 107' 3.0"
8 Williams, Wade JR Fisher 106' 2.0"
9 Wernsing, Nick SR Neoga 101' 3.0"
10 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 94' 2.0"
11 Morse, Lucas SO Sullivan 93' 7.0"
12 Oberg, Bjorn JR Villa Grove 84' 5.0"
13 Smith, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 77' 3.0"
14 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt -