LOVC Conference Meet (Boys)

Scores:
Team Score
Villa Grove168
Arcola142.66
Arthur99
South Piatt75
Oakland19.33
Shiloh7
Cerro Gordo6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 11.07 10
2 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.13 8
3 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 11.70 6
4 Schuring, Tyler FR Arthur 11.84 4
5 Isbell , Steve SO South Piatt 11.85 2
6 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 11.87 1
7 Haynes, Nathan SO Shiloh 12.19
8 Walsh, Wyatt JR Oakland 12.34
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schuring, Tyler FR Arthur 11.81
2 Isbell , Steve SO South Piatt 11.85
3 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 11.90
4 Walsh, Wyatt JR Oakland 12.00
5 Price, Terrion SO Villa Grove 12.09
6 Ferreira, Lorenzo FR Shiloh 12.91
7 Cortez, Armando SR Arcola -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.33
2 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 12.06
3 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 12.13
4 Haynes, Nathan SO Shiloh 12.45
5 Kearns, Tyler SO Arthur 20.95
6 Blake, T.J. SR Oakland -
7 Krigbaum, Kaleb SR Cerro Gordo -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Nathan SO Shiloh 25.24 1
2 Hendrix, Nick SO Oakland 26.09
3 Rollings, Weston SO Shiloh 27.20
4 Stewart, Graeme FR Arthur 27.69
5 Henry, Casten JR South Piatt -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 23.39 10
2 Cortez, Armando SR Arcola 23.59 8
3 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 24.09 6
4 Schrock, Caleb SO Arthur 24.37 4
5 Skinner, Preston FR Oakland 24.39 2
6 Price, Terrion SO Villa Grove 26.21
7 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 27.00
8 Hayes, Josh SO Cerro Gordo -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Nathan SO Shiloh 56.39 1
2 Walker, Quinton SO Cerro Gordo 58.95
3 Benefield, Bryce SO Villa Grove 59.87
4 Olinger, Dustin SR Oakland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrock, Caleb SO Arthur 51.56 10
2 Schuring, Tyler FR Arthur 52.09 8
3 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 52.77 6
4 Skinner, Preston FR Oakland 54.38 4
5 Moutria, Zach SO Arcola 56.28 2
6 Harrison, Tyler FR Villa Grove 56.91
7 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt -
8 Lovekamp, Nathan FR Cerro Gordo -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 2:08.56 10
2 Plank, Curtis SO Arthur 2:13.22 8
3 Lindenmeyer, Brett SR Arcola 2:13.51 6
4 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 2:15.50 4
5 Rose, Nathan FR Arthur 2:17.27 2
6 Olinger, Dustin SR Oakland 2:19.59 1
7 Moore , Kyle SR South Piatt 2:20.91
8 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 2:21.50
9 Cassida, Daniel JR Villa Grove 2:29.84
10 Austin, John SO Cerro Gordo -
11 Lovekamp, Nathan FR Cerro Gordo -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 4:38.41 10
2 Johns, Alex JR Arcola 5:00.86 8
3 Griffith, Jacob SR Villa Grove 5:07.41 6
4 Stierwalt, Tyler SR Shiloh 5:11.20 4
5 Hettinger, Anthony JR Arthur 5:11.44 2
6 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 5:26.16 1
7 Gingerich, Seth SR Arthur 5:31.97
8 Meyer, Austin JR Oakland 5:34.75
9 Moore , Kyle SR South Piatt 5:43.45
10 Cooper , Jonah FR South Piatt 6:04.19

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 10:36.63 10
2 Johns, Alex JR Arcola 10:50.44 8
3 Griffith, Jacob SR Villa Grove 11:03.35 6
4 Hettinger, Anthony JR Arthur 11:18.84 4
5 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 11:19.78 2
6 Stierwalt, Tyler SR Shiloh 11:22.00 1
7 Meyer, Austin JR Oakland 11:53.92
8 Cooper , Jonah FR South Piatt 12:52.19
9 Maxedon, Corey FR Oakland 16:11.70
10 Ohnesorge, Nathaniel SO Arthur -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 17.82 10
2 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 18.75 8
3 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 19.37 6
4 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 20.25 4
5 Dunavan, Michael FR Arthur 20.57 2
6 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 20.69 1
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 17.82
2 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 18.75
3 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 19.37
4 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 20.25
5 Dunavan, Michael FR Arthur 20.57
6 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 20.69
7 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt -
8 Stipp, Toby FR Villa Grove -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 50.50
2 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo -
3 Carmack, Austin SO Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isbell , Steve SO South Piatt 42.76 10
2 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt 44.72 8
3 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 46.28 6
4 Hendrickson, Thomas JR Arthur 46.93 4
5 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 47.83 2
6 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 48.64 1
7 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 48.65

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Preston FR Oakland 5' 6.0" 10
2 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 5' 6.0" 8
3 Rose, Nathan FR Arthur 5' 6.0" 6
4 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 5' 2.0" 2.33
5 Lindenmeyer, Brett SR Arcola 5' 2.0" 2.33
6 Olinger, Dustin SR Oakland 5' 2.0" 2.33
7 Hayes, Josh SO Cerro Gordo -
8 Benefield, Bryce SO Villa Grove -
9 Griffith, Jacob SR Villa Grove -
10 Blickensderfer, Cole SO Cerro Gordo -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Travis SR Villa Grove 19' 1.0" 8
2 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 18' 6.0" 2
3 Haynes, Nathan SO Shiloh 17' 9.5"
4 Ferreira, Lorenzo FR Shiloh 15' 3.0"
5 Strader, Michael JR Oakland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 19' 2.0" 10
2 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 18' 10.5" 6
3 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 18' 10.0" 4
4 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 18' 5.0" 1
5 Alexander, Brayden FR Arthur 18' 2.5"
6 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 16' 3.5"
7 Maltby , Andy JR South Piatt -
8 Blickensderfer, Cole SO Cerro Gordo -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Travis SR Villa Grove 39' 7.0" 10
2 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 39' 6.0" 8
3 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 38' 8.0" 6
4 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 37' 5.0" 4
5 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 36' 11.5" 2
6 Moutria, Zach SO Arcola 36' 5.5" 1
7 Plank, Curtis SO Arthur 35' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodighiero, Ben JR Arcola 34' 3.0" 1
2 Risley, Bradley SO Arthur 25' 11.0"
3 Lance, Thomas SO Shiloh 25' 4.34"
4 Zettler, Vince JR South Piatt 23' 10.0"
5 Walsh, Wyatt JR Oakland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 53' 3.5" 10
2 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 44' 6.0" 8
3 Beesley, Wyatt JR Villa Grove 40' 4.5" 6
4 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 39' 8.5" 4
5 Gingerich, Ethan SO Arthur 35' 10.0" 2
6 Blake, T.J. SR Oakland 32' 11.0"
7 Gideon, Kyle JR Cerro Gordo 32' 3.0"
8 Tenney, Cole JR Cerro Gordo 30' 2.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray , Kyler SO South Piatt 92' 8.0" 1
2 Crist, Jordan JR Cerro Gordo 83' 0.0"
3 Nash, Luke FR Oakland 78' 3.0"
4 Hart, AJ SO Cerro Gordo 76' 6.0"
5 Lance, Thomas SO Shiloh 72' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 160' 9.0" 10
2 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 139' 10.0" 8
3 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 138' 4.0" 6
4 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 119' 2.0" 4
5 Mast, Roger JR Arthur 104' 10.0" 2
6 Blake, T.J. SR Oakland 85' 8.0"
7 Rodighiero, Ben JR Arcola -
8 Miller, Blake SO Arthur -