14th Annual West Lafayette Relays

Scores:
Men's Score
Lawrence Central88
Valparaiso72.5
Lafayette Jefferson71.5
Franklin Central47.5
Merrillville47
Chesterton45
Lawrence North42
Hobart34
Danville26
West Lafayette25
Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran15
Harrison (West Lafayette)14
McCutcheon11
Brownsburg7.5
 
Women's Score
Lawrence Central122.5
Merrillville69
Franklin Central60.5
Valparaiso47
Chesterton44.5
West Lafayette41
Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran32
Harrison (West Lafayette)29
Lafayette Jefferson28
Crown Point22.5
Hobart20
Brownsburg18
McCutcheon10
Lawrence North2

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aljobeh, Ahmad SR Valparaiso 9:28.57 10
2 Reed, Peyton JR Valparaiso 9:29.47 8
3 Panning, Zach SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:47.09 6
4 McKinney, Mason JR McCutcheon 9:49.47 5
5 Pereira, Ross SR Lawrence Central 9:52.22 4
6 Cartwright, Andrew SR West Lafayette 9:53.65 3
7 Hoeft, Ethan FR Lawrence North 9:56.29 2
8 Wickes, Jacob JR McCutcheon 10:01.29 1
9 Kenney, Kevin SO Chesterton 10:01.33
10 Hays, Justin JR Brownsburg 10:08.92
11 Cordova, Alex JR Hobart 10:10.11
12 Spain, Zach JR Hobart 10:14.17
13 McCauley, Zach SO Franklin Central 10:16.65
14 Hannawalt, Jake SO Lawrence North 10:22.58
15 Mazurkiewicz, Evan JR Chesterton 10:34.39
16 Hearrell, Brandon JR Franklin Central 10:40.04
17 Lewark, Chase SR West Lafayette 10:51.06
18 Hill, Conor SO Merrillville 10:51.69
19 Thomas, Jack FR Brownsburg 11:03.04
20 Griffin, Caysee FR Lafayette Jefferson 11:05.33
21 Johnson, Michael FR Merrillville 11:45.32
22 Tibben, Aiden SR Danville 11:58.01
23 Seeley, Zach JR Danville 12:25.56
24 Brown, Xavion JR Lafayette Jefferson -

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pirtle, Caleb SR Merrillville 42.56
2 Cutter, Nick JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 43.73
3 Steiner, Zach JR Valparaiso 44.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abbott, Tramel JR Lafayette Jefferson 42.89
2 Mbongo, William SO West Lafayette 42.97
3 Hodges, Michael SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 43.53
4 Sloan, Jordan JR Lawrence North 44.75
5 Hiday, Palmer JR McCutcheon 44.84
6 McCormack, Aaron SO McCutcheon 45.25
7 Housley, RJ SR Hobart -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Bruce JR Merrillville 42.28 1
2 Ruff, Richie SR Chesterton 42.29
3 Elbert, Griffin SR Franklin Central 43.46
4 Andrews, Jacob JR Chesterton 43.63
5 Chester, Darrell SO Lawrence Central 44.46
6 Posey, Lane SR Hobart 44.56
7 Dotlich, Johnny SO Brownsburg 45.38
8 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 47.19
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, DaQuan JR Lawrence Central 39.26 10
2 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 40.28 8
3 Afolabi, David SR West Lafayette 40.37 6
4 Wadlington, Adam SR Lawrence North 40.51 5
5 Marciniak, Josh JR Valparaiso 41.27 4
6 Wilson, Timothy SO Lafayette Jefferson 41.30 3
7 Kingery, Marquis JR Franklin Central 41.99 2
8 Shupperd, Jeremy JR Brownsburg 44.08

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zosso, Justin JR Chesterton 15' 0.0" 10
2 Clark, Cirron SR Danville 15' 0.0" 8
3 Baker, Malachi JR West Lafayette 14' 0.0" 6
4 Stack, Nick JR Hobart 13' 6.0" 5
5 Ferrell, Garrett FR Merrillville 12' 0.0" 4
6 Raffin, Nick SO Chesterton 12' 0.0" 3
7 Chapman, Jacob SO Valparaiso 11' 6.0" 2
8 Cain, Brian SR Franklin Central 11' 6.0" 0.5
9 LaPerle, David JR Brownsburg 11' 6.0" 0.5
10 Swiney, Mike JR Hobart 11' 6.0"
11 Robinson, Marcus SR Franklin Central 11' 0.0"
12 Strickler, Chris SO West Lafayette 11' 0.0"
13 Burnett, Muyenda JR Valparaiso 11' 0.0"
14 Mishler, Josh JR Brownsburg 10' 6.0"
15 Miller, Taylor SR McCutcheon -
16 Collier, Chris SO Danville -
17 Traub, Eric SO Lawrence North -
18 Burgess, Chris SR Lafayette Jefferson -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jeron SR Lawrence Central 23' 1.75" 10
2 Gardner, Marciellian SR Lawrence Central 21' 5.0" 6
3 Johnson, Matthew SO Lafayette Jefferson 20' 9.5" 4
4 Neal, Aaron JR Franklin Central 20' 6.0" 2
5 Romanov, Jordan SR Valparaiso 20' 5.75" 1
6 Galley, Amen SR West Lafayette 20' 4.0"
7 Hemmert, Taylor JR Brownsburg 19' 10.0"
8 Troop, Joe JR Chesterton 19' 5.0"
9 Green, Blakelynn SR Brownsburg 17' 9.75"
10 Davis, Brett SO McCutcheon 15' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McQuay, Carl JR Lafayette Jefferson 21' 7.0" 8
2 Jamerson, Austin JR Merrillville 20' 10.5" 5
3 Johnson, Drez SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 20' 7.5" 3
4 Posey, Lane SR Hobart 20' 0.0"
5 Stewart, Matt JR Hobart 19' 10.0"
6 Burnett, Muyenda JR Valparaiso 19' 7.25"
7 Mbongo, William SO West Lafayette 19' 2.5"
8 Braxton, Dayvohn SR Lawrence North 19' 2.0"
9 Buggs, Lonnie SO Danville 19' 1.5"
10 Thomas, Bruce JR Merrillville 18' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moffett, Ethan SO McCutcheon 19' 9.0"
2 Sherfield, Trent SO Danville 19' 7.25"
3 Kelly, Wayne SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 18' 6.5"
4 Werling, Tyler JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 18' 6.0"
5 Boyette, Darion SO Lawrence North 18' 0.5"
6 Adkins, Brad SO Chesterton 17' 10.75"
7 Hanson, Parker SR Franklin Central 16' 7.75"
8 Haltom, Gavin JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 16' 3.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palm, Anthony SR Merrillville 47' 11.0" 8
2 Scofield, Daniel JR Lawrence North 42' 0.0"
3 Cunningham , James SR Hobart 39' 1.5"
4 Volkel, Justin JR McCutcheon 38' 9.0"
5 Grundy, DeVon SO Brownsburg 38' 4.5"
6 Ooms, Michael SR West Lafayette 37' 9.0"
7 Duckworth, Cameron FR Danville 37' 5.0"
8 Schopp, Jeremy SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 34' 11.0"
9 Andersen, Cord JR Lafayette Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koch, Adam SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 45' 11.0" 5
2 Stowers, Chris SR Brownsburg 44' 0.0" 2
3 Schmidt, Matt JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 42' 5.5"
4 Hardimon, Aaron JR Danville 42' 3.0"
5 McKinsey, Randy SR Lafayette Jefferson 41' 9.0"
6 Runyan, Paul JR Valparaiso 40' 7.0"
7 Giuliani, Giuseppi SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 39' 7.5"
8 Gerbofsky, Gavyn JR Franklin Central 38' 1.0"
9 Claussen, Chase JR Chesterton 37' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pappas, Lonnie JR Valparaiso 49' 6.0" 10
2 Matheny, Sean SR Chesterton 47' 0.0" 6
3 Lockhart, Deon SR Lawrence North 45' 10.0" 4
4 Haynes, Josh JR Merrillville 44' 1.0" 3
5 Milata, Tony SO Franklin Central 44' 0.0" 1
6 Schumaker, James JR McCutcheon 43' 2.0"
7 Valenzuela, Gerald JR Hobart 42' 5.5"
8 Lewis, Quentin SR West Lafayette 42' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colby, Jeff SO Merrillville 117' 0.0"
2 Raudry, Julian SO Chesterton 114' 9.0"
3 Koch, Adam SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 111' 6.0"
4 Ratcliff, Justin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 109' 2.0"
5 Hardimon, Aaron JR Danville 102' 1.0"
6 Shaw, Emerson JR Brownsburg 96' 5.0"
7 Seyfert, James SR Danville 95' 11.0"
8 Zakhar, Grant JR Chesterton 94' 3.0"
9 Schopp, Jeremy SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 93' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Runyan, Paul JR Valparaiso 122' 10.0" 1
2 Baker, Malachi JR West Lafayette 117' 4.0"
3 Vandewalle, Keith SR McCutcheon 115' 7.0"
4 Grundy, DeVon SO Brownsburg 111' 11.0"
5 Scofield, Gregory SR Lawrence North 110' 5.0"
6 King, Justin JR Lafayette Jefferson 108' 2.0"
7 Gerbofsky, Gavyn JR Franklin Central 101' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smutz, Jacob SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 152' 10.0" 10
2 Haynes, Josh JR Merrillville 149' 2.0" 8
3 McKinsey, Randy SR Lafayette Jefferson 140' 0.0" 6
4 Volkel, Justin JR McCutcheon 137' 2.0" 5
5 Valenzuela, Gerald JR Hobart 134' 11.0" 4
6 Ray, Ernie SO Hobart 133' 5.0" 3
7 Ooms, Michael SR West Lafayette 123' 5.0" 2
8 McClung, David SO Lawrence North 122' 2.0"
9 Pappas, Lonnie JR Valparaiso 120' 0.0"

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgess, Bobbie JR West Lafayette 11:13.45 10
2 Adams, Cailyn FR Franklin Central 11:39.87 8
3 McCann, Lexi FR Franklin Central 11:44.46 6
4 Mundell, Allison FR Valparaiso 11:52.93 5
5 Barber, Delaney FR West Lafayette 11:55.10 4
6 Harrison, Michaela SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 11:55.93 3
7 DeVries, Katelyn SR Valparaiso 12:06.81 2
8 Brown, Cassidy FR Brownsburg 12:21.78 1
9 Popenfoose, Julia FR Brownsburg 12:26.46
10 Buckmaster, Melanie JR Chesterton 12:27.02
11 Schultz, Nora SR Chesterton 12:35.39
12 Greene, Anna FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 12:37.32
13 Kislowski, Kelly SR Crown Point 13:09.69
14 Phillips, Kara JR Merrillville 13:11.94
15 Circle, Kaitlyn SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 13:30.82
16 Petroy, Allison FR Lawrence North 13:50.93
17 Panahi, Grace JR Lawrence North 14:12.52
18 Mueller, Madeleine JR Lafayette Jefferson -
19 Nordyke, Allysha SO Lafayette Jefferson -

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lineback, Caitlinn FR McCutcheon 57.20
2 Sullivan, Marissa FR Chesterton 1:00.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawlor, Georgia FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 51.64
2 Ahmed, Taryn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 51.69
3 Storz, Kendra SO McCutcheon 52.41
4 Getz, Alex SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 54.00
5 Wylie, Grace SO Crown Point 54.83
6 Makarova, Zhanna SR Lafayette Jefferson 55.69
7 Graham, Jessica JR Lafayette Jefferson 59.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winston, Shermika SR Merrillville 51.27 2
2 Pixely, Hannah FR Valparaiso 51.94
3 Sotirovska, Dori SO Crown Point 52.06
4 Warren, Sarah SR West Lafayette 52.66
5 Samuels, Stephanie JR Merrillville 53.94
6 Santana, Bella FR Chesterton 53.97
7 Schafer, Jolori SO Brownsburg 54.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holder, Montayla SR Lawrence Central 45.95 10
2 Black, Symone SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 46.79 8
3 Swenson, Cassidy JR Valparaiso 47.53 6
4 Tromble, Mackenzie JR Franklin Central 48.03 5
5 Cook, Bailey FR Franklin Central 50.59 4
6 Hall, Addison JR Lawrence Central 51.22 3
7 Devney, Kerry SR Brownsburg 51.52 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peppers, Anjelica JR Merrillville 16' 3.5" 10
2 VanArsdel, Taylor SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 15' 6.5" 8
3 Tibbs, Tamara JR Franklin Central 15' 2.75" 6
4 Hall, Addison JR Lawrence Central 14' 11.5" 5
5 Musi, Katie FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 14' 8.5" 4
6 Coopwood, Kennedy JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 14' 7.75" 3
7 Bower, Michelle FR West Lafayette 14' 7.5" 2
8 Thomas, Jazmyn SR Merrillville 14' 6.5" 1
9 Thorn, Karlie FR Valparaiso 13' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mann, Shelby SO West Lafayette 14' 6.0"
2 Mahaffey, Ari JR Chesterton 14' 5.5"
3 Sutton, Harley FR Hobart 14' 4.25"
4 Beal , Autum SO Hobart 14' 3.25"
5 Devney, Kerry SR Brownsburg 13' 9.5"
6 Folke, Jordan JR Valparaiso 13' 9.5"
7 Horn, Juliette SO Crown Point 13' 4.75"
8 Johnson, Katie FR Crown Point 12' 8.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Danielle SR Lafayette Jefferson 14' 2.25"
2 Adjei, Stacey SO McCutcheon 13' 10.75"
3 Harris, LeSeanna SO Lafayette Jefferson 13' 10.25"
4 Rhymes, Andrea SR Lawrence North 13' 9.5"
5 Nuckols, Sierra SO Lawrence North 13' 9.25"
6 Kincy, Jordyn SO Chesterton 13' 6.25"
7 Bader, Kayla JR McCutcheon 12' 11.75"
8 Hoover, Carli SO Brownsburg 12' 11.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Zoe FR Hobart 32' 3.5"
2 Holbrook, Amanda SR Brownsburg 31' 2.0"
3 VanDrie, Hannah SR Chesterton 30' 8.0"
4 Roberson, Tashia JR Brownsburg 28' 7.0"
5 Vedder, Shelby FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 27' 3.0"
6 Burnett, Kendra SO Hobart 26' 8.0"
7 Franz, Mariah SR Valparaiso 25' 5.0"
8 Kammeyer, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 21' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Jhailyn FR Lawrence North 33' 5.5" 2
2 House, Daja SO Lawrence North 30' 7.0"
3 Woodruff, Regan SO Franklin Central 30' 6.5"
4 Aator, Ashiye JR West Lafayette 30' 6.0"
5 Robertson, Kiersten FR McCutcheon 30' 4.5"
6 LaMere, Emily SR Crown Point 30' 1.0"
7 Kaiser, Olivia FR Chesterton 30' 0.0"
8 Stanley, Jordan FR Merrillville 28' 10.5"
9 Smith, Rachel JR Crown Point -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Compton, Demara SO Lawrence Central 44' 9.0" 10
2 Steiner, Sheridan SR Lafayette Jefferson 38' 9.0" 8
3 McClinton, Nakel SR Merrillville 38' 5.0" 6
4 Brown, Adriana SO Lawrence Central 37' 0.5" 5
5 Williams, Arvietta SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 34' 8.5" 4
6 Frazee, Lizzy SR McCutcheon 34' 6.5" 3
7 Erisman, Chelsi SO Franklin Central 32' 6.0" 1
8 Nyiro, Jessie SR Valparaiso 32' 3.0"
9 Aikerson-Russel, Alessandria JR Lafayette Jefferson 31' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Zoe FR Hobart 109' 4.0" 2
2 Frazee, Lizzy SR McCutcheon 89' 0.0"
3 Coopwood, Kennedy JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 81' 8.0"
4 Robertson, Kiersten FR McCutcheon 77' 3.0"
5 Vedder, Shelby FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 76' 11.0"
6 Stanley, Jordan FR Merrillville 74' 2.0"
7 Larsen, Taylor JR Lawrence North 72' 2.0"
8 Kammeyer, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 59' 7.0"
9 Burnett, Kendra SO Hobart -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McQuay, Martina SO Lafayette Jefferson 120' 5.0" 5
2 Filipek, Sara JR Chesterton 97' 4.0"
3 Gwizdalski, Shelby JR Chesterton 92' 7.0"
4 Korrie, Stella SR Franklin Central 90' 5.0"
5 Woodruff, Regan SO Franklin Central 87' 8.0"
6 Franz, Mariah SR Valparaiso 82' 10.0"
7 Newson, Brittney FR Brownsburg 78' 2.0"
8 Roberson, Tashia JR Brownsburg 78' 0.0"
9 House, Daja SO Lawrence North 71' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClinton, Nakel SR Merrillville 133' 5.0" 10
2 Compton, Demara SO Lawrence Central 125' 10.0" 8
3 Brown, Adriana SO Lawrence Central 121' 10.0" 6
4 Nyiro, Jessie SR Valparaiso 111' 2.0" 4
5 Steiner, Sheridan SR Lafayette Jefferson 109' 8.0" 3
6 Aator, Ashiye JR West Lafayette 102' 8.0" 1
7 Williams, Arvietta SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 100' 7.0"
8 Smith, Rachel JR Crown Point 93' 9.0"
9 LaMere, Emily SR Crown Point 83' 11.0"