Rockridge Lady Invite 2012

Scores:
Team Score
Erie-Prophetstown204.5
Rockridge105
Mercer County75
Cambridge58
Monmouth-Roseville54
ROWVA51.5
United39
Galva19

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 13.26 10
2 Cobert, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 13.34 8
3 Strike, Heather FR Erie-Prophetstown 13.58 6
4 Cox, Sarah JR United 13.88 4
5 Lape, Madison FR Rockridge 13.92 3
6 Parker, Ellery FR Rockridge 14.07 2
7 Cullen, Taylor JR Rockridge 14.35 1
8 Jensen, Cara SO Monmouth-Roseville 14.36
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cobert, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.66
2 Lape, Madison FR Rockridge 13.45
3 Hamilton, Abbie SO Galva 13.97
4 Reid, Shelby SO Mercer County 13.99
5 Day, Carolyn SO ROWVA 14.06
6 Schmoll, Haley JR Cambridge 14.78
7 Sindani, Ines SO Monmouth-Roseville 17.05
8 Eshelman, Mia FR United 19.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cox, Sarah JR United 13.83
2 Cullen, Taylor JR Rockridge 14.11
3 Redell, Karli SO Erie-Prophetstown 14.15
4 Samuel, Donel JR Galva 14.36
5 Mohammadi, Lynsee FR Mercer County 14.48
6 Clark, Hailey SR Cambridge 15.44
7 Dilkey, Michelle SR Monmouth-Roseville 16.43
8 Wetzel, Maggie SO ROWVA 16.97
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 12.94
2 Strike, Heather FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.99
3 Parker, Ellery FR Rockridge 13.40
4 Jensen, Cara SO Monmouth-Roseville 13.84
5 Damer, Ranae SO ROWVA 14.63
6 Hagerty, Brittany JR Galva 14.67
7 Rillie, Jenna FR Mercer County 14.78
8 Schnerre, Emma FR United 15.42

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Shay SO Galva 29.93
2 Dilkey, Michelle SR Monmouth-Roseville 33.06
3 Terrill, Maggy JR Mercer County 33.12
4 Wetzel, Maggie SO ROWVA 34.07
5 Sindani, Ines SO Monmouth-Roseville 36.34
6 Carlson, Danielle FR United -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 29.33 3
2 Newell, Amy FR Galva 29.43 2
3 Mohammadi, Lynsee FR Mercer County 29.89 1
4 Cullen, Taylor JR Rockridge 29.95
5 Reid, Shelby SO Mercer County 30.44
6 Savage, Skylar JR Galva 30.90
7 Carlson, Harley FR ROWVA 31.01
8 Lantau, Rachel FR Rockridge 32.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 27.18 10
2 Cobert, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 27.78 8
3 Strike, Heather FR Erie-Prophetstown 28.68 6
4 Parker, Ellery FR Rockridge 28.80 4
5 Deyo, Paige SR Erie-Prophetstown 30.28
6 Jensen, Cara SO Monmouth-Roseville 30.59
7 Smith, Aly SR Cambridge -
8 Cox, Sarah JR United -

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Mady FR Cambridge 1:12.64
2 Grant, CoriAnn SR Galva 1:15.53
3 Karr, Maura FR Mercer County 1:16.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cullen, Taylor JR Rockridge 1:11.64
2 Mallary, Lexie FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:12.08
3 Franck, Kelly SO Cambridge 1:12.62
4 Gibbs, Dani SO Galva 1:13.95
5 Damer, Ranae SO ROWVA 1:17.26
6 Kranz, Amie JR Rockridge 1:17.56
7 Hawk, Rachel JR Mercer County 1:17.68
8 Cox, Sarah JR United -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strike, Heather FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:03.36 10
2 Cobert, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:03.64 8
3 Bowman, Cheyenne SO Rockridge 1:06.66 6
4 Anderson, Bridget SO Mercer County 1:07.31 4
5 Walker, Ashleigh SO ROWVA 1:08.19 3
6 Gillen, Alejandra SR Monmouth-Roseville 1:08.33 2
7 Harrell, Erica FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:10.57 1
8 Smith, Aly SR Cambridge -

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mallary, Lexie FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:49.74 1
2 Grawe, Destiny JR Rockridge 2:50.79
3 Schupbach, Allie JR Galva 2:58.13
4 Martin, Gaby SR United 2:58.52
5 Darrah, Emily JR United 2:59.63
6 Anderson, Taylor FR Rockridge 3:00.73
7 McKie, Kendall JR Cambridge 3:02.89
8 Partlow, McKayla FR Mercer County 3:03.64
9 Gates, Faith FR Cambridge 3:04.38
10 Holt, Rachel JR Galva 3:33.15
11 Leary, Amber SO Cambridge 4:14.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKnight, Christina SR Mercer County 2:35.48 10
2 Jensen, Breanna FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:40.98 8
3 Cooney, Danielle SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:41.74 6
4 Dulin, Maddie FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:42.65 4
5 Ortberg, Jenna JR Mercer County 2:43.96 3
6 Melton, Courtney FR ROWVA 2:46.79 2
7 Singleton, Laikyn SO Rockridge 2:49.95
8 Arnold, Taylor FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:54.75
9 Kalb, Rylie FR ROWVA 2:58.95
10 Sturgeon, Tara FR Monmouth-Roseville 3:04.23
11 Tharp, Malory SO United -

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowling, Erin JR Erie-Prophetstown 6:31.32
2 Gibbons, Ella FR ROWVA 6:35.67
3 Smith, Jessie FR Cambridge 6:36.79
4 Esp, Kallie FR Cambridge 6:43.72
5 Sturgeon, Tara FR Monmouth-Roseville 6:58.01
6 Merritts-Armey, Kashelle FR Rockridge 7:04.88
7 Darrah, Emily JR United 7:04.92
8 Carlson, Montana SO ROWVA 7:17.79
9 Nation, Maria FR Mercer County 7:18.87
10 Sack, Becca SO Cambridge 7:24.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Malory SO United 5:27.96 10
2 Biddle, Miranda SR Mercer County 5:29.05 8
3 Reiley, Corrie FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:32.93 6
4 Brokaw, Sydney SO Mercer County 5:49.23 4
5 Remley, Brooke SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:54.76 3
6 Daniel, Brittany JR Monmouth-Roseville 5:56.26 2
7 Bishop, Caitlen FR United 5:57.74 1
8 Singleton, Laikyn SO Rockridge 6:28.44
9 Shyrack, Miranda JR ROWVA 6:36.42
10 Arnold, Taylor FR Monmouth-Roseville 6:48.60

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasson, Devin SO Rockridge 16.20 10
2 Miner, Laykin SO Erie-Prophetstown 17.14 8
3 Arnolts, Sheena SR Erie-Prophetstown 17.77 6
4 Olin, Megan SR United 18.08 4
5 Fanscali, Ana SO Monmouth-Roseville 18.13 3
6 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 18.32 2
7 Tolson, Kylie SR Rockridge 18.80 1
8 Dwyer, Sarah FR Monmouth-Roseville 19.04
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miner, Laykin SO Erie-Prophetstown 17.75
2 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 18.19
3 Dwyer, Sarah FR Monmouth-Roseville 18.63
4 Tolson, Kylie SR Rockridge 18.79
5 McCalley, Alayna FR Rockridge 19.04
6 Herrera, Marisela SO Erie-Prophetstown 19.69
7 McDowell, Emily FR Cambridge 19.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hasson, Devin SO Rockridge 16.76
2 Arnolts, Sheena SR Erie-Prophetstown 17.84
3 Fanscali, Ana SO Monmouth-Roseville 17.98
4 Olin, Megan SR United 18.06
5 Williamson, Becka SO ROWVA 20.39
6 Hagerty, Brittany JR Galva 20.42
7 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 21.03

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Becka SO ROWVA 55.98 4
2 Dessing, Shyan SO Erie-Prophetstown 56.53 2
3 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 57.02 1
4 McCalley, Alayna FR Rockridge 58.43
5 O'Riley, Curran FR Galva 1:01.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 47.36 10
2 Hasson, Devin SO Rockridge 49.37 8
3 Arnolts, Sheena SR Erie-Prophetstown 54.50 6
4 Herrera, Marisela SO Erie-Prophetstown 56.27 3
5 Jeffries, Rachel SR Galva 57.62
6 Olin, Megan SR United 57.73
7 Riddell, Lauren FR Mercer County 58.10
8 Tolson, Kylie SR Rockridge 1:01.95

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bower, Daisy SR Rockridge 5' 0.0" 10
2 Rus, Paige JR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 10.0" 8
3 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 4' 10.0" 6
4 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 4' 10.0" 4
5 Moore, Samantha SR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 8.0" 3
6 Parker, Ellery FR Rockridge 4' 8.0" 2
7 Carlson, Harley FR ROWVA 4' 4.0" 0.5
8 Bolton, Mikayla FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 4.0" 0.5
9 Lower, Emily FR Mercer County -

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Unruh, Kali SR Erie-Prophetstown 14' 10.5" 10
2 Moore, Samantha SR Erie-Prophetstown 14' 2.5" 8
3 Lape, Madison FR Rockridge 14' 2.5" 6
4 Krstic, Bailey SR Mercer County 14' 1.0" 4
5 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 13' 9.5" 3
6 Achs, Peyton SO Erie-Prophetstown 13' 7.5" 1
7 Peters, Abby FR Rockridge 13' 5.5"
8 Jensen, Cara SO Monmouth-Roseville 13' 3.5"
9 Cox, Sarah JR United 12' 9.0"
10 Franck, Kelly SO Cambridge 10' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanDeVelde, Lauren SR Galva 13' 8.5" 2
2 Newell, Amy FR Galva 13' 6.0"
3 Stromson, Whitney SR ROWVA 13' 1.0"
4 Johnston, Sarah JR ROWVA 13' 1.0"
5 Schmoll, Haley JR Cambridge 12' 6.0"
6 Rose, Megan JR Galva 12' 3.0"
7 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 12' 2.5"
8 Sindani, Ines SO Monmouth-Roseville 8' 3.5"
9 Hiett, Heather FR Monmouth-Roseville -

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Emily SR Galva 29' 6.5"
2 Olin, Megan SR United 28' 8.0"
3 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 28' 7.0"
4 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 28' 5.0"
5 Jeffries, Rachel SR Galva 27' 6.0"
6 Wexell, Brooklyn JR Cambridge 26' 2.5"
7 Dwyer, Sarah FR Monmouth-Roseville 25' 1.0"
8 Grawe, Destiny JR Rockridge 24' 10.0"
9 Partlow, McKayla FR Mercer County 23' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marlow, Ciara SR Monmouth-Roseville 33' 5.0" 10
2 Rus, Paige JR Erie-Prophetstown 33' 0.5" 8
3 Smith, Aly SR Cambridge 32' 8.5" 6
4 Bower, Daisy SR Rockridge 31' 10.5" 4
5 Krstic, Bailey SR Mercer County 30' 10.5" 3
6 Stromson, Whitney SR ROWVA 30' 7.5" 2
7 Reiley, Cassie JR Erie-Prophetstown 30' 6.5" 1
8 Moore, Samantha SR Erie-Prophetstown 30' 5.0"
9 Johnston, Sarah JR ROWVA 29' 11.5"
10 Tolson, Kylie SR Rockridge 28' 10.5"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Charlie JR Rockridge 27' 4.0"
2 Baber, Natalie SO Monmouth-Roseville 25' 2.0"
3 Hart, Sydney FR Monmouth-Roseville 25' 0.0"
4 Shirley, Katlyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 24' 8.5"
5 Garrett, Hannah SO Cambridge 24' 4.5"
6 Humphrey, Jonelle JR Galva 23' 7.5"
7 Nordstrom, Hannah SR Galva 23' 5.5"
8 Fetrow, Keli SR Erie-Prophetstown 22' 5.0"
9 Dennis, Dani FR United 21' 3.0"
10 Gentle, Madison SO Monmouth-Roseville 20' 11.0"
11 McKie, Kendall JR Cambridge 18' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawless, Bre SR Rockridge 34' 6.5" 10
2 Jefko, Jasmine SO Cambridge 34' 6.5" 8
3 Meier, Beth SO Rockridge 32' 11.5" 6
4 Olander, Miranda SR Galva 32' 11.5" 4
5 Riddell, Dylane SR Mercer County 31' 4.0" 3
6 Howell, Alyssa SO Erie-Prophetstown 29' 5.0" 2
7 Worrell, Sarah SR ROWVA 29' 4.0" 1
8 Elliott, Jennifer SR United 27' 7.0"
9 Bledsoe, Kyla FR ROWVA 27' 7.0"
10 Redilich, Sydnee JR ROWVA 26' 9.0"
11 Struble, Sierra SR Mercer County 23' 9.0"
12 Poole, Maddie JR United 22' 6.5"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddell, Dylane SR Mercer County 114' 2.0" 10
2 Bledsoe, Kyla FR ROWVA 89' 3.0" 8
3 Elliott, Jennifer SR United 87' 9.0" 6
4 Gallentine, Allie SR Erie-Prophetstown 87' 5.0" 4
5 O'Riley, Curran FR Galva 84' 11.0" 2
6 Jefko, Jasmine SO Cambridge 84' 7.0" 1
7 Bean, Alyssa JR ROWVA 82' 4.0"
8 Struble, Sierra SR Mercer County 81' 3.0"
9 Meier, Beth SO Rockridge 80' 5.0"
10 Worrell, Sarah SR ROWVA 77' 6.0"
11 Poole, Maddie JR United 75' 6.0"
12 Walton, Pascence SR Galva 74' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Achs, Peyton SO Erie-Prophetstown 85' 10.0" 3
2 Baber, Natalie SO Monmouth-Roseville 80' 10.0"
3 Robinson, Charlie JR Rockridge 72' 3.0"
4 Gentle, Madison SO Monmouth-Roseville 69' 8.0"
5 Olson, Carlie SO Mercer County 68' 3.0"
6 Shirley, Katlyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 67' 0.0"
7 Garrett, Hannah SO Cambridge 66' 8.0"
8 Dennis, Dani FR United 65' 9.0"
9 Hart, Sydney FR Monmouth-Roseville 60' 0.0"
10 Mansaker, Caite SR Galva 59' 8.0"
11 Robbins, Mackenzie JR Rockridge 56' 4.0"
12 Proper, Kelly FR Cambridge 48' 8.0"