Sherrard F/S Tiger Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
United Township174.5
Alleman156
Mercer County111
Sherrard97.5
Rockridge84
Cambridge50

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Kylee FR Alleman 11.00 10
2 Hubbell, Matt SO Alleman 11.10 8
3 Brown, Jaydon FR United Township 11.70 6
4 Neeld, Chris SO Mercer County 11.70 5
5 Chapman, Matthew SO United Township 11.80 4
6 Kissner, Jake SO Sherrard 12.00 3
7 Williams, Jeff SO United Township 12.00 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbell, Matt SO Alleman 11.20
2 Williams, Jeff SO United Township 11.60
3 Ziegenhorn, Tyler SO Mercer County 12.50
4 Swanson, Dillon FR Rockridge 16.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Jaydon FR United Township 11.90
2 Kissner, Jake SO Sherrard 11.90
3 Williams, Nathan FR Rockridge 12.00
4 Miller, Nick FR Cambridge 14.20
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chapman, Matthew SO United Township 11.90
2 Lommel, David FR Alleman 11.90
3 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 12.40
4 Prine, Chuck SO Sherrard 12.80
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dorsey, Kylee FR Alleman 11.20
2 Neeld, Chris SO Mercer County 11.60
3 Rannie, Kyle FR Cambridge 11.80
4 Johnson, Brandon SO Sherrard 12.50
5 Moody, Jayson FR Rockridge 13.70

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dormire, Caleb SO Sherrard 25.50 0.5
2 Larson, Matt FR Alleman 26.10
3 Youngberg, Noah FR Rockridge 27.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Nathan FR Rockridge 24.30 6
2 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 25.00 2
3 Viernow, Zane FR Sherrard 26.50
4 Ausmus, Bernard SO Mercer County 27.10
5 Bergheger, Jason SO United Township 27.60
6 Moody, Jayson FR Rockridge 28.50
7 Miller, Nick FR Cambridge 30.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kissner, Jake SO Sherrard 23.90 10
2 Hubbell, Matt SO Alleman 23.90 8
3 Neeld, Chris SO Mercer County 24.40 5
4 Klauer, Chandler SO Alleman 24.60 4
5 Rannie, Kyle FR Cambridge 24.60 3
6 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 25.50 0.5
7 Brown, Jaydon FR United Township 26.10
8 Garcia, Brian FR United Township 26.90

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orth, Jacob FR Alleman 1:02.60 1
2 Tolson, Coby SO Rockridge 1:04.20
3 Truman, Clayton FR Mercer County 1:04.90
4 Parks, Dominque SO United Township 1:07.10
5 Harris, Elijah FR United Township 1:10.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kissner, Jake SO Sherrard 54.10 10
2 Southwell, Darrin SO Rockridge 55.00 8
3 Gross, Jacob SO Sherrard 57.80 6
4 Sebben, Quintin SO Alleman 58.10 5
5 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 1:01.20 4
6 Lewis, Nick SO Alleman 1:01.90 3
7 Johnson, Brandon SO Sherrard 1:02.10 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rasso, Tyler SO United Township 2:06.40 10
2 Webster, Austin SO United Township 2:06.90 8
3 Stevens, Nolan FR Rockridge 2:16.80 6
4 Taylor, Bruce SO United Township 2:21.60 5
5 Beam, Jason FR Cambridge 2:24.20 4
6 Adams, Preston SO Mercer County 2:26.00 3
7 Rosas, Andres SO Alleman 2:27.60 2
8 Bond, Alex SO Mercer County 2:33.00 1

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boore, Pauly SO United Township 4:53.30 10
2 Dopler, Sean SO United Township 4:54.40 8
3 Lopez, Sergio SO United Township 5:00.60 6
4 Otto, Kienan FR Alleman 5:08.30 5
5 Jackson, Austin FR Mercer County 5:13.60 4
6 Sackville, Zane SO Mercer County 5:24.00 3
7 Ewers, Alec SO Alleman 5:26.10 2
8 Bowles, Christopher SO Cambridge 5:26.90 1
9 Molburg, Jonathon SO Sherrard -
10 Bishop, Dylan SO Sherrard -
11 DeBisschop, PJ FR Alleman -
12 Bowers, Garron FR Cambridge -
13 Litweiler, Payton SO Sherrard -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hird, Zach SO Alleman 10:11.90 10
2 Graham, Wesley FR Alleman 11:19.10 8
3 Mends, Nicholar SO United Township 11:41.90 6
4 Brooks, Dylan FR Cambridge 12:18.30 5
5 Lopez, Ricardo SO United Township 12:43.20 4
6 DeSutter, John FR Cambridge 13:37.50 3
7 Bishop, Dylan SO Sherrard 13:43.10 2
8 Litweiler, Payton SO Sherrard 14:36.80 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 16.30 10
2 Oakes, Dalton SO United Township 16.70 8
3 Titus, Josh SO Alleman 17.70 6
4 Stubenrauch, Richie SO Mercer County 18.50 5
5 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 19.00 4
6 Stark, Connor SO Sherrard 19.30 3
7 Braet, Drew FR Alleman 19.70 2
8 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 19.80 1
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stubenrauch, Richie SO Mercer County 16.80
2 Oakes, Dalton SO United Township 17.00
3 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 17.90
4 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 18.20
5 Titus, Josh SO Alleman 18.40
6 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 18.70
7 Stark, Connor SO Sherrard 18.70
8 Braet, Drew FR Alleman 18.80

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruddell, Jerry FR Rockridge 46.70 6
2 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 48.50 3
3 Stark, Connor SO Sherrard 51.70
4 Avila, Pedro SO Sherrard 51.90
5 Easterla, Jon SO Rockridge 52.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakes, Dalton SO United Township 44.50 10
2 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 45.10 8
3 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 47.40 5
4 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 47.40 4
5 Sandholm, Brandon FR United Township 49.20 2
6 Tygart, Michael SR United Township 50.50 1
7 Braet, Drew FR Alleman 50.90

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Kylee FR Alleman 6' 0.0" 10
2 Heath, Bryan FR Rockridge 5' 10.0" 8
3 Merideth, Ryan FR United Township 5' 10.0" 6
4 Southwell, Darrin SO Rockridge 5' 8.0" 5
5 Terronez, Michael SO United Township 5' 6.0" 4
6 Tygart, Michael SR United Township 5' 4.0" 3
7 Sandholm, Brandon FR United Township 5' 4.0" 2
8 Braet, Drew FR Alleman 5' 0.0" 1
9 Stark, Connor SO Sherrard -
10 Lommel, David FR Alleman -
11 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge -
12 Truman, Clayton FR Mercer County -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gross, Jacob SO Sherrard 10' 6.0" 10
2 Ruddell, Jerry FR Rockridge 10' 0.0" 8
3 Avila, Pedro SO Sherrard 9' 6.0" 6
4 Chapman, Matthew SO United Township 9' 6.0" 5
5 Hillyer, Reid FR Alleman 9' 0.0" 4
6 Youngberg, Noah FR Rockridge 8' 0.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Nathan FR Rockridge 17' 6.5" 2
2 Parks, Dominque SO United Township 16' 4.5" 0.5
3 Dormire, Caleb SO Sherrard 16' 0.75"
4 Garcia, Brian FR United Township 15' 8.5"
5 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 15' 8.5"
6 Prine, Chuck SO Sherrard 15' 8.0"
7 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 15' 5.75"
8 Viernow, Zane FR Sherrard 14' 9.0"
9 Swanson, Dillon FR Rockridge 10' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merideth, Ryan FR United Township 19' 0.25" 10
2 Heath, Bryan FR Rockridge 18' 10.0" 8
3 Stubenrauch, Richie SO Mercer County 18' 7.0" 6
4 Ewald, Steven SO Alleman 18' 6.5" 5
5 Hoskins, Brady FR Alleman 17' 10.0" 4
6 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 17' 8.25" 3
7 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 16' 4.5" 0.5
8 Contreras, Teddy FR Alleman 15' 10.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stubenrauch, Richie SO Mercer County 39' 7.0" 10
2 Hoskins, Brady FR Alleman 38' 0.0" 8
3 Parks, Dominque SO United Township 37' 4.5" 6
4 Merideth, Ryan FR United Township 37' 2.5" 5
5 Southwell, Darrin SO Rockridge 36' 5.0" 4
6 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 36' 0.5" 3
7 Kissner, Jake SO Sherrard 35' 7.0" 2
8 Stevens, Nolan FR Rockridge 34' 8.0" 1
9 Contreras, Teddy FR Alleman 33' 5.0"
10 Sandholm, Brandon FR United Township 31' 10.0"
11 Johnson, Brandon SO Sherrard 30' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Aiden SO Alleman 37' 10.75" 5
2 Murphy, Kier FR Alleman 35' 9.25" 3
3 Easterla, Jon SO Rockridge 34' 4.0" 2
4 Rasso, Tyler SO United Township 30' 7.75"
5 Gerischer, Dillon FR Rockridge 30' 0.5"
6 Stephenson, Cody SO United Township 27' 10.75"
7 Ewing, Cody FR Rockridge 25' 11.0"
8 Dennison, Carl FR Mercer County 23' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lekowski, Andrew FR Alleman 39' 6.25" 10
2 Corlett, Ben SO Sherrard 39' 4.25" 8
3 Lincoln, Bobby SO Mercer County 38' 2.0" 6
4 Bergheger, Jason SO United Township 36' 0.75" 4
5 Murray, Sam SO Sherrard 32' 0.5" 1
6 Kyzer, Ty SO United Township 30' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln, Bobby SO Mercer County 108' 11.0" 10
2 Bergheger, Jason SO United Township 99' 8.5" 8
3 Lekowski, Andrew FR Alleman 98' 1.0" 6
4 Morley, Alex FR Sherrard 96' 3.0" 5
5 Murray, Sam SO Sherrard 88' 11.5" 4
6 Dismer, Colin SO Alleman 68' 4.0"
7 Kyzer, Ty SO United Township 62' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoexter, Sam SO Sherrard 81' 8.0" 3
2 Stephenson, Cody SO United Township 79' 8.5" 2
3 Orth, Matt SO Alleman 77' 5.0" 1
4 Easterla, Jon SO Rockridge 77' 4.5"
5 Ewing, Cody FR Rockridge 55' 4.5"
6 Dennison, Carl FR Mercer County 55' 1.5"
7 Gerischer, Dillon FR Rockridge 44' 11.0"