NIT Boys

Scores:
Team Score
Freeburg162
Carterville136
Wesclin122
Nashville74
Mater Dei52
Pinckneyville24

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hug, Cory SR Freeburg 11.05 10
2 Aldridge, Jeff SR Carterville 11.18 8
3 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 11.47 6
4 Goff, Justin FR Wesclin 11.53 4
5 Helton, JD SR Carterville 11.93 2
6 Lazenby, Chase SO Pinckneyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feldmann, Ben FR Mater Dei -
2 Albers, Jalen JR Mater Dei -
3 Hankins, Robert SR Nashville -
4 Williamson, Johnathan SO Nashville -
5 Hester, Zach SO Pinckneyville -
6 Migneron, Brandon FR Freeburg -

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aldridge, Jeff SR Carterville 22.95 10
2 Stroder, Brett JR Freeburg 23.55 8
3 Davinroy, Michael FR Freeburg 23.79 6
4 Deterding, Eric SR Wesclin 24.03 4
5 Helton, JD SR Carterville -
6 Heckert, Brandon SR Nashville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 24.17 2
2 Feldmann, Ben FR Mater Dei -
3 Williamson, Johnathan SO Nashville -
4 Hagene, Colin SO Pinckneyville -
5 Lazenby, Chase SO Pinckneyville -

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heifner, Nick SO Carterville 57.19 6
2 O'Brien, na SR Wesclin -
3 Hagene, Colin SO Pinckneyville -
4 Czerniejewski, Logan FR Nashville -
5 Edwards, Brandon JR Pinckneyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gravot, Nick JR Freeburg 52.91 10
2 Schwaegal, Cole FR Freeburg 54.50 8
3 Cowgill, Adam SR Mater Dei 58.50 4
4 Eaton, Connor SR Carterville 58.71 2
5 Runyon, Adam SR Mater Dei -
6 Derick, Josh SR Nashville -

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grimshaw, Grant SR Freeburg 2:01.10 10
2 Adams, Kyle JR Carterville 2:10.15 8
3 Mueth, Dylan SO Freeburg 2:13.33 6
4 Gembe, Nathan FR Carterville 2:14.72 4
5 Love, Jordan FR Nashville 2:18.83 2
6 Tieman, Alan SO Wesclin -
7 Cowgill, Adam SR Mater Dei -
8 Runyon, Adam SR Mater Dei -
9 Harper, Anthony FR Nashville -
10 Schubert, Devon SR Pinckneyville -
11 Dudek, Henry SO Pinckneyville -

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marler, Jacob JR Freeburg 4:48.63 10
2 Kasten, Blake SO Nashville 4:56.76 8
3 Adams, Kyle JR Carterville 5:00.94 6
4 Roeckenhaus, Josh SO Mater Dei 5:12.43 4
5 Alt, Chris SO Freeburg 5:12.99 2
6 Huelskamp, Zach FR Mater Dei -
7 Kunz, Nathan JR Wesclin -
8 Herrin, Britton SO Carterville -
9 Malawy, Derek FR Nashville -
10 Zelasko, Brandon FR Pinckneyville -
11 Winter, Dayne SO Pinckneyville -

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marler, Jacob JR Freeburg 10:17.50 10
2 Alt, Chris SO Freeburg 10:55.19 8
3 Powers, Nathan SO Wesclin 11:46.89 6
4 Roeckenhaus, Josh SO Mater Dei 11:49.27 4
5 Herrin, Britton SO Carterville 11:55.85 2
6 Spencer, Kyler FR Nashville 12:03.89
7 Hunsaker, Bryson SO Carterville -
8 Powers, Seth SR Wesclin -
9 Huelskamp, Zach FR Mater Dei -
10 Orr, Alex FR Nashville -

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 15.63 10
2 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 16.27 8
3 Theising, Jacob SR Mater Dei 16.63 6
4 Schmitt, Nick SR Freeburg 16.87 4
5 Hirsch, Tyler JR Pinckneyville -
6 Meyer, Trey SR Nashville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culp, Chris SR Carterville 17.28 2
2 Novak, Quayd FR Nashville -
3 Niemeyer, Patrick FR Mater Dei -
4 Schrafnagel, Logan FR Freeburg -

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Trey SR Nashville 44.18 2
2 Novak, Quayd FR Nashville -
3 Niemeyer, Patrick FR Mater Dei -
4 Culp, Chris SR Carterville -
5 Schrafnagel, Logan FR Freeburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 40.80 10
2 Theising, Jacob SR Mater Dei 40.83 8
3 Schmitt, Nick SR Freeburg 42.10 6
4 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 42.23 4
5 Hirsch, Tyler JR Pinckneyville -
6 Bigelow, Matt SO Carterville -

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Nashville A , ,
,
4:04.80 10
2 Wesclin B , ,
,
4:05.90 8
3 Carterville A , ,
,
4:15.30 6
4 Pinckneyville A , ,
,
4:23.00 4
5 Mater Dei A , ,
,
4:25.60 2

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidd, Travis JR Carterville 6' 4.0" 10
2 Kasson, Joe SR Mater Dei 5' 8.0" 8
3 Albers, Jalen JR Mater Dei 5' 8.0" 6
4 Holle, D JR Nashville 5' 6.0" 4
5 Stern, Chris JR Nashville 5' 6.0" 2
6 Downard, Jacob FR Pinckneyville -
7 Ingold, Harrison JR Freeburg -
8 Bigelow, Matt SO Carterville -
9 Cathcart, Cameron FR Wesclin -
10 Thomas, Brice SR Wesclin -
11 Stroder, Brett JR Freeburg -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culp, Chris SR Carterville 11' 0.0" 10
2 Chiarella, Dakota SR Wesclin 10' 0.0" 8
3 Brown, Dominic SO Freeburg 10' 0.0" 6
4 Ury, Zach SO Carterville 8' 6.0" 4
5 Blumstock, Joe FR Nashville 8' 0.0" 2
6 Peak, Mike FR Nashville -
7 Meadows, Tyler JR Wesclin -

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 39' 5.75" 10
2 Bollman, Zach SR Carterville 38' 10.0" 8
3 Kammler, Adam SR Freeburg 38' 3.5" 6
4 Kidd, Travis JR Carterville 38' 1.5" 4
5 Pyatt, Austin SR Pinckneyville 36' 11.5" 2
6 Harper, Anthony FR Nashville -
7 Albers, Jalen JR Mater Dei -
8 Theising, Jacob SR Mater Dei -
9 Czerniejewski, Logan FR Nashville -
10 Hirsch, Tyler JR Pinckneyville -
11 Schwaegal, Cole FR Freeburg -
12 Thoele, Nick SO Wesclin -

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aschemann, Chris SR Carterville 47' 5.0" 10
2 Bergmann, Chris SR Nashville 47' 1.5" 8
3 Hagene, Chase SO Nashville 45' 5.0" 6
4 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 43' 0.0" 4
5 Rueter, Tyler JR Freeburg 39' 0.0" 2
6 Kapp, Tanner FR Wesclin -
7 Hagene, Zach FR Pinckneyville -
8 Behan, Jake SR Carterville -
9 Clayton, Daniel SR Freeburg -
10 Hubler, Daulton JR Pinckneyville -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aschemann, Chris SR Carterville 144' 2.0" 10
2 Rueter, Tyler JR Freeburg 133' 0.0" 8
3 Hagene, Chase SO Nashville 129' 3.0" 6
4 Holle, D JR Nashville 128' 0.0" 4
5 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 115' 6.0" 2
6 Clayton, Daniel SR Freeburg -
7 Aschemann, Michael SO Carterville -
8 Hill, Matt SO Wesclin -
9 Deiters, Zack FR Mater Dei -
10 Hagene, Zach FR Pinckneyville -
11 Hubler, Daulton JR Pinckneyville -