NIT Girls

Scores:
Team Score
Highland104
Freeburg103
Mater Dei66
Sesser-Valier46
Benton42
Carterville31
Chester31
Red Bud24
Greenville17
Breese Central16
Nashville16
Frankfort14
Wesclin12
Anna-Jonesboro11
Harrisburg10
Columbia8
Pinckneyville5
Webber2

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cash, Kourtney FR Webber 15.09
2 Roeper, Brianna SO Highland 15.41
3 Hammel, Lindsay FR Steeleville 15.81
4 Knop, Justine FR Steeleville 16.93
5 Reeder, NA SR Harrisburg 17.59
6 Fuller, Jade SO Sparta -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutter, Amanda FR Columbia 14.42
2 Doerr, Abby FR DuQuoin 14.67
3 Bonilla, Azaria FR Nashville 14.74
4 Thorson, Cora JR Nashville 14.80
5 Price, Haley FR Harrisburg 15.11
6 Ginn, Kristen JR Pinckneyville 15.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffman, Lexy JR New Athens 14.18
2 Johnston, Elisabeth SO Red Bud 14.27
3 Richter, Miranda JR Breese Central 14.34
4 Schroeder, Chelsea JR Chester 14.40
5 Brown, Alea JR Breese Central 14.77
6 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 14.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartmann, Emily FR Freeburg 13.83
2 Pilz, Amy SO Carterville 13.84
3 Epplin, Evelyn SR Pinckneyville 14.35
4 Bliven, Teah FR Wesclin 14.39
5 Hagerman, Olivia FR Benton 14.41
6 Settles, Melissa S JR Dupo 14.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohen, Ebony SO Greenville 13.47 6
2 Rogers, Chey FR Carterville 13.76
3 Warren, Tara FR Red Bud 13.79
4 Rynders, Kelly SR Freeburg 13.91
5 Weiss, Brooke FR Greenville 14.01
6 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 14.01
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Chelsea JR Sesser-Valier 12.74 10
2 Weis, Aryn SR Highland 12.96 8
3 Manion, Ashlei JR Frankfort 13.74 4
4 Richards, Paige JR Mater Dei 13.74 2
5 Basler, Emma SR Anna-Jonesboro 13.76 1
6 Chiarolanza, Grace FR Mater Dei 14.19

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeder, NA SR Harrisburg -
2 McCann, Samantha JR Columbia -
3 Hammel, Lindsay FR Steeleville -
4 Price, Haley FR Harrisburg -
5 Johnston, Elisabeth SO Red Bud -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wellen, Sydney SR Highland -
2 Furry, Karlyn FR DuQuoin -
3 Kreher, Laura FR New Athens -
4 Kenner, Jodie JR Dupo -
5 Brown, Alea JR Breese Central -
6 Bonilla, Azaria FR Nashville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Sam JR Dupo -
2 Hemker, Lexi FR Breese Central -
3 Thorson, Cora JR Nashville -
4 Theising, Olivia FR Mater Dei -
5 Sutter, Amanda FR Columbia -
6 Oathout, Peyton SO Sparta -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shurtz, Macy SR Benton -
2 Rynders, Riley FR Freeburg -
3 Simpson, Morgan FR Pinckneyville -
4 Wingerter, Jenna SR Chester -
5 Federkee, Alexandria SO Chester -
6 Pierce, Haley SO Greenville -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilce, Kiarha FR Frankfort 27.93 0.5
2 Yarber, Jacki SR Freeburg -
3 Pilz, Amy SO Carterville -
4 Rogers, Chey FR Carterville -
5 Warren, Tara FR Red Bud -
6 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Chelsea JR Sesser-Valier 25.54 10
2 Weis, Aryn SR Highland 26.53 8
3 Schutt, Kaitlyn JR Benton 27.39 6
4 Brand, Deanna JR Pinckneyville 27.60 4
5 Richards, Paige JR Mater Dei 27.83 2
6 Manion, Ashlei JR Frankfort 27.93 0.5

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hundsdorfer, Megan FR Highland 1:09.53
2 Crews, Shelby SO DuQuoin 1:11.02
3 Brunker, Rachel SO New Athens 1:14.09
4 Reeker, Lena JR Columbia 1:16.86
5 Pham, Trini SR DuQuoin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piersol, Kayla SO Frankfort 1:07.50
2 Cairel, Kirsten SR Benton 1:08.69
3 Simpson, Morgan FR Pinckneyville 1:10.97
4 Schaeffer, Jessica FR Wesclin 1:12.73
5 Wolters, Melissa SO Breese Central 1:13.53
6 Weltzer, Andrea SR Benton 1:15.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartman, Holly JR Chester 1:08.06
2 Valerius, Jordan FR Carterville 1:10.07
3 Hoepker, Easten FR Nashville 1:10.50
4 Rzepcznski, Amy JR Columbia 1:10.67
5 Girtman, Sylvia FR Anna-Jonesboro 1:12.37
6 Turner, Sam JR Dupo -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodwin, Sadie SR Harrisburg 1:04.90
2 Lawrence, Maribeth SO Chester 1:05.56
3 Moore, Alyssa FR Greenville 1:05.57
4 Mueller, Sarah JR Freeburg 1:05.79
5 Liefer, Rachel FR Red Bud 1:08.04
6 Redman, Sydney SO Nashville 1:08.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Chelsea SO Freeburg 59.42 10
2 Weis, Aryn SR Highland 1:00.26 8
3 Miller, Chelsea JR Sesser-Valier 1:00.43 6
4 Richards, Paige JR Mater Dei 1:00.81 4
5 Schlueter, Laura SR Mater Dei 1:01.57 2
6 Wilson, Elizabeth JR Carterville 1:04.29 1

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaja, Lydia SO Sparta 3:04.14
2 Crane, Raquel SO Okawville 3:08.21
3 Pierce, Mary SO Greenville 3:09.02
4 Marlow, Katie FR Webber 3:11.19
5 Dennis, Morgan SO DuQuoin 3:11.26
6 Lawhorn, Raven JR Pinckneyville 3:11.47
7 Allen, Sarah FR Columbia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wroblewski, Abby FR Nashville 2:45.33
2 Steiger, Courtney SR New Athens 2:45.61
3 Peters, Jessica FR Breese Central 2:48.54
4 Willett, Brittany SO DuQuoin 2:49.47
5 Fox, Makaenne SR Anna-Jonesboro 2:57.48
6 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 2:58.00
7 Dunning, Laura SR Frankfort -
8 Lackey-Hoffman, Tasha SR Columbia -
9 Sondag, Mary Ann SR Red Bud -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huelskamp, Kourtney SR Mater Dei 2:33.47 2
2 Sauerhage, Mariah JR Wesclin 2:35.57 1
3 Skinner, Nina JR Carterville 2:40.93
4 Fritzsche, Megan SO Greenville 2:41.20
5 Stefani, Emily JR Sparta 2:48.64
6 Henshaw-Brasher, Hannah FR Harrisburg 2:50.27
7 Williams, Lindsey FR Frankfort -
8 Dewar, Tori FR Harrisburg -
9 Orr, Meghan SR Nashville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toennies, Ellen SR Mater Dei 2:19.06 10
2 Busch, Caitlin SR Freeburg 2:22.99 8
3 Schutt, Kaitlyn JR Benton 2:23.39 6
4 Johnston, Jenna SO Benton 2:23.87 4
5 Shelton, Jayden FR Highland 2:36.15
6 Marler, Emily FR Freeburg 2:36.30
7 Bean, Joanna JR Carterville -
8 Atchison, MiKayla FR Chester -
9 Hundsdorfer, Jamie SR Highland -

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graber, N/A SR Carterville -
2 Tabor, Chelsea JR Benton -
3 Adams, Jennifer SR Benton -
4 Works, Molly SR New Athens -
5 White, Alanna SR Highland -
6 Reid, Emily SR Chester -
7 Jansen, Kathy FR Breese Central -
8 Autry, Cheyenne SO Breese Central -
9 Knapp, Kirsten SR DuQuoin -
10 Spoerre, Anna SO Carterville -
11 Farley, Emma SO Freeburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Brittney SO Red Bud 11:53.80 10
2 Deterding, Deanna FR Red Bud 11:58.64 8
3 Huelskamp, Kourtney SR Mater Dei 12:02.35 6
4 Holtzclaw, Emily SO Highland 12:07.51 4
5 Bergbower, Mallory JR Webber 12:08.43 2
6 Pollmann, Sarah SR Mater Dei 12:10.68 1
7 Mank, Lindsey FR Freeburg -
8 McDaniel, Taylor FR Harrisburg -
9 Elders, Miranda SO Harrisburg -
10 File, Jordie SO Greenville -
11 Hoffman, Olivia SO New Athens -

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Rebecca JR Frankfort -
2 Hoffman, Kirsten FR Red Bud -
3 Craig, Bailey FR Sparta -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Risley, Brianna FR Sesser-Valier -
2 Flynn, Allysa JR Dupo -
3 Brown, Jade SR Pinckneyville -
4 Wilson, Desiree SO Steeleville -
5 Potter, Sara SO Steeleville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Cassidy JR Benton -
2 Mattingly, Nina JR Anna-Jonesboro -
3 Bergkoetter, Hanna SR Okawville -
4 Thompson, Sydney JR Nashville -
5 Koysdor, Katy SO Nashville -
6 Francis, Andrea SO DuQuoin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koerkenmeier, Trisha SR Breese Central -
2 Wolf, Mary SO Freeburg -
3 Stewart, MaKenna JR Highland -
4 Kenner, Jodie JR Dupo -
5 Reno, Taylor JR Freeburg -
6 Dilliner, Taylor JR Sesser-Valier -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Miranda SO Carterville 15.89 10
2 Bindel, Sarah SO Chester 15.94 8
3 Eubanks, Bayley FR Benton 17.19 6
4 Beckmann, Jade JR Mater Dei 17.48 4
5 Lucia, Katelyn SO Highland 17.50 2
6 Johnson, Erin FR Wesclin 17.74 1

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Jess SO Wesclin -
2 Hoffman, Kirsten FR Red Bud -
3 French, Juliana FR Sparta -
4 Craig, Bailey FR Sparta -
5 Hill, Christina SO Okawville -
6 Wilson, Desiree SO Steeleville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flynn, Allysa JR Dupo -
2 Shirley, Jen SO Wesclin -
3 Lohman, Ciara SO Breese Central -
4 Brown, Jade SR Pinckneyville -
5 Francis, Andrea SO DuQuoin -
6 Cunningham, Rebecca JR Frankfort -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redman, Jamie SR Nashville -
2 Risley, Brianna FR Sesser-Valier -
3 Evischi, Elle FR Mater Dei -
4 Kirchner, Ashley JR Nashville -
5 Mattingly, Nina JR Anna-Jonesboro -
6 Bergkoetter, Hanna SR Okawville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddle, Nicole SR Frankfort 51.77 1
2 Hartmann, Emily FR Freeburg -
3 Degler, Abby SO Greenville -
4 Eubanks, Bayley FR Benton -
5 Beckmann, Jade JR Mater Dei -
6 Von Bokel, Olivia JR Freeburg -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bindel, Sarah SO Chester 47.99 10
2 Lucia, Katelyn SO Highland 49.45 8
3 Meyer, Miranda SO Carterville 49.55 6
4 Koerkenmeier, Trisha SR Breese Central 50.00 4
5 Neal, Cassidy JR Benton 51.44 2
6 Ullman, Jenn JR Highland -

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A Ebony Cohen, Mattie Carter,
Haley Pierce, Brooke Weiss
1:55.60
2 DuQuoin A Karlyn Furry, Keyana Edward,
Shelby Crews, Abby Doerr
2:08.60
3 Steeleville A Desiree Wilson, Sara Potter,
Justine Knop, Natalie Ruebke
2:08.62
4 Okawville A Raquel Crane, Christina Hill,
Shaina Lieb, Tessa Winkel
2:15.42
5 Columbia A Amanda Sutter, Megan Stewart,
Samantha McCann, Shelby Fuhr
2:19.68
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Benton A Macy Shurtz, Morgan Corn,
Rowdee Sanders, Olivia Hagerman
1:55.28 1
2 Frankfort A Taylor Sheele, Carington Rains,
Darian Menees, Kiarha Wilce
1:58.77
3 Pinckneyville A Morgan Wild, Evelyn Epplin,
Kristen Ginn, Morgan Simpson
1:58.92
4 Red Bud A Tara Warren, Elizabeth Wiley,
Kayla Juelfs, Elisabeth Johnston
2:00.15
5 Harrisburg A Haley Price, Lindsay Murray,
Morgan Denbow, Joy Melendez
2:07.30
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Highland A Bailey Leitschuh, Amy Sutterfield,
Jenn Ullman, Emily Capelle
1:52.30 10
2 Freeburg A Adrianne Wilson, Jacki Yarber,
Olivia Otten, Kelly Rynders
1:52.72 8
3 Nashville A Courtney Dalman, Jayda Brink,
Macee Eickmeyer, Allison Kirchner
1:52.83 6
4 Carterville A Chey Rogers, Ashtyn Hunt,
Amy Pilz, Jennifer Skinner
1:53.53 4
5 Mater Dei A Clare Chiarolanza, Grace Chiarolanza,
Alexis Tonnies, Paige Richards
1:55.20 2
6 Chester A McKenzie Rucker, Alexandria Federkee,
Holly Hartman, DeNa Nesbit
1:58.87

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Lindsay SO Harrisburg 10' 7.0" 10
2 Mense, Lauren JR Freeburg 9' 6.0" 8
3 Eickmeyer, Macee SR Nashville 8' 6.0" 4
4 Miller, Sara SR Benton 8' 6.0" 4
5 Menees, Darian JR Frankfort 8' 6.0" 4
6 Hill, Chelsea SO Freeburg 8' 6.0" 1
7 Neal, Cassidy JR Benton 7' 6.0"
8 Seeger, Hannah JR Nashville 7' 6.0"
9 Lucia, Katelyn SO Highland 7' 0.0"
10 Rutz, Kaitlin SO Highland 7' 0.0"
11 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville 7' 0.0"
12 Pierce, Haley SO Greenville 7' 0.0"
13 Phelps, Brandi SR Chester 7' 0.0"
14 Nesbit, DeNa JR Chester 6' 6.0"
15 Carroll, Nikki SO Wesclin 6' 6.0"
16 Mitchell, Rebecca JR Anna-Jonesboro -
17 Cunningham, Megan JR Sparta -
18 Ogilvie, Bre SO Sparta -
19 Cool, Masha SO Frankfort -

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Kayla FR Red Bud -
2 Phillips, Autumn SO Chester -
3 Bennett, Kim FR Dupo -
4 Schroeder, Chelsea JR Chester -
5 Hunter, Laura JR Sparta -
6 Aliu, Amy FR Sparta -
7 Eggemeyer, Taylor FR DuQuoin -
8 Presley, Shelby SR DuQuoin -
9 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville -
10 Knop, Justine FR Steeleville -
11 Potter, Sara SO Steeleville -
12 Stuthers, Kayla FR Carterville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia -
2 Hathaway, Kami JR Webber -
3 Pineau, Hannah FR Anna-Jonesboro -
4 Moss, Mallory SR Breese Central -
5 Hill, Christina SO Okawville -
6 Riley, Heather JR Webber -
7 Thomas, Britney JR Pinckneyville -
8 English, Tatum SR Carterville -
9 Rulevish, Kaylee FR Pinckneyville -
10 Dermody, Morgan FR Mater Dei -
11 Elliott, Danielle SR Wesclin -
12 Schleper, Alexis SR Mater Dei -
13 Wyant, Callie SO Frankfort -
14 Stevens, Haley SR Frankfort -
15 Frerker, Madison FR Nashville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giger, Lena SO Highland 43' 1.0" 10
2 Lealaimatafao, Abby SO Freeburg 37' 5.0" 8
3 Weiss, Shani SR Greenville 36' 8.0" 6
4 Brundage, Abby SR Red Bud 36' 7.5" 4
5 Doerr, Tasha SR Sesser-Valier 36' 3.0" 2
6 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville 35' 1.0" 1
7 Lietz, Allie JR Nashville -
8 Catavu, Sierra SR Benton -
9 Corn, Morgan JR Benton -
10 Rakers, Jessica SR Breese Central -
11 Stone, Jessi SR Anna-Jonesboro -
12 Krebel, Becca JR Columbia -
13 Sheperd, Taylor SR Freeburg -
14 Wilhelm, Hannah SR Wesclin -
15 Barker, Tara SR Highland -

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giger, Lena SO Highland 129' 8.0" 10
2 Doerr, Tasha SR Sesser-Valier 111' 7.0" 8
3 Stone, Jessi SR Anna-Jonesboro 106' 4.0" 6
4 Rakers, Jessica SR Breese Central 104' 0.0" 4
5 Schleper, Alexis SR Mater Dei 103' 5.5" 2
6 Catavu, Sierra SR Benton 101' 10.0" 1
7 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville -
8 Mense, Morgan JR Freeburg -
9 Schreiber, Katie FR Greenville -
10 Krebel, Becca JR Columbia -
11 Hathaway, Kami JR Webber -
12 Edwards, Rachel SR Frankfort -
13 Wilhelm, Hannah SR Wesclin -
14 Lietz, Allie JR Nashville -
15 Hoepker, Easten FR Nashville -
16 Brundage, Abby SR Red Bud -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stricklin, Rebecca FR Harrisburg -
2 Sheperd, Taylor SR Freeburg -
3 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia -
4 Presley, Shelby SR DuQuoin -
5 Denbow, Morgan FR Harrisburg -
6 Potter, Sara SO Steeleville -
7 Barker, Tara SR Highland -
8 Dermody, Morgan FR Mater Dei -
9 Schroeder, Chelsea JR Chester -
10 Liefer, Rachel FR Red Bud -
11 Thomas, Britney JR Pinckneyville -
12 Riley, Heather JR Webber -
13 Denny, Kailey JR Anna-Jonesboro -
14 Corn, Morgan JR Benton -
15 French, Juliana FR Sparta -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aliu, Amy FR Sparta -
2 Hill, Christina SO Okawville -
3 Smith, Katie SR Frankfort -
4 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville -
5 Rulevish, Kaylee FR Pinckneyville -
6 Elliott, Danielle SR Wesclin -
7 Knop, Justine FR Steeleville -
8 Hamlin, Tomi SR DuQuoin -
9 Moss, Mallory SR Breese Central -
10 Bennett, Kim FR Dupo -
11 Phillips, Autumn SO Chester -
12 English, Tatum SR Carterville -