2012-4-23 Girls Home Cambridge,Galva

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley77
West Carroll54
Cambridge44

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poppy, Mikayla FR Cambridge 15.52
2 Russell, Bailey FR Bureau Valley 16.04
3 Wollerman, Hope SO Bureau Valley 16.46
4 Proper, Kelly FR Cambridge 17.54
5 Stetson, Lea FR Bureau Valley 17.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 13.54 5
2 Hoffert, Lindsey FR Bureau Valley 13.56 3
3 Handel, Aliesha SR West Carroll 13.84 2
4 Johnson, Katelin SO Bureau Valley 14.21 1
5 DeVoss, Haley FR Bureau Valley 14.69
6 Brooks, Taylor JR Cambridge 15.01
7 Russell, Megan SR Bureau Valley 15.02
8 Clark, Hailey SR Cambridge 16.04

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDowell, Emily FR Cambridge 32.02
2 Wollerman, Hope SO Bureau Valley 33.34
3 Poppy, Mikayla FR Cambridge 33.89
4 Robertson, Kayla SR West Carroll 33.99
5 Franck, Kelly SO Cambridge 34.96
6 Stetson, Lea FR Bureau Valley 43.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 28.69 5
2 Smith, Aly SR Cambridge 29.66 3
3 Vos, Kaylee JR West Carroll 30.76 2
4 Mueller, Jo SO Bureau Valley 31.71 1
5 Boyer, Courtney FR West Carroll 31.82
6 Brooks, Taylor JR Cambridge 32.51

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey FR Bureau Valley 1:05.02 5
2 Wilson, Tanner SR Bureau Valley 1:09.24 3
3 Conroy, Liz JR West Carroll 1:09.68 2
4 McKie, Kendall JR Cambridge 1:13.50 1
5 Francis, Riley FR Bureau Valley 1:17.58
6 Wexell, Brooklyn JR Cambridge 1:27.90

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Regan FR Bureau Valley 2:35.62 5
2 Wirzbecki, Haley FR Bureau Valley 2:42.97 3
3 Dauphin, Lindsay SO West Carroll 2:54.84 2
4 Catton, Mercedes JR Bureau Valley 3:02.59 1
5 Smith, Mady FR Cambridge 3:03.17
6 Sanchez, Dee JR West Carroll 3:07.91
7 Esp, Kallie FR Cambridge 3:09.53
8 Manasco, Kelsey SO Cambridge 3:18.75
9 Eppenstein, Angie FR West Carroll 3:23.76

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Regan FR Bureau Valley 5:33.46 5
2 Sanden, Kim SR Bureau Valley 5:34.65 3
3 Timm, Maria SR West Carroll 6:25.87 2
4 Neahring, Samantha SR Bureau Valley 6:36.28 1
5 Smith, Jessie FR Cambridge 6:53.63
6 Koser, Kloe FR Bureau Valley 6:56.23
7 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 6:58.62
8 Rodriguez, Clara JR West Carroll 7:11.05
9 Gates, Faith FR Cambridge 7:16.94
10 Manasco, Kelsey SO Cambridge 7:24.39
11 Sanchez, Dee JR West Carroll 7:28.87
12 Leary, Amber SO Cambridge 9:13.99

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Timm, Maria SR West Carroll 13:33.73 5
2 Neahring, Samantha SR Bureau Valley 13:45.08 3
3 Rodriguez, Clara JR West Carroll 15:36.95 2
4 Sack, Becca SO Cambridge 17:19.45 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDowell, Emily FR Cambridge 19.69 1
2 Sierens, Kelly SO Bureau Valley 19.71
3 Kayla, Robertson SO West Carroll 21.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Courtney FR West Carroll 18.22 5
2 Boyer, Samantha JR West Carroll 19.14 3
3 Peterson, Lauren SO Bureau Valley 19.37 2
4 Moon, Bre FR Bureau Valley 20.67

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Courtney FR West Carroll 58.26
2 Moon, Bre FR Bureau Valley 1:03.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 49.70 5
2 Boyer, Samantha JR West Carroll 54.62 3
3 Johnson, Katelin SO Bureau Valley 56.54 2
4 Peterson, Lauren SO Bureau Valley 57.19 1
5 Sierens, Kelly SO Bureau Valley 59.57
6 Kayla, Robertson SO West Carroll 1:03.20

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 4' 8.0" 5
2 Vos, Kaylee JR West Carroll 4' 8.0" 3
3 Wilson, Tanner SR Bureau Valley 4' 6.0" 2
4 Kayla, Robertson SO West Carroll 4' 4.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey FR Bureau Valley 16' 2.0" 5
2 Wirzbecki, Haley FR Bureau Valley 14' 4.0" 3
3 Handel, Aliesha SR West Carroll 13' 4.5" 2
4 Boyer, Courtney FR West Carroll 13' 4.0" 1
5 Mueller, Jo SO Bureau Valley 12' 10.5"
6 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 12' 7.5"
7 Sierens, Kelly SO Bureau Valley 12' 4.5"
8 Franck, Kelly SO Cambridge 11' 8.5"
9 Smith, Jessie FR Cambridge 11' 7.5"
10 Poppy, Mikayla FR Cambridge 11' 7.0"
11 Catton, Mercedes JR Bureau Valley 11' 3.0"
12 Eppenstein, Angie FR West Carroll 9' 1.0"
13 Stetson, Lea FR Bureau Valley 7' 9.0"
14 Sanden, Kim SR Bureau Valley -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wirzbecki, Haley FR Bureau Valley 30' 9.5" 5
2 Smith, Aly SR Cambridge 30' 7.5" 3
3 Wilson, Tanner SR Bureau Valley 30' 5.5" 2
4 Brooks, Taylor JR Cambridge 29' 9.0" 1
5 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 29' 5.0"
6 Conroy, Liz JR West Carroll 27' 7.0"
7 Wilkinson, Megan JR West Carroll 26' 7.0"
8 Wexell, Brooklyn JR Cambridge 26' 4.0"
9 Peterson, Lauren SO Bureau Valley 26' 3.5"
10 Rumbold, Kalie SO Bureau Valley 25' 11.0"
11 Stetson, Lea FR Bureau Valley 18' 5.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Natalie SR Bureau Valley 34' 4.5" 5
2 Jefko, Jasmine SO Cambridge 34' 0.5" 3
3 Lebahn, Sydney FR Bureau Valley 30' 8.0" 2
4 McKie, Kendall JR Cambridge 22' 8.5" 1
5 Walls, Enetha SR West Carroll 20' 10.0"
6 Morrison, Kellea SO Cambridge 20' 6.5"
7 Johnson, Valerie FR West Carroll 19' 0.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Natalie SR Bureau Valley 91' 1.5" 5
2 Lebahn, Sydney FR Bureau Valley 81' 7.0" 3
3 Jefko, Jasmine SO Cambridge 77' 3.0" 2
4 Johnson, Valerie FR West Carroll 60' 0.5" 1
5 Proper, Kelly FR Cambridge 54' 10.5"
6 Walls, Enetha SR West Carroll 51' 9.5"
7 Morrison, Kellea SO Cambridge 49' 2.0"
8 Eppenstein, Angie FR West Carroll 47' 10.0"