Hononegah Relays

Scores:
Team Score
United Township129
Harlem120
Hononegah110
Rolling Meadows86
Boylan85
Sterling72
Sycamore70
Plainfield Central51
Rochelle50
DeKalb42
Freeport31
Belvidere4

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 11.03 10
2 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 11.18 8
3 Witcik, Kevin JR Harlem 11.19 6
4 Jackson, Ben JR United Township 11.38 4
5 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 11.49 2
6 Jarvis, Andy JR Harlem 11.75 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Atwater, Jordan SR United Township 11.08
2 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 11.43
3 Dyrdahl, Mitchell SR Hononegah 11.61
4 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 11.77
5 Maillefer, Kevin SO Sycamore 11.93
6 Bobowski, Tyler SR Rolling Meadows 12.03
7 Rials, Xavier JR Freeport 12.16
8 Sarnecke, Brett SR Plainfield Central 12.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 10.94
2 Witcik, Kevin JR Harlem 11.21
3 Jackson, Ben JR United Township 11.54
4 Castellucci, Nick JR Plainfield Central 12.03
5 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb 12.05
6 Zarate, Noe JR Rolling Meadows 12.24
7 JACKSON, MAURICE SO Belvidere 12.32
8 Peugh, Tyler SR Sterling 12.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 11.28
2 Jarvis, Andy JR Harlem 11.48
3 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 11.55
4 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 11.76
5 GEE, DARIEN SR Belvidere 11.85
6 Robinson, Tyler SR Boylan 11.86
7 Garcia, Andrew JR Sterling 12.00
8 Rivera, Michael FR Freeport 12.60

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Tim SO Harlem 11.11 6
2 Kuntz, Logan FR Freeport 11.78 5
3 Brownlee, Tevaughn SO DeKalb 11.87 4
4 Williams, Jeff SO United Township 11.92 3
5 Goldsmith, Jermaine FR Boylan 11.99 2
6 Haller, Devin SO Hononegah 12.07 1
7 Aikins, Akwasi FR Plainfield Central 12.09
8 Mikan, Dale SO Sterling 12.19
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tim SO Harlem 11.24
2 Kuntz, Logan FR Freeport 11.94
3 Goldsmith, Jermaine FR Boylan 12.06
4 Aikins, Akwasi FR Plainfield Central 12.07
5 Mikan, Dale SO Sterling 12.23
6 Tojza, Nick SO Rolling Meadows 13.33
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brownlee, Tevaughn SO DeKalb 11.75
2 Williams, Jeff SO United Township 12.07
3 Haller, Devin SO Hononegah 12.20
4 Cedillo, Bryce FR Sycamore 12.69
5 Sprowl, Tommy SO Rochelle 13.01
6 SOLTOW, KOLBY FR Belvidere 13.05

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 22.74 10
2 Harris, Kayne SR United Township 23.43 8
3 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 23.53 6
4 Jarvis, Andy JR Harlem 23.95 4
5 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 24.20 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 22.45
2 Jarvis, Andy JR Harlem 23.48
3 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 23.67
4 Peugh, Tyler SR Sterling 24.39
5 Arachikavitz, Evan JR Freeport 24.73
6 Sebby, Austin SO Sycamore 24.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dyrdahl, Mitchell SR Hononegah 23.06
2 Harris, Kayne SR United Township 23.39
3 Nooncaster, Adam SR DeKalb 23.58
4 Jones, Myalss SR Harlem 24.73
5 Caucli, Jay SR Plainfield Central 25.75
6 TRUJILLO, ADRIAN SO Belvidere 26.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 23.09
2 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 23.53
3 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 23.70
4 Bobowski, Tyler SR Rolling Meadows 24.83
5 Hammond, David JR Boylan 25.51
6 CAMARGO, GIOVANNI FR Belvidere 25.82
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 23.62
2 Garcia, Andrew JR Sterling 23.64
3 Zarate, Noe JR Rolling Meadows 24.44
4 Griffin, Leon SO Plainfield Central 24.45

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Tim SO Harlem 23.19 6
2 Shorter, Antonio SO Freeport 24.19 5
3 Williams, Jeff SO United Township 24.49 4
4 Haller, Devin SO Hononegah 24.65 3
5 Brownlee, Tevaughn SO DeKalb 25.06 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tim SO Harlem 23.75
2 Shorter, Antonio SO Freeport 23.77
3 Williams, Jeff SO United Township 24.20
4 Guitron, Chris SO Plainfield Central 25.30
5 Ricketts, Adam FR Rochelle 26.48
6 SOLTOW, KOLBY FR Belvidere 27.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Penalfor, Draque SO Sterling 24.07
2 Brownlee, Tevaughn SO DeKalb 24.35
3 Haller, Devin SO Hononegah 24.49
4 Goldsmith, Jermaine FR Boylan 24.64
5 Deutsch, Anthony SO Sycamore 25.73
6 Tojza, Nick SO Rolling Meadows 25.75

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Droessler, Derek SO Boylan 55.99 2
2 Armstrong, Josh SO Sycamore 57.69
3 Whitney, Tyler FR Plainfield Central 57.77
4 Priller, Mike FR Rolling Meadows 58.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 53.08 6
2 Penalfor, Draque SO Sterling 53.27 5
3 Karbarz, Alex FR Harlem 54.44 4
4 Kuntz, Logan FR Freeport 55.76 3
5 Harter, Austin FR Hononegah 56.39 1
6 KONASZEWSKI, JAKE FR Belvidere 56.86

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guss, John JR Sycamore 56.89
2 Hammond, David JR Boylan 58.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BOEHNING, MITCH SR Belvidere 55.03
2 Washington, Daruis JR Harlem 55.50
3 Giocolo, Nick SR Plainfield Central 55.73
4 Medina, Robert SO Plainfield Central 56.68
5 Felix, Marquez SO Rochelle 56.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Michael SO Hononegah 53.32 2
2 Dyrdahl, Mark JR Hononegah 53.46 1
3 Prewitt, Fredrick SR Harlem 53.97
4 Robinson, Jaylen JR Freeport 55.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gundersen, Ryan SR Rolling Meadows 50.49 10
2 Warren, James SR Boylan 50.93 8
3 Rivera, Alejando SR Sterling 51.03 6
4 Heer, Derek SR Rolling Meadows 53.27 4
5 Hartz, Cornell JR Sterling 54.19

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giocolo, Mike JR Plainfield Central 2:05.54
2 Struthers, Mason SR DeKalb 2:06.38
3 Satterlee, Zachary SR Boylan 2:06.65
4 Greenwood, Tyler JR DeKalb 2:09.56
5 DELEPAZ, CHRIS SO Belvidere 2:11.79
6 Espinal, Sam SO Plainfield Central 2:13.19
7 Meiborg, Brian JR Freeport 2:14.59
8 SLUIS, CHASE FR Belvidere 2:24.04
9 Zetterquist, Arvid SR United Township 2:29.73
10 Marshall, Samuel SR Freeport 2:47.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rudd, David SR Sycamore 1:58.56 10
2 Aase, Zach SR Sycamore 1:58.57 8
3 Manzanarez, Jean Paul SR Rolling Meadows 2:00.86 6
4 Miller, Nick SR Harlem 2:01.19 4
5 Boore, Pauly SO United Township 2:03.25 2
6 Black, Ben SR Boylan 2:04.46 1
7 Wells, Jackson SR Hononegah 2:04.71
8 Perkins, Ricky JR Harlem 2:04.74
9 Rivera, Tyler JR Rochelle 2:06.18
10 Lodico, Trey SR Rochelle 2:06.48
11 Christiansen, Jared FR Hononegah 2:11.21
12 Petrosky, Patrick SR Sterling 2:11.40
13 Dohn, Jimmy SR Rolling Meadows 2:21.48

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hietanen, Isaac SO DeKalb 2:06.80 6
2 Provost, Winston SO Hononegah 2:07.55 5
3 Cheshire, Logan FR Sterling 2:07.58 4
4 Raya, Omar SO United Township 2:13.82 3
5 Ahrens, Quinn FR Plainfield Central 2:14.10 2
6 Tinnin, Alex SO Harlem 2:15.90 1
7 Davis, Jack SO Rolling Meadows 2:17.03
8 Maloney, Alex FR Boylan 2:17.47
9 Van Vickle, Zech SO Rochelle 2:18.69
10 LICEA, MANUEL FR Belvidere 2:19.19
11 Yohe, Tanner SO Sycamore -

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Austin SO United Township 4:33.56 6
2 Sanchez, Aaron SO Rolling Meadows 4:40.46 5
3 Collins, Sam SO Hononegah 4:46.08 4
4 Smith, Jared FR DeKalb 4:47.65 3
5 Hilby, Issac FR Boylan 4:53.35 2
6 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 4:54.97 1
7 Hansen, Cody SO Sterling 5:01.83
8 Pedraza, Gabe FR Rochelle 5:02.22
9 Tinnin, Jordan SO Harlem 5:11.93
10 Fischer, Mike SO Plainfield Central 5:31.46
11 Wilks, Christian SO Freeport 5:38.00
12 HERNANDEZ, RICHARD FR Belvidere 5:55.19

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Patrick JR DeKalb 4:47.07
2 Martin, Colin JR DeKalb 4:48.63
3 Kimbrell, Nathan JR Boylan 4:56.16
4 Rocha, Ethan FR Sterling 4:56.83
5 Gallagher, Drew SO Plainfield Central 4:58.84
6 Schmidt, Zach JR Plainfield Central 5:02.56
7 MENDOZA, CRISTIAN SO Belvidere 5:10.15
8 Weberpal, Henry SR Sycamore 5:11.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thielsen, Brendan SR Rolling Meadows 4:25.53 10
2 Sands, Keith SR United Township 4:26.08 8
3 Miller, Nick SR Harlem 4:26.20 6
4 Letourneau, Andrew SR Rolling Meadows 4:27.55 4
5 Rasso, Tyler SO United Township 4:31.84 2
6 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 4:35.32 1
7 Harkness, Dylan SR Sterling 4:36.39
8 HEACOCK, LOGAN SR Belvidere 4:37.88
9 Beckett, Kyle SR Boylan 4:38.68
10 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 4:41.52
11 Harp, Josh JR Hononegah 4:44.39
12 Harp, Jake SR Hononegah 4:44.93
13 Perkins, Ricky JR Harlem 4:47.61

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Cameron SR Harlem 10:14.10 10
2 Duman, Alex JR Rolling Meadows 10:19.55 8
3 Poppen, Chandler JR Harlem 10:22.77 6
4 Landis, Josh SR Sterling 10:30.37 4
5 Neidermeier, Jonah JR Boylan 10:35.82 2
6 Alston, Zach FR Sterling 10:38.66 1
7 Ure, Eric SR Rolling Meadows 10:39.60
8 Enkhbayar, Enkh-Orgil FR Hononegah 10:46.56
9 Avery, Joe SO Hononegah 10:50.96
10 Neidel, Travis JR DeKalb 10:52.68
11 Hickey, Connor SR Sycamore 10:53.45
12 Miguel, Mario SR Plainfield Central 10:56.38
13 Ruetten, Nathan SR Sycamore 11:00.04
14 MENDOZA, CRISTIAN SO Belvidere 11:07.33
15 Ornleas, Eduardo SR Plainfield Central 11:31.71

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryzhov, Misha SO DeKalb 10:24.14 6
2 Dopler, Sean SO United Township 10:39.06 5
3 Wrobel, Ark SO Rolling Meadows 10:49.45 4
4 Dir, Brennen SO Sterling 10:50.48 3
5 Bear, Benji FR Boylan 10:52.23 2
6 Pedraza, Gabe FR Rochelle 10:53.85 1
7 Houde, Dylan FR Hononegah 11:06.18
8 Aase, Nick SO Sycamore 11:22.35
9 Wilks, Christian SO Freeport 11:37.18
10 Bjurstrom, Eric SO Plainfield Central 11:37.47
11 Wescom, Seth FR Harlem 11:44.04
12 GALLEGOS, VICTOR FR Belvidere 12:14.99

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakes, Dalton SO United Township 16.14 6
2 Loveland, Aaron FR Hononegah 17.29 5
3 Sneath, Paxton FR Harlem 17.73 4
4 Perhon, Sebastian FR Plainfield Central 18.10 3
5 Bernardin, Jordan SO Rochelle 18.69 2
6 HERNANDEZ, ALEX FR Belvidere 18.92 1
7 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 19.64
8 Quiroz, Javier FR Sterling 19.66
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Loveland, Aaron FR Hononegah 16.91
2 Sneath, Paxton FR Harlem 17.61
3 Perhon, Sebastian FR Plainfield Central 18.56
4 Bernardin, Jordan SO Rochelle 18.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oakes, Dalton SO United Township 17.14
2 HERNANDEZ, ALEX FR Belvidere 19.47
3 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 19.85
4 Quiroz, Javier FR Sterling 19.98
5 Wallin, Alex SO Boylan 21.05

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schneiderbauer, Mike SR Sterling 15.18 10
2 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 15.28 8
3 Overton, Damon SR United Township 15.34 6
4 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 15.78 4
5 Sheriff, Brett JR Hononegah 16.04 2
6 Blancas, Eduardo SR Sterling 16.20 1
7 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 16.53
8 Johnson, Tayvian SR United Township -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 15.96
2 Sheriff, Brett JR Hononegah 16.17
3 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 16.53
4 Stec, Micheal SR Rolling Meadows 17.85
5 Paricek, Troy JR Boylan 18.82
6 Dandridge, Daniel SO Freeport 19.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schneiderbauer, Mike SR Sterling 15.32
2 Overton, Damon SR United Township 15.38
3 Peterson, Tyler JR DeKalb 16.60
4 Marion, Devon SR Hononegah 16.76
5 Frausto, Alex JR Plainfield Central 16.77
6 selgren, andrew SO Harlem 17.49
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 15.33
2 Johnson, Tayvian SR United Township 15.83
3 Blancas, Eduardo SR Sterling 16.42
4 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle 16.65
5 Newtoff, Mike JR Plainfield Central 17.23
6 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 18.14
7 Ayorinde, Sam JR Rolling Meadows 18.98

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb 47.06
2 Dandridge, Daniel SO Freeport 47.98
3 Ayorinde, Sam JR Rolling Meadows 49.94
4 Walton, Ryan FR Freeport 52.35
5 Ruetten, Nathan SR Sycamore 52.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle 44.20
2 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 45.10
3 ZAWADA, ZACH SR Belvidere 45.24
4 Dodd, Alec FR Hononegah 45.28
5 Stout, Brandyn SR Harlem 45.71
6 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 50.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 selgren, andrew SO Harlem 42.68 4
2 Black, Austen JR Hononegah 43.27
3 Stec, Micheal SR Rolling Meadows 43.84
4 Blancas, Eduardo SR Sterling 44.03
5 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 44.28
6 Alley, Blake SR United Township 44.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overton, Damon SR United Township 40.46 10
2 Schneiderbauer, Mike SR Sterling 40.46 8
3 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 42.35 6
4 Castellucci, Nick JR Plainfield Central 42.84 2
5 Newtoff, Mike JR Plainfield Central 42.87 1
6 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 44.71

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sneath, Paxton FR Harlem 46.64 4
2 Uresti, Jose FR Sterling 48.37
3 HERNANDEZ, ALEX FR Belvidere 48.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakes, Dalton SO United Township 45.79 6
2 Loveland, Aaron FR Hononegah 46.37 5
3 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 47.26 3
4 Bernardin, Jordan SO Rochelle 47.53 2
5 Perhon, Sebastian FR Plainfield Central 48.08 1

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tayvian SR United Township 6' 3.0" 10
2 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 3.0" 8
3 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 6' 1.0" 6
4 Nadif, Zack SR United Township 5' 11.0" 4
5 Baxter, Jordan SR Harlem 5' 11.0" 2
6 HARRIS, KYLE SR Belvidere 5' 9.0" 1
7 Pletch, Andrew JR Rolling Meadows 5' 7.0"
8 Paricek, Troy JR Boylan 5' 7.0"
9 Kuguada, Mantas JR Plainfield Central 5' 7.0"
10 Hartz, Cornell JR Sterling 5' 7.0"
11 Best, Cade JR Hononegah 5' 7.0"
12 Lee, Calvin JR Plainfield Central 5' 7.0"
13 Olsen, Brent SR Hononegah 5' 5.0"
14 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 5' 5.0"
15 Verkler, Jessie JR Sycamore 5' 3.0"
16 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb 5' 3.0"
17 ZAWADA, ZACH SR Belvidere 5' 1.0"
18 Whittaker, Tre JR Sterling -

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Logan SO Sycamore 5' 9.0" 6
2 Droessler, Derek SO Boylan 5' 9.0" 5
3 Karbarz, Alex FR Harlem 5' 9.0" 4
4 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 5' 9.0" 3
5 Kirchhoff, Jacob SO Sterling 5' 5.0" 2
6 Merideth, Ryan FR United Township 5' 3.0" 1
7 Vega, Hector FR Hononegah 5' 1.0"
8 Priller, Mike FR Rolling Meadows -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avery, Joe SO Hononegah 11' 6.0" 6
2 Sanchez, Miseal SO Freeport 11' 0.0" 5
3 Chapman, Matthew SO United Township 10' 6.0" 4
4 Connor, Chris SO Rochelle 9' 0.0" 3
5 Krcmar, Adam SO Rolling Meadows 9' 0.0" 2
6 Poorten, Michael SO Sycamore 8' 6.0" 1
7 Lee, Sam SO Plainfield Central 8' 6.0"
8 Coursey, Cade FR Sterling 8' 6.0"
9 Flanningam, Tyler FR Harlem 8' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winder, Luke SO Plainfield Central 15' 6.0" 10
2 Schneiderbauer, Mike SR Sterling 13' 6.0" 8
3 Benkovich, Jim SR Hononegah 13' 0.0" 6
4 Huck, Griffin JR Rolling Meadows 12' 6.0" 4
5 Chromek, Josh SR Sterling 12' 0.0" 2
6 Dodson, Wade JR Freeport 12' 0.0" 1
7 Johnson, Stephen SR Rochelle 12' 0.0"
8 Conro, Andy SR Hononegah 11' 0.0"
9 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 10' 6.0"
10 Beranek, Carl SR Rolling Meadows 10' 0.0"
11 Alexander, Zach SR Harlem 10' 0.0"
12 Smith, Isaac JR United Township 10' 0.0"
13 Walton, Ryan FR Freeport 9' 6.0"
14 Lovell, Ian SO Sycamore 9' 6.0"
15 Talic, Adem SR Harlem 9' 0.0"
16 Rey, Gordon SR Plainfield Central -
17 Spyratos, Dennes JR DeKalb -
18 Ajibola, Tierney JR United Township -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olsen, Brent SR Hononegah 19' 6.0"
2 Giocolo, Nick SR Plainfield Central 18' 4.5"
3 Montalvo, Javier JR DeKalb 18' 3.5"
4 Cimino, Pietro SR Boylan 17' 11.0"
5 Massier, Derek FR Sycamore 17' 5.5"
6 Jones, Myalss SR Harlem 16' 9.0"
7 BROWN, DARIUS JR Belvidere 16' 4.5"
8 Rashid, Mo JR Plainfield Central 16' 1.5"
9 Dandridge, Daniel SO Freeport 15' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 22' 10.0" 10
2 Rucker, Cordre SR Freeport 20' 11.0" 8
3 Barnes, Devon SR United Township 20' 9.0" 6
4 Hartz, Cornell JR Sterling 20' 9.0" 4
5 Johnson, Tayvian SR United Township 20' 7.0" 2
6 Johnson, Matt SR Boylan 20' 6.0" 1
7 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 20' 4.5"
8 Shaabneh, Malek SR Rochelle 20' 4.0"
9 Baxter, Jordan SR Harlem 19' 11.5"
10 Mikan, Doug SR Sterling 19' 10.0"
11 HARRIS, KYLE SR Belvidere 19' 2.5"

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aikins, Akwasi FR Plainfield Central 20' 1.5" 6
2 Merideth, Ryan FR United Township 19' 4.0" 5
3 Droessler, Derek SO Boylan 19' 0.0" 4
4 Krcmar, Adam SO Rolling Meadows 18' 6.0" 3
5 Kirchhoff, Jacob SO Sterling 18' 3.0" 2
6 White, Evan SO Rochelle 18' 3.0" 1
7 Loveland, Aaron FR Hononegah 18' 0.5"
8 Dixon, Zevrene FR Freeport 17' 9.0"
9 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 17' 5.0"
10 JACKSON, MAURICE SO Belvidere 17' 2.5"
11 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb -
12 Martin, Tim SO Harlem -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BROWN, DARIUS JR Belvidere 41' 7.0" 2
2 Rucker, Cordre SR Freeport 39' 9.5"
3 Cook, Zach JR Hononegah 39' 9.0"
4 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 37' 8.0"
5 Fowkes, Gaije JR Sterling 36' 10.0"
6 Verkler, Jessie JR Sycamore 36' 8.5"
7 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 36' 5.0"
8 Rashid, Mo JR Plainfield Central 35' 0.0"
9 Arachikavitz, Evan JR Freeport 34' 7.0"
10 Brundies, Jacob SR Sycamore 32' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overton, Damon SR United Township 44' 5.0" 10
2 Baxter, Jordan SR Harlem 42' 3.5" 8
3 Okoh, Jeramie SR Rolling Meadows 41' 9.0" 6
4 Kuguada, Mantas JR Plainfield Central 41' 8.0" 4
5 Nadif, Zack SR United Township 41' 4.0" 1
6 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 41' 0.5"
7 GOODEN, MARCUS SR Belvidere 40' 6.5"
8 Larson, Chase SR Rolling Meadows 38' 7.0"
9 Clark, Aaron JR Harlem 37' 0.0"
10 Ferro, Justin JR Hononegah 36' 6.0"
11 Schneiderbauer, Mike SR Sterling -
12 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle -

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guo, Michael FR Hononegah 38' 7.5" 6
2 Kirchhoff, Jacob SO Sterling 37' 2.0" 5
3 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 37' 0.5" 4
4 Parks, Dominque SO United Township 36' 8.0" 3
5 Dixon, Zevrene FR Freeport 36' 6.0" 2
6 Winemiller, Daniel FR Rochelle 36' 2.0" 1
7 Perhon, Sebastian FR Plainfield Central 35' 8.5"
8 Molley, Tom SO Rolling Meadows 35' 6.5"
9 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 34' 11.0"
10 TRUJILLO, ADRIAN SO Belvidere 34' 0.0"
11 Benedict, Nick SO Harlem 33' 11.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gowin, Preston SO Harlem 42' 8.0"
2 Bukowski, Jon SR Hononegah 41' 0.0"
3 Knie, Josh SO Sterling 39' 8.0"
4 Perry, Levi JR United Township 37' 7.0"
5 BAHLING, MAX SR Belvidere 37' 5.5"
6 Worthington, Ben FR Rochelle 33' 5.5"
7 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 33' 4.0"
8 Wood, John JR DeKalb 26' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delange, Ben SR Plainfield Central 45' 3.0" 2
2 Johnson, Malique JR Freeport 45' 0.0" 1
3 Rials, Xavier JR Freeport 41' 9.0"
4 Short, Evan SO Sycamore 40' 11.0"
5 Ricketts, Jacob SR Rochelle 39' 11.0"
6 Grell, Bentley SO Sterling 39' 6.5"
7 CASTRO, CHRISTIAN JR Belvidere 39' 5.0"
8 Cutcomp, Cody JR United Township 35' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parthenios, Theo SR Boylan 48' 4.5" 10
2 Diaz, Jordan SR Rolling Meadows 48' 0.0" 8
3 Bortoli, Mark SR Boylan 48' 0.0" 6
4 Capello, Sam SR Sycamore 45' 3.5" 4
5 Leuver, Tim JR Rolling Meadows 44' 8.5"
6 kling, kyle SO Harlem 44' 6.5"
7 Meyer, Jacob SO Hononegah 41' 10.0"
8 Mitchell, Kyle JR Plainfield Central 41' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Matt SO DeKalb 41' 3.5" 5
2 ROMAN, VICTOR FR Belvidere 35' 5.5"
3 Swick, Jake SO Sycamore 35' 2.5"
4 Williams, Darryl FR Rochelle 35' 1.0"
5 Bergheger, Jason SO United Township 32' 10.0"
6 Heidenreich, Quinton FR Freeport 28' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baxter, Cameron SO Harlem 43' 3.5" 6
2 Rosplock, Ben FR Hononegah 40' 9.0" 4
3 Turner, Ricky SO Boylan 40' 8.5" 3
4 Martin, RJ SO Plainfield Central 40' 4.0" 2
5 Love, Jaiquan SO Rolling Meadows 38' 5.0" 1
6 Brouilette, Joseph FR Sterling 36' 2.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricketts, Jacob SR Rochelle 117' 8.0"
2 Lamm, Josh SR Freeport 109' 7.0"
3 Fernandez, Eduardo JR Hononegah 106' 0.0"
4 CASTRO, CHRISTIAN JR Belvidere 101' 10.0"
5 ROBIN, MATT SR Belvidere 99' 4.0"
6 Thompson, Devonte FR DeKalb 91' 3.0"
7 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 81' 8.0"
8 Gowin, Preston SO Harlem -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grell, Bentley SO Sterling 119' 7.0"
2 Cutcomp, Cody JR United Township 118' 8.0"
3 Rials, Xavier JR Freeport 118' 8.0"
4 Copple, Matt SR Sycamore 118' 5.0"
5 Meyer, Jacob SO Hononegah 116' 3.0"
6 Knie, Josh SO Sterling 111' 9.0"
7 Sims, Mike SR Plainfield Central 110' 4.0"
8 Canthaboury, Artis JR Rolling Meadows 107' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kling, kyle SO Harlem 148' 8.0" 10
2 Bortoli, Mark SR Boylan 147' 6.0" 8
3 Mitchell, Kyle JR Plainfield Central 146' 6.0" 6
4 Arnold, Nicholas SR Boylan 145' 3.0" 4
5 Leuver, Tim JR Rolling Meadows 140' 7.0" 2
6 Perry, Levi JR United Township 139' 1.0" 1
7 Capello, Sam SR Sycamore 131' 0.0"
8 Wheeler, Morgan SO Rochelle 122' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feurebach, Nick SO Sycamore 107' 10.0"
2 Martin, RJ SO Plainfield Central 105' 3.0"
3 KONASZEWSKI, JAKE FR Belvidere 104' 3.0"
4 Brouilette, Joseph FR Sterling 103' 8.0"
5 Sokolov, Bo SO Rolling Meadows 91' 2.0"
6 Heidenreich, Quinton FR Freeport 78' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baxter, Cameron SO Harlem 136' 9.0" 6
2 Rosplock, Ben FR Hononegah 128' 7.0" 5
3 Bell, Jonathan SO DeKalb 122' 3.0" 4
4 Turner, Ricky SO Boylan 116' 6.0" 3
5 Worthington, Ben FR Rochelle 115' 5.0" 2
6 Bergheger, Jason SO United Township 114' 10.0" 1