Monroe-Randolph Bi-County Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Sparta211
Waterloo122
Chester116
Columbia63
Gibault22
Red Bud11
Steeleville4
 
Women's Score
Chester182
Red Bud121
Waterloo119
Sparta56
Columbia49
Steeleville14

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heavner, Thomas SO Waterloo 12.67 2
2 Hartnagel, Justin FR Columbia 12.91
3 Beccue, Adam JR Gibault 13.81
4 Warthen, Alex SR Waterloo 13.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Orlando SR Sparta 12.03 10
2 Austin, Sharvell JR Sparta 12.08 8
3 Schreckenberg, Ryan SR Columbia 12.23 6
4 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester 12.29 4
5 Haas, Zach SR Red Bud 12.69 1
6 Rinehart, Nick FR Chester 12.96
7 Raisch, Alex JR Gibault 12.99
8 Puntriano, Aaron SO Red Bud -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickinson, Alex JR Gibault 26.35 3
2 Beccue, Adam JR Gibault 27.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Orlando SR Sparta 23.68 10
2 Michl, Isaiah FR Sparta 23.96 8
3 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester 24.36 6
4 Rinehart, Nick FR Chester 26.35 3
5 Harsey, Cameron SR Waterloo 26.38 1
6 Huffhines, Easton FR Columbia 26.58
7 Gagliardi, Vince FR Waterloo 27.30
8 Schreckenberg, Ryan SR Columbia 27.36

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haas, Zach SR Red Bud 57.38
2 Johnson, Brock SO Waterloo 58.25
3 Zimmer, Andrew SR Red Bud 59.22
4 Dodson, Jason FR Steeleville 1:08.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle JR Chester 51.65 10
2 Weber, Michael SR Sparta 52.24 8
3 Spradling, Josh JR Columbia 53.15 6
4 Mannino, Nolan SO Waterloo 53.89 4
5 White, Verne SR Chester 54.34 2
6 Bockhorn, Josh JR Sparta 55.29 1
7 Kuester, Daniel JR Gibault 56.11
8 Olsson, Sam SR Columbia 57.22

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Trevor SR Sparta 2:06.34 10
2 McCarty, Sean SO Columbia 2:07.58 8
3 Barnett, Derrick JR Sparta 2:14.33 6
4 Rodenberg, Josh JR Waterloo 2:16.90 4
5 Jonak, Cory SR Columbia 2:20.27 2
6 Boehm, Mitch SR Waterloo 2:20.92 1
7 Kennedy, Brendan JR Gibault 2:26.93
8 Hartman, Brian JR Chester 2:28.10
9 Deterding, Justin SR Red Bud 2:31.33
10 DeRousse, Nathan FR Red Bud 2:37.24
11 Dodson, Jason FR Steeleville 2:38.71

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jon SR Sparta 4:31.66 10
2 Bradshaw, Wes SR Sparta 4:34.68 8
3 Helton, Jamen SR Waterloo 4:37.92 6
4 Rodenberg, Cole FR Waterloo 4:52.62 4
5 Vallroy, Devin JR Chester 5:03.88 2
6 Schmidt, Nathan JR Gibault 5:07.23 1
7 Stafford, William FR Chester 5:07.25
8 Boyer- Edwards, Ian SO Columbia 5:23.93
9 McManus, Ryan JR Columbia 5:28.40
10 Wilson, Reid JR Steeleville 5:35.69
11 Feldman, Ethan FR Steeleville -
12 Patterson, Zack FR Steeleville -
13 Deterding, Justin SR Red Bud -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heuther, Dylan FR Sparta 10:28.74 10
2 Heaton, Kenny SO Sparta 10:36.49 8
3 Mueller, Lance FR Waterloo 10:38.14 6
4 Marcuson, Jerritt SR Waterloo 10:48.89 4
5 Vallroy, Devin JR Chester 11:05.92 2
6 Boyer- Edwards, Ian SO Columbia 11:33.07 1
7 Stafford, William FR Chester 11:43.14
8 Feldman, Ethan FR Steeleville 11:45.63
9 Hunter, Devin JR Columbia 11:55.31
10 Deterding, Justin SR Red Bud 11:58.78
11 Jokerst, Andrew FR Red Bud 12:55.87

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watters, Cameron JR Waterloo 17.14 10
2 Morrison, Dakota SO Sparta 19.14 8
3 Sonderrman, Kyle SR Gibault 19.94 6
4 Martinez- Cortes, Jorge FR Columbia 20.65 4
5 Scheibel, Greg JR Sparta 20.75 2
6 Cushman, Link JR Chester 21.10 1
7 Wingerter, Issiac FR Chester 21.86
8 Voges, Derek FR Columbia 22.16

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watters, Cameron JR Waterloo 44.66 10
2 Garrett, Devonte SO Sparta 47.19 8
3 Cushman, Link JR Chester 48.28 6
4 Morrison, Dakota SO Sparta 50.10 4
5 Sonderrman, Kyle SR Gibault 51.03 2
6 Harres, Sam FR Columbia 52.00 1
7 Voges, Derek FR Columbia 52.62
8 Wingerter, Issiac FR Chester 53.95

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle JR Chester 6' 8.0" 10
2 Kretchmer, Justin JR Waterloo 6' 6.0" 8
3 White, Verne SR Chester 5' 8.0" 6
4 Mannino, Nolan SO Waterloo 5' 8.0" 4
5 Bockhorn, Josh JR Sparta 5' 6.0" 1.5
6 Scheibel, Greg JR Sparta 5' 6.0" 1.5
7 Voges, Derek FR Columbia 5' 6.0"
8 Martinez- Cortes, Jorge FR Columbia -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keifer, Justin FR Sparta 9' 6.0" 10
2 Wingerter, Issiac FR Chester 9' 0.0" 8
3 Baker, Deon JR Sparta 8' 6.0" 6

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle JR Chester 22' 9.0" 10
2 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester 20' 4.5" 8
3 Scheibel, Greg JR Sparta 20' 1.0" 6
4 Mannino, Nolan SO Waterloo 19' 1.5" 4
5 Wilson, Reid JR Steeleville 19' 0.0" 2
6 Fuller, Kyonte JR Sparta 18' 5.0" 1
7 Walsh, Zach SR Columbia 17' 10.0"
8 Gagliardi, Vince FR Waterloo 17' 5.5"
9 Dodson, Jason FR Steeleville 15' 3.5"
10 Feldman, Ethan FR Steeleville 15' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle JR Chester 43' 1.5" 10
2 Fuller, Kyonte JR Sparta 41' 11.0" 8
3 Kretchmer, Justin JR Waterloo 41' 3.0" 6
4 Scheibel, Greg JR Sparta 40' 5.5" 4
5 Wilson, Reid JR Steeleville 38' 1.5" 2
6 Walsh, Zach SR Columbia 37' 3.0" 1
7 Borchert, Robin SO Chester 36' 11.0"
8 Evans, Austin SO Waterloo 36' 8.0"
9 Harres, Sam FR Columbia 34' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Brendan JR Waterloo 48' 10.0" 10
2 Henley, Luke JR Sparta 40' 4.25" 8
3 Bindel, Brad SR Chester 39' 5.0" 6
4 Snow, Grant JR Columbia 38' 2.0" 4
5 George, Zach FR Waterloo 38' 1.0" 2
6 Adams, Tyler JR Sparta 37' 4.5" 1
7 Gutknecht, Andrew FR Columbia 35' 5.75"
8 Hooten, Mitchell FR Red Bud 35' 3.5"
9 Fogle, Jacob JR Chester 34' 0.5"
10 Brammer, Max JR Red Bud 30' 4.25"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Brendan JR Waterloo 169' 1.0" 10
2 Bindel, Brad SR Chester 106' 10.0" 8
3 Hooten, Mitchell FR Red Bud 101' 7.0" 6
4 Adams, Tyler JR Sparta 99' 7.0" 4
5 Long, Jacob SO Chester 96' 10.0" 2
6 Baker, Dareunta SR Sparta 96' 8.0" 1
7 Farag, Omar JR Waterloo 96' 4.0"
8 Snow, Grant JR Columbia 93' 10.0"
9 Gutknecht, Andrew FR Columbia 85' 11.0"
10 Smith, Smitty SR Red Bud 72' 3.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sperry, Haleigh JR Waterloo 15.24
2 Fuller, Jade SO Sparta 15.27
3 Hammel, Lindsay FR Steeleville 16.30
4 Knop, Justine FR Steeleville 17.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nesbit, DeNa JR Chester 13.69 10
2 Warren, Tara FR Red Bud 14.04 8
3 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 14.15 6
4 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia 14.80 4
5 Crutchfield, Aly SO Waterloo 14.82 2
6 Sutter, Amanda FR Columbia 15.09 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crutchfield, Aly SO Waterloo 31.35 1
2 Thompson, Kayla FR Red Bud 31.53
3 McCann, Samantha JR Columbia 37.31
4 Wilson, Desiree SO Steeleville -
5 Hammel, Lindsay FR Steeleville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 28.62 10
2 Finnerty, Hannah FR Waterloo 28.70 8
3 Nesbit, DeNa JR Chester 28.72 6
4 Warren, Tara FR Red Bud 28.85 4
5 Oathout, Peyton SO Sparta 31.15 2
6 Sutter, Amanda FR Columbia 34.02

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Cetera FR Sparta 1:18.90
2 Boehm, Emma FR Waterloo 1:22.72
3 Brunkhorst, Nicole FR Red Bud -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elder, Jessi SO Waterloo 1:06.30 10
2 Lawrence, Maribeth SO Chester 1:08.05 8
3 Rzepcznski, Amy JR Columbia 1:08.53 6
4 Liefer, Rachel FR Red Bud 1:08.80 4
5 Hartman, Holly JR Chester 1:16.59 2
6 Reeker, Lena JR Columbia 1:18.26 1
7 Fuller, Jade SO Sparta 1:25.08

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Brittney SO Red Bud 2:37.85 10
2 Birke, Amber SO Red Bud 2:45.29 8
3 Atchison, MiKayla FR Chester 2:49.68 6
4 Stefani, Emily JR Sparta 2:52.25 4
5 Schreder, Amanda JR Waterloo 2:57.67 2
6 Boehm, Emma FR Waterloo 3:12.49 1
7 Lackey-Hoffman, Tasha SR Columbia 3:15.74
8 Ogilvie, Bre SO Sparta 3:25.27
9 Allen, Sarah FR Columbia 3:37.90

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Brittney SO Red Bud 5:41.76 10
2 Deterding, Deanna FR Red Bud 5:53.11 8
3 Elder, Courtney FR Waterloo 6:09.26 6
4 Reid, Emily SR Chester 6:12.23 4
5 Stefani, Emily JR Sparta 6:29.91 2
6 Merritt, Carly SO Waterloo 6:34.95 1
7 Yankey, Taylor JR Chester 6:44.31
8 Ruebke, Natalie SR Steeleville 7:02.35
9 Lackey-Hoffman, Tasha SR Columbia 7:26.72

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Brittney SO Red Bud 12:15.24 10
2 Deterding, Deanna FR Red Bud 12:22.50 8
3 Reid, Emily SR Chester 13:50.24 6
4 Yankey, Taylor JR Chester 14:52.13 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bindel, Sarah SO Chester 17.46 10
2 Finnerty, Hannah FR Waterloo 18.19 8
3 Wall, Malone SO Waterloo 18.36 6
4 Clendenin, Rachel FR Chester 19.44 4
5 Wilson, Desiree SO Steeleville 20.75 2
6 Potter, Sara SO Steeleville 21.05 1
7 Craig, Bailey FR Sparta 22.56

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bindel, Sarah SO Chester 50.21 10
2 Wall, Malone SO Waterloo 52.26 8
3 Clendenin, Rachel FR Chester 58.54 6
4 Craig, Bailey FR Sparta 1:05.71 4
5 French, Juliana FR Sparta 1:09.93 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rzepcznski, Amy JR Columbia 5' 3.0" 10
2 Atchison, MiKayla FR Chester 4' 4.0" 8
3 Oathout, Peyton SO Sparta 4' 4.0" 6
4 Hammel, Lindsay FR Steeleville 4' 2.0" 4
5 Feldt, Shannon JR Red Bud 4' 0.0" 2
6 Bindel, Sarah SO Chester 4' 0.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Megan JR Sparta 6' 6.0" 10
2 Clendenin, Rachel FR Chester 6' 6.0" 8
3 Ogilvie, Bre SO Sparta 6' 0.0" 6
4 Phelps, Brandi SR Chester 5' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 16' 6.0" 10
2 Federkee, Alexandria SO Chester 15' 7.0" 8
3 Finnerty, Hannah FR Waterloo 15' 1.0" 6
4 Brunkhorst, Nicole FR Red Bud 14' 0.0" 4
5 Ruebke, Natalie SR Steeleville 13' 10.0" 2
6 Johnston, Elisabeth SO Red Bud 12' 10.0" 1
7 Huntley, Stephanie SR Waterloo 12' 5.0"
8 Greer, Jaylin JR Sparta 11' 6.0"
9 Jaja, Lydia SO Sparta 10' 5.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elder, Jessi SO Waterloo 33' 4.0" 10
2 Lawrence, Maribeth SO Chester 31' 4.0" 8
3 Wingerter, Jenna SR Chester 30' 6.5" 6
4 Bleem, Amber SO Sparta 29' 1.5" 4
5 Brundage, Abby SR Red Bud 28' 8.0" 2
6 Ruebke, Natalie SR Steeleville 28' 7.0" 1
7 Huntley, Stephanie SR Waterloo 26' 9.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brundage, Abby SR Red Bud 35' 7.5" 10
2 Krebel, Becca JR Columbia 30' 9.25" 8
3 Muehlberg, Amanda SR Waterloo 28' 10.0" 6
4 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia 26' 2.5" 4
5 Hamann, Kelsey FR Waterloo 26' 2.25" 2
6 Schroeder, Chelsea JR Chester 25' 3.75" 1
7 Hunter, Laura JR Sparta 25' 3.0"
8 Thompson, Kayla FR Red Bud 23' 10.25"
9 Potter, Sara SO Steeleville 23' 6.25"
10 Aliu, Amy FR Sparta 22' 6.5"
11 Phillips, Autumn SO Chester 21' 11.75"
12 Knop, Justine FR Steeleville 19' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brundage, Abby SR Red Bud 102' 9.0" 10
2 Muehlberg, Amanda SR Waterloo 89' 0.0" 8
3 Krebel, Becca JR Columbia 87' 7.0" 6
4 Probst, Jenny FR Waterloo 85' 10.0" 4
5 Liefer, Rachel FR Red Bud 80' 7.0" 2
6 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia 79' 8.0" 1
7 Potter, Sara SO Steeleville 73' 5.0"
8 Schroeder, Chelsea JR Chester 68' 7.0"
9 Aliu, Amy FR Sparta 68' 3.0"
10 French, Juliana FR Sparta 63' 6.0"
11 Knop, Justine FR Steeleville 58' 0.0"
12 Federkee, Alexandria SO Chester 53' 9.0"