69th Urbana H.S. Boys Track Open (2012)

Scores:
Team Score
Danville174.5
Mattoon High School120
Mattoon120
Zion-Benton98
MacArthur89
Manual67.5
Effingham58
Champaign Central56
De La Salle36
Peoria Christian33
Argo25
Rich South25
Urbana14
Fenwick10

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boey, Jonathon JR MacArthur 11.10 10
2 Hutchison, Jon SR Peoria Christian 11.21 8
3 Williams, Keontay JR Zion-Benton 11.42 6
4 Williams, Aquintis JR MacArthur 11.44 4
5 Dodd, Lavelle JR Manual 11.58 2
6 Pattrick, Marcus SR De La Salle 11.64 1
7 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 11.68
8 Wells, Brandon SO Argo 11.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arowaju, Sean SR Rich South 11.84
2 Cross, Devon SR Danville 11.88
3 Parkman, Deshawn FR Manual 11.92
4 Forgue, Jacob FR De La Salle 12.19
5 Johnson, Grant SR Effingham 12.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boey, Jonathon JR MacArthur 11.05
2 Wells, Brandon SO Argo 11.63
3 Allen, Corey JR Peoria Christian 11.84
4 Gilmore, Eric SO Zion-Benton 12.14
5 Brown, James JR Danville 12.43
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Aquintis JR MacArthur 11.63
2 Dodd, Lavelle JR Manual 11.67
3 Williams, Keontay JR Zion-Benton 11.70
4 Trepainer, Gary SR Mattoon 12.04
5 Miller, Christian FR Fenwick 13.16
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hutchison, Jon SR Peoria Christian 11.39
2 Pattrick, Marcus SR De La Salle 11.72
3 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 11.77
4 Myers, Tyler SO Effingham 12.67
5 Ruiz, Julian SO Fenwick 13.59

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boey, Jonathon JR MacArthur 22.90 10
2 Williams, Keontay JR Zion-Benton 22.50 8
3 Williams, Aquintis JR MacArthur 22.80 6
4 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 22.50 4
5 Pattrick, Marcus SR De La Salle 23.20 2
6 Hughes, Kashmere JR Manual 23.60 1
7 Lubaga, Edward JR Champaign Central 23.70
8 Wells, Brandon SO Argo 24.90
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pattrick, Marcus SR De La Salle 23.34
2 Trepainer, Gary SR Mattoon 24.69
3 Noel, Dominic SR Danville 24.97
4 Gilmore, Eric SO Zion-Benton 25.00
5 Miller, Christian FR Fenwick 27.24
6 Lujano, Edgar FR Urbana 28.30
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Aquintis JR MacArthur 23.17
2 Williams, Keontay JR Zion-Benton 23.24
3 Wells, Brandon SO Argo 24.22
4 Parkman, Deshawn FR Manual 25.14
5 Barber, Ladarius SR Danville 26.14
6 Jackson, Alprentice SO De La Salle 26.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boey, Jonathon JR MacArthur 22.58
2 Sowers, Aaron SR Mattoon 23.51
3 Hughes, Kashmere JR Manual 24.04
4 Lubaga, Edward JR Champaign Central 24.63
5 Allen, Corey JR Peoria Christian 24.97
6 Ruiz, Julian SO Fenwick 27.61

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Anthony FR De La Salle 59.87
2 Hinton, Hayden SO Champaign Central 1:04.36
3 Sowande, Babafemi SO De La Salle 1:12.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornwell, Connor JR Mattoon 56.68 2
2 Thompson, Kendrell SO Champaign Central 56.84 1
3 Brown, Cameron JR Mattoon 1:00.38
4 Jakubiec, Szymon SR Argo 1:03.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Anthony SR Manual 51.37 10
2 Neal, Palise SO MacArthur 52.25 8
3 Young, Maurice SO Zion-Benton 54.68 6
4 Parker, Mitchell SR Danville 56.16 4
5 Athans, Tim SR Zion-Benton 58.09

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuckey, Kyle SR Champaign Central 2:15.68
2 Ulteras, John JR Zion-Benton 2:17.71
3 Edelhauser, Matt FR De La Salle 2:19.15
4 Santizo, Wagner JR Argo 2:20.83
5 White, Corey SO Champaign Central 2:22.22
6 Muhammad, Wallace JR Rich South 2:23.50
7 Fischer, Luke FR Peoria Christian 2:31.56
8 Smith, Terrance SR Rich South 2:43.32
9 Washington, Abram FR Urbana 2:45.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clevenger, Michael SR MacArthur 1:58.22 10
2 Allyn, Nathan JR MacArthur 2:02.18 8
3 Fatheree, Taylor JR Effingham 2:03.96 6
4 Jacobs, Jack SR Fenwick 2:05.13 4
5 Robinson, Devonte SR Danville 2:07.58 2
6 Sowers, Adam SR Mattoon 2:08.26 1
7 Jones, Joe JR De La Salle 2:09.96
8 Robinson, Anthony SR Manual 2:11.09
9 Kowal, Mark SR Argo 2:11.21
10 Athans, Tim SR Zion-Benton 2:21.43

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanMeter, Lincoln FR MacArthur 5:00.50
2 Castillo, Robert JR Argo 5:01.12
3 Flight, Salvatore FR Fenwick 5:02.42
4 Kimball, James FR Mattoon 5:03.65
5 Rubio, Luis FR Danville 5:19.32
6 Cruz, Cesar SO Argo 5:43.95
7 Fischer, Luke FR Peoria Christian 6:15.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leverenz, Johnny SO Danville 4:35.66 10
2 Fatheree, Taylor JR Effingham 4:37.74 8
3 Third, Chris SR Mattoon 4:42.79 6
4 Henderson, Louis SR Rich South 4:47.13 4
5 Meyer, Phillip JR Zion-Benton 4:47.23 2
6 Henderson, Luke SR Rich South 4:47.60 1
7 Johnson, Zachary SO MacArthur 4:58.02
8 Lee, Keith FR Urbana 5:00.18
9 Goodlad, Alex SR Champaign Central 5:03.23
10 Murray, Isaac SO Zion-Benton 5:05.38
11 White, Corey SO Champaign Central 5:15.83
12 Edelhauser, Matt FR De La Salle 5:27.72

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummer, Caleb FR Danville 10:02.81 10
2 Hudson-Greenlee, Deven JR Danville 10:24.36 8
3 Goodlad, Alex SR Champaign Central 10:44.11 6
4 Arroyo, Angel FR Zion-Benton 10:52.43 4
5 DuBois, Trevor SR Zion-Benton 11:05.94 2
6 Avashia, Nimesh SO Champaign Central 11:10.85 1
7 Young, Luke SR Mattoon High School 12:27.64
8 Gonzalez, Luis JR Argo 12:44.31

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 15.21 10
2 Patten, Quentin JR De La Salle 15.37 8
3 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 15.80 6
4 Hichman, Roy JR Rich South 16.46 4
5 Matthews, J SO Manual 16.57 2
6 Kirby, Josh FR Peoria Christian 16.61 1
7 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 16.73
8 Page, Jordan SR De La Salle 17.08
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Patten, Quentin JR De La Salle 16.00
2 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 16.40
3 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 18.60
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 15.60
2 Matthews, J SO Manual 16.20
3 Page, Jordan SR De La Salle 16.50
4 Mendoza, Adriel SR Argo 18.00
5 Jubert, Jared FR Rich South 21.20
6 Bartik, Dan SO Fenwick 22.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 15.60
2 Hichman, Roy JR Rich South 16.00
3 Kirby, Josh FR Peoria Christian 16.20
4 Regan, Patrick JR Fenwick 19.00

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Bryan JR Rich South 46.08
2 Ross, Darionte JR Rich South 51.17
3 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 53.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Philip FR Peoria Christian 43.35 4
2 Page, Jordan SR De La Salle 45.39
3 Regan, Patrick JR Fenwick 46.47
4 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 48.99
5 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 49.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 41.44 10
2 Gates, Jake SR Mattoon 41.92 8
3 Devall, Mark SR Effingham 43.20 6
4 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 43.66 2
5 Mendoza, Adriel SR Argo 44.73 1
6 Patten, Quentin JR De La Salle 51.22

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mclean, Kealin JR Zion-Benton 5' 8.0" 10
2 Neal, Palise SO MacArthur 5' 8.0" 8
3 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 5' 4.0" 6
4 Hopkins, TJ SR Argo 5' 2.0" 4
5 Dodd, Lavelle JR Manual -

Men's High Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 5' 8.0" 10
2 Caroline, Jordan SO Champaign Central 5' 6.0" 8
3 Harris, Drakkar SO Manual 5' 6.0" 6
4 Bartik, Dan SO Fenwick -
5 Horvat, Joe FR Champaign Central -
6 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Chris SO Danville 8' 6.0" 10
2 Pierce, Derek SO Mattoon 8' 0.0" 8
3 Pripusich, Dennis SO MacArthur -
4 Kraft, Andrew FR Fenwick -
5 Jimenez, Ramiro FR Argo -
6 Diaz, Brian FR Argo -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Cirron SR Danville 12' 6.0" 10
2 Kamieniarczyk, Alex SO Argo -
3 Turski, Daniel JR Argo -
4 Carrel, Brandon SR Urbana -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kendall JR Zion-Benton 20' 6.0" 10
2 HUGHES, marshawn SR Rich South 18' 11.0" 8
3 Jones, Brendon SR Manual 18' 7.0" 6
4 Sherfield, Trent SO Danville 18' 6.5" 4
5 Blissit, Cashmere JR Champaign Central 18' 1.0" 2
6 Howell, Darryl SR Manual 18' 0.5" 1
7 Wells, Brandon SO Argo 18' 0.0"
8 Mclean, Kealin JR Zion-Benton 17' 7.0"
9 Brown, Marcus JR Danville 16' 5.0"
10 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 13' 5.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 18' 2.5" 10
2 Ham, Timothy SO Champaign Central 18' 2.0" 8
3 Fox, Philip FR Peoria Christian 17' 9.5" 6
4 Schenck, Corey FR Peoria Christian 16' 4.5" 4
5 Turner, Deonta FR Danville 16' 1.5" 2
6 Boyd, Tavion FR Danville 16' 1.0" 1
7 Fair, Jonathan SO Manual 15' 6.0"
8 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 14' 10.0"
9 Johnson, Zakkori SO Champaign Central 14' 8.0"
10 Bartik, Dan SO Fenwick 12' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pinkney, A SR Zion-Benton 38' 4.0" 10
2 Houston, Landis SO De La Salle 37' 2.0" 8
3 Chupp, Hayden SO Mattoon 33' 3.5" 6

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Cirron SR Danville 42' 4.5" 10
2 Sherfield, Trent SO Danville 42' 1.0" 8
3 HUGHES, marshawn SR Rich South 42' 0.0" 6
4 Keener, Terry SR Zion-Benton 39' 7.0" 4
5 Arowaju, Dami JR Rich South 37' 11.0" 2
6 Brandon, Dustin JR De La Salle 37' 9.0" 1
7 Blissit, Cashmere JR Champaign Central 37' 8.0"
8 Foster, Davion FR Champaign Central 36' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boggs, Nate SR Effingham 47' 1.75" 8
2 Jackson-Parks, Joe JR Champaign Central 45' 7.75" 4
3 Jean, Michael JR Mattoon 43' 8.5" 1
4 McBride, Joel JR Zion-Benton 40' 2.0"
5 Faulkner, Kendrick SR Peoria Christian 39' 4.0"
6 Benissan, David JR Rich South 37' 7.5"
7 Barnicle, Robert JR Argo 37' 4.0"
8 Seyfert, James SR Danville 32' 2.0"
9 Pouilly, Austin JR Peoria Christian 31' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cecil, Gary JR MacArthur 47' 5.0" 10
2 Catchings, Demetrius SR De La Salle 46' 8.0" 6
3 Hardimon, Aaron JR Danville 43' 10.75" 2
4 Hood, DeVon SO Champaign Central 42' 2.0"
5 Jones, Brendon SR Manual 40' 9.0"
6 Wei, Ryan SR Effingham 39' 10.0"
7 Brown, Billy JR Manual 36' 1.5"
8 Onyeka, Jeff SR Rich South 33' 11.25"
9 Sroka, Will SR Argo 30' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arndt, Billy FR Effingham 38' 11.0" 10
2 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 38' 3.0" 8
3 Duckworth, Cameron SR Danville 37' 8.5" 6
4 Butler, Tristan SO Argo 34' 2.0" 2
5 Abuzir, Mohammad SO Argo 33' 6.25" 1
6 Bell, Zakiya SO Rich South 33' 4.0"
7 Rose, Darrian SR Danville 33' 3.25"
8 Calio, Matt SO Mattoon 31' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Trevon SO Champaign Central 34' 9.75" 4
2 Boggs, Evan FR Effingham 30' 2.5"
3 Snell, Dayvon SO Rich South 29' 4.0"
4 Romero, Jesus FR Manual 25' 11.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassidy, Alexander SR MacArthur 115' 5.5" 1
2 Brown, Billy JR Manual 96' 8.0"
3 Cecil, Gary JR MacArthur 93' 1.5"
4 Hicks, Jailen JR Rich South 91' 10.5"
5 Hood, DeVon SO Champaign Central 89' 11.0"
6 Jones, Brendon SR Manual 88' 6.5"
7 Sroka, Will SR Argo 68' 11.0"
8 Catchings, Demetrius SR De La Salle 64' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Michael SR Mattoon 127' 11.0" 10
2 Jean, Michael JR Mattoon 127' 8.0" 8
3 Michael, Travis SR Effingham 125' 6.0" 6
4 Boggs, Nate SR Effingham 124' 5.0" 4
5 Faulkner, Kendrick SR Peoria Christian 117' 9.0" 2
6 Bankston, Miles JR Zion-Benton 114' 10.0"
7 Seyfert, James SR Danville 113' 8.0"
8 Barnicle, Robert JR Argo 113' 7.0"
9 McBride, Joel JR Zion-Benton 107' 3.0"
10 Benissan, David JR Rich South 104' 1.0"
11 Jackson-Parks, Joe JR Champaign Central 97' 0.0"
12 Pouilly, Austin JR Peoria Christian 93' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 117' 1.0" 10
2 Adams, Trevon SO Champaign Central 78' 7.0"
3 Moran, Khole FR Effingham 78' 6.0"
4 Snell, Dayvon SO Rich South 74' 6.5"
5 Romero, Jesus FR Manual 68' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arndt, Billy FR Effingham 98' 8.0" 8
2 Duckworth, Cameron SR Danville 92' 11.5" 6
3 Rose, Darrian SR Danville 88' 8.0" 4
4 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 86' 10.0" 2
5 Butler, Tristan SO Argo 83' 9.0" 1
6 Abuzir, Mohammad SO Argo 83' 4.0"
7 Bell, Zakiya SO Rich South 82' 3.5"
8 Calio, Matt SO Mattoon 65' 1.0"