UHS/Normal/Normal West Tri-Meet 4-10-12

Scores:
Team Score
Normal West78
Normal74
Urbana5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toulan, Zach SO Normal West 13.10
2 Washington, Abram FR Urbana 13.30
3 Lin, JinFen SO Normal West 14.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harp, Zach SO Normal West 12.20
2 Matthews, Levester SO Normal 12.60
3 Eidson, Logan SO Normal 12.60
4 Patterson, Chris SO Normal West 12.80
5 Hernandez, Franklin JR Normal West 12.80
6 Stille, Jake FR Normal 13.00
7 Kessinger, Jase FR Normal West 13.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Yansay SO Normal West 12.00
2 Bates, Andrew FR Normal 12.40
3 Carter, Eric SO Normal West 12.60
4 Rohde, Nick JR Normal 12.60
5 Graham, Demarkus JR Normal 12.60
6 Brigham, Keith FR Normal West 12.80
7 Thompson, Matt JR Normal 12.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maybell, Walter SR Normal 11.50
2 Vincent, Tyler SR Normal West 11.60
3 Rogers, Jalen SO Urbana 11.70
4 Lipscomb, Antonio JR Normal 11.70
5 Cook, Cole FR Normal West 12.10
6 Vilasanta, Emil SR Normal West 12.20
7 Marshall, Josh JR Normal West 12.30
8 Lewis, Ricky SO Normal West 12.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magee, Christian SR Normal West 11.50
2 Simon, Javonte SR Normal West 11.70
3 Strong, Tyler JR Normal West 12.00
4 Allen, Darnell JR Normal 12.00
5 Weis, Ian SO Normal 12.20
6 Carroll, Lar'ron SO Normal 12.50
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Jowonis JR Normal 11.20 5
2 Fike, Nick SR Normal West 11.30 3
3 Worth, Kyle JR Normal 11.40 1
4 Favila, Eric SO Normal 11.50
5 Groves, Leland SO Normal West 11.60
6 Drnec, Cody JR Normal West 11.60
7 Maebane, John SR Normal West 11.90

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toulan, Zach SO Normal West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olojede, Sam JR Normal 25.90
2 Rohde, Nick JR Normal 26.00
3 Wright, Mason FR Normal 27.50
4 Bopp, Andrew FR Normal 28.00
5 Stille, Jake FR Normal 28.70
6 Bryant, Collin FR Normal 28.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kyle JR Normal 24.90
2 Angus, Matt JR Normal 27.30
3 Matthews, Levester SO Normal 27.60
4 Todden, Zach FR Normal 27.60
5 Carter, Eric SO Normal West 28.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Mason SO Normal 25.60
2 Carrel, Brandon SR Urbana 25.70
3 Hernandez, Franklin JR Normal West 26.00
4 Mackey, Blake FR Normal 26.30
5 Pleasant, Darrion JR Normal West 26.30
6 Eidson, Logan SO Normal 26.70
7 Thompson, Matt JR Normal 26.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipscomb, Antonio JR Normal 24.30
2 Simon, Javonte SR Normal West 24.40
3 Everly, Josh FR Normal 25.50
4 Carroll, Lar'ron SO Normal 26.00
5 Marshall, Josh JR Normal West 26.20
6 Lewis, Ricky SO Normal West 26.90
7 Hall, Dave SR Normal 27.00
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drnec, Cody JR Normal West 23.50 5
2 Edwards, Jowonis JR Normal 23.60 3
3 Maybell, Walter SR Normal 23.70 1
4 Rodgers, Josh JR Normal 24.40
5 Strong, Tyler JR Normal West 24.60
6 Allen, Darnell JR Normal 24.80

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, William FR Normal -
2 Matthews, Levester SO Normal -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angus, Matt JR Normal 1:00.50
2 Eidson, Logan SO Normal 1:02.80
3 Stille, Jake FR Normal 1:04.10
4 Walls, Willem SO Normal West 1:05.30
5 Wright, Mason FR Normal 1:06.50
6 Bopp, Andrew FR Normal 1:09.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glancy, Bryce SO Normal 59.30
2 Robinson, Xavier SO Normal 1:01.20
3 Brotherton, Luke JR Normal West 1:02.30
4 Gibbons, Conner JR Normal 1:03.10
5 Mackey, Blake FR Normal 1:03.20
6 Thompson, Matt JR Normal 1:03.40
7 Todden, Zach FR Normal 1:03.80
8 Olojede, Sam JR Normal -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magee, Christian SR Normal West 52.00 5
2 Arthur, Jared JR Normal West 53.60 3
3 Vilasanta, Emil SR Normal West 54.60
4 Vincent, Tyler SR Normal West 55.10
5 Augspurger, Caleb SR Normal West 55.80
6 Rice, Nick JR Normal West 57.50
7 Kafer, Ben SO Normal 59.00 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singh, Ankur SR Normal 2:19.30
2 Fogal, Alex SO Normal 2:26.00
3 Everly, Josh FR Normal 2:27.00
4 Reeps, Matt JR Normal 2:28.60
5 Zhang, Jason SO Normal West 2:28.80
6 Nelson, Mason SO Normal 2:33.40
7 Burgin, Zach SO Urbana 2:40.30
8 Bryant, Collin FR Normal 2:43.40
9 Escobar, John FR Normal 2:47.10
10 Rodriguez, Michael FR Urbana 2:54.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Devon JR Normal West 2:10.60 5
2 O'Leary, Ryan SR Normal 2:12.20 3
3 Peters, Jared FR Normal 2:15.20 1
4 Williams, Ahmad SR Normal 2:16.00
5 Massy, Andrew JR Normal West 2:16.50
6 Buckley, Caleb SR Normal West 2:18.70
7 Maybell, Walter SR Normal 2:19.90
8 Rink, Collin SO Normal 2:26.10
9 Murphy, Robert SO Normal West 2:27.40
10 Wagehoft, Baylor JR Normal West 2:28.80
11 Brinkman, Austin SR Normal West 2:30.20

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Todden, Josh JR Normal 4:54.90 5
2 Peters, Austin FR Normal 4:57.50 3
3 Bates, Andrew FR Normal 5:07.80
4 Abeling, Logan SR Normal West 5:12.50 1
5 Slein, Matt JR Normal 5:13.10
6 Escobar, Richard SO Normal 5:18.60
7 Henry, Reid SO Normal West 5:25.00
8 Fogler, Caleb FR Normal West 5:28.20
9 Rosa, Jack SO Normal West 5:43.90
10 Massy, Caleb FR Normal West 5:46.30
11 Peterson, Matt SO Normal West 5:51.90
12 Sullivan, Alex SO Normal 5:55.60
13 Reynolds, Wes SO Normal West 6:09.90
14 Tice, Marcus JR Normal West 6:18.40
15 Hernandez, Edgar SR Normal West 6:24.60

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guimond, Grant FR Normal 12:05.20 5
2 Khusro, Taimur SO Normal 12:41.70 3
3 Utkin, Chance SO Normal 13:26.60

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeves, Brandon JR Normal West 15.40 5
2 Neal, Christian FR Normal 15.40 3
3 Nicholas, Terrance JR Normal 16.80
4 Rodgers, Josh JR Normal 16.80 1
5 Hall, Dave SR Normal 17.50
6 Christopherson, Matt SO Normal 18.20
7 Biever, Cullen JR Normal -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Christian FR Normal 42.10 5
2 Cook, Cole FR Normal West 42.40 3
3 Reeves, Brandon JR Normal West 44.10 1
4 Nicholas, Terrance JR Normal 45.60
5 Christopherson, Matt SO Normal 46.90
6 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 48.00
7 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 54.90

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Dave SR Normal 5' 8.0" 5
2 Kemp, Jake JR Normal West 5' 6.0" 3
3 Fisher, Terrence JR Normal West 5' 6.0" 1
4 Enderlin, Gavin SO Normal West 5' 4.0"
5 Brigham, Keith FR Normal West 5' 0.0"
6 Pleasant, Darrion JR Normal West 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrel, Brandon SR Urbana 14' 0.0" 5
2 Dunlap, Hunter SO Normal West 12' 0.0" 3
3 Abeling, Logan SR Normal West 11' 0.0" 1
4 Olsen, Mitch JR Normal West 10' 6.0"
5 Willett, Brad SO Normal 10' 0.0"
6 Cook, Cole FR Normal West 9' 6.0"
7 Schempp, Lucas SO Normal West 9' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Jowonis JR Normal 19' 3.0" 5
2 Worth, Kyle JR Normal 19' 1.0" 3
3 Kemp, Jake JR Normal West 18' 5.0" 1
4 Neal, Christian FR Normal 18' 2.0"
5 Enderlin, Gavin SO Normal West 18' 0.0"
6 Maebane, John SR Normal West 17' 6.0"
7 Brooks, Michael SR Normal 17' 1.25"
8 Immke, Josh FR Normal West 16' 5.5"
9 Angus, Matt JR Normal 16' 1.75"
10 Bopp, Andrew FR Normal 15' 9.0"
11 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 14' 5.0"
12 Carroll, Lar'ron SO Normal 14' 4.0"
13 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 14' 3.75"
14 Matthews, Levester SO Normal 13' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopherson, Matt SO Normal 38' 0.0" 5
2 Immke, Josh FR Normal West 35' 3.0" 3
3 Kemp, Jake JR Normal West 35' 1.0" 1
4 Eidson, Logan SO Normal 30' 10.5"
5 Walls, Willem SO Normal West 29' 7.25"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Kyrin SO Normal West 51' 1.5" 5
2 Bell, Nick SR Normal West 44' 5.5" 3
3 Gallagher, Mickey SR Normal West 44' 0.5"
4 Otey, Austin JR Normal 36' 5.0"
5 Henrichs, William SO Normal 30' 10.5"
6 Troxel, Corey SO Normal 30' 10.0"
7 Baker, Cameron SR Normal 29' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Gavin FR Normal 36' 8.5" 1
2 Rothwell, Jake FR Normal 36' 3.5"
3 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 35' 3.0"
4 Walden, Mitch SO Normal 33' 4.0"
5 Keith, John SR Normal 33' 4.0"
6 Graham, Demarkus JR Normal 32' 6.5"
7 Wenger, Fredrick SO Normal 31' 0.0"
8 Ashley, Alex JR Normal 29' 6.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Demarkus JR Normal 88' 4.0"
2 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 87' 9.0"
3 Walden, Mitch SO Normal 86' 11.0"
4 Keith, John SR Normal 78' 0.0"
5 Ashley, Alex JR Normal 77' 11.0"
6 Rothwell, Jake FR Normal 77' 11.0"
7 Cook, Gavin FR Normal 72' 10.0"
8 Wenger, Fredrick SO Normal 69' 8.0"
9 Stille, Jake FR Normal 65' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Kyrin SO Normal West 143' 4.0" 5
2 Halvorsen, Luke SR Normal 142' 1.0" 3
3 Gallagher, Mickey SR Normal West 131' 10.0" 1
4 Brigham, Keith FR Normal West 121' 2.0"
5 Bell, Nick SR Normal West 119' 3.0"
6 Baker, Cameron SR Normal 103' 7.0"
7 Troxel, Corey SO Normal 100' 7.0"
8 Henrichs, William SO Normal 95' 11.0"
9 Otey, Austin JR Normal 93' 5.0"