UHS/Danville/Mattoon Tri-Meet 4-12-12

Scores:
Team Score
Danville100
Mattoon45.5
Urbana10.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Jelani SO Danville 12.20
2 Brown, Marcus JR Danville 12.40
3 Winston, DeAngelo SO Urbana 12.90
4 Turner, Deonta FR Danville 13.00
5 Thomas, Anthony FR Danville 13.10
6 Ozaze, Jabari FR Danville 13.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barber, Ladarius SR Danville 11.50 5
2 Jeter, Maurice JR Danville 11.60 3
3 Sherfield, Trent SO Danville 11.70
4 Noel, Dominic JR Danville 11.80
5 Brown, James JR Danville 12.20
6 Boyd, Tavion FR Danville 12.90
7 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 13.70
8 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 14.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Jalen SO Urbana 11.80 1
2 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 11.90
3 Winn, Dalton FR Mattoon 12.20
4 Hirsch, Mitch JR Mattoon 12.50
5 Winn, Braden SO Mattoon 12.90

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lujano, Edgar FR Urbana 30.30
2 Ozaze, Jabari FR Danville 33.40
3 Rose, Darrian FR Danville 34.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noel, Dominic JR Danville 24.60 2
2 Miller, Brandon FR Danville 25.20
3 Winston, DeAngelo SO Urbana 27.30
4 Oglesby, Stanford FR Danville 27.30
5 Seyfert, James SR Danville 29.40
6 Duckworth, Cameron FR Danville 31.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Jelani SO Danville 25.00
2 Day, Seve SR Danville 25.40
3 Thomas, Anthony FR Danville 27.10
4 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 27.60
5 Watson, Mark JR Danville 27.80
6 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 28.10
7 Pittman, Tim SO Danville 36.50
8 Meneses, Jovanie FR Danville 49.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barber, Ladarius SR Danville 24.30 5
2 Rogers, Jalen SO Urbana 24.60 2
3 Winn, Dalton FR Mattoon 25.00
4 Carrel, Brandon SR Urbana 26.20
5 Turner, Deonta FR Danville 26.70

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noel, Dominic JR Danville 57.90
2 Beckett, Nate SO Danville 1:01.20
3 Lujano, Edgar FR Urbana 1:11.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Mitchell SR Danville 54.70 5
2 Holmes, Anthony JR Danville 56.30 3
3 Rogers, Jalen SO Urbana 56.90 1
4 Oglesby, Stanford FR Danville 1:02.10
5 Thomas, Anthony FR Danville 1:02.30
6 Winston, DeAngelo SO Urbana 1:02.40

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowers, Adam SR Mattoon 2:07.80 5
2 Robinson, Devonte SR Danville 2:08.20 3
3 Righter, John JR Mattoon 2:13.30 1
4 Miller, Brandon FR Danville 2:15.40
5 Washington, Abram FR Urbana 2:35.70
6 Burgin, Zach SO Urbana 2:36.60
7 McMillan, Devin FR Danville 2:49.10
8 Lujano, Edgar FR Urbana 2:49.20

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummer, Caleb FR Danville 4:44.00 5
2 Leverenz, Johnny SO Danville 4:55.80 3
3 Lee, Keith FR Urbana 5:00.00 0.5
4 Perry, Jacob SO Mattoon 5:00.00 0.5
5 Hudson-Greenlee, Deven JR Danville 5:01.70
6 Kimball, James FR Mattoon 5:16.20
7 Pierce, Derek SO Mattoon 5:24.20
8 Marshall, Shane FR Danville 5:25.90
9 Tibben, Aiden SR Danville 5:31.90
10 Washington, Abram FR Urbana 6:02.10
11 Jurka, Hayden FR Mattoon 6:09.50
12 Burgin, Zach SO Urbana 6:12.30
13 Rodriguez, Michael FR Urbana 6:12.40
14 McMillan, Devin FR Danville 6:25.60

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rubio, Luis FR Danville 11:26.40 5
2 Seeley, Zach JR Danville 11:45.70 3
3 Overton, Trey FR Mattoon 13:39.20 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 15.20 5
2 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 16.50 3
3 Day, Seve SR Danville 17.30
4 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 17.80 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Seve SR Danville 43.90
2 Day, Jelani SO Danville 46.70
3 Boyd, Tavion FR Danville 47.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Josh SR Danville 40.70 5
2 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 42.30 3
3 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 48.20 1
4 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 52.10
5 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 52.80
6 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 59.30

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Jacob SO Mattoon 6' 0.0" 5
2 Gash, Dakota SO Danville 5' 4.0" 3
3 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana -
4 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Cirron SR Danville 14' 6.0" 5
2 Carrel, Brandon SR Urbana 14' 0.0" 3
3 Collier, Chris SO Danville 9' 6.0" 1
4 Pierce, Derek SO Mattoon 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherfield, Trent SO Danville 18' 8.0" 5
2 Turner, Deonta FR Danville 16' 8.0" 3
3 Brown, Marcus JR Danville 16' 1.0"
4 Hurd, William SR Urbana 15' 2.25" 1
5 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 15' 0.0"
6 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 14' 5.5"
7 Levingston, Trevor SR Mattoon 9' 7.5"
8 Steele, Alex JR Mattoon -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Cirron SR Danville 41' 6.5" 5
2 Sherfield, Trent SO Danville 40' 0.25" 3

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Michael SR Mattoon 45' 8.0" 5
2 Jean, Michael JR Mattoon 44' 8.0" 3
3 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 38' 8.0" 1
4 Paige, Ryan JR Mattoon 37' 8.0"
5 Levingston, Trevor SR Mattoon 37' 1.0"
6 Seyfert, James SR Danville 36' 3.0"
7 Hirsch, Mitch JR Mattoon 34' 10.0"
8 Steele, Alex JR Mattoon 30' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duckworth, Cameron FR Danville 36' 10.0"
2 Rose, Darrian FR Danville 35' 8.0"
3 Cline, Curtis SO Danville 30' 1.0"
4 Pittman, Tim SO Danville 29' 2.0"
5 Watson, Mark JR Danville 25' 10.0"
6 Meneses, Jovanie FR Danville 24' 4.0"
7 Bell, Nate SO Mattoon 24' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duckworth, Cameron FR Danville 81' 4.0"
2 Rose, Darrian FR Danville 80' 9.5"
3 Cline, Curtis SO Danville 76' 6.5"
4 Pittman, Tim SO Danville 74' 4.5"
5 Bell, Nate SO Mattoon 70' 5.0"
6 Watson, Mark JR Danville 66' 8.0"
7 Meneses, Jovanie FR Danville 58' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jean, Michael JR Mattoon 153' 8.5" 5
2 McKinney, Michael SR Mattoon 124' 7.0" 3
3 Seyfert, James SR Danville 113' 0.0" 1
4 Levingston, Trevor SR Mattoon 109' 0.0"
5 Steele, Alex JR Mattoon 90' 10.0"
6 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 82' 3.0"
7 Hirsch, Mitch JR Mattoon 68' 3.5"