AW Fresh-Soph Boys' Invitational Track Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Monmouth-Roseville126
Elmwood94
Farmington83
ROWVA81
Sherrard77
Annawan54
Bushnell-Prairie City52
RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL27
GALVA HIGH SCHOOL15

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Martel SO Monmouth-Roseville 10.71 10
2 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11.43 8
3 Young, Zac SO Farmington 11.48 6
4 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 11.63 4
5 Rannie, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 11.66 3
6 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 11.93 2
7 Gross, Jacob SO Sherrard 11.98 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Zac SO Farmington 11.60
2 Petrie, R SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 12.07
3 Smith, Cameron SO United 13.80
4 Miller, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 14.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 11.58
2 Rannie, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 11.89
3 Gross, Jacob SO Sherrard 11.91
4 Wyatt, Layne FR Elmwood 12.41
5 Harris, Julian SO Annawan 12.52
6 Gorman, Colton FR ROWVA 12.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11.39
2 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 12.05
3 Lozier, Josh FR Farmington 12.82
4 Viernow, Zane FR Sherrard 12.83
5 Delaney, Ben FR Elmwood 13.09
6 Cox, Tanner FR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.70
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunter, Martel SO Monmouth-Roseville 11.01
2 Prine, Chuck SO Sherrard 12.99
3 Bledsoe, Mathew SO Elmwood 14.46
4 McClay, Josh FR ROWVA 16.13

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rannie, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 24.86 4
2 Petrie, R SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 26.44
3 McCoy, Donovan FR Elmwood 27.73
4 Bowers, Tommy FR Elmwood 28.28
5 Arteaga, Salvador FR Monmouth-Roseville 29.41
6 McClay, Josh FR ROWVA 32.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 25.61
2 Frost, Cody SO Bushnell-Prairie City 26.61
3 Cox, Tanner FR Bushnell-Prairie City 27.10
4 Gorman, Colton FR ROWVA 27.80
5 Koll, Chris SO Elmwood 27.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Jason FR ROWVA 25.42 1
2 Dormire, Caleb SO Sherrard 26.25
3 Viernow, Zane FR Sherrard 26.90
4 Lozier, Josh FR Farmington 27.90
5 Elam, Cooper SO Farmington 28.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Martel SO Monmouth-Roseville 22.67 10
2 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 24.25 8
3 Kissner, Jake SO Sherrard 24.63 6
4 Beverly, Trent SO Monmouth-Roseville 25.26 3
5 Higgs, Alec SO Farmington 25.28 2
6 Kratz, Nick SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 26.25
7 Harris, Julian SO Annawan 26.68

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morley, Alex FR Sherrard 1:03.50
2 Golemon, Austin FR Elmwood 1:03.92
3 Staley, Jack FR Elmwood 1:10.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wexell, Kyle SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 58.81 4
2 Montoya, Alfredo FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:05.33
3 Pillen, Carter FR Annawan 1:05.45
4 VanTine, Brandt SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:07.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 52.05 10
2 Reicheneker, Collin SO Elmwood 56.10 8
3 Gross, Jacob SO Sherrard 57.61 6
4 Harmon, Kyle SO Farmington 58.98 3
5 Abbott, Logan FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:00.78 2
6 Janes, Nick FR Farmington 1:00.87 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beam, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2:26.13
2 Hoffmann, Kelly FR Elmwood 2:28.30
3 Bowles, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2:29.73
4 Foley, Brennan SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 2:36.84
5 Bishop, Dylan SO Sherrard 2:42.33
6 O'Riley, Max SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 2:43.85
7 Meyers, Tyler FR Elmwood 2:50.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reicheneker, Collin SO Elmwood 2:08.45 10
2 Kissner, Jake SO Sherrard 2:12.27 8
3 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 2:12.36 6
4 Malek, Jacob FR ROWVA 2:13.57 4
5 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 2:17.19 3
6 Molburg, Jonathon SO Sherrard 2:22.38 2
7 Frost, Cody SO Bushnell-Prairie City 2:25.84 1
8 Pillen, Carter FR Annawan 2:26.25
9 Bricker, Jake SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:31.28

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowers, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 5:39.50
2 Litweiler, Payton SO Sherrard 5:39.71
3 North, Chris SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 6:45.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 4:56.90 10
2 Ben, Adkins FR Elmwood 5:08.31 8
3 Isbell, Job SO Elmwood 5:15.09 6
4 Armbruster, Ian FR Elmwood 5:16.27 4
5 Malek, Jacob FR ROWVA 5:20.39 3
6 Danes, Andrew SO Monmouth-Roseville 5:21.27 2
7 Ault, Nathan FR Monmouth-Roseville 5:21.42 1
8 Ray, Anthony SO Bushnell-Prairie City 5:23.31
9 Molburg, Jonathon SO Sherrard 5:25.10
10 Rounds, Bryson SO Farmington 5:30.92
11 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 5:31.51
12 Foley, Brennan SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 5:31.83
13 Stanley, Ethan FR ROWVA 5:32.57
14 Aufderheide, Jamie SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 6:43.72

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 10:52.97 10
2 Isbell, Job SO Elmwood 11:07.96 8
3 Ben, Adkins FR Elmwood 11:09.49 6
4 Ault, Nathan FR Monmouth-Roseville 11:16.39 4
5 Ray, Anthony SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11:17.33 3
6 Foley, Brennan SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 11:18.30 2
7 Stanley, Ethan FR ROWVA 11:47.11 1
8 Rounds, Bryson SO Farmington 12:03.22
9 Brooks, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 12:12.54
10 Meyers, Tyler FR Elmwood 12:57.06
11 Aufderheide, Jamie SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 14:27.19
12 North, Chris SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 15:25.96

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althas, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 19.11 4
2 Avila, Pedro SO Sherrard 20.73 1
3 Kepple, Dan SO Elmwood 21.51
4 Hardy, Austin SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 22.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15.96 10
2 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 18.51 8
3 Stark, Connor SO Sherrard 18.88 6
4 Jepson, Jake SO Farmington 19.80 3
5 Thomson, Presson FR Annawan 20.54 2

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althas, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 47.81 6
2 Schmick, Travis FR Elmwood 55.58
3 Johnson, Brandon SO Sherrard 1:04.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oller, Nathan SO ROWVA 46.70 8
2 Stark, Connor SO Sherrard 48.89 3
3 Avila, Pedro SO Sherrard 49.91 2
4 Hardy, Austin SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 51.77
5 Kepple, Dan SO Elmwood 52.97
6 Lozier, Josh FR Farmington 55.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McVey, Zach SO Monmouth-Roseville 45.80 10
2 Jepson, Jake SO Farmington 48.23 4
3 Thomson, Presson FR Annawan 51.47 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reicheneker, Collin SO Elmwood 5' 10.0" 10
2 Woodside, Kyle FR ROWVA 5' 8.0" 8
3 Tomlin, Brad FR ROWVA 5' 6.0" 5
4 Servin, Nate SO Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 6.0" 5
5 Armbruster, Ian FR Elmwood 5' 6.0" 3
6 Stark, Connor SO Sherrard 5' 2.0" 2
7 Abbott, Logan FR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 2.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elam, Cooper SO Farmington 12' 0.0" 10
2 Groutage, Koty SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11' 6.0" 8
3 Gross, Jacob SO Sherrard 11' 0.0" 6
4 Pillen, Carter FR Annawan 10' 6.0" 4
5 Lozier, Josh FR Farmington 10' 0.0" 3
6 Avila, Pedro SO Sherrard 10' 0.0" 2
7 Montoya, Alfredo FR Monmouth-Roseville 7' 6.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petrie, R SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 15' 6.5"
2 VanTine, Brandt SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 5.75"
3 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 15' 2.25"
4 Molburg, Jonathon SO Sherrard 14' 6.75"
5 Viernow, Zane FR Sherrard 13' 9.25"
6 Stanley, Ethan FR ROWVA 13' 5.5"
7 Koll, Chris SO Elmwood 13' 4.0"
8 Miller, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 12' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Martel SO Monmouth-Roseville 21' 4.0" 10
2 Depalma, Joey SO Elmwood 19' 10.0" 8
3 Rogers, James FR Monmouth-Roseville 18' 5.75" 6
4 Balagna, Max FR Farmington 17' 10.25" 4
5 McVey, Zach SO Monmouth-Roseville 17' 4.25" 3
6 Case, Grady SO Elmwood 16' 10.0" 2
7 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 16' 6.0" 1
8 Prine, Chuck SO Sherrard 16' 4.0"
9 Harris, Julian SO Annawan 15' 10.0"
10 Servin, Nate SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, James FR Monmouth-Roseville 38' 1.5" 10
2 Wheeler, Jason FR ROWVA 36' 11.25" 8
3 Kissner, Jake SO Sherrard 36' 1.5" 4
4 Case, Grady SO Elmwood 32' 4.5" 2
5 Dormire, Caleb SO Sherrard 31' 2.0" 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Depalma, Joey SO Elmwood 36' 7.75" 6
2 Harmon, Kyle SO Farmington 32' 7.0" 3
3 Johnson, Brandon SO Sherrard 31' 1.0"
4 Wyatt, Layne FR Elmwood 28' 4.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Ben SO Annawan 44' 2.25" 10
2 Jostes, Brenden SO Farmington 38' 5.5" 8
3 Corlett, Ben SO Sherrard 36' 2.0" 6
4 Evans, Colton FR Farmington 36' 0.5" 4
5 Boaz, Vinny SO Monmouth-Roseville 34' 2.25" 3
6 Mizaur, Dylan FR Sherrard 33' 8.0" 2
7 Andrew, Jordan FR Elmwood 33' 7.5" 1
8 Skaggs, Hank SO Farmington 32' 8.75"
9 Smith, Shannon FR Annawan 32' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Sam SO Sherrard 32' 9.0"
2 Peffers, Cody SO Monmouth-Roseville 31' 3.75"
3 Mark, Marlott SO Elmwood 30' 8.0"
4 Birdsell, Wyatt SO Bushnell-Prairie City 29' 10.5"
5 Baker, Chance SO Bushnell-Prairie City 28' 0.5"
6 McCoy, Nick FR Elmwood 26' 3.0"
7 Comer, Patrick SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 25' 9.0"
8 Henson, Brendan FR ROWVA 23' 8.0"
9 Newman, Dayce SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 18' 4.75"
10 Milroy, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 16' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Chance SO Bushnell-Prairie City 94' 7.0" 3
2 Hoexter, Sam SO Sherrard 94' 0.0" 2
3 McCoy, Nick FR Elmwood 73' 9.0"
4 Kratz, Nick SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 73' 3.0"
5 Newman, Dayce SR GALVA HIGH SCHOOL 64' 8.0"
6 Birdsell, Wyatt SO Bushnell-Prairie City 61' 9.0"
7 Henson, Brendan FR ROWVA 55' 4.0"
8 Milroy, ? SR RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 35' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Trayvon SO Monmouth-Roseville 134' 8.0" 10
2 Foster, Ben SO Annawan 120' 9.0" 8
3 Abbott, Logan FR Monmouth-Roseville 109' 11.0" 6
4 Evans, Colton FR Farmington 102' 0.0" 4
5 Morley, Alex FR Sherrard 91' 3.0" 1
6 Murray, Sam SO Sherrard 90' 7.0"
7 Skaggs, Hank SO Farmington 86' 11.0"
8 Smith, Shannon FR Annawan 83' 8.0"
9 Arteaga, Salvador FR Monmouth-Roseville 83' 8.0"
10 Jostes, Brenden SO Farmington 67' 5.0"
11 Andrew, Jordan FR Elmwood 65' 0.0"