Wethersfield Moss Relays

Scores:
Team Score
Princeton121.94
ROWVA91.95
Annawan87.96
Galva52.96
United48.97
Hall47.92
Cambridge43
Stark County12.96
Putnam County3

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Southern SR Princeton 5' 6.0" 3.33
2 Titlow, Andrew JR Annawan 5' 4.0" 2
3 Willis, Bryce JR Stark County 5' 4.0" 2.66
4 Levy, Jacob JR Putnam County 5' 4.0" 0.5
5 England, Nelson JR ROWVA 5' 2.0" 1.33
6 Tomlin, Brad FR ROWVA 5' 2.0" 1.33
7 Kingry, Nathaniel SR Hall 5' 0.0"
8 Gerleman, Ryan SR Annawan 5' 0.0" 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Austen JR Princeton 6' 6.0" 3.33
2 Elston, Kane SO Galva 6' 0.0"
3 Esser, Andrew SR Annawan 6' 0.0" 2
4 Miller, Kevin SR Cambridge 5' 10.0"
5 Milroy, Kyle SR Stark County 5' 10.0" 2.66
6 DeClerck, Daniel SR United 5' 10.0" 1
7 Garland, Sam SO Putnam County 5' 8.0" 0.5
8 Fisher, Jacob SR Princeton 5' 8.0" 3.33
9 Hall, Jon SR Stark County 5' 6.0" 2.66
10 Woodside, Kyle FR ROWVA 5' 6.0" 1.33
11 Schrock, Grant JR United 5' 4.0" 1
12 Piccatto, Landon JR Hall 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dove, James SR Princeton 13' 0.0" 2.66
2 Wager, Nick SR Annawan 12' 0.0" 3.33
3 Pillen, Carter FR Annawan 10' 0.0" 3.33
4 Clift, Jesse SO Princeton 9' 6.0" 2.66
5 Dennison, Kyle SR Annawan 9' 6.0" 3.33
6 O'Conner, Jack SO Princeton 8' 0.0" 2.66

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Brandon JR Stark County 18' 2.0" 0.66
2 Elston, Kane SO Galva 18' 1.0" 2
3 Garland, Sam SO Putnam County 17' 1.0"
4 Aldana, Sandro SO Hall 16' 7.0" 2.66
5 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 15' 6.0" 1.33
6 Fogerty, Cade JR ROWVA 15' 2.5"
7 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 15' 0.0"
8 Dunn, Jacob FR United 14' 8.0" 0.33
9 Smith, Cameron SO United 13' 7.0" 0.33
10 Stanley, Ethan FR ROWVA 13' 3.0"
11 Cler, Marcus JR Stark County 12' 4.0" 0.66
12 Middleton, Austin SO Putnam County 12' 3.0"
13 Baird, Mike SO Putnam County 10' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnas, Tyler SO Princeton 20' 3.0" 3.33
2 Aimone, Collin SO Hall 19' 5.0" 2.66
3 Miller, Kevin SR Cambridge 19' 2.5"
4 Steele, Taylor JR Hall 19' 2.0" 2.66
5 Washington, DeAngelo JR Annawan 19' 2.0" 1.33
6 Butts, James SR Stark County 18' 9.0" 0.66
7 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 18' 7.5" 2
8 Foster, Southern SR Princeton 18' 4.5" 3.33
9 Fisher, Jacob SR Princeton 18' 1.5" 3.33
10 Elston, Donny SR Galva 17' 9.0" 2
11 DeBord, Rasheed JR Annawan 17' 1.0" 1.33
12 DeClerck, Daniel SR United 17' 0.0" 0.33
13 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 15' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 37' 0.5" 2.66
2 England, Kyle JR ROWVA 35' 0.75" 1.33
3 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 34' 0.0" 2.66
4 Hickerson, Nathan JR United 32' 10.75" 0.33
5 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 32' 5.0" 2
6 Aldana, Sandro SO Hall 31' 8.75" 0.66
7 Oller, Nathan SO ROWVA 30' 10.5" 1.33
8 Wade, Ethan SO United 30' 3.5" 0.33
9 Rybarczyk, Aaron FR Hall 29' 10.0" 0.66
10 Maples, Tevon FR United 29' 0.5" 0.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnas, Tyler SO Princeton 39' 2.0" 3.33
2 Leander, Aaron JR Cambridge 38' 11.5"
3 Stewart, Austen JR Princeton 38' 11.0" 3.33
4 Elston, Donny SR Galva 38' 7.25" 2.66
5 DeBord, Rashaun JR Annawan 38' 4.75" 2
6 Piccatto, Landon JR Hall 37' 5.25" 0.66
7 DeBord, Rasheed JR Annawan 36' 2.25" 2
8 Wheeler, Jason FR ROWVA 35' 11.5" 1.33
9 Suarez, Evan SR Princeton 35' 9.5" 3.33
10 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 34' 0.75"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkhove, Donovan JR Annawan 38' 7.25" 2
2 Torres, Gumer SR Putnam County 38' 2.5"
3 Brownlee, James SR United 33' 6.75" 0.33
4 Hollis, Chris SR United 33' 6.25" 0.33
5 McGraw, Taran SR ROWVA 33' 2.0" 2.66
6 Lathouris, Billy SR Annawan 30' 6.25" 2
7 Hardy, Austin FR Galva 28' 6.0" 1.33
8 Kostellic, Dylan JR Putnam County 26' 10.5"
9 Harlow, Greysen SO United 26' 10.0" 0.33
10 Urnikis, Scotty FR Putnam County 25' 10.75"
11 Landeros, Eduardo SR Hall 20' 1.0" 0.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staton, Ben SR Princeton 49' 5.5" 3.33
2 Elston, Donny SR Galva 44' 1.25" 1.33
3 Roberts, Taylor JR ROWVA 43' 1.25" 2.66
4 Johnston, Brady SO ROWVA 42' 3.0" 2.66
5 Foster, Ben SO Annawan 41' 6.5" 2
6 Steele, Taylor JR Hall 40' 1.25" 0.66
7 Bezely, Collin SR Hall 38' 0.0" 0.66
8 Sissel, Jordan SO Princeton 37' 10.5" 3.33
9 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 37' 0.0" 1.33
10 Griffin, Cody JR Princeton 36' 6.25" 3.33

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrock, Grant JR United 94' 7.0" 2
2 Lathouris, Billy SR Annawan 94' 6.0" 2.66
3 Cheline, Kelton SO United 94' 2.0" 2
4 McGraw, Taran SR ROWVA 88' 9.0" 3.33
5 Hall, Jon SR Stark County 84' 6.0"
6 Levy, Jacob JR Putnam County 68' 7.0"
7 Milroy, Kyle SR Stark County 67' 11.0"
8 Steele, Taylor JR Hall 64' 8.0" 0.66
9 Kostellic, Dylan JR Putnam County 59' 7.0"
10 Newman, Dayce SR Galva 58' 3.25" 1.33
11 Cler, Marcus JR Stark County 38' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Taylor JR ROWVA 140' 10.0" 3.33
2 Hollis, Chris SR United 120' 5.0" 2
3 Kirkhove, Donovan JR Annawan 119' 3.0" 2.66
4 Elston, Donny SR Galva 117' 9.0" 1.33
5 Griffin, Cody JR Princeton 117' 8.0" 0.5
6 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 116' 11.0" 1.33
7 Bezely, Collin SR Hall 112' 3.0" 0.66
8 Oller, Jack SR ROWVA 109' 4.0" 3.33
9 Foster, Ben SO Annawan 107' 5.0" 2.66
10 Alex, Adams JR Princeton 101' 7.0" 0.5
11 Bigham, Travis JR Hall 99' 1.0" 0.66

Men's 4 x 100 Yard Relay Division 14   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR ROWVA 48.75 10
2 , SR Princeton 52.69 8
3 , SR United 54.01 6
4 , SR Hall 54.80 4

Men's 4 x 800 Yard Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Princeton 9:14.50 10
2 , SR ROWVA 9:28.72 8
3 , SR Hall 9:30.94 6
4 , SR Cambridge 9:33.49 4
5 , SR Annawan 9:50.54 2
6 , SR Galva 10:28.55 1

Men's 1,600 Yard Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 4:50.39 10
2 Holmbeck, Zach SR Princeton 4:59.50 8
3 Walsten, Jonathan JR Cambridge 5:04.84 6
4 England, Kevin SR ROWVA 5:07.43 4
5 Malek, Jacob FR ROWVA 5:16.98 2
6 Wager, Nick SR Annawan 5:26.33 1
7 North, Luke SR Galva 5:35.44
8 Bowers, Garron FR Cambridge 5:46.45
9 Flores, Mario FR Putnam County 5:55.51
10 Wade, Ben JR United 6:08.35
11 Froelich, Cole FR United 6:08.60

Men's 4 x 200 Yard Relay FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR ROWVA 1:39.94 10
2 , SR Princeton 1:42.35 8
3 , SR United 1:44.48 6
4 , SR Hall 1:46.63 4
5 , SR Annawan 1:51.07 2
6 , SR Putnam County 1:52.89 1

Men's 800 Yard Sprint Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Stark County 1:51.88 1
2 , SR Hall 1:55.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Cambridge 1:40.45 10
2 , SR ROWVA 1:41.12 8
3 , SR Annawan 1:42.46 6
4 , SR United 1:48.69 4
5 , SR Princeton 1:50.01 2
6 , SR Galva 1:52.02

Men's 4 x 400 Yard Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR United 3:42.09 10
2 , SR ROWVA 3:45.87 8
3 , SR Princeton 3:58.99 6
4 , SR Cambridge 4:03.64 4
5 , SR Galva 4:07.55 2
6 , SR Stark County 4:08.41 1
7 , SR Hall 4:22.52

Men's 4 x 100 Yard Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Stark County 50.65 1
2 , SR ROWVA 51.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Cambridge 45.88 10
2 , SR Princeton 46.06 8
3 , SR Hall 46.79 6
4 , SR Annawan 48.39 4
5 , SR United 49.45 2
6 , SR Galva 51.31

Men's 1,600 Yard Sprint Medley Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR ROWVA 4:25.01 2
2 , SR Putnam County 4:49.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Annawan 4:07.79 10
2 , SR Cambridge 4:12.31 8
3 , SR Galva 4:12.86 6
4 , SR Hall 4:16.51 4
5 , SR Princeton 4:26.87 1
6 , SR United 4:29.22
7 , SR Stark County 4:57.30

Men's 4 x 200 Yard Relay Weightmen   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR ROWVA 1:50.00
2 , SR Princeton 1:51.00
3 , SR Putnam County 1:52.00
4 , SR Hall 1:54.00

Men's 1,200 Yard Sprint Medley Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Annawan 3:04.21 10
2 , SR Hall 3:04.65 8
3 , SR Galva 3:08.92 6
4 , SR ROWVA 3:12.84 4
5 , SR Princeton 3:13.74 2
6 , SR Cambridge 3:28.78 1
7 , SR Stark County 3:34.83

Men's 4 x 100 Yard Shuttle Hurdle Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Galva 1:05.56 8
2 , SR Putnam County 1:09.03 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR United 1:06.68 6
2 , SR Hall 1:13.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Princeton 59.13 10
2 , SR ROWVA 1:06.86 4
3 , SR Annawan 1:08.32 2