Lincoln Trail Conference Frosh-Soph Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
ROWVA151
Annawan86
Cambridge75
Mercer County68
Galva66
West Central44
Princeville37
United36
 
Women's Score
Annawan167
ROWVA103
Princeville64
Cambridge59
Mercer County49
Stark County46
West Central38
Galva30
United21

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 11.69 10
2 Rannie, Kyle FR Cambridge 12.05 8
3 Elston, Kane SO Galva 12.22 6
4 Kirwan, Deion SO Princeville 12.25 4
5 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 12.37 3
6 Moss, Cody SO West Central 12.40 2
7 Dunn, Jacob SR United 12.44 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirwan, Deion SO Princeville 12.00
2 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 12.03
3 Bauer, Joe FR West Central 13.01
4 Cheline, Kelton SR United 13.02
5 Johnson, Nolen SO Galva 13.35
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elston, Kane SO Galva 12.31
2 Moss, Cody SO West Central 12.35
3 Ausmus, Bernard SO Mercer County 13.03
4 Harris, Julian SO Annawan 13.38
5 Miller, Nick FR Cambridge 15.00
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rannie, Kyle FR Cambridge 12.22
2 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 12.27
3 Dunn, Jacob SR United 12.60
4 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 12.64
5 McClay, Josh FR ROWVA 15.95

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 25.38 6
2 Dunn, Jacob SR United 25.81 2
3 Harris, Julian SO Annawan 26.83
4 Ziegenhorn, Tyler SO Mercer County 27.32
5 Gorman, Colton FR ROWVA 28.14
6 Davis, Nick FR West Central 34.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 23.38 10
2 Elston, Kane SO Galva 25.09 8
3 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 25.52 4
4 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 25.65 3
5 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 26.42 1
6 Humphreys, Nich SO Princeville 26.48
7 Johnson, Nolen SO Galva 26.50

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erickson, Colin SO ROWVA 59.16 3
2 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 59.76 1
3 Kratz, Nick SO Galva 1:01.65
4 Davis, Nick FR West Central 1:13.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 51.27 10
2 Rannie, Kyle FR Cambridge 56.27 8
3 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 57.24 6
4 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 58.74 4
5 Nichols, Tanner FR Annawan 59.46 2
6 Phillips, Leif FR Princeville 59.98
7 Smith, Cam SR United 1:03.49

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 2:10.04 10
2 Malek, Jacob FR ROWVA 2:16.43 8
3 Schneider, Austin SO West Central 2:19.09 6
4 Beam, Jason FR Cambridge 2:20.89 4
5 Adams, Preston SO Mercer County 2:20.94 3
6 Steffensmeier, Joby SO West Central 2:22.15 2
7 Nichols, Tanner FR Annawan 2:22.72 1
8 Baker, Jacob JR Princeville 2:23.29
9 Bond, Alex SO Mercer County 2:26.95
10 Nelson, Brent SO ROWVA 2:32.44
11 Bitar, Ethan SR United 2:32.79
12 Foley, Brennan SO Galva 2:33.27
13 O'Riley, Max SO Galva 2:39.14

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 4:57.01 10
2 Jackson, Austin FR Mercer County 5:06.14 8
3 Torrance, Logan FR West Central 5:20.25 6
4 Malek, Jacob FR ROWVA 5:24.00 4
5 Vancil, Matt FR West Central 5:25.93 3
6 Sackville, Zane SO Mercer County 5:27.23 2
7 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 5:29.82 1
8 Foley, Brennan SO Galva 5:30.64
9 Bowers, Garron FR Cambridge 5:36.75
10 Freolich, Cole SR United 5:40.31
11 Baker, Jacob JR Princeville 5:53.78
12 Aufderheide, Jaime FR Galva 6:12.36

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 10:28.90 10
2 Foley, Brennan SO Galva 11:15.80 8
3 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 11:31.07 6
4 Brooks, Dylan FR Cambridge 11:31.09 4
5 Stanley, Ethan FR ROWVA 11:31.81 3
6 Sackville, Zane SO Mercer County 11:31.83 2
7 Baker, Jacob JR Princeville 11:44.80 1
8 DeSutter, John FR Cambridge 11:59.83
9 North, Chris FR Galva 12:25.93

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Ethan SR United 20.18 2
2 Oller, Nathan SO ROWVA 21.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 17.71 10
2 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 17.79 8
3 Wynne, Gary SR United 19.45 6
4 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 19.56 4
5 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 19.97 3
6 Hardy, Austin FR Galva 21.52 1
7 Thomson, Presson FR Annawan 21.63

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Austin FR Galva 50.53 1
2 Oller, Nathan SO ROWVA 54.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 44.31 10
2 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 44.39 8
3 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 47.46 6
4 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 47.59 4
5 Wade, Ethan SR United 47.94 3
6 Wynne, Gary SR United 49.59 2
7 Thomson, Presson FR Annawan 53.45

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elston, Kane SO Galva 5' 10.0" 10
2 Woodside, Kyle FR ROWVA 5' 6.0" 8
3 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 5' 0.0" 6

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humphreys, Nich SO Princeville 16' 10.0" 4
2 Harris, Julian SO Annawan 16' 6.25" 3
3 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 15' 3.25" 2
4 Gorman, Colton FR ROWVA 14' 5.5"
5 Davis, Nick FR West Central 11' 8.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elston, Kane SO Galva 18' 5.5" 10
2 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 17' 7.5" 8
3 Tomlin, Brad FR ROWVA 17' 4.25" 6
4 Bauer, Joe FR West Central 15' 1.0" 1
5 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 15' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Jason FR ROWVA 37' 5.5" 10
2 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 35' 7.0" 8
3 Kirwan, Deion SO Princeville 35' 5.0" 6
4 Dykeman, Justin SO Annawan 35' 4.0" 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maples, Tevon SR United 33' 0.0" 3
2 Wade, Ethan SR United 32' 10.5" 2
3 Oller, Nathan SO ROWVA 30' 8.0" 1
4 Aufderheide, Jaime FR Galva 25' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Ben SO Annawan 44' 10.0" 10
2 Johnston, Brady SO ROWVA 43' 10.5" 8
3 Wolfe, Dan SO Princeville 33' 5.0" 6
4 Smith, Shannon FR Annawan 32' 9.5" 4
5 Mowder, Brett FR West Central 30' 10.5" 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Riley FR Princeville 32' 3.0" 3
2 Loving, Austin FR West Central 31' 10.0" 2
3 Harlow, Grayson SR United 27' 7.5"
4 Henson, Brendan FR ROWVA 23' 11.5"
5 Dennison, Carl FR Mercer County 23' 8.5"
6 Newman, Dayce SO Galva 19' 9.0"
7 Milroy, J.C. FR Cambridge 18' 11.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cheline, Kelton SR United 106' 5.0" 8
2 Mowder, Brett FR West Central 75' 5.0" 2
3 Henson, Brendan FR ROWVA 73' 7.5" 1
4 Loving, Austin FR West Central 70' 2.0"
5 Newman, Dayce SO Galva 59' 6.0"
6 Dennison, Carl FR Mercer County 53' 8.0"
7 Milroy, J.C. FR Cambridge 41' 0.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Ben SO Annawan 122' 3.0" 10
2 Johnston, Brady SO ROWVA 105' 8.25" 6
3 Smith, Shannon FR Annawan 92' 1.0" 4
4 Kratz, Nick SO Galva 88' 1.5" 3
5 Meacham, Dustin SO Princeville -
6 Siebenthal, Trent FR Princeville -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Debord, Mary SO Annawan 13.90 10
2 Markey, Kayla FR West Central 13.97 8
3 Newell, Amy FR Galva 13.99 6
4 Link, Taylor FR West Central 14.21 4
5 Kieser, Samantha FR Stark County 14.51 3
6 Hamilton, Abbie SO Galva 14.53 2
7 Potter, Torri SO Princeville 14.54 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Debord, Mary SO Annawan 14.12
2 Markey, Kayla FR West Central 14.32
3 Reid, Shelby SO Mercer County 14.91
4 Parkinson, Halie FR Mercer County 15.09
5 Franck, Kelly SO Cambridge 15.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Link, Taylor FR West Central 14.30
2 Kieser, Samantha FR Stark County 14.47
3 Carlson, Harley FR ROWVA 15.00
4 McDowell, Emily FR Cambridge 15.12
5 Johnson, Christy FR United 15.25
6 Stein, Dakotah SR Princeville 16.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Newell, Amy FR Galva 14.41
2 Potter, Torri SO Princeville 14.56
3 Hamilton, Abbie SO Galva 14.88
4 McGava, Brandi SO Stark County 15.40
5 Andrews, Mckinzy FR ROWVA 15.91
6 Schnerre, Emma FR United 16.50

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Shay SO Galva 31.73
2 Carlson, Danielle FR United 32.00
3 Wetzel, Maggie SO ROWVA 35.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newell, Amy FR Galva 29.74 6
2 McGava, Brandi SO Stark County 30.87 1
3 Reid, Shelby SO Mercer County 31.16
4 Poppy, Mikayla FR Cambridge 31.83
5 Damer, Ranae SO ROWVA 32.20
6 Tharp, Meranda SO United 32.29
7 Schricker, Breana FR Princeville 32.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomson, Katie FR Annawan 29.46 10
2 Debord, Mary SO Annawan 29.57 8
3 Kieser, Samantha FR Stark County 30.67 4
4 Markey, Kayla FR West Central 30.82 3
5 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 30.84 2
6 Potter, Torri SO Princeville 31.09
7 Mohammadi, Lynsee FR Mercer County 31.89

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Abbie SO Galva 1:12.72
2 Pociute, Simona SO Mercer County 1:13.66
3 Roe, Jensen SO Princeville 1:16.26
4 Taylor, Bailey FR Galva 1:28.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feltmeyer, Abby FR United 1:09.49
2 Walker, Ashleigh SO ROWVA 1:09.57
3 Carlton, Molly FR Stark County 1:10.44
4 Smith, Sierra FR West Central 1:14.61
5 Smith, Mady FR Cambridge 1:16.06
6 Franck, Kelly SO Cambridge 1:16.10
7 Cline, Kylie FR Annawan 1:19.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Malory SO United 1:02.75 10
2 Jackson, Maddie SO Annawan 1:04.21 8
3 Knobloch, JaNae FR Princeville 1:06.97 6
4 Raineri, Shelby SO Stark County 1:07.75 4
5 Anderson, Bridget SO Mercer County 1:07.82 3
6 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 1:07.92 2
7 Moore, Annjeannette SO West Central 1:07.99 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Riley, Curran FR Galva 3:00.24
2 Taylor, Bailey FR Galva 3:09.24
3 Gibbons, Ella FR ROWVA 3:15.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brokaw, Sydney SO Mercer County 2:31.60 10
2 Wagner, Savannah FR Princeville 2:33.37 8
3 Moore, Annjeannette SO West Central 2:40.27 6
4 Bishop, Caitlen FR United 2:43.53 4
5 Parsons, Kristen SO Annawan 2:44.40 3
6 Cline, Kaitlyn FR Annawan 2:44.81 2
7 Raineri, Jenna FR Stark County 2:46.46 1
8 Elsasser, Paige SO Princeville 2:49.37
9 Engle, Ally SO Mercer County 2:56.22
10 Smith, Sierra FR West Central 2:57.85
11 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 2:58.23
12 Downing, Kara FR Stark County 3:00.70
13 Kalb, Rylie FR ROWVA 3:05.05
14 Esp, Kallie FR Cambridge 3:09.67

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brokaw, Sydney SO Mercer County 5:55.05 10
2 Melton, Courtney FR ROWVA 6:01.36 8
3 Cline, Kaitlyn FR Annawan 6:03.99 6
4 Parsons, Kristen SO Annawan 6:04.29 4
5 Streitmatter, Whitney SO Princeville 6:11.43 3
6 Zavala, Victoria FR Stark County 6:15.38 2
7 West, Victoria SO Stark County 6:19.46 1
8 Gibbs, Dani SO Galva 6:34.31
9 Wolf, Kristin SO West Central 6:39.07
10 Smith, Jessie FR Cambridge 6:48.77
11 Karr, Maura FR Mercer County 6:58.70
12 Gates, Faith FR Cambridge 7:04.70
13 Carlson, Montana SO ROWVA 7:20.89

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melton, Courtney FR ROWVA 13:13.38 10
2 Cline, Kylie FR Annawan 13:20.27 8
3 Streitmatter, Whitney SO Princeville 14:10.74 6
4 Manasco, Kelsey SO Cambridge 15:06.31 4
5 Gibbons, Ella FR ROWVA 15:15.55 3
6 Storey, Bobbie FR Stark County 15:17.71 2
7 Kitchens, Rose FR Annawan 15:42.06 1
8 Downing, Kara FR Stark County 16:19.16
9 Nation, Maria FR Mercer County 16:33.62

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kieser, Samantha FR Stark County 18.78 4
2 Crowley, Katrina SO Stark County 21.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Abigail SO Annawan 17.94 10
2 Medley, Becca FR Annawan 18.06 8
3 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 18.58 6
4 McDowell, Emily FR Cambridge 19.55 3
5 Williamson, Becka SO ROWVA 19.73 2
6 Riddell, Lauren FR Mercer County 20.38 1
7 Seyfert, Marie SO Princeville 20.54

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDowell, Emily FR Cambridge 56.09 3
2 Gerard, Paige FR Stark County 1:10.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa FR Annawan 49.85 10
2 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 55.09 8
3 Crowley, Katrina SO Stark County 56.05 6
4 Williamson, Becka SO ROWVA 56.06 4
5 Seyfert, Marie SO Princeville 56.83 2
6 Riddell, Lauren FR Mercer County 56.86 1
7 Brown, Abigail SO Annawan 1:00.81

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa FR Annawan 5' 3.5" 10
2 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 4' 10.0" 8
3 Cooper, Maddy FR West Central 4' 10.0" 6
4 Carlson, Harley FR ROWVA 4' 8.0" 4
5 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 4' 8.0" 3
6 Sandall, Laura SO Princeville 4' 6.0" 2
7 Paxson, Madisyn SO Stark County 4' 4.0" 1
8 Crowley, Katrina SO Stark County 4' 2.0"
9 Streitmatter, Whitney SO Princeville 4' 2.0"
10 Lower, Emily FR Mercer County 4' 0.0"
11 Carlson, Danielle FR United 4' 0.0"
12 Brown, Abigail SO Annawan 4' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Ashleigh SO ROWVA 13' 10.5" 4
2 Jackson, Maddie SO Annawan 13' 9.5" 3
3 Poppy, Mikayla FR Cambridge 13' 1.75"
4 Smith, Jessie FR Cambridge 13' 0.0"
5 Mohammadi, Lynsee FR Mercer County 11' 5.5"
6 Eshelman, Mia FR United 11' 2.0"
7 Zavala, Victoria FR Stark County 11' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomson, Julia FR Annawan 14' 11.0" 10
2 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 14' 7.0" 8
3 Carlton, Molly FR Stark County 14' 3.75" 6
4 Call, Mackenzie SO Princeville 13' 9.25" 2
5 Newell, Amy FR Galva 13' 5.5" 1
6 Link, Taylor FR West Central 13' 0.75"
7 Parkinson, Halie FR Mercer County 12' 5.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomson, Katie FR Annawan 30' 3.0" 10
2 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 29' 6.5" 8
3 Medley, Becca FR Annawan 28' 10.5" 6
4 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 28' 9.5" 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessling, Kara FR Princeville 27' 6.0" 3
2 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 27' 1.0" 2
3 Partlow, McKayla FR Mercer County 22' 3.5" 1
4 Kieser, Heather FR Stark County 22' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefko, Jasmine SO Cambridge 34' 9.5" 10
2 Bledsoe, Kyla FR ROWVA 31' 5.75" 8
3 Call, Mackenzie SO Princeville 29' 6.0" 6
4 Klein, Katelyn SO Galva 27' 4.0" 4
5 Garrett, Hannah SO Cambridge 24' 2.5" 2
6 McCreight, Kylee FR Mercer County 23' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Mckinzy FR ROWVA 24' 7.0" 3
2 Dennis, Dani FR United 23' 6.5" 1
3 McGava, Brandi SO Stark County 21' 10.25"
4 Klingaman, Michaela SO Mercer County 21' 7.25"
5 Cupps, Jessica FR West Central 21' 6.0"
6 Ballard, Savannah SO Galva 19' 5.0"
7 Chartier, Jessica FR Annawan 18' 5.5"
8 Schindler, Rebecca FR Princeville 16' 11.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Dani FR United 73' 4.0" 4
2 Nelson, Brooke SO Mercer County 63' 4.5" 1
3 Garrett, Hannah SO Cambridge 62' 5.0"
4 Ballard, Savannah SO Galva 59' 11.5"
5 Schindler, Rebecca FR Princeville 59' 3.25"
6 Chartier, Jessica FR Annawan 44' 11.5"
7 Kitterman, Hannah FR Princeville 42' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla FR ROWVA 89' 7.0" 10
2 Jefko, Jasmine SO Cambridge 87' 6.25" 8
3 O'Riley, Curran FR Galva 86' 0.5" 6
4 Paxson, Madisyn SO Stark County 67' 7.0" 3
5 Olson, Carlie SO Mercer County 65' 3.0" 2
6 West, Victoria SO Stark County 62' 10.0"
7 Cupps, Jessica FR West Central 59' 3.25"
8 Andrews, Mckinzy FR ROWVA 30' 3.0"