Lincoln Trail Conference Varsity Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Mercer County116.5
Annawan94.33
Cambridge78
ROWVA73.33
Galva70.5
West Central60.33
Princeville40
United29
Stark County15
 
Women's Score
Annawan155
Mercer County76
West Central63
ROWVA58.5
Cambridge53
Stark County51.5
Princeville47
United46
Galva28

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cardenas, Jesse JR Princeville 11.26 10
2 Fippinger, Nathan JR Mercer County 11.49 8
3 Heinz, Blake SR Princeville 11.56 6
4 Welch, Matt JR Cambridge 11.67 4
5 Trego, Brandon SR United 11.69 3
6 Sproston, Alex SR Mercer County 11.76 2
7 Eshelman, Sam JR United 11.77 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fippinger, Nathan JR Mercer County 11.48
2 Heinz, Blake SR Princeville 11.51
3 Trego, Brandon SR United 11.61
4 Rannie, Kyle FR Cambridge 12.33
5 Moss, Cody SO West Central 12.54
6 Peters, Rob SR Galva 13.39
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Welch, Matt JR Cambridge 11.63
2 Eshelman, Sam JR United 11.65
3 Nyman, Dean SR ROWVA 11.85
4 Washington, DeAngelo JR Annawan 11.90
5 Butts, James SR Stark County 12.31
6 Bauer, Joe FR West Central 12.68
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cardenas, Jesse JR Princeville 11.31
2 Sproston, Alex SR Mercer County 11.68
3 DeBord, Rashaun JR Annawan 11.81
4 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 11.94
5 Elston, Kane SO Galva 12.01
6 Cler, Marcus JR Stark County 14.34

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Bryce JR Stark County 24.84
2 Appell, Cody JR ROWVA 26.12
3 Bonynge, Brett JR ROWVA 26.41
4 Kratz, Nick SO Galva 26.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trego, Brandon SR United 24.03 2
2 Eshelman, Sam JR United 24.07 1
3 Sproston, Alex SR Mercer County 25.15
4 Gerleman, Ryan SR Annawan 25.27
5 Elston, Kane SO Galva 25.45
6 Butts, James SR Stark County 25.55
7 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 25.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cardenas, Jesse JR Princeville 22.98 10
2 Welch, Matt JR Cambridge 23.48 8
3 DeBord, Rashaun JR Annawan 23.50 6
4 Cooper, Chris SR West Central 23.52 4
5 Fippinger, Nathan JR Mercer County 23.77 3
6 Abel, Damien JR Princeville 24.35
7 Pullen, Austin SR West Central 25.18

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Joel JR Stark County 6:00.62
2 Hall, Jon SR Stark County 6:00.65
3 Larson, Greg SO Galva 6:01.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torrance, Zane JR West Central 58.00 3
2 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 58.38 2
3 Sullivan, Charlie JR Cambridge 58.88 1
4 Smith, Cameron SO United 59.66
5 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 1:00.01
6 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 1:00.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 51.95 10
2 Nyman, Dean SR ROWVA 53.58 8
3 Esser, Andrew SR Annawan 56.17 6
4 Webb, Darren JR West Central 57.37 4
5 DeBord, Rasheed JR Annawan 58.94
6 Lemley, Dereck JR United 1:00.46

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strawn, Cody JR Stark County 2:15.78
2 Clark, Michael SR West Central 2:16.58
3 Kitchens, Isaak JR Galva 2:17.10
4 Beam, Jason FR Cambridge 2:21.55
5 Curran, Brady SR Annawan 2:32.06
6 Bitar, Ethan FR United 2:37.08
7 Froelich, Cole FR United 2:41.60
8 Powers, Brandon JR Princeville 2:44.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whan, Sam SR Mercer County 2:02.21 10
2 O'Riley, Kevin SR Galva 2:05.29 8
3 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 2:08.01 6
4 Goff, Trey JR West Central 2:09.51 4
5 Walsten, Jonathan JR Cambridge 2:10.37 3
6 Kantor, David JR Mercer County 2:14.26 2
7 England, Kyle JR ROWVA 2:14.80 1
8 England, Nelson JR ROWVA 2:16.45

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whan, Sam SR Mercer County 4:46.30 10
2 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 4:49.59 8
3 O'Riley, Kevin SR Galva 4:57.44 6
4 Jackson, Austin FR Mercer County 4:58.92 4
5 England, Kevin SR ROWVA 4:59.15 3
6 Walsten, Jonathan JR Cambridge 5:00.49 2
7 Torrance, Logan FR West Central 5:04.76 1
8 Malek, Jacob FR ROWVA 5:11.85
9 Schneider, Austin SO West Central 5:13.14
10 Baker, Jacob JR Princeville 5:17.37
11 Wager, Nick SR Annawan 5:19.12
12 Foley, Brennan SO Galva 5:21.60
13 Bowers, Garron FR Cambridge 5:37.30
14 Wade, Ben JR United 5:48.45
15 Powers, Brandon JR Princeville 6:09.52
16 Strawn, Cody JR Stark County 6:17.80
17 Sedam, Tyler SR United 7:18.72

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whan, Sam SR Mercer County 10:22.63 10
2 Cook, Michael FR Annawan 10:27.76 8
3 Foley, Brennan SO Galva 11:17.39 6
4 Curran, Brady SR Annawan 11:23.96 4
5 Keener, Mike JR ROWVA 11:26.17 3
6 Brooks, Dylan FR Cambridge 11:31.99 2
7 Franks, Jordan JR Mercer County 11:36.58 1
8 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 11:42.59
9 Brooks, James JR Cambridge 11:43.03
10 North, Luke JR Galva 12:03.04
11 Steffensmeier, Joby SO West Central 12:29.23
12 Vancil, Matt FR West Central 12:34.43
13 Nevells, Tyler SR Princeville 14:41.83

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickerson, Nathan JR United 19.23
2 Fogerty, Cade JR ROWVA 19.38
3 Wynn, Gary FR United 19.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Payton JR Mercer County 15.68 10
2 Speaker, Bryce SR Mercer County 16.53 8
3 Moehring, Brad SR Galva 17.13 6
4 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 17.56 4
5 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 17.76 3
6 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 18.06 2
7 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 18.28 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Jacob JR Cambridge 45.83 2
2 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 46.60
3 Wade, Ethan SO United 46.63
4 Fogerty, Cade JR ROWVA 49.20
5 Wynn, Gary FR United 49.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Payton JR Mercer County 42.88 10
2 Lee, Brandon JR Stark County 43.40 8
3 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 44.70 6
4 Moehring, Brad SR Galva 44.83 4
5 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 45.13 3
6 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 46.28 1
7 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 46.30

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeClerck, Daniel SR United 6' 2.0" 10
2 Esser, Andrew SR Annawan 6' 0.0" 7
3 Miller, Kevin SR Cambridge 6' 0.0" 7
4 Elston, Kane SO Galva 6' 0.0" 3.5
5 Sproston, Alex SR Mercer County 6' 0.0" 3.5
6 Hall, Jon SR Stark County 5' 8.0" 2
7 Webb, Darren JR West Central 5' 6.0" 0.33
8 Tomlin, Brad FR ROWVA 5' 6.0" 0.33
9 Titlow, Andrew JR Annawan 5' 6.0" 0.33
10 Milroy, Kyle SR Stark County 5' 6.0"
11 Woodside, Kyle FR ROWVA 5' 6.0"
12 Schrock, Grant JR United 5' 4.0"
13 Pullen, Austin SR West Central 5' 4.0"
14 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kevin SR Cambridge 20' 10.0" 10
2 Washington, DeAngelo JR Annawan 20' 9.5" 8
3 Cooper, Chris SR West Central 18' 11.25" 6
4 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 18' 10.5" 4
5 Butts, James SR Stark County 18' 8.5" 3
6 Elston, Donny SR Galva 18' 5.5" 2
7 Tomlin, Brad FR ROWVA 18' 2.75" 1
8 DeBord, Rasheed JR Annawan 17' 6.25"
9 Heinz, Blake SR Princeville 17' 5.75"
10 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 16' 8.0"
11 Bauer, Joe FR West Central 16' 5.0"
12 Welch, Chad SR Mercer County 16' 2.5"
13 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 15' 7.25"
14 McGraw, Taran SR ROWVA 15' 6.25"
15 Cler, Marcus JR Stark County 12' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leander, Aaron JR Cambridge 40' 8.0" 10
2 Elston, Donny SR Galva 39' 9.5" 8
3 DeBord, Rashaun JR Annawan 39' 0.5" 6
4 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 38' 2.0" 4
5 DeBord, Rasheed JR Annawan 37' 3.0" 3
6 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 37' 2.0" 2
7 Bell, Evan JR West Central 37' 1.5" 1
8 Wheeler, Jason FR ROWVA 35' 11.5"
9 Lee, Brandon JR Stark County 35' 7.0"
10 Turnbull, Corbin JR Stark County 34' 11.5"
11 Keener, Mike JR ROWVA 34' 9.0"
12 Torrance, Zane JR West Central 34' 8.0"
13 Hickerson, Nathan JR United 32' 9.5"
14 Maples, Tevon FR United 31' 10.0"
15 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Brady SO ROWVA 45' 0.0" 10
2 Elston, Donny SR Galva 44' 9.5" 8
3 Foster, Ben SO Annawan 43' 5.0" 6
4 Wheeler, Caleb SR Mercer County 42' 5.5" 4
5 Kirkhove, Donovan JR Annawan 42' 0.0" 3
6 Sabel, Brad JR Mercer County 41' 6.0" 2
7 Roberts, Taylor JR ROWVA 39' 2.0" 1
8 Swisher, Zach JR West Central 37' 11.0"
9 McCreary, Elisha JR Cambridge 37' 3.0"
10 Brownlee, James SR United 35' 10.0"
11 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 35' 10.0"
12 Peterson, Jacob JR Cambridge 33' 5.0"
13 Wolfe, Dan SO Princeville 32' 4.0"
14 Meacham, Dustin SO Princeville 31' 9.0"
15 Harlow, Greysen SO United 25' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Taylor JR ROWVA 132' 8.0" 10
2 Kirkhove, Donovan JR Annawan 128' 9.0" 8
3 Sabel, Brad JR Mercer County 128' 1.0" 6
4 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 123' 0.0" 4
5 Elston, Donny SR Galva 120' 7.0" 3
6 Swisher, Zach JR West Central 120' 4.0" 2
7 Foster, Ben SO Annawan 115' 8.0" 1
8 Peterson, Jacob JR Cambridge 105' 11.0"
9 Lincoln, Bobby SO Mercer County 105' 4.0"
10 Cheline, Kelton SO United 98' 8.0"
11 Meacham, Dustin SO Princeville 96' 10.0"
12 Oller, Jack SR ROWVA 96' 5.0"
13 Hall, Jon SR Stark County 90' 0.0"
14 Bell, Evan JR West Central 85' 4.0"
15 Sullivan, Charlie JR Cambridge 78' 2.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dynes, Erica SR Annawan 12.60 10
2 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 12.93 7
3 Ensminger, Alexis JR West Central 12.93 7
4 Magnussen, Marissa JR Stark County 13.85 4
5 Debord, Mary SO Annawan 13.95 3
6 Link, Taylor FR West Central 14.07 2
7 Newell, Amy FR Galva 14.15 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ensminger, Alexis JR West Central 12.97
2 Debord, Mary SO Annawan 14.01
3 Wyant, Corinna JR Stark County 14.13
4 Reid, Shelby SO Mercer County 14.66
5 Call, Mackenzie SO Princeville 14.73
6 Worthington, Bonnie JR United 14.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 12.84
2 Magnussen, Marissa JR Stark County 13.96
3 Potter, Torri SO Princeville 14.28
4 Swanson, Emily SR Galva 14.34
5 Johnson, Christy FR United 14.76
6 Andrews, Mckinzy FR ROWVA 16.21
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dynes, Erica SR Annawan 12.62
2 Link, Taylor FR West Central 13.89
3 Newell, Amy FR Galva 13.89
4 Damer, Ranae SO ROWVA 14.67
5 Clark, Hailey SR Cambridge 15.42
6 Hawk, Rachel JR Mercer County 16.06

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damer, Ranae SO ROWVA 30.38
2 Carlson, Danielle FR United 33.15
3 Schnerre, Emma FR United 33.83
4 Wetzel, Maggie SO ROWVA 35.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magnussen, Marissa JR Stark County 28.94 3
2 Kieser, Samantha FR Stark County 29.51 1
3 Potter, Torri SO Princeville 30.48
4 Reid, Shelby SO Mercer County 30.88
5 Hill, Shay SO Galva 31.05
6 Kessling, Kirsten JR Princeville 31.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dynes, Erica SR Annawan 26.20 10
2 Ensminger, Alexis JR West Central 26.98 8
3 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 27.28 6
4 Thomson, Katie FR Annawan 28.93 4
5 Smith, Aly SR Cambridge 29.20 2
6 Mohammadi, Lynsee FR Mercer County 29.97
7 Link, Taylor FR West Central 30.15

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Savage, Sktlar SR Galva 1:15.43
2 Darrah, Emily JR United 1:18.60
3 Reyes, Maria JR West Central 1:22.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuel, Donel JR Galva 1:05.66 4
2 Engle, Ally SO Mercer County 1:08.63
3 Carlton, Molly FR Stark County 1:09.30
4 Smith, Sierra FR West Central 1:11.05
5 Roe, Jensen SO Princeville 1:11.62
6 Franck, Kelly SO Cambridge 1:12.20
7 McKie, Kendall JR Cambridge 1:15.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Malory SO United 1:02.73 10
2 Jackson, Maddie SO Annawan 1:03.03 8
3 Roth, Samantha JR Stark County 1:03.23 6
4 Williams, Wendy SR Annawan 1:05.82 3
5 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 1:07.22 2
6 Anderson, Bridget SO Mercer County 1:07.49 1
7 Knobloch, JaNae FR Princeville 1:07.54

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shyrack, Miranda JR ROWVA 2:41.81 2
2 Raineri, Shelby SO Stark County 2:42.48 1
3 Raineri, Jenna FR Stark County 2:46.28
4 Kalb, Rylie FR ROWVA 2:50.61
5 Loving, Taylor JR West Central 2:55.75
6 Reed, Taylor JR Cambridge 2:59.63
7 Gates, Faith FR Cambridge 3:12.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Malory SO United 2:25.61 10
2 Wager, Nicole SR Annawan 2:29.83 8
3 Brokaw, Sydney SO Mercer County 2:33.28 6
4 Moore, Annjeannette SO West Central 2:39.15 4
5 Bishop, Caitlen FR United 2:41.34 3
6 Wagner, Savannah FR Princeville 2:42.82
7 Dorrington, Bethany SR Princeville 2:46.04
8 Parsons, Kristen SO Annawan 2:47.18
9 Ortberg, Jenna JR Mercer County 2:50.15

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biddle, Miranda SR Mercer County 5:29.70 10
2 Tharp, Malory SO United 5:33.31 8
3 Wager, Nicole SR Annawan 5:40.84 6
4 McKnight, Christina SR Mercer County 5:41.92 4
5 Bishop, Caitlen FR United 5:49.68 3
6 Moore, Annjeannette SO West Central 5:53.15 2
7 Streitmatter, Whitney SO Princeville 5:59.63 1
8 Melton, Courtney FR ROWVA 6:07.44
9 Parsons, Kristen SO Annawan 6:09.73
10 Shyrack, Miranda JR ROWVA 6:10.75
11 Zavala, Victoria FR Stark County 6:17.07
12 Smith, Jessie FR Cambridge 6:19.01
13 Esp, Kallie FR Cambridge 6:36.50
14 Brueck, Hannah SR West Central 6:58.36

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Caitlen FR United 12:34.22 10
2 Melton, Courtney FR ROWVA 13:07.83 8
3 Nation, Jackie SR Mercer County 13:38.10 6
4 DeSchepper, Kyra SR Stark County 13:43.65 4
5 Cline, Kylie FR Annawan 13:57.30 3
6 Verbeck, Chelsea SR Annawan 14:26.71 2
7 Gibbons, Ella FR ROWVA 14:53.14 1
8 Storey, Bobbie FR Stark County 15:17.16
9 Manasco, Kelsey SO Cambridge 15:33.69
10 Cowser, Tessa JR Princeville 15:44.71
11 Sack, Becca SO Cambridge 17:02.91

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Becka SO ROWVA 19.52 3
2 McDowell, Emily FR Cambridge 19.68 2
3 Taylor, Bailey FR Galva 20.14 1
4 Hagerty, Brittany JR Galva 20.40
5 Seyfert, Marie SO Princeville 20.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Sara JR Annawan 16.44 10
2 Medley, Becca FR Annawan 17.69 8
3 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 17.94 6
4 Kraklow, Shania JR Stark County 18.62 4
5 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 20.36
6 Kieser, Samantha FR Stark County -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Becka SO ROWVA 55.08
2 Seyfert, Marie SO Princeville 55.13
3 Crowley, Katrina SO Stark County 55.98
4 McDowell, Emily FR Cambridge 56.06
5 Jeffries, Rachel SR Galva 56.08
6 O'Riley, Curran FR Galva 56.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly JR Cambridge 45.24 10
2 Fisher, Sara JR Annawan 45.99 8
3 Roman, Karissa FR Annawan 48.94 6
4 Kraklow, Shania JR Stark County 51.76 4
5 Wagner, Angelica SR Princeville 53.04 3
6 Riddell, Lauren FR Mercer County 53.71 2
7 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 53.74 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa FR Annawan 5' 7.0" 10
2 Cooper, Maddy FR West Central 4' 10.0" 8
3 Wexell, Paige FR Cambridge 4' 8.0" 6
4 Gardner, Matti FR ROWVA 4' 8.0" 3.5
5 Kraklow, Shania JR Stark County 4' 8.0" 3.5
6 Sandall, Laura SO Princeville 4' 6.0" 2
7 Carlson, Harley FR ROWVA 4' 6.0" 1
8 Streitmatter, Whitney SO Princeville 4' 4.0"
9 Paxson, Madisyn SO Stark County 4' 4.0"
10 Carlson, Danielle FR United 4' 4.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ensminger, Alexis JR West Central 16' 7.5" 10
2 Thomson, Julia FR Annawan 15' 6.75" 8
3 Call, Mackenzie SO Princeville 15' 4.0" 6
4 Wagner, Angelica SR Princeville 15' 3.5" 4
5 Krstic, Bailey SR Mercer County 15' 2.5" 3
6 Thomson, Margaret JR Annawan 14' 6.75" 2
7 Newell, Amy FR Galva 14' 4.75" 1
8 Walker, Ashleigh SO ROWVA 14' 0.5"
9 Carlton, Molly FR Stark County 13' 9.0"
10 Galloway, Lakin FR ROWVA 13' 8.5"
11 VanDeVelde, Lauren SR Galva 13' 8.0"
12 Franck, Kelly SO Cambridge 13' 8.0"
13 Dorsey, Stephanie JR Stark County 13' 7.0"
14 Parkinson, Halie FR Mercer County 13' 6.0"
15 Schmoll, Haley JR Cambridge 12' 11.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krstic, Bailey SR Mercer County 33' 10.0" 10
2 Thomson, Margaret JR Annawan 33' 0.0" 8
3 Johnston, Sarah JR ROWVA 32' 11.0" 6
4 Brooks, Taylor JR Cambridge 31' 3.5" 4
5 Stromson, Whitney SR ROWVA 31' 2.0" 3
6 Roth, Samantha JR Stark County 30' 11.5" 2
7 Smith, Aly SR Cambridge 30' 8.0" 1
8 Thomson, Katie FR Annawan 30' 7.5"
9 Higgins, Gretchen SR West Central 30' 6.0"
10 Kraklow, Shania JR Stark County 30' 3.0"
11 Swanson, Emily SR Galva 29' 10.5"
12 Kessling, Kara FR Princeville 28' 6.0"
13 Olin, Megan SR United 27' 7.0"
14 Partlow, McKayla FR Mercer County 21' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefko, Jasmine SO Cambridge 37' 0.0" 10
2 Steck, Maria JR West Central 33' 7.0" 8
3 Olander, Miranda SR Galva 32' 9.5" 6
4 Riddell, Dylane SR Mercer County 31' 0.0" 4
5 Worrell, Sarah SR ROWVA 30' 6.0" 3
6 Call, Mackenzie SO Princeville 30' 2.0" 2
7 Schindler, Elizabeth JR Princeville 28' 9.0" 1
8 Elliott, Jennifer SR United 28' 4.0"
9 Bledsoe, Kyla FR ROWVA 27' 2.0"
10 Garrett, Hannah SO Cambridge 26' 0.5"
11 Klein, Katelyn SO Galva 25' 5.0"
12 Reimer, Mathilde SO Stark County 24' 11.0"
13 Williams, Wendy SR Annawan 24' 7.5"
14 Dennis, Dani FR United 22' 6.0"
15 Cupps, Jessica FR West Central 21' 8.0"
16 Struble, Sierra SR Mercer County 20' 3.0"
17 McGava, Brandi SO Stark County 19' 10.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddell, Dylane SR Mercer County 110' 11.0" 10
2 Worrell, Sarah SR ROWVA 93' 3.0" 8
3 Schindler, Elizabeth JR Princeville 89' 5.0" 6
4 Jefko, Jasmine SO Cambridge 88' 10.0" 4
5 O'Riley, Curran FR Galva 88' 0.0" 3
6 Elliott, Jennifer SR United 86' 3.0" 2
7 Walton, Pascence SR Galva 79' 2.0" 1
8 Struble, Sierra SR Mercer County 78' 8.0"
9 Poole, Maddie JR United 74' 2.0"
10 Garrett, Hannah SO Cambridge 71' 6.0"
11 Bledsoe, Kyla FR ROWVA 68' 5.0"
12 Steck, Maria JR West Central 68' 3.0"
13 Paxson, Madisyn SO Stark County 65' 3.0"
14 West, Victoria SO Stark County 57' 4.0"
15 Verbeck, Chelsea SR Annawan 56' 5.0"
16 Cupps, Jessica FR West Central 55' 7.0"
17 Symmonds, Nikki JR Princeville 53' 6.0"