Gib Seegers Invite 2012

Scores:
Team Score
Sycamore104
Marmion Academy91
Jefferson87
Boylan81.14
Peoria75.14
Rochelle70.14
DeKalb55
Elmwood Park37
Larkin36
Rockford Auburn30.14
Rockford East6.14
Streator Township5.14
Hampshire5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 GRIFFEN, JALEN SR Larkin 10.69 10
2 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 10.74 8
3 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 11.07 6
4 Larkin, Kenyatter SR Jefferson 11.12 4
5 Lopez, Christian FR Rockford Auburn 11.23 2
6 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 11.32 1
7 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 11.62
8 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 11.68
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 10.85
2 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 10.88
3 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 11.13
4 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 11.15
5 Jones, Christan SO Peoria 11.77
6 Fitzgerald, Erik JR Marmion Academy 11.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 10.97
2 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 11.10
3 Day, Ulysses SR Rockford Auburn 11.69
4 Sheehan, Michael SO Marmion Academy 11.77
5 Barabas, Rafal SR Elmwood Park 12.41
6 Scott, Payton JR Streator Township 12.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Larkin, Kenyatter SR Jefferson 11.26
2 Maillefer, Matt SR Sycamore 11.35
3 White, Darwyn SO Boylan 11.67
4 Dominguez, Mark FR Hampshire 12.86
5 Jackson, Mo JR Larkin -
6 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 GRIFFEN, JALEN SR Larkin 11.09
2 Lopez, Christian FR Rockford Auburn 11.16
3 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 11.39
4 Cook, Aaron JR Elmwood Park 11.76
5 Harris, B,J, FR Peoria 12.17
6 jones, Dante SR Rockford East 13.48
7 Cheline, Brian FR Hampshire 14.61

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 GRIFFEN, JALEN SR Larkin 22.23 10
2 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 22.64 8
3 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 22.92 6
4 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 22.97 4
5 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 23.12 2
6 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 23.28 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 22.53
2 Moore, Ryan JR Boylan 22.77
3 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 23.25
4 Walsh, Tony JR Rochelle 23.37
5 Armstrong, Lucius SO Hampshire 24.29
6 Sheehan, Michael SO Marmion Academy 25.30
7 Ceppi, Ricky JR Elmwood Park 25.32
8 Cruz, Simon SO Streator Township 26.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tibble, Josh SO Jefferson 22.41
2 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 22.56
3 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 23.19
4 White, Darwyn SO Boylan 23.71
5 Day, Ulysses SR Rockford Auburn 23.85
6 Griesbaum, Mitchel SR DeKalb 24.03
7 Massier, Derek FR Sycamore 24.98
8 Ervin, Julius JR Larkin -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 GRIFFEN, JALEN SR Larkin 22.08
2 Cox, Martez JR Peoria 22.89
3 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 23.44
4 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion Academy 24.15
5 Pagan, Alex JR Hampshire 24.54
6 Berg, Jason SO Rockford East 24.82
7 Barabas, Rafal SR Elmwood Park 25.55

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berg, Jason SO Rockford East 1:01.29
2 Weberpal, Henry SR Sycamore 1:01.34
3 Chavez, Josh SO Rockford East 1:05.83
4 Cheline, Brian FR Hampshire 1:09.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Peter JR Marmion Academy 54.59 6
2 Caraballo, Wilson JR Elmwood Park 54.76 4
3 Struthers, Mason SR DeKalb 55.61 2
4 Pagan, Alex JR Hampshire 55.91 1
5 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 58.89
6 Tillema, Austin SO Elmwood Park 59.64
7 Jordan, Chris JR Marmion Academy 59.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 FRENCH, CYRUS SR Larkin 51.14 10
2 Hyatt, Mike SR Jefferson 53.43 8
3 Hooker, Dion FR Sycamore 56.64

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heerman, Derek FR Peoria 2:09.96
2 Minneyfield, Aurren SO Rockford Auburn 2:10.71
3 Huftalin, Frank SR Rochelle 2:12.60
4 Miller, Mark SR Boylan 2:13.03
5 Greenwood, Tyler JR DeKalb 2:14.06
6 Ponchol, Remaxy SR Jefferson 2:16.44
7 Romanus, Eric JR Peoria 2:21.56
8 Welch, Nathan SR Streator Township 2:25.58
9 Lotshaw, Kyle SO Streator Township 2:51.38
10 Rodriguez, Darwin JR Rockford East 3:03.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aase, Zach SR Sycamore 2:01.61 10
2 Bueno, Adan JR Jefferson 2:02.58 8
3 Dubrick, Marc JR DeKalb 2:02.96 6
4 Schmidt, Dylan JR Sycamore 2:03.20 4
5 Burrows, Chris JR Marmion Academy 2:04.62 2
6 Dietsch, Jacob SR Rockford Auburn 2:05.09 1
7 Grahovec, Kevin SO Marmion Academy 2:05.37
8 Gonzalez, Nick SR Elmwood Park 2:05.42
9 Black, Ben SR Boylan 2:07.53
10 Lodico, Trey SR Rochelle 2:07.86
11 Stechyshyn, Ivan JR Elmwood Park 2:09.23

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Colin JR DeKalb 4:54.07
2 Finley, John JR Rockford East 5:03.20
3 Pedraza, Gabe FR Rochelle 5:04.46
4 Minneyfield, Aurren SO Rockford Auburn 5:05.17
5 Wojcik, Rickey SO Elmwood Park 5:07.82
6 Oury, Max FR Hampshire 5:41.14
7 Welch, Nathan SR Streator Township 5:46.08
8 Grayer, Steve JR Peoria 5:46.95
9 Soto, Ernesto JR Rockford East 5:51.27
10 Lotshaw, Kyle SO Streator Township 6:09.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dubrick, Marc JR DeKalb 4:34.46 10
2 Dickson, Nolan SR Marmion Academy 4:38.37 8
3 Choice, Matt SR Marmion Academy 4:39.24 6
4 Emmert, David JR Sycamore 4:40.87 4
5 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 4:45.09 2
6 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 4:47.03 1
7 Beckett, Kyle SR Boylan 4:53.25
8 Brown, Tim JR Jefferson 4:54.82
9 Seaton, Ross JR Hampshire 5:02.42
10 Dietsch, Jacob SR Rockford Auburn 5:03.29
11 Kimbrell, Nathan JR Boylan 5:06.24
12 Gonzalez, Nick SR Elmwood Park 5:06.76

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McHugh, John JR Boylan 11:00.13
2 Giles, Shaquille SR Peoria 11:10.18
3 Kieffer, Lucas FR Elmwood Park 11:14.63
4 Chavez, Josh SO Rockford East 11:27.75
5 Durancik, Bryan SR Rochelle 12:14.62
6 Menchaco, Pedro FR Peoria 12:20.13
7 Kerestes, Brian FR Streator Township 12:57.95
8 Hundt, B FR Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stice, Mark SO Sycamore 9:54.33 10
2 Reynolds, Jason JR Jefferson 9:54.89 8
3 Beckett, Kyle SR Boylan 10:02.69 6
4 Millburg, Adam FR Sycamore 10:16.49 4
5 Castillo, Gerardo SO Jefferson 10:17.61 2
6 Martin, Patrick JR DeKalb 10:19.56 1
7 Young, Ethan SO Marmion Academy 10:27.86
8 Anderson, Eric JR Marmion Academy 10:44.02
9 Seaton, Ross JR Hampshire 10:53.49
10 Oury, Max FR Hampshire 11:07.45
11 Lepore, Rocco SO Elmwood Park 11:09.01

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindley, Brandon SR Peoria 14.68 10
2 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 14.83 8
3 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 15.63 6
4 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 15.90 4
5 Kent, Kevin SR Jefferson 16.18 2
6 Sevenich, Seth SO Marmion Academy 16.39 1
7 Peterson, Tyler JR DeKalb 16.51
8 Benjamin, Del JR Peoria 16.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 15.39
2 Peterson, Tyler JR DeKalb 16.01
3 Sevenich, Seth SO Marmion Academy 16.45
4 Hempel, Will SO Hampshire 16.56
5 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 18.74
6 Cook, Aaron JR Elmwood Park 18.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 15.63
2 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 15.67
3 Benjamin, Del JR Peoria 16.54
4 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 17.08
5 Coy, Stephen SR Rockford Auburn 17.35
6 Williams, Tyler SR Jefferson 17.40
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindley, Brandon SR Peoria 15.16
2 Kent, Kevin SR Jefferson 15.90
3 Calderon, Wesley JR Elmwood Park 17.37
4 Singleton, Vinny JR Rochelle 18.31
5 Fredricks, Matt SO Marmion Academy 19.88
6 Doty, Mitch SO Sycamore 19.89
7 Van Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 20.49

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Aaron JR Elmwood Park 45.15
2 Watkins, Tanner FR Sycamore 45.50
3 Granderson, Davon SR Rockford East 46.16
4 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb 47.02
5 Quintana, Rafael JR Larkin 48.20
6 Ruetten, Nathan SR Sycamore 49.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calderon, Wesley JR Elmwood Park 42.62 6
2 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 44.42 1
3 Martin, Ryley SR Streator Township 45.26
4 Mazzola, Anthony SO Jefferson 46.83
5 Coy, Stephen SR Rockford Auburn 47.76
6 Carlton, Montel JR Peoria 48.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindley, Brandon SR Peoria 39.64 10
2 d'Escoto, Fred SR Marmion Academy 41.71 8
3 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 42.85 4
4 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 43.29 2
5 Fredricks, Matt SO Marmion Academy 44.57

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stefanski, Peter SR Marmion Academy 6' 7.0" 10
2 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 3.0" 8
3 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 6' 1.0" 6
4 Martin, Ryley SR Streator Township 5' 11.0" 4
5 Wright, Logan SO Sycamore 5' 9.0" 2
6 Martin, Drew SR Streator Township 5' 5.0" 0.14
7 Swadinsky, Dakota FR Rochelle 5' 5.0" 0.14
8 Redd, Cleveland SO Rockford Auburn 5' 5.0" 0.14
9 Droessler, Derek SO Boylan 5' 5.0" 1
10 Paricek, Troy JR Boylan 5' 5.0" 0.14
11 Boyd, Dontez SR Peoria 5' 5.0" 0.14
12 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 5' 5.0" 0.14
13 Ferguson, Kelley JR Jefferson -
14 Young, Austin JR Rockford East -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Joe SR Jefferson 14' 7.0" 10
2 Angelico, James SO Elmwood Park 13' 0.0" 8
3 Starr, David SR Elmwood Park 12' 0.0" 6
4 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 11' 6.0" 4
5 Johnson, Stephen SR Rochelle 11' 6.0" 2
6 Mazzola, Anthony SO Jefferson 10' 6.0" 1
7 Perrson, Matt JR Sycamore 10' 0.0"
8 Spyratos, Dennes JR DeKalb 10' 0.0"
9 Lovell, Ian SO Sycamore 9' 6.0"
10 Smith, Casey SR Marmion Academy 9' 0.0"
11 Cornish, Jake FR Marmion Academy -
12 Davis, Charles SO Peoria -
13 Simmons, Darion JR Peoria -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shields, Terrell SR Peoria 21' 10.0" 10
2 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion Academy 21' 3.5" 8
3 Jefferson, Corey JR Rockford Auburn 20' 11.0" 6
4 Shaabneh, Malek SR Rochelle 19' 10.0" 4
5 Johnson, Matt SR Boylan 19' 8.0" 2
6 White, Evan SO Rochelle 19' 5.5" 1
7 Knox, Mike SR Streator Township 19' 5.0"
8 Dotson, Louis JR Jefferson 19' 3.0"
9 Cole, Ben SR Marmion Academy 18' 10.0"
10 Hanserd, Brian SR Boylan 18' 9.0"
11 Flemming, Anthony SO Rockford Auburn 18' 6.0"
12 Benavidez, David JR Elmwood Park 18' 0.5"
13 Robinson, Jalen JR Jefferson 17' 10.5"
14 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 17' 9.5"
15 Taylor, Alex SO Sycamore 17' 9.0"
16 Young, Austin JR Rockford East 17' 9.0"
17 Mika, Paul SO Elmwood Park 17' 8.0"
18 Verkler, Jessie JR Sycamore 17' 2.0"
19 Scott, Payton JR Streator Township 16' 5.5"
20 Pederson, Andrew FR Hampshire 15' 11.0"
21 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb -
22 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East -
23 Sonneffeldt, Peter SR Hampshire -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shields, Terrell SR Peoria 44' 11.5" 10
2 Jefferson, Corey JR Rockford Auburn 43' 9.5" 8
3 Cole, Ben SR Marmion Academy 41' 9.0" 6
4 Sonneffeldt, Peter SR Hampshire 40' 5.0" 4
5 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 39' 9.0" 2
6 Stefanski, Peter SR Marmion Academy 39' 5.5" 1
7 Dotson, Louis JR Jefferson 39' 1.5"
8 Young, Austin JR Rockford East 38' 0.0"
9 Mika, Paul SO Elmwood Park 37' 3.0"
10 Armstrong, Lucius SO Hampshire 37' 2.0"
11 Harris, B,J, FR Peoria 37' 2.0"
12 Robinson, Edward JR Rockford Auburn 36' 11.5"
13 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 36' 11.0"
14 Weber, Chris JR Sycamore 36' 3.5"
15 Benavidez, David JR Elmwood Park 35' 4.0"
16 Winemiller, Daniel FR Rochelle 35' 0.5"
17 Willis, Tim SO Jefferson 34' 2.5"
18 Brundies, Jacob SR Sycamore 32' 3.5"
19 Cruz, Simon SO Streator Township 30' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batula, Jon JR Elmwood Park 39' 11.5"
2 Wright, Anthony SR Jefferson 37' 5.0"
3 StanFord, John FR Rockford Auburn 36' 1.5"
4 Carl, Steven SR Streator Township 35' 10.0"
5 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 35' 0.0"
6 Snell, Doug SR Streator Township 33' 11.5"
7 Subias, Francis SR Larkin 32' 2.5"
8 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East 31' 4.5"
9 McDermott, Kyle SO Rockford East 30' 11.0"
10 Bristol, Alex SR Jefferson 30' 3.0"
11 Wood, John JR DeKalb 28' 2.0"
12 Markini, Andrew SR Hampshire 25' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kimbrough, xavier SR Rockford Auburn 51' 4.0" 10
2 Bortoli, Mark SR Boylan 50' 3.0" 8
3 Parthenios, Theo SR Boylan 48' 5.0" 6
4 Mickey, Blake SR Marmion Academy 46' 8.0" 4
5 Rickets, Jacob SR Rochelle 42' 1.0" 2
6 Boyd, Tyler SR Marmion Academy 42' 1.0" 1
7 Murphy, Connor JR Elmwood Park 41' 8.0"
8 Walker, Robert JR Peoria 40' 5.0"
9 Akers, Keegan SO Rochelle 40' 0.0"
10 SANTIAGO, GUERRERO SR Larkin 39' 9.0"
11 Short, Evan SO Sycamore 39' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Anthony SR Jefferson 125' 8.0" 1
2 Murphy, Connor JR Elmwood Park 114' 9.0"
3 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East 104' 3.0"
4 Carl, Steven SR Streator Township 102' 9.0"
5 Sullivan, Brandon SR Rockford Auburn 102' 6.0"
6 Batula, Jon JR Elmwood Park 100' 0.0"
7 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 97' 4.0"
8 Bresnahan, Ryan SO Streator Township 94' 9.0"
9 Soblas, Francis SR Larkin 89' 3.0"
10 Roland, Alex SR Rochelle 85' 10.0"
11 McDermott, Kyle SO Rockford East 83' 8.25"
12 Carlos, Marcus FR Jefferson 78' 6.0"
13 Markini, Andrew SR Hampshire 48' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Nicholas SR Boylan 160' 1.0" 10
2 Bortoli, Mark SR Boylan 158' 10.0" 8
3 Saterfield, David SR Peoria 149' 9.0" 6
4 Boyd, Tyler SR Marmion Academy 128' 1.0" 4
5 Copple, Matt SR Sycamore 125' 10.0" 2
6 SANTIAGO, GUERRERO SR Larkin 124' 0.0"
7 Worthington, Ben FR Rochelle 123' 6.0"
8 Mickey, Blake SR Marmion Academy 122' 8.0"
9 Bell, Jonathan SO DeKalb 117' 4.0"
10 kimbrough, xavier SR Rockford Auburn 116' 5.0"
11 Short, Evan SO Sycamore 110' 10.0"
12 Augusta, Joshua JR Peoria -