UHS-Danville-Mattoon Tri Meet 4-24-12

Scores:
Team Score
Danville60
Mattoon59
Urbana39

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Michaela FR Danville 13.29
2 Davis, Emone FR Danville 13.32
3 Kerans, Madison SO Mattoon 14.35
4 Onyango, Hilda SO Urbana 14.95
5 Claybaugh, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon 17.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gentry, Kadie SO Mattoon 13.68
2 Harris, Michaela SR Mattoon 14.11
3 Cowger, Sarah JR Mattoon 14.26
4 Homann, Kaylie JR Mattoon 15.20
5 Blood, Robyn FR Mattoon 15.38
6 Owen, Elizzabeth SO Mattoon 15.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Arionna SO Danville 13.17 5
2 Williams, Ambrosia SO Danville 13.21 3
3 Stewart, Joriel JR Danville 13.50
4 Wood, Alyssa SR Urbana 13.52 1
5 Carter, Jade JR Danville 13.62
6 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 13.65

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Onyango, Hilda SO Urbana 32.57
2 Claybaugh, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon 36.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drake, Michaela SO Mattoon 30.67
2 Drum, Macie FR Mattoon 30.86
3 Webb, Lynn SO Mattoon 32.01
4 Mifflin, Haley JR Mattoon 32.42
5 Snow, Dominique SO Mattoon 32.56
6 Cullen, Tessla SO Mattoon 32.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Joriel JR Danville 27.15 5
2 Davis, Emone FR Danville 27.54 3
3 Jones, Michaela FR Danville 27.85
4 Wood, Alyssa SR Urbana 27.91 1
5 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 28.11
6 Cowger, Sarah JR Mattoon 30.08

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 1:00.70 5
2 Choquette, Nicole JR Urbana 1:02.78 3
3 Williams, Ambrosia SO Danville 1:02.87 1
4 Wood, Alyssa SR Urbana 1:03.50
5 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 1:06.47
6 McCain, Lauren FR Mattoon 1:07.57

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drake, Victoria SO Mattoon 2:31.46 5
2 Drake, Michaela SO Mattoon 2:48.18 3
3 Smith, Caylin FR Danville 2:49.97 1
4 Lovell, Morgan JR Urbana 2:54.21
5 Mujinga Mulunda, Glodie FR Urbana 2:57.14
6 Headtke, Meredith SR Urbana 3:01.46
7 Gregory, Ashely JR Urbana 3:02.77

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Megan FR Mattoon 5:34.07 5
2 Shaffer, Cassy JR Mattoon 5:35.34 3
3 Cleveland, Emily FR Danville 5:48.22 1
4 Manifoir, Whitney SO Mattoon 5:57.01
5 Choquette, Nicole JR Urbana 6:01.94
6 Kramer, Lexi FR Mattoon 6:03.45
7 Dotson, Molly SO Mattoon 6:39.74
8 Headtke, Meredith SR Urbana 7:03.98
9 Shutt, Linna FR Danville 7:28.67

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choquette, Nicole JR Urbana 12:19.05 5
2 Manifoir, Whitney SO Mattoon 12:33.03 3
3 Dotson, Molly SO Mattoon 14:12.76 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 15.38 5
2 Johnson, Dominique SR Urbana 16.08 3
3 Holmes, Melinda JR Mattoon 18.76 1
4 Stricklin, Jordan SO Mattoon 18.83
5 Rhine, Lydia SO Mattoon 20.09

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 46.40 5
2 Johnson, Dominique SR Urbana 47.19 3
3 Holmes, Melinda JR Mattoon 53.72 1
4 Kerans, Madison SO Mattoon 57.07
5 Stricklin, Jordan SO Mattoon 57.53
6 Johnson, Gomotierra SO Danville 58.77

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Arionna SO Danville 4' 6.0" 4
2 Snow, Dominique SO Mattoon 4' 6.0" 4
3 Stricklin, Jordan SO Mattoon 4' 2.0" 1
4 Onyango, Hilda SO Urbana -
5 Lading, Haylie SO Mattoon -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummel, Cate JR Urbana 9' 6.0" 5
2 Williams, Ambrosia SO Danville 8' 6.0" 3
3 Homann, Kaylie JR Mattoon 7' 0.0" 1
4 Chouinard, Morgan SO Urbana 6' 6.0"
5 Drum, Macie FR Mattoon 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Arionna SO Danville 16' 0.0" 5
2 Johnson, Dominique SR Urbana 15' 7.5" 3
3 Jones, Michaela FR Danville 15' 7.25" 1
4 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 14' 6.25"
5 McCain, Lauren FR Mattoon 13' 9.5"
6 Kerans, Madison SO Mattoon 13' 7.0"
7 Harris, Michaela SR Mattoon 13' 4.5"
8 Lading, Haylie SO Mattoon 12' 5.5"
9 Blood, Robyn FR Mattoon 12' 4.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Dominique SR Urbana 34' 3.25" 5
2 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 30' 2.25" 3
3 Blood, Robyn FR Mattoon 27' 5.25" 1
4 Lading, Haylie SO Mattoon 27' 2.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lynette JR Danville 30' 2.0" 5
2 Carter, Jade JR Danville 29' 7.0" 3
3 Branson, Jary FR Mattoon 28' 0.5" 1
4 Cisneros, Victoria SO Mattoon 26' 8.5"
5 King, Hannah SO Urbana 25' 10.0"
6 Webb, Lynn SO Mattoon 24' 9.0"
7 Williams, Makayla SO Danville 24' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Savannah FR Mattoon 23' 11.0"
2 Boykins, Elizabeth SR Urbana 22' 6.0"
3 St. John, Rachel SO Mattoon 22' 4.0"
4 Groth, Lianne FR Urbana 20' 5.0"
5 Owen, Elizzabeth SO Mattoon 19' 5.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 St. John, Rachel SO Mattoon 54' 8.5"
2 Cullen, Tessla SO Mattoon 53' 4.5"
3 Groth, Lianne FR Urbana 52' 6.5"
4 Owen, Elizzabeth SO Mattoon 51' 1.75"
5 Boykins, Elizabeth SR Urbana 48' 8.75"
6 Thomas, Savannah FR Mattoon 48' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cisneros, Victoria SO Mattoon 88' 11.5" 5
2 Webb, Lynn SO Mattoon 82' 1.0" 3
3 King, Hannah SO Urbana 81' 1.5" 1
4 Carter, Jade JR Danville 79' 3.25"
5 Williams, Makayla SO Danville 78' 2.75"
6 Buggs, Lynette JR Danville 72' 11.5"
7 Branson, Jary FR Mattoon 66' 2.0"