36th Annual UHS Girls Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mahomet-Seymour73
Urbana68
University (Normal)53
Springfield51
Danville48
Springfield Southeast47
Champaign Central41
Bloomington Central Catholic41
Centennial38.5
Kankakee30
Mattoon29
Mattoon High School29
MacArthur21
Charleston12.5
Bradley-Bourbonnais5

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greene, Avona SO Centennial 13.11 10
2 Dove, Lateshia SR Urbana 13.31 8
3 Eason, Tyjuana FR Kankakee 13.31 6
4 Forman, Michaleen SR Danville 13.57 4
5 Wood, Alyssa SR Urbana 13.65 2
6 Lawson, Khalyia FR MacArthur 13.72 1
7 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 14.04
8 Griffin, Brittney JR Kankakee 15.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Greene, Avona SO Centennial 13.12
2 Wood, Alyssa SR Urbana 13.55
3 White, Zaneta FR Springfield Southeast 13.88
4 Walker, Victoria SO Rantoul 14.06
5 Terry, Mitzi SO Charleston 14.11
6 Kneller, Sydney FR University (Normal) 15.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 13.25
2 Dove, Lateshia SR Urbana 13.35
3 Burke, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 13.61
4 Jones, Michaela FR Danville 13.70
5 James, Merari FR Springfield Southeast 14.58
6 Kerans, Madison SO Mattoon 14.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griffin, Brittney JR Kankakee 13.45
2 Peck, Tatyana SR University (Normal) 14.14
3 Baker, Catlyn SO Champaign Central 14.37
4 Perrero, Megan FR Mahomet-Seymour 14.73
5 Mifflin, Haley JR Mattoon 15.32
6 Muma, Sierra FR Decatur Eisenhower 16.47
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana FR Kankakee 13.25
2 Forman, Michaleen SR Danville 13.41
3 Lawson, Khalyia FR MacArthur 13.46
4 Lewis, Dominique FR Centennial 13.70
5 Smith, Christina SO Rantoul 14.75

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melchi, Jessica JR Mahomet-Seymour 26.50 10
2 Eason, Tyjuana FR Kankakee 28.00 8
3 Simple, Erika JR University (Normal) 27.00 6
4 Snoween-Bass, DeAsia SO MacArthur 27.90 4
5 Collins, Kenyae SO Kankakee 28.30 2
6 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 28.40 1
7 Cox, Jenae FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 28.50
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simple, Erika JR University (Normal) 27.41
2 Dove, Lateshia SR Urbana 27.63
3 Jones, Michaela FR Danville 28.86
4 Colemon, Christina SR Centennial 29.14
5 Drum, Macie FR Mattoon 31.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cox, Jenae FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 28.28
2 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 28.38
3 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 28.48
4 Goodly, Jewel JR Centennial 28.92
5 Shaw, April SO Springfield 30.15
6 Wilkey, Eva SO Champaign Central 30.30
7 Forman, Michaleen SR Danville 30.88
8 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon High School 32.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana FR Kankakee 27.10
2 Clemmons, Mylika FR MacArthur 28.71
3 Prillaman, Maggie JR Mahomet-Seymour 29.04
4 Walker, Victoria SO Rantoul 29.61
5 Harris, Tashayia JR Springfield Southeast 30.29
6 Simmons, Jada FR Decatur Eisenhower 31.69
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Melchi, Jessica JR Mahomet-Seymour 27.10
2 Snoween-Bass, DeAsia SO MacArthur 27.69
3 Collins, Kenyae SO Kankakee 28.43
4 Watson, Charlicia FR Springfield Southeast 29.50
5 Matchett, Katelyn FR University (Normal) 30.94
6 Hemphill, Ryann SR Champaign Central 31.62

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkey, Eva SO Champaign Central 1:07.20
2 McCullough, Keyona FR Springfield 1:09.70
3 Hotzel, Sarah FR University (Normal) 1:10.60
4 Smock, Hannah FR Champaign Central 1:11.70
5 Carver, Allison SO Rantoul 1:13.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hiser, Jenna SO Charleston 1:06.50
2 Mujinga Mulunda, Glodie FR Urbana 1:07.30
3 Smith, Christina SO Rantoul 1:07.40
4 Snoween-Bass, Asia SO MacArthur 1:07.90
5 Drake, Michaela SO Mattoon 1:08.30
6 Wade, Alexis SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:08.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique FR Centennial 1:02.70 2
2 Mehta, Twinkle FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:03.70 1
3 Marion, Amber SO Urbana 1:04.40
4 Cox, Jenae FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:04.50
5 Caston, Jada SO Centennial 1:06.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melchi, Jessica JR Mahomet-Seymour 59.20 10
2 Eason, Tyjuana FR Kankakee 1:01.10 8
3 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 1:01.13 6
4 Simple, Erika JR University (Normal) 1:02.30 4
5 Hubert, Keshonna SO Kankakee 1:05.10
6 Stewart, Joriel JR Danville 1:09.40

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffman , Abby FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:47.30
2 Plummer, Haley SO Charleston 2:55.00
3 Staab, Taylor SR Centennial 2:57.60
4 Anglin, Lauren JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:58.50
5 Greene, Ashley SO Danville 2:59.30
6 Vilchis, Maria SO Kankakee 3:00.30
7 O'Brien, Niallan SO Champaign Central 3:01.30
8 Hordges, Asia JR Decatur Eisenhower 3:01.90
9 Lovell, Morgan JR Urbana 3:01.90
10 Parrish, Shannon SR Charleston 3:01.90
11 Miller, Madison SO Champaign Central 3:02.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Billingsley, Sydney SO University (Normal) 2:20.30 10
2 Choquette, Nicole JR Urbana 2:23.20 8
3 Shaffer, Megan FR Mattoon 2:28.50 6
4 Shaffer, Cassy JR Mattoon 2:29.90 4
5 Melchi, Allison SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:31.40 2
6 Cuttell, Hannah SR Centennial 2:31.80 1
7 Nielsen, Abigail SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:33.20
8 Madison, Elizabeth FR University (Normal) 2:33.40
9 Hamill, Elle SO Springfield 2:35.50
10 Peden, Destiny SO Kankakee 2:41.30
11 Zerfas, Dani SO Springfield 2:42.30

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Hannah SO Champaign Central 5:53.00
2 Combs, Aleah FR Rantoul 5:54.10
3 Wells, Meredith SO Springfield 5:58.10
4 Noll, Sheridan FR Charleston 6:02.90
5 Plummer, Haley SO Charleston 6:03.20
6 Bevis, Hannah SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 6:03.30
7 Leal, Makela SO MacArthur 6:13.30
8 Bell, Hayley SO Rantoul 6:30.10
9 Headtke, Meredith SR Urbana 6:47.00
10 Shutt, Linna FR Danville 6:58.80
11 Sunderland, Sara SO Champaign Central 7:06.20
12 Ramos, Tiffany SO MacArthur 8:55.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corneluis, Maggie SR Springfield 5:25.50 10
2 Van Hoof, Alex JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:25.80 8
3 Kaefring, Rebecca FR Centennial 5:30.40 6
4 LaFayette, Ashley FR University (Normal) 5:32.50 4
5 Hulett, Christy FR University (Normal) 5:34.40 2
6 Choquette, Nicole JR Urbana 5:37.40 1
7 Manifoir, Whitney SO Mattoon 5:45.90
8 Cleveland, Emily FR Danville 5:46.50
9 Rodriguez, Rachel SR Mahomet-Seymour 5:50.20
10 Lewis, Nikki SR Mahomet-Seymour 5:50.40
11 Erickson, Alyssa SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:53.80

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choquette, Nicole JR Urbana 12:08.12 10
2 Wright, Hannah SO Champaign Central 12:13.82 8
3 Rodriguez, Rachel SR Mahomet-Seymour 12:15.51 6
4 Lewis, Nikki SR Mahomet-Seymour 12:16.54 4
5 Manifoir, Whitney SO Mattoon 12:18.38 2
6 Kramer, Lexi FR Mattoon 12:56.06 1
7 Bevis, Hannah SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 12:59.27
8 Noll, Sheridan FR Charleston 13:14.75
9 Shaver, Lyndsay SR University (Normal) 13:20.52
10 Schreiber, Jasmine FR Champaign Central 14:05.72
11 Anglin, Lauren JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 14:18.02

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 14.95 10
2 Thompson, Samone SR Champaign Central 14.96 8
3 Johnson, Dominique SR Urbana 16.61 6
4 Macklin, Deonna JR Springfield 16.65 4
5 Hocking, Elise FR Mahomet-Seymour 17.16 2
6 Teeter, Lindsey SR Springfield 17.85 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Dominique SR Urbana 16.06
2 Collins, Justice JR Springfield Southeast 16.91
3 Teeter, Lindsey SR Springfield 17.86
4 Morris, Allie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 19.26
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Samone SR Champaign Central 15.65
2 Hocking, Elise FR Mahomet-Seymour 17.58
3 Berry, Jasmine SR Springfield Southeast 18.30
4 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 18.99
5 Adams, Keandria JR Kankakee 19.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 15.27
2 Macklin, Deonna JR Springfield 17.01
3 Jackson, Teeajha SO Kankakee 18.59
4 Stricklin, Jordan SO Mattoon 18.78
5 Patterson, Hailey SR University (Normal) 19.20
6 Heise, Katie JR Charleston 20.58

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stricklin, Jordan SO Mattoon 56.20
2 Johnson, Gomotierra SO Danville 56.70
3 Patterson, Hailey SR University (Normal) 58.60
4 Weaver, Rachel JR University (Normal) 1:00.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Angelica SO Decatur Eisenhower 50.80
2 Colemon, Christina SR Centennial 50.90
3 Holmes, Melinda JR Mattoon 51.80
4 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 52.50
5 Corbett, Melody JR Kankakee 53.20
6 Hammel, Kristin JR Champaign Central 53.20
7 Adams, Keandria JR Kankakee 55.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Samone SR Champaign Central 44.60 10
2 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR Danville 46.30 8
3 Johnson, Dominique SR Urbana 47.60 6
4 Teeter, Lindsey SR Springfield 49.10 4
5 Hocking, Elise FR Mahomet-Seymour 49.50 2
6 Burke, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 50.40 1
7 Macklin, Deonna JR Springfield 54.90

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Sarah JR Bloomington Central Catholic 12' 6.0" 10
2 Melchi, Jessica JR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 0.0" 8
3 Hummel, Cate JR Urbana 10' 0.0" 6
4 Abolt, Kelsie JR Charleston 9' 6.0" 4
5 Hammel, Kristin JR Champaign Central 9' 0.0" 1.5
6 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 9' 0.0" 1.5
7 Homann, Kaylie JR Mattoon 7' 6.0"
8 Drum, Macie FR Mattoon 7' 0.0"
9 Chouinard, Morgan SO Urbana 6' 6.0"
10 Cole, Jillian FR Springfield 6' 6.0"
11 Zavelsky, Alice JR Springfield 6' 6.0"
12 Davenport, Misty SR Springfield Southeast 6' 6.0"
13 Bell, Hayley SO Rantoul 6' 6.0"
14 O'Brien, Niallan SO Champaign Central -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stillman, Payton FR Champaign Central 14' 9.0"
2 Mainor, Clorisa SR Centennial 14' 8.0"
3 Smith, Christina SO Rantoul 14' 8.0"
4 Jones, Angelica SO Decatur Eisenhower 14' 5.25"
5 Marion, Amber SO Urbana 14' 2.0"
6 Brantley, Natisha SR Kankakee 14' 0.5"
7 Matchett, Katelyn FR University (Normal) 13' 5.0"
8 Nevin, Ceirra SR Mahomet-Seymour 13' 4.0"
9 Herman, Allison FR Mahomet-Seymour 12' 11.0"
10 Williams, Tashonna SR Kankakee 12' 9.5"
11 Roberts, Tamia SO Centennial 12' 6.0"
12 Pealer, Jaysonna FR MacArthur 12' 2.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Samone SR Champaign Central 17' 3.25" 10
2 Portis, Brion JR Springfield Southeast 16' 8.5" 8
3 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 16' 7.25" 6
4 Cox, Jenae FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 16' 5.0" 4
5 Graham, Arionna SO Danville 16' 2.5" 2
6 Stelivan, Shawnise SR Springfield Southeast 16' 2.0" 1
7 Jones, Michaela FR Danville 16' 0.5"
8 McGraw, Molly SO Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 11.0"
9 Smith, Taylor FR Mattoon 14' 6.5"
10 Peck, Tatyana SR University (Normal) 14' 5.25"
11 Harris, Michaela SR Mattoon 13' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Teeajha SO Kankakee 32' 6.0" 2
2 Melchi, Allison SO Mahomet-Seymour 28' 9.25"
3 Porter, Mercedes SO Rantoul 28' 9.0"
4 Brantley, Natisha SR Kankakee 28' 6.0"
5 Miller, JaNai FR Springfield 28' 0.5"
6 Schure, Marisa SR Mahomet-Seymour 27' 10.0"
7 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon High School 27' 7.0"
8 Blood, Robyn FR Mattoon 27' 1.0"
9 Carver, Allison SO Rantoul 25' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bass, Kanika JR MacArthur 33' 7.0" 10
2 Johnson, Dominique SR Urbana 33' 6.5" 8
3 Wilkins, Brianna JR Springfield 33' 3.5" 6
4 Forman, Michaleen SR Danville 32' 11.25" 4
5 Taylor, Keanna JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 32' 2.0" 1
6 Terry, Mitzi SO Charleston 31' 7.0"
7 Armstrong, Jordan SR University (Normal) 31' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Gabi SO University (Normal) 39' 5.5" 10
2 Gilliam, K'leesa SR Springfield Southeast 38' 9.5" 8
3 Young, Morgan JR Mahomet-Seymour 37' 4.0" 6
4 Ross, Trenetta SR Springfield Southeast 34' 6.0" 4
5 Turner, Ranija SO Champaign Central 34' 4.5" 2
6 Williams, Tashonna SR Kankakee 33' 5.0" 1
7 Wamah, Gloria SR Champaign Central 33' 3.75"
8 Richards, Cierra JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 33' 0.5"
9 Alford, Amori JR Urbana 31' 7.5"
10 Washington, Onessia SO Rantoul 31' 4.0"
11 Carter, Jade JR Danville 30' 4.0"
12 Buggs, Lynette JR Danville 29' 5.0"
13 Turk, Hannah SO Mahomet-Seymour 28' 8.0"
14 Ingram, Cordney SR MacArthur 27' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boucher, Lauren SO University (Normal) 28' 6.5"
2 Cisneros, Victoria SO Mattoon 28' 3.0"
3 Branson, Jary FR Mattoon 28' 1.0"
4 McCoy, Brianna JR Centennial 27' 11.0"
5 Phillips, Bryanna SR Springfield 27' 7.0"
6 Williams, Tiara SO Charleston 26' 10.0"
7 Cougil, Abby JR Charleston 26' 8.0"
8 Williams, Marquise SO Kankakee 26' 0.0"
9 Lee-Woods, Taylor SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 24' 10.5"
10 Boykins, Elizabeth SR Urbana 24' 10.0"
11 Wright, Ahmaya SO MacArthur 23' 5.0"
12 Bishop, Arin SO Rantoul 22' 5.0"
13 Medley, Jazmin SR Springfield 22' 5.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cisneros, Victoria SO Mattoon 91' 6.0"
2 Cougil, Abby JR Charleston 85' 5.0"
3 Hedrington, Cheyenne SR Champaign Central 83' 11.0"
4 Hinshaw, C. SO Rantoul 75' 4.0"
5 Lee-Woods, Taylor SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 70' 8.0"
6 Nelson, Faith SO Rantoul 68' 5.0"
7 Williams, Marquise SO Kankakee 66' 9.0"
8 Vantassel, Tristan FR Charleston 64' 11.0"
9 Boucher, Lauren SO University (Normal) 64' 11.0"
10 Wright, Ahmaya SO MacArthur 61' 9.0"
11 Bednarko, Anna JR Springfield 59' 0.0"
12 McCoy, Brianna JR Centennial -
13 Brunson, Caroline SR Springfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Gabi SO University (Normal) 137' 0.0" 10
2 Young, Morgan JR Mahomet-Seymour 117' 1.0" 8
3 Gage, Kamaria JR Springfield Southeast 112' 8.0" 6
4 Wilson, Shuniera SO Springfield Southeast 111' 8.0" 4
5 Jooop, Mackenzie SO Mahomet-Seymour 107' 4.0" 2
6 Williams, Tashonna SR Kankakee 98' 2.0" 1
7 Richards, Cierra JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 95' 2.0"
8 Webb, Lynn SO Mattoon 87' 1.0"
9 King, Hannah SO Urbana 80' 3.0"
10 Buggs, Lynette JR Danville 77' 3.0"
11 Alford, Amori JR Urbana 75' 10.0"
12 Wamah, Gloria SR Champaign Central 72' 2.0"
13 Carter, Jade JR Danville -