Sparta Buzz Bradley Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Sparta115
Harrisburg101
Waterloo94
Wesclin72
Chester53
Carterville52
East Alton-Wood River51
Benton36
Columbia35
Nashville21
Dupo19
Anna-Jonesboro19
Breese Central17
DuQuoin4
Red Bud3
Gibault1
 
Women's Score
Freeburg157.5
Highland118.5
Carterville82
Chester62
Waterloo49
Nashville42.5
Red Bud34
Benton31
Breese Central25
Anna-Jonesboro24.5
Sparta18
DuQuoin17
Columbia16
Wesclin10
New Athens8
East Alton-Wood River6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morckel, Isaac SR East Alton-Wood River 11.10 10
2 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg 11.20 8
3 Goessman, Zeb JR Anna-Jonesboro 11.50 6
4 Weber, Michael SR Sparta 11.78 5
5 Goff, Justin FR Wesclin 11.78 4
6 Austin, Sharvell JR Sparta 11.79 3
7 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester 11.90 2
8 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 12.81 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 11.60
2 Austin, Sharvell JR Sparta 11.60
3 Schreckenberg, Ryan SR Columbia 11.70
4 Rinehart, Nick FR Chester 11.90
5 Yates, Dylan JR Harrisburg 12.04
6 Kemp, Dustin SO Dupo 12.06
7 Harsey, Cameron SR Waterloo 12.80
8 Hankins, Robert SR Nashville 12.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goessman, Zeb JR Anna-Jonesboro 11.50
2 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester 11.60
3 Morgan, Justin SO DuQuoin 11.80
4 Helton, JD SR Carterville 12.00
5 Riechmann, Tyler FR Okawville 12.06
6 Raisch, Alex JR Gibault 12.60
7 Rich, Matt SR Benton 13.00
8 Sanders, Jesse JR Benton 13.55
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morckel, Isaac SR East Alton-Wood River 11.20
2 Weber, Michael SR Sparta 11.50
3 lawson, levi SR East Alton-Wood River 11.80
4 Wright, Michael SR Lebanon 11.90
5 Jennings, Jackson JR Waterloo 12.20
6 Pearson, Levi SR Anna-Jonesboro 12.38
7 Beccue, Adam JR Gibault 12.43
8 Dunning, Josh FR Breese Central 12.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg 11.40
2 Goff, Justin FR Wesclin 11.90
3 Puntriano, Aaron SO Red Bud 12.20
4 Ball, Alex FR Dupo 12.30
5 Burke, Blaine SO Carterville 12.40
6 Hartnagel, - SR Columbia 12.55
7 Haas, Zach SR Red Bud 12.60

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morckel, Isaac SR East Alton-Wood River 22.60 10
2 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg 22.90 8
3 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg 23.00 6
4 Michl, Isaiah FR Sparta 23.00 5
5 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester 23.70 4
6 Schreckenberg, Ryan SR Columbia 23.72 3
7 Austin, Sharvell JR Sparta -
8 Aldridge, Jeff SR Carterville -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Michl, Isaiah FR Sparta 23.60
2 Schreckenberg, Ryan SR Columbia 24.00
3 lawson, levi SR East Alton-Wood River 24.50
4 Haas, Zach SR Red Bud 24.60
5 Freehill, Nic FR Waterloo 24.80
6 Barnett, Brayden FR Nashville 27.44
7 Sanders, Jesse JR Benton 27.80
8 Mackey, Tyrone FR Lebanon 29.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Austin, Sharvell JR Sparta 23.60
2 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester 23.60
3 Rinehart, Nick FR Chester 25.20
4 Puntriano, Aaron SO Red Bud 25.70
5 Stempel, Adam FR Wesclin 25.70
6 Wilson, Jeff SR Waterloo 26.22
7 Smith, Trevor FR Anna-Jonesboro 27.20
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morckel, Isaac SR East Alton-Wood River 23.00
2 Aldridge, Jeff SR Carterville 23.20
3 Harvel, Derek FR Anna-Jonesboro 24.40
4 King, Nick SO Carterville 24.90
5 Riechmann, Tyler FR Okawville 25.04
6 Huffhines, Easton FR Columbia 25.20
7 Beccue, Adam JR Gibault 27.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg 23.00
2 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg 23.50
3 Mcdonald, Matt JR Dupo 24.20
4 Kemp, Dustin SO Dupo 24.80
5 Wright, Michael SR Lebanon 25.50
6 Rich, Matt SR Benton 26.30
7 Hankins, Robert SR Nashville 26.50

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmer, Andrew SR Red Bud 58.50
2 Silva, Gabriel FR Lebanon 1:01.20
3 Gerdes, Josh JR Breese Central 1:01.50
4 Dalman, - SR Nashville 1:02.00
5 Williams, Jacob FR Dupo 1:02.20
6 Helfrich, Ryan SR Lebanon 1:04.83
7 Ramey, Austin SR Dupo 1:06.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stern, Chris JR Nashville 56.30 1
2 Haas, Zach SR Red Bud 56.90
3 Johnson, Brock SO Waterloo 57.90
4 Heifner, Nick SO Carterville 57.90
5 Wilhelm, Jacob SO Wesclin 58.80
6 Riechmann, Tyler FR Okawville 59.98
7 Eaton, Connor SR Carterville 1:01.40
8 Kuester, Daniel JR Gibault -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bockhorn, Josh JR Sparta 55.60 2
2 Melvin, Bryan SR East Alton-Wood River 57.20
3 Thompson, Tyler SR Benton 58.10
4 Anderson, Taylor FR Anna-Jonesboro 58.10
5 Page, Logan SO Benton 60.00
6 Bosaw, Aaron JR East Alton-Wood River 1:02.28
7 Hill, Chris JR Anna-Jonesboro 1:04.00
8 Bahl, Ryan JR Wesclin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Verne SR Chester 51.20 10
2 Horton, Luke SO Harrisburg 51.60 8
3 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg 52.50 6
4 Spradling, Josh JR Columbia 53.10 5
5 Mannino, Nolan SO Waterloo 54.00 4
6 Olsson, Sam SR Columbia 55.09 3
7 Baker, Deon JR Sparta 57.50
8 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gembe, Nathan FR Carterville 2:14.50
2 Shinevar, Daniel SR Lebanon 2:15.60
3 Kennedy, Brendan JR Gibault 2:18.90
4 Krupp, Lucas SR Waterloo 2:20.65
5 Mixen, Caleb SR Anna-Jonesboro 2:27.20
6 Hartman, Brian JR Chester 2:31.73
7 Hamilton, Dustin JR Breese Central 2:33.00
8 Riefle, Danny SO Dupo 2:34.16
9 Rowlett, Chris FR Lebanon -
10 Harper, Anthony FR Nashville -
11 Pate, Austin SR East Alton-Wood River -
12 Brandmeyer, Austin SO Wesclin -
13 DeRousse, Nathan FR Red Bud -
14 Deterding, Justin SR Red Bud -
15 Johnston, J.D. FR Anna-Jonesboro -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Trevor SR Sparta 2:02.60 10
2 Milligan, Matt SR Harrisburg 2:07.20 8
3 McCarty, Sean SO Columbia 2:08.10 6
4 Barnett, Derrick JR Sparta 2:08.40 5
5 Adams, Kyle JR Carterville 2:09.60 4
6 Jonak, Cory SR Columbia 2:09.70 3
7 Price, Tyler SO Benton 2:13.00 2
8 Rodenberg, Cole FR Waterloo 2:13.40 1
9 Thompson, Tyler SR Benton -
10 Boone, Preston SO Harrisburg -
11 Isenhower, Chris SR Wesclin -
12 Pittmann, Max JR Breese Central -
13 Love, Jordan FR Nashville -
14 Rea, Dale JR Dupo -
15 Sternberg, Zach SR Chester -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Ethan SR Benton -
2 Boyer- Edwards, Ian SO Columbia -
3 Hokeness, Brandon JR Okawville -
4 Schmidt, Christian SO Lebanon -
5 Malawy, Derek FR Nashville -
6 Turnure, Keenan FR Red Bud -
7 Deterding, Justin SR Red Bud -
8 Jansen, Paul JR Breese Central -
9 Nowitzke, Jordan FR Breese Central -
10 Powers, Nathan SO Wesclin -
11 Herrin, Britton SO Carterville -
12 Ragan, Hunter SO Harrisburg -
13 Feldman, Ethan SR Steeleville High School -
14 Tieman, Alan SO Wesclin -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jon SR Sparta 4:27.40 10
2 Bradshaw, Wes SR Sparta 4:35.60 8
3 Rodenberg, Josh JR Waterloo 4:46.60 6
4 Mueller, Lance FR Waterloo 4:55.00 5
5 Adams, Kyle JR Carterville 4:59.00 4
6 Kasten, Blake SO Nashville 5:03.08 3
7 McLemore, William SO East Alton-Wood River 5:06.00 2
8 Rea, Dale JR Dupo 5:10.40 1
9 Abell, Raven SR Harrisburg -
10 Hartley, Dylan SR Benton -
11 Mixen, Caleb SR Anna-Jonesboro -
12 Schmidt, Nathan JR Gibault -
13 Cunningham, Robbie FR Dupo -
14 Stafford, William FR Chester -
15 Vallroy, Devin JR Chester -
16 Wilson, Reid SR Steeleville High School -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Seth SR Wesclin 11:44.50
2 Riefle, Danny SO Dupo 11:52.30
3 Herrin, Britton SO Carterville 11:56.30
4 Spencer, Kyler FR Nashville 12:00.70
5 Hokeness, Brandon JR Okawville 12:08.00
6 Jokerst, Andrew FR Red Bud 12:16.00
7 Nowitzke, Jordan FR Breese Central 12:26.00
8 Powers, Nathan SO Wesclin 12:40.42
9 Glass, Nick SO Lebanon -
10 Orr, Alex FR Nashville -
11 Motsinger, Macartney FR Harrisburg -
12 Kissel, Leon FR Anna-Jonesboro -
13 Clements, - SR Benton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helton, Jamen SR Waterloo 9:48.40 10
2 Hartley, Dylan SR Benton 10:08.80 8
3 Heaton, Kenny SO Sparta 10:25.00 6
4 Heuther, Dylan FR Sparta 10:32.99 5
5 McLemore, William SO East Alton-Wood River 10:37.00 4
6 Marcuson, Jerritt SR Waterloo 10:42.58 3
7 Stafford, William FR Chester 10:54.00 2
8 Boyer- Edwards, Ian SO Columbia 11:26.88 1
9 Feldman, Ethan SR Steeleville High School -
10 Ragan, Hunter SO Harrisburg -
11 Hunter, Devin JR Columbia -
12 Mixen, Caleb SR Anna-Jonesboro -
13 Deterding, Justin SR Red Bud -
14 Vallroy, Devin JR Chester -
15 Jansen, Paul JR Breese Central -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg 15.50 10
2 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 16.00 8
3 Ing, Drew SR Benton 16.30 6
4 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 16.31 5
5 Mathis, Quiton SR DuQuoin 16.40 4
6 Watters, Cameron JR Waterloo 16.50 3
7 Reed, Austin SO Benton 17.50 2
8 young, alex SR East Alton-Wood River 17.58 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 16.00
2 Mathis, Quiton SR DuQuoin 16.30
3 Strubhart, Adam JR Breese Central 17.80
4 Culp, Chris SR Carterville 18.20
5 Scheibel, Greg JR Sparta 18.70
6 Martinez- Cortes, Jorge FR Columbia 20.12
7 Yehling, Travis SR Okawville 20.50
8 Voges, Derek FR Columbia 21.96
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ing, Drew SR Benton 16.40
2 Watters, Cameron JR Waterloo 16.60
3 young, alex SR East Alton-Wood River 17.00
4 Short, Tyler SR Harrisburg 18.10
5 Morrison, Dakota SO Sparta 18.20
6 Novak, Quayd FR Nashville 19.80
7 Alms, Garrett SO Chester 20.40
8 Mueller, Chris FR Dupo 21.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg 15.60
2 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 16.50
3 Reed, Austin SO Benton 17.40
4 Crosser, Brandon JR Anna-Jonesboro 19.30
5 Sonderrman, Kyle SR Gibault 19.38
6 Harvel, Derek FR Anna-Jonesboro 19.40
7 Wingerter, Issiac FR Chester 21.00

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crosser, Brandon JR Anna-Jonesboro 47.90
2 Yehling, Travis SR Okawville 48.60
3 Mueller, Chris FR Dupo 51.10
4 Harres, Sam FR Columbia 51.10
5 Schaefer, Jacob JR Anna-Jonesboro 54.20
6 Isbell, Austin FR Nashville -
7 Sonderrman, Kyle SR Gibault -
8 Martinez- Cortes, Jorge FR Columbia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Devonte SO Sparta 45.00 2
2 Cushman, Link JR Chester 45.70
3 Wingerter, Issiac FR Chester 46.50
4 Culp, Chris SR Carterville 46.80
5 Novak, Quayd FR Nashville 47.40
6 Strubhart, Adam JR Breese Central 47.72
7 Scheibel, Greg JR Sparta 49.40
8 Miller, Brian JR Harrisburg 50.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg 41.00 10
2 Bliven, Jason JR Wesclin 41.60 8
3 Ing, Drew SR Benton 42.40 6
4 Drummond, Ronnie SO Wesclin 42.40 5
5 young, alex SR East Alton-Wood River 43.00 4
6 Watters, Cameron JR Waterloo 44.63 3
7 Bigelow, Matt SO Carterville 45.44 1
8 Reed, Austin SO Benton 45.80

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kretchmer, Justin JR Waterloo 6' 5.0" 10
2 Mcdonald, Matt JR Dupo 6' 2.0" 8
3 Kidd, Travis JR Carterville 6' 1.0" 6
4 Schulte, Andrew SR Breese Central 5' 10.0" 5
5 Mannino, Nolan SO Waterloo 5' 8.0" 4
6 Buntin, Matt FR Benton 5' 8.0" 3
7 Thomas, Brice SR Wesclin 5' 6.0" 2
8 Oliver, Orlando SR Sparta 5' 6.0" 1
9 Stern, Chris JR Nashville 5' 6.0"
10 Hartley, Logan FR Harrisburg 5' 6.0"
11 Michl, Isaiah FR Sparta 5' 2.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle JR Chester 19' 6.0" 10
2 Schulte, Andrew SR Breese Central 19' 4.0" 8
3 Page, Logan SO Benton 19' 2.0" 6
4 Williams, Patrick SR Harrisburg 19' 2.0" 5
5 Mannino, Nolan SO Waterloo 18' 11.5" 4
6 Scheibel, Greg JR Sparta 18' 7.5" 3
7 Bollman, Zach SR Carterville 18' 5.0" 2
8 Duncan, Donnie JR Harrisburg 18' 4.5" 1
9 Schultz, Austin SO Wesclin 18' 4.0"
10 Frazer, Andrew FR Chester 18' 3.0"
11 Fuller, Kyonte JR Sparta 17' 11.5"
12 Bledsoe, Quivon SR DuQuoin 17' 4.5"
13 Wilson, Reid SR Steeleville High School 17' 3.0"
14 Melvin, Bryan SR East Alton-Wood River 17' 2.0"
15 Wallendorff, Jordan SO East Alton-Wood River 16' 9.0"
16 Thoele, Nick SO Wesclin 16' 8.5"
17 Williamson, Johnathan SO Nashville 16' 6.0"
18 Huffhines, Easton FR Columbia 16' 6.0"
19 Donoghue, Daulton JR DuQuoin 16' 5.0"
20 Cunningham, Robbie FR Dupo 16' 3.5"
21 Vanhorebeke, Jesse FR Benton 16' 2.0"
22 Gagliardi, Vince FR Waterloo 15' 10.0"
23 Aschemann, Michael SO Carterville 15' 6.0"
24 Walsh, Zach SR Columbia 15' 5.0"
25 Yehling, Travis SR Okawville 14' 4.0"
26 Anderson, Taylor FR Anna-Jonesboro 14' 3.5"
27 Mejia, Brayan JR Breese Central 13' 7.0"
28 Smith, Trevor FR Anna-Jonesboro 13' 6.5"
29 Mackey, Tyrone FR Lebanon 10' 9.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle JR Chester 42' 8.5" 10
2 Kretchmer, Justin JR Waterloo 41' 11.0" 8
3 Mcdonald, Matt JR Dupo 40' 2.0" 6
4 Bollman, Zach SR Carterville 39' 11.0" 5
5 Scheibel, Greg JR Sparta 39' 8.5" 4
6 Fuller, Kyonte JR Sparta 39' 3.75" 3
7 Schulte, Andrew SR Breese Central 39' 1.0" 2
8 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 37' 5.0" 1
9 Billings, Nathan SO East Alton-Wood River 37' 4.0"
10 Miller, Brian JR Harrisburg 37' 3.5"
11 Wilson, Reid SR Steeleville High School 37' 2.0"
12 Barger, Jacob SO Anna-Jonesboro 37' 0.0"
13 Thoele, Nick SO Wesclin 36' 5.0"
14 Jones, Trevon JR DuQuoin 36' 3.0"
15 Walsh, Zach SR Columbia 36' 0.0"
16 Evans, Austin SO Waterloo 35' 8.25"
17 Borchert, Robin SO Chester 35' 1.0"
18 Harvel, Derek FR Anna-Jonesboro 34' 7.5"
19 Conkle, Jacob SO Harrisburg 34' 6.0"
20 Harres, Sam FR Columbia 31' 2.25"
21 Strubhart, Adam JR Breese Central 30' 4.5"
22 Sanders, Jesse JR Benton 30' 3.5"
23 Harper, Anthony FR Nashville 26' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Daulton JR Benton 38' 5.25"
2 Thom, Brandon JR Harrisburg 37' 9.25"
3 Rendleman, Jared FR Anna-Jonesboro 37' 7.0"
4 Hooten, Mitchell FR Red Bud 35' 10.0"
5 Gutknecht, Andrew FR Columbia 35' 0.25"
6 Behan, Jake SR Carterville 34' 5.0"
7 Ford, Bryce JR DuQuoin 34' 0.25"
8 Marks, Dallas FR Anna-Jonesboro 33' 11.5"
9 Chiarella, Dakota SR Wesclin 33' 8.0"
10 Comte, Cameron FR Dupo 32' 0.0"
11 Geil, Josh SO East Alton-Wood River 31' 11.5"
12 Beckmann, Zac JR Breese Central 31' 4.0"
13 Parker, Antonio SR Dupo 24' 11.0"
14 Young, Kyle FR Red Bud 23' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Brendan JR Waterloo 51' 4.25" 10
2 Ingram, Isaac JR Harrisburg 46' 11.5" 8
3 Aschemann, Chris SR Carterville 45' 11.0" 6
4 Bergmann, Chris SR Nashville 43' 10.75" 5
5 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 43' 3.25" 4
6 Bindel, Brad SR Chester 42' 7.75" 3
7 Huegen, Sam JR Breese Central 42' 1.5" 2
8 Henley, Luke JR Sparta 41' 10.5" 1
9 Baker, Dareunta SR Sparta 41' 9.0"
10 George, Zach FR Waterloo 38' 7.0"
11 Snow, Grant JR Columbia 38' 6.25"
12 Suver, Gavin JR Benton 38' 3.0"
13 Cocke, Taron SO DuQuoin 37' 0.5"
14 Hagene, Chase SO Nashville 35' 7.0"
15 Fogle, Jacob JR Chester 34' 11.75"
16 Keeney, Brandon JR East Alton-Wood River 30' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Brendan JR Waterloo 170' 7.0" 10
2 Aschemann, Chris SR Carterville 145' 5.5" 8
3 Holle, D JR Nashville 123' 4.0" 6
4 Sopiars, Alek SR Wesclin 123' 1.5" 5
5 Adams, Tyler JR Sparta 120' 4.5" 4
6 Scott, Kenny JR East Alton-Wood River 118' 10.0" 3
7 Hagene, Chase SO Nashville 118' 0.0" 2
8 Suver, Gavin JR Benton 115' 11.0" 1
9 Henley, Luke JR Sparta 115' 6.0"
10 Snow, Grant JR Columbia 108' 1.0"
11 Huegen, Sam JR Breese Central 95' 10.5"
12 Eggemeyer, Trent JR Chester 88' 1.0"
13 Bindel, Brad SR Chester 82' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Derek SR Benton 109' 11.0"
2 Thai, Brandon SO Harrisburg 104' 9.5"
3 Luttrull, Kyle SO Dupo 101' 7.0"
4 Rendleman, Jared FR Anna-Jonesboro 90' 11.0"
5 Harrison, James JR Lebanon 86' 11.0"
6 Beckmann, Zac JR Breese Central 86' 4.5"
7 Ford, Bryce JR DuQuoin 85' 3.5"
8 Gutknecht, Andrew FR Columbia 84' 3.0"
9 McIntosh, Zac SO DuQuoin 80' 2.0"
10 Hill, Matt SO Wesclin 79' 5.0"
11 Terry, Cody FR Lebanon 78' 1.0"
12 Smith, Smitty SR Red Bud 68' 8.0"
13 Hooten, Mitchell FR Red Bud 67' 6.5"
14 Comte, Cameron FR Dupo 65' 7.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weis, Aryn SR Highland 12.80 10
2 Cunningham, Megan JR Sparta 13.00 8
3 Smith, Andrea SR DuQuoin 13.10 6
4 Basler, Emma SR Anna-Jonesboro 13.15 5
5 Rynders, Kelly SR Freeburg 13.30 4
6 Leitschuh, Bailey FR Highland 13.50 3
7 Nesbit, DeNa JR Chester 13.70 2
8 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 14.50 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cunningham, Megan JR Sparta 13.10
2 Leitschuh, Bailey FR Highland 13.40
3 Doerr, Abby FR DuQuoin 13.74
4 Hartmann, Emily FR Freeburg 13.90
5 Pilz, Amy SO Carterville 14.00
6 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia 14.40
7 Carter, Reanna SO East Alton-Wood River 17.20
8 Brown, Kalie SO East Alton-Wood River 17.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rynders, Kelly SR Freeburg 13.70
2 Basler, Emma SR Anna-Jonesboro 13.80
3 Warren, Tara FR Red Bud 13.90
4 Settles, Melissa S JR Dupo 14.40
5 Eldridge, Jessica JR Okawville 14.91
6 Sutter, Amanda FR Columbia 15.00
7 Villmer, Ali SR Lebanon 15.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Andrea SR DuQuoin 13.10
2 Nesbit, DeNa JR Chester 13.50
3 Rogers, Chey FR Carterville 14.00
4 Johnston, Elisabeth SO Red Bud 14.20
5 Kent, Mercedes SO Breese Central 14.30
6 Fuller, Natalie FR Lebanon 14.34
7 Sperry, Haleigh JR Waterloo 15.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weis, Aryn SR Highland 13.40
2 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 14.00
3 Crutchfield, Aly SO Waterloo 14.30
4 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 14.40
5 Turner, Sam JR Dupo 14.40
6 Bonilla, Azaria FR Nashville 14.50
7 Thorson, Cora JR Nashville 14.69

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weis, Aryn SR Highland 26.50 10
2 Cunningham, Megan JR Sparta 26.80 8
3 Basler, Emma SR Anna-Jonesboro 28.30 6
4 Finnerty, Hannah FR Waterloo 28.35 5
5 Rogers, Chey FR Carterville 29.00 4
6 Pilz, Amy SO Carterville 29.12 3
7 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 31.10 2
8 Nesbit, DeNa JR Chester 31.80 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rogers, Chey FR Carterville 28.70
2 Finnerty, Hannah FR Waterloo 28.80
3 Thorson, Cora JR Nashville 30.20
4 Fuller, Natalie FR Lebanon 30.20
5 Kenner, Jodie JR Dupo 30.60
6 Oathout, Peyton SO Sparta 30.60
7 Lieb, Shaina SO Okawville 33.20
8 Metcalf, Anna SO East Alton-Wood River 36.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Basler, Emma SR Anna-Jonesboro 28.30
2 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 28.90
3 Rynders, Riley FR Freeburg 29.10
4 Sutter, Amanda FR Columbia 30.80
5 Girtman, Sylvia FR Anna-Jonesboro 30.90
6 Brown, Alea JR Breese Central 31.50
7 McCann, Samantha JR Columbia 37.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cunningham, Megan JR Sparta 27.30
2 Nesbit, DeNa JR Chester 28.90
3 Hoffmann, Alison FR Freeburg 29.60
4 Shurtz, Macy SR Benton 29.60
5 Crutchfield, Aly SO Waterloo 30.60
6 Hemker, Lexi FR Breese Central 31.40
7 Hollman, Olivia JR Gibault 33.10
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weis, Aryn SR Highland 27.40
2 Pilz, Amy SO Carterville 28.50
3 Warren, Tara FR Red Bud 28.80
4 Turner, Sam JR Dupo 30.10
5 Bonilla, Azaria FR Nashville 30.40
6 Milcarek, Breann SR Lebanon 31.90
7 Wellen, Sydney SR Highland 32.40

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Christina SO Okawville 1:24.53
2 Boehm, Emma FR Waterloo 1:25.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolters, Melissa SO Breese Central 1:16.20
2 Reeker, Lena JR Columbia 1:18.30
3 Ludwig, Kaylee SO Chester 1:20.00
4 Jackson, Cetera FR Sparta 1:21.70
5 Eldridge, Jessica JR Okawville 1:24.00
6 Brown, Kalie SO East Alton-Wood River -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Sarah JR Freeburg 1:07.30 5
2 Redman, Sydney SO Nashville 1:10.10 2
3 Valerius, Jordan FR Carterville 1:10.80 1
4 Rzepcznski, Amy JR Columbia 1:11.00
5 Turner, Sam JR Dupo 1:11.10
6 Thompson, Sydney JR Nashville 1:12.71
7 Girtman, Sylvia FR Anna-Jonesboro 1:13.60
8 Milcarek, Amber FR Lebanon 1:16.40
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Chelsea SO Freeburg 1:02.40 10
2 Leitschuh, Bailey FR Highland 1:05.20 8
3 Wilson, Elizabeth JR Carterville 1:06.20 6
4 Lawrence, Maribeth SO Chester 1:07.33 4
5 Elder, Jessi SO Waterloo 1:09.00 3
6 Schutt, Kaitlyn JR Benton -
7 Kent, Mercedes SO Breese Central -
8 Gale, Alex SR Steeleville High School -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wroblewski, Abby FR Nashville 2:52.20 2
2 Schreder, Amanda JR Waterloo 2:53.70
3 Harrison, Brooklyn FR DuQuoin 2:57.90
4 Fox, Makaenne SR Anna-Jonesboro 2:59.90
5 Sondag, Mary Ann SR Red Bud 3:02.00
6 Nesbitt, Latesha JR DuQuoin 3:03.00
7 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 3:07.00
8 Porter, Kerry FR Breese Central 3:09.91
9 Martin, Alexis SO Lebanon -
10 Woody, Amber SR Dupo -
11 Boehm, Emma FR Waterloo -
12 Ogilvie, Bre SO Sparta -
13 Crane, Raquel SO Okawville -
14 Allen, Sarah FR Columbia -
15 Lackey-Hoffman, Tasha SR Columbia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Busch, Caitlin SR Freeburg 2:26.90 10
2 Shelton, Jayden FR Highland 2:37.00 8
3 Skinner, Nina JR Carterville 2:38.20 6
4 Marler, Emily FR Freeburg 2:41.38 5
5 Atchison, MiKayla FR Chester 2:43.71 4
6 Sutt, - SR Nashville 2:43.94 3
7 Yankey, Taylor JR Chester 2:53.00 1
8 Peters, Jessica FR Breese Central 2:56.30
9 Breedan, Aurora FR Carterville -
10 Stefani, Emily JR Sparta -
11 Johnston, Jenna SO Benton -
12 Schutt, Kaitlyn JR Benton -
13 Steiger, Courtney SR New Athens -
14 Hundsdorfer, Megan FR Highland -
15 Sauerhage, Mariah JR Wesclin -
16 Birke, Amber SO Red Bud -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merritt, Carly SO Waterloo 6:35.80
2 McCandrew, Denise SO Nashville 6:41.70
3 Frerker, Madison FR Nashville 6:54.10
4 Gustaffson, Abby FR Wesclin 6:57.90
5 Autry, Cheyenne SO Breese Central 7:05.00
6 Jansen, Kathy FR Breese Central 7:07.00
7 Ruebke, Natalie SR Steeleville High School 7:07.16
8 Lieb, Shaina SO Okawville 7:12.08
9 Martin, Alexis SO Lebanon -
10 Allen, Sarah FR Columbia -
11 Lackey-Hoffman, Tasha SR Columbia -
12 Stefani, Emily JR Sparta -
13 Woody, Amber SR Dupo -
14 Beaubien, Mirielle FR Highland -
15 Winkel, Tessa SO Okawville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Busch, Kristen SR Freeburg 5:22.50 10
2 Busch, Caitlin SR Freeburg 5:35.40 8
3 Burmester, Brittney SO Red Bud 5:45.60 6
4 Bean, Joanna JR Carterville 6:02.24 5
5 Hoffman, Olivia SO New Athens 6:05.00 4
6 Mertz, Kristen SR East Alton-Wood River 6:10.84 3
7 Elder, Courtney FR Waterloo 6:19.00 2
8 Reid, Emily SR Chester 6:22.54 1
9 Sauerhage, Mariah JR Wesclin -
10 Spree, - SR Carterville -
11 Shelton, Jayden FR Highland -
12 Yankey, Taylor JR Chester -
13 Birke, Amber SO Red Bud -
14 Johnston, Jenna SO Benton -
15 Tabor, Chelsea JR Benton -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Miranda SO Carterville 16.10 10
2 Bindel, Sarah SO Chester 17.10 8
3 Finnerty, Hannah FR Waterloo 17.50 6
4 Wall, Malone SO Waterloo 17.80 5
5 Lucia, Katelyn SO Highland 17.90 4
6 Johnson, Erin FR Wesclin 18.10 3
7 Eubanks, Bayley FR Benton 18.20 2
8 Clendenin, Rachel FR Chester 18.39 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Finnerty, Hannah FR Waterloo 17.80
2 Wall, Malone SO Waterloo 18.10
3 Eubanks, Bayley FR Benton 18.30
4 Koerkenmeier, Trisha SR Breese Central 18.50
5 Koysdor, Katy SO Nashville 18.80
6 Bergkoetter, Hanna SR Okawville 19.30
7 Hollman, Olivia JR Gibault 19.50
8 Potter, Sara SR Steeleville High School 21.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bindel, Sarah SO Chester 17.60
2 Lucia, Katelyn SO Highland 17.70
3 Johnson, Erin FR Wesclin 17.70
4 Reno, Taylor JR Freeburg 18.40
5 Stewart, MaKenna JR Highland 18.70
6 Flynn, Allysa JR Dupo 20.20
7 Thompson, Sydney JR Nashville 20.60
8 Craig, Bailey FR Sparta 21.74
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meyer, Miranda SO Carterville 16.40
2 Clendenin, Rachel FR Chester 18.00
3 Kenner, Jodie JR Dupo 18.90
4 Wolf, Mary SO Freeburg 18.90
5 Wilson, Desire SR Steeleville High School 20.60
6 Sanders, Rowdee JR Benton 21.20
7 Waters, Kayla SR Columbia -

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craig, Bailey FR Sparta 1:03.90
2 Hollman, Olivia JR Gibault 1:04.60
3 Sanchez, Jess SO Wesclin 1:07.80
4 French, Juliana FR Sparta 1:10.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartmann, Emily FR Freeburg 52.70 5
2 Redman, Jamie SR Nashville 55.00 1
3 Lohman, Ciara SO Breese Central 56.20
4 Kirchner, Ashley JR Nashville 56.60
5 Bergkoetter, Hanna SR Okawville 58.00
6 Flynn, Allysa JR Dupo 59.10
7 Shirley, Jen SO Wesclin -
8 Eubanks, Bayley FR Benton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bindel, Sarah SO Chester 50.00 10
2 Koerkenmeier, Trisha SR Breese Central 50.80 8
3 Wall, Malone SO Waterloo 52.30 6
4 Lucia, Katelyn SO Highland 52.80 4
5 Meyer, Miranda SO Carterville 54.00 3
6 Clendenin, Rachel FR Chester 54.89 2
7 Mense, Lauren JR Freeburg 56.40
8 Neal, Cassidy JR Benton -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rzepcznski, Amy JR Columbia 4' 8.0" 10
2 Von Bokel, Olivia JR Freeburg 4' 6.0" 7
3 Wilson, Elizabeth JR Carterville 4' 6.0" 7
4 Dunmyer, Kati SR DuQuoin 4' 6.0" 5
5 Redman, Jamie SR Nashville 4' 6.0" 3.5
6 Holtzclaw, Emily SO Highland 4' 6.0" 3.5
7 Sanders, Rowdee JR Benton 4' 6.0" 1.5
8 Mitchell, Rebecca JR Anna-Jonesboro 4' 6.0" 1.5
9 Spolarich, Haley SR Carterville 4' 6.0"
10 Johnson, Erin FR Wesclin 4' 4.0"
11 Milcarek, Amber FR Lebanon 4' 4.0"
12 Atchison, MiKayla FR Chester 4' 4.0"
13 Flynn, Allysa JR Dupo 4' 2.0"
14 Girtman, Sylvia FR Anna-Jonesboro 4' 2.0"
15 Oathout, Peyton SO Sparta 4' 2.0"
16 Feldt, Shannon JR Red Bud 4' 2.0"
17 Eldridge, Jessica JR Okawville 4' 0.0"
18 Hoepker, Easten FR Nashville 4' 0.0"
19 Brunkhorst, Nicole FR Red Bud 4' 0.0"
20 Corn, Morgan JR Benton -
21 Cathcart, Stephanie SR Wesclin -
22 Wolf, Mary SO Freeburg -
23 Brown, Michaela SR DuQuoin -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mense, Lauren JR Freeburg 9' 3.0" 10
2 Miller, Sara SR Benton 9' 0.0" 8
3 Neal, Cassidy JR Benton 8' 0.0" 5.5
4 Hill, Chelsea SO Freeburg 8' 0.0" 5.5
5 Eickmeyer, Macee SR Nashville 7' 6.0" 4
6 Rutz, Kaitlin SO Highland 7' 6.0" 3
7 Phelps, Brandi SR Chester 7' 0.0" 2
8 Seeger, Hannah JR Nashville 7' 0.0" 1
9 Lucia, Katelyn SO Highland 6' 6.0"
10 Cunningham, Megan JR Sparta 6' 6.0"
11 Nesbit, DeNa JR Chester 6' 0.0"
12 Ogilvie, Bre SO Sparta 6' 0.0"
13 Carroll, Nikki SO Wesclin -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lealaimatafao, Abby SO Freeburg 15' 4.0" 10
2 Weis, Aryn SR Highland 14' 9.0" 8
3 Finnerty, Hannah FR Waterloo 14' 8.0" 6
4 Smith, Andrea SR DuQuoin 14' 6.0" 5
5 Basler, Emma SR Anna-Jonesboro 14' 5.5" 4
6 Rucker, McKenzie FR Chester 14' 0.5" 3
7 Isaak, Jessica SO Nashville 14' 0.0" 2
8 Skinner, Jennifer JR Carterville 14' 0.0" 1
9 Brunkhorst, Nicole FR Red Bud 13' 9.5"
10 Shurtz, Macy SR Benton 13' 9.0"
11 Johnston, Elisabeth SO Red Bud 13' 7.0"
12 Fuller, Natalie FR Lebanon 13' 6.0"
13 Mitchell, Rebecca JR Anna-Jonesboro 13' 6.0"
14 Vahlkamp, Emily FR Freeburg 13' 5.0"
15 Bergkoetter, Hanna SR Okawville 13' 4.0"
16 Settles, Melissa S JR Dupo 13' 3.0"
17 Gale, Alex SR Steeleville High School 13' 1.0"
18 Lam, Courtney JR Carterville 12' 9.5"
19 Carroll, Nikki SO Wesclin 12' 9.0"
20 Hemker, Lexi FR Breese Central 12' 9.0"
21 Milcarek, Amber FR Lebanon 12' 9.0"
22 Peters, Jessica FR Breese Central 12' 7.5"
23 Kirchner, Ashley JR Nashville 12' 6.0"
24 Doerr, Abby FR DuQuoin 12' 1.5"
25 Ruebke, Natalie SR Steeleville High School 11' 8.0"
26 Huntley, Stephanie SR Waterloo 11' 4.5"
27 Greer, Jaylin JR Sparta 11' 0.0"
28 Crane, Raquel SO Okawville 10' 9.0"
29 Jaja, Lydia SO Sparta 9' 7.0"
30 Leitschuh, Bailey FR Highland 9' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lealaimatafao, Abby SO Freeburg 33' 8.0" 10
2 Leitschuh, Bailey FR Highland 33' 3.5" 8
3 Basler, Emma SR Anna-Jonesboro 32' 4.25" 6
4 Elder, Jessi SO Waterloo 32' 4.0" 5
5 Wilson, Elizabeth JR Carterville 32' 3.0" 4
6 Lohman, Ciara SO Breese Central 31' 8.0" 3
7 Mitchell, Rebecca JR Anna-Jonesboro 30' 10.0" 2
8 Brunkhorst, Nicole FR Red Bud 30' 5.0" 1
9 Vahlkamp, Emily FR Freeburg 29' 9.75"
10 Miller, Sara SR Benton 29' 9.5"
11 Shurtz, Macy SR Benton 29' 7.0"
12 Lawrence, Maribeth SO Chester 29' 6.0"
13 Settles, Melissa S JR Dupo 29' 1.0"
14 Isaak, Jessica SO Nashville 28' 6.5"
15 Bleem, Amber SO Sparta 28' 1.5"
16 Brundage, Abby SR Red Bud 28' 0.0"
17 Bliven, Teah FR Wesclin 27' 7.5"
18 Weihe, Jessica SO Nashville 27' 4.0"
19 Ruebke, Natalie SR Steeleville High School 26' 3.0"
20 Huntley, Stephanie SR Waterloo 26' 2.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giger, Lena SO Highland 41' 7.5" 10
2 Brundage, Abby SR Red Bud 36' 4.0" 8
3 Lealaimatafao, Abby SO Freeburg 36' 1.0" 6
4 Lietz, Allie SR Nashville 32' 7.75" 5
5 Catavu, Sierra SR Benton 32' 3.25" 4
6 Corn, Morgan JR Benton 31' 8.0" 3
7 Wilhelm, Hannah SR Wesclin 31' 5.0" 2
8 Rakers, Jessica SR Breese Central 30' 3.75" 1
9 Krebel, Becca JR Columbia 29' 4.75"
10 Barker, Tara SR Highland 29' 2.0"
11 Muehlberg, Amanda SR Waterloo 28' 1.0"
12 Denny, Kailey JR Anna-Jonesboro 27' 8.25"
13 Probst, Jenny FR Waterloo 26' 5.0"
14 Moss, Mallory SR Breese Central 25' 1.5"
15 Presley, Shelby SR DuQuoin 24' 8.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheperd, Taylor SR Freeburg 27' 9.0"
2 Elliott, Danielle SR Wesclin 26' 0.25"
3 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia 25' 0.25"
4 Frerker, Madison FR Nashville 24' 2.5"
5 Hill, Christina SO Okawville 24' 2.0"
6 Stuthers, Kayla FR Carterville 23' 8.0"
7 Bennett, Kim FR Dupo 23' 1.75"
8 Aliu, Amy FR Sparta 22' 11.75"
9 Hunter, Laura JR Sparta 22' 9.0"
10 English, Tatum SR Carterville 22' 5.0"
11 Potter, Sara SR Steeleville High School 21' 10.25"
12 Johnson, Dominique SR DuQuoin 21' 4.0"
13 Spears, Tiffany JR New Athens 19' 6.25"
14 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 19' 5.0"
15 Ramsey, Emily FR Anna-Jonesboro 15' 6.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheperd, Taylor SR Freeburg 79' 8.0"
2 Bennett, Kim FR Dupo 78' 5.0"
3 English, Tatum SR Carterville 74' 5.0"
4 Schroeder, Chelsea JR Chester 71' 6.0"
5 Elliott, Danielle SR Wesclin 68' 0.0"
6 Wehrenberg, Lynsey JR Columbia 62' 8.0"
7 Potter, Sara SR Steeleville High School 61' 8.0"
8 Hamlin, Tomi SR DuQuoin 58' 11.0"
9 Hunter, Laura JR Sparta 54' 0.0"
10 Yehling, Mackenzie FR Okawville 52' 9.5"
11 Hill, Christina SO Okawville 51' 6.0"
12 Carter, Reanna SO East Alton-Wood River 46' 11.0"
13 Stuthers, Kayla FR Carterville 44' 9.5"
14 Ramsey, Emily FR Anna-Jonesboro 36' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giger, Lena SO Highland 115' 6.0" 10
2 Rakers, Jessica SR Breese Central 110' 0.0" 8
3 Brundage, Abby SR Red Bud 106' 3.0" 6
4 Wilhelm, Hannah SR Wesclin 97' 10.0" 5
5 Krebel, Becca JR Columbia 93' 11.0" 4
6 Muehlberg, Amanda SR Waterloo 91' 11.0" 3
7 Lietz, Allie SR Nashville 89' 8.5" 2
8 Corn, Morgan JR Benton 86' 4.0" 1
9 Hamann, Kelsey FR Waterloo 85' 10.0"
10 Moss, Mallory SR Breese Central 84' 9.5"
11 Presley, Shelby SR DuQuoin 79' 3.0"
12 Denny, Kailey JR Anna-Jonesboro 79' 2.0"
13 Barker, Tara SR Highland 77' 5.0"
14 Mense, Morgan JR Freeburg 63' 2.0"
15 Hoepker, Easten FR Nashville 46' 6.5"