DeKalb and Morris Coed Duals

Scores:
Team Score
Rochelle175
DeKalb68
Morris61

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb 11.80 5
2 Terando, Seth SR Morris 11.84 3
3 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 11.89 1
4 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 12.07
5 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 12.10
6 Wallace, Matt SR DeKalb 12.80

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Ben FR DeKalb 12.69 5
2 Ricketts, Adam SR Rochelle 12.82 3
3 Wright, Jimmie FR DeKalb 12.87 1
4 Sobol, Griffin FR Morris 12.88
5 Cockream, Eric SO Morris 12.94
6 Ramirez, Jordan FR Morris 13.04
7 Aughenbaugh, Kody FR DeKalb 14.65

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nooncaster, Adam SR DeKalb 23.69 5
2 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 23.80 3
3 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle 24.09
4 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 24.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 23.82 1
2 Sobol, Reese JR Morris 24.28
3 Castro, Mario SR Rochelle 26.95
4 Crisp, Matt SR Rochelle 27.03
5 Swineheart, Matthew SR DeKalb 29.90

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricketts, Adam SR Rochelle 26.18 5
2 Wright, Jimmie FR DeKalb 26.46 3
3 Sprowl, Tommy SR Rochelle 27.06 1
4 Peters, Jacob SR Rochelle 27.13
5 Aughenbaugh, Kody FR DeKalb 29.58

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaabneh, Malek SR Rochelle 56.09 5
2 Burton, Jeff SO Morris 56.30 3
3 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 57.20 1
4 Castro, Mario SR Rochelle 1:00.37
5 Countryman, Nic JR Morris -
6 Martin, Colin JR DeKalb -
7 Williams, Detarries SR Rochelle -

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sobol, Griffin FR Morris 58.40 5
2 Akers, Keegan SR Rochelle 59.90 3
3 Valesco, Juan FR DeKalb 1:04.67 1
4 Dupre, Parker FR DeKalb -
5 Jones, Devonte SO DeKalb -
6 Felix, Marquez SR Rochelle -

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pedraza, Gabe SR Rochelle 2:19.57 5
2 Dreska, Nick SR Rochelle 2:23.82 3
3 Connor, Chris SR Rochelle 2:24.05 1
4 Silva, Pablo SR Rochelle 2:28.89
5 Phillips, Gary SR Rochelle 2:34.65
6 Johnson, Brian SR Rochelle 2:37.77
7 Gridley, Granger FR DeKalb -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Tyler SR Rochelle 2:01.98 5
2 Lodico, Trey SR Rochelle 2:04.32 3
3 Ryzhov, Misha SO DeKalb 2:08.60 1
4 Swadinsky, Dakota SR Rochelle 2:10.16
5 Huftalin, Frank SR Rochelle 2:14.13
6 Durancik, Bryan SR Rochelle 2:24.02
7 Miller, Bradlee SR Rochelle 2:27.94
8 Patterson, Austin FR Morris 2:31.78
9 Monson, Anthonee JR Morris -
10 Vacca, Eric JR Morris -

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 4:45.50 5
2 Martin, Patrick JR DeKalb 4:45.90 3
3 Struthers, Mason SR DeKalb 4:54.03 1
4 Huftalin, Frank SR Rochelle 5:00.82
5 Hougas, Heath SR Morris 5:03.91
6 Miller, Bradlee SR Rochelle 5:15.73
7 Marino, Nick JR Morris 5:17.49
8 Ascolani, Anthony JR Morris 5:35.44
9 Marx, Jacob JR DeKalb 5:35.65
10 Greenwood, Tyler JR DeKalb -
11 Connor, Brogan JR Morris -

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pedraza, Gabe SR Rochelle 5:13.28 5
2 Wellendorf, Nathan FR DeKalb 5:20.77 3
3 Silva, Pablo SR Rochelle 5:35.77 1
4 Aukland, Riley FR Morris 6:56.11
5 Van Vickle, Zech SR Rochelle -

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Kevin SR Rochelle 10:20.88 5
2 Hougas, Heath SR Morris 10:38.71 3
3 Hietanen, Isaac SO DeKalb 10:57.79 1
4 Patterson, Austin FR Morris 12:05.41
5 Marx, Jacob JR DeKalb -

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kier, Nick FR Morris 12:05.87 5

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Tyler JR DeKalb 16.44 5
2 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 17.15 3
3 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 17.69 1
4 Reed, Jake SO Morris 19.12
5 Algarin, Angel SO Morris 24.21

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardin, Jordan SR Rochelle 20.33 5
2 Abney, Kyle FR Morris 21.50 3

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardin, Jordan SR Rochelle 46.95 5
2 White, Evan SR Rochelle 47.10 3
3 Smith, Jared FR DeKalb 52.01 1
4 Abney, Kyle FR Morris 54.18

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Jake SO Morris 42.83 5
2 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 43.06 3
3 Algarin, Angel SO Morris 53.11 1
4 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb -
5 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle -

Men's 4 x 800m Relay FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rochelle A Nick Dreska, Brian Johnson,
Chris Connor, Pablo Silva
10:05.22 5

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felix, Marquez SR Rochelle 5' 0.0" 5
2 Aukland, Riley FR Morris -
3 Huftalin, Noah SR Rochelle -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 0.0" 5
2 Swadinsky, Dakota SR Rochelle 5' 4.0" 3
3 Rickard, Brad JR Morris 5' 0.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Stephen SR Rochelle 11' 6.0" 5
2 Spyratos, Dennes JR DeKalb 11' 0.0" 2
3 Rodriguez, Kane SR Rochelle 11' 0.0" 2
4 Durancik, Bryan SR Rochelle 8' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dreska, Nick SR Rochelle 9' 6.0" 5
2 Connor, Chris SR Rochelle 9' 0.0" 3
3 West, Troy SO DeKalb 8' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 20' 0.75" 5
2 Clark, Ben FR DeKalb 17' 10.0" 3
3 Maeder, Zachery FR DeKalb 17' 3.0" 1
4 Wilson, Adam FR DeKalb 16' 10.0"
5 Ramirez, Jordan FR Morris 16' 6.0"
6 Dickinson, Cole SR Rochelle 15' 9.0"
7 Valesco, Juan FR DeKalb 9' 6.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaabneh, Malek SR Rochelle 21' 0.0" 5
2 White, Evan SR Rochelle 20' 0.0" 3
3 Reed, Jake SO Morris 19' 10.5" 1
4 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 19' 7.0"
5 Lincoln, Josh JR Morris 19' 5.0"
6 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 19' 4.0"
7 no, name - dekal SR DeKalb 18' 5.5"
8 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb 12' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Chris SR Rochelle 40' 6.25" 5
2 Reed, Jake SO Morris 38' 8.5" 3
3 Lincoln, Josh JR Morris 38' 3.0" 1
4 Carlson, Kane SR Rochelle 37' 8.0"
5 no, name - dekal SR DeKalb 35' 6.75"
6 no, name - Morri SR Morris 35' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 36' 7.75" 5
2 Sprowl, Tommy SR Rochelle 36' 6.75" 3
3 Dupre, Parker FR DeKalb 34' 8.25" 1
4 Dickinson, Cole SR Rochelle 33' 10.0"
5 Wilson, Adam FR DeKalb 33' 5.25"
6 Peters, Jacob SR Rochelle 31' 9.0"
7 Ryzhov, Misha SO DeKalb 28' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akers, Keegan SR Rochelle 40' 7.0" 5
2 Williams, Matt SO DeKalb 38' 9.0" 3
3 Nicholson, Bradley FR Morris 37' 4.0" 1
4 Williams, Darryl SR Rochelle 35' 6.0"
5 Wheeler, Morgan SR Rochelle 34' 7.0"
6 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 34' 4.0"
7 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 33' 4.0"
8 Laurie, Austin SO Morris 32' 6.0"
9 Hayenga, Andrew SR Rochelle 31' 10.0"
10 Papke, Bryce SR Rochelle 31' 3.0"
11 Thompson, Devonte FR DeKalb 30' 5.5"
12 Cupp, Johnathon SR Rochelle 29' 0.5"
13 Allgeyer, Noah SR Rochelle 24' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricketts, Jacob SR Rochelle 42' 8.5" 5
2 Haish, Eric FR Morris 39' 6.0" 3
3 Moore, Nick SR Rochelle 37' 8.5" 1
4 Ferguson, Jake JR Morris 37' 5.0"
5 Hoffman, Tucker SO Morris 32' 9.5"
6 Roland, Alex SR Rochelle 32' 3.0"
7 Bauer, Nick SR Rochelle 26' 0.0"
8 Wood, John JR DeKalb 24' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Devonte FR DeKalb 90' 10.0" 5
2 Laurie, Austin SO Morris 90' 8.0" 3
3 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 84' 6.0" 1
4 Williams, Darryl SR Rochelle 83' 10.0"
5 Nicholson, Bradley FR Morris 81' 0.0"
6 Hayenga, Andrew SR Rochelle 76' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Morgan SR Rochelle 124' 3.0" 5
2 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 115' 11.0" 3
3 Haish, Eric FR Morris 89' 6.0" 1
4 Hoffman, Tucker SO Morris 85' 9.0"
5 Roland, Alex SR Rochelle 80' 7.0"
6 Ferguson, Jake JR Morris 69' 6.0"
7 Bauer, Nick SR Rochelle 69' 5.0"
8 Wood, John JR DeKalb 53' 9.0"