BPCAWP BOYS SPARTAN INVITE

Scores:
Team Score
Monmouth-Roseville131
ROWVA71
Bushnell-Prairie City71
Mercer County64.5
Galva52.5
Knoxville50
Liberty40
Macomb35.5
West Central35
Warsaw28
Orion28
Cambridge24.5
United21
Astoria16
Camp Point Central13
Illini Bluffs10
Cuba7

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Martel SO Monmouth-Roseville 11.10 10
2 Perry, Isaiah SR Monmouth-Roseville 11.68 8
3 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 11.80 6
4 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11.83 5
5 Tolley, Seth JR Bushnell-Prairie City 11.98 4
6 Protz, Layne SR Cuba 12.08 3
7 Southerly, Blaytin JR Illini Bluffs 12.27 2
8 Helling, Lucas JR Orion 12.37 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Protz, Layne SR Cuba 11.63
2 Higgins, Justin SR Cuba 11.89
3 Dunn, Jacob FR United 12.21
4 Adams, Liam FR Macomb 12.33
5 Elston, Kane SO Galva 13.39
6 Daniels, Dakota SR Liberty 13.47
7 Derry, Justin SR Macomb -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11.31
2 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 11.43
3 Saldana, Alger FR Camp Point Central 11.85
4 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 12.11
5 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 12.22
6 Crenshaw, Derrick FR Camp Point Central 12.42
7 Mecklenburg, Clint SR Warsaw 13.59
8 Smith, Dakota SR Orion 16.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perry, Isaiah SR Monmouth-Roseville 11.88
2 Eshelman, Sam JR United 11.90
3 Anderson, Evan SO Knoxville 12.57
4 Hillier, Frank SO Knoxville 12.65
5 Erickson, Colin SO ROWVA 13.58
6 Malmgren, Harley SR Warsaw 13.97
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunter, Martel SO Monmouth-Roseville 10.56
2 Tolley, Seth JR Bushnell-Prairie City 11.28
3 Southerly, Blaytin JR Illini Bluffs 11.58
4 Helling, Lucas JR Orion 11.60
5 Moss, Cody SO West Central 11.75
6 Jennsen, Frederick JR Mercer County 13.25
7 Heller, Colton FR Astoria 13.55

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Chris SR West Central 23.55 10
2 Peter, Mason SR Liberty 23.60 8
3 Welch, Matt JR Cambridge 23.67 6
4 Tolley, Seth JR Bushnell-Prairie City 24.02 5
5 Anderson, Austin JR Orion 24.47 4
6 Gillen, Conner JR Monmouth-Roseville 24.57 3
7 Smith, Trayvon SO Monmouth-Roseville 24.69 2
8 Benge, Kaleb SR Bushnell-Prairie City 24.75 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peter, Mason SR Liberty 24.23
2 Johnson, Nick SO Macomb 25.14
3 Armstrong, Jonah SR United 25.39
4 Hardisty, Austin SR Galva 27.23
5 Engstrom, Austin SR Orion 28.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cooper, Chris SR West Central 24.19
2 Gillen, Conner JR Monmouth-Roseville 24.44
3 Bell, Evan JR West Central 25.23
4 Dunn, Jacob FR United 25.83
5 Jennsen, Frederick JR Mercer County 28.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Austin JR Orion 24.40
2 Draper, PJ FR Astoria 25.31
3 Lafortune, Tyler SR Macomb 26.22
4 Bonynge, Brett JR ROWVA 26.71
5 Austin, Dillon SR Warsaw 26.91
6 Tarvin, Jesse SR Astoria 28.28
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tolley, Seth JR Bushnell-Prairie City 23.93
2 Smith, Trayvon SO Monmouth-Roseville 24.75
3 Elston, Kane SO Galva 25.44
4 Hillier, Frank SO Knoxville 25.52
5 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 26.10
6 Holtschlag, Anthony SO Camp Point Central 26.64
7 Nelson, Brent SO ROWVA 27.92
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Welch, Matt JR Cambridge 23.90
2 Benge, Kaleb SR Bushnell-Prairie City 24.86
3 Southerly, Blaytin JR Illini Bluffs 25.04
4 Saldana, Alger FR Camp Point Central 25.49
5 Fippinger, Ben FR Mercer County 25.99
6 Scheiter, Alex FR Liberty 27.57
7 Brunenn, Lucas JR Warsaw 28.43

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Bo FR Cuba 58.47
2 Nicholson, Jon JR Orion 1:15.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crenshaw, Derrick FR Camp Point Central 58.69
2 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 59.16
3 Leapley, Kody JR Liberty 59.18
4 Ahmad, Tahir FR Macomb 1:00.54
5 Shull, Tanner SO Mercer County 1:00.66
6 Adams, Tyler SO Warsaw 1:02.90
7 Barry, Brad JR Liberty 1:02.98
8 Cherry, Dolan JR Orion 1:06.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turpin, Alex SO Astoria 55.71 3
2 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 57.16 1
3 Torrance, Zane JR West Central 57.56
4 Hopp, Gavin SR Warsaw 59.10
5 Rigg, Levi SR Camp Point Central 59.13
6 Smith, Cameron SO United 1:00.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John SO ROWVA 50.75 10
2 Tolley, Seth JR Bushnell-Prairie City 51.95 8
3 Nyman, Dean SR ROWVA 53.17 6
4 Smith, Trayvon SO Monmouth-Roseville 53.63 5
5 Rogers, James FR Monmouth-Roseville 55.40 4
6 Draper, PJ FR Astoria 55.87 2
7 Rannie, Kyle FR Cambridge 1:01.97

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchner, Chase FR Warsaw 2:20.14
2 Frost, Cody SO Bushnell-Prairie City 2:22.04
3 Vancil, Matt FR West Central 2:22.38
4 Holtschlag, Anthony SO Camp Point Central 2:24.71
5 Shawgo, Jacob JR Astoria 2:25.10
6 Cauthon, Chris FR Knoxville 2:25.33
7 Jones, Caleb JR Astoria 2:26.18
8 Bond, Alex SO Mercer County 2:29.26
9 Brooks, James JR Cambridge 2:29.98
10 Reichert, Derek JR Liberty 2:31.63
11 Nott, Brandon SR Warsaw 2:40.01
12 Sharer, Brandon JR United 3:08.41
13 Sedam, Tyler SR United 3:09.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whan, Sam SR Mercer County 2:01.36 10
2 Curtis, Lance SR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:03.72 8
3 O'Riley, Kevin SR Galva 2:10.95 6
4 Freesmeyer, Dan SO Macomb 2:11.15 5
5 Myers, Will JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:12.07 4
6 England, Nelson JR ROWVA 2:16.39 3
7 Wetzel, Issac SO ROWVA 2:16.59 2
8 Schenk, Chris SO Liberty 2:19.82 1
9 Schneider, Austin SO West Central 2:20.31
10 McVietty, Matt JR Orion 2:21.20
11 Kitchens, Isaak JR Galva 2:22.20
12 Beam, Jason FR Cambridge 2:23.25
13 Berry, Thomas SO Knoxville 2:25.24

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beasley, D.J. SO Camp Point Central 5:20.40
2 Hartsfield, Greg JR Orion 5:20.48
3 Sackville, Zane SO Mercer County 5:26.44
4 McVietty, Matt JR Orion 5:29.36
5 Steffensmeier, Joby SO West Central 5:29.44
6 Strode, Dakota FR Knoxville 5:32.57
7 Bowers, Garron FR Cambridge 5:32.71
8 Peter, Logan SO Liberty 5:39.18
9 North, Luke JR Galva 5:42.64
10 Grimm, Ken SR Astoria 5:42.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Devin JR Monmouth-Roseville 4:38.56 10
2 Cavett, Jack JR Macomb 4:38.65 8
3 Grow, Jon SO Warsaw 4:47.77 6
4 Genenbacher, Brett SO Liberty 4:50.53 5
5 Crozier, Kevin SR Warsaw 4:56.03 4
6 Hilgenberg, Jeff SR Knoxville 4:58.38 3
7 Knicl, Scott JR Macomb 4:59.93 2
8 England, Kevin SR ROWVA 5:00.74 1
9 Jackson, Austin FR Mercer County 5:02.04
10 Walsten, Jonathan JR Cambridge 5:22.51

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torrance, Logan FR West Central 10:56.52 10
2 Ray, Anthony SO Bushnell-Prairie City 10:58.74 8
3 Ault, Nathan FR Monmouth-Roseville 10:58.76 6
4 Foley, Brennan SO Galva 11:02.56 5
5 Peter, Jonah SO Liberty 11:05.05 4
6 Hartsfield, Greg JR Orion 11:17.74 3
7 Stanley, Ethan FR ROWVA 11:31.26 2
8 North, Luke JR Galva 11:38.90 1
9 Reichert, Derek JR Liberty 11:46.47
10 Keener, Mike JR ROWVA 11:53.13
11 Franks, Jordan JR Mercer County 11:57.97
12 Bollinger, Riley FR Astoria 11:59.37
13 Brock, Cameron FR Macomb 12:24.41
14 McCarty, Michael FR Warsaw 12:26.35
15 DeSutter, John FR Cambridge 12:37.27
16 Bowles, Christopher SO Cambridge 13:24.71

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Payton JR Mercer County 15.38 10
2 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15.45 8
3 Schultz, Dylan JR Orion 16.17 6
4 Moehring, Brad SR Galva 16.98 5
5 Hale, Ryan SR Monmouth-Roseville 17.33 4
6 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 17.67 3
7 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 17.70 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holmes, Payton JR Mercer County 16.24
2 Speaker, Bryce SR Mercer County 16.45
3 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 19.49
4 Wynn, Gary FR United 19.64
5 Stice, James SR Warsaw 20.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cooper, Spencer SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15.16
2 Schultz, Dylan JR Orion 15.50
3 Hale, Ryan SR Monmouth-Roseville 16.60
4 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 18.82
5 Fogerty, Cade JR ROWVA 18.97
6 Wright, Logan SO Astoria 19.54
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moehring, Brad SR Galva 16.72
2 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 17.30
3 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 17.38
4 Hickerson, Nathan JR United -
5 Reed, Johnathan SO Knoxville -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 46.14
2 Groutage, Koty SO Bushnell-Prairie City 46.74
3 McQuilkin, Collin JR Cuba 50.84
4 Cox, Tanner FR Bushnell-Prairie City 50.87
5 Belville, Jordy JR Astoria 50.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Dylan JR Orion 43.46 8
2 Hale, Ryan SR Monmouth-Roseville 46.09 1
3 Wright, Logan SO Astoria 46.13
4 Althaus, Sam FR Cambridge 46.93
5 McVey, Zach SO Monmouth-Roseville 47.73
6 Wade, Ethan SO United 48.13
7 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 48.26
8 Stice, James SR Warsaw 48.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Payton JR Mercer County 42.55 10
2 O'Connor, Carl FR ROWVA 43.81 6
3 Walter, Alex SR Camp Point Central 43.96 5
4 Schrock, Grant JR United 44.00 4
5 Moehring, Brad SR Galva 44.08 3
6 Huffstutler, Adam FR Mercer County 44.75 2
7 Russell, Ryan JR West Central 46.77

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groutage, Koty SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 6.0" 10
2 Curtis, Lance SR Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 0.0" 8
3 Steinkruger, Cody JR Macomb 10' 0.0" 6
4 Brooks, Jake JR Monmouth-Roseville 10' 0.0" 5
5 Montoya, Alfredo FR Monmouth-Roseville 9' 0.0" 4
6 Cordes, Ryder SO Macomb 8' 6.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peter, Mason SR Liberty 20' 6.5" 10
2 Miller, Kevin SR Cambridge 20' 1.5" 8
3 Byom, Heath SR Knoxville 20' 1.5" 6
4 Elston, Donny SR Galva 19' 7.5" 5
5 Ford, Max JR Macomb 19' 7.0" 4
6 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 19' 5.0" 2.5
7 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 19' 5.0" 2.5
8 Rogers, James FR Monmouth-Roseville 18' 9.5" 1
9 Ledbetter, Clayton SR Illini Bluffs 18' 1.5"
10 Freesmeyer, Dan SO Macomb 17' 9.0"
11 Saldana, Alger FR Camp Point Central 17' 4.0"
12 Trego, Brandon SR United 17' 2.5"
13 McVey, Zach SO Monmouth-Roseville 17' 2.0"
14 Turpin, Alex SO Astoria 17' 0.0"
15 Peters, Gage SO Camp Point Central 16' 11.0"
16 Eddington, Jake SO Cuba 16' 9.0"
17 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 16' 8.0"
18 Barry, Brad JR Liberty 16' 8.0"
19 Protz, Layne SR Cuba 16' 5.0"
20 Frost, Cody SO Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 1.0"
21 VanDyne, Ben JR Orion 16' 0.0"
22 Appell, Cody JR ROWVA 15' 10.0"
23 Fogerty, Cade JR ROWVA 15' 3.0"
24 Soseman, Jeremy FR Mercer County 15' 2.5"
25 Stice, James SR Warsaw 14' 9.0"
26 VanTine, Brandt SR Bushnell-Prairie City 14' 1.0"
27 Cherry, Dolan JR Orion 13' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byom, Heath SR Knoxville 42' 11.0" 10
2 Walter, Alex SR Camp Point Central 42' 5.5" 8
3 Gillen, Conner JR Monmouth-Roseville 42' 2.0" 6
4 Willett, Bryce SR Monmouth-Roseville 40' 1.0" 5
5 Elston, Donny SR Galva 39' 5.5" 4
6 Ledbetter, Clayton SR Illini Bluffs 38' 10.0" 3
7 Robinson, Alex SR Mercer County 38' 3.0" 2
8 Torrance, Zane JR West Central 37' 9.0" 1
9 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 36' 6.5"
10 Wheeler, Jason FR ROWVA 36' 3.0"
11 Keener, Mike JR ROWVA 35' 10.0"
12 Eddington, Jake SO Cuba 35' 6.5"
13 Bell, Evan JR West Central 35' 6.0"
14 Anderson, Bryar JR Astoria 35' 4.0"
15 Cibrain, Juan SR Illini Bluffs 34' 10.5"
16 Saldana, Alger FR Camp Point Central 34' 10.5"
17 VanDyne, Ben JR Orion 34' 10.0"
18 Williams, Dj SO Macomb 34' 7.0"
19 Petrie, Devontae FR Cambridge 34' 1.0"
20 Leapley, Kody JR Liberty 34' 0.0"
21 Urbina, Jorge SO Cambridge 33' 8.0"
22 Burkle, Chance JR Bushnell-Prairie City 33' 7.5"
23 Heberlein, Alex SR Liberty 32' 11.0"
24 Larsen, Erik SR Knoxville 32' 8.0"
25 Wright, Logan SO Astoria -
26 Maples, Tevon FR United -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buren, Mark FR Macomb 31' 9.0"
2 Graham, Kody FR Liberty 30' 5.0"
3 Derry, Justin SR Macomb 30' 2.5"
4 Garrett, Andrew SO Cuba 29' 10.0"
5 Harlow, Greysen SO United 28' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 37' 3.0"
2 McCreary, Elisha JR Cambridge 36' 3.0"
3 Beasley, Nathen JR Bushnell-Prairie City 35' 3.0"
4 Kreps, Brenden FR Astoria 35' 3.0"
5 Boaz, Vinny SO Monmouth-Roseville 33' 3.0"
6 Arteaga, Salvador FR Monmouth-Roseville 33' 2.0"
7 Brownlee, James SR United 25' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geitner, Matt SR Knoxville 47' 10.0" 10
2 Lopez, Freddy JR Warsaw 46' 3.0" 8
3 Elston, Donny SR Galva 45' 5.0" 6
4 Roberts, Taylor JR ROWVA 45' 3.0" 5
5 Allen, Austin SR Bushnell-Prairie City 44' 11.0" 4
6 Johnston, Brady SO ROWVA 43' 10.5" 3
7 Lehr, Dillon SR Knoxville 42' 7.0" 2
8 Sabel, Brad JR Mercer County 41' 0.0" 1
9 Wheeler, Caleb SR Mercer County 39' 8.0"
10 Swisher, Zach JR West Central 39' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Salvador FR Monmouth-Roseville 107' 6.0"
2 Buren, Mark FR Macomb 98' 7.0"
3 Woodley, Royce SR Orion 97' 10.0"
4 Graham, Kody FR Liberty 97' 10.0"
5 Cheline, Kelton SO United 96' 6.0"
6 Kreps, Brenden FR Astoria 91' 4.0"
7 Block, Patrick SR Orion 85' 5.0"
8 Lopez, Matteo FR Warsaw 80' 6.0"
9 Farden, Eric JR Cuba 75' 8.0"
10 Sullivan, Charlie JR Cambridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Freddy JR Warsaw 130' 0.0" 6
2 Lincoln, Bobby SO Mercer County 121' 3.0" 2
3 Elston, Donny SR Galva 117' 0.0"
4 Rowe, Nic SR Cuba 106' 9.0"
5 Klingele, Connor FR Liberty 105' 4.0"
6 Allen, Austin SR Bushnell-Prairie City 105' 4.0"
7 Peterson, Jacob JR Cambridge 100' 6.0"
8 McGraw, Taran SR ROWVA 96' 6.0"
9 Steinkruger, Cody JR Macomb -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Trayvon SO Monmouth-Roseville 146' 5.0" 10
2 Roberts, Taylor JR ROWVA 132' 0.0" 8
3 Swisher, Zach JR West Central 127' 3.0" 5
4 Sondgeroth, Blake JR Illini Bluffs 124' 5.0" 4
5 Sabel, Brad JR Mercer County 121' 9.0" 3
6 Lehr, Dillon SR Knoxville 119' 10.0" 1
7 Huffman, Beau SR Bushnell-Prairie City 112' 3.0"
8 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 111' 4.0"
9 Kelly, Dwyer SO Camp Point Central 104' 6.0"