LOVC Conference Meet (Girls)

Scores:
Team Score
Arcola142
South Piatt117
Arthur113
Villa Grove77
Oakland29
Cerro Gordo23
Heritage12
Shiloh6

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reece, Samantha SO Arcola 12.76 10
2 Davis, Jessica FR Arthur 13.66 8
3 McRae, Camille SR Cerro Gordo 13.80 6
4 Benefield, Maranda FR Villa Grove 13.82 4
5 Gillenwater, Taylor JR Heritage 14.28 2
6 Leynes, Leah JR Arthur 14.65 1
7 Chapman, Lindsey SO Cerro Gordo 14.66
8 Meyer, Autumn JR Oakland 14.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reece, Samantha SO Arcola 13.37
2 McRae, Camille SR Cerro Gordo 14.10
3 Leynes, Leah JR Arthur 14.96
4 Meyer, Autumn JR Oakland 15.20
5 Bange, Becky FR Shiloh 15.21
6 Ferrell, Reilly SO South Piatt 15.62
7 Greenlee, Kendra FR Heritage 16.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Jessica FR Arthur 13.20
2 Benefield, Maranda FR Villa Grove 13.59
3 Gillenwater, Taylor JR Heritage 14.45
4 Chapman, Lindsey SO Cerro Gordo 14.78
5 Edwards, Lexi SR Arcola 15.13
6 Taylor , Ivy SR South Piatt 15.21

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Autumn JR Oakland 30.39 1
2 Bange, Becky FR Shiloh 31.58
3 Hudson, Alex FR Oakland 32.71
4 Ard, Kari SO South Piatt 43.06
5 Gillenwater, Taylor JR Heritage -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reece, Samantha SO Arcola 27.08 10
2 Davis, Jessica FR Arthur 27.44 8
3 McRae, Camille SR Cerro Gordo 28.69 6
4 Clark, Melissa FR Arcola 29.58 4
5 Miller, Alex SO South Piatt 30.09 2
6 Leynes, Leah JR Arthur 30.83
7 Dees, Kelsey FR Villa Grove 31.39
8 Chapman, Lindsey SO Cerro Gordo 31.63

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Aerielle JR Arthur 1:10.02 2
2 Hudson, Alex FR Oakland 1:10.82 1
3 Mosbach, Maddie FR Cerro Gordo 1:14.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Taylor FR Arcola 1:02.25 10
2 Lindenmeyer, Erin JR Arcola 1:05.89 8
3 Gillenwater, Taylor JR Heritage 1:08.90 6
4 Morris, Kailan FR South Piatt 1:09.53 4
5 Bishop, Rebecca FR Villa Grove 1:12.41
6 Van Matre, Breanna SO South Piatt 1:12.89

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Taylor FR Arcola 2:35.05 10
2 Lindenmeyer, Erin JR Arcola 2:38.22 8
3 Brough, Megan SR Arthur 2:39.66 6
4 Meyer, Amber JR Oakland 2:42.59 4
5 Hendrix, Alyssa JR South Piatt 2:44.63 2
6 Lovekamp, Rachel SR Cerro Gordo 2:53.56 1
7 Gosda, Kelsy SO Cerro Gordo 3:08.34
8 Dillow, Caressa FR South Piatt 3:10.17
9 Mccormick, Dallas JR Heritage 3:16.91
10 McDaniel, Paige SO Arthur 3:48.31

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Amber JR Oakland 5:49.69 10
2 Conlin, Alexis SO Arcola 6:00.72 8
3 Arguelles, Ceci FR Arcola 6:03.34 6
4 Singer, Allie JR Arthur 6:04.83 4
5 Dillow, Caressa FR South Piatt 6:49.59 2
6 Price, McKenna FR Villa Grove 6:53.72 1
7 Gustafson, Alyssa SO South Piatt -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conlin, Alexis SO Arcola 13:24.28 10
2 Arguelles, Ceci FR Arcola 13:31.05 8
3 Wood, Morgan JR Shiloh 14:12.06 6
4 Dillow, Caressa FR South Piatt 14:32.81 4
5 McDaniel, Paige SO Arthur 16:26.19 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCollom, Amanda SR Villa Grove 17.02 10
2 Stanley, Kaley FR South Piatt 17.30 8
3 Skinner, Kyla JR Oakland 18.65 6
4 Powell, Emily FR Arthur 21.08 4
5 Abernathy, Amaya FR Arcola 21.09 2
6 Hinton, Sabrina JR South Piatt 23.26 1
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCollom, Amanda SR Villa Grove 17.02
2 Stanley, Kaley FR South Piatt 17.30
3 Skinner, Kyla JR Oakland 18.65
4 Powell, Emily FR Arthur 21.08
5 Abernathy, Amaya FR Arcola 21.09
6 Hinton, Sabrina JR South Piatt 23.26

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCollom, Amanda SR Villa Grove 48.89 10
2 Lovekamp, Rachel SR Cerro Gordo 52.47 8
3 McArthur, Alyssa FR South Piatt 55.14 6
4 Powell, Emily FR Arthur 56.14 4
5 Hendrix, Anna JR South Piatt 56.26 2
6 Martin, Kiela JR Villa Grove 57.96 1
7 Fishel, Rachel JR Arcola 58.45
8 Abernathy, Amaya FR Arcola 59.04

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendrix, Anna JR South Piatt 4' 10.0" 10
2 Edwards, Taylor FR Arcola 4' 8.0" 8
3 Skinner, Kyla JR Oakland 4' 6.0" 6
4 Miller, Alex SO South Piatt 4' 6.0" 4
5 Bicknell, Natalie SO Arthur 4' 4.0" 2
6 Fishel, Rachel JR Arcola 4' 4.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Kaley FR South Piatt 15' 8.0" 10
2 Davis, Jessica FR Arthur 15' 4.0" 8
3 Benefield, Maranda FR Villa Grove 14' 9.5" 6
4 Edwards, Lexi SR Arcola 13' 4.0" 4
5 Clark, Melissa FR Arcola 12' 11.0" 2
6 Van Matre, Breanna SO South Piatt 12' 8.25" 1
7 Gosda, Kelsy SO Cerro Gordo 8' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Elaine SR South Piatt 31' 2.5" 10
2 Yoder, Courtney JR Arthur 30' 0.25" 8
3 Hearn, Sheyenne JR Villa Grove 28' 4.5" 6
4 Hendrix, Alyssa JR South Piatt 28' 1.25" 4
5 Edwards, Lexi SR Arcola 27' 4.75" 2
6 Helm, Courtney JR Villa Grove 27' 1.0" 1
7 Edwards, Cara JR Arcola 27' 0.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodman, Karly SO Arthur 38' 5.5" 10
2 Hoffman, Kilee SR Villa Grove 33' 10.25" 8
3 Kauffman, Emily FR Arthur 32' 9.75" 6
4 Guffey, Kendra JR South Piatt 30' 10.5" 4
5 Yeakley, Jordan SR South Piatt 29' 3.0" 2
6 Edwards, Cara JR Arcola 27' 3.25" 1
7 Walters, Carrie JR Heritage 23' 8.5"
8 Quinlin, Julia SO Cerro Gordo 22' 6.5"
9 Garza, Yazkara FR Arcola 22' 4.0"
10 Shriver, Mariah JR Villa Grove 21' 5.5"
11 Krigbaum, Kristie SO Cerro Gordo -
12 Nicholsen, Mackenzie SO Heritage -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodman, Karly SO Arthur 94' 8.0" 10
2 Hoffman, Kilee SR Villa Grove 92' 4.5" 8
3 Guffey, Kendra JR South Piatt 84' 2.0" 6
4 Kauffman, Emily FR Arthur 80' 9.5" 4
5 Walters, Carrie JR Heritage 76' 3.5" 2
6 Yeakley, Jordan SR South Piatt 72' 11.0" 1
7 Mccormick, Dallas JR Heritage 72' 6.0"
8 Spelman, Sydney FR Arcola 60' 11.0"
9 Garza, Yazkara FR Arcola 53' 9.0"
10 Quinlin, Julia SO Cerro Gordo 44' 2.0"
11 Krigbaum, Kristie SO Cerro Gordo -