Spartan Classic 2012

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello134.5
St. Joseph-Ogden124.5
Tuscola76
Salt Fork (Catlin)44
Villa Grove39
Unity (Tolono)37
Georgetown-Ridge Farm27
Mt. Zion27
St. Thomas More24.5
Hoopeston Area24
Clinton24
Argenta-Oreana21
Paxton-Buckley-Loda20.5
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley18
Schlarman17
Tri-Valley17
Arthur16
Arcola5
University (Urbana)4
Westville4
Fisher4
Bismarck-Henning3
Oakwood2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 11.04 10
2 Kemp, Alex SR Tuscola 11.24 8
3 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.54 6
4 King, Cortez SR St. Thomas More 11.54 4
5 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 11.54 2
6 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 11.64 1
7 Foehrer, George SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 11.74
8 Overshiner, Shane JR Westville 11.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Foehrer, George SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 11.58
2 Overshiner, Shane JR Westville 11.75
3 Gulley, Zach SR Tri-Valley 12.08
4 Mclain, Seth SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.16
5 Ayers, Craig SR Oakwood 12.56
6 Hufford, Ty JR Bismarck-Henning 13.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kemp, Alex SR Tuscola 11.36
2 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.51
3 Reczek, Kye JR Clinton 11.81
4 Maddox, Luke SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.13
5 Foran, Brett JR Monticello 12.28
6 Cho, Nick SR University (Urbana) 12.41
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 11.46
2 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 11.47
3 Baldner, Jeremy JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.83
4 Wooten, Trent SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12.26
5 Papanek, Nick JR Hoopeston Area 12.96
6 Stipp, Toby FR Villa Grove 13.23
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Cortez SR St. Thomas More 11.53
2 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 11.89
3 Bateman, Clayton SO Schlarman 12.70
4 Foran, Sam SO Monticello 12.90
5 Beebe, Dallas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.96
6 Alexander, Brayden FR Arthur 13.26
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 11.71
2 Irvin, Robbie SR Hoopeston Area 11.92
3 Vock, Patrick JR Tri-Valley 12.12
4 Inglis, Josh SO Mt. Zion 12.65
5 Harmet, Chris FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.95
6 Hawkins, Brock SR Oakwood 15.58

Men's 200m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 22.83 10
2 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 24.27 8
3 Tice, Jesse FR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.60 6
4 Maddox, Luke SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.89 4
5 Justus, Matt SO Monticello 25.29 2
6 Mclain, Seth SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.65 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 24.98
2 Maddox, Luke SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.21
3 Reed, Tyson SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 25.93
4 Metcalf, Bill SO University (Urbana) 26.40
5 Bateman, Clayton SO Schlarman 26.53
6 Vogt, Grant FR Fisher 27.63
7 Dazey, Jakob FR Bismarck-Henning 29.73
8 Rolofson, Gary FR Argenta-Oreana 32.57
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tice, Jesse FR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.87
2 Justus, Matt SO Monticello 25.10
3 Hudson, Chandler SO Mt. Zion 27.17
4 Hixson, Lucas SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.74
5 Lowry, Hunter SO Fisher 28.04
6 Song, Tommy FR University (Urbana) 28.10
7 Knight, Josh FR Tuscola 28.15
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 24.01
2 Ciota, Orion FR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.04
3 Harmet, Chris FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.28
4 Paxton, Jake FR Hoopeston Area 26.58
5 Pratt, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 27.01
6 Coates, Cody SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27.11
7 Green, Austin SR Oakwood 27.31
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 24.80
2 Mclain, Seth SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.39
3 Nixon, Dustin SR Oakwood 25.89
4 Ness, Carter SO Monticello 26.06
5 Galvan, Luis FR Arcola 26.26
6 Buchanan, Shawn FR Clinton 27.04
7 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 28.07

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 23.10 10
2 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 23.20 8
3 Foehrer, George SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 23.68 6
4 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 23.77 4
5 West, Chris JR Tuscola 23.87 2
6 Soderstrom, Ronnie SR Schlarman 24.25 1
7 Sullivan, Johnny SR Westville 24.30
8 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 24.85
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 23.89
2 Soderstrom, Ronnie SR Schlarman 24.36
3 Bishop, Riley SR Villa Grove 24.66
4 Hufford, Ty JR Bismarck-Henning 26.06
5 Phillips, Breighton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.16
6 Sanchez, Alex SR Hoopeston Area 26.39
7 Goin, Westin SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.42
8 Shuman, Derek SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 28.26
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Foehrer, George SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 24.10
2 West, Chris JR Tuscola 24.42
3 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 25.25
4 Donohue, Ryan JR Monticello 25.54
5 Hsieh, Edward SR University (Urbana) 26.46
6 Price, Terrion SO Villa Grove 27.91
7 Hawkins, Brock SR Oakwood 34.05
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 23.93
2 Sullivan, Johnny SR Westville 24.19
3 Carley, Jamie JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.86
4 Harshbarger, Hayden JR St. Thomas More 25.96
5 Ayers, Craig SR Oakwood 26.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.74
2 Drollinger, Zach SR Hoopeston Area 25.53
3 Beebe, Dallas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.86
4 Haycraft, Jacob JR Mt. Zion 27.09
5 Carpenter, Cody JR Schlarman 29.16

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shuman, Derek SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:02.74
2 Stewart, Graeme FR Arthur 1:04.07
3 Griffith, Patrick JR Tuscola 1:17.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ostrander, Nathan SR Argenta-Oreana 58.39
2 Beebe, Dallas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 58.42
3 McElroy, Timmy JR Mt. Zion 58.96
4 Pratt, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 59.09
5 Hahne, Casey SR Schlarman 59.79
6 Benefield, Bryce SO Villa Grove 1:01.07
7 Corbin, Drew SR Oakwood 1:01.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seymour, Jordan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 55.57
2 Seidel, Hayden SR Hoopeston Area 55.82
3 Harrison, Tyler FR Villa Grove 55.90
4 Smith, Kyle JR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.93
5 Phillips, JT SO Monticello 56.75
6 Suits, Tyler JR St. Thomas More 58.04
7 Tharp, Erik SR Oakwood 58.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuell, Pierre SR St. Thomas More 50.64 10
2 Soderstrom, Ronnie SR Schlarman 52.09 8
3 Irvin, Robbie SR Hoopeston Area 52.59 6
4 Johnson, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 52.83 4
5 Salinas, Hector SR Arcola 53.53 2
6 Rockhold, Jacob SR Clinton 53.61 1
7 Marsteller, Cole SR Monticello 54.18
8 Reczek, Kye JR Clinton 56.66

Men's 400m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Sawyer FR Argenta-Oreana 57.18
2 Coe, Austin FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:01.42
3 Nguyen, Andrew FR University (Urbana) 1:01.71
4 Kong, Eric FR University (Urbana) 1:09.24
5 Snyder, Brandan SR Oakwood 1:10.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farrar, Brody SO Fisher 56.63
2 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 56.81
3 Phillips, Breighton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 56.96
4 Royal, Drake SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 58.26
5 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 58.92
6 Eby, Colton SO Fisher 1:01.22
7 Neutzman, Skylar FR Bismarck-Henning 1:02.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Curtis FR Mt. Zion 54.02 4
2 Baker, Joe SO Unity (Tolono) 55.87
3 Justus, Matt SO Monticello 56.42
4 Burris, Cole SR Oakwood 56.88
5 Thompsen, Corey SO St. Joseph-Ogden 57.06
6 Nicholson, Andy SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 57.80
7 Buchanan, Shawn FR Clinton 59.58
8 Knight, Josh FR Tuscola 1:01.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrock, Caleb SO Arthur 52.38 10
2 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 53.36 8
3 Wooten, Trent SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53.93 6
4 Yates, Elijah SO Hoopeston Area 54.58 2
5 Evans, John SO Tuscola 55.03 1
6 Raygoza, Oscar SO Arcola 55.45
7 Connelly, Chase SO Bismarck-Henning 55.48
8 Ciota, Orion FR St. Joseph-Ogden 57.03

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jacob SR Bismarck-Henning 2:18.94
2 Conlin, Peyton SR Arcola 2:22.14
3 Eby, Colton SO Fisher 2:22.24
4 Geasser, Clay FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:23.34
5 Little, Chance SR Tuscola 2:23.44
6 Brinkley, Byron JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:23.64
7 Stock, Matt FR Hoopeston Area 2:27.54
8 Snyder, Brandan SR Oakwood 2:31.64
9 Gingerich, Seth SR Arthur 2:33.94
10 Martell, Matt FR Tri-Valley 2:37.14
11 Bowen, Matt SR Fisher 2:37.24
12 Stewart, Graeme FR Arthur 2:44.64
13 Smith, Nick FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:45.44
14 Cord, Caleb JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:49.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helfrich , Jacob JR St. Thomas More 2:06.54
2 Roberts, Chad SR Tri-Valley 2:12.54
3 Moore, Logan SR Unity (Tolono) 2:12.74
4 Konigsberg, Iain SR University (Urbana) 2:13.24
5 Chiang, Ziang JR Schlarman 2:16.14
6 Scripke, Iika JR Schlarman 2:16.74
7 Martinez, Santiago SR Tuscola 2:17.14
8 Trimble, Sam SR Argenta-Oreana 2:17.44
9 Griffith, Jacob SR Villa Grove 2:18.64
10 Sherman, Ethan SR Clinton 2:19.34
11 Wagner, Mason JR Bismarck-Henning 2:25.94
12 Williams, Jamie JR Clinton 2:26.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 1:57.94 10
2 Avenatti, Wyatt SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:00.54 8
3 Elkins, Zach SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:01.74 6
4 Gunter, George SO University (Urbana) 2:01.84 4
5 Powers, Sam SO St. Thomas More 2:02.54 2
6 Eckert, Kendall SR Unity (Tolono) 2:04.04 1
7 Cox, Chas SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:04.04
8 Ricks, David SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:04.84
9 Hoag, Ellis SO Monticello 2:06.84
10 Hanselman, Andrew JR Monticello 2:08.74
11 Elliott, Leighton SR Oakwood 2:09.00
12 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 2:09.74
13 Moore, Sean SR Mt. Zion 2:12.84

Men's 1600m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Chas SO Tuscola 5:22.03
2 Wyatt, Colton SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:34.89
3 Kuhns, Eric FR Arcola 5:35.58
4 Ping, Jacob SO Unity (Tolono) 5:37.23
5 Bergvelt, David SO University (Urbana) 5:43.45
6 Voigt, Alex SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:44.59
7 Kuhlmann, Trey SR Oakwood 5:50.48
8 Adams, Gage FR Fisher 6:03.22
9 Larenas-Leach, Charles Randall FR University (Urbana) 6:07.63
10 Sacre, Dolton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 6:15.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galaway, Jesse SO Monticello 4:45.53 10
2 Crozier, Braydon SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:51.83 8
3 Hanselman, Luke FR Monticello 4:55.50 6
4 Godsell, Nick SO Unity (Tolono) 4:59.17 4
5 Nigg, Clayton SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:00.73 2
6 Vesely, Kirk FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:10.40 1
7 Kemp, Nick SO Tuscola 5:11.84
8 Iverson, Grant SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:12.97
9 Smith, Tristan SO Argenta-Oreana 5:16.78
10 Franco, Juan SO Arcola 5:24.78
11 French, Zach SO Westville 5:26.47
12 Sprague, Sawyer FR Argenta-Oreana 5:27.95
13 Tabor, Justin SR Bismarck-Henning 5:29.99
14 Stock, Matt FR Hoopeston Area 5:32.41

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Mason JR Bismarck-Henning 5:08.10
2 Miller, Garrett SR Tuscola 5:16.04
3 Albin, Kenneth SR Bismarck-Henning 5:17.34
4 Willming, David JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:19.34
5 Fathauer, Garron JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:20.88
6 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 5:25.88
7 Ramos, Brant SO Hoopeston Area 5:25.90
8 Silva, Josh JR Tuscola 5:29.63
9 Knipfer, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:30.35
10 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 5:36.34
11 Conlin, Peyton SR Arcola 5:39.43
12 Graham, Drew JR University (Urbana) 5:41.05
13 Thomas, Ryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:48.22
14 Carmack, Austin SO Villa Grove 5:49.15
15 Gingerich, Seth SR Arthur 5:49.15
16 Hazen, Phil JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 7:28.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Steve SR Monticello 4:24.78 10
2 Brown, Jake JR Mt. Zion 4:26.86 8
3 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 4:27.90 6
4 Hess, Nick SO St. Thomas More 4:29.32 4
5 Easton, Tim SR Monticello 4:32.60 2
6 Koerner, Jarred SR St. Thomas More 4:33.65 1
7 Fritzsche, Joe SR Mt. Zion 4:35.07
8 Hahne, Jesse JR Schlarman 4:39.94
9 Walston, Doran SR Unity (Tolono) 4:40.86
10 Avenatti, Matt SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 4:40.96
11 Knipfer, Drew JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:42.86
12 Divan, Brandon SR Oakwood 4:44.16
13 Woodard, Scott SR Unity (Tolono) 4:44.51
14 Yockey, Jonny SO University (Urbana) 4:56.56
15 Grey, Emerson SR Oakwood 4:56.79
16 McClurg, Noah FR Clinton 5:05.59

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Bryant SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:51.13
2 Gateley, Kyle SO Unity (Tolono) 10:51.55
3 Grey, Emerson SR Oakwood 11:00.50
4 Savage, Andy FR Bismarck-Henning 11:11.72
5 Crawford, Jon JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:17.11
6 Tabor, Justin SR Bismarck-Henning 11:19.14
7 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 11:22.87
8 Uhlarik, Alex SO Monticello 11:45.19
9 Wyatt, Colton SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 11:57.85
10 Wielander, Alex SO Tri-Valley 12:00.74
11 Thomas, Ryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12:26.14
12 Sacre, Dolton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 12:33.52
13 Kuhlmann, Trey SR Oakwood 12:36.92
14 Adams, Gage FR Fisher 13:09.95
15 Cassida, Daniel JR Villa Grove 13:45.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Steve SR Monticello 9:22.64 10
2 Hahne, Jesse JR Schlarman 9:26.94 8
3 Woodard, Scott SR Unity (Tolono) 9:33.64 6
4 Tharp, Patrick SR Mt. Zion 9:50.14 4
5 Kelly, Sean JR St. Thomas More 10:07.14 2
6 Young, Hayden JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:12.64 1
7 Remington, Brendan SO St. Thomas More 10:27.74
8 Iverson, Grant SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:39.94
9 Thomas, Ian SR Mt. Zion 10:44.74
10 Ponder, Eric FR Tuscola 10:45.74
11 Johns, Alex JR Arcola 10:48.74
12 Shanbhag, Vinay SO University (Urbana) 10:49.44
13 O'Brien, John JR Schlarman 10:50.44

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) 16.64 10
2 Dixon, Cassidy SO Hoopeston Area 17.14 8
3 Ness, Carter SO Monticello 17.44 6
4 Johnson, Deonta SO Clinton 18.04 4
5 Ferris, Adam FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18.44 2
6 Welling, Daniel SO Monticello 18.44 1
7 Zagorski, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 18.64
8 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 18.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dixon, Cassidy SO Hoopeston Area 17.10
2 Welling, Daniel SO Monticello 17.47
3 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 17.91
4 Johnson, Austin SO Westville 20.67
5 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 23.09
6 DeWerff, Joseph SO Tri-Valley 23.19
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Carter SO Monticello 16.92
2 Ferris, Adam FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.99
3 Zagorski, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 18.63
4 Gentzler, Vaughn SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18.72
5 Curley, Andrew SR Oakwood 19.28
6 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 20.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) 17.31
2 Johnson, Deonta SO Clinton 18.33
3 Schendel, Reid SO Bismarck-Henning 19.19
4 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 19.47
5 Fauver, Colton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19.66
6 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 20.16

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 49.83
2 Wilson, Christian SO St. Thomas More 50.24
3 Vogt, Grant FR Fisher 52.56
4 Carpenter, Cody JR Schlarman 53.61
5 Song, Tommy FR University (Urbana) 54.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 46.67
2 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 48.41
3 Unzicker, Maurice SR Fisher 48.59
4 Ferris, Adam FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 48.82
5 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 49.54
6 Fauver, Colton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 49.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poff, Nicholas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 45.48
2 Curley, Andrew SR Oakwood 47.40
3 Carmody, Kody JR University (Urbana) 47.43
4 Johnson, Austin SO Westville 47.77
5 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 48.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Alex SR St. Joseph-Ogden 41.27 10
2 Retherford, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43.27 8
3 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 43.29 6
4 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 43.31 4
5 Kirby, Taylor SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 44.88 2
6 Buchanan, Cord JR Clinton 45.36 1
7 Becker, Clayton FR Monticello 45.39

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Westin Goin, Reese Simpson,
Jordan Seymour, Nick Retherford
47.24
2 Fisher A Dion Unzicker, Hans Carmien,
Grant Vogt, Brody Farrar
48.14
3 Oakwood A Austin Green, Zach Horatschki,
Dustin Nixon, Jordan Smith
48.74
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tri-Valley A Zach Gulley, Braden Herman,
Austin Martinez, Nick Saulcy
45.64 2
2 St. Thomas More A Cortez King, Josh Koerner,
Pierre Tuell, Patrick Wagner
46.14
3 Hoopeston Area A Robert Baum, Robbie Irvin,
Terrence Poke, Zach Drollinger
46.64
4 Westville A Shane Overshiner, robert elliott,
Nick Woods, Johnny Sullivan
46.84
5 University (Urbana) A Nick Cho, Edward Hsieh,
Henry Carlton, Nealay Kalita
49.14
6 Mt. Zion A Josh Inglis, Jacob Haycraft,
Connor Crowell, Chandler Hudson
49.74
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tuscola A Jeff Broch, Broc Smith,
Brandon Mills, Alex Kemp
44.14 10
2 Monticello A Austin Eckerty, Bobby Woodruff,
Ryan Donohue, Vinny Strack
44.24 8
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A Jeremy Baldner, Jamie Carley,
Beau Barber, Austin Allen
45.44 5
4 Georgetown-Ridge Farm A Andy Nicholson, George Foehrer,
Ryan Dieu, Tyson Reed
45.44 5
5 Villa Grove A Travis Arnold, Steven Miller,
Riley Bishop, Ryan Pearce
45.94 1
6 Arcola A Omar Rojas, Hector Salinas,
Corey Roberts, Zach Moutria
46.54
7 Arthur A Tristin Gingerich, Thomas Hendrickson,
Mitchell Helton, Steven Wright
47.34

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welling, Daniel SO Monticello 5' 11.0" 10
2 Rydell, Eric JR St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 10.0" 7
3 Tagala, Aaron SO Tri-Valley 5' 10.0" 7
4 Glascock, Christian JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5' 10.0" 4
5 Hamer, Matthew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 5' 8.0" 1.5
6 Schulter, Cole JR St. Thomas More 5' 8.0" 1.5
7 Rockhold, Jacob SR Clinton 5' 6.0"
8 Reczek, Kye JR Clinton 5' 6.0"
9 Simpson, Reese JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5' 6.0"
10 Kelley, Andrew JR Schlarman 5' 6.0"
11 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 5' 6.0"
12 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) 5' 6.0"
13 Eckerty, Austin JR Monticello 5' 4.0"
14 Hufford, Ty JR Bismarck-Henning 5' 4.0"
15 Umbanhowar, Chris JR Hoopeston Area 5' 4.0"
16 Woolridge, Ed SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5' 4.0"
17 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana -
18 Rose, Nathan FR Arthur -
19 Gentzler, Vaughn SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
20 Rodgers, Tanner SR Oakwood -
21 Horatschki, Zach SR Oakwood -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowen-Pinto, Tahar SR University (Urbana) 16' 11.5"
2 Kelley, Andrew JR Schlarman 16' 11.25"
3 Schonert, Ryan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 6.5"
4 Carpenter, Cody JR Schlarman 16' 4.75"
5 Brewer, Tanner FR Arthur 16' 0.5"
6 Barrows, Gage JR Mt. Zion 16' 0.5"
7 Nixon, Dustin SR Oakwood 15' 8.0"
8 Crowell, Connor SO Mt. Zion 15' 8.0"
9 Horatschki, Zach SR Oakwood 15' 3.25"
10 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 15' 3.25"
11 Lowry, Hunter SO Fisher 15' 0.5"
12 Griffith, Patrick JR Tuscola 11' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poke, Terrence SR Hoopeston Area 18' 7.0"
2 Herman, Braden SO Tri-Valley 18' 2.0"
3 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 17' 8.25"
4 Alexander, Brayden FR Arthur 17' 7.5"
5 Baum, Robert JR Hoopeston Area 17' 7.0"
6 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 17' 6.5"
7 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 17' 4.25"
8 Simpson, Reese JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 3.0"
9 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 17' 2.5"
10 Roedl, Kyle JR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 9.25"
11 Arnold, Travis SR Villa Grove 16' 7.75"
12 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 15' 10.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Alex SR St. Joseph-Ogden 20' 0.5" 10
2 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 20' 0.5" 8
3 Weaver, Kaleb SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 5.5" 6
4 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 18' 11.75" 4
5 Unzicker, Dion JR Fisher 18' 11.0" 2
6 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 18' 8.0" 0.5
7 Rubarts, Tyler SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 8.0" 0.5
8 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 18' 3.75"
9 Glascock, Christian JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 3.0"
10 Overshiner, Shane JR Westville 17' 2.0"
11 Koerner, Josh SO St. Thomas More 16' 11.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillavou, Austin JR Unity (Tolono) 36' 8.5"
2 Helton, MItchell SO Arthur 35' 11.5"
3 Buchanan, Shawn FR Clinton 35' 4.0"
4 elliott, robert JR Westville 35' 2.5"
5 Royal, Drake SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 35' 1.0"
6 Savage, Andy FR Bismarck-Henning 35' 0.0"
7 Drollinger, Zach SR Hoopeston Area 34' 5.0"
8 Wagner, Patrick SR St. Thomas More 33' 11.0"
9 Crowell, Connor SO Mt. Zion 33' 8.5"
10 Schonert, Ryan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33' 5.0"
11 Lowry, Hunter SO Fisher 33' 3.5"
12 Dunavan, Michael FR Arthur 31' 7.25"
13 Rodgers, Tanner SR Oakwood 31' 0.0"
14 Song, Tommy FR University (Urbana) 28' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Alex SR St. Joseph-Ogden 41' 5.5" 10
2 Weaver, Kaleb SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 41' 3.0" 8
3 Buchanan, Cord JR Clinton 40' 11.0" 6
4 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 39' 10.5" 4
5 Gulley, Zach SR Tri-Valley 38' 11.0" 2
6 Ervin, Dalton SR Bismarck-Henning 38' 9.0" 1
7 Rydell, Eric JR St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 5.5"
8 Arnold, Travis SR Villa Grove 38' 4.5"
9 Glascock, Christian JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 38' 3.5"
10 Rubarts, Tyler SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 38' 3.0"
11 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 38' 1.0"
12 Tharp, Erik SR Oakwood 37' 6.5"
13 Woolridge, Ed SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 37' 4.5"
14 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 36' 10.0"
15 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 36' 9.0"
16 Barrows, Gage JR Mt. Zion 36' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morse, Steven SR University (Urbana) 39' 9.0"
2 Beesley, Wyatt JR Villa Grove 39' 4.0"
3 Growski, Wilde SO Bismarck-Henning 38' 10.0"
4 Barr, Nick FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 38' 6.0"
5 Rodriguez, Troy FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 38' 3.0"
6 Whitley, Travis SR St. Thomas More 37' 7.0"
7 Rogers, John SR Schlarman 37' 1.0"
8 Dueringer, Lane SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 9.0"
9 Henson, Nate SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 36' 9.0"
10 Behrens, Jacob FR St. Joseph-Ogden 36' 7.5"
11 Williams, Wade JR Fisher 36' 3.0"
12 Sanchez, Alex SR Hoopeston Area 36' 1.0"
13 Gingerich, Ethan SO Arthur 35' 9.5"
14 Martin, Jeremiah SR Tri-Valley 33' 10.5"
15 Ooms, Eric SO Clinton 33' 4.0"
16 Rojas, Andres JR Arcola 31' 6.0"
17 Ames, Nate SR Schlarman 31' 5.75"
18 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 31' 0.0"
19 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 29' 6.0"
20 Risley, Bradley SO Arthur 25' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 53' 11.0" 10
2 Dutton, Alec JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 46' 5.0" 8
3 Gilly, Sam SR St. Joseph-Ogden 44' 11.0" 6
4 Woods, Nick JR Westville 44' 6.5" 4
5 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 44' 6.0" 2
6 Lopez, Robert SR Tuscola 44' 3.0" 1
7 Wallick, Josh SO Fisher 42' 8.0"
8 Gardner, JJ SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 42' 5.5"
9 Jesse, Austin JR Mt. Zion 42' 2.5"
10 Lappin-Pratt, Breaden FR Bismarck-Henning 41' 8.0"
11 Jamison, Reno JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 6.0"
12 Boman, William SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 6.0"
13 Turner, Clayton FR Tuscola 39' 2.0"
14 Watson, Cody SR Oakwood 38' 0.0"
15 Vasquez, Anthony SO Unity (Tolono) 38' 0.0"
16 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 37' 5.5"
17 Wert, Timmy SR Tri-Valley 37' 3.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 161' 7.0" 10
2 Dutton, Alec JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 150' 5.5" 8
3 Long, Cory SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 148' 1.0" 6
4 Gilly, Sam SR St. Joseph-Ogden 147' 2.0" 4
5 Wallick, Josh SO Fisher 137' 4.0" 2
6 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 132' 6.5" 1
7 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 130' 2.5"
8 Halloran, Logan JR Tri-Valley 128' 9.0"
9 Morse, Steven SR University (Urbana) 126' 8.0"
10 Gardner, JJ SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 122' 8.5"
11 Watson, Cody SR Oakwood 121' 3.0"
12 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 119' 4.0"
13 Wert, Timmy SR Tri-Valley 119' 2.0"
14 Dueringer, Lane SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 115' 3.0"
15 Woods, Nick JR Westville 113' 9.0"
16 Henson, Nate SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 112' 1.5"
17 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove 112' 1.0"
18 Dailey, Sam JR Tuscola 109' 2.0"
19 Jurumbo, Gage JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 105' 2.0"
20 Jamison, Reno JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 100' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Wade JR Fisher 108' 9.0"
2 Barr, Nick FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 107' 0.0"
3 Abrahamson, Jared JR Unity (Tolono) 105' 4.0"
4 Crowder, Jackson SO Unity (Tolono) 105' 2.5"
5 Paden, Justen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 103' 0.5"
6 Novick, Ethan SR Westville 100' 10.0"
7 Watson, Jeremy SR Oakwood 98' 8.5"
8 Wright, Steven FR Arthur 93' 0.0"
9 Lappin-Pratt, Breaden FR Bismarck-Henning 91' 9.0"
10 Rogers, John SR Schlarman 91' 5.5"
11 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 90' 10.0"
12 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 86' 1.0"
13 Parac, Mathew SO Clinton 85' 11.5"
14 Lashbrook, Devon SR Clinton 85' 6.0"
15 Growski, Wilde SO Bismarck-Henning 80' 0.0"
16 Ames, Nate SR Schlarman 74' 4.5"
17 Rosenbaum, David FR Arthur 73' 6.5"