Eureka Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Pontiac149
Eureka91
Olympia81
Bureau Valley73
Tremont56
Elmwood36
Lewistown28
Ridgeview18
Farmington16
El Paso-Gridley4
Lexington4
Illini Bluffs2
 
Women's Score
Tremont77
Bureau Valley73
Eureka59
Pontiac59
Illinois Valley Central56
Olympia54
Lewistown44
Elmwood34
El Paso-Gridley29
Farmington24
Illini Bluffs20
Lexington18
Midwest Central10
Ridgeview1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barkes, Nick JR Lexington 12.90
2 Case, Grady SO Elmwood 13.11
3 Welch, Jake SO El Paso-Gridley 13.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slinker, Alex SR Olympia 11.97
2 Konneck, Kristian JR Bureau Valley 12.04
3 Wotton, Nick FR Pontiac 12.11
4 Long, Jonah SO Ridgeview 12.63
5 Wyatt, Layne FR Elmwood 12.64
6 Schoff, Tucker SO Bureau Valley 13.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKown, Rickie JR Olympia 11.70 6
2 Serna, Humberto JR Pontiac 11.71 4
3 Kruzan, Brian FR Lewistown 11.90 1
4 Copple, Matt SR El Paso-Gridley 11.93
5 Young, Zac SO Farmington 12.20
6 Wagenbach, Guito SO Tremont 12.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Picton, Austin SO Lewistown 11.53 10
2 Hunt, Alex JR Eureka 11.63 8
3 Schweigert, Issac SO Tremont 11.86 2
4 Tracy, Ben SR Ridgeview 11.98

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Layne FR Elmwood 26.66
2 Case, Grady SO Elmwood 28.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Chuck JR Lexington 24.70
2 Gottschalk, Blaze SR Olympia 24.83
3 Huffington, Austin SR Olympia 25.23
4 Long, Jonah SO Ridgeview 25.52
5 Larimore, Charlie SR Tremont 25.88
6 Mooney, Conor JR Bureau Valley 26.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serna, Humberto JR Pontiac 23.86 6
2 Tracy, Ben SR Ridgeview 24.18 1
3 Jepson, Jake SO Farmington 24.86
4 Young, Zac SO Farmington 24.94
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Picton, Austin SO Lewistown 23.14 10
2 Hunt, Alex JR Eureka 23.37 8
3 Tribley, Matt JR Pontiac 23.92 4
4 Konneck, Kristian JR Bureau Valley 23.97 2
5 Kruzan, Brian FR Lewistown 24.19

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armbruster, Ian FR Elmwood 56.58
2 Janes, Nick FR Farmington 59.42
3 Larson, Joshua SO El Paso-Gridley 59.78
4 Smathers, Aaron SR Lexington 1:01.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konneck, Kristian JR Bureau Valley 54.02
2 Thurman, Chase SO Olympia 54.97
3 Huffington, Austin SR Olympia 55.71
4 Ben, Adkins FR Elmwood 55.76
5 Larimore, Eli FR Tremont 57.69
6 Class, Noah FR Tremont 59.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Alex JR Eureka 50.65 10
2 McKee, Austin JR Eureka 52.68 8
3 Hodges, Charles SR Pontiac 53.10 6
4 Trone, Daniel SO Bureau Valley 53.67 4
5 Metcalf, Aaron JR Pontiac 53.77 2
6 Tracy, Ben SR Ridgeview 53.92 1

Men's 800m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shrewsbury, Tyler JR Pontiac 2:15.67
2 Hartness, Marc SO El Paso-Gridley 2:16.74
3 Ginglen, Alex JR Lewistown 2:21.11
4 Wiltgen, Michael SR Farmington 2:22.49
5 Thomas, Ian SR Lexington 2:27.78
6 Huff, Ross JR Lewistown 2:27.93
7 Sturgeon, Anton FR El Paso-Gridley 2:29.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Justus, Zac SO Pontiac 1:59.65 10
2 Johnson, Derrick SR Bureau Valley 2:02.92 8
3 Dill, Cole SR Tremont 2:03.99 6
4 Stine, Connor FR Olympia 2:04.42 4
5 Osmulski, Jake JR Elmwood 2:07.99 2
6 Eastwood, Kane SO Bureau Valley 2:09.76 1
7 Stuber, Sam SR Tremont 2:10.33
8 Richier, Wesley SR Elmwood 2:10.90
9 Hill, Matt JR Eureka 2:11.13
10 Leake, Ben JR Lexington 2:18.40
11 East, Will JR Farmington 2:22.26

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnard, Luke SO El Paso-Gridley 5:12.28
2 Ginglen, Alex JR Lewistown 5:18.00
3 Johnson, Ryan SR Bureau Valley 5:19.84
4 Rounds, Bryson SO Farmington 5:22.34
5 East, Will JR Farmington 5:22.96
6 Huff, Ross JR Lewistown 5:25.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Milhauser, Shawn JR Pontiac 4:27.91 10
2 Ehnle, Conor SO Tremont 4:28.83 8
3 Dill, Cole SR Tremont 4:35.05 6
4 Johnson, Derrick SR Bureau Valley 4:41.29 4
5 Van Dyke, Ryan SO Olympia 4:44.33 2
6 Callister, Jake JR Elmwood 4:45.36 1
7 McCoy, Joshua SO Pontiac 4:48.46
8 Isbell, Noah JR Elmwood 4:50.92
9 Crenshaw, Ben JR Eureka 4:54.22
10 Ludy, Jacob SO El Paso-Gridley 4:57.51
11 Leake, Ben JR Lexington 5:01.49
12 Irons, Jacob SR Olympia 5:10.09

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isbell, Noah JR Elmwood 9:49.40 10
2 McCoy, Joshua SO Pontiac 9:49.90 8
3 Isbell, Job SO Elmwood 10:30.81 6
4 Pflederer, Wilson FR Tremont 10:36.62 4
5 Imig, Caleb SO Tremont 10:39.24 2
6 Ingram, Ryan JR Pontiac 10:40.15 1
7 Clark, Ryan SR Olympia 10:46.31
8 Taylor, Ryan SO Bureau Valley 10:47.44
9 Woods, Jacob SR Lewistown 11:02.36
10 Evelsizer, Tom SO Olympia 11:18.49
11 Smith, Andrew SO Bureau Valley 11:31.86
12 Caho, Brendan SR Eureka 11:54.68
13 Skare, Ryan FR El Paso-Gridley 13:02.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cadieu, Garrett SO Eureka 17.89 2
2 Hutson, Cole JR El Paso-Gridley 19.03
3 Jepson, Jake SO Farmington 19.84
4 Tinsley, William FR Ridgeview 20.23
5 Kepple, Dan SO Elmwood 21.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Jordan SR Elmwood 17.63 4
2 Mooney, Conor JR Bureau Valley 18.12 1
3 Maxwell, Tyler SR Ridgeview 18.13
4 Grusy, Brandon JR Eureka 18.45
5 Green, Adam JR Pontiac 20.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ginger, Tyler JR Olympia 15.80 10
2 DeMattia, Eric JR Pontiac 17.07 8
3 Fetzer, Nathan SR Bureau Valley 17.25 6
4 Cation, Bo SO Farmington 18.64
5 Bakaitis, Ben SR Lexington 18.69
6 Hish, Alex JR Olympia 18.89

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutson, Cole JR El Paso-Gridley 47.40
2 Kepple, Dan SO Elmwood 52.17
3 Schmick, Travis FR Elmwood 58.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grusy, Brandon JR Eureka 45.97 1
2 Hish, Alex JR Olympia 46.12
3 Cadieu, Garrett SO Eureka 46.74
4 Jepson, Jake SO Farmington 46.84
5 Maxwell, Tyler SR Ridgeview 49.56
6 Tinsley, William FR Ridgeview 52.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Logan JR Bureau Valley 41.83 10
2 DeMattia, Eric JR Pontiac 43.05 8
3 Goff, Cole JR Olympia 43.37 6
4 Bakaitis, Ben SR Lexington 43.77 4
5 Schoff, Tucker SO Bureau Valley 45.50 2
6 Green, Adam JR Pontiac 47.67

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Farmington A , ,
,
47.86 1
2 Lewistown A , ,
,
49.21
3 Elmwood A , ,
,
49.91
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A , ,
,
44.04 10
2 Olympia A , ,
,
45.66 8
3 Pontiac A Nick Wotton, Max Eppel,
Humberto Serna, Matt Tribley
45.91 6
4 El Paso-Gridley A , ,
,
46.11 4
5 Bureau Valley A , ,
,
46.99 2
6 Tremont A , ,
,
54.65

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Kyle SO Eureka 6' 1.0" 10
2 Brent, Matthew SO Tremont 6' 0.0" 8
3 McKown, Rickie JR Olympia 5' 10.0" 6
4 Johnston, Thomas FR Bureau Valley 5' 10.0" 4
5 Fowler, Lane FR Eureka 5' 10.0" 2
6 Gregory, Kohl SR Pontiac 5' 8.0" 1
7 Reicheneker, Collin SO Elmwood 5' 8.0"
8 Hinderliter, Lucas JR Lewistown 5' 6.0"
9 Algar, Jordan JR Lexington 5' 6.0"
10 Armbruster, Ian FR Elmwood 5' 4.0"
11 Mooney, Conor JR Bureau Valley 5' 2.0"
12 Smathers, Aaron SR Lexington 5' 2.0"
13 Williamson, Matt FR Farmington 5' 2.0"
14 Litwiller, Ben SO Olympia 4' 10.0"
15 Welch, Jake SO El Paso-Gridley 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ginger, Tyler JR Olympia 15' 3.0" 10
2 Panno, Mark SR Pontiac 14' 0.0" 8
3 Merritt, Kolton JR Eureka 13' 0.0" 6
4 DeMattia, Eric JR Pontiac 12' 6.0" 4
5 Thompson, Gabe FR Tremont 12' 0.0" 2
6 Moss, Ben SR Farmington 11' 6.0" 1
7 Baurer, Johnathan SO Tremont 10' 6.0"
8 Elam, Cooper SO Farmington 10' 0.0"
9 Onnen, Brett JR Eureka 10' 0.0"
10 Vincent, Craig JR Olympia 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tribley, Matt JR Pontiac 20' 7.0" 10
2 Powell, Bryce SR Ridgeview 20' 2.5" 8
3 Hoffman, Jordan SR Elmwood 19' 2.25" 6
4 Picton, Austin SO Lewistown 19' 2.0" 4
5 Worby, Bryan FR Pontiac 18' 5.5" 2
6 Kruzan, Brian FR Lewistown 18' 4.75" 1
7 Mckinley, Gabe FR El Paso-Gridley 18' 4.5"
8 Algar, Jordan JR Lexington 18' 3.75"
9 Johnson, Dan SO Eureka 18' 2.0"
10 Ledbetter, Clayton SR Illini Bluffs 17' 11.5"
11 Depalma, Joey SO Elmwood 17' 11.25"
12 Larimore, Charlie SR Tremont 17' 1.25"
13 Balagna, Max FR Farmington 16' 9.5"
14 Humphrey, Sean JR Olympia 16' 6.0"
15 Myers, Tracy SR Eureka 16' 4.5"
16 Ginger, Tyler JR Olympia 15' 4.0"
17 Schoff, Tucker SO Bureau Valley 15' 0.75"
18 Skare, Ryan FR El Paso-Gridley -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiedmann, Trey SR Pontiac 42' 3.5" 10
2 Powell, Bryce SR Ridgeview 41' 7.25" 8
3 Hoffert, Logan JR Bureau Valley 40' 11.0" 6
4 Bennet, Ryan SR Olympia 40' 2.5" 4
5 Ledbetter, Clayton SR Illini Bluffs 38' 4.5" 2
6 Beckman, Andrew FR Pontiac 38' 2.0" 1
7 Hoffman, Jordan SR Elmwood 38' 0.75"
8 McKee, Austin JR Eureka 37' 7.0"
9 Postin, Jacob SO Lewistown 36' 10.75"
10 Troyer, Dylan FR Eureka 36' 8.0"
11 Cation, Bo SO Farmington 35' 7.25"
12 Hobbs, Wesley FR Lewistown 34' 3.25"
13 Ross, Keegan SR Olympia 34' 2.0"
14 Larimore, Eli FR Tremont 32' 5.0"
15 Skare, Ryan FR El Paso-Gridley 24' 1.0"
16 Mckinley, Gabe FR El Paso-Gridley -
17 Johnston, Thomas FR Bureau Valley -
18 Balagna, Max FR Farmington -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maxwell, Tyler SR Ridgeview 40' 5.0"
2 Young, Wes JR Ridgeview 36' 0.0"
3 Keith, Kaston SO El Paso-Gridley 35' 0.0"
4 Beal, David SR Eureka 35' 0.0"
5 Oldham, Trevor SO Olympia 34' 4.0"
6 Simms, Laurence SO Tremont 34' 0.0"
7 O'Keefe, Konnor SO Tremont 33' 4.0"
8 Carmack, Ryan SR Lexington 32' 2.0"
9 Andrew, Jordan FR Elmwood 31' 5.5"
10 Reeves, Tristun FR El Paso-Gridley 31' 4.5"
11 Zessin, Chad SR Farmington 28' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Adam SR Bureau Valley 58' 3.0" 10
2 Martin, Jake SR Farmington 47' 7.0" 8
3 Bammann, Jordan SR Pontiac 46' 6.0" 6
4 Travis, Zach SO Pontiac 44' 5.5" 4
5 Gravitt, Kody SR Lewistown 43' 3.0" 2
6 Carroll, Clay JR Eureka 40' 7.0" 1
7 Deushane, Nathan FR Lewistown 40' 0.0"
8 Collins-Terry, Chris JR Lexington 39' 10.0"
9 Stroud, Reese JR Olympia 39' 5.0"
10 Buckman, Justin SO Bureau Valley 38' 1.0"
11 Cunningham, Cody SR Illini Bluffs 37' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Connor SR Eureka 115' 1.0"
2 Marlott, Mark SO Elmwood 110' 8.0"
3 Pierce, Chase FR Bureau Valley 108' 0.0"
4 Mays, Ashton FR Pontiac 99' 2.0"
5 Johnson, Colton SR Lewistown 98' 10.0"
6 Rote, Ryan JR El Paso-Gridley 96' 10.0"
7 Young, Wes JR Ridgeview 96' 10.0"
8 Andrew, Jordan FR Elmwood 94' 7.0"
9 Skaggs, Hank SO Farmington 92' 7.0"
10 Lowry, Aaron FR Tremont 86' 2.0"
11 O'Keefe, Konnor SO Tremont 84' 4.0"
12 Reeves, Tristun FR El Paso-Gridley 81' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Adam SR Bureau Valley 157' 8.0" 10
2 Mann, Jason SO Olympia 129' 5.0" 8
3 Carroll, Clay JR Eureka 127' 6.0" 6
4 Evans, Colton FR Farmington 120' 5.0" 4
5 Bammann, Jordan SR Pontiac 119' 10.0" 2
6 Sheppelman, Tony SO Olympia 116' 4.0" 1
7 Sondgeroth, Blake JR Illini Bluffs 114' 6.0"
8 Rathbun, Zach SR Ridgeview 113' 6.0"
9 Collins-Terry, Chris JR Lexington 111' 6.0"
10 Deushane, Nathan FR Lewistown 110' 6.0"
11 Martin, Jake FR Lexington 72' 10.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luning, Sarah FR El Paso-Gridley 15.49
2 Kaiser, Morgan SO Tremont 15.91
3 Stark, Maddy FR Illini Bluffs 15.96
4 Snell, Arden JR Ridgeview 16.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeBron, Kira SO Farmington 14.58
2 Pentecost, Chelsea JR Eureka 14.69
3 Dingledine, Marissa SR Eureka 14.76
4 Russell, Megan SR Bureau Valley 15.09
5 Huff, Madison JR Ridgeview 15.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoon, Rachel SO Pontiac 14.09
2 Hartley, Brianna SR Elmwood 14.19
3 Didesch, Taylor JR Illinois Valley Central 14.29
4 VanHoorn, Tania SR Olympia 14.38
5 DeVoss, Haley FR Bureau Valley 14.43
6 Duncan, Taylor FR Illini Bluffs 14.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 13.04 10
2 Gatley, Hannah SO Elmwood 13.42 8
3 Alford, Skylar JR Pontiac 13.54 6
4 Freed, Sydney SR Lexington 13.67 4
5 Bartlett, Emily JR Illinois Valley Central 14.00 2
6 Winterland, Taylor SR Lexington 14.05 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Erica FR Illinois Valley Central 30.36
2 Sloan, Gabbie SO Elmwood 32.90
3 Knell, Jessica FR Ridgeview 33.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasley, Paige FR Farmington 30.03
2 Kerwin, Claire FR Illinois Valley Central 30.06
3 Dingledine, Marissa SR Eureka 30.79
4 Martiens, Emily SO Tremont 31.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byers, Alyssa SR El Paso-Gridley 28.97
2 Mueller, Jo SO Bureau Valley 29.75
3 Tapp, Brittany SR Eureka 29.97
4 Aldridge, Nicole FR Olympia 31.20
5 Huff, Madison JR Ridgeview 31.60
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 26.54 10
2 Hoffert, Lindsey FR Bureau Valley 26.72 8
3 Gatley, Hannah SO Elmwood 27.07 6
4 Alford, Skylar JR Pontiac 27.52 4
5 Freed, Sydney SR Lexington 27.59 2
6 Winterland, Taylor SR Lexington 28.39 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knell, Jessica FR Ridgeview 1:13.61
2 Funk, Mckenzie SR Eureka 1:16.43
3 Stark, Maddy FR Illini Bluffs 1:16.86
4 Cecil, Maggie FR Farmington 1:18.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenelon, Liz JR Illinois Valley Central 1:06.70
2 Nelson, Gab SO Elmwood 1:10.05
3 McCoy, Jordan JR Elmwood 1:11.52
4 Francis, Riley FR Bureau Valley 1:11.80
5 Steffen, Sophie FR El Paso-Gridley 1:13.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Sam SR Tremont 1:03.19 1
2 Leake, Lexi SO Lexington 1:04.74
3 Camp, Allyx FR Farmington 1:05.83
4 Haffner, Elizabeth SO Illini Bluffs 1:06.16
5 Johnson, Ashley JR Pontiac 1:09.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey FR Bureau Valley 1:00.41 10
2 Allison, Aubrey SR Illinois Valley Central 1:00.92 8
3 Bolliger, Haley SR Tremont 1:02.32 6
4 Freed, Sydney SR Lexington 1:02.51 4
5 Alford, Skylar JR Pontiac 1:02.78 2

Women's 800m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catton, Mercedes SR Bureau Valley 2:56.29
2 Pagel, Lauren SR Pontiac 2:56.69
3 Grigsby, Marissa SO Lewistown 2:58.87
4 Watznauer, Kelsey SR Farmington 3:03.44
5 Camp, Austyn JR Farmington 3:04.24
6 Eaton, Sophie SO Illinois Valley Central 3:13.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mundekis, Cassie FR Midwest Central 2:19.51 10
2 Sanden, Kim SR Bureau Valley 2:25.10 8
3 McSweeney, Quincy FR Eureka 2:27.19 6
4 James, Julie JR El Paso-Gridley 2:29.74 4
5 Springer, Naomi SO Olympia 2:35.76 2
6 Willford, Liz JR Illinois Valley Central 2:40.43 1
7 Ayers, Jenna JR Ridgeview 2:41.39
8 Jonsson, Frida SR Tremont 2:45.22
9 Brown, Alex SO Pontiac 2:46.72

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayers, Jenna JR Ridgeview 6:08.90
2 Owdom, Jessica SR Illinois Valley Central 6:13.80
3 Turner, Anna JR Pontiac 6:17.77
4 Campen, Amber FR Farmington 6:33.63
5 Kridner, Autumn FR El Paso-Gridley 6:41.25
6 Rosenberger, Vera FR El Paso-Gridley 6:41.53
7 Fryers, Aubry SR Ridgeview 7:07.31
8 Berry, Shelby JR Farmington 7:10.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibser, Ericka FR Lewistown 5:29.05 10
2 Weidner, Regan FR Bureau Valley 5:30.38 8
3 Miller, Haley SO Tremont 5:32.15 6
4 Brune, Rachel SR Elmwood 5:36.56 4
5 Wigginton, Christine SR Olympia 5:41.41 2
6 Sanden, Kim SR Bureau Valley 5:44.76 1
7 Finnegan, Hannah SR Tremont 5:50.29
8 Kaminski, Lacy FR Pontiac 5:57.24
9 Truninger, Kaylee SO Illinois Valley Central 6:02.05
10 Althiser, Olivia JR Elmwood 6:03.38
11 Watson, Taylor SR Eureka 6:05.19

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaeffer, Hannah FR Lewistown 13:34.63
2 Propes, Katelyn JR Pontiac 14:08.26
3 Sombeck, Hannah SO Olympia 14:19.73
4 Francis, Riley FR Bureau Valley 14:31.64
5 Roth, Kayley FR El Paso-Gridley 14:38.45
6 Heffron, Olivia SO El Paso-Gridley 15:22.78
7 Hale, Rachel JR Illinois Valley Central 15:33.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Regan FR Bureau Valley 11:30.64 10
2 Wigginton, Christine SR Olympia 12:01.26 8
3 Fricke, Katelyn SR Elmwood 12:11.27 6
4 Althiser, Olivia JR Elmwood 12:14.10 4
5 Kaminski, Lacy FR Pontiac 12:15.87 2
6 Watson, Taylor SR Eureka 12:19.47 1
7 Willford, Liz JR Illinois Valley Central 12:41.01
8 Wiegand, Steffani FR Eureka 13:18.74
9 Finnegan, Marcia FR Tremont 13:25.78
10 Chasteen, Tonda SO Lewistown 13:30.82

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farris, Ashton FR Pontiac 18.55 6
2 Paradies, Allie SO El Paso-Gridley 19.50
3 Moon, Bre SR Bureau Valley 20.75
4 Rapp, Sarah JR El Paso-Gridley 21.22
5 Benton, Ashley FR Ridgeview 21.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeGrande, Kristyn SR Lewistown 17.44 10
2 Wigginton, Danielle SR Olympia 18.24 8
3 LeGrande, Sydnee FR Lewistown 18.74 4
4 Gorham, Cassidy FR Elmwood 18.76 2
5 Bradd, Rachel SR Ridgeview 18.99 1
6 Peterson, Lauren SO Bureau Valley 19.31

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paradies, Allie SO El Paso-Gridley 54.91
2 Benton, Ashley FR Ridgeview 1:00.07
3 Rapp, Sarah JR El Paso-Gridley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farris, Ashton FR Pontiac 53.14 1
2 Peterson, Lauren SO Bureau Valley 54.29
3 Sierens, Kelly SO Bureau Valley 57.42
4 Bleichner, Michelle SR Farmington 58.51
5 LeGrande, Sydnee FR Lewistown 59.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 46.83 10
2 LeGrande, Kristyn SR Lewistown 47.73 8
3 Bartlett, Emily JR Illinois Valley Central 48.23 6
4 Wigginton, Danielle SR Olympia 50.65 4
5 Gorham, Cassidy FR Elmwood 51.45 2
6 Bradd, Rachel SR Ridgeview 53.56

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olympia A , ,
,
55.74 1
2 Farmington A , ,
,
57.82
3 Ridgeview A , ,
,
58.61
4 Elmwood A , ,
,
59.88
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pontiac A , ,
,
52.23 10
2 Eureka A , ,
,
52.80 8
3 Illinois Valley Central A , ,
,
53.20 6
4 El Paso-Gridley A , ,
,
55.17 4
5 Tremont A , ,
,
55.45 2
6 Bureau Valley A , ,
,
56.25

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeGrande, Kristyn SR Lewistown 5' 1.0" 10
2 Alwood, Kylle SO Eureka 4' 10.0" 8
3 Verbeke, Tiffanie SR Farmington 4' 8.0" 5
4 Battle, Sami SO Pontiac 4' 8.0" 5
5 Hoffert, Lindsey FR Bureau Valley 4' 6.0" 2
6 Rokey, Haley SR Eureka 4' 6.0" 1
7 Farris, Ashton FR Pontiac 4' 4.0"
8 LeGrande, Sydnee FR Lewistown 4' 4.0"
9 Bigger, Michelle FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 2.0"
10 Pasley, Paige FR Farmington 4' 2.0"
11 Farris, Kaitlyn SR Illinois Valley Central 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gossmeyer, Zoe SO Tremont 10' 0.0" 10
2 Steffen, Haley SO Eureka 9' 6.0" 8
3 Aldridge, Nicole FR Olympia 9' 0.0" 5
4 Campen, Amber FR Farmington 9' 0.0" 5
5 LeBron, Kira SO Farmington 8' 6.0" 2
6 Miller, Carli SO Lewistown 8' 6.0" 1
7 Horack, Madissyn FR Illinois Valley Central 8' 6.0"
8 Neahring, Samantha SR Bureau Valley 8' 0.0"
9 Naatgeboren, Krista JR Bureau Valley 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glueck, Amelia SO Tremont 17' 1.25" 10
2 Hoffert, Lindsey FR Bureau Valley 16' 7.5" 8
3 Winterland, Taylor SR Lexington 15' 11.0" 6
4 Danner, Nikki SO Eureka 15' 0.5" 4
5 Bigger, Michelle FR El Paso-Gridley 14' 11.0" 2
6 Krile, Taylor FR Eureka 14' 8.0" 1
7 Bennet, Jenny SO Olympia 14' 2.0"
8 Grieff, Jordan FR Pontiac 13' 8.25"
9 Kessinger, Chelsea JR El Paso-Gridley 13' 7.5"
10 White, Haley JR Illinois Valley Central 13' 6.5"
11 Watznauer, Kelsey SR Farmington 13' 5.25"
12 Larson, Erica FR Illinois Valley Central 13' 4.25"
13 Steele, Alix FR Elmwood 11' 9.0"
14 Mueller, Jo SO Bureau Valley 11' 6.0"
15 Duncan, Taylor FR Illini Bluffs 11' 0.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Kaela SO Pontiac 31' 10.5" 10
2 Danner, Nikki SO Eureka 30' 11.0" 8
3 Krile, Taylor FR Eureka 30' 8.25" 6
4 VanHoorn, Tania SR Olympia 30' 7.75" 4
5 Wilson, Tanner SR Bureau Valley 30' 1.5" 2
6 LeGrande, Sydnee FR Lewistown 29' 8.75" 1
7 Watson, Paige SR Tremont 27' 6.0"
8 Wagenbach, Mary SO Tremont 26' 11.0"
9 Ingalsbe, Rachael SO El Paso-Gridley 26' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flynn, Josie SO Illini Bluffs 30' 4.0"
2 Davis, Kylie SR Eureka 29' 2.0"
3 Boch, Samantha SO Olympia 28' 7.0"
4 DeFrance, Casey SO Farmington 28' 1.0"
5 Bryant, Kayla SR Eureka 28' 0.0"
6 Shults, Haley FR Tremont 27' 5.0"
7 LeBron, Kira SO Farmington 27' 0.0"
8 Jenkins, Ellie JR Lexington 25' 5.0"
9 Huff, Madison JR Ridgeview 25' 3.0"
10 Miller, Laura SR Lexington 23' 6.0"
11 Thornton, Brooke SO Elmwood 22' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Whitney SR Illini Bluffs 44' 9.0" 10
2 Hoerr, Emma SR Illinois Valley Central 37' 4.0" 8
3 Buchanan, Mattie JR El Paso-Gridley 34' 8.0" 6
4 Swanson, Natalie SR Bureau Valley 34' 8.0" 4
5 Scherer, Hannah FR Illinois Valley Central 32' 2.0" 2
6 Zega, Sara JR Pontiac 30' 10.0" 1
7 Eckhoff, Katie JR Tremont 30' 9.0"
8 Lebahn, Sydney FR Bureau Valley 30' 4.5"
9 Peters, Coral SO Olympia 29' 7.0"
10 Neff, Tiffany JR Elmwood 29' 2.0"
11 Roahrig, Caley JR Pontiac 29' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Cheyenne JR Olympia 84' 9.0"
2 Scherer, Hannah FR Illinois Valley Central 79' 8.0"
3 Bauman, Lexi SR Eureka 79' 4.0"
4 Zega, Sara JR Pontiac 75' 3.0"
5 DeFrance, Casey SO Farmington 71' 2.0"
6 Flynn, Josie SO Illini Bluffs 71' 1.0"
7 Thornton, Brooke SO Elmwood 69' 2.0"
8 Haines, Emily FR Farmington 64' 2.0"
9 Neff, Tiffany JR Elmwood 59' 9.0"
10 Thompson, Gloria SO Tremont 56' 7.0"
11 Miller, Laura SR Lexington 49' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Whitney SR Illini Bluffs 127' 8.0" 10
2 Hoerr, Emma SR Illinois Valley Central 110' 2.0" 8
3 Buchanan, Mattie JR El Paso-Gridley 100' 1.0" 6
4 Lebahn, Sydney FR Bureau Valley 97' 7.0" 4
5 Swanson, Natalie SR Bureau Valley 95' 0.0" 2
6 Payton, Alana JR El Paso-Gridley 91' 6.0" 1
7 Roahrig, Caley JR Pontiac 91' 4.0"
8 Eckhoff, Katie JR Tremont 86' 5.0"
9 Schwanke, Katie SR Eureka 83' 10.0"
10 Peters, Coral SO Olympia 79' 10.0"
11 Jenkins, Ellie JR Lexington 78' 1.0"