2012 Ed Schmidt

Scores:
Men's Score
Erie-Prophetstown183
West Carroll95
Kewanee88
Galva65
Fulton60
Morrison45
Ohio15
 
Women's Score
Erie-Prophetstown277
Kewanee113
West Carroll52
Fulton40
Galva32
Morrison28
Ohio1

Men's Men 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gul, Mike SO Erie-Prophetstown 13.16
2 Summy, Gage SR Kewanee 13.29
3 Deshane, Devin SO Erie-Prophetstown 14.58
4 Houzenga, Jake JR Fulton 16.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tiesman, Trae SR Fulton 13.00
2 Graham, Christopher SO Erie-Prophetstown 13.20
3 Harris, Sid SO West Carroll 13.23
4 Lewis, Leather FR Morrison 13.33
5 Peters, Rob SR Galva 13.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pryor, Dontae SR Kewanee 11.28 10
2 Bracero, Jason SR West Carroll 12.01 8
3 Quintana, Sam SR West Carroll 12.21 6
4 Weber, Josh SR Ohio 12.58 4
5 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 12.78 2
6 Meador, Tanner JR West Carroll 12.82 1
7 Cole, Jared FR Erie-Prophetstown 13.25

Men's Men 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Sid SO West Carroll 27.20
2 Blue, Leon SR Kewanee 27.80
3 Oudekerk, Dave SR Morrison 28.05
4 Peterson, Trevor FR Kewanee 29.40
5 Deshane, Devin SO Erie-Prophetstown 30.09
6 Houzenga, Jake JR Fulton 31.75
7 Hansen, Bryan FR West Carroll 32.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Josh SR Ohio 26.20 1
2 Tiesman, Trae SR Fulton 26.24
3 Kratz, Nick SO Galva 26.50
4 Peppers, Lucas SO Morrison 26.51
5 Rennie, Mike JR Morrison 26.73
6 Heene, Joey FR Kewanee 27.20
7 Gul, Mike SO Erie-Prophetstown 27.37
8 Bracero, Jordan FR West Carroll 27.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pryor, Dontae SR Kewanee 22.81 10
2 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 23.57 8
3 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 24.72 6
4 Weets, Matt SR Morrison 25.28 4
5 Hawley, Josh SR Ohio 25.57 2
6 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 26.33
7 Meador, Tanner JR West Carroll 26.39
8 Johnson, Nolen SO Galva 10:00.00

Men's Men 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tiesman, Trae SR Fulton 1:00.43
2 Meador, Tanner JR West Carroll 1:07.20
3 Hughes, William JR Kewanee 1:10.59
4 Hansen, Bryan FR West Carroll 1:12.17
5 Schomer, Austin FR West Carroll 1:19.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonnell, Braedon FR Erie-Prophetstown 57.44 4
2 Holcomb, Austin JR Fulton 58.76 1
3 Shipp, Travis FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:00.53
4 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 1:02.30
5 Blue, Leon SR Kewanee 1:04.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 53.34 10
2 Hawley, Josh SR Ohio 56.44 8
3 O'Riley, Kevin SR Galva 56.80 6
4 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 58.64 2
5 Bracero, Jordan FR West Carroll 59.03
6 Taylor, Trayvond SO Kewanee 1:00.51
7 Moody, Ty SO Kewanee 1:01.77

Men's Men 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sipes, Evan SR Morrison 2:06.11 10
2 O'Riley, Kevin SR Galva 2:08.69 8
3 Cobert, Rob SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:10.92 6
4 Nichols, Derek SR Morrison 2:12.15 4
5 Casey, Jeff SO West Carroll 2:18.73 2
6 Saad, Connor JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:20.73 1
7 Kitchens, Isaak JR Galva 2:21.27
8 Wiebenga, Kyle JR Fulton 2:22.35
9 McColley, Anthony FR West Carroll 2:24.95
10 Matthews, Kyle FR Fulton 2:28.93
11 Shipp, Tanner FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:29.98
12 Klein, Taylor JR Galva 2:32.84
13 Schmidt, Issac SO Fulton 2:35.40
14 Maxfield, Marcus FR Morrison 2:38.32
15 Turner, Khalil JR Kewanee 2:39.82
16 Jamison, Brendan FR Kewanee 2:39.94
17 Vanhook, Mason FR West Carroll 2:43.51
18 McCray, Aaron JR West Carroll 2:45.50
19 Smith, Andrais SO Morrison 2:47.33
20 Sandrock, Brad SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:50.51

Men's Men 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Jeff SO West Carroll 4:52.60 10
2 Mallary, Mitch SR Erie-Prophetstown 4:53.48 8
3 Ackerman, AJ SR Erie-Prophetstown 4:58.74 6
4 Mallary, Matt SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:13.36 4
5 O'Riley, Kevin SR Galva 5:15.59 2
6 Foley, Brennan SO Galva 5:19.04 1
7 Green, Josh JR Erie-Prophetstown 5:21.46
8 Mason, Brevin FR Fulton 5:27.17
9 Slusser, Andrew SO Kewanee 5:39.94
10 North, Luke JR Galva 5:42.79
11 Dandona, Paawan SO West Carroll 5:48.38
12 Kerr, Ryan SR West Carroll 5:55.51
13 Luquin, Israel SR Kewanee 5:59.73
14 Turner, Khalil JR Kewanee 6:09.14

Men's Men 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nevills, Payton SR West Carroll 10:39.84 10
2 Mallary, Mitch SR Erie-Prophetstown 10:43.29 8
3 Ploenzke, Dave SR Erie-Prophetstown 10:49.68 6
4 Foley, Brennan SO Galva 11:11.29 4
5 Mallary, Matt SO Erie-Prophetstown 11:27.02 2
6 Nitiz, Chase SR Erie-Prophetstown 11:40.92 1
7 North, Luke JR Galva 12:01.11
8 Jamison, Brendan FR Kewanee 12:01.92
9 Dandona, Paawan SO West Carroll 12:02.22
10 Luquin, Israel SR Kewanee 12:32.43
11 Carey, Jacob SO West Carroll 14:38.29

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Greg SO Galva 19.15 1
2 Claeys, Travis FR Kewanee 19.89
3 Hardy, Austin SR Galva 23.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 17.45 10
2 Huizenga, T.J. JR Fulton 17.92 8
3 Rennie, Mike JR Morrison 18.72 6
4 Moehring, Brad SR Galva 18.86 4
5 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 19.10 2
6 Lane, A.J. JR Kewanee 20.16

Men's Men 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Greg SO Galva 48.88
2 Saunders, Devin SO West Carroll 50.31
3 Shipp, Tanner FR Erie-Prophetstown 53.93
4 Shipp, Travis FR Erie-Prophetstown 59.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Claeys, Travis FR Kewanee 46.25 4
2 Rennie, Mike JR Morrison 48.51 2
3 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 49.89
4 Hardy, Austin SR Galva 52.71
5 White, Lucas FR Erie-Prophetstown 52.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quintana, Sam SR West Carroll 43.61 10
2 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 43.81 8
3 Huizenga, T.J. JR Fulton 46.19 6
4 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 48.59 1
5 Lane, A.J. JR Kewanee 49.91

Men's Men High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 French, Tyler SR West Carroll 6' 0.0" 10
2 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 6.0" 8
3 Moody, Ty SO Kewanee 5' 6.0" 6
4 Claeys, Travis FR Kewanee 5' 2.0" 4
5 McColley, Anthony FR West Carroll 5' 2.0" 2
6 Matthews, Kyle FR Fulton 5' 0.0" 1
7 Peppers, Lucas SO Morrison 5' 0.0"
8 Oudekerk, Dave SR Morrison 5' 0.0"
9 Shipp, Travis FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.00
10 Heun, John JR Erie-Prophetstown 12.00

Men's Men Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pannier, Kyle SO Erie-Prophetstown 10' 9.0" 10
2 Moody, Ty SO Kewanee 10' 3.0" 8
3 Cole, Jared FR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 3.0" 6
4 Oetzel, Connor SO Kewanee 8' 3.0" 4
5 Williams, Nick SO Erie-Prophetstown -
6 Sandrock, Brad SO Erie-Prophetstown -

Men's Men Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pryor, Dontae SR Kewanee 21' 6.0" 10
2 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 19' 0.5" 8
3 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 10.25" 6
4 Elston, Donny SR Galva 18' 6.75" 4
5 Saunders, Austin SR West Carroll 17' 11.5" 2
6 Williams, Nick SO Erie-Prophetstown 17' 11.0" 1
7 Weets, Matt SR Morrison 16' 5.0"
8 Oetzel, Connor SO Kewanee 16' 3.0"
9 Meador, Tanner JR West Carroll 16' 2.75"
10 Summy, Gage SR Kewanee 16' 1.75"
11 Gul, Mike SO Erie-Prophetstown 16' 0.5"
12 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 12.00
13 Tiesman, Trae SR Fulton 12.00
14 Saunders, Devin SO West Carroll 12.00
15 Heun, John JR Erie-Prophetstown 12.00
16 Huizenga, T.J. JR Fulton 12.00

Men's Men Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rob SR Erie-Prophetstown 40' 9.5" 10
2 Elston, Donny SR Galva 40' 3.25" 8
3 French, Tyler SR West Carroll 40' 2.75" 6
4 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 39' 4.75" 4
5 Davenport, Denzel FR Kewanee 38' 7.25" 2
6 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 38' 0.0" 1
7 Huizenga, T.J. JR Fulton 37' 5.75"
8 Hughes, William JR Kewanee 35' 4.0"
9 Graham, Christopher SO Erie-Prophetstown 35' 0.75"
10 Williams, Nick SO Erie-Prophetstown 34' 7.75"
11 Collinson, Craig JR Galva 34' 7.0"
12 Bowling, Josh FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.00
13 O'Riley, Max SO Galva 12.00
14 Saunders, Devin SO West Carroll 12.00

Men's Men Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oleson, Ethan JR Erie-Prophetstown 45' 11.25" 10
2 Jennings, Jake SR Kewanee 45' 0.0" 8
3 Elston, Donny SR Galva 44' 10.75" 6
4 Blasdell, Ryan JR Erie-Prophetstown 42' 6.5" 4
5 Butts, John JR Erie-Prophetstown 41' 9.0" 2
6 Pruis, Ethan SR Morrison 37' 9.75" 1
7 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 37' 3.25"
8 Nielsen, Zach SR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 6.5"
9 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 36' 5.25"
10 Widener, John JR Fulton 34' 10.75"
11 Buckwalter, Seth SR Morrison 32' 8.75"
12 Shuey, Weslee JR Fulton 32' 8.0"
13 Costenson, Matt FR Kewanee 31' 9.5"
14 Kerr, Ryan SR West Carroll 31' 6.5"
15 Harris, Sid SO West Carroll 31' 6.5"
16 Hardy, Austin SR Galva 31' 2.0"
17 Carey, Jacob SO West Carroll 30' 3.0"
18 Stage, David JR Fulton 30' 1.0"
19 Delgado, Omar SO Kewanee 28' 0.0"
20 Hansen, Bryan FR West Carroll 27' 11.0"
21 Comer, Patrick SO Galva 27' 1.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butts, John JR Erie-Prophetstown 122' 1.0" 10
2 Jennings, Jake SR Kewanee 121' 3.0" 8
3 Wexell, Kyle SO Galva 120' 8.0" 6
4 Widener, John JR Fulton 117' 6.0" 4
5 Pruis, Ethan SR Morrison 110' 2.5" 2
6 Elston, Donny SR Galva 106' 10.0" 1
7 Oleson, Ethan JR Erie-Prophetstown 105' 1.0"
8 Lewis, Leather FR Morrison 102' 4.5"
9 Bright, Jace SO Erie-Prophetstown 102' 0.0"
10 Buckwalter, Seth SR Morrison 97' 11.0"
11 Klockenga, Colton FR Erie-Prophetstown 93' 8.0"
12 Harris, Sid SO West Carroll 91' 1.0"
13 Kratz, Nick SO Galva 88' 2.5"
14 Heene, Joey FR Kewanee 80' 0.0"
15 Delgado, Omar SO Kewanee 77' 2.0"
16 Hansen, Bryan FR West Carroll 76' 4.5"
17 Stage, David JR Fulton 76' 2.75"
18 Costenson, Matt FR Kewanee 66' 1.0"
19 Vanhook, Mason FR West Carroll 63' 9.5"
20 Newman, Dayce SO Galva 60' 3.5"
21 Shuey, Weslee JR Fulton 54' 1.5"
22 Klein, Jacob JR West Carroll 12.00

Women's Women 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walls, Erica FR West Carroll 15.57
2 Pessman, Brandi FR Fulton 15.84
3 Ferguson, Mirissa JR Morrison 16.28
4 Green, Liz FR Morrison 16.46
5 Barry, Madeline JR Morrison 19.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redell, Karli SO Erie-Prophetstown 14.64 1
2 Deyo, Paige SR Erie-Prophetstown 14.71
3 Peed, Erin SO Kewanee 14.75
4 Currie, Thalia FR Kewanee 15.32
5 Kull, Abigail FR Morrison 15.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 13.74 10
2 Strike, Heather FR Erie-Prophetstown 13.84 8
3 Handel, Aliesha SR West Carroll 13.96 6
4 Borgman, Isabel FR Fulton 14.31 4
5 Reynolds, Rachinda FR Kewanee 14.51 2
6 Samuel, Donel JR Galva 14.79
7 Newell, Amy FR Galva 14.99

Women's Women 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Morgan JR Fulton 31.44
2 Walls, Erica FR West Carroll 31.50
3 Hill, Shay SO Galva 32.50
4 Coverdill, Darien JR West Carroll 32.64
5 Rose, Megan JR Galva 33.03
6 Taylor, Bailey FR Galva 33.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuel, Donel JR Galva 29.40 6
2 Banks, Adrienne FR Morrison 30.71
3 Flagg, Airielle FR Kewanee 31.16
4 Noble, Abby FR Morrison 31.47
5 Westen, Cydney SO Erie-Prophetstown 31.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rus, Paige JR Erie-Prophetstown 28.89 10
2 Borgman, Isabel FR Fulton 29.01 8
3 Reynolds, Rachinda FR Kewanee 30.17 4
4 Riggen, Kira SR Morrison 30.32 2
5 Hosford, Brandi SO Morrison 30.46 1
6 Eissens, Breanna FR Fulton 30.78
7 Achs, Peyton SO Erie-Prophetstown 30.87
8 Currie, Thalia FR Kewanee 31.28

Women's Women 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Adrienne FR Morrison 1:08.40 4
2 Eissens, Breanna FR Fulton 1:10.41 1
3 Westen, Cydney SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:10.53
4 Mallary, Lexie FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:14.81
5 Eppenstein, Angie FR West Carroll 1:24.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henrekin, Kassi FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:06.95 10
2 Borgman, Isabel FR Fulton 1:07.49 8
3 Jonmarker, Lauren JR Kewanee 1:07.64 6
4 Bolton, Mikayla FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:08.72 2
5 Peed, Erin SO Kewanee 1:10.48

Women's Women 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooney, Danielle SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:37.38 10
2 Jensen, Breanna FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:42.53 8
3 Bowling, Erin JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:51.12 6
4 Cordrey, Alex FR Kewanee 2:57.86 4
5 Cordrey, Beth FR Kewanee 2:57.95 2
6 Wiebenga, Haley JR Fulton 3:00.90 1
7 VanDeVelde, Lauren SR Galva 3:05.98
8 Schupbach, Allie JR Galva 3:06.11
9 Fu, Yilan SR Kewanee 3:06.55
10 Sanchez, Dee JR West Carroll 3:14.67
11 Taylor, Bailey FR Galva 3:24.77
12 Holt, Rachel JR Galva 3:41.45
13 Dunn, Missy SR Ohio 3:48.33
14 Taylor, Ellie JR Erie-Prophetstown 3:49.07

Women's Women 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reiley, Corrie FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:41.84 10
2 Remley, Brooke SO Erie-Prophetstown 6:03.39 8
3 Cordrey, Beth FR Kewanee 6:24.99 6
4 Cordrey, Alex FR Kewanee 6:25.13 4
5 Timm, Maria SR West Carroll 6:28.92 2
6 Bowling, Erin JR Erie-Prophetstown 6:32.88 1
7 Gibbs, Dani SO Galva 6:42.61
8 Woodworth, Jennifer JR Erie-Prophetstown 6:44.92
9 Edwards, Brittany FR Kewanee 6:55.66
10 Rodriguez, Clara JR West Carroll 7:09.91
11 Dunn, Missy SR Ohio 8:43.55

Women's Women 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Remley, Brooke SO Erie-Prophetstown 13:00.62 10
2 Cordrey, Beth FR Kewanee 13:19.04 8
3 Cordrey, Alex FR Kewanee 13:19.30 6
4 Timm, Maria SR West Carroll 13:23.93 4
5 Woodworth, Jennifer JR Erie-Prophetstown 13:59.18 2
6 Quarton, Caitlyn SR Ohio 14:25.27 1
7 Edwards, Brittany FR Kewanee 14:45.10
8 Rodriguez, Clara JR West Carroll 15:46.13

Women's Women 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fringer, Katie SO Erie-Prophetstown 20.60 4
2 Dessing, Shyan SO Erie-Prophetstown 21.29 1
3 Coverdill, Darien JR West Carroll 22.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnolts, Sheena SR Erie-Prophetstown 18.00 10
2 Boyer, Courtney FR West Carroll 19.15 8
3 Herrera, Marisela SO Erie-Prophetstown 20.39 6
4 Boyer, Samantha JR West Carroll 21.21 2
5 Burhorn, Dana SO Kewanee 23.69

Women's Women 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Courtney FR West Carroll 59.60
2 Fringer, Katie SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:02.65
3 Kayla, Robertson SO West Carroll 1:02.68
4 Burhorn, Dana SO Kewanee 1:06.55
5 Coverdill, Darien JR West Carroll 1:06.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnolts, Sheena SR Erie-Prophetstown 52.07 10
2 Herrera, Marisela SO Erie-Prophetstown 55.85 8
3 Boyer, Samantha JR West Carroll 55.91 6
4 Hosford, Brandi SO Morrison 56.20 4
5 Jeffries, Rachel SR Galva 57.46 2
6 Dessing, Shyan SO Erie-Prophetstown 58.21 1

Women's Women High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rus, Paige JR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 0.0" 10
2 Chandler, Raeshonda FR Kewanee 5' 0.0" 8
3 Hill, Savannah FR Kewanee 4' 6.0" 5
4 Redell, Karli SO Erie-Prophetstown 4' 6.0" 5
5 Vos, Kaylee JR West Carroll 4' 6.0" 2
6 Gunawan, Eva JR Kewanee 4' 6.0" 1
7 Bolton, Mikayla FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 4.0"
8 Kayla, Robertson SO West Carroll 4' 4.0"
9 Henrekin, Kassi FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 2.0"

Women's Women Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Unruh, Kali SR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 3.0" 10
2 Steel, Ashlynn FR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 9.0" 8
3 Reiley, Cassie JR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 3.0" 6
4 Fringer, Katie SO Erie-Prophetstown 6' 9.0" 4

Women's Women Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borgman, Isabel FR Fulton 14' 6.25" 10
2 Achs, Peyton SO Erie-Prophetstown 14' 3.5" 8
3 Unruh, Kali SR Erie-Prophetstown 14' 3.0" 6
4 Jonmarker, Lauren JR Kewanee 13' 9.75" 4
5 VanDeVelde, Lauren SR Galva 13' 9.5" 2
6 Swanson, Emily SR Galva 13' 8.0" 1
7 Riggen, Kira SR Morrison 13' 6.25"
8 Newell, Amy FR Galva 13' 4.5"
9 Gustafson, Ali FR Kewanee 13' 3.5"
10 Pessman, Brandi FR Fulton 13' 0.75"
11 Knight, Amy JR Fulton 12' 9.75"
12 Boyer, Courtney FR West Carroll 12' 4.0"
13 Chenoweth, Emily SO Erie-Prophetstown 11' 10.5"
14 Oetzel, Alysh FR Kewanee 11' 9.0"
15 Walls, Erica FR West Carroll 10' 1.75"
16 Eppenstein, Angie FR West Carroll 9' 3.0"
17 Handel, Aliesha SR West Carroll 12.00

Women's Women Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rus, Paige JR Erie-Prophetstown 33' 0.0" 10
2 Reiley, Cassie JR Erie-Prophetstown 30' 7.25" 8
3 Swanson, Emily SR Galva 30' 5.0" 6
4 Goodman, Lakin FR Morrison 30' 2.0" 4
5 Wilkinson, Megan JR West Carroll 30' 2.0" 2
6 Jonmarker, Lauren JR Kewanee 29' 10.0" 1
7 Fringer, Katie SO Erie-Prophetstown 28' 6.0"
8 Dessing, Shyan SO Erie-Prophetstown 28' 4.5"
9 Oetzel, Alysh FR Kewanee 28' 4.25"
10 Jeffries, Rachel SR Galva 27' 11.5"
11 Gustafson, Ali FR Kewanee 26' 10.75"
12 Vos, Kaylee JR West Carroll -

Women's Women Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Block, Freya JR Kewanee 37' 0.0" 10
2 Olander, Miranda SR Galva 32' 10.5" 8
3 Howell, Alyssa SO Erie-Prophetstown 31' 8.0" 6
4 Fetrow, Kali SO Erie-Prophetstown 28' 0.0" 4
5 Leffler, Kelsey JR Fulton 27' 6.5" 2
6 Snyder, Kelsey SR Morrison 27' 5.25" 1
7 Klein, Katelyn SO Galva 27' 4.0"
8 Jordan, Sierra FR Kewanee 27' 4.0"
9 Nordstrom, Hannah SR Galva 26' 2.5"
10 Hutton, Autumn FR Fulton 25' 6.25"
11 Shirley, Katlyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 24' 2.0"
12 Rabuck, Aryelle SO West Carroll 23' 6.0"
13 Peterson, Devon JR Galva 23' 1.0"
14 Weber, Katlyn FR Erie-Prophetstown 22' 10.5"
15 Gustafson, Tori FR Kewanee 22' 8.5"
16 Barry, Madeline JR Morrison 22' 7.0"
17 Walls, Enetha SR West Carroll 21' 6.0"
18 Johnson, Valerie FR West Carroll 17' 6.5"
19 Costenson-Segura, Maddie SO Kewanee 12.00

Women's Women Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Block, Freya JR Kewanee 122' 7.0" 10
2 Snyder, Kelsey SR Morrison 102' 5.5" 8
3 Leffler, Kelsey JR Fulton 97' 4.25" 6
4 Gallentine, Allie SR Erie-Prophetstown 93' 10.0" 4
5 Gunawan, Eva JR Kewanee 92' 9.0" 2
6 Walton, Pascence SR Galva 84' 0.0" 1
7 Rabuck, Aryelle SO West Carroll 82' 9.0"
8 Achs, Peyton SO Erie-Prophetstown 81' 6.5"
9 Shirley, Katlyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 79' 11.5"
10 Hutton, Autumn FR Fulton 75' 0.0"
11 Gustafson, Tori FR Kewanee 71' 0.0"
12 Cooney, Catherine SO Erie-Prophetstown 70' 1.5"
13 Jordan, Sierra FR Kewanee 69' 11.75"
14 Humphrey, Jonelle JR Galva 64' 1.25"
15 Johnson, Valerie FR West Carroll 62' 1.0"
16 Ballard, Savannah SO Galva 59' 1.0"
17 Walls, Enetha SR West Carroll 57' 10.0"
18 Fredrickson, Sarah SR Galva 57' 4.5"
19 Eppenstein, Angie FR West Carroll 52' 0.0"