Boys F/S Apollo Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Salem141
Charleston131
Newton106
East Richland90
Robinson87
Effingham70
Mt. Zion39
Paris17

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cazley, Josh SO Charleston 11.53 10
2 Barnhart, Trent SO Effingham 11.60 8
3 Percival, Ben FR Effingham 11.82 6
4 Bell, Cornelious SO Charleston 11.87 5
5 Bettis, Luke FR East Richland 11.92 4
6 Cebulske, Blake FR Salem 12.37 3
7 Staley, Johnny FR Paris 12.89 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnhart, Trent SO Effingham 11.68
2 Percival, Ben FR Effingham 11.82
3 Bell, Cornelious SO Charleston 11.85
4 Staley, Johnny FR Paris 12.91
5 Bullard, Rhett FR Salem 12.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cazley, Josh SO Charleston 11.45
2 Bettis, Luke FR East Richland 11.97
3 Cebulske, Blake FR Salem 12.25
4 Ready, Padric FR Mt. Zion 13.23

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angel, Austin SO Newton 23.75 10
2 Freeland, Rowdy FR Charleston 24.05 8
3 Barnhart, Trent SO Effingham 24.47 6
4 Percival, Ben FR Effingham 24.59 5
5 Bettis, Luke FR East Richland 25.00 4
6 Barker, Braden FR Charleston 26.10 3
7 Daniels, Seth SO Paris 26.83 2
8 McCay, Chance SO Salem 31.23 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freeland, Rowdy FR Charleston 24.04
2 Angel, Austin SO Newton 24.19
3 Barker, Braden FR Charleston 25.13
4 McCay, Chance SO Salem 25.22
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Percival, Ben FR Effingham 24.00
2 Barnhart, Trent SO Effingham 24.13
3 Bettis, Luke FR East Richland 25.07
4 Daniels, Seth SO Paris 25.69
5 Holsapple, Ryan SR Salem 31.83

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Volstorf, Adam FR Paris 57.52 3
2 Barker, Braden FR Charleston 57.74 1
3 Daniels, Seth SO Paris 1:03.13
4 Hahn, Luke FR East Richland 1:04.28
5 Lohman, Noah FR Effingham 1:05.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Lucas SO Newton 53.22 10
2 Angel, Austin SO Newton 54.06 8
3 Reed, Curtis FR Mt. Zion 55.23 6
4 Chipman, Cole SO Robinson 55.91 5
5 Erickson, Justin SO Charleston 56.31 4
6 Carie, Michael FR Effingham 57.62 2
7 Cebulske, Blake FR Salem 58.57
8 McCay, Chance SO Salem 1:00.15

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor SO Charleston 2:07.97 10
2 Stone, Lucas SO Newton 2:10.07 8
3 DeVenecia, Matthew FR East Richland 2:11.15 6
4 Goostree, Quentin SO Salem 2:11.64 5
5 Webster, Brenner FR Salem 2:13.13 4
6 Walker, Val FR Charleston 2:19.26 3
7 Chapman, J.B. FR Robinson 2:20.88 2
8 Slover, Levi SO East Richland 2:40.00 1

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor SO Charleston 4:41.96 10
2 Dobbs, Nick SO East Richland 4:44.47 8
3 Sanders, Zach SO Charleston 5:01.18 6
4 Gingerich, Noah SO Mt. Zion 5:02.24 5
5 Gerhardt, Aiden FR Mt. Zion 5:03.92 4
6 Brach, Dalyn FR East Richland 5:16.98 3
7 Thompson, Tyler SO Robinson 5:22.72 2
8 Barnfield, Ford SO Salem 6:08.55 1
9 Fugate, Zach SO Newton 6:54.49

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Zach SO Charleston 10:50.10 10
2 Hosseni, Mahammed SR Mt. Zion 10:54.12 8
3 Brach, Dalyn FR East Richland 11:24.49 6
4 Fiscus, Cole SO Robinson 11:36.52 5
5 Barnfield, Ford SO Salem 13:27.28 4
6 Miller, Chris FR East Richland 13:37.59 3
7 Bullard, Rhett FR Salem 15:13.52 2

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akande, Michael SO Robinson 15.63 10
2 Nohren, Tate FR East Richland 17.27 8
3 Birks, Austin FR Salem 17.75 6
4 Dillon, Daniel FR Salem 18.55 5
5 Hardiek, Bryar FR Newton 19.65 4
6 Lang, Thad FR Charleston 20.04 3
7 Miller, Zach FR Effingham 20.16 2
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Akande, Michael SO Robinson 15.63
2 Nohren, Tate FR East Richland 17.27
3 Birks, Austin FR Salem 17.75
4 Dillon, Daniel FR Salem 18.55
5 Hardiek, Bryar FR Newton 19.65
6 Lang, Thad FR Charleston 20.04
7 Miller, Zach FR Effingham 20.16

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillon, Daniel FR Salem 43.31 10
2 Wolbers, Lucas FR Mt. Zion 45.23 8
3 Nohren, Tate FR East Richland 46.87 6
4 Birks, Austin FR Salem 46.91 5
5 Lang, Thad FR Charleston 47.19 4
6 Hardiek, Bryar FR Newton 49.99 3
7 Mead, Mitchell FR Effingham 53.43 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rush, Donte SO Salem 6' 1.0" 10
2 Chipman, Cole SO Robinson 5' 8.0" 8
3 Nohren, Tate FR East Richland 5' 4.0" 6
4 Martin, Anthony SO Salem 5' 4.0" 5
5 Barker, Braden FR Charleston 5' 4.0" 4
6 Carie, Michael FR Effingham 5' 2.0" 3
7 Hardiek, Bryar FR Newton 5' 2.0" 2
8 Lohman, Noah FR Effingham -
9 Erickson, Justin SO Charleston -
10 Fisher, Alec FR Mt. Zion -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jourdan, Tyler SO Salem 14' 6.0" 10
2 Black, Chase SO Charleston 14' 0.0" 8
3 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon SO Newton 14' 0.0" 6
4 Foreman, Rob SO Salem 12' 0.0" 5
5 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew FR Newton 10' 6.0" 4
6 Keeler, Seth FR Robinson 10' 6.0" 3
7 Hahn, Luke FR East Richland -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rush, Donte SO Salem 19' 8.0" 10
2 Mercer, Chase SO Salem 19' 2.0" 8
3 Erickson, Justin SO Charleston 18' 6.75" 6
4 Smith, Joe FR Robinson 18' 4.0" 5
5 Workman, Corey SO Newton 17' 5.5" 4
6 Lewis, Zack FR Newton 17' 3.25" 3
7 Bell, Cornelious SO Charleston 16' 2.0" 2
8 Lohman, Noah FR Effingham 15' 4.5" 1
9 Copeland, Casson FR Mt. Zion 14' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mercer, Chase SO Salem 41' 10.0" 10
2 Martin, Anthony SO Salem 38' 2.25" 8
3 Nohren, Tate FR East Richland 37' 8.5" 6
4 Erickson, Justin SO Charleston 36' 2.75" 5
5 Copeland, Casson FR Mt. Zion 34' 9.25" 4
6 Workman, Corey SO Newton 34' 9.0" 3
7 Utterback, Lane FR Robinson 34' 3.0" 2
8 Barker, Braden FR Charleston 34' 0.75" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berty, Nick SO Robinson 41' 2.0" 10
2 Keeler, Derek SO Robinson 38' 6.0" 8
3 Sager, Erik FR East Richland 38' 5.5" 6
4 Riddle, Cody FR Newton 37' 9.5" 5
5 Arndt, Billy FR Effingham 37' 0.0" 4
6 Spinner, Seth FR Salem 36' 9.0" 3
7 Frohning, Johnny SO Newton 36' 4.0" 2
8 Miller, Zach FR Effingham 35' 4.0" 1
9 Ochs, Anthony SO East Richland 32' 3.0"
10 Hawkins, Alex FR Salem 31' 11.0"
11 Warfel, Brenden SO Charleston 31' 0.5"
12 Phillips, Chris SO Charleston 29' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berty, Nick SO Robinson 112' 6.0" 10
2 Arndt, Billy FR Effingham 108' 6.0" 8
3 Riddle, Cody FR Newton 106' 10.0" 6
4 Keeler, Derek SO Robinson 104' 11.0" 5
5 Roth, Corben SO East Richland 103' 8.0" 4
6 Wilson, Nathan SO East Richland 99' 4.0" 3
7 Phillips, Chris SO Charleston 95' 11.0" 2
8 Spinner, Seth FR Salem 93' 1.0" 1
9 Hawkins, Alex FR Salem 85' 1.0"
10 Moran, Khole FR Effingham 79' 0.0"
11 Warfel, Brenden SO Charleston 73' 5.0"
12 Smith, Michael SO Newton 70' 9.0"