Central A&M Co-Ed Macon County

Scores:
Men's Score
Sangamon Valley117
Central A & M116
Warrensburg-Latham112
Macon Meridian107
Argenta-Oreana55
St. Teresa24
Cerro Gordo11
 
Women's Score
St. Teresa190
Central A & M180
Argenta-Oreana54
Warrensburg-Latham43
Sangamon Valley41
Macon Meridian23
Cerro Gordo6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 10.87 10
2 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 11.18 8
3 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 11.28 6
4 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 11.30 4
5 Lawless, Phil SR St. Teresa 11.50 2
6 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 11.56 1
7 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 11.69
8 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 11.78
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.22
2 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 11.25
3 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 11.48
4 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 11.65
5 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 11.69
6 Butts, Roy SO Central A & M 11.75
7 Clark, Jonah JR Macon Meridian 12.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 11.27
2 Lawless, Phil SR St. Teresa 11.34
3 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 11.34
4 Locke, Dillon SR Sangamon Valley 11.87
5 Rolofson, Gary FR Argenta-Oreana 14.31
6 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham -
7 Krigbaum, Kaleb SR Cerro Gordo -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 22.52 10
2 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 22.78 8
3 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 23.00 6
4 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.61 4
5 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 23.91 2
6 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 23.92 1
7 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 24.09
8 Embrey, Jesse SR Sangamon Valley 24.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.12
2 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 23.28
3 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 23.72
4 Embrey, Jesse SR Sangamon Valley 24.16
5 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 24.28
6 Hayes, Josh SO Cerro Gordo 24.47
7 Butts, Roy SO Central A & M 25.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 22.96
2 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 23.37
3 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 23.68
4 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.74
5 Ulrich, Chance SR Macon Meridian 24.96
6 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa 25.34
7 Rolofson, Gary FR Argenta-Oreana 30.27

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Blake JR Warrensburg-Latham 57.38
2 Walker, Quinton SO Cerro Gordo 59.34
3 Ostrander, Nathan SR Argenta-Oreana 59.58
4 Burdick, Robben FR St. Teresa 59.88
5 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 1:01.76
6 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Drake SR Macon Meridian 52.25 10
2 Leonard, Eric SR Sangamon Valley 53.75 8
3 Bray, Ashton SR Warrensburg-Latham 54.00 6
4 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 54.28 4
5 Collier, Wade SO Macon Meridian 54.43 2
6 Shartzer, Cole SR Sangamon Valley 54.75 1
7 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 56.78
8 Lovekamp, Nathan FR Cerro Gordo 59.93

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Eric SR Sangamon Valley 1:56.20 10
2 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian 1:56.57 8
3 Shartzer, Kyle SR Sangamon Valley 2:06.93 6
4 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 2:07.69 4
5 Mathieson, Tucker JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:10.57 2
6 Carnahan, Chase SO Macon Meridian 2:15.24 1
7 Trimble, Sam SR Argenta-Oreana 2:17.36
8 Lovekamp, Nathan FR Cerro Gordo 2:17.61
9 Howse, Justin JR Central A & M 2:24.42
10 Nuttakor, Kevin SO St. Teresa 2:24.63
11 Hedges, Jack SR Central A & M 2:24.84
12 Adaii, Benji SO St. Teresa 2:26.10

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carnahan, Chase SO Macon Meridian 10:31.05 10
2 Velchek, Madison SO St. Teresa 10:44.99 8
3 Heathcock, Brynn SR Macon Meridian 11:40.38 6
4 Quandt, Jesse JR Warrensburg-Latham 11:46.26 4
5 Smith, Tristan SO Argenta-Oreana 11:46.46 2
6 Cooksey, Ryan JR Central A & M 12:22.44 1
7 Cummings, Shaughn FR Sangamon Valley 12:38.65
8 Montague, Josh SO St. Teresa 12:39.13
9 Elliott, Mitchell JR Central A & M 13:22.02
10 Ramsey, Dakota JR Sangamon Valley -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 15.08 10
2 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 15.34 8
3 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 15.96 6
4 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 17.36 4
5 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 18.84 2
6 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 18.87 1
7 Bagley, Devin FR Central A & M 20.05
8 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 16.97
2 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 18.09
3 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 18.93
4 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 19.21
5 Bagley, Devin FR Central A & M 19.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 16.52
2 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 16.74
3 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 19.40
4 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 21.27

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathias, Boyd FR Macon Meridian 50.20
2 Bentz, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 51.27
3 Tatham, Sam SO St. Teresa 57.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 43.02 10
2 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 43.15 8
3 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 45.37 6
4 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 47.21 4
5 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 47.52 2
6 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 49.31 1
7 Simms, Chaylin JR Central A & M 49.43
8 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 8' 0.0" 10
2 Simms, Chaylin JR Central A & M 7' 0.0" 8

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 20' 10.5" 10
2 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 20' 3.0" 8
3 Damery, Blake SR Macon Meridian 19' 4.0" 6
4 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 19' 3.0" 4
5 Blickensderfer, Cole SO Cerro Gordo 18' 10.0" 2
6 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 18' 8.0" 1
7 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 18' 5.0"
8 Batchelder, Aaron SR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 10.5"
9 Fowler, Gage FR Cerro Gordo 17' 4.0"
10 Woodhead, Cole SR Central A & M 16' 9.0"
11 Shore, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 4.0"
12 Brown, Dustin JR Macon Meridian 15' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livesay, Nick SR Warrensburg-Latham 41' 8.5" 10
2 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 41' 2.0" 8
3 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 40' 11.5" 6
4 McCall, Jordan SR Sangamon Valley 40' 5.0" 4
5 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 39' 8.5" 2
6 Nuttakor, Kevin SO St. Teresa 38' 8.0" 1
7 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 38' 4.0"
8 O'Brien, Gabe JR Central A & M 38' 2.0"
9 Damery, Blake SR Macon Meridian 37' 10.0"
10 Shore, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 36' 6.5"
11 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa 35' 8.0"
12 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 30' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 43' 0.5" 10
2 Burgess, Dalton SR Central A & M 42' 6.0" 8
3 Graven, Garrett SR Warrensburg-Latham 42' 3.5" 6
4 Lindsay, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 38' 5.0" 4
5 Harter, Ryan JR Sangamon Valley 37' 4.5" 2
6 Long, Logan SO Central A & M 36' 6.5" 1
7 Anderson, Ross JR St. Teresa 34' 1.5"
8 Stedman, Ben FR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 1.0"
9 Miller, Evan SR St. Teresa 32' 9.0"
10 Mendenhall, Noah SO Sangamon Valley 31' 6.5"
11 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 31' 6.0"
12 Hart, A.J. SR Cerro Gordo 29' 7.0"
13 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 29' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgess, Dalton SR Central A & M 124' 2.0" 10
2 Harter, Ryan JR Sangamon Valley 120' 7.0" 8
3 Smith, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 119' 4.0" 6
4 Batchelder, Aaron SR Warrensburg-Latham 116' 3.0" 4
5 Warrick, Jake JR St. Teresa 105' 9.0" 2
6 Smith, Ethan FR Macon Meridian 104' 5.0" 1
7 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 103' 7.0"
8 Mendenhall, Noah SO Sangamon Valley 102' 8.0"
9 Graven, Garrett SR Warrensburg-Latham 102' 2.0"
10 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 91' 8.0"
11 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 89' 9.0"
12 Crist, Jordan JR Cerro Gordo 83' 0.0"
13 Hart, A.J. SR Cerro Gordo 77' 0.0"
14 Luckenbill, Patrick SR St. Teresa -
15 Duncan, Alan JR St. Teresa -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 25.64 10
2 Adcock, Taylor JR Central A & M 25.84 8
3 Layden, Jenna SO St. Teresa 26.11 6
4 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 27.40 4
5 Zindel, Megan FR Central A & M 28.87 2
6 Stecklein, Jenelle JR Argenta-Oreana 29.27 1
7 DeOrnellas, Caisey FR Warrensburg-Latham 29.86
8 Ostrander, Hana FR Argenta-Oreana 30.90
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adcock, Taylor JR Central A & M 26.40
2 Layden, Jenna SO St. Teresa 26.59
3 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 26.78
4 Stecklein, Jenelle JR Argenta-Oreana 29.09
5 Quinlin, Julia SO Cerro Gordo 37.02
6 Edwards, Kaitlyn SO Macon Meridian -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 26.18
2 Zindel, Megan FR Central A & M 29.65
3 DeOrnellas, Caisey FR Warrensburg-Latham 30.12
4 Ostrander, Hana FR Argenta-Oreana 30.72
5 Colbrook, Breanna FR Sangamon Valley 31.71
6 Wetzel, Abby FR Macon Meridian 31.87

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory, Jasmine FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:13.12
2 Nalley, Skyler SO Argenta-Oreana 1:20.92
3 Nein, Kaley JR Argenta-Oreana 1:33.84
4 Durbin, Molly SO Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Mikaela SO Central A & M 1:05.44 10
2 Wujek, Kelsie JR St. Teresa 1:05.92 8
3 Tschosik, Bree FR St. Teresa 1:07.41 6
4 Zindel, Megan FR Central A & M 1:07.60 4
5 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 1:08.64 2
6 Borowczyk, Hailey SO Sangamon Valley 1:10.01 1
7 Mosbach, Maddie FR Cerro Gordo 1:11.08
8 Sapp, Rachel SR Macon Meridian -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Handley, Ivy JR St. Teresa 11:48.12 10
2 Devereux, Rachel SO St. Teresa 11:49.24 8
3 Briggs, Haley SR Argenta-Oreana 12:26.92 6
4 Sapp, Rachel SR Macon Meridian 12:40.33 4
5 Collins, Amanda SR Central A & M 13:52.29 2
6 Sprague, Nicola SR Central A & M 14:05.30 1
7 McClure, Megan SO Sangamon Valley 14:30.07

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renfro, Madison SR Central A & M 14.50 10
2 Corzine, Kaitlyn JR Central A & M 15.75 8
3 Brock, Annie JR Warrensburg-Latham 15.76 6
4 Raycraft, Claire SR St. Teresa 17.75 4
5 Williams, Hallie SR Macon Meridian 19.84 2
6 Boland, Emily JR Argenta-Oreana 20.00 1
7 Wallick, Liz FR Argenta-Oreana 21.59

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corzine, Kaitlyn JR Central A & M 46.40 10
2 Adcock, Taylor JR Central A & M 47.50 8
3 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 49.93 6
4 Raycraft, Claire SR St. Teresa 54.72 4
5 Lovekamp, Rachel SR Cerro Gordo 55.09 2
6 Geiger, Katie SO Sangamon Valley 58.09 1
7 Bloch, Kandie JR Argenta-Oreana 58.35
8 Wallick, Liz FR Argenta-Oreana 59.18

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandie JR Argenta-Oreana 5' 0.0" 10
2 Quehl, Shannen FR St. Teresa 4' 6.0" 8
3 Sherrill, Trinity SO St. Teresa 4' 6.0" 6
4 Durflinger, Kirty FR Sangamon Valley 4' 4.0" 4
5 Sloan, Shelby SO Central A & M -
6 Sprague, Nicola SR Central A & M -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Mikaela SO Central A & M 8' 6.0" 10
2 Genenbacher, Shae JR St. Teresa 8' 0.0" 8
3 Collins, Amanda SR Central A & M 7' 6.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 16' 3.0" 10
2 Seitz, Paige FR Central A & M 14' 7.5" 8
3 Hughes, Megan JR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 6.5" 6
4 Gregory, Jasmine FR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 1.5" 4
5 Boland, Emily JR Argenta-Oreana 13' 5.0" 2
6 Sloan, Shelby SO Central A & M 13' 4.0" 1
7 Geiger, Katie SO Sangamon Valley 13' 3.0"
8 Williams, Hallie SR Macon Meridian 13' 3.0"
9 Durflinger, Kirty FR Sangamon Valley 12' 9.5"
10 Perales, Heidy FR Argenta-Oreana 11' 6.5"
11 Mosbach, Maddie FR Cerro Gordo 10' 11.0"
12 Gosda, Kelsy SO Cerro Gordo -
13 Reedy, Emma FR St. Teresa -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandie JR Argenta-Oreana 32' 9.5" 10
2 Niebrugge, Monica SO St. Teresa 32' 7.0" 8
3 Hughes, Megan JR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 9.0" 6
4 Raycraft, Claire SR St. Teresa 30' 4.5" 4
5 Heaton, Allie JR Central A & M 27' 1.0" 2
6 Boland, Emily JR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howse, Janie SR Central A & M 39' 10.5" 10
2 Stringer, Genny Rose JR Central A & M 31' 10.0" 8
3 Randolph, Jana SR Macon Meridian 30' 11.5" 6
4 Spiker, Kimmy FR Macon Meridian 29' 11.0" 4
5 Krigbaum, Kristie SO Cerro Gordo 29' 9.0" 2
6 Fulk, Heaven SR Warrensburg-Latham 29' 1.5" 1
7 Thomas, Marley SO Argenta-Oreana 27' 2.0"
8 Borowczyk, Hailey SO Sangamon Valley 27' 0.5"
9 Quinlin, Julia SO Cerro Gordo 25' 9.5"
10 DiMauro, Christina JR Warrensburg-Latham 25' 8.0"
11 Krug, Shae Lyn SO Argenta-Oreana 24' 7.0"
12 Ruot, Jacquelynn SO Sangamon Valley 23' 11.5"