4-24-12 O'Brien Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Taylorville129
Litchfield68
Staunton56
Pana48
Girard43.5
Auburn43
Hillsboro42
Gillespie37.5
Jersey35
Carlinville32
Mt. Olive24

Men's 100m Dash OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sitko, Marcus FR Staunton 11.95 10
2 Hubble, Colt SO Girard 12.00 8
3 Kinder, Blake SO Staunton 12.02 6
4 Serrano, Patrick FR Carlinville 12.19 4
5 Gwillim, Garet FR Carlinville 12.57 2
6 Meyer, Noah FR Auburn 12.59 1
7 Kocher, Justin FR Mt. Olive 12.80
8 Reents, Tom SO Litchfield 12.85
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sitko, Marcus FR Staunton 12.25
2 Serrano, Patrick FR Carlinville 12.30
3 Kocher, Justin FR Mt. Olive 12.75
4 Worth, Mitch SO Girard 13.05
5 Tucker, ? SR Gillespie 13.06
6 Hooper, Blake SO Taylorville 13.10
7 Sheedy, Cole FR Taylorville 14.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubble, Colt SO Girard 12.36
2 Gwillim, Garet FR Carlinville 12.50
3 Meyer, Noah FR Auburn 12.71
4 Tepen, Tyler SO Jersey 12.81
5 Scott, Nathan FR Jersey 12.93
6 DeMartini, Andy SO Gillespie 13.36
7 Carls, Brody SO Pana 15.07
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reents, Tom SO Litchfield 12.30
2 Kinder, Blake SO Staunton 12.37
3 Triplett, Kelson FR Litchfield 12.84
4 Twitty, Gavin FR Hillsboro 12.97
5 Rybolt, Caleb FR Pana 13.17
6 Castro, Luis SO Hillsboro 13.37

Men's 200m Dash OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moeller, Taylor FR Pana 23.90 10
2 Grant, Shea SO Taylorville 24.13 8
3 Crook, Drew SO Gillespie 24.40 6
4 McChristy, Jeff SO Taylorville 25.14 4
5 Kinder, Blake SO Staunton 25.57 2
6 Gwillim, Garet FR Carlinville 26.74 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Grant, Shea SO Taylorville 24.30
2 Serrano, Patrick FR Carlinville 25.32
3 Tepen, Tyler SO Jersey 25.62
4 DeMartini, Andy SO Gillespie 27.22
5 Steele, Colton SO Litchfield 27.34
6 Reck, ? SR Hillsboro 29.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kinder, Blake SO Staunton 24.22
2 Triplett, Kelson FR Litchfield 24.89
3 Outman, Devin FR Jersey 25.68
4 Clark, Kane FR Girard 26.24
5 Jones, Clinton SO Pana -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crook, Drew SO Gillespie 24.56
2 Gwillim, Garet FR Carlinville 24.69
3 Twitty, Gavin FR Hillsboro 25.11
4 Meyer, Noah FR Auburn 25.97
5 Peyton, Christian FR Girard -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moeller, Taylor FR Pana 24.41
2 McChristy, Jeff SO Taylorville 24.76
3 Trebing, Zach SO Mt. Olive 25.19
4 Kocher, Justin FR Mt. Olive 25.36
5 Sitko, Marcus FR Staunton 25.97

Men's 400m Dash OPEN   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castro, Luis SO Hillsboro 1:00.83
2 Maloney, Josh SR Gillespie 1:06.57
3 Kendall, Justin SO Carlinville 1:11.57
4 Kincaid, Kelby SR Jersey 1:14.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worth, Mitch SO Girard 58.24 1
2 Allison, Johnathan FR Staunton 1:00.37
3 Knoche, ? SR Gillespie 1:02.62
4 Smith, Jay FR Auburn 1:02.92
5 Jones, Jack SO Staunton 1:05.66
6 Phipps, Andrew FR Jersey 1:08.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubble, Colt SO Girard 54.25 10
2 Triplett, Kelson FR Litchfield 54.92 8
3 Trebing, Zach SO Mt. Olive 55.20 6
4 Bolfing, Austin FR Taylorville 55.34 4
5 Nickerson, Brett SO Litchfield 57.75 2
6 Meyer, Noah FR Auburn 1:01.94

Men's 800m Run OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grosenheider, Cole SO Litchfield 2:05.55 10
2 Passariello, Joseph SO Hillsboro 2:13.32 8
3 Morrissey, Leighton SO Taylorville 2:16.64 6
4 Wendell, Matt SO Jersey 2:16.67 4
5 Kettelkamp, Ben FR Taylorville 2:17.26 2
6 York, David SO Litchfield 2:19.94 1
7 Landon, Austin SO Carlinville 2:22.61
8 Bumgardner, Brayden FR Pana 2:24.20
9 Mongold, Adam FR Staunton 2:24.75
10 Spaller, Nathan FR Mt. Olive 2:25.35
11 Lacy, Tim SO Jersey 2:26.67
12 Hendricks, ? SR Gillespie 2:36.49
13 Prouost, ? SR Gillespie 2:39.30
14 Roth, Brandon SR Hillsboro 2:50.86
15 Lloyd, Mason FR Girard 3:18.92

Men's 1600m Run OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arenz, Andy SO Auburn 4:51.41 10
2 Dilley, Kaelob FR Pana 4:51.72 8
3 Thompson, Caleb SO Litchfield 5:12.24 6
4 Hecker, Eric SO Jersey 5:12.96 4
5 Wright, Nic SO Taylorville 5:16.66 2
6 Likes, Noah FR Taylorville 5:27.86 1
7 Wendell, Matt SO Jersey 5:45.23
8 Landon, Austin SO Carlinville 5:53.10
9 Prouost, ? SR Gillespie 6:18.21
10 Volle, Cedric SO Staunton 6:20.41

Men's 3200m Run OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arenz, Andy SO Auburn 10:46.56 10
2 Wright, Nic SO Taylorville 10:52.94 8
3 Hecker, Eric SO Jersey 10:58.02 6
4 Thompson, Caleb SO Litchfield 11:12.40 4
5 Likes, Noah FR Taylorville 11:52.02 2
6 Baalman, Jonah FR Jersey 12:10.39 1
7 Landon, Austin SO Carlinville -

Men's 110m Hurdles OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crook, Drew SO Gillespie 17.18 10
2 Wilson, Jared SO Auburn 17.95 8
3 Buckles, Mike FR Taylorville 18.38 6
4 Deming, Cole FR Hillsboro 18.40 4
5 Walsh, Kyle FR Jersey 18.55 2
6 Calvert, Noah SO Hillsboro 18.57 1
7 Trettenero, Lucas SO Staunton 18.95
8 Kinser, Zain FR Carlinville 19.48
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Jared SO Auburn 17.92
2 Buckles, Mike FR Taylorville 18.28
3 Walsh, Kyle FR Jersey 18.75
4 Kinser, Zain FR Carlinville 19.88
5 Wiles, Conner FR Staunton 20.55
6 Campbell, Mason FR Litchfield 22.40
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crook, Drew SO Gillespie 17.94
2 Deming, Cole FR Hillsboro 18.55
3 Trettenero, Lucas SO Staunton 19.37
4 Calvert, Noah SO Hillsboro 19.69
5 Boston, Kodi FR Carlinville 22.44

Men's 300m Hurdles OPEN   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trettenero, Lucas SO Staunton 47.27 4
2 Rybolt, Caleb FR Pana 48.10 2
3 Buckles, Mike FR Taylorville 51.29
4 Campbell, Mason FR Litchfield 54.04
5 Kinser, Zain FR Carlinville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crook, Drew SO Gillespie 43.51 10
2 Wilson, Jared SO Auburn 44.41 8
3 Deming, Cole FR Hillsboro 46.62 6
4 Wiles, Conner FR Staunton 48.22 1
5 Walsh, Kyle FR Jersey 48.80
6 Boston, Kodi FR Carlinville 49.02

Men's High Jump OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molen, luke FR Taylorville 6' 0.0" 10
2 Beeson, Brock SO Pana 5' 10.0" 8
3 Peyton, Christian FR Girard 5' 6.0" 6
4 O'Neal, Brendan SO Mt. Olive 5' 6.0" 4
5 Sheedy, Cole FR Taylorville 5' 6.0" 2
6 Passariello, Joseph SO Hillsboro 5' 4.0" 1
7 Smith, Jay FR Auburn 5' 2.0"
8 Grosenheider, Cole SO Litchfield 5' 2.0"
9 Loellke, Brendan FR Jersey 5' 2.0"
10 Fairman, Collin FR Staunton 5' 2.0"
11 Mongold, Adam FR Staunton 5' 2.0"
12 Castro, Luis SO Hillsboro 5' 0.0"
13 Campbell, Mason FR Litchfield -
14 Friese, ? SR Gillespie -

Men's Pole Vault OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denby, Jack SO Carlinville 14' 0.0" 10
2 Calvert, Noah SO Hillsboro 13' 0.0" 8
3 Allison, Johnathan FR Staunton 10' 0.0" 6
4 Buckles, Mike FR Taylorville 9' 6.0" 4
5 Barnhill, Brock FR Auburn 8' 6.0" 2
6 Lancaster, Eric SR Gillespie 8' 6.0" 0.5
7 Magelitz, Arlen FR Girard 8' 6.0" 0.5

Men's Long Jump OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sitko, Marcus FR Staunton 20' 1.0" 10
2 Moeller, Taylor FR Pana 19' 7.5" 8
3 Reents, Tom SO Litchfield 19' 5.5" 6
4 Sheedy, Cole FR Taylorville 18' 9.0" 4
5 Hull, Alex SO Litchfield 18' 6.5" 2
6 Scott, Nathan FR Jersey 18' 3.0" 1
7 Champley, Tanner FR Taylorville 18' 1.5"
8 O'Neal, Brendan SO Mt. Olive 17' 10.25"
9 Hubble, Colt SO Girard 17' 10.0"
10 Clark, Kane FR Girard 16' 5.5"
11 Outman, Devin FR Jersey 16' 5.0"
12 DeMartini, Andy SO Gillespie 16' 3.5"
13 Kocher, Justin FR Mt. Olive 16' 1.5"
14 Jones, Brock SO Auburn 16' 1.0"
15 Trettenero, Lucas SO Staunton 16' 1.0"
16 Fath, Adam SR Hillsboro 15' 0.5"
17 Knoche, ? SR Gillespie 14' 6.5"
18 Strubinger, Matthew FR Auburn 14' 5.25"
19 Passariello, Quintin SO Hillsboro 13' 1.25"

Men's Triple Jump OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Shea SO Taylorville 38' 1.0" 10
2 Beeson, Brock SO Pana 38' 0.5" 8
3 Champley, Tanner FR Taylorville 37' 11.0" 6
4 Jones, Brock SO Auburn 35' 11.0" 4
5 Wiles, Conner FR Staunton 35' 5.5" 2
6 Fenton, Chris SO Litchfield 35' 1.0" 1
7 Trebing, Zach SO Mt. Olive 34' 4.0"
8 Lacy, Tim SO Jersey 33' 10.25"
9 Passariello, Quintin SO Hillsboro 32' 4.5"
10 Spaller, Nathan FR Mt. Olive 32' 3.0"
11 Fairman, Collin FR Staunton 32' 1.5"
12 Campbell, Mason FR Litchfield 30' 2.5"
13 Webster, Jay SR Hillsboro -
14 Perkinson, Colton SO Jersey -

Men's Shot Put OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neal, Brendan SO Mt. Olive 40' 6.0" 10
2 Ryan, Daniel SO Girard 40' 2.0" 8
3 Hooper, Blake SO Taylorville 40' 2.0" 6
4 Staples, A.J. FR Jersey 39' 7.0" 4
5 Snyder, Thomas FR Taylorville 39' 3.0" 2
6 Stinnett, Tommie SO Staunton 39' 3.0" 1
7 Wood, Alex SO Carlinville 39' 2.0"
8 Billings, Seth SO Gillespie 36' 1.0"
9 Carls, Brody SO Pana 33' 11.0"
10 Harbert, Evan SO Pana 33' 6.0"
11 Blankenship, Cole SO Litchfield 32' 10.0"
12 Silvous, Zac SO Auburn 32' 7.0"
13 Roth, Brandon SR Hillsboro 32' 5.0"
14 Goheen, Austin SO Jersey 32' 2.0"
15 Crook, Nick FR Gillespie 31' 11.0"
16 Nafziger, Matt FR Carlinville 30' 1.0"
17 Furness, Austin SR Hillsboro 30' 1.0"
18 Clayton, Quentin FR Litchfield 29' 10.0"
19 Parish, Cody FR Mt. Olive 28' 0.0"
20 Hartly, Andy SO Auburn 24' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw OPEN   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Daniel SO Girard 139' 4.0" 10
2 Hooper, Blake SO Taylorville 117' 3.0" 8
3 Wilderman, Colton FR Taylorville 112' 2.0" 6
4 O'Neal, Brendan SO Mt. Olive 110' 4.0" 4
5 Staples, A.J. FR Jersey 108' 0.0" 2
6 Wilder, ? SR Gillespie 92' 1.0" 1
7 Stinnett, Tommie SO Staunton 90' 9.0"
8 Silvous, Zac SO Auburn 90' 5.0"
9 Crook, Nick FR Gillespie 87' 11.0"
10 Blankenship, Cole SO Litchfield 86' 10.0"
11 Parish, Cody FR Mt. Olive 86' 4.0"
12 Harbert, Evan SO Pana 83' 0.0"
13 Bridges, Brice SO Auburn 81' 9.0"
14 Wood, Alex SO Carlinville 79' 8.0"
15 Roth, Brandon SR Hillsboro 73' 3.0"
16 Jones, Clinton SO Pana 70' 6.0"
17 Nafziger, Matt FR Carlinville 68' 0.0"
18 Arcgubald, Patrick FR Litchfield 67' 0.0"
19 Goheen, Austin SO Jersey 63' 0.0"
20 Furness, Austin SR Hillsboro 60' 8.0"