Irv Sanderson F/S Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Bureau Valley133
Erie-Prophetstown91
Kewanee80
Newman Central Catholic64
Fulton55
Amboy32
Riverdale28
Morrison21
 
Women's Score
Erie-Prophetstown117.5
Kewanee105
Bureau Valley84.5
Fulton60
Amboy39
Riverdale31
Morrison18
Newman Central Catholic17

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeCap, Tyler SO Riverdale 12.95
2 Hayden, Bobby FR Riverdale 13.34
3 MCcoy, Levi FR Amboy 13.82
4 Roe, Logan FR Bureau Valley 14.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davenport, Denzel FR Kewanee 11.76 10
2 Blackert, Jeremiah SO Bureau Valley 12.75
3 Peppers, Lucas SO Morrison 12.81
4 Gul, Mike SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.89
5 Peterson, Trevor FR Kewanee 13.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.06 8
2 BARNES, JACOB FR Newman Central Catholic 12.11 6
3 Goforth, Cody FR Kewanee 12.41 4
4 O'Donahue, Patrick FR Bureau Valley 12.45 2
5 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 12.57 1
6 Loy, Oscar FR Riverdale 12.63
7 Lewis, Leather FR Morrison 12.78
8 Graham, Christopher SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.86

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heene, Joey FR Kewanee 26.89
2 Hayden, Bobby FR Riverdale 27.69
3 Henkel, Austin FR Amboy 27.78
4 MCcoy, Levi FR Amboy 28.71
5 DeCap, Tyler SO Riverdale 28.81
6 Jarigese, Thomas SO Bureau Valley 29.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Leather FR Morrison 25.86 1
2 Loy, Oscar FR Riverdale 25.88
3 BARNES, JACOB FR Newman Central Catholic 26.42
4 Gul, Mike SO Erie-Prophetstown 27.12
5 Fisher, Joe SO Bureau Valley 27.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davenport, Denzel FR Kewanee 24.04 10
2 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 24.64 8
3 Mayberry, Ryan SO Morrison 24.71 6
4 Goforth, Cody FR Kewanee 25.67 4
5 O'Donahue, Patrick FR Bureau Valley 25.80 2
6 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 26.07
7 Peppers, Lucas SO Morrison 27.10

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moody, Ty SO Kewanee 57.66 4
2 Fisher, Joe SO Bureau Valley 57.92 1
3 Peppers, Lucas SO Morrison 59.47
4 Lewis, Leather FR Morrison 1:00.46
5 DeCap, Tyler SO Riverdale 1:02.96
6 Henkel, Austin FR Amboy 1:03.78
7 Kemerer, Kyle FR Amboy 1:16.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trone, Daniel SO Bureau Valley 53.28 10
2 Neuhalfen, Parker FR Bureau Valley 55.08 8
3 Davenport, Denzel FR Kewanee 55.84 6
4 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 57.91 2
5 White, Lucas FR Erie-Prophetstown 58.07
6 Taylor, Trayvond SO Kewanee 1:10.16

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jamison, Brendan FR Kewanee 2:25.61
2 Alguire, Cody SO Riverdale 2:26.77
3 Matthews, Kyle FR Fulton 2:31.00
4 Schmidt, Issac SO Fulton 2:33.30
5 Slusser, Andrew SO Kewanee 2:34.17
6 hosto, ben SO Amboy 2:37.16
7 Maxfield, Marcus FR Morrison 2:46.28
8 Smith, Andrais SO Morrison 2:47.41
9 Deshane, Devin SO Erie-Prophetstown 3:01.40
10 Kemerer, Kyle FR Amboy 3:05.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eastwood, Kane SO Bureau Valley 2:09.52 10
2 Trancoso, Micah SO Newman Central Catholic 2:10.85 8
3 Taylor, Ryan SO Bureau Valley 2:12.00 6
4 Mayberry, Ryan SO Morrison 2:12.17 4
5 White, Lucas FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:15.54 2
6 REYES, BRYSON FR Newman Central Catholic 2:15.62 1
7 wheeler, skylar SO Amboy 2:16.86
8 Peterson, Colton SO Bureau Valley 2:17.59
9 Taylor, Trayvond SO Kewanee 2:29.28
10 Lilly, Seth FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:30.82

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Andrew SO Bureau Valley 5:14.50 10
2 Mallary, Matt SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:18.17 8
3 Mason, Brevin FR Fulton 5:25.08 6
4 Lilly, Seth FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:25.51 4
5 Slusser, Andrew SO Kewanee 5:28.78 2
6 hosto, ben SO Amboy 5:32.41 1
7 Alguire, Cody SO Riverdale 5:36.64
8 Bowling, Josh FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:51.07
9 Smith, Andrais SO Morrison 5:56.00
10 Bickett, Nick FR Amboy 5:56.45
11 Maxfield, Marcus FR Morrison 6:05.32
12 Frank, Evan FR Bureau Valley 6:09.40
13 Brauman, Seth SO Newman Central Catholic 6:09.77

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 16.79 10
2 TODDHUNTER, REGAN FR Newman Central Catholic 17.63 8
3 Cook, A.J. SO Riverdale 18.18 6
4 McKinley, Rylee SO Riverdale 19.30 4
5 Claus, Eric FR Riverdale 19.83 2
6 Schoff, Tucker SO Bureau Valley 20.36 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinley, Rylee SO Riverdale 51.13 1
2 Shipp, Tanner FR Erie-Prophetstown 55.10
3 Shipp, Travis FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:00.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 42.93 10
2 Schoff, Tucker SO Bureau Valley 43.90 8
3 Claeys, Travis FR Kewanee 45.90 6
4 Cook, A.J. SO Riverdale 46.54 4
5 TODDHUNTER, REGAN FR Newman Central Catholic 47.02 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames, Grant FR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 8.0" 10
2 Johnston, Thomas FR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0" 7
3 Moody, Ty SO Kewanee 5' 6.0" 7
4 Claeys, Travis FR Kewanee 5' 4.0" 4
5 Hayden, Bobby FR Riverdale 5' 2.0" 1
6 Ohlendorf, Liam FR Amboy 5' 2.0" 1
7 Matthews, Kyle FR Fulton 5' 2.0" 1
8 PAYAN, JOHN SO Newman Central Catholic 4' 10.0"
9 Shipp, Payton FR Bureau Valley -
10 Blackert, Jeremiah SO Bureau Valley -
11 Shipp, Travis FR Erie-Prophetstown -
12 Mayberry, Ryan SO Morrison -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 19' 5.0" 10
2 McGinn, Nolan FR Newman Central Catholic 19' 4.0" 8
3 Delong, Jeffry FR Amboy 17' 11.5" 6
4 Crownhart, Will FR Amboy 16' 8.0" 4
5 DeCap, Tyler SO Riverdale 16' 6.0" 2
6 Deshane, Devin SO Erie-Prophetstown 16' 3.0" 1
7 Loy, Oscar FR Riverdale 16' 0.0"
8 Cole, Jared FR Erie-Prophetstown 15' 9.5"
9 Gul, Mike SO Erie-Prophetstown 15' 8.5"
10 Fisher, Joe SO Bureau Valley 14' 1.0"
11 PAYAN, JOHN SO Newman Central Catholic 14' 0.5"
12 Frank, Evan FR Bureau Valley 13' 1.0"
13 Owens, Sam FR Amboy -
14 Jarigese, Thomas SO Bureau Valley -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinn, Nolan FR Newman Central Catholic 38' 9.5" 9
2 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 38' 9.5" 9
3 Davenport, Denzel FR Kewanee 38' 5.0" 6
4 Johnston, Thomas FR Bureau Valley 35' 10.25" 4
5 Blackert, Jeremiah SO Bureau Valley 33' 9.0" 2
6 Graham, Christopher SO Erie-Prophetstown 33' 7.25" 1
7 McKinley, Rylee SO Riverdale 33' 0.0"
8 Klein, Sam FR Amboy -
9 Shipp, Payton FR Bureau Valley -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Kyle SO Bureau Valley 37' 11.0" 10
2 Buckman, Justin SO Bureau Valley 37' 6.5" 8
3 Bright, Jace SR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 1.0" 6
4 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 35' 9.5" 4
5 Pierce, Chase FR Bureau Valley 35' 8.0" 2
6 Costenson, Matt FR Kewanee 34' 7.0" 1
7 Klockenga, Colton FR Erie-Prophetstown 34' 2.0"
8 Pohl, Colton FR Amboy 33' 6.0"
9 Rowzee, David FR Newman Central Catholic 31' 11.0"
10 Delgado, Omar SO Kewanee 29' 10.0"
11 Becker, Luke FR Amboy 26' 11.5"
12 Gaudet, Michael FR Riverdale 25' 9.0"
13 Pursley, Dustin FR Riverdale 23' 10.5"
14 Rameriz, Nate SR Erie-Prophetstown 23' 3.0"
15 LEHRKE, JOSH SO Newman Central Catholic 18' 9.5"
16 Dickey, David FR Amboy 0.35

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Leather FR Morrison 104' 4.0" 10
2 Pierce, Chase FR Bureau Valley 96' 10.0" 8
3 BARNES, JACOB FR Newman Central Catholic 95' 0.0" 6
4 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 94' 5.0" 4
5 Jacobs, Andrew SO Bureau Valley 88' 9.0" 2
6 Klockenga, Colton FR Erie-Prophetstown 87' 1.0" 1
7 Dickey, David FR Amboy 86' 8.0"
8 Henkel, Austin FR Amboy 83' 9.0"
9 Delgado, Omar SO Kewanee 74' 10.0"
10 Kepner, Dalton FR Bureau Valley 73' 1.0"
11 Slusser, Andrew SO Kewanee 70' 4.0"
12 NEWBERRY, LAUREN FR Newman Central Catholic 67' 3.0"
13 Gaudet, Michael FR Riverdale 66' 3.0"
14 Becker, Luke FR Amboy 64' 8.0"
15 Costenson, Matt FR Kewanee 63' 3.0"
16 Pursley, Dustin FR Riverdale 62' 11.0"
17 Rameriz, Nate SR Erie-Prophetstown 44' 10.0"
18 Bright, Jace SR Erie-Prophetstown -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pessman, Brandi FR Fulton 14.89
2 Chenoweth, Emily SO Erie-Prophetstown 15.65
3 Green, Liz FR Morrison 15.86
4 Wollerman, Hope SO Bureau Valley 16.32
5 Stetson, Lea FR Bureau Valley 17.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flagg, Airielle FR Kewanee 14.49 1
2 Noble, Abby FR Morrison 14.54
3 Kull, Abigail FR Morrison 15.02
4 Warren, Lexy FR Newman Central Catholic 15.71
5 Brown, Christina FR Newman Central Catholic 16.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borgman, Isabel FR Fulton 13.48 10
2 Reynolds, Rachinda FR Kewanee 13.92 8
3 Redell, Karli SO Erie-Prophetstown 14.09 6
4 Ely, Madeline FR Amboy 14.12 4
5 Achs, Peyton SO Erie-Prophetstown 14.22 2
6 Currie, Thalia FR Kewanee 14.61
7 Ruthart, Paige FR Newman Central Catholic 15.39
8 Rumbold, Kalie SO Bureau Valley 15.83

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pessman, Brandi FR Fulton 31.06
2 Rumbold, Kalie SO Bureau Valley 32.88
3 Warren, Lexy FR Newman Central Catholic 34.14
4 Brown, Christina FR Newman Central Catholic 34.41
5 Moon, Bre FR Bureau Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hosford, Brandi SO Morrison 29.88 2
2 Currie, Thalia FR Kewanee 30.06 1
3 Banks, Adrienne FR Morrison 31.68
4 Westen, Cydney SO Erie-Prophetstown 32.36
5 Kull, Abigail FR Morrison 33.06
6 Ruthart, Paige FR Newman Central Catholic 33.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borgman, Isabel FR Fulton 28.26 10
2 Chandler, Raeshonda FR Kewanee 28.48 8
3 Reynolds, Rachinda FR Kewanee 29.54 6
4 Mueller, Jo SO Bureau Valley 29.80 4
5 Eissens, Breanna FR Fulton 30.45
6 Steel, Ashlynn FR Erie-Prophetstown 30.50
7 Browning, Shiela SO Amboy 31.04

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westen, Cydney SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:10.34 4
2 Oetzel, Alysh FR Kewanee 1:10.48 2
3 Nixon, Kinsey SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:14.96 1
4 Pessman, Brandi FR Fulton 1:15.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Katelin SO Bureau Valley 1:04.86 10
2 Borgman, Isabel FR Fulton 1:05.95 8
3 Bolton, Mikayla FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:08.19 6
4 Eissens, Breanna FR Fulton -
5 Goodman, Lakin FR Morrison -
6 Banks, Adrienne FR Morrison -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Breanna FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:37.75 10
2 Arnold, Hannah FR Riverdale 2:45.70 8
3 Cordrey, Beth FR Kewanee 2:46.09 6
4 Dessing, Shyan SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:52.36 4
5 Vogt, Zoey SO Kewanee 2:55.48 2
6 Cordrey, Alex FR Kewanee 3:00.43 1
7 Eissens, Breanna FR Fulton 3:02.89
8 Mallary, Lexie FR Erie-Prophetstown 3:04.30
9 Maydew, Morgan FR Riverdale 3:10.87
10 Simpson, Haley FR Newman Central Catholic -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Remley, Brooke SO Erie-Prophetstown 6:04.45 10
2 Simpson, Haley FR Newman Central Catholic 6:19.97 8
3 Russell, Bailey FR Bureau Valley 6:30.65 6
4 Francis, Riley FR Bureau Valley 6:45.10 4
5 Edwards, Brittany FR Kewanee 6:46.81 2
6 Hartman, Amber FR Amboy 6:58.85 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sierens, Kelly SO Bureau Valley 19.59 6
2 Dessing, Shyan SO Erie-Prophetstown 20.17 1
3 Fringer, Katie SO Erie-Prophetstown 20.57
4 Harris, Shayla FR Kewanee 21.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Browning, Shiela SO Amboy 19.30 10
2 Burhorn, Dana SO Kewanee 19.38 8
3 Moon, Bre FR Bureau Valley 20.00 4
4 Blacklock, Hannah SO Morrison 20.13 2
5 Herrera, Marisela SO Erie-Prophetstown 20.19
6 Bennett, Heaven FR Bureau Valley 23.24

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henrekin, Kassi FR Erie-Prophetstown 57.62 2
2 Hill, Savannah FR Kewanee 58.90
3 Hollis, Stephanie SO Kewanee 1:04.00
4 Blackburn, Alexis SO Amboy 1:11.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrera, Marisela SO Erie-Prophetstown 53.76 10
2 Eissens, Breanna FR Fulton 54.75 8
3 Peterson, Lauren SO Bureau Valley 56.01 6
4 Dessing, Shyan SO Erie-Prophetstown 57.15 4
5 Sierens, Kelly SO Bureau Valley 58.00 1
6 Burhorn, Dana SO Kewanee 1:00.55

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieker, Laura SO Amboy 4' 10.04" 10
2 Chandler, Raeshonda FR Kewanee 4' 10.02" 8
3 Redell, Karli SO Erie-Prophetstown 4' 6.2" 5
4 Hill, Savannah FR Kewanee 4' 6.2" 5
5 Bolton, Mikayla FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 6.0" 2
6 Ruthart, Paige FR Newman Central Catholic 4' 4.0" 1
7 Joeger, Monica FR Amboy -
8 DeVoss, Haley FR Bureau Valley -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borgman, Isabel FR Fulton 15' 4.0" 10
2 Gustafson, Ali FR Kewanee 14' 3.0" 8
3 Mueller, Jo SO Bureau Valley 14' 2.0" 6
4 Achs, Peyton SO Erie-Prophetstown 13' 7.0" 4
5 Pessman, Brandi FR Fulton 13' 6.0" 2
6 Maydew, Morgan FR Riverdale 13' 0.5" 1
7 Ely, Madeline FR Amboy 13' 0.0"
8 Oetzel, Alysh FR Kewanee 12' 11.5"
9 Vogt, Zoey SO Kewanee 12' 9.0"
10 Chenoweth, Emily SO Erie-Prophetstown 12' 5.0"
11 Warren, Lexy FR Newman Central Catholic 11' 8.0"
12 Hartman, Amber FR Amboy 11' 1.0"
13 Nixon, Kinsey SO Erie-Prophetstown 9' 8.0"
14 Stetson, Lea FR Bureau Valley 9' 4.0"
15 Wirzbecki, Haley FR Bureau Valley -
16 Arnold, Hannah FR Riverdale -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Browning, Shiela SO Amboy 30' 3.25" 10
2 Oetzel, Alysh FR Kewanee 29' 8.75" 8
3 Fringer, Katie SO Erie-Prophetstown 28' 10.0" 6
4 Goodman, Lakin FR Morrison 28' 5.0" 4
5 Dessing, Shyan SO Erie-Prophetstown 28' 0.0" 2
6 Gustafson, Ali FR Kewanee 27' 6.0" 1
7 Peterson, Lauren SO Bureau Valley 24' 11.5"
8 Rumbold, Kalie SO Bureau Valley 24' 11.25"
9 hiatt, Terri SR Amboy 23' 11.5"
10 Langlier, Sydney FR Amboy 22' 1.75"
11 Stetson, Lea FR Bureau Valley -
12 Hosford, Brandi SO Morrison -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lesniewski, Chelsea FR Fulton 31' 10.5" 10
2 Sherman, Ashten SO Riverdale 29' 7.0" 8
3 Lebahn, Sydney FR Bureau Valley 29' 4.0" 6
4 Shawna, Sweetman FR Riverdale 28' 1.0" 4
5 Jordan, Sierra FR Kewanee 27' 9.0" 2
6 Hutton, Autumn FR Fulton 27' 7.0" 1
7 Ordean, Chantel FR Newman Central Catholic 26' 0.5"
8 Fetrow, Kali SO Erie-Prophetstown 24' 10.0"
9 Bennett, Heaven FR Bureau Valley 24' 1.0"
10 Jennings, Jace FR Kewanee 23' 6.0"
11 Weber, Katlyn FR Erie-Prophetstown 23' 3.5"
12 Gustafson, Tori FR Kewanee 22' 10.5"
13 Newton, Morgan FR Erie-Prophetstown 22' 3.0"
14 Humphreys, Rachel FR Newman Central Catholic 21' 8.5"
15 Brown, Christina FR Newman Central Catholic 18' 9.0"